The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)

Hunchback of Notre Dame
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Animated, Musical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Kay Bergman Voice of Quasimodo's Mother 475 1000007
Corey Burton Voice of Brutish Guard 475 1000008
Patrick Pinney Voice of Guards and Gypsies 475 1000014
Michael Starobin Song songs & score orchestrations 120859 8000018
Phil Noto Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000407
Jan Naylor Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000406
Lillian Amanda Chapman Animator assistant clean-up animation("Djali") 483 23000410
Scott Anderson Animator lead key clean-up animation("Djali") 483 23000409
Thomas Thorspecken Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000408
Christine Landes Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000405
Antony DeFato Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000403
Calvin LeDuc Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000399
Janet Heerhan Bae Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000398
Mary-Jean Repchuk Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000400
Marty Schwartz Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000401
Chang Yei Cho Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Djali") 483 23000411
Jonathan Annand Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000402
Cliff Freitas Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000404
Pierre Girault Animator assistant clean-up animation("Clopin") 483 23000414
Dana M Reemes Animator associate lead key clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000421
Tony Anselmo Animator associate lead key clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000420
Ray Harris Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000422
Florence Montceau Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000423
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000425
Dave Suding Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000424
Tracy Mark Lee Animator lead key clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000419
Rick Kohlschmidt Animator assistant clean-up animation("Archdeacon") 483 23000418
James A Harris Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000397
Margie Daniels Animator lead key clean-up animation("Clopin") 483 23000413
Leticia Lichtwardt Animator assistant clean-up animation("Clopin") 483 23000415
Clay Kaytis Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Clopin") 483 23000416
Randy Sanchez Animator lead key clean-up animation("Archdeacon") 483 23000417
Diana Coco Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Djali") 483 23000412
Claire Bourdin Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000395
Cheryl Polakow-Knight Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000376
Mary Measures Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000375
Pierre Seurin Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000377
Jim Snider Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000378
Allison Hollen Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000380
Brian Clift Animator lead key clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000379
Ken Kinoshita Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000374
David Recinos Animator assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000373
Scott Claus Animator assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000369
Jamie Kezlarian Bolio Animator assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000368
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire Animator assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000370
Veronique Langdon Animator assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000371
Gizella Gregan Maros Animator assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000372
Dorothea Baker Paul Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000381
Bill Thinnes Animator assistant clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000382
Philip S Boyd Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000391
Maria Wilhelmina Rosetti Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000390
Jesus Cortes Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000392
Eric Delbecq Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000393
Carl A Bell Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000426
Bruce Strock Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000394
Debra Armstrong Holmes Animator lead key clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000389
Raul Aguirre Jr. Animator in-breakdown clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000388
Doug Post Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000384
Mike D'Isa Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000383
Trevor Tamboline Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000385
Brian Mainolfi Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000386
Denise Meehan Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Phoebus") 483 23000387
Andrew Edward Harkness Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 483 23000396
Yung Soo Kim Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000429
Kevin Paul Sheedy 3-D Artist 3-D effects technical director(computer generated crowd characters) 120965 23000467
Hermann H Schmidt Animator assistant animation editor 483 23000466
Robert Bryan Animator ("Phoebus") 483 23000468
Ruben Procopio Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000001
Kathleen M Bailey Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000003
Alex Topete Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000002
Pierre Sucaud Animator animation checker 483 23000465
Victoria Winnernovak Animator animation checker 483 23000464
Janette Hulett Animator animation check trainee 483 23000459
Nicolette Bonnell Animator animation check trainee 483 23000458
Helen O'Flynn Animator animation check trainee 483 23000460
Michael O'Mara Animator animation check trainee 483 23000461
Albert Francis Moore Animator animation checker 483 23000463
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Animator animation checker 483 23000462
Bill Berg Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000004
Jane Bonnett Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000005
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000014
Eric Pigors Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000013
Selfridgebryan M Sommer Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000015
Dan Tanaka Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000016
Elizabeth S Watasin Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000018
Marianne Tucker Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000017
Lori M Noda Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000012
Kaaren Lundeen Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000011
Gail Frank Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000007
Dan Daly Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000006
Edward R Gutierrez Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000008
Karen Hardenbergh Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000009
Emily Jiuliano Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000010
Mary Janette Adams Animator animation check trainee 483 23000457
Gary Shafer Animator animation checker 483 23000456
Dorse Lanpher Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000436
Tom Hush Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000435
Brice Mallier Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000437
Allen Blyth Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000438
Thierry Chaffoin Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000440
Ed Coffey Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000439
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Animator key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 483 23000434
Steven K Thompson Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000433
Brett Newton Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000367
Kent Holaday Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000428
Sylvaine Terriou Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000430
