Fantasia 2000 (2000)

Fantasia 2000
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Family, Fantasy, Animated, Music, Anthology
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • New in Blu: 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice' and 'Knight and Day'
    By: Peter Hall November 30, 2010 9:16am GMT+0000

    It's a Disney kind of week for Blu-ray and DVD releases.

  • News, Aug. 20: "Spider-Man 2" Sets DVD Release Date, Neverland Manager Testifies in Hearing, Private Eye Testifies in Blake Case, More...
    By: Guylaine Cadorette August 20, 2004 5:52pm GMT+0000

    Spider-Man 2 sets DVD release date, publicist Lizzie Grubman gets reality show, Regis sets TV record, more...

  • News, June 29: Ashley Olsen Says Mary Kate Is 'Hanging in There,' Moore Credits Political Opponents for "Fahrenheit 9/11" Success, Bonham Carter, Burton Have Baby Boy, More...
    By: Guylaine Cadorette June 29, 2004 2:07pm GMT+0000

    Ashley Olsen tells People magazine her twin sister Mary Kate, who is seeking treatment for a health-related issue, is "hanging in there." Also in the news: Michael Moore, Fahrenheit 9/11, Helena Bonham Carter, Tim Burton, Mira Sorvino, Christopher Backus, J.K. Rowling, Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince, "Bam" Margera, Viva La Bam, Diana DeGarmo and Kelly Osbourne.

  • News, May 28: Moore Has Unused Footage of Beheaded American, Radcliffe Predicts Harry Potter's Death, "Idol" Finale Ratings Down, Moreā€¦
    By: Guylaine Cadorette May 28, 2004 1:53pm GMT+0000

    Michael Moore Has Unused Footage of Beheaded American, Daniel Radcliffe Predicts Harry Potter's Death, American Idol Finale Ratings Down Marc Anthony Jessica Simpson Ricky Martin

  • Coming soon: 'The Hurricane,' 'The Third Miracle,' 'Jesus' Son'
    By: Fiona Ng March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Dec. 26, 1999 -- The biggest millennium party is definitely not going to take place at your local cineplex this week. Taking into account the pre-millennial craze suffered by shifty audiences coast to coast, Hollywood is taking a low-key, market-testing approach to the week's more recognizable releases. The Denzel Washington vehicle "The Hurricane" will make its limited-release debut Wednesday. A favorite of critics, the well-reviewed film based on the true story of Rubin

  • BUZZ/SAW: Jodie Foster Freaks Again?
    By: Doris Toumarkine March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    NEW YORK, N.Y., Jan. 4, 2000 --- Jodie Foster may be passing on "Hannibal," the grisly sequel to "The Silence of the Lambs," but she isn't quite abandoning oddball projects. Come this spring, she'll be producing and directing "Flora Plum," a period film about a young waif (Claire Danes) who is adopted by a circus and befriended by a freak who falls for her while running her newfound showbiz career. The movie is a return to the "freak" territory Foster roamed in so many of her films prior to this

  • 'Whole Nine Yards' Defeats 'Next Best Thing'
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., March 5, 2000 -- Despite all the hype, Madonna came in second best at the weekend box office.Studio tracking studies predicting a first-place opening for Paramount's "The Next Best Thing," the romantic comedy/drama teaming the Material Girl with Rupert Everett, were wrong. Instead, top honors went for the third consecutive weekend to Warner Bros.' "The Whole Nine Yards."Bruce Willis "Yards," the R-rated hit comedy from Warners, Morgan Creek and Franchise Pictures, held str

  • 'Whole Nine Yards' Goes the Distance
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Feb. 21, 2000 -- Moviegoers split their Presidents Day weekend box-office votes almost equally between the mob comedy "The Whole Nine Yards" and the chick flick "Hanging Up." "The Whole Nine Yards" While reports show both films tied for No. 1 with about $16.1 million for the four-day Friday through Monday holiday period, "The Whole Nine Yards," starring Bruce Willis and Matthew Perry, is really ahead by about $35,000 in estimated grosses. (That could change when final nu

