Fantasia 2000 (2000)

Fantasia 2000
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Family, Fantasy, Animated, Music, Anthology
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William John Thinnes Animator (additional artist) 483 23000203
Andreas Deja Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000128
Ron Husband Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000140
Tony Anselmo Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000013
Tim Allen Animator lead character animator('Donald & Daisy') "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4)) 483 23000109
Elena Driskill Other concept(for "Death & Re-Birth of the Forrest") 120795 26000197
Fara Rose Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000010
Chris Hecox Assistant (production support) 120820 25000035
Suzy Zeffren-Rauch Assistant (production support) 120820 25000041
Derek M C Billins Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000042
Pamela J Wilson Assistant (production support) 120820 25000040
Shari K Judson Assistant (production support) 120820 25000036
Mike Brassell Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000043
Pauli Moss Assistant (production support) 120820 25000038
Kathleen Mix Assistant (production support) 120820 25000037
Erik K Smith Assistant (production support) 120820 25000039
Kevin Larkin Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000046
Tara Joan Brown Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000053
Nancy Smith Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000052
Rodolfo Cardenas-Rios Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000054
Philip M Cohen Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000055
Renato Lattanzi Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000056
Melissa K Schilder Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000051
Sylvia Sanchez Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000050
Patti Conklin Assistant (production support) 120820 25000034
Andy Lee Johnson Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000045
Nanette Lieva Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000047
Michael J Miller Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000048
Michele Orr Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000049
Brett Drogmund Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000044
Rikki Chobanian Assistant (production support) 120820 25000033
Clay Kaytis Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000014
Mike Disa Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000013
Oliver Thomas Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000015
Chadd Ferron Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000016
Alex Tysowsky Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000018
Peter Lepeniotis Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000017
Chung Sup Yoon Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000012
Kevyn Lee Wallace Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000011
Michael Bagley Assistant (layout) 120820 25000007
Scott Uehara Assistant (layout) 120820 25000006
Mark Koerner Assistant key assistant("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000008
Patricia Coveny-Rees Assistant key assistant("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000009
Donivan W Howard Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000010
Chris Hurtt Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000019
Mark Alan Mitchell Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000020
Barbara Wilcox Assistant (production support) 120820 25000029
Andrea A Lamm Assistant (production support) 120820 25000028
Rhiannon J Pollock Assistant (production support) 120820 25000030
Susan M Coffer Assistant (production support) 120820 25000031
Lia Abbate Assistant (production support) 120820 25000032
Phyllis Estelle Fields Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120820 25000027
Russell Blandino Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120820 25000026
Steve "Oscar" Moore Assistant assistant department head(visual effects) 120820 25000022
John Piampiano Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000021
David J Zywicki Assistant assistant airbrush(visual effects) 120820 25000023
Tina Lee Assistant assistant scene set-up administrator(computer generated imagery) 120820 25000024
Irma Velez Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120820 25000025
Allyson Mitchell Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000057
Julie Vieillemaringe Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000060
Kelvin Yasuda Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000035
Bill Davis Other blue sketch("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000034
Brenda Chapman Other original concept("Pines of Rome") 120795 26000036
Christopher Sanders Other original concept("Pines of Rome") 120795 26000037
Terry Naughton Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000038
Jeff Purves Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000033
Antonio Navarro Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000032
CynDee LaRae Novitch Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000028
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000027
Noel C Johnson Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000029
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000030
Douglas Walker Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000031
Tina Price Other character design(visual development & character design) "Pines of Rome) 120795 26000039
Rick Maki Other character design(visual development & character design) "Pines of Rome) 120795 26000040
Michael Kurinsky Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000049
Miguel Gil Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000048
Dan Read Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000050
Maryann Thomas Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000051
Christophe Vacher Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000052
Mannix Bennet Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000047
Allison Belliveau-Proulx Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000046
Nik Ranieri Other character design(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102) 120795 26000042
Gary J Perkovac Other character design(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102) 120795 26000041
Jeff Ranjo Other character design(visual development & character design) "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4) 120795 26000043
Peter Clarke Other character design("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120795 26000044
Barry Atkinson Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000045
Daniel Hu Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000026
Karen Keller Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000025
Emily Jiuliano Other clean-up("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000006
Mary Jane "M J" Turner Other computer generated imagery(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000005
Vera Lanpher-Pacheo Other clean-up("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000007
Dan Cooper Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000008
Kathleen Battle Other featured soprano("Pomp & Circumstance Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120795 26000009
Susan Thayer Other computer generated imagery(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000004
Steve Goldberg Other computer generated imagery(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000003
Cynthia Ignachio Assistant (layout) 120820 25000005
Jason I Strahs Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000059
Sabrina Waterman Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000061
Joe Grant Other from concept("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 120795 26000001
Alex Topete Other clean-up(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000002
Carl Jones Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000010
Eric Hanson Other background("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120795 26000011
Allen C Tam Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000021
James Beihold Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000020
Kevin Adams Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000022
Bill George Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000023
Scott Caple Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000024
Jeff Beazley Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000019
Kevin Nelson Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000018
Wayne Allwine Other voice talent 120795 26000012
Russi Taylor Other voice talent 120795 26000015
Serguei Kouchnerov Other character design("Piano Concerto No 2 ALlegro Opus No 102") 120795 26000016