Edward B Goral Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000431
Mark Alan Mitchell Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000432
Mark Cumberton Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000441
Peter DeMund Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000442
Chris Hecox Animator ink & paint assistant manager 483 23000451
Karenna Mazur Alderton Animator backgrounds & animation check assistant production manager 483 23000450
Karen S Paat Animator animation checker 483 23000452
Mavis Shafer Animator animation checker 483 23000453
Denise M Mitchell Animator animation checker 483 23000455
Karen Hepburn Animator animation checker 483 23000454
Loni Beckner Black Animator animation & editorial assistant production manager 483 23000449
Marlon West Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000448
Troy A Gustafson Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000444
Joseph F Gilland Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000443
Dan Lund Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000445
David "Joey" Mildenberger Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000446
Paul Smith Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000447
Philippe Ferin Animator assistant clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000427
Lee Dunkman Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000365
David Hancock Animator ("Gargoyles") 483 23000286
T Daniel Hofstedt Animator ("Gargoyles") 483 23000285
Jamie Oliff Animator ("Gargoyles") 483 23000287
Larry White Animator ("Gargoyles") 483 23000288
Kent Hammerstrom Animator ("Djali") 483 23000290
Ron Husband Animator ("Djali") 483 23000289
Rejean Bourdages Animator ("Gargoyles") 483 23000284
Dave Pruiksma Animator ("Gargoyles") 483 23000283
Michael Cedeno Animator ("Phoebus") 483 23000278
Marc Eoche-Duval Animator ("Phoebus") 483 23000277
Bradley Kuha Animator ("Phoebus") 483 23000279
David Alan Zaboski Animator ("Phoebus") 483 23000280
Danny Galieote Animator ("Clopin") 483 23000282
Michael Surrey Animator ("Clopin") 483 23000281
David Burgess Animator ("Archdeacon") 483 23000291
Sylvain Duboissy Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000292
Jay N Davis Animator assistant animator(computer generated crowd characters) 483 23000301
Mike "Moe" Merell Animator (computer generated crowd characters) 483 23000300
Brian Wesley Green Animator assistant animator(computer generated crowd characters) 483 23000302
Ruben Azama Aquino Animator animation 483 23000303
Tony Bancroft Animator animation 483 23000305
Georges Abolin Animator animation 483 23000304
Gregory Griffith Animator (computer generated crowd characters) 483 23000299
Catherine Poulain Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000298
Raul Garcia Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000294
Sasha Dorogov Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000293
Jean Morel Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000295
Teresa Martin Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000296
Daniel O'Sullivan Animator ("Gypsies Guards & Others") 483 23000297
Russ Edmonds Animator ("Phoebus") 483 23000276
Chris Wahl Animator ("Frollo") 483 23000275
Phillip Young Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000255
Anthony Ho Wong Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000254
Anne-Marie Bardwell Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000256
Jared Beckstrand Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000257
David Brewster Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000259
Bolhem Bouchiba Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000258
Eric Walls Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000253
Yoshimichi Tamura Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000252
Ralf Palmer Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000248
Shawn Keller Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000247
John Ripa Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000249
Stephane Sainte Foi Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000250
Chris Sauve Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000251
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000260
Mark Koetsier Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000261
Patrick Delage Animator ("Frollo") 483 23000270
Roger Chiasson Animator ("Frollo") 483 23000269
Steven Pierre Gordon Animator ("Frollo") 483 23000271
Dominique Monfery Animator ("Frollo") 483 23000272
William Recinos Animator ("Frollo") 483 23000274
Sergio Pablos Animator ("Frollo") 483 23000273
Travis Blaise Animator ("Frollo") 483 23000268
Kathy Zielinski Animator ("Frollo") 483 23000267
Doug Krohn Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000263
Gilda Kouros Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000262
Dave Kupczyk Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000264
Mark Pudleiner Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000265
Bill Waldman Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000266
Charlie Bonifacio Animator animation 483 23000306
Roberto Casale Animator animation 483 23000307
Virginia Parmele Animator lead key clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000346
Michael Wiesmeier Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000345
Inna Sung Chon Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000347
Wesley Chun Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000348
Susan Lantz Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000350
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000349
Ronald John Westlund Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000344
Nicole Stranz Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000343
Kendra Lammas Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000339
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000338
Michael Lester Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000340
Donnie Long Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000341
Hugo Soriano Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000342
Steve Lubin Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000351
Myung Kang Teague Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000352
Annette Byrne-Morel Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000361
Cynthia Jill French Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000360
Rich Wilkie Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000362
June M Fujimoto Animator lead key clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000363
Stephan Zupkas Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000019
Marco Allard Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000364
Eunice "Eun Ok" Yu Animator assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000359
Chan Woo Jung Animator assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000358
Franck Bonay Animator assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000354
Krystoff Vegne Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000353
Serge Bussone Animator assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000355
Teresa Eidenbock Animator assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000356
Sean Gallimore Animator assistant clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 483 23000357
Larry R Flores Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000337
Regina Conroy Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000336
Ellen Woodbury Animator animation 483 23000316
Pres Romanillos Animator animation 483 23000315
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Animator manager ink & paint 483 23000317
Marshall Toomey Animator lead key clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000318
Susan Goldberg Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000320
Christophe Charbonnel Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000319
Carol Seidl Animator animation 483 23000314
Gary Perkovac Animator animation 483 23000313
Ken Hettig Animator animation 483 23000309
Alain Costa Animator animation 483 23000308
James Young Jackson Animator animation 483 23000310
Duncan Marjoribanks Animator animation 483 23000311
Roy Meurin Animator animation 483 23000312
