The Woods (2014)

Woods
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Keywords childhood, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lesley Gore Song Performer ("Young and Foolish") 120788 8000013
Helena Laliberte Stunt Double (for Mr. Alice) 120980 19000005
Daniel Moise Lighting Technician Technician(Power Pod) 120907 15000003
David Wajcman Lighting Technician Technician(Power Pod) 120907 15000002
Francis Charlebois Lighting Technician Technician(Power Pod) 120907 15000004
Jerome Bouchard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Pierre Daudelin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Dany Bourque Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Pierre Daudelin Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Nichole Navar Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000015
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Genevieve Normond Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Yvon Leblanc Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Claude Hazanavicius Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Jan-Mark Lapointe Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Russell Bennett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Bruce Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tracey Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Candide Franklyn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Karine Lemieux Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Brad Hruboska Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Nathalie LaPorte Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Alex Amyot Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Pierre-Yves Larouche Grip n/a 365 15000012
Claude Fortin Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Sylvain Desormeaux Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000013
George Haryszyn Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
David Uloth Crane Grip Camera Crane Operator 121043 15000016
Pierre Malouin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Christophe Pommiès Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000019
Fanny Vachon Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Annick Chartier Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Tahira Herold Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000020
Marie-Eve D'Amour Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000021
Sylvania Yau Special Makeup Effects SPX Makeup Artist 120881 13000024
Adrien Morot Special Makeup Effects SPX Makeup Supervisor 120881 13000023
Ludevieve Lepage Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000022
Mario St-Louis Hair Stylist Daily Hairstylist 120799 13000016
Jenny May Quinn Hair Stylist Daily Hairstylist 120799 13000015
Bunny Hamelin Hair Stylist Daily Hairstylist 120799 13000010
Manon Joly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Johanne Paiement Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Gaetan Landry Hair Stylist Daily Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Richard Hansen Hair Stylist Daily Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Georgette Drouin Hair Stylist Daily Hairstylist 120799 13000014
Joelle Monty Hair Stylist Daily Hairstylist 120799 13000013
Nelson DaCosta Special Makeup Effects SPX Makeup Artist 120881 13000025
Jonathan Lavallee Special Makeup Effects SPX Makeup Artist 120881 13000026
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Mark S Gordon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marc Hazanavicius Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Carol Lewis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Sabrine Canuel Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
George Tucci Special Makeup Effects SPX Makeup Artist 120881 13000028
Bruno Gatien Special Makeup Effects SPX Makeup Artist 120881 13000027
Julie Robida Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
Suzanne Canuel Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000031
Brian Smith ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Anouk Chenier Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000032
Patrick Kerton Stunt Double (for Mr. Patrick) 120980 19000007
Kathryn Kostlivy Stunt Double (for Mr. Samantha) 120980 19000008
Charles-Andre Bertrand Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Ian Lavoie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Elizabeth Bastien Siry Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Elliot Lewis Rosenblatt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Shauna Phelan Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
David Beauchemin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Genevieve Doyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Anne-Justin Berger Assistant (to Mr. Mckee) 120820 25000003
Steve Wright Compositor Compositing(Digital Visual Effect/Laser Pacific) 120626 23000039
Ethan Lee 3-D Animator 3D Technical Lead(Intelligent Creatures) 120933 23000038
Wayne Traudt 3-D Artist 3D Lead Character Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000033
Jason Maher 3-D Artist 3D Lead Character Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000032
Margarida Leong 3-D Artist 3D Lead Character Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000031
Dave Bachelor 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000034
Peter Dydo 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000035
Leonardo Silva 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000037
Keith Cooper 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000036
Louis Didier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Paul Glaser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Melanie Bergeron Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000019
Nathalie Cecyre Office Runner Receptionist 120988 25000018
Paule Greslot Office Runner Receptionist 120988 25000017
Mario Trepanier Medic First Aid(SASI) 120966 25000020
Francois Schnupp Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michael Lawson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michel Ramteck Arel Security Security/Set Surveillance 120951 26000001
