A Dirty Shame (2004)

Dirty Shame
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NC 17
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Schaffer Cousart Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ted Ayd Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
David Noble Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Dean Citroni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Kerry Yancheski Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
John B Finn Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000003
Gabriel Dellavecchia Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Kim Garman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Taylor Marshall-Green Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000004
Jay Kemp Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Russell Wicks Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000017
Alex Pacheco Swing Electric 120862 15000011
Todd Norton Swing Electric 120862 15000010
Dave Mikutsky Swing Electric 120862 15000009
Wesley E Sullivan Swing Electric 120862 15000012
Mike Yoder Swing Electric 120862 15000013
Joey Bruce Grip n/a 365 15000016
Rick Strodel Grip n/a 365 15000015
Rodney G French Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Linda Snyder Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Paul Brennan Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Scott C Dunn Construction Foreman Lead Foreman 277 21000003
John Weiffenbach Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Struss Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Randall Herbert Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Thomas Lombardi Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Thomas Huston Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Mike Bowers Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Elena Moscatt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nita Long-Mawyer Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Roy Farfel Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000008
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Daniel Steinman Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
Johnny Becker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Jay Boryea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Melissa H Morgan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Chazz Menendez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Norman Douglass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Eric Martin Swing Electric 120862 15000008
John Keating Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Catherine Incaprera Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Rowsby Wardrobe Fur Stylist 120823 13000013
Linda Boyland Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000012
Gina W Bateman Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Rolande Glicenstein Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
John O'Brien Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Cheryl Kinion Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Conor McCullagh Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Make-Up Consultant 120936 13000011
Tony Gardner Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Designer 120936 13000010
Amanda Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Alex Soto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
John Barber Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Blake Leyh Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Rick Angelella Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Vinnie Campbell Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Frank Caslin Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Brian Johnson Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Aaron Johnson Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Chris Henry Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Magdaline Volaitis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Blake Leyh Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Dave Flynch Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Jamie Baker Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000011
Carol Everson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Keith Culbertson Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000014
Jamie Morris Sound Transfer Assistant 120816 14000017
Richard Klompus Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000016
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Melissa DeMino Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Michael D Dudek Office Production Assistant (NYC) 120909 25000023
Alice Heyneman Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000022
Erik Gorcynski Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Thomas Hessenauer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Scott D Wallace Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000029
James Daniel Hubbard Driver n/a 273 25000028
Charles E Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000027
Andrea Roa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Cyndi Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Robert S Wilhelm Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Shawn Moran Transportation Picture Cars 120992 25000012
Foard Wilgis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Melissa Cohen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Chanelle S. Matthews Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Douglas Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Heather Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Melissa Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Michael Luckeroth Driver n/a 273 25000030
Frank R Matkins Driver n/a 273 25000031
Melody Wagenfer Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000044
Steve Waldron Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000043
David Sherman Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000042
David Hearn Other Flying Crew(Flying By Foy) 120795 26000001
Michael Korsch Other Flying Crew(Flying By Foy) 120795 26000002
Jeff Hill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