Kris Heller Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000321
Brian B McKim Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000322
Marc Tosolini Animator assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000331
George Sukara Animator assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000330
Xavier Villez Animator assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000332
Nicole DeBellefroid Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000333
Ron Cohee Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000335
Daniel Bowman Animator breakdown clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000334
Miriam McDonnell Animator assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000329
Nicolas Keramidas Animator assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000328
Susan Sugita Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000324
Marsha W J Park-Yum Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000323
Vincent Siracusano Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000325
Terry Wozniak Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000326
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Animator assistant clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 483 23000327
Michael McKinney Animator key assistant clean-up animation("Frollo") 483 23000366
Caroline Clifford Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000022
Rafael Vicente Other scene planner 120795 26000028
Mary Lescher Other scene planner 120795 26000027
Jamal M Davis Other scene planning data entry 120795 26000029
Karen N Austin Other scene planning data entry 120795 26000030
Gary Stubblefield Other scene planning data entry 120795 26000032
Kim Gray Other scene planning data entry 120795 26000031
Ronald Jackson Other scene planner 120795 26000026
Mark Henley Other scene planner 120795 26000025
Thomas Baker Other scene planner 120795 26000020
Lisa Ann Reinert Other effects breakdown 120795 26000019
Sara Bleick Other scene planner 120795 26000021
Annamarie Costa Other scene planner 120795 26000022
Cynthia Goode Other scene planner 120795 26000024
John R Cunningham Other scene planner 120795 26000023
Karan Lee-Storr Other registration 120795 26000033
Leyla C Amaro Pelaez Other painting mark-up 120795 26000034
Sybil E Cuzzort Other painter 120795 26000043
Russell Blandino Other painter 120795 26000042
Gina Evans-Howard Other painter 120795 26000044
Paulino DeMingo Palero Other painter 120795 26000045
Harlene Mears Other painter 120795 26000047
Stevie Hirsch Other painter 120795 26000046
Joyce Alexander Other painter 120795 26000041
Carmen R Alvarez Other painting mark-up 120795 26000040
Myrian Tello Other painting mark-up 120795 26000036
Leslie Hinton Other painting mark-up 120795 26000035
Wilma Baker Other painting mark-up 120795 26000037
Cathy Mirkovich-Peterson Other painting mark-up 120795 26000038
Roberta Borchardt Other painting mark-up 120795 26000039
John Fargnoli Other effects breakdown 120795 26000018
Kimberly Burk Other effects breakdown 120795 26000017
Derek E Wilson Production technology production support 120824 25000149
Phillip Wangenheim Production technology production support 120824 25000148
Susan Hackett Dalipagic Apprentice apprentice backgrounds 120976 25000150
James Martin Apprentice apprentice backgrounds 120976 25000151
Fred Craig Other key layout/workbook 120795 26000001
Jonathan Salt Apprentice apprentice backgrounds 120976 25000152
Mary Jane "MJ" Turner Production technology production support 120824 25000147
David Troude Production technology production support 120824 25000146
Joe Suzow Production technology production support 120824 25000142
Michael Sullivan Production technology production support 120824 25000141
Scott S Terek Production technology production support 120824 25000143
Mark M Tokunaga Production technology production support 120824 25000144
Laurie Tracy Production technology production support 120824 25000145
Scott Caple Other key layout/workbook 120795 26000002
Tom Shannon Other key layout/workbook 120795 26000003
Richard D Rocha Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000012
Daniel Lim Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000011
Gary L Gallegos Other effects trainee(visual effects animation) 120795 26000013
Michael Brent Malley Other effects trainee(visual effects animation) 120795 26000014
Stella P Arbelaez Tascon Other effects breakdown 120795 26000016
Van Shirvanian Other effects trainee(visual effects animation) 120795 26000015
Cindy Schiefelbein-Kennedy Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000010
Jim Brummett Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000009
Sam Michlap Other key layout/workbook 120795 26000005
Lorenzo Martinez Other key layout/workbook 120795 26000004
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch 120795 26000006
Cyndee Larae Heimbuch Other blue sketch 120795 26000007
Valerie Braun Other blue sketch 120795 26000008
Ken O'Malley Other painter 120795 26000048
Patrick Sekino Other painter 120795 26000049
Scott Dolim Other technology support 120795 26000088
Jefferson Crutchfield Other technology support 120795 26000087
Elena Driskill Other technology support 120795 26000089
Mark Hall Other technology support 120795 26000090
John Outten Other technology support 120795 26000092
Stanley B Lippman Other technology support 120795 26000091
Charles Collins Other technology support 120795 26000086
Earl Scott Coffman Other technology support 120795 26000085
David Friedman Other vocal arrangments 120795 26000081
Chuck Warren Other quality control 120795 26000080
Patricia F Feldstein Other production secretary 120795 26000082
Isabelle Jacob Other production secretary(Paris) 120795 26000083
Raul E Anaya Other technology support 120795 26000084
Jim Pirzyk Other technology support 120795 26000093
Hanns-Oskar Porr Other technology support 120795 26000094
Malcolm Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000103
La Cathedrale Notre Dame de Paris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000102
Catherine Aubin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
La Cathedrale Notre Dame de Chartres Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
Vicki Case Manager n/a 120827 28000002
Joe Jiuliano Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Deem Rahall Other projection 120795 26000101
Don Henry Other projection 120795 26000100
Craig Thayer Other technology support 120795 26000096
David Remba Other technology support 120795 26000095
Dave Tonnesen Other technology support 120795 26000097
Judy Nord Other PDL 120795 26000098
John White Other black & white processor 120795 26000099
Lea Dahlen Other final checker 120795 26000079
Michael D Lusby Other final checker 120795 26000078
David Karp Other painter 120795 26000058
Debbie Green Other painter 120795 26000057
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter 120795 26000059
Bruce Phillipson Other painter 120795 26000060
Fumiko R Sommer Other painter 120795 26000062
Heidi Shellhorn Other painter 120795 26000061
Christina Frazier Other painter 120795 26000056
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painter 120795 26000055
Roxanne M Taylor Other painter 120795 26000051
Don Shump Other painter 120795 26000050
Carmen Sanderson Other painter 120795 26000052
Kirk Axtell II Other painter 120795 26000053
Joey Calderon Other painter 120795 26000054
Tami Terusa Other painter 120795 26000063
Phyllis Bird Other painter 120795 26000064
S Ann Sullivan Other painter 120795 26000073
Eyde Shepperd Other painter 120795 26000072
Britt Van Der Nagel Other painter 120795 26000074
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other final checker 120795 26000075
Saskia Raevouri Other final checker 120795 26000077
Teri N McDonald Other final checker 120795 26000076
Rosalinde Praamsma Other painter 120795 26000071
Karne Nugent Other painter 120795 26000070
Robert Dettloff Other painter 120795 26000066
Ofra Afouta Calderon Other painter 120795 26000065
Etsuko Fujioka Other painter 120795 26000067
Vernette K Griffee Other painter 120795 26000068
Angelika Katz Other painter 120795 26000069
Charles Stoner Production technology production support 120824 25000140
John Stimson Production technology production support 120824 25000139
