The Other Side (2007)

The Other Side
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marian Wagner Actor Nurse 1 1000067
Olivia Tsui Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000006
Brett Sharp Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000029
Alisha Seaton ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Artist 2515 14000001
Elizabeth S. Taylor Liaison D.A.E.L. Liaison 121064 12000005
Brian Crewe ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Artist 2515 14000002
Joe Ballarini ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Artist 2515 14000003
D J Lynch ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Artist 2515 14000004
Matt Roles Liaison D.A.E.L. Liaison 121064 12000004
Kay Beck Liaison D.A.E.L. Liaison 121064 12000003
Rachael Lambert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Julie Guy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Craig Dabrowski Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Randy Nappier Liaison PC&E Liaison 121064 12000001
Jeff Funderburk Liaison PC&E Liaison 121064 12000002
Scott Benefiel ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Artist 2515 14000005
CB Spencer ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Artist 2515 14000006
Jamie Hardt Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Lynn Barnett Sound Production Sound 120816 14000013
James Jarrett Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brett Sharp Grip n/a 365 15000002
Justin Booth Grip n/a 365 15000003
Matt Stivers Sound Production Sound 120816 14000012
Nick Bowlden Sound Production Sound 120816 14000011
Kristopher E. Krava Post-Production Sound Production Sound 121026 14000008
Charles Dayton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
D J Lynch Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Craig Dabrowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Aaron Barnes Sound Production Sound 120816 14000010
Jonathan Walker Spencer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sara Sheadel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Yvette Prindle Videotape Operator Tape Duplication 120833 6000007
Matt Barron Videotape Operator Tape Duplication 120833 6000006
DC Cardinali Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000008
Gregg Bishop Editor n/a 172 7000001
Justin Dornbush Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Chris Caruso Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Sims Carter Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000004
Craig Dominey Location Coordinator Locations Liaison 120877 5000005
Lacee Aderhold Location Scout n/a 311 5000004
Sherman Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chad Eikhoff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gregg Bishop Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Ke Quan Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Kristopher Carter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Manchester Orchestra Song Performer ("Don't Fear The Reaper") 120788 8000010
E and Mark Goldenberg Song ("Your Lucky Day In Hell") 120859 8000009
Eels Song Performer ("Your Lucky Day In Hell") 120788 8000011
Jim Dunn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jonathan Elder Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Donald Roeser Song ("Don't Fear The Reaper") 120859 8000008
Chris Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kristopher Carter Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000002
E and Mark Goldenberg Music Producer ("Your Lucky Day In Hell") 323 8000003
Peymon Maskan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Kristopher Carter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Courtney Rabada Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Greg Herzenach Engineer Second Engineer 120938 15000005
Sean McCormick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Courtney Rabada Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Nick Bowlden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Aaron Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lynn Barnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Cat Jarrett Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Joey Fitzgerald Props Prop Maker 120817 24000002
Wes Parham Digital Effects Digital Creature Effects and Animation 345 23000013
Kristopher E. Krava Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000012
Wes Parham Animator Full-Motion Creature Effects and Animation 483 23000014
Bob Shelley Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Cat Jarrett Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steven Eads Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Johnathan Elder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Richard Thomas Other Hearse Provider 120795 26000001
Bryan "Big B" Brown Transportation n/a 120992 25000014
Matt Green Other Pyrotechnician 120795 26000002
Chris Johnson Other Guacamolie Gun Creator 120795 26000003
Kristopher Carter Other Synthesizer Programming 120795 26000004
Melissa Donovan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Melissa Donovan Production Assistant Pre-Production Assistant 275 25000012
Tim Clegg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Cameron White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tommy Hitchcock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ted Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Elizabeth Hiott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chris Rankin Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000011
Bill Blakesley Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000010
Melissa Johnson Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000007
Reggie Jackson Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000006
Paul Johnson Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000008
Nathan Khoury Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000009
Howard Liang Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000010
Micheal Douglas Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000005
Philip Dido Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000004
Nils Onsager Choreographer Fight Choreography 120803 17000001
Joey Fitzgerald Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Matt Green Animatronics Animatronic Creature Effects 121102 19000001
Nils Onsager Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stuart Cameron Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000003
Adam Lavender Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000011
Charles Nelson Stunts Stunt Escapee 240 19000012
Matt Shumway Titles Title Design 120825 23000006
Matt Green Animation Editor Animatronic Creature Effects 121028 23000005