  • 'Whole Nine Yards' Continues to Score
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Feb. 27, 2000 -- Warner Bros.' "The Whole Nine Yards" easily held on to first place despite tracking studies that had projected Dimension Films' opening of "Reindeer Games" would be the weekend's big winner. "Reindeer Games " Although the tracking data had pointed to an opening of $10 million to $12 million for "Reindeer," no film managed to crack double digits last weekend. "Reindeer" wound up an embarrassed No. 3 for the weekend with a red face and nose. The weekend's

  • 'Mission' Accomplished
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., March 12, 2000 -- Hollywood found lots of life on "Mars" this weekend as Buena Vista/Touchstone's "Mission to Mars" blasted off to about $23 million. "Mars" landed in 3,054 theaters with an out-of-this-world estimated $23.10 million ($7,559 per theater). Its per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide release this weekend. It was a victory as well for studio tracking studies, which had predicted a first-place finish in the mid $20 millions. For the pre

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Martin Actor Host 1 1000001
Itzhak Perlman Actor Host 1 1000002
Quincy Jones Actor Host 1 1000003
Bette Midler Actor Host 1 1000004
James Jones Actor Host 1 1000005
Penn Teller Actor Hosts 1 1000006
James Levine Actor Host 1 1000007
Angela Lansbury Actor Host 1 1000008
Pixote Hunt Director ("Symphony No.5") 2 2000001
Hendel Butoy Director ("Pines of Rome" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "The Steadfast Tin Soldier") 2 2000002
Eric Goldberg Director ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Carnival of the Animals Finale") 2 2000003
James Algar Director ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 2 2000004
Francis Glebas Director ("Pomp & Circumstance- Marches 1,2,3, & 4") 2 2000005
Gaetan Brizzi Director ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 2 2000006
Paul Brizzi Director ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 2 2000007
Don Hahn Director (host sequences) 2 2000008
Donald Ernst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Louise de la Fuente Producer (music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 3 3000002
Roy Disney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lee Lerger Executive Producer (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 174 3000004
Laura Mitgang Executive Producer (music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 174 3000005
Patricia Hicks Co-Producer ("Rhapsody in Blue") 170 3000006
Lisa Cook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Lovegren Associate Producer co-associate producer 171 3000008
Armando Dominguez Writer ("Destino" (additional music)) 120782 4000001
Don Hahn Screenplay (host sequences) 120778 4000002
Irene Mecchi Screenplay (host sequences) 120778 4000003
David Reynolds Screenplay (host sequences) 120778 4000004
Joe Grant Story By story development("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000005
Carl Fallberg Story By story developer("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000006
Perce Pearce Story By story developer("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000007
Roy Meurin Story By story development("Piano Concerto No 2 Opus 102") 120779 4000008
Kelvin Yasuda Story By story development("Symphony No 5") 120779 4000009
James Fujii Story By story development("Pines of Rome") 120779 4000010
James Capobianco Story By story development("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000011
Dick Heumer Story By story development("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120779 4000012
Rob Gibbs Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000013
Terry Naughton Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000014
Todd Kurosawa Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000015
Patrick Ventura Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000016
Don Dougherty Story By story development("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000017
Stevie Wermers Story By story development("Pomp & Circumsatnce-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120779 4000018
Kirk Hanson Story By story development(Host Sequences) 120779 4000019
Joe Ranft Story By (additional artist) 120779 4000020
Tom Sito Story By (additional artist) 120779 4000021
Hans Andersen From Story ("The Steadfast Tin Soldier" "Piano Concerto No.2, Allegro, Opus 102") 120870 4000022
Eric Goldberg From Story ("Carnival of the Animals Finale" "Rhapsody In Blue") 120870 4000023
Gaetan Brizzi From Story ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 120870 4000024
Paul Brizzi From Story ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 120870 4000025
Ben Sharpsteen Production Supervisor ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 307 5000001
Dan Foster Production Supervisor (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 307 5000002
Gary Nolin Line Producer (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 161 5000003
Angelique Yen Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Loni Beckner-Black Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue") 305 5000005
Toni Carstensen Production Manager digital production manager(computer generated imagery) 305 5000006
Jinko Gotoh Production Manager digital production manager(computer generated imagery) 305 5000007
Doug Nichols Production Manager digital production manager(computer generated imagery) 305 5000008
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Production Manager (production) 305 5000009
Gene Kozicki Production Manager digital production manager(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 305 5000010
Bill Hoyt Assistant Director (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 163 5000011
Steve Fernandez Assistant Director (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 163 5000012
Paul Bernard Assistant Director (New York) (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 163 5000013
Terry Ham Assistant Director (New York) (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 163 5000014
Patsy Bouge Post-Production Supervisor (post-production) 120796 5000015
Mary Mannix Script Supervisor (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 191 5000016
Tina Price Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000017
Robert Rosenblum Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000018
L Brett Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000019
