Mean Girls (2004)

Mean Girls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lindsay Lohan Actor Cady Heron 1 1000001
Rachel McAdams Actor Regina George 1 1000002
Tina Fey Actor Ms Norbury 1 1000003
Tim Meadows Actor Mr Duvall 1 1000004
Amy Poehler Actor Mrs George 1 1000005
Ana Gasteyer Actor Betsy Heron, Cady's Mom 1 1000006
Lacey Chabert Actor Gretchen Wieners 1 1000007
Lizzy Caplan Actor Janis Ian 1 1000008
Daniel Franzese Actor Damien 1 1000009
Neil Flynn Actor Chip Heron, Cady's Dad 1 1000010
Jonathan Bennett Actor Aaron Samuels 1 1000011
Amanda Seyfried Actor Karen Smith 1 1000012
Rajiv Surendra Actor Kevin Gnapoor 1 1000013
Elana Shilling Actor Spelling Girl 1 1000014
Graham Kartna Actor Homeschooled Boy 1 1000015
Ely Henry Actor Homeschooled Boy 1 1000016
David Ahern Actor Homeschooled Boy 1 1000017
Ayo Agbonkpolo Actor African Warrior 1 1000018
Molly Shanahan Actor Kristen Hadley 1 1000019
Jonathan Malen Actor Kristen's Boyfriend 1 1000020
Jeff Moser Actor Farting Guy 1 1000021
Miranda Edwards Actor Michigan Girl 1 1000022
Les Porter Actor Chemistry Teacher 1 1000023
Eve Crawford Actor English Teacher 1 1000024
Jack Newman Actor History Teacher 1 1000025
Michelyn Emelle Actor Music Teacher 1 1000026
Bathsheba Garnett Actor German Teacher 1 1000027
Ky Pham Actor Trang Pak 1 1000028
Danielle Nguyen Actor Sun Jin Dinh 1 1000029
Daniel DeSanto Actor Jason 1 1000030
Alisha Morrison Actor Lea Edwards 1 1000031
Chris Ploszczansky Actor Huge Guy 1 1000032
Dwayne Hill Actor Coach Carr 1 1000033
Diego Klattenhoff Actor Shane Oman 1 1000034
Wai Choy Actor Mathlete Tim Pak 1 1000035
Julia Chantrey Actor Amber D'Alessio 1 1000036
Jacky Chamberlain Actor Giselle Sgro 1 1000037
Olympia Lukis Actor Jessica Lopez 1 1000038
Stefanie Drummond Actor Bethany Byrd 1 1000039
Kristen Bone Actor Short Girl 1 1000040
Jessie Wright Actor Cady (5 years Old) 1 1000041
Tyson Fennell Actor Nfume 1 1000042
Stephan Dixon Actor Animal Dancer 1 1000043
Andreja Punkris Actor Animal Dancer 1 1000044
Noelle Boggio Actor Animal Dancer 1 1000045
Jordan Dawe Actor Animal Dancer 1 1000046
Alexandra Stapley Actor Taylor Wedell 1 1000047
Laura DeCarteret Actor Taylor Wedell's Mom 1 1000048
Erin Thompson Actor Dawn Schweitzer 1 1000049
Dan Willmott Actor Mr George 1 1000050
Michelle Hoffman Actor Kissing Girl 1 1000051
Valerie Casault Actor Kissing Girl 1 1000052
Sharron Matthews Actor Joan the Secretary 1 1000053
Jo Chim Actor Salesperson 1 1000054
Randi Butcher Actor Skater Girl 1 1000055
Erin Jarvis Actor Skater Girl 1 1000056
Kaylen Christensen Actor Jock Girl 1 1000057
Jill Morrison Actor Crying Girl 1 1000058
David Sazant Actor Marymount Captain 1 1000059
Clare Preuss Actor Caroline Krafft 1 1000060
Bruce Hunter Actor Mathlete Moderator 1 1000061
Megan Millington Actor Junior Plastics 1 1000062
Tara Shelly Actor Junior Plastics 1 1000063
Shannon Todd Actor Junior Plastics 1 1000064
Mark Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jill Messick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Louise Rosner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jennifer Guinier Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tina Fey Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Rosalind Wiseman Source Material (from book: "Queen Bees and Wannabees: Helping Your Daughter Survive Cliques, Gossip, Boyfriends, and Other Realities of Adolescence") 120786 4000002
Louise Rosner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Powers Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Andrew Shea Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Sarah Campbell Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Joel Hay Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
Vince Nyuli Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Dione Chisholm Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Trevor Weber Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Alex Makrygiannis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Carella Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000003
Angelo Colavecchia Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Neil Trafford Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Andy Jekabsons Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Cylvan Desrouleaux Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Michael Gibson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Houselander Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Wendy Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dana Glauberman Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor (Film) 203 7000006
Kris Cole Assistant Editor (Avid) 203 7000007
Gena Bleier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Eric Schusterman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Douglas Caron Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000010
David Tarnawsky Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000011
Robert Doyle Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000012
Brian Day Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Angela Rentzelos Apprentice Editor (Toronto) 121012 7000014
Rolfe Kent Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Leslie Morris Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
David Romano Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000004
Eric Stonerook Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000005
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Stephen Coleman Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000008
Paul Wertheimer Music Engineer Music Recordist 120837 8000009
Norm Dlugatch Music Engineer Music Technical Engineer 120837 8000010
Dominic Gonzales Music Engineer Music Floor Person 120837 8000011
Gabriel Rene Music Producer ("Oh Yeah") 323 8000012
Gabriel Rene Music Producer ("Run") 323 8000013
Jeff Richmond Music Producer ("Hated") 323 8000014
Katreese Barnes Music Producer ("Hated") 323 8000015
Gabriel Rene Music Producer ("The Mathlete Rap") 323 8000016
Gabriel Rene Music Producer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 323 8000017
Gabriel Rene Music Producer ("Slow") 323 8000018
