After the Sunset (2004)

After the Sunset
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime N/A
Genres Crime, Comedy, Action
Keywords caper, heist
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Salaam Remi Music Producer ("Bhangraton") 323 8000015
Tony Seymour Song Performer ("Home Sweet Home") 120788 8000083
Tony Seymour Song ("Home Sweet Home") 120859 8000039
The Mamas and the Papas Song Performer ("California Dreamin'") 120788 8000094
Bob Marley Song ("Mellow Mood") 120859 8000046
Salaam Remi Song ("Bhangraton") 120859 8000042
Bob Marley & The Wailers Song Performer ("Mellow Mood") 120788 8000091
John Phillips Song ("California Dreamin'") 120859 8000052
James Paniagua Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Rupee Song Performer ("You Never Know") 120788 8000085
Kevin Lyttle Song Performer ("I Got It") 120788 8000105
Rupert Antonio Clarke Song ("You Never Know") 120859 8000041
John Miller Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jerry Sandager Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
John F X Walsh Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000004
Kathryn M Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lori Silfen Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000003
Mark P. Freeman Electrician n/a 450 15000012
David Sporn Business Affairs Contract Administrator 120792 18000002
Michael Jenkins Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Minerva Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brian Sweezy Electrician n/a 450 15000013
J Michael Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Scott Kanyuck Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000005
Richard Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Andy Bertelson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000022
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Ralphie Del Castillo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Michael Spence Lighting Technician Musco Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Greg Gilley Lighting Technician Musco Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
David Dunbar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
David H Neale Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Mark J Meyers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Erik Ellner Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Marisol Jimenez Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Jennifer Pedevilla Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Steve Taylor Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Andrew Matthews Finance Manager Financial Advisor 120941 16000006
Joshua Ravetch Production Insurance Production Resources 120949 16000007
Sandra Constantine Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Judith Blinick Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000009
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000008
Alex Matcham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Hastings Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Bud Raymond Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000018
Jeffrey W Peterson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Pat Fitzpatrick Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Charles Hart Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Ray D Chase Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Rosero McCoy Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Barbara Noren Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000016
Maria Tortu Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Craig Kallman Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Salaam Remi Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Edward T Hanley Costumer (for Mr Brosnan) 120880 13000004
Melissa McVay Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist (for Ms Harris) 120799 13000009
Camille Friend Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist (for Mr Harrelson) 120799 13000008
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist (for Ms Hayek) 120799 13000007
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist (for Mr Brosnan) 120799 13000006
Jim Rygiel Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000003
Darryl Goldman Consultant Tennis Pro Consultant 120784 12000002
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Jody Levin Executive in Charge n/a 120791 11000002
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Heather Carey Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Judy Cook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000003
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000004
Martin Katz Consultant Diamond Consultant 120784 12000001
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000009
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Eva Prappas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Julie Pearce Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Louis Hone Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000007
Brion Paccassi Rerecording n/a 120995 14000012
Brian Basham Rerecording n/a 120995 14000013
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Derrick Espino Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000015
Kyle Alexander Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000014
Hari Ryatt Foley n/a 120961 14000006
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Denise Della Valle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetic Makeup (for Ms Hayek) 120936 13000017
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist (for Mr Harrelson) 120801 13000015
Bron Roylance Makeup Artist (for Mr Brosnan) 120801 13000014
Hopi Dobuler Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Cheryl Cravedi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Shaughnessy Hare Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Robert Grieve ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Phillip Rogers ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Symmonett Transportation Captain (Bahamas) 272 25000011