George Mac Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000017
Tina M Pedigo Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000058
Yong-Hong Zhong Assistant key assistant(layout) 120820 25000002
Ludovic Letrun Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000218
Christine Landes Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000217
Kellie D Lewis Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000219
Daniel Lim Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000220
Brian Mainolfi Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000221
Janet Heerhan Kwon Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000216
Angela Iturriza Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000215
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000211
Teresa Eidenbock Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000210
Cynthia Jill French Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000212
Pierre Girault Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000213
Kevin M Grow Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000214
Gizella Gregan Maros Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000222
Benoit Meurzec Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000223
George Sukara Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000232
Susan Sugita Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000231
Sylvaine Terriou Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000233
Marc Tosolini Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000234
Xavier Villez Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000235
Bryan M Sommer Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000230
Pierre Seurin Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000229
Annette Morel Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000225
Bernadette Moley Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000224
Yoon Sook Nam Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000226
Jan Naylor Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000227
Christine Chatal-Poli Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000228
Jeroen Dejonckheere Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000209
Claire Bourdin Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000208
Michael Cadwallader Jones Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000189
Colbert Fennelly Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000188
Dorse A Lanpher Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000190
Dan Lund Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000191
David J Mildenberger Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000192
Van Shirvanian Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000187
Lisa A Reinert Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000186
Kimberly Burk Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000182
Peter Francis Pepe Jr. Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000181
John Huey Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000183
David Michael Kcenich Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000184
Tom Pope Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000185
Mabel Gesner Animator key assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000193
Joseph Christopher Pepe Animator key assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000194
Mary-Jean Repchuk Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000202
Donnie Long Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000201
Mary Jo Ayers Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000205
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000206
Daniel Bond Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000207
Michael Lester Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000200
Daniel Bowman Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000199
Steven Starr Animator key assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000195
John Tucker Animator key assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000196
Dennis Spicer Animator assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000197
Todd H Ammons Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000198
Jung Chan Woo Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000236
Justin "Dusty" Wakefield Animator breakdown(clean-up animation) 483 23000237
Oliver Thomas 2-D Artist Additional Artist 120987 23000273
Garrett Lam 2-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120987 23000272
Gareth P Fishbaugh 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(caps supervisor) 120968 23000274
Robyn L Roberts 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000275
David Braden 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000276
Lisa Pollaro 2-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120987 23000271
Kenneth Au 2-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120987 23000270
Michael LaFave 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000266
Raymond Liu 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000265
Stu Mintz 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000267
Christopher Dante Romano 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000268
Yeung "Gee" Tsz 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000269
Jo Ann Breuer 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000277
Val D'Arcy 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000278
Patrick Denver Props lead prop maker(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120817 24000002
John Kelly Property Master (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120805 24000001
Michael Bond O'Mara Assistant key assistant(layout) 120820 25000001
Gregory C Miller Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000053
Shawn Colbeck Assistant (layout) 120820 25000003
Robert Lizardo 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000284
Richard J McFerrin 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000283
Kent Gordon 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000279
Michael Alan McFerrin 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000280
David J Rowe 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000281
Stacie K Reece 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000282
Geoff Harvey 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000264
Matt Hausman 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000263
Jan Adams Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000246
Helen O'Flynn Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000245
Karen N China Animator assistant supervisor/2-D animation processing("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000247
Misoon Kim Animator final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 483 23000248
Kevin Bertazzon Animator (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000249
Janette Hulett Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000244
Gary Shafer Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000243
Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000239
Nicolette Bonnell Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000238
Karen S Paat Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000240
Mavis Shafer Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000241
Denise M Mitchell Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000242
Thomas Rosenfeldt Animator (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000250
Todd Wilbur Animator (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000251
Tanya Ramsey 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(visual effects) 120965 23000259
Roberta Kirkpatrick 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(visual effects) 120965 23000258
Amie Slate 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(visual effects) 120965 23000260
Arthur Jeppe 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000261
Mike Roby 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000262
Michael Kaschalk 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(visual effects) 120965 23000257
Marty Schwartz Animator clean-up(additional artist) 483 23000256
Ruben Azama Aquino Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000252
Roberto Casale Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000253
Alain Costa Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000254
Dave Kupczyk Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000255
David Krentz Assistant (layout) 120820 25000004
Tom Woodington Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000054
Kevin J Hussey Other technology(production support) 120795 26000204
John D Hoffman Other technology(production support) 120795 26000203
Le Hua Other technology(production support) 120795 26000205
Bill James Other technology(production support) 120795 26000206