Umakanth Thumrugoti Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000020
Tal Lancaster Technical Director (computer generate) 491 5000021
Peter Palombi Technical Director (computer generate) 491 5000022
Neil Eskuri Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000023
Mark Hall Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000024
Jason Herschaft Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000025
Craig Hoffman Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000026
Jim Houston Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000027
Darren Kiner Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000028
Christina Lau Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000029
Stanley Lippman Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000030
Andrea Losch Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000031
Mira Nikolic Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000032
Chiara Perin-Colajacomo Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000033
Ruth Ramos Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000034
Francine Rokaw Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000035
Sergi Sagas-Rica Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000036
Kevin Sheedy Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000037
Michael Takayama Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000038
Timothy Tompkins Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000039
James Tooley Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000040
Carolyn Wiegley Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000041
Darlene Hadrika Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000042
Heather Pritchett Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000043
Mary Pigora Technical Director (computer generated imagery) 491 5000044
Ann Tucker Technical Coordinator (caps supervisor) 120890 5000045
Jennifer Booth Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000046
Stephanie Clifford Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000047
Jeffrey Moznett Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000048
Kirsten Bulmer Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000049
Wish Foley-Cohen Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000050
Victoria Jeela Stevenson Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000051
Camille Cavallin-Fay Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000052
Jeanne Leone-Sterwerf Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 162 5000053
Carey Smith Production Coordinator visaul effects production coordinator(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 162 5000054
Theresa Bentz Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000055
Christine Griego Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000056
Wendy McNeny Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000057
Lorry Shea Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000058
Tone Thyne Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000059
Kim Gray Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000060
Katherine Irwin Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000061
Etienne Longa Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000062
Patricia Faye-Feldstein Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000063
Fred Herrman Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000064
Randy Parker Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000065
BethAnn Sherwood Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In BLue") 313 5000066
Diana Blazer Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000067
Doeri Welch Greiner Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000068
Monica Lago-Kaytis Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000069
Brenda McGirl Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000070
Lynn Gephart Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000071
Joyce Ikemiyashiro Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsosy In Blue") 313 5000072
Erin Riordan Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsdoy In Blue") 313 5000073
Connie Thompson Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000074
Holly Bratton Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000075
Suzanne Holmes Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000076
Cathy Leahy Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager("Rhapsody In Blue") 313 5000077
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120780 6000001
Joe Jiuliano Camera scene planning & camera(production) 120798 6000002
William Aylsworth Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000003
William Fadness Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000004
Michael Lehman Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000005
Stanley Miller Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000006
Brandy Hill Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000007
John Derderian Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000008
John Aardal Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000009
David Link Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000010
Jennie Mouzis Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000011
Tony Poriazis Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000012
Bruce Tauscher Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000013
Chuck Warren Camera (digital film printing & opticals) 120798 6000014
Charlie May Video Assist/Playback video assistant(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120899 6000015
Robert Bagley Video video coordinator(post-production) 120800 6000016
James Weisiger Photography (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120835 6000017
Cherie Eisenberg Photography still photographer(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120835 6000018
Micelle Robinson Lighting lighting artist(computer generated Imagery) 798 6000019
Yuriko Senoo Lighting lighting artist(computer generated imagery) 798 6000020
Dale Grahn Color Timer (post-production) 120921 6000021
Emily Jiuliano Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000022
Jill Petrilak Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000023
Mary Ayers Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000024
Christina Stocks Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000025
Fara Rose Color water colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 121024 6000026
Ann Sorenson Color color models(Caps supervisor) 121024 6000027
Karen Comella Color color models("Rhapsody In Blue") 121024 6000028
