The Village (2004)

Village
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Thriller, Period
Keywords 1890s, 1970s, children, creature, death of a child, early 2000s, flashback, forest, funeral, grief, isolated, Pennsylvania, rural, secrets, somber, surprise ending, village
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bryce Howard Actor Ivy Walker 1 1000001
Joaquin Phoenix Actor Lucius Hunt 1 1000002
Adrien Brody Actor Noah Percy 1 1000003
William Hurt Actor Edward Walker 1 1000004
Sigourney Weaver Actor Alice Hunt 1 1000005
Brendan Gleeson Actor August Nicholson 1 1000006
Cherry Jones Actor Mrs. Clark 1 1000007
Celia Weston Actor Vivian Percy 1 1000008
John Jones Actor Robert Percy 1 1000009
Frank Collison Actor Victor 1 1000010
Jayne Atkinson Actor Mrs Walker 1 1000011
Judy Greer Actor Kitty Walker 1 1000012
Fran Kranz Actor Christop Crane 1 1000013
Michael Pitt Actor Finton Coin 1 1000014
Jesse Eisenberg Actor Jamison 1 1000015
Charlie Hofheimer Actor Young Security Guard 1 1000016
Scott Sowers Actor Man With the Raised Eyebrows 1 1000017
Zach Wall Actor Donald 1 1000018
Pascale Smith Actor Marybeth 1 1000019
Jordan Burt Actor 12 Year-Old Boy 1 1000020
Jane Lowe Actor Brown-Eyed Girl 1 1000021
Charlie McDermott Actor 10 Year-Old Boy 1 1000022
Robert Lenzi Actor Young Man 1 1000023
Willem Zuur Actor Gerald 1 1000024
Liz Stauber Actor Beatrice 1 1000025
Tim Moyer Actor Flustered Man 1 1000026
Sydney Shapiro Actor Oldest Walker Daughter 1 1000027
Mia Colona Actor Middle Walker Daughter 1 1000028
Chloe Wieczkowski Actor Youngest Walker Daughter 1 1000029
Sydney Wieczkowski Actor Youngest Walker Daughter 1 1000030
M. Shyamalan Actor Guard at Desk 1 1000031
John Rusk Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000032
Joey Anaya Actor Those We Don't Speak Of 1 1000033
Kevin Foster Actor Those We Don't Speak Of 1 1000034
M. Shyamalan Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Samuel Mercer Producer n/a 3 3000002
M. Shyamalan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jose Rodriguez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
M. Shyamalan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Indig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Scaife Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
John Rusk Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Alison Rosa Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Tudor Jones Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Julian Brain Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Kathleen Kearney Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Julian Brain Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Tegan Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Andrew Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Thomas Boguski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Paul Davison DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
David Raynor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Elizabeth Chambers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Holly Frabizio Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jacob Charney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Capone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patrick Capone Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Andy Harris Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Carlos Guerra Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Carlos Guerra Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Chris Kellett Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000011
Dave Rainey Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000012
Chris Murphy Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000013
Nicholas Gould Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000014
Brian Jordan Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000015
Ron Tavalaro Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Bill Horton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000017
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Michael Kleiman Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Steven Scott Color Timer (EFILM) 120921 6000020
Christopher Tellefsen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lisa Chino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mary Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000004
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000005
Kathy Lacommare Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
John Sosnovsky Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Ulysses Guidotti Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
James Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lucas Richman Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Thomas Drescher Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000004
James Hill Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000005
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Hilary Hahn Performer Featured Violinist 120819 8000009
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000011
Tom Foden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Manson Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Tim Beach Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Shriver Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Charley Beal Art Director n/a 183 9000006
James Feng Art Director n/a 183 9000007
W Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Hinju Kim Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Scott Murphy Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Michael Gavin Swing Gang Swing Gang Boss 434 9000011
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Gerald Carpenter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gwendolyn Carry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Desmond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Thomas Groody Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Robert Holtzman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Michael Shellito Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Tim Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jim Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor Lead Sculptor(Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc) 120910 9000021
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000022
Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000023
Alicia Jacobson Scenic Artist Local Foreman 745 9000024
Stephen Siersema Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