Sarah J Cole Production production support 120824 25000059
Alex Chatfield Production production support 120824 25000058
Sheri Croft Production production support 120824 25000060
Bernard Dourdent Production production support 120824 25000061
Thomas Grealey Production production support 120824 25000063
Matt Garbera Production production support 120824 25000062
Fred Berning Jr. Production production support 120824 25000057
Sara Duran-Singer Post-Production post-production director 120945 25000056
Frederika Pepping Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Heather Moriarty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Stacie K Reece Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Robert Stemwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Carrie Wilksen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Fred Herrman Production production support 120824 25000064
Jeff Hermann Production production support 120824 25000065
Wendy L McNeny Production production support 120824 25000074
Keith Alin Lesser Production production support 120824 25000073
Michael J Miller Production production support 120824 25000075
Allyson Mitchell Production production support 120824 25000076
Bethann Schulke Production production support 120824 25000078
Ingrid Sander Production production support 120824 25000077
Cathy A Lawrence Production production support 120824 25000072
Tanja Knoblich Production production support 120824 25000071
Christopher Holland Production production support 120824 25000067
Michelle A Hargrett Production production support 120824 25000066
Linda Jo Production production support 120824 25000068
Daniel Jones Production production support 120824 25000069
Fran Kristen Production production support 120824 25000070
Brenda McGirl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Laurent LaVollay-Porter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Christopher Sonnenburg Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000029
Cyril Pedrosa Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000028
Doeri Welch Greiner Assistant animation check assistant production manager 120820 25000030
Samantha Bowers-Nicholson Assistant scene planning assistant 120820 25000031
Berangere Fresard Assistant (to Roy Conli) 120820 25000033
Patti Conklin Assistant (to Don Hahn) 120820 25000032
Jean-Christophe Lie Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000027
Teresita Quezada Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000026
Tom Gately Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000246
Judith A Barnes Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000021
Michael Hazy Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000023
Akemi Horiuchi Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000024
Wendy Muir Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000025
Jennifer Phillips Assistant n/a 120820 25000034
David Stanke Assistant assistant post-production 120820 25000035
Silvia Gallardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Kristin K Fong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Heather Elisa Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Jennifer L Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Christine Laubach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Joyce Ikemiyashiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Evariste Ferreira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Michael De La Cruz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Sylvie Bennett-Fauque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Leslee E Grizzell Assistant assistant post-production 120820 25000036
Kirsten A Bulmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Lindsey K Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Jackie Shadrake Production production support 120824 25000079
Michele Silverstein Production production support 120824 25000080
Mark R Kimball Production technology production support 120824 25000119
Kevin E Keech Production technology production support 120824 25000118
Michael R King Production technology production support 120824 25000120
R Todd King Production technology production support 120824 25000121
Christina Lau Production technology production support 120824 25000123
Hans Ku Production technology production support 120824 25000122
Mark Jankins Production technology production support 120824 25000117
Bill James Production technology production support 120824 25000116
Kee-Suk "Ken" Hahn Production technology production support 120824 25000112
Don Gworek Production technology production support 120824 25000111
Jason Herschaft Production technology production support 120824 25000113
Jason Hilkey Production technology production support 120824 25000114
John D Hoffman Production technology production support 120824 25000115
Li-Ming "Lawrence" Lee Production technology production support 120824 25000124
Warren Lee Theriot Production technology production support 120824 25000125
Alan A Patel Production technology production support 120824 25000134
Neil Okamoto Production technology production support 120824 25000133
Carlos Quinonez Production technology production support 120824 25000135
Cary Sandvig Production technology production support 120824 25000136
Kevin P Shauger Production technology production support 120824 25000138
James J Sepe Production technology production support 120824 25000137
Troy R Norin Production technology production support 120824 25000132
Lyles S Nojima Production technology production support 120824 25000131
Jason MacDonald Production technology production support 120824 25000127
Brad Lowman Production technology production support 120824 25000126
Jean Mandonnet Production technology production support 120824 25000128
Thomas Moore Jr. Production technology production support 120824 25000129
Jack Muleady Production technology production support 120824 25000130
Kent Gordon Production technology production support 120824 25000110
Mark W Gilicinski Production technology production support 120824 25000109
Claire Xavier Production production support 120824 25000089
Kim Lee White Production production support 120824 25000088
Jeff Alden Production technology production support 120824 25000090
Graham S Allan Production technology production support 120824 25000091
Frank N Bassi Production technology production support 120824 25000093
Richard M Barnes Production technology production support 120824 25000092
Don Walters Production production support 120824 25000087
Amy Taylor Production production support 120824 25000086
Ria Mashburn Smith Production production support 120824 25000082
Angela M Smith Production production support 120824 25000081
Jeanie Lynd Sorenson Production production support 120824 25000083
Paul Steele Production production support 120824 25000084
Krista Storm Production production support 120824 25000085
Michael S Blum Production technology production support 120824 25000094
Michael Bolds Production technology production support 120824 25000095
Dale Drummond Production technology production support 120824 25000104
Ben Croy Production technology production support 120824 25000103
Norbert Faerstain Production technology production support 120824 25000105
Robert Falco Production technology production support 120824 25000106
Todd Friedline Production technology production support 120824 25000108
Michael R Fodor Production technology production support 120824 25000107
Dave Coons Production technology production support 120824 25000102
Peter L Chun Production technology production support 120824 25000101
Letha L Burchard Production technology production support 120824 25000097
Brad Brooks Production technology production support 120824 25000096
Nhi Casey Production technology production support 120824 25000098
Lawrence Chai Production technology production support 120824 25000099
Carol J Choy Production technology production support 120824 25000100
Sue Adnopoz Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000020
Chris Bradley Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000243
Ken Watson Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Tonia Davall Music Contractor vocal contractor(London) 121013 8000010
Kathleen Fogarty-Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Alan Menken Music Producer score producer 323 8000013