Heidi Loring Color color stylist(color models) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000029
Fergus Hernandez Color color stylist(color models) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000030
Maria Gonzalez Color color stylist(color models) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000031
Cindy Finn Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000032
Christine Wong Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000033
Grace Shirado Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000034
Debra Siegel Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000035
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000036
BethAnn McCoy-Gee Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000037
Bill Andres Color color model mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 121024 6000038
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lois Freeman-Fox Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kenneth Hahn Editing editing engineer("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120901 7000003
Ellen Keneshea Editing (editorial) 120901 7000004
John Carnochan Editing (editorial) 120901 7000005
Curtis Freilich Editing (editorial) 120901 7000006
Mary Smith Negative Cutting (post-production) 120852 7000007
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting (post-production) 120852 7000008
Greg Plotts Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000009
Craig Paulsen Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000010
Julia Gray Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000011
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000012
Lisa Davis Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000013
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000014
Ottorino Respighi Composer music composer("Pines of Rome") 120836 8000001
Dmitri Shostakovich Composer music composer("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 120836 8000002
Paul Dukas Composer music composer("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120836 8000003
Edward Elgar Composer music composer("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120836 8000004
Igor Stravinsky Composer music composer("Firebird Suite-1919 version" "The Firebird Suite-1919 version") 120836 8000005
Ludwig Beethoven Music ("Symphony No 5") 120781 8000006
George Gershwin Music ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120781 8000007
Camille Saint-Saens Music ("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 120781 8000008
Chris Montan Music music consultant 120781 8000009
Shawn Murphy Music music recording engineer("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000010
Tod Cooper Music music production supervisor("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000011
Andrew Page Music music prodcution supervisor("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000012
Tom MacDougall Music music production manager("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000013
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music music production coordinator("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120781 8000014
Ken Watson Music musician/orchestra contractor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120781 8000015
Edward Plumb Music musical direction("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120781 8000016
Stephen Csillag Music musical film editor("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120781 8000017
Bruce Coughlin Music Arranger special music arranger 121019 8000018
Peter Schickele Music Arranger ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 121019 8000019
James Levine Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000020
Bruce Broughton Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000021
Leopold Stowkowski Music Conductor ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice) 120818 8000022
Kathleen Bennett Music Editor ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 214 8000023
Mark Green Music Editor ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 214 8000024
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor Music Editing("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 214 8000025
Patricia Carlin Music Editor ("Rhapsody In Blue") 214 8000026
Peter Gelb Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000027
Jay Saks Music Producer recordings producer 323 8000028
Bruce Broughton Music Supervisor ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120872 8000029
Ralph Grierson Performer piano("Rhapsody In Blue") 120819 8000030
Yefim Bronfman Performer piano("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 120819 8000031
Gaetan Brizzi Production Designer ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 164 9000001
Paul Brizzi Production Designer ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 164 9000002
Pixote Hunt Production Designer (Host Sequences) 164 9000003
Pixote Hunt Art Director ("Symphony No.5") 183 9000004
Dean Gordon Art Director ("Pines of Rome") 183 9000005
William Perkins Art Director ("Pines of Rome") 183 9000006
Susan Goldberg Art Director ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Carnival of the Animals") 183 9000007
Michael Humphries Art Director ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 183 9000008
Tom Codrick Art Director ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 183 9000009
Charles Philippi Art Director ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 183 9000010
Zack Schwartz Art Director ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 183 9000011
Dan Cooper Art Director ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 183 9000012
Carl Jones Art Director ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 183 9000013
Alison Yerxa Art Director (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 183 9000014
Vance Gerry Storyboard Artist conceptual storyboard("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 199 9000015
David Cutler Storyboard Artist conceptual storyboard("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 199 9000016
Jennifer Phillips Illustrator Water Colorist("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 600 9000017
Vernette Griffee Art Department assistant supervisor/paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120843 9000018
Bruce Lau Art Department character sculptures(additional artist) 120843 9000019
David Blum Art Assistant assistant artistic coordinator("Rhapsody In Blue") 120974 9000020