William "B.J." Spencer Security Supervisor of Security 120951 26000004
Perry Blackmon Security Supervisor of Security 120951 26000003
Mike Koenig Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000041
Chris Brohawn Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000040
Salvatore A Raimond Driver n/a 273 25000034
Steve Pollack Driver n/a 273 25000033
Robert Phillips Driver n/a 273 25000032
Doug A Walk Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000035
Walter R Wright Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kenneth Ziegler Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000039
Bruce Zamzow Driver n/a 273 25000038
John C Watkins Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tony Raimondo Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Ronald B Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Tricia Barrett Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(S4 Studios) 120960 23000015
David Smithson Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000014
John Evans Special Effects Assistant 3D Prodiction Assistant 514 23000013
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(S4 Studios) 120960 23000016
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(S4 Studios) 120960 23000017
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(S4 Studios) 120960 23000020
R J Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(S4 Studios) 120960 23000019
Mary C Hoffer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(S4 Studios) 120960 23000018
Jim Rider Special Effects Flame Artist 168 23000012
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Laurie Powers Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Big Film Design) 249 23000003
Geoffrey Kater Visual Effects Producer CG Producer(Big Film Design) 243 23000006
Dale Hendrickson Visual Effects Producer CG Producer(Big Film Design) 243 23000007
Charles Khoury Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial 614 23000008
Craig Kuehne Digital Effects Artist Squirrel Composite 120960 23000021
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000022
Jon Solomon Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000003
Alysia Oakley Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000002
Sonya Dawson Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000001
Eric Papa Assistant (to Mr. Hope) 120820 25000004
Charles Pugliese Assistant (to Christine Vachon) 120820 25000005
Josh Slates Assistant (to Ms. Ruark) 120820 25000008
Tracey Frey Assistant (to Mr. Waters) 120820 25000007
Susan Allenbach Assistant (to Mr. Waters) 120820 25000006
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brook Yeaton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dustin Adair Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000025
Keith Matz Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000024
Armani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000023
Mark Kochinski CG Supervisor CG Effects Supervisor(Big Film Design) 779 23000026
Bruce Branit 3-D Models 3D Modeler(S4 Studios) 120963 23000027
J John Corbett 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Big Film Design) 120987 23000030
Joseph Divalerio 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(S4 Studios) 120965 23000029
Amit Sethi 3-D Artist Senior 3D Digital Artist(S4 Studios) 120965 23000028
Anne Marie Izner-Preston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Howard "Hep" Preston Hair n/a 120794 13000002
John Shields Actor Chesapeake Cooking Man 1 1000055
Jean B. Schertler Actor Neuter Grandmother on Bus 1 1000054
Richard Salamanca Actor Fat Boy A 1 1000053
Susan Rome Actor Messy Melinda 1 1000052
Frederick Strother Actor ("Strange" Sex Addict 1 1000056
Alan J Wendl Actor Officer Alvin 1 1000057
Channing Wilroy Actor Male Motorist 1 1000060
Michael Willis Actor Tony the Tickler 1 1000059
Joyce Flick Wendl Actor Driving Neuter Wife 1 1000058
Doug Roberts Actor Driving Neuter Husband 1 1000051
Kevin Reese Actor Ronnie the Rimmer 1 1000050
Nicholas E.I. Noble Actor Weird Paperboy 1 1000044
Lucy Newman-Williams Actor Neuter Yuppie Woman 1 1000043
Grace Nalls Actor Vaughn's Mother 1 1000042
Jewel Orem Actor Loose Linda 1 1000045
Richard Pelzman Actor Paw Paw 1 1000046
James Ransone Actor Dingy Dave 1 1000049
Britt Prentice Actor Fat Boy B 1 1000048
Mary Vivian Pearce Actor Unjudgemental Ex-Sex Addict 1 1000047
Christopher Glenn Wilson Actor Tire Lick Dad 1 1000061
Greg Leisz Actor Guitar 1 1000062
Michael Almog Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Ann Ruark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Merideth Finn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Bob Jason Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Pat Moran Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Gwen Bialic Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ann Ruark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Waters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark S. Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Ordesky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ted Hope Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Peskin Actor Sax 1 1000063
Christine Vachon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Danny Fisher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Wells Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Fisher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jack Fisher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Morgan Actor Neuter Yuppie Man 1 1000041
Lynn McCune Actor Neuter Mom #4 1 1000040
Patsy Grady Abrams Actor Neuter Old Maid 1 1000014
Paul DeBoy Actor Wendell Doggett 1 1000013
Jackie Hoffman Actor Dora 1 1000012
Randall Boffman Actor Neuter Businessman 1 1000015
Brilane Bowman Actor Cow Patty 1 1000016
Gaelan Connell Actor Horny Kid 1 1000019
Jeanette Chivvas Actor Fan on Airplane 1 1000018
Gwendolyn Briley-Strand Actor Anti "Oral Sex" Neuter 1 1000017
Suzanne Shepherd Actor Big Ethel 1 1000011
Wes Johnson Actor Fat Frank 1 1000010
Mink Stole Actor Marge the Neuter 1 1000004
Selma Blair Actor Caprice Stickles 1 1000003
Johnny Knoxville Actor Ray-Ray Perkins 1 1000002
Patricia Hearst Actor Paige 1 1000005