Gabriel Rene Music Producer ("Mean Gurl") 323 8000019
Robert Shimp Music Producer ("Dancing With Myself") 323 8000020
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000024
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000025
Deborah Harry Song ("Rip Her To Shreds") 120859 8000026
Chris Stein Song ("Rip Her To Shreds") 120859 8000027
Missy Elliott Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000028
Timbaland Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000029
David Jolicoeur Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000030
Vincent Mason Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000031
Kelvin Mercer Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000032
Paul Huston Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000033
Sylvester Allen Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000034
Harold Brown Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000035
Morris Dickerson Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000036
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000037
Leroy Jordan Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000038
Lee Oskar Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000039
Charles Miller Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000040
Howard Scott Song ("Pass That Dutch") 120859 8000041
Pierre Henry Song ("Psyche Rock (Fatboy Slim Malpaso Mix)") 120859 8000042
Michel Colombier Song ("Psyche Rock (Fatboy Slim Malpaso Mix)") 120859 8000043
Barry White Song ("Love's Theme") 120859 8000044
Dallas Austin Song ("Built This Way") 120859 8000045
Samantha Ronson Song ("Built This Way") 120859 8000046
Chad Hugo Song ("Milkshake") 120859 8000047
Pharrell Williams Song ("Milkshake") 120859 8000048
Gabriel Rene Song ("Run") 120859 8000049
Gabriel Rene Song ("Oh Yeah") 120859 8000050
Katy Rose Song ("Overdrive") 120859 8000051
Kim Bullard Song ("Overdrive") 120859 8000052
Jeff Richmond Song ("Hated") 120859 8000053
Peaches Song ("Operate") 120859 8000054
Fred Mollin Song ("The Flying TV Episode") 120859 8000055
Fred Mollin Song ("Jason and Dad") 120859 8000056
Deborah Harry Song ("One Way Or Another") 120859 8000057
Nigel Harrison Song ("One Way Or Another") 120859 8000058
Linda Perry Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000059
Tina Fey Song ("The Mathlete Rap") 120859 8000060
Gabriel Rene Song ("The Mathlete Rap") 120859 8000061
Joseph Beal Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000062
Jim Boothe Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000063
Janis Ian Song ("At Seventeen") 120859 8000064
Gabriel Rene Song ("Slow") 120859 8000065
Anjali Bhatia Song ("Misty Canyon") 120859 8000066
Debbie Nova Song ("Let Me Let Go") 120859 8000067
Printz Board Song ("Let Me Let Go") 120859 8000068
Joel Faraci Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000069
Joe Budden Song ("Fire") 120859 8000070
Busta Rhymes Song ("Fire") 120859 8000071
Justin Smith Song ("Fire") 120859 8000072
Melvin Glover Song ("Fire") 120859 8000073
Nathaniel Glover Song ("Fire") 120859 8000074
Eddie Morris Song ("Fire") 120859 8000075
Robert Wiggins Song ("Fire") 120859 8000076
Guy Williams Song ("Fire") 120859 8000077
Frank Rodriguez Song ("Fire") 120859 8000078
Al McLaren Song ("Fire") 120859 8000079
Gabriel Rene Song ("Mean Gurl") 120859 8000080
Billy Mann Song ("God Is A DJ") 120859 8000082
Jonathan Davis Song ("God Is A DJ") 120859 8000083
Chad Hugo Song ("Put 'Em Up") 120859 8000084
Victor Santiago Song ("Put 'Em Up") 120859 8000085
Pharrell Williams Song ("Put 'Em Up") 120859 8000086
Paul Hartnoll Song ("Halcyon + On + On") 120859 8000087
Phill Hartnoll Song ("Halcyon + On + On") 120859 8000088
Owain Barton Song ("Halcyon + On + On") 120859 8000089
Billy Idol Song ("Dancing With Myself") 120859 8000090
Tony James Song ("Dancing With Myself") 120859 8000091
Missy Elliott Song Performer ("Pass That Dutch") 120788 8000093
Pierre Henry Song Performer ("Psyche Rock (Fatboy Slim Malpaso Mix)") 120788 8000094
Samantha Ronson Song Performer ("Built This Way") 120788 8000096
Kelis Song Performer ("Milkshake") 120788 8000097
Gabriel Rene Song Performer ("Run") 120788 8000098
Gabriel Rene Song Performer ("Oh Yeah") 120788 8000099
Katy Rose Song Performer ("Overdrive") 120788 8000100
Nikki Cleary Song Performer ("Hated") 120788 8000101
Stickey Henderson Song Performer ("Operate") 120788 8000102
Peaches Song Performer ("Operate") 120788 8000103
Daniel Franzese Song Performer ("Beautiful") 120788 8000105
Rajiv Surendra Song Performer ("The Mathlete Rap") 120788 8000106
Gina Rene Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000107
Gabriel Rene Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000108
Lindsay Lohan Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000109
Rachel McAdams Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000110
Lacey Chabert Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000111
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000112
Janis Ian Song Performer ("At Seventeen") 120788 8000113
Gabriel Rene Song Performer ("Slow") 120788 8000114
Gina Rene Song Performer ("Slow") 120788 8000115
Anjali Bhatia Song Performer ("Misty Canyon") 120788 8000116
Debbie Nova Song Performer ("Let Me Let Go") 120788 8000117
Joel Faraci Song Performer ("Here I Come") 120788 8000118
Joe Budden Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000119
Busta Rhymes Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000120
Gina Rene Song Performer ("Mean Gurl") 120788 8000121
Gabriel Rene Song Performer ("Mean Gurl") 120788 8000122
N.O.R.E. Song Performer ("Put 'Em Up") 120788 8000124
Pharrell Williams Song Performer ("Put 'Em Up") 120788 8000125
Cary White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brandt Gordon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Jaquest Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Danielle Fleury Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Carlos Caneca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Janet Cormack Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Tim Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000008