Michael Jedlicka Other technology(production support) 120795 26000207
Mark W Gilicinski Other technology(production support) 120795 26000202
Scott Garrett Other technology(production support) 120795 26000201
Peter L Chun Other technology(production support) 120795 26000195
Lawrence Chai Other technology(production support) 120795 26000194
Ben Croy Other technology(production support) 120795 26000196
Norbert Faerstain Other technology(production support) 120795 26000199
Robert Falco Other technology(production support) 120795 26000200
Maria Gomez De Lizardo Other technology(production support) 120795 26000208
Mark Jankins Other technology(production support) 120795 26000209
Troy R Norin Other technology(production support) 120795 26000218
Jack Muleady Other technology(production support) 120795 26000217
Alan A Patel Other technology(production support) 120795 26000219
Carlos Quinonez Other technology(production support) 120795 26000220
Todd Scopio Other technology(production support) 120795 26000221
Robert A Moretensen Other technology(production support) 120795 26000216
Thomas Moore Jr. Other technology(production support) 120795 26000215
Mark R Kimball Other technology(production support) 120795 26000211
Kevin E Keech Other technology(production support) 120795 26000210
Li-Ming Lawrence Lee Other technology(production support) 120795 26000212
Brad Lowman Other technology(production support) 120795 26000213
Maryann McLeod Other technology(production support) 120795 26000214
Loren Chun Other technology(production support) 120795 26000193
Mark R Carlson Other technology(production support) 120795 26000192
Roxanne M Taylor Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000174
S Ann Sullivan Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000173
Tami Terusa Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000175
Britt-Marie Vander Nagel Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000176
Paulino Garcia Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000177
Fumiko Roche Sommer Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000172
Carmen Sanderson Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000171
Stevie Hirsch Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000167
Robert Edward Dettloff Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000166
Angelika R Katz Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000168
Karen Lynne Nugent Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000169
Bruce Phillipson Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000170
Heidi Shellhorn Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000178
David Karp Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000179
Richard M Barnes Other technology(production support) 120795 26000188
Graham S Allan Other technology(production support) 120795 26000187
Michael Bolds Other technology(production support) 120795 26000189
Brad Brooks Other technology(production support) 120795 26000190
Letha L Burchard Other technology(production support) 120795 26000191
Sally-Anne King Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000186
Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000185
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000181
Joyce Davidson Alexander Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000180
Saskia Raevouri Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000182
Teri N McDonald Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000183
Lea Dahlen Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000184
James J Sepe Other technology(production support) 120795 26000222
Jeffrey L Sickler Other technology(production support) 120795 26000223
Cliff Freitas Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000259
Gail Frank Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000258
Jill Friemark Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000260
Kris Keller Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000261
Celinda S Kennedy Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000262
Diana Coco Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000257
Wesley Chun Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000256
Thomas C Meyer Other computer generated imagery(additional artist) 120795 26000252
Roger L Gould Other computer generated imagery(additional artist) 120795 26000251
Nathan Detroit Warner Other computer generated imagery(additional artist) 120795 26000253
Tod Worden Other computer generated imagery(additional artist) 120795 26000254
Jamie Kezlarian Bolio Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000255
Martin Korth Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000263
Cynthia Landeros Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000264
Leopold Stowkowski Transcripts symphonic transcriptor("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120993 26000273
Bobby Alcid Rubio Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000272
Mike Blum Other technology(production support) 120795 26000274
Kathleen Marie Frainier-Fredrickson Manager (production) 120827 28000001
Shawne Zarubica Manager manager animation disk space & retakes(production) 120827 28000002
Doug Post Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000271
Marsha Park Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000270
Miriam McDonnell Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000266
Susan Lantz Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000265
Brian B McKim Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000267
Mary Measures Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000268
Lori M Noda Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000269
Mike Gabriel Other Yo Yo Tricks(additional artist) 120795 26000250
Jill Thomas Other film restoration(Richard Purdum Productions) 120795 26000249
Douglas Harshch Other technical support(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000232
Mark A Brown Other technologist(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000231
Robert Mercier Other tecnical support(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000233
Fred Simon Other technical support(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000234
Andy Gauvreau Other tracking(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000235
Derek E Wilson Other technology(production support) 120795 26000230
Mark M Tokunaga Other technology(production support) 120795 26000229
Charles Stoner Other technology(production support) 120795 26000225
John Stimson Other technology(production support) 120795 26000224
Joe Suzow Other technology(production support) 120795 26000226
Scott S Terek Other technology(production support) 120795 26000227
Laurie Tracy Other technology(production support) 120795 26000228
David Santiago Other tracking(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000236
David Gutman Other tracking(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000237
Rob Rapley Other mix engineer(music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 120795 26000245
Deem Rahall Other projection(post-production) 120795 26000244
Darcy Proper Other restoration engineer(music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 120795 26000246
David Smith Other (music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 120795 26000247
Dick Purdum Other film restoration(Richard Purdum Productions) 120795 26000248
Ken Moore Other projection(post-production) 120795 26000243
Don Henry Other projection(post-production) 120795 26000242
Lori Korngiebel Other coordinator(post-production) 120795 26000238
Heather Jane Smith Other administrator(post-production) 120795 26000239
John White Other black & white processing(post-production) 120795 26000240
Brian Henry Other projection(post-production) 120795 26000241
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000165
Sybil Elaine Cuzzort Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000164
Karen Hardenbergh Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000091
Carl Philip Hall Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000090
Mike Hazy Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000092
Allison Hollen Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000093
Renee Holt Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000094
Ed Gutierrez Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000089
Akemi Gutierrez Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000088
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000084
Inna Chon Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000083
Lee Dunkman Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000085
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000086
Sean Gallimore Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000087
Myung Kang Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000095