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Francis Glebas Executive visual development("Pines of Rome") 120806 11000001
Dan Hansen Executive artistic director("Rhapsody In Blue") 120806 11000002
Paul Johnson Executive director of physical technology(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120806 11000003
Dana Axelrod Production Executive director of production(production) 118216 11000004
Eric Hanson Supervisor digital supervisor(host sequences) 120845 11000005
Mark Rodahl Supervisor digital supervisor(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000006
Joel Merritt Supervisor tracking supervisor(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000007
Jerry Pooler Supervisor digital restoration supervisor(film restoration/Cinesite) 120845 11000008
Francis Glebas Development Executive story development("Pines of Rome") 120807 11000009
Al Hirschfeld Consultant artistic consultant("Rhapsody In Blue") 120784 12000001
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Costume Supervisor (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120895 13000001
Robert Ramos Hair Stylist hairstylist to Bette Midler(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120799 13000002
Renate Leuschner Hairdresser (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 121014 13000003
Linda Barcolo Makeup Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120801 13000004
Eugenia Weston Makeup Artist makeup artist to Bette Midler(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120801 13000005
Darren King ADR Supervisor dialogue & ADR supervisor(post-production) 219 14000001
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor (post-production) 222 14000002
John Roesch Foley Artist (post-production/Warner Hollywood Studios) 223 14000003
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (post-production/Warner Hollywood Studios) 223 14000004
William Garity Rerecording recording("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120995 14000005
C Slyfield Rerecording recording("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120995 14000006
J Hawkins Rerecording recording("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120995 14000007
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production) 120995 14000008
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production) 120995 14000009
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production) 120995 14000010
Joseph Magee Sound recording engineer("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120816 14000011
Jen Wyler Sound assistant mix engineer(music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 120816 14000012
Gregory King Sound Design sound design & supervision(post-production) 120905 14000013
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer co-sound designer(post-production) 120915 14000014
Crew Chamberlain Sound Mixer (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 230 14000015
Michael Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer (post-production) 121131 15000001
George Ball Lighting Technician (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120907 15000002
Dennis Park Production Accountant director of production accounting(production) 282 16000001
Jaqueline Roberts-Gordon Production Accountant (production) 282 16000002
Paul Ohrt Production Accountant (production) 282 16000003
Liza Breuninger Production Accountant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 282 16000004
Michael La Brusciano Assistant Production Accountant (production) 120902 16000005
Maureen O'Hare Davis Assistant Production Accountant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120902 16000006
Kendra McCool Choreographer ballet choreography("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 120803 17000001
Carlyle Livingston Construction Foreman set construction supervisor(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 277 21000001
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor (host sequences) 249 23000001
Daphne Dentz Effects Supervisor visual effects manager(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000002
Uel Hormann Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000003
Kelvin Yasuda Visual Effects Designer visual development("Pines of Rome" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 120955 23000004
Hans Bacher Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102) 120955 23000005
Guy Deel Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro 102) 120955 23000006
Caroline Hu Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102) 120955 23000007
William Frake Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4) 120955 23000008
Derek Gogol Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development & character design) "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4) 120955 23000009
Fara Rose Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000010
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer visual development(additional artist) 120955 23000011
Fara Rose Visual Effects Designer visual development(additional artist) 120955 23000012
Sherri Vandoli Visual Effects Designer visual development(additional artist) 120955 23000013
Tanya Wilson Visual Effects Designer visual development(additional artist) 120955 23000014
Bruce Zick Visual Effects Designer visual development(additional artist) 120955 23000015
David Bossert Visual Effects artistic coordinator/visual effects(artistic supervisor) 419 23000016
Mauro Maressa Visual Effects ("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000017
Shannon Fallis-Kane Visual Effects compositing(caps supervisor) 419 23000018
Christopher Gee Visual Effects digital paint film(caps supervisor) 419 23000019
James Russell Visual Effects compositing("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000020
Mary Kanawyer Clingen Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation) 419 23000021
Steve Lubin Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation) 419 23000022
Cory Fredrickson Visual Effects digital mark-up("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000023
Gina Wootten Visual Effects digital mark-up("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000024
Timothy Gales Visual Effects compositing("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000025
Dolores Pope Visual Effects compositing("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000026
Michelle Sammartino Visual Effects compositing("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000027