Gregg Bishop Graphic Designer Reaper Creature Designer 120860 23000007
Brooks Jarrett Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000008
Shane Icenhour Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000009
Matt Green Special Effects Special Live Action Creature Effects 168 23000004
Dave R. Watkins Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Anita Decastro Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Frank Fearon Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Candace Mabry Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Matt Shumway Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Burns Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Gregg Bishop Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Courtney Rabada Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Amanda Baker Actor Waitress 1 1000039
Karla Droege Actor Hospital Kitchen Staff 1 1000038
Arika O'Buck Actor Waitress 1 1000040
Amber Paul Actor Waitress 1 1000041
Jason Horgan Actor Bar Patron 1 1000042
Jen Apgar Actor Hospital Kitchen Staff 1 1000037
Jessie Andary Mobley Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000036
Ebony Stell Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000032
Darin Robinson Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000031
Eric Wilks Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000033
Orlando Vicente II Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000034
Cassie Scott Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000035
David Wilder Actor Bar Patron 1 1000043
Wanda Trent-Phillips Actor Hotel Guest 1 1000044
Rachael Lambert Actor Couple with Dog 1 1000053
Joshua Howland Actor Couple with Dog 1 1000052
Rob Eikhoff Actor Detective 1 1000054
Eric Packham Actor Detective 1 1000055
Bonnie Lewis Actor Detective 1 1000056
Kara Jenson Actor Raver Chick 1 1000051
Melanie McCullogh Actor Raver Chick 1 1000050
Pat Cusick Actor Newscaster 1 1000046
Lane Carlock Actor Newscaster 1 1000045
Carey Higgins Actor Police Officer 1 1000047
Mike Strickland Actor Police Officer, K-9 Unit 1 1000048
Melanie Taylor Actor Raver Chick 1 1000049
Steven Eads Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000030
Aaron Barnes Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000028
Arvell Poe Actor Ezra 1 1000010
Cynthia Evans Actor Elisha 1 1000009
Daniel Massey Tovell Actor Lead Reaper 1 1000011
Lori Beth Edgeman Actor Female Reaper #1 1 1000012
Brian Depue Actor Male Reaper #1 1 1000013
Vince Canlas Actor Cain 1 1000008
Chris Burns Actor Isaac 1 1000007
Jaimie Alexander Actor Hanna Thompson 1 1000003
Nathan Mobley Actor Samuel North 1 1000002
Shale Nelson Actor David 1 1000004
Stephen Caudill Actor Peter 1 1000005
Poncho Hodges Actor Oz 1 1000006
Amy Lucas Actor Female Reaper #2 1 1000014
Justin Welborn Actor Male Reaper #2 1 1000015
Michael Long Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000024
James Jarrett Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000023
Dave R. Watkins Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000025
Tracy Yarkoni Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000026
Chris Johnson Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000027
Elizabeth Hiott Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000022
Mark Esbrook Actor Hell Escapee 1 1000021
Gregg Bishop Actor Male Reaper #4 1 1000017
Blair Redford Actor Male Reaper #3 1 1000016
Lucas Till Actor Young Samuel North 1 1000018
Patrick Dyer Actor Young David North 1 1000019
Dale Basescu Actor Hell Escapee Sargent 1 1000020
Ralph Price Actor North Parent 1 1000057
Sandy Scheier Actor North Parent 1 1000058
Shane Thaxton Actor Classroom Kid 1 1000097
Devin P. Jackson Actor Classroom Kid 1 1000096
Wesley Carlisle Actor Classroom Kid 1 1000098
Tori Reppert Actor Classroom Kid 1 1000099
Mayim Williams Actor Classroom Kid 1 1000100
Kody Brown Actor Classroom Kid 1 1000095
Chris Cannon Actor Command Center 1 1000094
Robin Sarlan Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000089
Michele Santana Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000088
Kristen Williams Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000091
Tressa Patterson Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000092
Lance Herst Actor Command Center 1 1000093
Caitlin M. Cole Actor Classroom Kid 1 1000101
Jessica Bosworth Actor Classroom Kid 1 1000102
Gregg Bishop Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gregg Bishop Director n/a 2 2000001
Chad Elkhoff Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gregg Bishop Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Cory Rouse Actor Mally 1 1000001
Richard Thomas Actor Corpse 1 1000109
Casey Actor Max the Dog 1 1000108
Haley Herst Actor Young Girl 1 1000104
Kassie Brown Actor Classroom Kid 1 1000103
Chad Eikhoff Actor Stolen Truck Guy 1 1000105
Ron Mobley Actor Preacher 1 1000106
Adam Thompson Actor Dead Body 1 1000107
Caroline Philson Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000087
Jesse Garcia Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000086
Bren Allison Actor Nurse 1 1000068
Shannan Johnson Actor Nurse 1 1000066
Jen Hall Actor Nurse 1 1000069
Michele Sims Actor Nurse 1 1000070
Robert Hatch Actor Doctor 1 1000071
Emily Sharp Actor Nurse 1 1000065
Samatha Worthen Actor Nurse 1 1000064
Helen Burnette Actor Mounted Patrol 1 1000060
Butch Thompson Actor Mounted Patrol 1 1000059
Melinda J. Dennis Actor Mounted Patrol 1 1000061
Gary Banther Actor Mounted Patrol 1 1000062
Jeff Rice Actor Mounted Patrol 1 1000063
Drew Mobley Actor Doctor 1 1000072
David Reed Actor Doctor 1 1000073
Sherri Wilson Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000082
Paige Herst Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000081
Rick O'Buck Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000083
Constantine Varazo Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000084
Michael Brown Actor Search and Rescue Team 1 1000085
Kim Kennedy Actor Pool Chick 1 1000080
Renee Schrauben Actor Pool Chicks 1 1000079
Bogdon Shepard Actor Doctor 1 1000075
John Bishop Actor Hospital Patient 1 1000076
Greg Plagemann Actor Ambulance Medic 1 1000077
Jeremy Cooper Actor Gunshop Owner 1 1000078
Craig Dabrowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Synopsis
Samuel North has just been murdered and sent to Hell. There, in "the Pit," two other damned souls on the run help Samuel escape back to the world of the living to be reunited with the girl he loves. But now Samuel has Hell to pay: the Netherworld has sent three Reapers (unstoppable bounty hunters from Hades) to hunt and kill each of the escaped men. Samuel must solve his own murder and fight for his soul's redemption in order to escape the other side.