Yung Soo Kim Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000096
Eric Pigors Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000105
Ginny Parmele Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000104
Dana M Reemes Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000106
Richard D Rocha Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000107
Jaqueline Sanchez Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000108
Wendy Muir Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000103
Lieve Miessen Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000102
Calvin LeDuc Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000098
Nancy Kniep Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000097
Leticia Lichtwardt Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000099
Kaaren Lundeen Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000100
Mike McKinney Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000101
Farouk Cherfi Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000082
Christophe Charbonnel Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000081
Eduard Brieno Other breakdown(visual effects) 120795 26000063
Virgilio John Aquino Other breakdown(visual effects) 120795 26000062
John E Hailey Other breakdown(visual effects) 120795 26000064
Jeffrey Lawrence Van Tuyl Other breakdown(visual effects) 120795 26000065
Jamal M Davis Other data entry(visual effects) 120795 26000066
John Emerson Other effects airbrush artist(visual effects) 120795 26000061
Hortensia M Casagran Other paint/final checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000060
Stan Spohn Other background("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120795 26000056
Claude Coats Other background("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120795 26000055
Albert Dempster Other background("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120795 26000057
Annamarie Costa Other scene planning(caps supervisor) 120795 26000058
Carmen Regina Alvarez Other paint/final check(caps supervisor) 120795 26000059
David Stubblefield Other data entry(visual effects) 120795 26000067
Nicole A Zamora Other breakdown("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000068
Kathleen M Bailey Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000077
Debbie Armstrong Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000076
Bill Berg Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000078
Philippe Briones Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000079
Serge Bussone Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000080
Scott Anderson Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000075
Susan Adnopoz Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000074
Melinda Wang Other breakdown("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000070
D Jay Baker Other breakdown("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000069
Leland J Hepler Other scene set-up(computer generated imagery) 120795 26000071
Vincent Siracusano Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000072
Trevor Tamboline Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000073
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000109
Dan Tanaka Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000110
Michael Wells Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000146
Donna Weir Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000145
Laura L Jaime Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000147
Sherri H Villarete Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000148
Karan Lee-Storr Other registration(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000149
April Brennan Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000144
Mary Lescher Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000143
John R Cunningham Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000139
S J Bleick Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000138
Cynthia Goode Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000140
Mark Henley Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000141
Ronald J Jackson Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000142
Leyla C Amaro-Pelaez Other registration(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000150
Roberta Lee Borchardt Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000151
Debbie Green Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000160
Michael Sean Foley Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000159
Phyllis Bird Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000161
Joey Calderon Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000162
Ofra Afuta Calderon Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000163
Casey Clayton Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000158
Patrick Sekino Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000157
Bonnie Ramsey Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000153
Myrian Ferron Tello Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000152
Barbara Newby Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000154
Patricia L Gold Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000155
Cathy Walters Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000156
Thomas Baker Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000137
Scott McCartor Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000136
Sam Levine Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000119
Arturo Alejandro Hernandez Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000118
Gary Myers Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000120
Al Salgado Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000121
Michael Wiesmeier Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000122
Regina Conroy Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000117
Ron Cohee Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000116
Elizabeth S Watasin Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000112
Peggy Tonkonogy Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000111
Eunice "Eun Ok" Yu Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000113
Stephan Zupkas Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000114
Patricia Billings Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000115
Chang Yei Cho Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000123
Nicole de Bellefroid Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000124
Steven K Thompson Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000132
Jim Snider Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000131
Kathleen Thorson Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000133
Ronald John Westlund Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000134
Kent Holaday Other track reader("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120795 26000135
Philippe Malka Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000130
Ely Lester Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000129
Frank Dietz Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000125
Nikolas M Frangos Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000126
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000127
Steve Lenze Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000128
Angela A Diamos Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000180
Ray Hofstedt Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000177
Emily Jiuliano Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000022
Dale Grahn Color Timer (post-production) 120921 6000021
Jill Petrilak Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000023
Mary Jo Ayers Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000024
Christina Stocks Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000025
Yuriko Senoo Lighting lighting artist(computer generated imagery) 798 6000020
Micelle Lee Robinson Lighting lighting artist(computer generated Imagery) 798 6000019
Charlie May Video Assist/Playback video assistant(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120899 6000015
Chuck Warren Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000014
Robert Bagley Video video coordinator(post-production) 120800 6000016
James Weisiger Photography (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120835 6000017
Cherie Eisenberg Photography still photographer(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120835 6000018
Fara Rose Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000026
Ann Marie Sorenson Color color models(Caps supervisor) 121024 6000027
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000036
Debra Y Siegel Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000035
BethAnn McCoy-Gee Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000037
Bill Andres Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000038