Joseph Pfening Visual Effects digital file service("Rhapsody In Blue") 419 23000028
Joyce Weisiger Visual Effects visual effects producer(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000029
Carla Donah Visual Effects visual efects coordinator(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000030
Ariana Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital restoration producer(film restoration/Cinesite) 419 23000031
Richard Benoit Visual Effects digital restoration coordinator(film restoration/Cinesite) 419 23000032
Kristine Brown Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000033
Kristin Fong-Lukavsky Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000034
Joey Mildenberger Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000035
Ron Pence Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000036
Phillip Vigil Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000037
Dan Wanket Visual Effects (additional artist) 419 23000038
Pamela Choy Effects Assistant assistant technical director(visual effects) 120922 23000039
Marlon West Effects Assistant assistant head of effects("Rhapsody In Blue") 120922 23000040
Fred Moore Animation Supervisor ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120918 23000041
Vladimir Tytla Animation Supervisor ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120918 23000042
Hendel Butoy Animation Director n/a 740 23000043
Brian King Titles title designer(post-production) 120825 23000044
James Bette Rendering Artist render l/O administrator(computer generated imagery) 121098 23000045
Marta Recio Matte Painter matte painting(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120959 23000046
Mitchell Guintu Bernal Layout Artist layout(artistic supervisor) 120869 23000047
Rasoul Azadani Layout Artist layout("Rhapsody In Blue") 120869 23000048
Michael Tracy Layout Artist Assistant(layout) 120869 23000049
Marek Buchwald Layout Artist layout(additional artist) 120869 23000050
Ray Chen Layout Artist layout(additional artist) 120869 23000051
Casey Coffey Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000052
Benjamin Gonzalez Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000053
Bob Persichetti Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000054
Larry Flores Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000055
Christopher Sonnenburg Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000056
Wendie Fischer Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000057
Kevin Smith Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000058
Chris Hubbard Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000059
Aliki Theofilopoulos Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000060
Neal Goldstein Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000061
Joseph Mateo Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000062
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000063
George Benavides Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000064
Edmund Gabriel Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000065
Kevin Sirois Inbetweener (visual effects) 120924 23000066
Ernesto Brieno Inbetweener (visual effects) 120924 23000067
Carl Canga Inbetweener (visual effects) 120924 23000068
John Fargnoli Inbetweener (visual effects) 120924 23000069
Philip Pignotti Inbetweener ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120924 23000070
Cyndy Bohonovsky Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000071
Mike Greenholt Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000072
Phil Langone Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000073
Tao Nguyen Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000074
Robb Pratt Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000075
John Webber Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000076
Raul Aguirre Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000077
Bernard Dourdent Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000078
Steven Gordon Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000079
Matthew Haber Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000080
James Marquez Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000081
Kim Moriki Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000082
Flora Sung Sook Park Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000083
Eddie Pittman Inbetweener (Clean-up animation) 120924 23000084
Kevin Geiger Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated imagery) 121151 23000085
Paul Giacoppo Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated imagery) 121151 23000086
Dave Mullins Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated imagery) 121151 23000087
Brian Green Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated imagery) 121151 23000088
Anthony DeRosa Character Animation lead character animation('Sprite') "Firebird Suite-1919 version) 622 23000089
John Pomeroy Character Animation lead character animation('Firebird') "Firebird Suite-1919 version" Suite-1919 versio) 622 23000090
Dean Gordon Background Artist backgrounds(artistic supervisor) 490 23000091
Natalie Francioni-Karp Background Artist backgrounds("Rhapsody In Blue") 490 23000092
Sunny Apinchapong Background Artist backgrounds(additional artist) 490 23000093
John Watkiss Background Artist backgrounds(additional artist) 490 23000094
Eric Goldberg Animator ("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 483 23000095
Tony Anselmo Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000096
Wayne Carlisi Animator ("Symphony No 5") 483 23000097
Raul Garcia Animator ("Symphony No 5") 483 23000098
Linda Bel Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000099
Darrin Butters Animator ("Pines of Rome" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000100
Darko Cesar Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000101
Sasha Dorogov Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000102
Serguei Kouchnerov Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000103
Andrea Losch Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000104
Teresa Martin Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000105
Branko Mihanovic Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000106
William Recinos Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000107
William Wright Animator ("Pines of Rome") 483 23000108
Tim Allen Animator lead character animator('Donald & Daisy') "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4)) 483 23000109
Tim Allen Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000110
