Scanners II: the New Order (1991)

Scanners II: the New Order
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bootsauce Song song producer("Thinking Out Loud") 120859 8000009
Belva Spiel Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Tony Duarte Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Joyce Yedid Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Mike "Mad Dog" Maddi Prosthetics stubbs prosthetics 120991 19000001
Bill Foertsch Prosthetics life casting 120991 19000002
Nicola Minotti Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carlo Secchiaroli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Walter Klymkiw Grip electric/grip equipment 365 15000003
Daniel Quirion Grip n/a 365 15000002
Claude Boulet Grip n/a 365 15000004
Benoit Boivin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Robert Lacerte Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John Walsh Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Roy T Anderson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Cotton Mather Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000013
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000012
David McKeown Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000014
Minor Mustain Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000015
Michael Pilon Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000016
Gilbert Larose Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Jamie Jones Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Thomas Dane Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Sylvia Bonett Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Marc Desourdy Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Yves Fournier Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Jean Frenette Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Jean-Francois Bourassa Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christopher Hutton Sound Effects Sound Effects Development 120868 14000012
Roxy D'Alonzo Hair hair work 120794 13000003
Max Joshua Alvarez Hair hair work 120794 13000002
Serge Morache Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
David Michael Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Djina Caron Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Lyse Bedard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David McCabe Consultant video consultant 120784 12000002
Guy Laplaine Art Department art department swing 120843 9000016
Francis Giroux Art Department art department swing 120843 9000015
Mark Maitre Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
Jim Frank Executive post audio executive 120806 11000001
Walter Klymkiw Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Maitre Makeup make up 353 13000007
Alex Lambert Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
Tim Archer Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000008
Richard Nichol Sound sound recording 120816 14000007
Rick Ellis Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000009
Dan Sexton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Michael Lorion Sound Recordist location sound recordist 331 14000011
Dennis M Hill Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Terry Gordica ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Steve Foster ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Brian Gardiner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary Daprato Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Allison Reid Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000017
David Rigby Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000018
Luc Turcotte Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Lucie Fournier Other head scenic painter 120795 26000002
Mario Dionne Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Jacques Arquette Other vehicle coordinator 120795 26000005
Pierre Rancourt Other electric 120795 26000006
Katherine Bardo Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Alan Shoub Driver n/a 273 25000012
Diane Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jill Morton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David E Leblanc Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Howard Stellmacher Production production bookkeeper 120824 25000010
Stephen Menard Driver n/a 273 25000011
Eames Gagnon Other electric 120795 26000007
Kristina Birkmayer Other coordinator 120795 26000008
Pierre Provost Other optical effects supervision 120795 26000017
Serge Langlois Other optical effects supervision 120795 26000016
Martin Olaf Morf Security n/a 120951 26000018
Robert Grierson Security n/a 120951 26000019
Lisa Thompson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jacques Bournival Other Touchvision operation coordinator 120795 26000015
Pierre Henry Other physical effects team 120795 26000014
Erin Brasfield Other cosmetics 120795 26000010
Chris Goehe Other gypsum stud 120795 26000009
Andrew D Campbell Other weapons coordinator 120795 26000011
Chris Gilmore Other physical effects team 120795 26000012
Don Reardon Other physical effects team 120795 26000013
Richard Dubreuil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Edmond Delormier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Diane Trepanier Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michelle Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Julie Poirier Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jennifer Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Marilou Esguerra Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Helen Carriere Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Martine Giguere Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Michael Sherer Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000020
Paul Rutledge Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000019
Vilhelm Vegh Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000021
John Walsh Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000022
James Ferris Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Marc Leclerc Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Guy Blouin Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Vincent DiClemente Assistant Touchvision assistant 120820 25000001
Monique Desnoyers Props props on set 120817 24000003
Robert E Newton Assistant Touchvision assistant 120820 25000002
Mike Arbios Production Assistant foam runner 275 25000003
Michael Wheatley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Simon Langlais Assistant Props assistant props on set 120904 24000002
Christian Lafortune Assistant Props assistant props on set 120904 24000001