J Aviles Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Franklin Bennett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Sean Bernard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Krzystof Bratun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Garf Brown Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Thom Bumblauskas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Dylan Collier Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Dennis Daly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Burton Dodge Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Anne Donovan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Kevin Fleming Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Brian Fox Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Eileen Garrigan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Jenn Jenner Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Mark Lane-Davies Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Stephanie Macomber Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Lori Marks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000044
Cricket McGehee Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
John Morgan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000046
Mary O'Brien Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000047
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000048
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000049
Nancy Stroud Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000050
Joseph Siwinski Leadman n/a 433 9000051
John Davis Illustrator n/a 600 9000052
Tony Castagnola Greensman Supervising Greensman 201 9000053
James Breen Greensman n/a 201 9000054
Russell Kempf Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000055
Chris Bower Greensman n/a 201 9000056
Paul Grasso Greensman n/a 201 9000057
S Jones Greensman n/a 201 9000058
Donald Paettie Greensman n/a 201 9000059
Janice Manser Dresser Draper 120967 9000060
Janice Manser Dresser n/a 120967 9000061
Ann Powderly Dresser Draper 120967 9000062
Morgan Miller Dresser n/a 120967 9000063
Mark McCreery Concept Artist Creature Design 120911 9000064
Christine Wick Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000065
Sameena Usmani Art Department n/a 120843 9000066
Hilary Frisch Art Department n/a 120843 9000067
Evan O'Neill Art Department n/a 120843 9000068
Christine Sysko Art Department Foreman 120843 9000069
Charles Scott Art Department Shop Foreman 120843 9000070
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Mike Lemon Location Casting Philidelphia Location Casting(Mike Lemon Casting) 120864 10000003
Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
T Healy Liaison n/a 121064 12000001
Terry Notary Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000002
Donnell Barnes Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
Mitchell Bloom Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Melissa Haley Costume Department n/a 121016 13000003
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor Second Costume Supervisor 120895 13000006
Pam Aaron Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Susan Bolt Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Eden Daniels Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Laura Downing Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Kathie Pierson Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Deborah Rooney Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Richard St Clair Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Suzan Cerceo Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000014
Nicholas Sexauer Costumes Costumer Production Assistant 120828 13000015
K Sheridan Costumes Costumer Production Assistant 120828 13000016
Michael Walker Costumes Costumer Production Assistant 120828 13000017
Ivana Primorac Hair n/a 120794 13000018
Michael Boothby Hair Assistant Hair Production Assistant 120989 13000019
Peg Schierholz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Roy Bryson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Christine Cantrell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Karen Lovell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Eva Marinakis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Rosalee Riggle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Ljiljana Cado Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000031
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000032
Kelly Gleason Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000033
Diane Heller Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000034
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000035
Michael Boothby Makeup Assistant Makeup Production Assistant 121007 13000036
Fernando Favila Makeup Effects (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc) 120935 13000037
Danielle Cadorette Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000038
Georgette Gogniat Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000039
Althea Unrath Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000040
Kara Morasco Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000041
David Paulin Tailor Ager/Dyer 120990 13000042
Laila Kjoersvik-Swanson Tailor Ager/Dyer 120990 13000043
Jessica Bellfort ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Shannon Mills Assistant Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Editor 222 14000003
Jonathan Greber Audio Digital Audio Transfer 120810 14000004
Christopher Barron Audio Digital Audio Transfer 120810 14000005
John Countryman Audio Digital Audio Transfer 120810 14000006
Michael Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jonathan Null Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
James Willetts Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Steve Boeddeker Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Frank Eulner Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Avi Laniado Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000020
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000021
Mike Patrick Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Brian Magerkurth Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
James Boniece Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Anthony Bowen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jon Sibert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
George Hines Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000005
Joseph Baliski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Michael Brennan Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Thomas Devine Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Ray Flynn Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Jennifer Schoenwald Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Jarvis Wilsher Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Andy Lowe Lighting Technician Additional Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Tom McCarthy Lighting Technician Additional Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Jon Morrison Lighting Technician Additional Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Michael Staranowicz Lighting Technician Additional Lamp Operator 120907 15000015
Michael Wacks Lighting Technician Additional Lamp Operator 120907 15000016
Peter Walts Lighting Technician Additional Lamp Operator 120907 15000017
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Andrew Sweeney Grip n/a 365 15000019
Mark Catania Grip n/a 365 15000020