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Grace H Shirado Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000034
Christine Ng Wong Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000033
Heidi Lin Loring Color color stylist(color models) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000029
Karen Comella Color color models("Rhapsody In Blue") 121024 6000028
Fergus J Hernandez Color color stylist(color models) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000030
Maria Gonzalez Color color stylist(color models) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000031
Cindy Finn Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000032
Bruce Tauscher Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000013
Tony Poriazis Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000012
Joyce Ikemiyashiro Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsosy In Blue") 313 5000071
Lynn M Gephart Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000070
Erin Riordan Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsdoy In Blue") 313 5000072
Connie Nartonis Thompson Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000073
Holly E Bratton Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000074
Brenda McGirl Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000069
Monica Lago-Kaytis Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000068
Randy Parker Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000064
Fred Herrman Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000063
BethAnn Sherwood Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In BLue") 313 5000065
Diana Blazer Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000066
Doeri Welch Greiner Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000067
Suzanne Henderson Holmes Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000075
Cathy Leahy Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000076
John Derderian Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000008
Brandy Hill Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000007
John Aardal Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000009
David J Link Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000010
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000011
Stanley E Miller Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000006
Michael F Lehman Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000005
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120780 6000001
Jennifer Booth Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000077
Joe Jiuliano Camera scene planning & camera(production) 120798 6000002
William Aylsworth Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000003
William Fadness Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000004
Lois Freeman-Fox Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kenneth Hahn Editing editing engineer("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120901 7000003
Patricia Carlin Music Editor ("Rhapsody In Blue") 214 8000025
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor Music Editing("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 214 8000024
Peter Gelb Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000026
Jay David Saks Music Producer recordings producer 323 8000027
Bruce Broughton Music Supervisor ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120872 8000028
Mark Green Music Editor ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 214 8000023
Kathleen Bennett Music Editor ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 214 8000022
Bruce Coughlin Music Arranger special music arranger 121019 8000018
Stephen Csillag Music musical film editor("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120781 8000017
Peter Schickele Music Arranger ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 121019 8000019
Bruce Broughton Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000020
Leopold Stowkowski Music Conductor ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice) 120818 8000021
Ralph Grierson Performer piano("Rhapsody In Blue") 120819 8000029
Yefim Bronfman Performer piano("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 120819 8000030
Michael Humphries Art Director ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 183 9000008
Susan McKinsey Goldberg Art Director ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Carnival of the Animals") 183 9000007
Tom Codrick Art Director ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 183 9000009
Charles Philippi Art Director ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 183 9000010
Zack Schwartz Art Director ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 183 9000011
William Perkins Art Director ("Pines of Rome") 183 9000006
Dean Gordon Art Director ("Pines of Rome") 183 9000005
Gaetan Brizzi Production Designer ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 164 9000001
James Levine Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000031
Paul Brizzi Production Designer ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 164 9000002
Pixote Hunt Production Designer (Host Sequences) 164 9000003
Pixote Hunt Art Director ("Symphony No.5") 183 9000004
Edward H Plumb Music musical direction("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120781 8000016
Ken Watson Music musician/orchestra contractor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120781 8000015
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000012
Julia Gray Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000011
Lisa Davis Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000013
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000014
Ottorino Respighi Composer music composer("Pines of Rome") 120836 8000001
Craig Paulsen Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000010
Greg Plotts Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000009
John L Carnochan Editing (editorial) 120901 7000005
Ellen Keneshea Editing (editorial) 120901 7000004
Curtis Freilich Editing (editorial) 120901 7000006
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting (post-production) 120852 7000007
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting (post-production) 120852 7000008
Dmitri Shostakovich Composer music composer("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 120836 8000002
Paul Dukas Composer music composer("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120836 8000003
Tod Cooper Music music production supervisor("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000011
Shawn Murphy Music music recording engineer("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000010
Andrew Page Music music prodcution supervisor("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000012
Tom MacDougall Music music production manager("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000013
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music music production coordinator("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000014
Chris Montan Music music consultant 120781 8000009
Camille Saint-Saens Music ("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 120781 8000008
Edward Elgar Composer music composer("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120836 8000004
Igor Stravinsky Composer music composer("Firebird Suite-1919 version" "The Firebird Suite-1919 version") 120836 8000005
Ludwig Van Beethoven Music ("Symphony No 5") 120781 8000006
George Gershwin Music ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120781 8000007
Patricia Faye-Feldstein Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000062
Etienne Longa Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000061
Rob Gibbs Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000013
Dick Heumer Story By story development("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000012
Terry Naughton Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000014
Todd Kurosawa Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000015
Patrick Ventura Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000016
James Capobianco Story By story development("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000011
James Fujii Story By story development("Pines of Rome") 120779 4000010
Carl Fallberg Story By story developer("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000006
Joe Grant Story By story development("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000005
Perce Pearce Story By story developer("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000007
Roy Meurin Story By story development("Piano Concerto No 2 Opus 102") 120779 4000008
Kelvin Yasuda Story By story development("Symphony No 5") 120779 4000009
Don Dougherty Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000017