Mark Green Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
David Friedman Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000007
Michael Starobin Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000006
Tod Cooper Music music production supervisor 120781 8000001
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Bruce Botnick Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Dominic Fidelibus Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Danny Troob Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000005
Gina Spiro Kessler Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer(Paris unit) 323 8000014
Alan Menken Original Score n/a 120839 8000015
Geefwee Boedoe Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000005
Sue C Nichols Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000004
Kevin Harkey Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000006
Ed Gombert Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000007
Jeff Snow Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000009
Brenda Chapman Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000008
Gaetan Brizzi Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000003
Paul Brizzi Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000002
Stephen Schwartz Song songs(lyrics) 120859 8000017
Alan Menken Song songs(music) 120859 8000016
Jack Everly Song songs conductor 120859 8000020
Stephen Schwartz Theme Lyrics Latin lyrics adaptor 120861 8000021
David Goetz Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Beth A Stegmaier Assistant Editor (Florida) 203 7000013
Sophie Duvillier Assistant Editor (Paris) 203 7000012
Cindy Finn Color color model mark-up 121024 6000042
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee Color color model mark-up 121024 6000041
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model mark-up 121024 6000043
Karrie Keuling Color color model mark-up 121024 6000044
Maria Gonzalez Camera Trainee color stylist trainee 120998 6000046
Phyllis Estelle Fields Color color model mark-up 121024 6000045
Debbie Jorgensborg Color color stylist 121024 6000040
Barbara Lynn Hamane Color color stylist 121024 6000039
Holly E Bratton Color color models assistant production manager 121024 6000035
Karen Comella Color color models supervisor 121024 6000034
Penny Coulter Color color stylist 121024 6000036
Ann Sorensen Color color stylist 121024 6000037
Debra Y Siegel Color color stylist 121024 6000038
Judith Tolley Camera Trainee color stylist trainee 120998 6000047
Sylvia Sanchez Camera Trainee color stylist trainee 120998 6000048
John K Car Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jacqueline Kinney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Bill Shaffer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Karen N China Camera Assistant digital camera assistant supervisor 120867 6000050
Jennifer L Booth Camera Coordinator camera operations coordinator 121105 6000049
Ellen Keneshea Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tone Thyne Editing editorial & story assistant production manager 120901 7000002
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jim Capobianco Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000010
Denis Rich Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000011
Nigel Holland Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Todd Turner Audio n/a 120810 14000007
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Patrick N Sellers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Frederick H Stahly Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Grant Maxwell ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000005
Curt Schulkey ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor title opticals supervisor 120845 11000020
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue mixer 120939 14000002
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000003
Tony Peppper ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000004
Neal Anderson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Naomi Goldberg Choreographer dance choreographer 120803 17000001
Dina Figliuzzi Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Willis Middleton Stunts fight choreographer 240 19000001
Christopher Jenkins Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Janet Bruce Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor 120866 23000003
Mike Smith Special Effects Supervisor (Paris unit) 545 23000002
Marci Levine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Dennis Park Production Accountant director of production accounting 282 16000001
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Jeannette Browning Sound Dubbing dubbing recorder 120940 14000017
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Lon E. Bender Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Brandy Hill Supervisor digital film printing & opticals assistant supervisor 120845 11000019
Christopher W Gee Supervisor digital film printing & opticals supervisor 120845 11000018
Randy Fullmer Art Department artistic coordinator 120843 9000020
Christine Blum Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000019
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meredith Layne Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Ed Ghertner Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
Paul Yanover Executive director of technology 120806 11000001
Kirk Hanson Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000018
Francis Glebas Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000017
John Sanford Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000013
Burny Mattinson Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000012
Kelly Wightman Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000014
James Fujii Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000015
Floyd Norman Storyboard Artist story visual development 199 9000016
Lisa Keene Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000003
Vera Pacheco Supervisor clean-up supervisor 120845 11000004
Mauro Maressa Supervisor unit supervisor(additional visual effects) 120845 11000013
David A Bossert Supervisor unit supervisor(additional visual effects) 120845 11000012
David Tidgwell Supervisor unit supervisor(additional visual effects) 120845 11000014
Irma Velez Supervisor painting assistant supervisor 120845 11000015
James "J.R." Russell Supervisor compositing assistant supervisor 120845 11000017
Grace H Shirado Supervisor painting assistant supervisor 120845 11000016
Robyn L Roberts Supervisor digitizing camera supervisor 120845 11000011
Hortensia M Casagran Supervisor paint/final check supervisor 120845 11000010
Daniel St Pierre Supervisor layout supervisor(Paris unit) 120845 11000006
Kiran Bhakta Joshi Supervisor computer graphics imagery supervisor 120845 11000005
Doug Ball Supervisor background supervisor(Paris unit) 120845 11000007
Lieve Miessen Supervisor clean-up supervisor(Paris unit) 120845 11000008
Ann Tucker Supervisor scene planning supervisor 120845 11000009
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000033
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000032
Denise Pickering Voice n/a 475 1000046
Bruce Mooore Voice n/a 475 1000045
Phil Proctor Voice n/a 475 1000048
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000049
Kath Soucie Voice n/a 475 1000051
Peter Samuel Voice n/a 475 1000050
Anna McNeely Voice n/a 475 1000044
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000043
Alix Korey Voice n/a 475 1000038
Eddie Korbich Voice n/a 475 1000037
Michael Lindsay Voice n/a 475 1000039
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000040
Howard McGillin Voice n/a 475 1000042
Mona Marshall Voice n/a 475 1000041
Gordon Stanley Voice n/a 475 1000052
Mary Stout Voice n/a 475 1000053
Phil Lofaro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Roy Conli Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Tab Murphy Screenplay animation screenplay 120778 4000001
Irene Mecchi Screenplay animation screenplay 120778 4000002
Noni White Screenplay animation screenplay 120778 4000004
Bob Tzudiker Screenplay animation screenplay 120778 4000003
Don Hahn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gaetan Brizzi Segment Director sequence director(Paris unit) 120884 2000004