Randy Weiss Production (Visionbox Media Group) 120824 25000016
Marie-Laure Le Marie-Viens Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Mike Perreault Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000010
Katherine Lambert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Saddia Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
CJ Dixon Roach Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000011
Jonathan Miller Post-Production (Visionbox Media Group) 120945 25000012
Derek Ellingson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Susan Jones Post-Production (Visionbox Media Group) 120945 25000013
Mai-Ling Lee 3-D Artist 3D Lead Character Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000030
Jon Cowley 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000029
Kyle DeVriendt Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Digital Intermediate/LaserPacific) 614 23000006
Eric Osmond Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000005
Karin Graziani Visual Effects Producer Producer(LaserPacific) 243 23000004
Val Keller Visual Effects VFX Assistant Editor 419 23000007
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Visual Effects Creative Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000008
Pauline Burns Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000010
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000009
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000003
Corrine Pooler Effects Supervisor Paint Supervisor(Digital Intermediate/LaserPacific) 120866 23000002
Martin Blais Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jessica Kennedy Stunt Performer (for Witch Girl) 120981 19000010
Francois Gauthier Stunt Double (for Mr. Sheriff) 120980 19000009
Martin Chalifoux Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Carol Boissy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000001
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service (Eggscellence) 120903 22000002
J Ray Mitchell Visual Effects Data Management(Digital Intermediate/LaserPacific) 419 23000011
Brian Shows Visual Effects Data Management(Digital Intermediate/LaserPacific) 419 23000012
Jason Kolodziejczak Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000024
Lev Kolobov Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000023
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000022
Sam Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000025
Peter D Hunt Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000026
Diane Wright Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Digital Visual Effects/Laser Pacific) 120928 23000028
Kenneth Littleton Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Digital Visual Effects/Laser Pacific) 120928 23000027
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000021
Patrick Coffey Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000020
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Mike Cozens Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Dana Campbell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Joel Plotch Titles Title Design 120825 23000016
Darcy Bangsund Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000017
Greg Astles Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000019
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000018
Jacqueline Rousseau Costumes Specialized Costume Technician 120828 13000007
Sylvie Chaput Costumes Specialized Costume Technician 120828 13000006
Mario Celestino Assistant Director Daily Third Assistant Director 163 5000011
Natalia Ortelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Stephane Byl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Anna Ferenczi Assistant Director Daily Third Assistant Director 163 5000012
Roxanna Macedo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Chris Miller Post-Production Supervisor (Visionbox Media Group) 120796 5000016
Lulu Zezza Post-Production Supervisor (Visionbox Media Group) 120796 5000015
Genevieve Doyon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Allison Johnston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Theo Thivierge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Elliot Lewis Rosenblatt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Randy Ostrow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Ross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ronald J Gilbert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Richard L Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Elliott Rosenblatt Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Claudette Messier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Rene Daigle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rod Crombie Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Brad Hruboska Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Rene Daigle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John R Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Amelie Jasmin Continuity n/a 890 5000021
Manal Hassib Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Bill Newcomb Post-Production Coordinator (Visionbox Media Group) 120842 5000019
Pierre Guay Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000022
Genevieve Lussier Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000023
Michael Leonard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Daniela Akerblom Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Elliot Lewis Rosenblatt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Michael C. Ohoven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Colleen Williams Actor Ms. Arbor 1 1000013
Cary Lawrence Actor Ms. Charevoix 1 1000012
Kathleen Mackey Actor Ann Whales 1 1000011
Jude Beny Actor Nurse 1 1000014
Melissa Altro Actor Barb 1 1000015
Maggie Castle Actor Tracy 1 1000017
Maia Balestriri Actor Jen 1 1000016
Marcia Bennett Actor Ms. Mackinaw 1 1000010
Catherine Colvey Actor Ms. Leland 1 1000009
Gordon Currie Actor Sheriff 1 1000004
Lauren Birkell Actor Marcy 1 1000003