Stevie Wermers Story By story development("Pomp & Circumsatnce-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000018
Dan Foster Production Supervisor (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 307 5000002
Ben Sharpsteen Production Supervisor ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 307 5000001
Gary Nolin Line Producer (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 161 5000003
Angelique N Yen Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Loni Beckner-Black Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue") 305 5000005
Paul Brizzi From Story ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 120870 4000025
Gaetan Brizzi From Story ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 120870 4000024
Joe Ranft Story By (additional artist) 120779 4000020
Kirk Hanson Story By story development(Host Sequences) 120779 4000019
Tom Sito Story By (additional artist) 120779 4000021
Hans Christian Andersen From Story ("The Steadfast Tin Soldier" "Piano Concerto No.2, Allegro, Opus 102") 120870 4000022
Eric Goldberg From Story ("Carnival of the Animals Finale" "Rhapsody In Blue") 120870 4000023
David Reynolds Screenplay (host sequences) 120778 4000004
Irene Mecchi Screenplay (host sequences) 120778 4000003
Hendel Butoy Director ("Pines of Rome" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "The Steadfast Tin Soldier") 2 2000002
Pixote Hunt Director ("Symphony No.5") 2 2000001
Eric Goldberg Director ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Carnival of the Animals Finale") 2 2000003
James Algar Director ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 2 2000004
Francis Glebas Director ("Pomp & Circumstance- Marches 1,2,3, & 4") 2 2000005
James Levine Actor Host 1 1000008
Angela Lansbury Actor Host 1 1000007
Quincy Jones Actor Host 1 1000003
Itzhak Perlman Actor Host 1 1000002
Bette Midler Actor Host 1 1000004
James Earl Jones Actor Host 1 1000005
Penn & Teller Actor Hosts 1 1000006
Gaetan Brizzi Director ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 2 2000006
Paul Brizzi Director ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 2 2000007
Lisa C Cook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Patricia Hicks Co-Producer ("Rhapsody in Blue") 170 3000006
David Lovegren Associate Producer co-associate producer 171 3000008
Armando Dominguez Writer ("Destino" (additional music)) 120782 4000001
Don Hahn Screenplay (host sequences) 120778 4000002
Laura Mitgang Executive Producer (music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 174 3000005
Lee Lerger Executive Producer (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 174 3000004
Don Hahn Director (host sequences) 2 2000008
Donald W Ernst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Louise de la Fuente Producer (music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 3 3000002
Roy E Disney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Toni Pace Carstensen Production Manager digital production manager(computer generated imagery) 305 5000006
Jinko Gotoh Production Manager digital production manager(computer generated imagery) 305 5000007
Heather Pritchett Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000043
Darlene E Hadrika Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000042
Mary Ann Pigora Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000044
Ann Tucker Technical Coordinator (caps supervisor) 120890 5000045
Stephanie L Clifford Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000046
Carolyn Wiegley Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000041
James Tooley Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000040
Sergi Sagas-Rica Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000036
Francine "Freddi" Rokaw Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000035
Kevin Paul Sheedy Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000037
Michael Takayama Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000038
Timothy Tompkins Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000039
Jeffrey Moznett Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000047
Kirsten A Bulmer Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000048
Lorry Ann Shea Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000057
Wendy McNeny Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000056
Tone Thyne Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000058
Kim Gray Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000059
Katherine A Irwin Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000060
Christine A Griego Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000055
Theresa Bentz Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000054
Victoria Jeela Stevenson Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000050
Wish Foley-Cohen Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000049
Camille Cavallin-Fay Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000051
Jeanne Leone-Sterwerf Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000052
Carey Len Smith Production Coordinator visaul effects production coordinator(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 162 5000053
Ruth Ramos Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000034
Chiara Perin-Colajacomo Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000033
Mary Mannix Script Supervisor (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 191 5000016
Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor (post-production) 120796 5000015
Tina Price Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000017
Robert Rosenblum Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000018
L Cliff Brett Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000019
Terry Ham Assistant Director (New York) (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 163 5000014
Paul Bernard Assistant Director (New York) (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 163 5000013
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Production Manager (production) 305 5000009
Doug Nichols Production Manager digital production manager(computer generated imagery) 305 5000008
Gene Kozicki Production Manager digital production manager(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 305 5000010
Bill Hoyt Assistant Director (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 163 5000011
Steve Fernandez Assistant Director (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 163 5000012
Umakanth Thumrugoti Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000020
Tal Lancaster Technical Director (computer generate) 491 5000021
Christina C Lau Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000029
Darren D Kiner Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000028
Stanley Lippman Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000030
Andrea Losch Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000031
Mira Nikolic Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000032
Jim Houston Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000027
Craig L Hoffman Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000026
Peter Palombi Technical Director (computer generate) 491 5000022
Neil Eskuri Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000023
Mark Hall Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000024
Jason Herschaft Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000025
Dan Cooper Art Director ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 183 9000012
Carl Jones Art Director ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 183 9000013
Darrin Butters Animator ("Pines of Rome" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000100
Linda Bel Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000099
Darko Cesar Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000101
Sasha Dorogov Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000102
Serguei Kouchnerov Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000103
Raul Garcia Animator ("Symphony No 5") 483 23000098
Wayne Carlisi Animator ("Symphony No 5") 483 23000097
Sunny Apinchapong Background Artist backgrounds(additional artist) 490 23000093
Natalie Francioni-Karp Background Artist backgrounds("Rhapsody In Blue") 490 23000092
John Watkiss Background Artist backgrounds(additional artist) 490 23000094
Eric Goldberg Animator ("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 483 23000095
Tony Anselmo Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000096
Andrea Losch Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000104
Teresa Martin Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000105
Chad Stewart Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000116
Mark Pudleiner Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000115
Theresa Wiseman Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000117
James Baker Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000118