Chris Isaak Actor Vaughn Stickles 1 1000006
Lance Baldwin Actor Larry 1 1000009
Jeffrey Auerbach Actor Baby Bear 1 1000008
Susan Allenbach Actor Betty Doggett 1 1000007
Richard DeAngelis Actor Neuter Man with Sub-Titles 1 1000020
David Deboy Actor Dr. Arlington 1 1000021
Kate Kiley Actor Anti "Bear" Neuter 1 1000034
Shirleyann Kaladjian Actor Gay Woman #1 1 1000033
Liam Hughes Actor Coffee Sex Addict 1 1000032
Rosemary Knower Actor Female Motorist 1 1000035
Ricki Lake Actor Herself 1 1000036
Dave Moretti Actor Papa Bear 1 1000039
Steve Mack Actor Injured Neuter Man #1 1 1000038
Hari Leigh Actor Gay Woman #2 1 1000037
Jean Hill Actor Woman on Fire Escape 1 1000031
Don Hewitt Actor Injured Neuter Man #2 1 1000030
Ty Ford Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000024
Kosha Engler Actor Lu Ann 1 1000023
David A. Dunham Actor Mama Bear 1 1000022
Nathan Fulord Actor Tire Lick Boy 1 1000025
Michael Gabel Actor Mr. Pay Day 1 1000026
David Hasselhoff Actor Special Appearance 1 1000029
Jonas Grey Actor Warren the Mailman 1 1000028
Carlos Juan Gonzales Actor Bus Driver 1 1000027
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Caleb Stine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Lianne Williamson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Norman Thurston Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Patrick T Eagan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Millard Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Craig Lee Schuman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Bobby Raber Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Lucy Pealer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Beth Grunder Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Halina Gebarowicz Art Director n/a 183 9000003
George S. Clinton Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000014
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Charles Choi Recording ProTools Recordist 120578 8000016
Susan Kessel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Vincent Peranio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recording/Mixing 120840 8000017
Claire Sharp Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Clark Hospelhorn Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Mark S. Kaufman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Shamos Fisher Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Merideth Finn Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Frank Henenlotter Consultant Stock Footage Consultant 120784 12000001
Van Smith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000003
Fran Carmen Liaison n/a 121064 12000002
John Strawbridge Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kevin Gassman Casting Casting Intern 179 10000003
Silvija L Moess Greensman Greensperson 201 9000017
James Doherty Greensman Greensperson 201 9000016
Devra Kitterman Greensman Greens 201 9000015
Keith Weaver Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000018
Edward A Bellafiore Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000002
Pat Moran Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dawson Nolley Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000020
Byron Rickerson Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000011
Thomas Bartke Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000010
Thomas Loizeaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Insley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steve Gainer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Insley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Tom Schnaidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Shareen Saleh Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Bill Grey Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Rehya Young Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Cindy Heidel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Debra Donaldson Dorsey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christine Moore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Brian Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Michael R Faulkner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Beth Boyd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Wayne Arnold Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Jason Foster Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Jim Cox Music Piano 120781 8000004
Larry Benicewicz Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Suzie Katayama Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Scott Breadman Music Guiro 120781 8000005
Bernie Dressel Music Drums 120781 8000006
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
George S. Clinton Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000008
James Intveld Music Bass 120781 8000007
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Weisblum Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Mike Sime Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000012
John Hamilton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Jim Bridges Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Charlie Newberry Loader Film Loader 120956 6000015
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Tracey Ullman Actor Sylvia Stickles 1 1000001
Synopsis
Lust is in the air on Harford Road and Sylvia Stickles, a grumpy, repressed middle-aged Baltimorean, doesn't like it. Though Sylvia's handsome husband Vaughn still has marital urges, his wife could not be less interested -- she has more important things to do. Not only does Sylvia run the family's Pinewood Park and Pay convenience store, she's also responsible for watching over her exhibitionist daughter Caprice. A go-go dancer known to her adoring fans as Ursula Udders, Caprice and her stupendously enlarged breasts are currently under house arrest after several "nude and disorderly" violations. But Sylvia's world is turned upside down one day after suffering a concussion in a freak traffic accident. Sexy tow-truck driver Ray-Ray Perkins rushes to her aid, and the stricken Sylvia realizes he is no ordinary service man; he's a sexual healer who brings Sylvia's hidden cauldron of lust to the boiling point.