Martine Lefebvre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Elisabeth Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ryal Cosgrove Effects Coordinator physical effects coordinator 120917 23000001
Ralph Miller III Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000002
Steve Frakes Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000003
Denis Proulx Art Department art department swing 120843 9000014
Wayne Vickers Art Department art department swing 120843 9000012
Jean Frenette Actor Morse Inst Guard 1 1000038
Thomas Dane Actor Morse Inst Guard 1 1000037
Yvet Langlois Actor Morse Inst Guard 1 1000039
Richard Zeman Actor Policeman 1 1000040
Roy T Anderson Actor Policeman 1 1000041
Minor Mustain Actor Video Arcade Guard 1 1000036
Claire Rodger Actor Press Agent 1 1000035
Victoria Barkoff Actor Nurse 1 1000031
Paul Stewart Actor Scanner Cell Orderly 1 1000030
Mark Camacho Actor Paramedic 1 1000032
Philip Spensley Actor Mayor's Butler 1 1000033
Victor Knight Actor Vet School Professor 1 1000034
Jean-Guy Normand Actor Policeman 1 1000042
David Rigby Actor Policeman 1 1000043
Tom Berry Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Renald Pare Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
B. J. Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Cronenberg Characters as Source Material from original characters 121009 4000002
Geoff Patenaude Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Franco Battista Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Pierre David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Anthony Ulc Actor Policeman 1 1000045
Paul Rutledge Actor Policeman 1 1000044
Kristina Birkmayer Actor den mother 1 1000046
Christian Duguay Director n/a 2 2000001
Rene Malo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ais Snyder Actor Degenerate Scanner 1 1000029
Simon Elise Girard Actor Degenerate Scanner 1 1000028
Dorothee Berryman Actor Mayor 1 1000010
Doris Petrie Actor Susan Kellum 1 1000009
Michael Rudder Actor Feck 1 1000011
David Francis Actor Gruner 1 1000012
Stephan Zarou Actor Walter 1 1000013
Murray Westgate Actor George Kellum 1 1000008
Vlasta Vrana Actor Lieutenant Gelson 1 1000007
Yvon Ponton Actor Commander John Forrester 1 1000003
Deborah Raffin Actor Julie Vale 1 1000002
Isabelle Mejias Actor Alice Leonardo 1 1000004
Tom Butler Actor Doctor Morse 1 1000005
Raoul Trujillo Actor Drak 1 1000006
Tom Harvey Actor Chief Stokes 1 1000014
Jason Cavalier Actor Convenience Store Thug 1 1000015
Michael McGill Actor Milk Murderer 1 1000024
Al Vandecruys Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Dorian Joe Clark Actor Yancy 1 1000025
Carl Alacchi Actor Degenerate Scanner 1 1000026
Kevin Fenlon Actor Degenerate Scanner 1 1000027
Mark Hellman Actor Reporter 1 1000022
Barbara Jones Actor Reporter 1 1000021
Dawn Tyler Watson Actor Cashier 1 1000017
Russell Yuen Actor Convenience Store Thug 1 1000016
Tyrone Benskin Actor Store Owner 1 1000018
Perry Schneiderman Actor Karmen Lucret 1 1000019
John Walsh Actor Lucret's Bodyguard 1 1000020
John Rainey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Robert Morais Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Men Without Hats Song song producer 120859 8000006
Marty Simon Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Zeus B Held Song song producer("Pop Goes the World") 120859 8000007
Ivan Doroschuk Song ("Pop Goes the World") 120859 8000008
Corky Laing Song song producer("Thinking Out Loud") 120859 8000011
Jeff Fisher Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Margot Glatt Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Diane Leroux Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000006
Gerda Gerke Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000005
Hildegard Schaefer Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000007
Marty Simon Music music production 120781 8000001
Paul Northfield Music music production 120781 8000002
Men Without Hats Song Performer ("Pop Goes the World") 120788 8000012
Bootsauce Song Performer n/a 120788 8000013
Amy Burt Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000009
Ann Smart Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000008
Daniel Carpentier Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000010
Krista Steeves Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
David Hewlett Actor David Kellum 1 1000001
Francoise Lecours Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Elaine Ethier Dresser head dresser 120967 9000006
Pierre Vanasse Swing Gang head swing 434 9000002
Richard Tasse Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Luc Savoie Storyboard Artist story board artist 199 9000003
Robert Reid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Sylvain Gingras Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Claudette Champagne Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000004
Jon Archer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Corinne Viereck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Caroline Grise Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000011
Lorette LeBlanc Continuity n/a 890 5000013
Kathy Wolf Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000014
Rodney Gibbons Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger Dufresne Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Celine Diagnault Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Michael Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pierre Theriault Production Manager Touchvision post-production manager 305 5000004
Felix Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Joseph Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Claude Morin Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000008
Georges Archambault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rene Daigle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Vladimir Zabransky Color Timer color timing 120921 6000011
Ronald S. Diamond Photography set photographer 120835 6000010
Rene Daigle Camera Equipment n/a 121010 6000012
Yves Langlois Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Bertola Editor Effects Editor 172 7000002
Keith Young Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Bill Saint John Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Christian Duguay Steadicam Operator (Duguay-Trudel Inc) 232 6000004
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Rene Daigle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Pier Luigi Piredda Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Tony Bourgon Art Department art department swing 120843 9000013
Synopsis
A corrupt police chief and an amoral doctor use a new drug to control, and profit by, Scanners.
N/A
N/A