Scott Barnes Voice n/a 475 1000055
Marcelo Tubert Voice n/a 475 1000054
Gary Trousdale Director n/a 2 2000001
Kirk Wise Director n/a 2 2000002
Paul Brizzi Segment Director sequence director(Paris unit) 120884 2000003
Judy Kaye Voice n/a 475 1000036
Dana Hill Voice n/a 475 1000035
Paul Kandel Voice of Clopin 475 1000012
Tony Jay Voice of Frollo 475 1000011
Charles Kimbrough Voice of Victor 475 1000013
Gary Trousdale Voice of The Old Heretic 475 1000015
Frank Welker Voice of Baby Bird 475 1000017
David Ogden Stiers Voice of Archdeacon 475 1000016
Bill Fagerbakke Voice of Oafish Guard 475 1000010
James Cummings Voice of Guards and Gypsies 475 1000009
Tom Hulce Voice of Quasimodo 475 1000003
Jane Withers Actor Additional Voice of Laverne 1 1000002
Demi Moore Voice of Esmeralda 475 1000004
Kevin Kline Voice of Phoebus 475 1000005
Jason Alexander Voice of Hugo 475 1000006
Mary Wickes Voice of Laverne 475 1000018
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000019
Debi Derryberry Voice n/a 475 1000030
Jennifer Darling Voice n/a 475 1000029
Jonathan Dokuchitz Voice n/a 475 1000031
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000032
Merwin Foard Voice n/a 475 1000034
Laurie Faso Voice n/a 475 1000033
Philip Clarke Voice n/a 475 1000028
Victoria Clark Voice n/a 475 1000027
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000021
Joan Barber Voice n/a 475 1000020
Susan Blu Voice n/a 475 1000023
Maureen Brennan Voice n/a 475 1000024
Rodger Bumpass Voice n/a 475 1000025
Jonathan Roberts Screenplay animation screenplay 120778 4000005
Will Finn Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000006
Andrew Simmons Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000012
Barbara J Poirier Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000011
Gary W Smith Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000013
John Aardal Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator 239 6000014
Michael F Lehman Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator 239 6000016
Francois Desnus Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator 239 6000015
Jan Gutowski Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000010
Jason L Buske Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000009
Robert Lizardo Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000005
Corey D Fredrickson Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000004
Michael Alan McFerren Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000006
Rick McFerren Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000007
David J Rowe Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000008
David J Link Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator 239 6000017
Joe Jiuliano Camera film camera 120798 6000018
Frank Stancati Video video reference cast 120800 6000027
Jeff Robinson Video video reference cast 120800 6000026
Al Vasquez Video video reference crew 120800 6000028
Chris Ullrich Video video reference crew 120800 6000029
Mary Sherwood Brock Video video reference crew 120800 6000031
Akeime Mitterlehner Video video reference crew 120800 6000030
Dale O'Brien Video video reference cast 120800 6000025
Alla Korot Video video reference cast 120800 6000024
Jo Ann Breuer Camera digital camera mark-up 120798 6000020
Lynnette E Cullen Camera digital camera mark-up 120798 6000019
Gina Wootten Camera digital camera mark-up 120798 6000021
Kara Lord Piersimoni Video video reference & dialogue recorder production coordinator 120800 6000022
Susan Marie Castang Video video reference cast 120800 6000023
Gareth Fishbaugh Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000003
Val D'Arcy Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000002
Shawne N Zarubica Production Manager CAPS & re-takes assistant production manager 305 5000006
Paul S D Lanum Production Manager clean-up assistant production manager 305 5000005
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour Production Manager layout & background assistant production manager(Paris) 305 5000007
Etienne Longa Production Manager clean-up & effects assistant production manager(Paris) 305 5000008
Edward Kummer Production Manager manager of digital production 305 5000010
Dana Axelrod Production Manager manager production 305 5000009
Willis Middleton Production Manager Sweatbox assistant production manager 305 5000004
Diana Blazer Production Manager layout assistant production manager 305 5000003
Victor Hugo Source Material (from novel) ("Notre Dame de Paris") 120793 4000008
Will Finn Story By story supervisor 120779 4000007
Tab Murphy Other Writer animation story 120847 4000009
Patricia Hicks Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jean-Luc Florinda Production Manager (Paris unit) 305 5000002
Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Heather Jane MacDonald-Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Mira Nikolic Technical Director CGI technical director(computer generated crowd characters) 491 5000021
George Katanics Technical Director CGI technical director(computer generated crowd characters) 491 5000020
Catherine Alexander Production Coordinator (for Don Hahn) 162 5000022
Onil Chibas Production Coordinator communications production coordinator 162 5000023
David Braden Camera Operator digital camera operator 239 6000001
Christian Schmidt Production Coordinator clean-up & effects production coordinator(Paris) 162 5000024
Enrique Santos Technical Operations Manager technology manager 120834 5000019
Ed Leonard Technical Operations Manager technology manager 120834 5000018
Dean Schiller Technical Operations Manager manager of digital technology 120834 5000014
Dorothy McKim Technical Operations Manager communications manager 120834 5000013
Kirk Bodyfelt Technical Operations Manager technology manager 120834 5000015
Michael Jedlicka Technical Operations Manager technology manager 120834 5000016
Kevin J Hussey Technical Operations Manager technology manager 120834 5000017
Barbara Wiles Effects Supervisor animation check assistant supervisor 120866 23000004
James Baxter Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000005
Christopher F Greco Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000165
Neal Stanley Goldstein Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000164
Kevin Grow Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000166
Lisa Lanyon Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000167
Benoit Meurzec Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000169
Whitney Martin Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000168
Louis C Gallegos Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000163
Perry Farinola Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000162
Gregg Azzopardi Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000157
Mary Jo Ayers Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000156
Daniel Bond Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000158
Frank R Cordero Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000159
James W Elston Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000161
Tom Dow Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000160
Jane Misek Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000170
Frank Montagna Jr. Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000171
Alexander B McDaniel Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000180
Krista Heij Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000179
Yoon Sook Nam Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000181
Daniel Riebold Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000182
Ronnie Williford Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000184
Elsa Sesto-Vidal Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000183
Carolyn F Gliona Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000178
Cindy Ge Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000177
Ron Zeitler Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000173
John J Pierro Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gypsies Guards & Others") 120924 23000172
Stephen N Austin Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000174
Todd Bright Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000175