John A Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Lisa Zambri Assistant (to Mr Vinson) 120820 25000009
Gitty Daneshvari Assistant (to Mr Flynn) 120820 25000008
Dennis McCarthy Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000013
Sera Diblasio Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Maria Govan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Brandon K Schiffman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Taylor Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Keith Potter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Patrick Bosfield Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Keith Sweitzer Assistant (to Mr Flynn) 120820 25000007
Joshua Kroot Assistant (to Mr Ratner) 120820 25000006
Paul Luna 2-D Artist Graphic 2-D Artist(Black Box Digital) 120987 23000024
James L Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jorge Almeida 2-D Artist Graphic 2-D Artist(Black Box Digital) 120987 23000023
Bill Schaeffer Background Painter (Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 121029 23000022
Manny Wong CG Supervisor (Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 779 23000021
Greg Benge Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Anita S. Chang Assistant (to Mr Ratner) 120820 25000004
John Rickard Assistant (to Mr Ratner) 120820 25000005
Sonia Farrell Assistant (to Mr Harrelson) 120820 25000003
Lauda Flores Assistant (to Ms Hayek) 120820 25000002
Nicola Conlan Assistant (to Mr Brosnan) 120820 25000001
Janell Sammelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Eddie Vazquez Driver n/a 273 25000039
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000040
Fred Teague Driver n/a 273 25000038
Randy Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000036
Rick Womelduff Driver n/a 273 25000041
Lisa Hackler Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000042
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances (The Clear Choice) 120879 26000001
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dan Malone Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000045
Matthew O'Connor Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000044
Pamela Hilse Coordinator n/a 528 25000043
Ken Sale Driver n/a 273 25000035
David Oppenheim Driver n/a 273 25000034
Keri Littledeer Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Harold Fowler Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000026
Kate Elson Production n/a 120824 25000024
Sarah Hunt Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Wayne Lamkay Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Jeff Egan Medic Safety 120966 25000027
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
A J Mink Driver n/a 273 25000032
Floyd Negrete Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joe Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jeff Hairell Driver n/a 273 25000030
John J Cahill Driver n/a 273 25000029
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 120960 23000020
Craig Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 120960 23000019
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jim Vickers Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000020
PJ Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Wolfe Stunts n/a 240 19000026
William Gideon Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000002
John Moore Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Gerard Forrest Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mike Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Sean Foley Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richard Sarabia Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Dale Snyder Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000005
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects (Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 419 23000010
Carla Schwam Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 419 23000011
Ken Ebert Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 614 23000008
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(for Company 3) 243 23000007
James Nagle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Matt J Popham Inbetweener I/O Technician(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 120924 23000017
Randy Brown Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
George Edwin Oliver Jr. Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 121082 23000016
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Rigging Coordinator 241 23000015
Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Karin Levinson Visual Effects Producer Graphic Visual Effects Producer(Black Box Digital) 243 23000005
Adam L Barker Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000009
H Leah Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bud Kucia Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000008
John Moore Construction Purchaser 120900 21000007
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Robbie Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Eric Rogers Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120866 23000003
David Feldman Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120866 23000004
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (Warner Brothers Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Roger J Poirier Jr. Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Yesi Ramirez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Melody Bishop Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Dave Cass Jr. Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Kaylene Carlson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Ernest Belding Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Martina Carroll Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Nancy Haecker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Stanya Dekanova Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator 162 5000016