Nancy Beiman Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000111
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000112
Thomas Gately Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000113
Bert Klein Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000114
Mark Pudleiner Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000115
Chad Stewart Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000116
Theresa Wiseman Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000117
James Baker Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000118
Jerry Ching Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000119
Brian Ferguson Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000120
David Hancock Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Firebird Suite-1919 varsion") 483 23000121
Joe Oh Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue"" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000122
Michael Show Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000123
Michael Stocker Animator ("Rhapsody In blue") 483 23000124
Anthony Wong Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000125
Phillip Young Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000126
Jared Beckstrand Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000127
Andreas Deja Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000128
Andreas Deja Animator character animator 'Mickey'(Host Sequences) 483 23000129
Doug Frankel Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000130
Sang-Jin Kim Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000131
Jamie Oliff Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000132
Marc Smith Animator ("Rhapsody in Blue") 483 23000133
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000134
Ellen Woodbury Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000135
Doug Bennett Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 483 23000136
Eamonn Butler Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000137
Sandro Cleuzo Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000138
Steve Hunter Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000139
Ron Husband Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000140
Ron Husband Animator lead character animator('Elk') "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000141
Dave Kuhn Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000142
Neil Richmond Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000143
Mark Kausler Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 483 23000144
Roy Meurin Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 483 23000145
Jason Ryan Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000146
Gregory Miller Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4" "Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000147
Henry Sato Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102") 483 23000148
Les Clark Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000149
Preston Blair Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000150
George Rowley Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000151
Riley Thomson Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000152
Edward Love Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000153
Cornett Wood Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000154
Marvin Woodward Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000155
Ugo D'Orsi Animator ("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 483 23000156
Tim George Animator ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 483 23000157
David Zaboski Animator ("Firebird Suite-1919 version") 483 23000158
Karen Somerville Animator animation check(caps supervisor) 483 23000159
Janet Bruce Animator animation check(caps supervisor) 483 23000160
Barbara Wiles Animator animation check("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000161
Ted Kierscey Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000162
John Armstrong Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000163
Bruce Heller Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000164
Jeffrey Howard Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000165
Tom Hush Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000166
Gordon Baker Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000167
Graham Bebbington Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000168
Joan Doyle Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000169
James Menehune Goss Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000170
Paul Lewis Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000171
Brice Mallier Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000172
Madoka Yasue Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000173
Sari Gennis Animator effects animator(visual effects) 483 23000174
Ty Elliott Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000175
Elizabeth Holmes Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000176
Ray Hofstedt Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000177
Sean Applegate Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000178
Geoffrey Everts Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000179
Angela Diamos Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000180
Peter Pepe Animator key assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000181
Kimberly Burk Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000182
John Huey Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000183
David Kcenich Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000184
Tom Pope Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000185
Lisa Reinert Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000186
Van Shirvanian Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000187
Colbert Fennelly Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000188
Michael Jones Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000189
Dorse Lanpher Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000190
Dan Lund Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000191
David Mildenberger Animator effects animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000192
Mabel Gesner Animator key assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000193
Joseph Pepe Animator key assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000194
Steven Starr Animator key assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000195
John Tucker Animator key assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000196
Dennis Spicer Animator assistant animator("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000197
