Blame It on the Bellboy (1992)

Blame It on the Bellboy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 18mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bryan Brown Actor Charlton Black 1 1000002
Peter Bigg Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Brian Humphrey Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000003
Stanley Cook Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Danny Hunter Props chargehand standby props 120817 24000006
Colin Burgess Props standby props 120817 24000007
Ray Rose Props chargehand props storeman 120817 24000002
Clive Andrews Special Effects special effects rigger 168 23000005
Terry Glass Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Tim Willis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
David Eltham Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Terry Keogh Props props runaround 120817 24000008
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Floriano Porzionato Props propsman(Venice crew) 120817 24000009
Peter Browne Production stagehand 120824 25000007
Robert Hartnell Production painters' labourer 120824 25000006
Kenneth Langridge Production stagehand 120824 25000008
Des Oboy Production stagehand 120824 25000009
Mario Vianello Production labourer(Venice crew) 120824 25000010
Raymond Churchouse Production plasterers' labourer 120824 25000005
John Dyer Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000004
Andrea Biscaro Props Buyer (Venice crew) 120926 24000010
Sarah Fleet Assistant producers' assistant 120820 25000001
Alessandro Bressanello Production Assistant (Venice crew) 275 25000002
Roger Hulme Production production buyer 120824 25000003
Sabrina Rampin Catering catering assistant(Venice crew) 120954 22000003
Paul Caldicott Catering catering manager 120954 22000001
Peter Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Arthur Holland Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000003
Edward Sinclair Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gavin Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nick Russo Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mike Nugent Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Steve Challenor Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Jane Trower Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Carla Zacchia Assistant Accountant (Venice crew) 120950 16000006
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Abbi Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Nick Wilkinson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Shaun Walsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Trevor Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Paolo Pugiotto Carpenter art department carpenter(Venice crew) 529 21000017
Paul Duff Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Ray Barrett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000018
Michael King Construction construction buyer 120900 21000019
Alex Abraham Office Runner production runner 120988 25000011
Brian Neighbour Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Tom McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Gary Stopps Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Reginald Keywood Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
David Bubb Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Kelvin Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jennifer Cooper Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Tommaso Dabala Office Runner production runner(Venice crew) 120988 25000013
Manuel Vecchina Other production secretary(Venice crew) 120795 26000030
George Salter Other leader of The Guildhall String Ensemble(string score performer) 120795 26000029
Enzo Sisti Other fiscal representative(Venice crew) 120795 26000031
Luigi Gallina Other crowd marshall(Venice crew) 120795 26000032
Andrea Morucchio Other interpreter/labourer(Venice crew) 120795 26000033
The Guildhall String Ensemble Other string score performer 120795 26000028
Steve Rogers Other chef 120795 26000027
Michael Gunner Other painter 120795 26000023
Robert Betts Other painter 120795 26000022
Robert Clarke Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000024
Iain Lowe Other rigger 120795 26000025
Les Beaver Other rigger 120795 26000026
Emilio Benacchio Other interpreter/labourer(Venice crew) 120795 26000034
Gino DeRossi Other armourer(Venice crew) 120795 26000035
Simon Relph Thanks n/a 121115 26000043
Angela Palmer Thanks n/a 121115 26000042
David Rose Thanks n/a 121115 26000044
Kate Wilson Thanks n/a 121115 26000045
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Nochimson Thanks n/a 121115 26000041
Colin Leventhal Thanks n/a 121115 26000040
Alfio Galli Other boat coordinator(Venice crew) 120795 26000036
Karin Bamborough Thanks n/a 121115 26000037
Adrian Hodges Thanks n/a 121115 26000038
Anne James Thanks n/a 121115 26000039
E T McLaren Other painter 120795 26000021
Syd Regan Other painter 120795 26000020
Patrick Doherty Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000003
Mark Milsome Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Alison Odell Other London contact 120795 26000004
Ian Miles Other financial controller 120795 26000005
Tom Lowen Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000006
Ian Jackson Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Geoff Oldman Driver unit car driver 273 25000018
Roberto Cargnielli Office Runner production runner(Venice crew) 120988 25000014
Lyndy Noakes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dr. Lorenzo Corbetta Medic unit doctor(Venice crew) 120966 25000015
John King Driver artiste car driver 273 25000016
Senna Mortty Driver unit car driver 273 25000017
Roy Martin Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Catherine Amey Other unit nurse 120795 26000008
Douglas Regan Other painter 120795 26000016
Adrian Start Other painter 120795 26000015
Albert Roper Other painter 120795 26000017
Arthur Healy Other painter 120795 26000018
Jeff Sullivan Other painter 120795 26000019
Steve Brown Other plasterer 120795 26000014
Philip Babbage Other plasterer 120795 26000013
Paul Tappin Other plasterer 120795 26000009
Geoff Wiles Other plasterer 120795 26000010
Alan Ashby Other plasterer 120795 26000011
Neil Clark Other plasterer 120795 26000012