Jonathan S McGarry Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Craig Rosenberg Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Paul Zbyszewski Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Paul Zbyszewski Screenplay (spec) 120778 4000001
Alissa Phillips Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jamie Freitag Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Patrick J Palmer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven P Saeta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Wendy Cox Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Steven Wayne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Emre Sonmez Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Ilt Jones Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kyle Rudolph Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Peter K Manno Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Giulio Magnolia Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Jeremiah Kent Camera Utility KLM System Operator 121074 6000021
Gary Lamantia Camera Utility Wescam Technician 121074 6000022
Darren King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Grieve Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000003
Julia Wong Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bradford Ralston Video n/a 120800 6000015
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Norris Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000007
Chris Moseley Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Peter Farber Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Thomas D Lairson Jr. Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
James Apted Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Keith Goldberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Chris Pollack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Andrew Fiscella Actor Popcorn Victim 1 1000018
Gianni Russo Actor Clippers Fan 1 1000019
Gary Payton Actor Himself 1 1000017
Shaquille O'Neal Actor Himself 1 1000016
Karl Malone Actor Himself 1 1000015
Jeff Garlin Actor Ron 1 1000020
Lisa Thornhill Actor Gail 1 1000021
Rachael Harris Actor June 1 1000025
Troy Garity Actor Luc 1 1000026
Joel McKinnon Miller Actor Wendell 1 1000024
Tom McGowan Actor Ed 1 1000023
Kate Walsh Actor Sheila 1 1000022
Tony Ledard Actor Referee 1 1000014
Michael Bowen Actor FBI Driver 1 1000013
Naomie Harris Actor Sophie 1 1000005
Christopher Penn Actor Rowdy Fan 1 1000006
Don Cheadle Actor Henri Moore 1 1000004
Woody Harrelson Actor Stan Lloyd 1 1000003
Salma Hayek Actor Lola Cirillo 1 1000002
Obba Babatunde Actor Zacharias 1 1000007
Russell Hornsby Actor Jean-Paul 1 1000008
Mark Moses Actor Lakers FBI Agent 1 1000012
Robert Curtis Brown Actor Lakers FBI Agent 1 1000011
Rex Linn Actor Agent Kowalski 1 1000010
Mykelti Williamson Actor Agent Stafford 1 1000009
Shakara Ledard Actor Masseuse 1 1000027
Audrey Quock Actor Masseuse 1 1000028
Omahyra Actor Moore's Girl 1 1000045
Brett Ratner Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Bruynbroek Actor Ship's Steward 1 1000044
Rodney O'Neal McKnight Actor Bathroom Boy 1 1000043
Keith Sweitzer Actor Bathroom Boy 1 1000042
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tripp Vinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kent Alterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Patrick Palmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jay Stern Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chad Gabriel Actor Bathroom Boy 1 1000041
Ted Detwiler Actor Bathroom Boy 1 1000040
Noemie Lenoir Actor Moore's Girl 1 1000032
Oluchi Onweagba Actor Moore's Girl 1 1000033
Gillian Vigman Actor Exhibit Guide 1 1000031
Kamal Marayati Actor Ship Entrance Security 1 1000030
David Reivers Actor Bahamian Cop 1 1000029
Alan Dale Actor Security Chief 1 1000034
Kirk B R Woller Actor Security Guard 1 1000035
Paul Benedict Actor Night Shift Guard 1 1000039
Anthony Reynolds Actor Evening Shift Guard 1 1000038
Leshay Tomlinson Actor Receptionist 1 1000037
Donald Miller Actor Radio Voice 1 1000036
Lalo Schifrin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jessica Dolinger Music Contractor Music Clearances 121013 8000002
Cutty Ranks Song Performer ("A Who Seh Me Dun") 120788 8000090
Maria Rita Song Performer ("Agora So Falta Voce") 120788 8000093
Dawn Penn Song Performer ("Night And Day") 120788 8000089
Visage Song Performer ("Sugar Bum Bum") 120788 8000088
Socorro Song Performer ("Bhangraton") 120788 8000087
Sean Paul Song Performer ("Punkie") 120788 8000096
Tego Calderon Song Performer ("Punkie") 120788 8000097
Mad Cobra Song Performer ("Cobra Style") 120788 8000102
Eddie Murphy Song Performer ("Party All The Time") 120788 8000103
Teddybears Sthlm Song Performer ("Cobra Style") 120788 8000101
Junior Murvin Song Performer ("Police And Thieves") 120788 8000100
Shaggy Song Performer ("Boombastic (Sting/Shaggy Remix)") 120788 8000098
Salaam Remi Song Performer ("Bhangraton") 120788 8000086
Good Size Song Performer ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See") 120788 8000082
Carlton Grant Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000073
Darron Grant Song ("Tempted To Touch") 120859 8000075
Nicholas Brancker Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000072
Kevin Lyttle Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000070
Nile Rodgers Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000069
Tony Kelly Song ("Drive Me Crazy") 120859 8000076
Maurice Gregory Song ("Drive Me Crazy") 120859 8000077
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Love Rollercoaster") 120788 8000081
Sixpence None the Richer Song Performer ("Kiss Me") 120788 8000080
OutKast Song Performer ("B.O.B. (Bombs Over Bagdad)") 120788 8000079
Ian Dyer Song ("Drive Me Crazy") 120859 8000078
Toots and the Maytals Song Performer ("Bam, Bam") 120788 8000104
Spragga Benz Song Performer ("I Got It") 120788 8000106
Daniel J Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000016
Robert Samarzich Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000017