Kevin Chen Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000176
Cathie Karas Wilke Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Clopin") 120924 23000155
Todd H Ammons Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Djali") 120924 23000154
Brian D Kennon Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 120924 23000134
Tony Stanley Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000133
Ludovic Letrun Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 120924 23000135
Phirum Sou Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 120924 23000136
Cyndy Bohonovsky Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 120924 23000138
Justin "Dusty" Wakefield Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Quasimodo") 120924 23000137
Marc Smith Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000132
Kevin M Smith Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000131
David Pimentel Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000127
Gary D Payne Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000126
Robb Pratt Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000128
Bobby Alcid Rubio Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000129
Jacqueline Sanchez Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000130
Philippe Malka Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Esmeralda") 120924 23000139
Steve Lenze Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Frollo") 120924 23000140
Sean Luo Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000149
Sean Anthony Jimenez Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000148
Keith A Sintay Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000150
Ginger Wolf Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000151
David W Zach Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000153
Rebecca Wrigley Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000152
John E Hurst Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000147
Will Huneycutt Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000146
Saul Andrew Blinkoff Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000142
Katherine Blackmore Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000141
Scott A Burroughs Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000143
Tom DeRosier Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000144
Amy Drobeck Inbetweener in-between clean-up animation("Gargoyles") 120924 23000145
Ida C Voskanian Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000185
Michael Milligan Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000186
Jean-Paul Fernandez Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000225
Patricia Millereau Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000224
Tom Woodington Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000226
Brad Hicks Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000227
Jennifer Ando Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000229
Serge Michaels Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000228
George Taylor Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000223
Justin Brandstater Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000222
David McCamley Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000218
Maryann Thomas Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000217
Debbie DuBois Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000219
Brooks Campbell Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000220
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000221
Carl Jones Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000230
Michael Kurinsky Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000231
Will Finn Animator ("Laverne") 483 23000240
Thierry Fournier Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000239
Tony Fucile Animator ("Esmeralda") 483 23000241
James Baxter Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000242
Trey Finney Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000244
Heidi Mollenhauer Actor Singing Voice of Esmeralda 1 1000001
Mel Sommer Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000238
John Emerson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000237
Mannix Bennett Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000233
Tia Kratter Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000232
Daniel Read Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000234
Andy Phillipson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000235
Kathy Altieri Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000236
William Lorencz Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000216
Olivier Besson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000215
Jay Shindell Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000195
Kevin Barber Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000194
Eduardo G Brieno Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000196
Tim Massa Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000197
Rocky Smith Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000199
Jason Peltz Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000198
Faris Al-Saffar Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000193
Adeboye Adegbenro Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000192
Tatiana Allen-Kellert Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000188
Monica Sena Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000187
Phil D Stapleton Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000189
Christine Chatal-Poli Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000190
Mouloud Oussid Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000191
Bob Spang Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000200
Jeffrey Lawrence Van Tuyl Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000201
Pierre Pavloff Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000210
Michael Humphries Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000209
Joaquim Royo Morales Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000211
Allison Belliveau-Proulx Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000212
Christophe Vacher Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000214
Dominick R Domingo Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000213
Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000208
Colin Stimpson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000207
Erica Cassetti CGI Artist CGI modeler(computer generated crowd characters) 120986 23000203
Kent Melton Inbetweener effects in-betweener 120924 23000202
Tony Matthews CGI Artist CGI assistant production manager 120986 23000204
Gregory Alexander Drolette Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000205
Don Moore Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000206
Joseph Moshier Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000125
Mario J Menjivar Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000124
Scott Martin Gershin Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000044
Alan Rankin Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000043
Lesley Addario Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant production manager 514 23000045
Maryann McLeod Effects Coordinator CGI production coordinator 120917 23000046
Mark Kalesniko Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000048
Mark E Koerner Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000047
Chris Hogan Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000042
Timothy B Gales Visual Effects compositor 419 23000041
Garrett J Wren Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000037
Phillip Vigil Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000036
Shannon Fallis-Kane Visual Effects compositor 419 23000038
Dolores Pope Visual Effects compositor 419 23000039
Joseph Pfening Visual Effects compositor 419 23000040
Marec Fritzinger Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000049
Loic Rastout Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000050
Mark Barrows Effects Assistant effects lead key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000059
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Effects Assistant effects lead key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000058
