After the Sunset (2004)

After the Sunset
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime N/A
Genres Crime, Comedy, Action
Keywords caper, heist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pierce Brosnan Actor Max Burdett 1 1000001
Salma Hayek Actor Lola Cirillo 1 1000002
Woody Harrelson Actor Stan Lloyd 1 1000003
Don Cheadle Actor Henri Moore 1 1000004
Naomie Harris Actor Sophie 1 1000005
Christopher Penn Actor Rowdy Fan 1 1000006
Obba Babatunde Actor Zacharias 1 1000007
Russell Hornsby Actor Jean-Paul 1 1000008
Mykelti Williamson Actor Agent Stafford 1 1000009
Rex Linn Actor Agent Kowalski 1 1000010
Robert Brown Actor Lakers FBI Agent 1 1000011
Mark Moses Actor Lakers FBI Agent 1 1000012
Michael Bowen Actor FBI Driver 1 1000013
Tony Ledard Actor Referee 1 1000014
Karl Malone Actor Himself 1 1000015
Shaquille O'Neal Actor Himself 1 1000016
Gary Payton Actor Himself 1 1000017
Andrew Fiscella Actor Popcorn Victim 1 1000018
Gianni Russo Actor Clippers Fan 1 1000019
Jeff Garlin Actor Ron 1 1000020
Lisa Thornhill Actor Gail 1 1000021
Kate Walsh Actor Sheila 1 1000022
Tom McGowan Actor Ed 1 1000023
Joel Miller Actor Wendell 1 1000024
Rachael Harris Actor June 1 1000025
Troy Garity Actor Luc 1 1000026
Shakara Ledard Actor Masseuse 1 1000027
Audrey Quock Actor Masseuse 1 1000028
David Reivers Actor Bahamian Cop 1 1000029
Kamal Marayati Actor Ship Entrance Security 1 1000030
Gillian Vigman Actor Exhibit Guide 1 1000031
Noemie Lenoir Actor Moore's Girl 1 1000032
Oluchi Onweagba Actor Moore's Girl 1 1000033
Alan Dale Actor Security Chief 1 1000034
Kirk Woller Actor Security Guard 1 1000035
Donald Miller Actor Radio Voice 1 1000036
Leshay Tomlinson Actor Receptionist 1 1000037
Anthony Reynolds Actor Evening Shift Guard 1 1000038
Paul Benedict Actor Night Shift Guard 1 1000039
Ted Detwiler Actor Bathroom Boy 1 1000040
Chad Gabriel Actor Bathroom Boy 1 1000041
Keith Sweitzer Actor Bathroom Boy 1 1000042
Rodney McKnight Actor Bathroom Boy 1 1000043
Frank Bruynbroek Actor Ship's Steward 1 1000044
Omahyra Actor Moore's Girl 1 1000045
Brett Ratner Director n/a 2 2000001
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tripp Vinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jay Stern Producer n/a 3 3000003
Patrick Palmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kent Alterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chris Pollack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Keith Goldberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jamie Freitag Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Alissa Phillips Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Paul Zbyszewski Screenplay (spec) 120778 4000001
Craig Rosenberg Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Paul Zbyszewski Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Patrick Palmer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Saeta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Ilt Jones Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Emre Sonmez Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Steven Wayne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Wendy Cox Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jonathan McGarry Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Bradley Morris Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Dave Cass Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Kaylene Carlson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator 162 5000016
Stanya Dekanova Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Nancy Haecker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Ernest Belding Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Martina Carroll Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kyle Rudolph Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Chris Moseley Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Norris Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000007
Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Michael Weldon Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
James Apted Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Thomas Lairson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Peter Farber Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Bradford Ralston Video n/a 120800 6000015
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Giulio Magnolia Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Peter Manno Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Jeremiah Kent Camera Utility KLM System Operator 121074 6000021
Gary Lamantia Camera Utility Wescam Technician 121074 6000022
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julia Wong Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Robert Grieve Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000003
Darren King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lalo Schifrin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jessica Dolinger Music Contractor Music Clearances 121013 8000002
Robin Kaye Music Contractor Music Clearances 121013 8000003
Frank Capp Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Scott McRae Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000005
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Paul Wertheimer Music Engineer Stage M Crew 120837 8000008
Norm Dlugatch Music Engineer Stage M Crew 120837 8000009
Dominic Gonzales Music Engineer Stage M Crew 120837 8000010
Scott Conrad Music Engineer ProTools Engineer 120837 8000011
Frank Socorro Music Engineer Additional Engineering 120837 8000012
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Control System 120837 8000013
Ruy Folguera Music Engineer Electronic Music Programming 120837 8000014
Salaam Remi Music Producer ("Bhangraton") 323 8000015
Salaam Remi Music Producer Remix Producer("You Never Know") 323 8000016
Salaam Remi Music Producer Remix Producer("Sugar Bum Bum") 323 8000017
Salaam Remi Music Producer Remix Producer("Night And Day") 323 8000018
Gary Calamar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Thomas Golubic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000022
Gustavo Borner Score Recording n/a 120840 8000023