Jerry Yu Ching Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000119
Bert Klein Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000114
Thomas Gately Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000113
William Recinos Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000107
Branko Mihanovic Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000106
William Wright Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000108
Nancy Beiman Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000111
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000112
Dean Gordon Background Artist backgrounds(artistic supervisor) 490 23000091
John Pomeroy Character Animation lead character animation('Firebird') "Firebird Suite-1919 version" Suite-1919 versio) 622 23000090
Mike Greenholt Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000072
Cyndy Bohonovsky Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000071
Phil Langone Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000073
Tao Huu Nguyen Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000074
Robb Pratt Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000075
Philip Pignotti Inbetweener ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120924 23000070
John Fargnoli III Inbetweener (visual effects) 120924 23000069
Edmund Gabriel Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000065
George Benavides Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000064
Kevin Sirois Inbetweener (visual effects) 120924 23000066
Ernesto Brieno Inbetweener (visual effects) 120924 23000067
Carl Canga Inbetweener (visual effects) 120924 23000068
John Webber Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000076
Raul Aguirre Jr. Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000077
Paul Giacoppo Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated imagery) 121151 23000086
Kevin Geiger Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated imagery) 121151 23000085
Dave Mullins Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated imagery) 121151 23000087
Brian Wesley Green Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated imagery) 121151 23000088
Anthony DeRosa Character Animation lead character animation('Sprite') "Firebird Suite-1919 version) 622 23000089
Eddie Pittman Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000084
Flora Sung Sook Park Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000083
Steven Pierre Gordon Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000079
Bernard Dourdent Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000078
Matthew Haber Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000080
James Anthony Marquez Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000081
Kim Moriki Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000082
Brian Ferguson Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000120
David Hancock Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Firebird Suite-1919 varsion") 483 23000121
Barbara Wiles Animator animation check("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000161
Janet Bruce Animator animation check(caps supervisor) 483 23000160
Ted Kierscey Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000162
John A Armstrong Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000163
Bruce B Heller Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000164
Karen Somerville Animator animation check(caps supervisor) 483 23000159
David Alan Zaboski Animator ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000158
Cornett Wood Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000154
Edward Love Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000153
Marvin Woodward Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000155
Ugo D'Orsi Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000156
Tim George Animator ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 483 23000157
Jeffrey Howard Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000165
Tom Hush Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000166
Ty Elliott Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000175
Sari Gennis Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000174
Elizabeth Holmes Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000176
Steve Martin Actor Host 1 1000001
Sean Applegate Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000178
Madoka Yasue Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000173
Brice Mallier Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000172
Graham Bebbington Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000168
Gordon Baker Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000167
Joan Doyle Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000169
James Menehune Goss Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000170
Paul W Lewis Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000171
Riley Thomson Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000152
George Rowley Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000151
Jamie Oliff Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000132
Sang-Jin Kim Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000131
Marc Smith Animator ("Rhapsody in Blue") 483 23000133
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000134
Ellen Woodbury Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000135
Doug Frankel Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000130
Jared Beckstrand Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000127
Michael Show Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000123
Joe Oh Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue"" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000122
Michael Stocker Animator ("Rhapsody In blue") 483 23000124
Anthony Ho Wong Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000125
Phillip Young Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000126
Doug Bennett Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 483 23000136
Eamonn Butler Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000137
Gregory G Miller Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000147
Jason Ryan Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000146
Henry Sato Jr. Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000148
Les Clark Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000149
Preston Blair Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000150
Roy Meurin Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 483 23000145
Mark Kausler Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 483 23000144
Sandro Lucio Cleuzo Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000138
Steve Hunter Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000139
Dave Kuhn Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000142
Neil Richmond Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000143
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000063
Joseph Mateo Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000062
Jen Wyler Sound assistant mix engineer(music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 120816 14000012
Joseph Magee Sound recording engineer("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120816 14000011
Gregory King Sound Design sound design & supervision(post-production) 120905 14000013
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer co-sound designer(post-production) 120915 14000014
Crew Chamberlain Sound Mixer (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 230 14000015
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production) 120995 14000010
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production) 120995 14000009
William E Garity Rerecording recording("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120995 14000005
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (post-production/Warner Hollywood Studios) 223 14000004
C O Slyfield Rerecording recording("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120995 14000006
J N A Hawkins Rerecording recording("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120995 14000007
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production) 120995 14000008
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer (post-production) 121131 15000001
George Ball Lighting Technician (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120907 15000002
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor (host sequences) 249 23000001
Carlyle Livingston Construction Foreman set construction supervisor(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 277 21000001
Daphne Dentz Effects Supervisor visual effects manager(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000002
Uel Hormann Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000003