Christopher Hensel Grip n/a 365 15000021
Gregory Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000022
David Lowe Grip n/a 365 15000023
Kenneth McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000024
Michael McFadden Grip n/a 365 15000025
Glenn Davis Generator Operator n/a 363 15000026
Craig Ligget Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Rob Mabin Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
William Jones Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000031
William O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Anthony Ortiz Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000033
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Francine Natale Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Christopher Beattie Best Boy Best Boy Rigger 120885 15000037
Doug Moreno Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Montgomery Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Jodi Yeager Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post Inc) 120979 16000003
Andrea Larsen Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Brandon Linville Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Steve Holtzman Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Frederick Shear Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Lynne Hockney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Habberstad Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Steve McAuliff Animal Wrangler (Animal Actors) 120863 20000001
Michael Richer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jon Graf Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000002
David McMahon Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator Co-Construction Coordinator 276 21000005
Duncan Spencer Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Bob Ammerman Construction n/a 120900 21000007
John Arena Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Michael Barne Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Gene Bedgood Construction n/a 120900 21000010
James Bell Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Gregg Billinge Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Adam Boxlitener Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Jonathan Breen Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Walter Brown Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Timothy Callahan Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Chris Clabbers Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Adam Crawford Construction n/a 120900 21000018
Edward DeMeglio Construction n/a 120900 21000019
Tony Denoi Construction n/a 120900 21000020
Joshua Dilworth Construction n/a 120900 21000021
Matthew Douglass Construction n/a 120900 21000022
Robert Drago Construction n/a 120900 21000023
Kenneth Finn Construction n/a 120900 21000024
David Fortino Construction n/a 120900 21000025
Jordan Gable Construction n/a 120900 21000026
Edward Geller Construction n/a 120900 21000027
Jay Geller Construction n/a 120900 21000028
Anthony Graf Construction n/a 120900 21000029
Mark Grasso Construction n/a 120900 21000030
C Gregorio Construction n/a 120900 21000031
William Hamilton Construction n/a 120900 21000032
Matthew Hanlon Construction n/a 120900 21000033
Brian Hardy Construction n/a 120900 21000034
William Hennessy Construction n/a 120900 21000035
John Herron Construction n/a 120900 21000036
Jorge Iasillo Construction n/a 120900 21000037
Sheldon Johnson Construction n/a 120900 21000038
Bill Jones Construction n/a 120900 21000039
Colin Keech Construction n/a 120900 21000040
Richard Kelusak Construction n/a 120900 21000041
Buddy Lawn Construction n/a 120900 21000042
John Manhardt Construction n/a 120900 21000043
J McCartney Construction n/a 120900 21000044
Michael McCole Construction n/a 120900 21000045
Alan Mehlbrech Construction n/a 120900 21000046
Jim Meneses Construction n/a 120900 21000047
Edward Murray Construction n/a 120900 21000048
John Petrick Construction n/a 120900 21000049
Kimberly Rial Construction n/a 120900 21000050
Joseph Ross Construction n/a 120900 21000051
Craig Simpson Construction n/a 120900 21000052
Todd Siwinsky Construction n/a 120900 21000053
Leo Smith Construction n/a 120900 21000054
Joe Spencer Construction n/a 120900 21000055
Tracy Stanton Construction n/a 120900 21000056
Steven Thompson Construction n/a 120900 21000057
Bob Van Heek Construction n/a 120900 21000058
Tim Weston Construction n/a 120900 21000059
Ben Wooward Construction n/a 120900 21000060
Kurt Wunder Construction n/a 120900 21000061
Scott Anderson Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000062
Jonathan Ankeny Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000063
Steven Blake Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000064
Robert Buncher Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000065
Michelle Burnworth Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000066
Jimmy Carmickle Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000067
Daniel Delaney Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000068
Woodrow Dooley Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000069
Frank Dukes Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000070
Cassandra Eccles Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000071
Charles Eccles Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000072
Dandro Fralinger Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000073
Kent Garmon Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000074
Roger Geier Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000075
Joseph Harper Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000076
Richard Harrod Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000077
Rich Hartman Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000078
Raymond Henry Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000079
Kenneth Kellers Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000080
James Kelley Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000081
Kevin Labree Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000082
Ted Lubonovich Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000083
Mark Mason Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000084
Mike McKee Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000085
Frank Mount Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000086
Kristine Muller Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000087
Douglas Newell Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000088
Honesto Ocampo Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000089
Steven Paul Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000090
Scott Pina Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000091
Elizabeth Powley Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000092
Roland Reed Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000093
Joseph Sarao Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000094
John Seese Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000095