Andre Benjamin Song ("B.O.B. (Bombs Over Bagdad)") 120859 8000024
Big Boi Song ("B.O.B. (Bombs Over Bagdad)") 120859 8000025
David Sheats Song ("B.O.B. (Bombs Over Bagdad)") 120859 8000026
Matthew Slocum Song ("Kiss Me") 120859 8000027
Willie Beck Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000028
Leroy Bonner Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000029
Marshall Jones Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000030
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000031
Marvin Pierce Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000032
Clarence Satchell Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000033
James Williams Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000034
Clinton Outten Song ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See)") 120859 8000035
Michelle Rowe Song ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See)") 120859 8000036
Andrew Wright Song ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See") 120859 8000037
Mark Jolley Song ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See") 120859 8000038
Tony Seymour Song ("Home Sweet Home") 120859 8000039
Tony Seymour Song ("Mama Lay Lay Lay") 120859 8000040
Rupert Clarke Song ("You Never Know") 120859 8000041
Salaam Remi Song ("Bhangraton") 120859 8000042
Aldwin Roberts Song ("Sugar Bum Bum") 120859 8000043
Horace Swaby Song ("Night And Day") 120859 8000044
Philip Thomas Song ("A Who Seh Me Dun") 120859 8000045
Bob Marley Song ("Mellow Mood") 120859 8000046
Bob Marley Song ("Put It On") 120859 8000047
Irving King Song ("Show Me The Way To Go Home") 120859 8000048
Hal Swain Song ("Show Me The Way To Go Home") 120859 8000049
Rita Lee Song ("Agora So Falta Voce") 120859 8000050
Luiz Sergio Song ("Agora So Falta Voce") 120859 8000051
John Phillips Song ("California Dreamin'") 120859 8000052
Michelle Phillips Song ("California Dreamin'") 120859 8000053
John Phillips Song ("Go Where You Wanna Go") 120859 8000054
Phil Stubbs Song ("La-C Doe") 120859 8000055
Sean Henriques Song ("Punkie") 120859 8000056
Richard Martin Song ("Punkie") 120859 8000057
Marvin Gaye Song ("Boombastic (Sting/Shaggy Remix)") 120859 8000058
Ed Townsend Song ("Boombastic (Sting/Shaggy Remix)") 120859 8000059
Tony Seymour Song ("Pretty Blue Eyes") 120859 8000060
Junior Murvin Song ("Police And Thieves") 120859 8000061
Lee Perry Song ("Police And Thieves") 120859 8000062
Teddybears Sthlm Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000063
Fabian Torsson Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000065
Rick James Song ("Party All The Time") 120859 8000066
Frederick Hibbert Song ("Bam, Bam") 120859 8000067
Bernard Edwards Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000068
Nile Rodgers Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000069
Kevin Lyttle Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000070
Salaam Remi Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000071
Nicholas Brancker Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000072
Carlton Grant Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000073
Rupert Clarke Song ("Tempted To Touch") 120859 8000074
Darron Grant Song ("Tempted To Touch") 120859 8000075
Tony Kelly Song ("Drive Me Crazy") 120859 8000076
Maurice Gregory Song ("Drive Me Crazy") 120859 8000077
Ian Dyer Song ("Drive Me Crazy") 120859 8000078
OutKast Song Performer ("B.O.B. (Bombs Over Bagdad)") 120788 8000079
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Love Rollercoaster") 120788 8000081
Good Size Song Performer ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See") 120788 8000082
Tony Seymour Song Performer ("Home Sweet Home") 120788 8000083
Tony Seymour Song Performer ("Mama Lay Lay Lay") 120788 8000084
Rupee Song Performer ("You Never Know") 120788 8000085
Salaam Remi Song Performer ("Bhangraton") 120788 8000086
Socorro Song Performer ("Bhangraton") 120788 8000087
Visage Song Performer ("Sugar Bum Bum") 120788 8000088
Dawn Penn Song Performer ("Night And Day") 120788 8000089
Cutty Ranks Song Performer ("A Who Seh Me Dun") 120788 8000090
Maria Rita Song Performer ("Agora So Falta Voce") 120788 8000093
Sean Paul Song Performer ("Punkie") 120788 8000096
Tego Calderon Song Performer ("Punkie") 120788 8000097
Tony Seymour Song Performer ("Pretty Blue Eyes") 120788 8000099
Junior Murvin Song Performer ("Police And Thieves") 120788 8000100
Teddybears Sthlm Song Performer ("Cobra Style") 120788 8000101
Eddie Murphy Song Performer ("Party All The Time") 120788 8000103
Toots and the Maytals Song Performer ("Bam, Bam") 120788 8000104
Kevin Lyttle Song Performer ("I Got It") 120788 8000105
Spragga Benz Song Performer ("I Got It") 120788 8000106
Rupee Song Performer ("Tempted To Touch") 120788 8000107
Kevin Lyttle Song Performer ("Drive Me Crazy") 120788 8000108
Geoffrey Kirkland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Tani Kunitake Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sean Sult Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Jean Rubio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Francisco Lopez-Franco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Juan Guallini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Francisco Martinez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Oscar Colom Cruz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Hank Giardina Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Ronald Puga Painter Lead Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Chris Samp Painter n/a 200 9000014
Libby Morris Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Daniel Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000016
Robert Samarzich Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000017
John McElroy Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Marco Rubeo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Melody Bishop Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Ashley Kessler Art Department Coordinator Set Decorator Coordinator 195 9000021
Bonita Huffman Art Department n/a 120843 9000022
Prudence Hemmings Art Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 120974 9000023