Libby Morris Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Chris Samp Painter n/a 200 9000014
Ronald J Puga Painter Lead Scenic Painter 200 9000013
John H McElroy Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Marco Rubeo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Prudence Hemmings Art Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 120974 9000023
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bonita Huffman Art Department n/a 120843 9000022
Ashley Eden Kessler Art Department Coordinator Set Decorator Coordinator 195 9000021
Pierce Brosnan Actor Max Burdett 1 1000001
Hank Giardina Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Oscar A Colom Cruz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jennifer Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Geoffrey Kirkland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mr Easy Song Performer ("Drive Me Crazy") 120788 8000109
Tani Kunitake Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sean Sult Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Francisco "Pancho" Martinez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Juan Guallini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Francisco "Panchi" Lopez-Franco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jean P Rubio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bernard Edwards Song ("I Got It") 120859 8000068
Frederick "Toots" Hibbert Song ("Bam, Bam") 120859 8000067
Gustavo Borner Score Recording n/a 120840 8000023
Andre Benjamin Song ("B.O.B. (Bombs Over Bagdad)") 120859 8000024
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000022
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Thomas Golubic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Big Boi Song ("B.O.B. (Bombs Over Bagdad)") 120859 8000025
David Sheats Song ("B.O.B. (Bombs Over Bagdad)") 120859 8000026
Marshall Jones Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000030
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000031
Leroy Bonner Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000029
Willie Beck Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000028
Matthew Slocum Song ("Kiss Me") 120859 8000027
Gary Calamar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Ruy Folguera Music Engineer Electronic Music Programming 120837 8000014
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Scott McRae Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000005
Frank Capp Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Robin Kaye Music Contractor Music Clearances 121013 8000003
Paul Wertheimer Music Engineer Stage M Crew 120837 8000008
Norm Dlugatch Music Engineer Stage M Crew 120837 8000009
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Control System 120837 8000013
Frank Socorro Music Engineer Additional Engineering 120837 8000012
Scott Conrad Music Engineer ProTools Engineer 120837 8000011
Dominic Gonzales Music Engineer Stage M Crew 120837 8000010
Marvin Pierce Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000032
Clarence Satchell Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000033
Marvin Gaye Song ("Boombastic (Sting/Shaggy Remix)") 120859 8000058
Ed Townsend Song ("Boombastic (Sting/Shaggy Remix)") 120859 8000059
Richard Martin Song ("Punkie") 120859 8000057
Sean Henriques Song ("Punkie") 120859 8000056
Phil Stubbs Song ("La-C Doe") 120859 8000055
Junior Murvin Song ("Police And Thieves") 120859 8000061
Lee Perry Song ("Police And Thieves") 120859 8000062
Rick James Song ("Party All The Time") 120859 8000066
Fabian Torsson Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000065
Mad Cobra Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000064
Teddybears Sthlm Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000063
Michelle Phillips Song ("California Dreamin'") 120859 8000053
Luiz Sergio Song ("Agora So Falta Voce") 120859 8000051
Andrew Wright Song ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See") 120859 8000037
Mark Jolley Song ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See") 120859 8000038
Michelle Rowe Song ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See)") 120859 8000036
Clinton Outten Song ("The Pineapple Song (Turn Around And Let Me See)") 120859 8000035
James L Williams Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000034
Aldwin Roberts Song ("Sugar Bum Bum") 120859 8000043
Horace Swaby Song ("Night And Day") 120859 8000044
Rita Lee Song ("Agora So Falta Voce") 120859 8000050
Hal Swain Song ("Show Me The Way To Go Home") 120859 8000049
Irving King Song ("Show Me The Way To Go Home") 120859 8000048
Philip Antonio Thomas Song ("A Who Seh Me Dun") 120859 8000045
Robyn Owen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Synopsis
Max "The King of Alibis" Burdett and his beautiful accomplice Lola have come to Paradise Island in the Bahamas, fresh off their final big score in which they lifted the second of the three famous Napoleon diamonds. With their financial future set, the couple is ready to relax and enjoy their hard-earned riches. But Stan, the FBI agent who has spent years in dogged but failed pursuit of Max, refuses to believe that his nemesis is actually calling it quits. He thinks that Max and Lola are actually plotting to steal the third Napoleon diamond--one of the three largest non-flawed diamonds in the world--which is coincidentally scheduled to arrive on Paradise Island as part of a touring cruise ship exhibition. Since he has no jurisdiction in the Caribbean country, Stan teams with a local cop and sets out to catch the sly Max and Lola in the act, while at the same time a local gangster has his own plans for the diamond. When the longtime adversaries meet up in paradise, Max quickly turns the tables and befriends the frustrated detective, showing him that Paradise Island has no shortage of pleasures to offer. But in order for Stan to figure out exactly what Max and Lola are up to, he will have to navigate all the twists and double-crosses of an action-packed story of friendship, suspicion and thievery.