Tim Smith Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000096
Marc Sonstein Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000097
Dean Stankiewicz Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000098
Jeff Tanner Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000099
Raymond Tasillo Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000100
Samuel Thomas Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000101
Robert Vanstone Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000102
Joseph Waterkotte Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000103
Charles Whatton Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000104
Benjamin White Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000105
Patrick White Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000106
Stephen Wolff Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000107
Scott Wood Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000108
Ben Woodward Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000109
Ricky Wright Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000110
Dennis Yarnell Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000111
Jeff Zook Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000112
Charlie Araki Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000113
George Simcox Plasterer n/a 121097 21000114
Shannon Stewart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mara Kerum Catering Caterer(Tony's Food Service) 120954 22000002
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000002
Steve Cremin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Leon Laderach Effects Supervisor (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc) 120866 23000004
Richard Patterson Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120866 23000005
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts Inc) 243 23000006
Heather MacDonald Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000007
Lorene Simpson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 243 23000008
Michael Davidson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Michael Frechette Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
David McCole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
William Lee Special Effects Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 168 23000013
David Blitstein Special Effects Special Effects Set Foreman 168 23000014
Christian Beckman Effects Coordinator (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc) 120917 23000015
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120918 23000016
William Lebeda Titles Title Sequences(Picture Mill) 120825 23000017
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Artist Supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000018
David Williams Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120928 23000019
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
James Orr Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Sharon Potts Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jonathan Schwartz Assistant (to Ms Roth) 120820 25000001
Paula Mastrocola Assistant (to Mr Shyamalan) 120820 25000002
Megan McNichol Assistant (to Mr Shyamalan) 120820 25000003
Ben Howe Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000004
Mike Larocca Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000005
Jules Eggli Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000006
Alex Fratar Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000007
Connor Price Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000008
Jon Silk Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000009
Tracy Ershow Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000010
Andy Kahn Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000011
Tegan Jones Assistant (to Mr Mercer) 120820 25000012
Lauren Scott Assistant (to Mr Mercer) 120820 25000013
Lawrence McHale Assistant (to Mr Phoenix) 120820 25000014
Sarah Hayon Assistant (to Ms Weaver) 120820 25000015
Wendy Deal Assistant (to Mr Hurt) 120820 25000016
Wendy Wasdahl Assistant (to Mr Hurt) 120820 25000017
Annica Ackerman Assistant (to James Newton Howard) 120820 25000018
Benjamin Goldstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Christine Altomari Production Associate n/a 120822 25000020
John Tarlini Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
William Hamilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Josh Balmer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Andrew Brett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
L Cline Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Michele Cusick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Joshua Hersko Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Elizabeth MacSwan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Chad Wheeler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Brick Mason Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Adrienne Boyd Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Vanessa Gutin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Daniel Rubin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Michael Sullivan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Dan Zarenkiewicz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Kathi Kelly Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Francis Malseed Driver (for Mr Shyamalan) 273 25000037
Jason Currie Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000038
Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks (Greater Philadelphia Film Office) 120874 26000001
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
At first glance this late nineteenth century village seems picture perfect. However, this close-knit community lives with the frightening knowledge that a race of creatures resides in the woods around them. The villagers share the fear of the evil and foreboding force that lurks outside. So frightening that one dare not venture beyond "The Village" and into the woods. Despite the advice of his elders, a curious and determined Lucius Hunt has a burning desire to step beyond the boundaries of the town into the unknown. Town leader, Edward Walker warns Lucius of the danger amongst the town's outskirts, and Lucius' mother, Alice Hunt advises him to stay at home and spare himself of the greed and desires that exist in the outside world. Lucius' strength is matched only by Ivy Walker, a beautiful and mesmerizing blind woman with an unusual wisdom beyond her years. Her fearless nature and gift-like perception are beyond anything Lucius has ever known. Both Lucius and the mischievous Noah Percy admire Ivy passionately, though her heart only has room for one of them. Her devotion eventually leads her down a forbidden path where terrifying truths are revealed. The ominous presence of the unknown boils over into chaos for the town, with one's bravery being the only thing that can save them. The truce between "The Village" and the creatures is ending.