Mabel L Gesner Effects Assistant effects lead key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000060
Stephen Starr Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000061
John Tucker Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000063
Volker Pajatsch Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000062
Jason Anastas Effects Assistant CGI animation trainee(computer generated crowd characters) 120922 23000057
Johan Klingler Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000056
Dave Martin Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000052
Lam Hoang Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000051
Denise Blakely Fuller Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000053
John Puglisi Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000054
Cynthia Ignacio Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000055
Jeff Topping Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000035
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000034
Tony Fucile Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000014
Sue C Nichols Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000013
Geefwee Boedoe Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000015
Thom Enriquez Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000016
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000018
Vance Gerry Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000017
Rick Maki Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000012
Lisa Keene Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000011
Marek Buchwald Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000007
Anne Marie Bardwell Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000006
Peter DeSeve Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000008
Ed Ghertner Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000009
Joe Grant Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000010
Darek Gogol Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000019
Shawn Keller Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000020
Debbie Kupczyk Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000029
Ted Kierscey Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000028
Rosanna Lyons Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000030
James DeValera Mansfield Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000031
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000033
Steve "Oscar" Moore Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000032
Jeffrey Howard Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000027
Bruce B Heller Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000026
Rowland B Wilson Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000022
Joseph Moshier Visual Effects Designer character design visual development 120955 23000021
Dan Chaika Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000023
Colbert Fennelly Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000024
Jazno Francoeur Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000025
Karel Zilliacus Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000064
Geoffrey C Everts Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000065
Sherilan Weinhart Layout Artist layout 120869 23000104
Kenneth Spirduso Layout Artist layout 120869 23000103
James Alles Layout Artist layout 120869 23000105
William "Mac" George Layout Artist layout 120869 23000106
Pierre Alary Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000108
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye Layout Artist layout 120869 23000107
Tom Humber Layout Artist layout 120869 23000102
Peter J DeLuca Layout Artist layout 120869 23000101
Zoltan Maros Layout Artist layout 120869 23000097
Juanjo Guarnido Layout Artist layout 120869 23000096
Jennifer Yuan Layout Artist layout 120869 23000098
Gary Mouri Layout Artist layout 120869 23000099
David C Gardner Layout Artist layout 120869 23000100
Paulo R Alvarado Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000109
James Baker Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000110
Ben Gonzalez Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000119
Tim George Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000118
Thierry Goulard Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000120
Grant Hiestand Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000121
Mateopaul McDonald Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000123
James Hull Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000122
Edmund Gabriel Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000117
Adam Dykstra Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000116
Noreen Beasley Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000112
Jean-Luc Ballester Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000111
Dominic M Carola Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000113
Jerry Yu Ching Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000114
Anthony M Cipriano Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000115
Oliver Adam Layout Artist layout 120869 23000095
Peter Bielicki Layout Artist layout 120869 23000094
Graham Woods Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000074
Thomas Walsh Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000073
Sean Applegate Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000075
Philippe Balmossiere Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000076
Kristine Brown Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000078
Bob Bennett Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000077
Joseph Christopher Pepe Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000072
David Lyons Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000071
John E Hailey Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000067
James Menehune Goss Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000066
Elizabeth Holmes Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000068
Michael Cadwallader Jones Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000069
Ivan Kassabov Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000070
Angela A Diamos Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000079
Joan Doyle Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000080
David J Zywicki Effects Assistant assistant supervisor color model make-up 120922 23000089
Tony West Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000088
James Melton Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000090
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000091
Tanya T Wilson Layout Artist layout 120869 23000093
Jean-Christophe Poulain Layout Artist layout 120869 23000092
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000087
Michael Toth Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000086
Ray Hofstedt Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000082
Ty Elliott Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000081
Kristine Humber Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000083
Michael L Oliva Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000084
John David Thornton Effects Assistant effects key assistant/animation assistant 120922 23000085
Doug Frankel Animator ("Quasimodo") 483 23000245
Synopsis
The magnificent cathedral of Notre Dame towers above 15th century Paris and the sound of the bells is the very soul of the city. Quasimodo, the bell-ringer, is a mysterious and misshapen outcast who has been secluded there since infancy by his repressive guardian, Judge Claude Frollo. He yearns to be out among the people in the square below but Frollo has forbidden him from ever leaving his tower. On the day of the big pageant, the "Feast of Fools," Quasi finds the courage to join the celebration below where he meets the beautiful Gypsy dancer Esmeralda and Phoebus, Frollo's heroic new Captain of the Guard. Phoebus falls in love with Esmeralda and is torn between conscience and duty when he is ordered to hunt her down as a fugitive. Esmeralda's defiance enrages Frollo and he intensifies his efforts to bring her under his control. Meanwhile, Quasi has experienced compassion for the first time in his life and is willing to sacrifice his own safety to save Esmeralda from Frollo's vengeful wrath.