Henry Piersig Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Kerry Spurrell Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000010
Colin Woods Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Shopmaker Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Robin Cook Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Jamie Roberts Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Danis Goulet Casting Associate (Toronto) 160 10000005
Ruthie Brownfield Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000006
Dane Clark Casting Assistant (Toronto) 177 10000007
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Jill Messick Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Luis Sequeira Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Fort Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lindsay Jacobs Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Christina Cattle Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Diana Ladyshewsky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Beatriz Salazar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Linda Steeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Markus Wade Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Thomas Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Pat Cassin Sound Cable Person 120816 14000014
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Christopher Sidor Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Beth Sterner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Chuck Michael Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Tom Starnes Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000001
Doug Novis Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
Richard Emerson Grip First Company Grip 365 15000003
Sean Bourdeau Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000004
Roy Elliston Grip First Rigging Company Grip 365 15000005
Mongo Andrews Grip Second Rigging Company Grip 365 15000006
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bob Hannah Electrician n/a 450 15000009
James MacCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gary Deneault Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000013
Michael Galbraith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Howard Galbraith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Christopher Comrie Accountant Payroll Auditor 120802 16000001
Matilde Valera Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
David Rodriguez Assistant Accountant First Assistant Auditor 120950 16000003
Andrew Sehler Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Auditor 120950 16000004
Kelly Baggett Assistant Accountant Assistant Auditor 120950 16000005
John Rash Assistant Accountant Assistant Auditor 120950 16000006
Donna Feore Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000001
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rebecca Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chauntelle Page Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sandra Feldman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Christine Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Colleen Park Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Erin Carter Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kym Kristalie Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Vlasta Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Angel Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Natalie Cultraro Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lauren Boutette Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eric Taylor Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (Composite Image Systems) 249 23000001
Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer (Composite Image Systems) 243 23000002
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Composite Image Systems) 120960 23000004
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Composite Image Systems) 120960 23000005
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(Composite Image Systems) 120960 23000006
Larry Gaynor Digital Effects Artist Senior Paint Artist(Composite Image Systems) 120960 23000007
Heather Ryan Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Composite Image Systems) 120960 23000008
Jeremy Burns Compositing Supervisor (Composite Image Systems Original Rank: Digital) 120928 23000009
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Erin David Assistant (to Mr Michaels) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Small Assistant (to Mr Michaels) 120820 25000002
Veronica Brooks Assistant (to Mr Waters) 120820 25000003
Karen Harrison Assistant (to Ms Messick) 120820 25000004
Lenita Karhunen Assistant (to Ms Rosner) 120820 25000005
Annette Brooker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Raquel Rose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Britt Doughty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Adam Bocknek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jordana Lieberman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gerrod Shully Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Patrick Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Julie Garneau Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Greg Wood Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Cady Heron is a cultural blank slate when she first sets foot on the grounds of North Shore High School in a small town outside of Chicago, Illinois. After living in Africa, Cady, now a junior, has no idea how "wild" things can be in civilization until she crosses paths with one of the meanest species of all, the "Queen Bee," who at this particular high school is the cool and calculating Regina George. But Cady doesn't just cross paths with this Queen Bee--she really stings her when she falls for Regina's ex-boyfriend Aaron Samuels. Now Regina is set to sting back by pretending to still like Aaron so he won't go out with Cady, all the while pretending to be her friend. With no choice but to use the same M.O. to stay in the game, the "Girl World" one-upmanship escalates until the entire school gets dragged into a first-class mean-fest.