Agnes Bruckner Actor Heather 1 1000002
Jane Gilchrist Actor Ms Cross 1 1000005
Rachel Nichols Actor Samantha 1 1000006
Bruce Campbell Actor Joe Fasulo 1 1000008
Emma Campbell Actor Alice Fasulo 1 1000007
Amber Cull Actor Mara 1 1000018
James Bradford Actor Doctor 1 1000019
Lucky McKee Director n/a 2 2000001
Linda Pine Actor Voice of Mara 1 1000030
Angela Bettis Actor Voice in the Woods 1 1000029
Sean Furst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bryan Furst Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marco Mehlitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Randy Ostrow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Elizabeth Marleau Actor Other Girl 1 1000028
Alexander Bisping Actor Orderly 1 1000027
Anna Fuerstenberg Actor Cafeteria Lady 1 1000022
Leslie Cottle Actor Headmistress 1 1000021
Ivana Shein Actor Clara Thompson 1 1000020
Melissa Carter Actor Girl 1 1000023
Stéphanie Breton Actor Girl 1 1000024
Alissa Amato Actor Another Girl 1 1000026
Elena Dunkelman Actor Girl 1 1000025
Jean Kavanagh Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000011
Serge Archambault Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Sylvie Landry Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000022
Derek Doucette Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000021
David Levesque Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Jocelyne Pronovost Greensman Greens 201 9000025
Francois Martin Greensman Key Greensperson 201 9000027
Yves Champagne Greensman Greens 201 9000026
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000020
Gilless St Amand Sculptor Sculptor/Plasterer 120910 9000019
Alain Desroches Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Annie Verdon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Andy Aitken Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Chrystian Beaudoin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Jean Andre Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Marie-Jose Begin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Laurent Bonnet Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
John-Michael Bellamy Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000028
Pascale Reiher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Aline Gilmore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Stereo Consultant 120784 12000001
Shauna Phelan Production Executive (Furst Films) 118216 11000002
Helene Belanger Costumes Key Dresser 120828 13000002
Melissa Martel Costumes Dresser 120828 13000003
Ingrid Cadieux Costumes Extras Dresser 120828 13000005
Guylaine Lafleur Costumes Extras Dresser 120828 13000004
John Bard Manulis Executive CEO(Visionbox Media Group) 120806 11000001
Leslie Roycroft Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Andrea Kenyon Casting (Andrea Kenyon & Associates) 179 10000002
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Maryse De Lottinville Art Department Drafting 120843 9000030
Randi Wells Casting (Andrea Kenyon & Associates) 179 10000003
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Shawn Roberts Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Clear Hadden Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Scott Thompson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Chantal Deshaies Sculptor Sculptor/Plasterer 120910 9000010
Cindy Langelier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sandra Torres Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andrea Bottigliero Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Allan Wilson Music Score Conductor 120781 8000001
Paul Talkington Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
David Weinstein Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000004
Micha Liberman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joel Plotch Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dan Lebental Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ivan Peloquin Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Philippe Bosse Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Jan Thijs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Eva Percewicz Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Frank Roman Colorist (LaserPacific) 120920 6000016
Soupharak Keoborakoth Camera Assistant B-Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Claude Beauchamp Camera Assistant B-Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Micha Liberman Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000005
Peter Fuchs Score Recording n/a 120840 8000006
Russell Moore Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Raymond Dupius Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Louis Dandonneau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Vanessa Menendez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Stephen Gilbert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Lucie Fournier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Paul Lemaire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jean-Marie Francouer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David White Song ("You Don't Own Me") 120859 8000009
John Madara Song ("You Don't Own Me") 120859 8000008
Albert Hague Song ("Young and Foolish") 120859 8000007
Ben Raleigh Song ("Just Let Me Cry") 120859 8000010
Arnold Horwitt Song ("Young And Foolish") 120859 8000011
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000016
Marcus Barkan Song ("Just Let Me Cry") 120859 8000012
Patricia Clarkson Actor Ms Traverse--The Headmistress 1 1000001
Synopsis
A psychological horror story that begins when a neglected teenager, named Heather, is dropped off by her parents at a remote all-girls boarding school deep in the forest. Watched over by sinister headmistress Ms. Traverse and her staff, Heather is tormented by her classmates and is desperate to go home. But when students start disappearing and she begins to have horrifying visions, Heather realizes that things at school are not quite what they seem. She only knows there's something out there in the woods--and it won't be letting her leave anytime soon.