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robyn Owen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Yesi Ramirez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Judy Cook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Heather Carey Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Jody Levin Executive in Charge n/a 120791 11000002
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000003
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000004
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000009
Martin Katz Consultant Diamond Consultant 120784 12000001
Darryl Goldman Consultant Tennis Pro Consultant 120784 12000002
Jim Rygiel Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000003
Salaam Remi Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Craig Kallman Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Maria Tortu Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Edward Hanley Costumer (for Mr Brosnan) 120880 13000004
Melissa McVay Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist (for Mr Brosnan) 120799 13000006
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist (for Ms Hayek) 120799 13000007
Melissa Yonkey Hair Stylist (for Mr Harrelson) 120799 13000008
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist (for Ms Harris) 120799 13000009
Camille Friend Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Eva Prappas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Julie Pearce Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Hopi Dobuler Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Bron Roylance Makeup Artist (for Mr Brosnan) 120801 13000014
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist (for Mr Harrelson) 120801 13000015
Denise Della Valle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Matthew Mungle Prosthetic Makeup (for Ms Hayek) 120936 13000017
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Cheryl Cravedi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Phillip Rogers ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robert Grieve ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Shaughnessy Hare Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mychal Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Hari Ryatt Foley n/a 120961 14000006
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000007
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Louis Hone Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Brion Paccassi Rerecording n/a 120995 14000012
Brian Basham Rerecording n/a 120995 14000013
Kyle Alexander Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000014
Derrick Espino Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000015
Barbara Noren Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000016
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000022
Andy Bertelson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Richard Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Ralphie Del Castillo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Kevin Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
David Neale Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
David Dunbar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Greg Gilley Lighting Technician Musco Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Michael Spence Lighting Technician Musco Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
J Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Jerry Sandager Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
John Miller Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mark Freeman Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brian Sweezy Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Jenkins Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mark Meyers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Jeffrey Peterson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Bud Raymond Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000018
Ray Chase Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Charles Hart Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Pat Fitzpatrick Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Steve Hastings Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Alex Matcham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Steve Taylor Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Jennifer Pedevilla Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Marisol Jimenez Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Andrew Matthews Finance Manager Financial Advisor 120941 16000006
Joshua Ravetch Production Insurance Production Resources 120949 16000007
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000008
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000009
Judith Blinick Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Sandra Constantine Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Rosero McCoy Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Erik Ellner Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
David Sporn Business Affairs Contract Administrator 120792 18000002
Lori Silfen Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000003
John Walsh Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000004
Scott Kanyuck Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000005
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Minerva Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kathryn Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tom Foley Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Pee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mike Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jim Vickers Stunts n/a 240 19000024
PJ Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Wolfe Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gerard Forrest Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
William Gideon Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000002
John Moore Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Richard Sarabia Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Dale Snyder Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000005