Kelvin Yasuda Visual Effects Designer visual development("Pines of Rome" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 120955 23000004
Kendra McCool Choreographer ballet choreography("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 120803 17000001
Maureen Mo O'Hare Davis Assistant Production Accountant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120902 16000006
Jaqueline Roberts-Gordon Production Accountant (production) 282 16000002
Dennis Park Production Accountant director of production accounting(production) 282 16000001
Paul Ohrt Production Accountant (production) 282 16000003
Liza Breuninger Production Accountant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 282 16000004
Michael La Brusciano Assistant Production Accountant (production) 120902 16000005
John Roesch Foley Artist (post-production/Warner Hollywood Studios) 223 14000003
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor (post-production) 222 14000002
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Francis Glebas Executive visual development("Pines of Rome") 120806 11000001
Dan Hansen Executive artistic director("Rhapsody In Blue") 120806 11000002
Paul Johnson Executive director of physical technology(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120806 11000003
David M Blum Art Assistant assistant artistic coordinator("Rhapsody In Blue") 120974 9000020
Bruce Lau Art Department character sculptures(additional artist) 120843 9000019
Vance Gerry Storyboard Artist conceptual storyboard("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 199 9000015
Alison Yerxa Art Director (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 183 9000014
David Cutler Storyboard Artist conceptual storyboard("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 199 9000016
Jennifer Phillips Illustrator Water Colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 600 9000017
Vernette Griffee Art Department assistant supervisor/paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120843 9000018
Dana Axelrod Production Executive director of production(production) 118216 11000004
Eric Hanson Supervisor digital supervisor(host sequences) 120845 11000005
Renate Leuschner Hairdresser (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 121014 13000003
Robert Ramos Hair Stylist hairstylist to Bette Midler(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120799 13000002
Linda Barcolo Makeup Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120801 13000004
Eugenia Weston Makeup Artist makeup artist to Bette Midler(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120801 13000005
Darren King ADR Supervisor dialogue & ADR supervisor(post-production) 219 14000001
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Costume Supervisor (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120895 13000001
Al Hirschfeld Consultant artistic consultant("Rhapsody In Blue") 120784 12000001
Mark Rodahl Supervisor digital supervisor(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000006
Joel Merritt Supervisor tracking supervisor(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000007
Jerry Pooler Supervisor digital restoration supervisor(film restoration/Cinesite) 120845 11000008
Francis Glebas Development Executive story development("Pines of Rome") 120807 11000009
Hans Bacher Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102) 120955 23000005
Guy Deel Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro 102) 120955 23000006
Brian King Titles title designer(post-production) 120825 23000044
Hendel Butoy Animation Director n/a 740 23000043
James C Bette Rendering Artist render l/O administrator(computer generated imagery) 121098 23000045
Marta Recio Matte Painter matte painting(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120959 23000046
Mitchell Guintu Bernal Layout Artist layout(artistic supervisor) 120869 23000047
Vladimir Tytla Animation Supervisor ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120918 23000042
Fred Moore Animation Supervisor ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120918 23000041
Phillip Vigil Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000037
Ron Pence Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000036
Dan Wanket Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000038
Pamela J. Choy Effects Assistant assistant technical director(visual effects) 120922 23000039
Marlon West Effects Assistant assistant head of effects("Rhapsody In Blue") 120922 23000040
Rasoul Azadani Layout Artist layout("Rhapsody In Blue") 120869 23000048
Michael Tracy Layout Artist Assistant(layout) 120869 23000049
Kevin M Smith Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000058
Wendie L Fischer Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000057
Chris Hubbard Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000059
Aliki Theofilopoulos Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000060
Neal Stanley Goldstein Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000061
Christopher Sonnenburg Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000056
Larry R Flores Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000055
Ray Chen Layout Artist layout(additional artist) 120869 23000051
Marek Buchwald Layout Artist layout(additional artist) 120869 23000050
Casey Coffey Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000052
Benjamin Gonzalez Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000053
Bob Persichetti Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000054
Joey Mildenberger Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000035
Kristin Fong-Lukavsky Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000034
Mauro Maressa Visual Effects ("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000017
David A Bossert Visual Effects artistic coordinator/visual effects(artistic supervisor) 419 23000016
Shannon Fallis-Kane Visual Effects compositing(caps supervisor) 419 23000018
Christopher W Gee Visual Effects digital paint film(caps supervisor) 419 23000019
James "J.R." Russell Visual Effects compositing("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000020
Bruce Zick Visual Effects Designer visual development(additional artist) 120955 23000015
Tanya T Wilson Visual Effects Designer visual development(additional artist) 120955 23000014
William Frake III Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4) 120955 23000008
Caroline Hu Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102) 120955 23000007
Derek Gogol Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4) 120955 23000009
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer visual development(additional artist) 120955 23000011
Sherri Vandoli Visual Effects Designer visual development(additional artist) 120955 23000013
Mary Kanawyer Clingen Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation) 419 23000021
Steve Lubin Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation) 419 23000022
Carla Donah Visual Effects visual efects coordinator(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000030
Joyce Weisiger Visual Effects visual effects producer(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000029
Ariana Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital restoration producer(film restoration/Cinesite) 419 23000031
Richard A Benoit Visual Effects digital restoration coordinator(film restoration/Cinesite) 419 23000032
Kristine Brown Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000033
Joseph Pfening Visual Effects digital file service("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000028
Michelle A Sammartino Visual Effects compositing("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000027
Cory Dean Fredrickson Visual Effects digital mark-up("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000023
Gina Wootten Visual Effects digital mark-up("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000024
Timothy B Gales Visual Effects compositing("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000025
Dolores Pope Visual Effects compositing("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000026
Geoffrey C Everts Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000179
Synopsis
Walt Disney's dream of creating a "concert film" with a perpetually changing musical repertoire is at last realized with the debut of the animated extravaganza, "Fantasia/2000." The film introduces seven spectacular new animated sequences set to the music of the masters and spotlights the return of "The Sorcerer's Apprentice," a milestone piece of animation which was the genesis of the 1940 feature. Created over a nine-year period and utilizing the talents of a new generation of top animation talents, "Fantasia/2000" takes viewers on a journey into the imagination using incredible animated imagery, exquisite classical music and state-of-art technology.