Dominique DeLanges Office Runner production runner(Venice crew) 120988 25000012
Sophie Dasic Accountant accounts secretary 120802 16000003
Michael Ellis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Piero Clemente Camera Assistant (Venice crew) 120867 6000006
Peter Musgrave Editor footsteps editor 172 7000002
John Ireland Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Charles Ireland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment supplier 798 6000005
Frank Connor Photography unit stills 120835 6000004
Franca Tasso Production Coordinator (Venice crew) 162 5000011
Diane Chittell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Massimo Monico Steadicam Operator (Venice crew) 232 6000003
George Reed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Victoria Boydell Assistant Editor assistant footsteps editor 203 7000006
Guy Dagel Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Trevor Jones Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Lawrence Ashmore Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Trevor Jones Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000010
Maurice Murphy Performer solo trumpet player Trumpet 120819 8000011
Robin Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator (for Contemporary Media Music Productions) 206 8000005
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Atkins Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
John Williams Music solo guitar player 120781 8000003
Guy Dagel Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Enrico Ballarin Location Manager (Venice crew) 193 5000008
John Grillo Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000012
Alex Norton Actor Alfio 1 1000011
Andrew Bailey Actor Shady Character 1 1000013
Ronnie Stevens Actor Man on Plane 1 1000014
Enzo Turrin Actor Senior Policeman 1 1000015
Jim Carter Actor Rossi 1 1000010
Bronson Pinchot Actor Bellboy 1 1000009
Andreas Katsulas Actor Scarpa 1 1000005
Richard Griffiths Actor Maurice Horton 1 1000004
Patsy Kensit-Healy Actor Caroline Wright 1 1000006
Alison Steadman Actor Rosemary Horton 1 1000007
Penelope Wilton Actor Patricia Fulford 1 1000008
Andy Bradford Actor Italian Victim 1 1000016
Lindsay Anderson Actor Mr Marshall 1 1000017
Jonathan Benson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rosanna Roditi Production Manager (Venice crew) 305 5000003
Melvin Lind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Antony Ford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Guido Cerasuolo Assistant Director (Venice crew) 163 5000007
Linda Bruce Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Claude Carrere Unit Manager (Venice crew) 120832 5000001
Mark Herman Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennie Howarth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Abbott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Herman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Guy Dagel Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000012
Roger King Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000013
Stefano Biscaro Grip (Venice crew) 365 15000002
Richard Broome Grip n/a 365 15000001
Michele Turchetto Grip grip assistant(Venice crew) 365 15000003
Mauro DeMarchi Generator Operator (Venice crew) 363 15000004
Frank Heeney Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Roger King Sound Mixer recorder and mixer 230 14000009
Peter Glossop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Dominic Lester Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Richard Finney Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000005
Leslie Hodgson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Kerry Kohler Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000007
Dave Escoffery Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Terry Townsend Electrician n/a 450 15000007
George Vince Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Michele Pizzardello Electrician (Venice crew) 450 15000014
Maggie Phelan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stefano Priori Production Accountant (Venice crew) 282 16000002
Dudley Moore Actor Melvyn Orton 1 1000001
Tullio Tombolani Electrician (Venice crew) 450 15000013
Dario Gardi Electrician (Venice crew) 450 15000012
Terry McGuinness Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Wood Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tom O'Sullivan Electrician practical electrician 450 15000010
Arduino Rizzi Electrician (Venice crew) 450 15000011
Martin Trevis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Hermione Byrt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Adam Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000004
Peter Russell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lucy Richardson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Tony Stringer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Sarah "Toad" Tozer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gemma Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Morris Albert Song ("Feelings") 120859 8000015
Mark Herman Song ("The Perfect Moment") 120859 8000014
Louis Gaste Song ("Feelings") 120859 8000016
Henry Priestman Song ("The Perfect Moment") 120859 8000017
The Christians Song Performer ("The Perfect Moment") 120788 8000018
Irene Lamb Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Daniela Foa Extras Casting crowd casting(Venice crew) 120851 10000002
Cherry West Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Ann Marie Ward Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Steven Eyre Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Shizuko Omachi Wardrobe Assistant (Venice crew) 120809 13000009
Anthony Black Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Barbara Southcott Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Brogan Lane Makeup Artist makeup artist to Dudley Moore 120801 13000004
Sam Samuel Consultant speedboat consultant 120784 12000001
Deborah Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lindy Hemming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Norma Webb Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Una Hoban Accountant financial accountant 120802 16000004
Synopsis
A comedy of mistaken identity that takes place in Venice in the springtime.
N/A
N/A