Andy Colby's Incredibly Awesome Adventure (1988)

Andy Colby's Incredibly Awesome Adventure
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime N/A
Genres Adventure
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Austin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Vince Renee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kathleen Vandale Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Robert Francke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Matt Armacost Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Robena Malicoat Grip n/a 365 15000001
Oliver Moss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Terry Clothe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Kathleen Vandale Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Nadine Reimers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Thom Magana Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Val Harris Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Janet Kusnick Art Department production artist 120843 9000003
Debbie O'Brien Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Christopher Brown Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
John Samsel Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Kevin Alber Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Whitney Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dave Goodwin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alan Ferguson Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Alida Camp Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Chantal Ferghali Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Eric Vogel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mark Healy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Joseph Bauer Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Greg Elwood Other studio tape operator 120795 26000001
Maureen Rigney Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Anne Greene Assistant (to Jed Horovitz) 120820 25000002
Stewart Schill Assistant (to Deborah Brock) 120820 25000001
Mark Whitney Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robena Malicoat Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Robert C Fisher Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Dave Goodwin Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jesse Edwin Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brenda Sexton Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Elin Guthrie Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Franc Novak Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Roz Taucher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Thom Christopher Actor Space Raider 1 1000013
Drew Snyder Actor Space Raider 1 1000012
Luca Bercovici Actor Space Raider 1 1000011
Don Washburn Actor Space Raider 1 1000014
Bo Svenson Actor Kor the Conqueror 1 1000015
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jed Horovitz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Deborah Brock Director n/a 2 2000001
Patsy Pease Actor Space Raider 1 1000010
Vince Edwards Actor Space Raider 1 1000009
John Bluto Actor Videostore Clerk 1 1000004
Dianne Kay Actor Mrs Colby 1 1000003
Jessica Puscas Actor Bonnie Colby 1 1000002
Chuck Kovacic Actor Lord Chroma 1 1000005
Don Sparks Actor The Glitch 1 1000006
Lara Piper Actor Bionda 1 1000008
John Franklin Actor The Gatekeeper 1 1000007
Jed Horovitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deborah Brock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tim Amyx Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Brown Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Rick Lamb Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Vincent A Malizia On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Ernest Troost Music n/a 120781 8000001
Spunky Genius Music Song songs(Chroma's) 120859 8000004
Sterling Smith Song songs(Chroma's) 120859 8000003
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000002
P. David Ebersole Photography stills 120835 6000003
Jeff Messenger Video Ultimatte operator 120800 6000002
Goeffrey Harding Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Don Daniel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruce Stubblefield Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tex Noble Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Geoffrey Till Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
David H Sperling Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Monique LeBleu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Randy Josselyn Actor Andy Colby 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story follows the adventures of a young boy who travels through his VCR and is protected only by his remote control.
N/A
N/A