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
John Moore Construction Purchaser 120900 21000007
Bud Kucia Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000008
Adam Barker Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000009
H Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robbie Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Roger Poirier Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Eric Rogers Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120866 23000003
David Feldman Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120866 23000004
Karin Levinson Visual Effects Producer Graphic Visual Effects Producer(Black Box Digital) 243 23000005
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(for Company 3) 243 23000007
Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 614 23000008
Ken Ebert Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Lori Nelson Visual Effects (Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 419 23000010
Carla Schwam Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 419 23000011
James Nagle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Rigging Coordinator 241 23000015
George Oliver Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 121082 23000016
Matt Popham Inbetweener I/O Technician(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 120924 23000017
Randy Brown Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
Craig Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 120960 23000019
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 120960 23000020
Manny Wong CG Supervisor (Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 779 23000021
Bill Schaeffer Background Painter (Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 121029 23000022
Jorge Almeida 2-D Artist Graphic 2-D Artist(Black Box Digital) 120987 23000023
Paul Luna 2-D Artist Graphic 2-D Artist(Black Box Digital) 120987 23000024
James Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Benge Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
James Paniagua Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
James Paniagua Props Toolman 120817 24000005
Nicola Conlan Assistant (to Mr Brosnan) 120820 25000001
Lauda Flores Assistant (to Ms Hayek) 120820 25000002
Sonia Farrell Assistant (to Mr Harrelson) 120820 25000003
Anita Chang Assistant (to Mr Ratner) 120820 25000004
John Rickard Assistant (to Mr Ratner) 120820 25000005
Joshua Kroot Assistant (to Mr Ratner) 120820 25000006
Keith Sweitzer Assistant (to Mr Flynn) 120820 25000007
Gitty Daneshvari Assistant (to Mr Flynn) 120820 25000008
Lisa Zambri Assistant (to Mr Vinson) 120820 25000009
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Steve Symmonett Transportation Captain (Bahamas) 272 25000011
John Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Dennis McCarthy Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000013
Sera Diblasio Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Patrick Bosfield Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Keith Potter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Taylor Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Maria Govan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Brandon Schiffman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Janell Sammelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Wayne Lamkay Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Sarah Hunt Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Kate Elson Production n/a 120824 25000024
Keri Littledeer Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Harold Fowler Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000026
Jeff Egan Medic Safety 120966 25000027
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
John Cahill Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jeff Hairell Driver n/a 273 25000030
Joe Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000031
A Mink Driver n/a 273 25000032
Floyd Negrete Driver n/a 273 25000033
David Oppenheim Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ken Sale Driver n/a 273 25000035
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000036
Randy Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Fred Teague Driver n/a 273 25000038
Eddie Vazquez Driver n/a 273 25000039
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000040
Rick Womelduff Driver n/a 273 25000041
Lisa Hackler Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000042
Pamela Hilse Coordinator n/a 528 25000043
Matthew O'Connor Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000044
Dan Malone Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000045
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances (The Clear Choice) 120879 26000001
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Max "The King of Alibis" Burdett and his beautiful accomplice Lola have come to Paradise Island in the Bahamas, fresh off their final big score in which they lifted the second of the three famous Napoleon diamonds. With their financial future set, the couple is ready to relax and enjoy their hard-earned riches. But Stan, the FBI agent who has spent years in dogged but failed pursuit of Max, refuses to believe that his nemesis is actually calling it quits. He thinks that Max and Lola are actually plotting to steal the third Napoleon diamond--one of the three largest non-flawed diamonds in the world--which is coincidentally scheduled to arrive on Paradise Island as part of a touring cruise ship exhibition. Since he has no jurisdiction in the Caribbean country, Stan teams with a local cop and sets out to catch the sly Max and Lola in the act, while at the same time a local gangster has his own plans for the diamond. When the longtime adversaries meet up in paradise, Max quickly turns the tables and befriends the frustrated detective, showing him that Paradise Island has no shortage of pleasures to offer. But in order for Stan to figure out exactly what Max and Lola are up to, he will have to navigate all the twists and double-crosses of an action-packed story of friendship, suspicion and thievery.