Todd Ammons Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000198
Daniel Bowman Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000199
Michael Lester Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000200
Donnie Long Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000201
Mary-Jean Repchuk Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000202
William Thinnes Animator (additional artist) 483 23000203
William Thinnes Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000204
Mary Ayers Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000205
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000206
Daniel Bond Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000207
Claire Bourdin Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000208
Jeroen Dejonckheere Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000209
Teresa Eidenbock Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000210
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000211
Cynthia French Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000212
Pierre Girault Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000213
Kevin Grow Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000214
Angela Iturriza Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000215
Janet Heerhan Kwon Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000216
Christine Landes Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000217
Ludovic Letrun Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000218
Kellie Lewis Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000219
Daniel Lim Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000220
Brian Mainolfi Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000221
Gizella Maros Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000222
Benoit Meurzec Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000223
Bernadette Moley Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000224
Annette Morel Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000225
Yoon Sook Nam Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000226
Jan Naylor Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000227
Christine Chatal-Poli Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000228
Pierre Seurin Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000229
Bryan Sommer Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000230
Susan Sugita Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000231
George Sukara Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000232
Sylvaine Terriou Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000233
Marc Tosolini Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000234
Xavier Villez Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000235
Justin Wakefield Animator breakdown(clean-up animation) 483 23000237
Nicolette Bonnell Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000238
Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000239
Karen Paat Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000240
Mavis Shafer Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000241
Denise Mitchell Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000242
Gary Shafer Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000243
Janette Hulett Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000244
Helen O'Flynn Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000245
Jan Adams Animator animation checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000246
Karen China Animator assistant supervisor/2-D animation processing("Rhapsody In Blue") 483 23000247
Misoon Kim Animator final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 483 23000248
Kevin Bertazzon Animator (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000249
Thomas Rosenfeldt Animator (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000250
Todd Wilbur Animator (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000251
Ruben Aquino Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000252
Roberto Casale Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000253
Alain Costa Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000254
Dave Kupczyk Animator animation(additional artist) 483 23000255
Marty Schwartz Animator clean-up(additional artist) 483 23000256
Michael Kaschalk 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(visual effects) 120965 23000257
Roberta Kirkpatrick 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(visual effects) 120965 23000258
Tanya Ramsey 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(visual effects) 120965 23000259
Amie Slate 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(visual effects) 120965 23000260
Arthur Jeppe 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000261
Mike Roby 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000262
Matt Hausman 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000263
Geoff Harvey 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000264
Raymond Liu 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000265
Michael LaFave 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000266
Stu Mintz 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000267
Christopher Romano 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000268
Yeung Tsz 3-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000269
Kenneth Au 2-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120987 23000270
Lisa Pollaro 2-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120987 23000271
Garrett Lam 2-D Artist (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120987 23000272
Oliver Thomas 2-D Artist Additional Artist 120987 23000273
Gareth Fishbaugh 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(caps supervisor) 120968 23000274
Robyn Roberts 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000275
David Braden 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000276
Jo Breuer 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000277
Val D'Arcy 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000278
Kent Gordon 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000279
Michael McFerrin 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000280
David Rowe 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000281
Stacie Reece 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000282
Richard McFerrin 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000283
Robert Lizardo 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor("Rhapsody In Blue") 120968 23000284
John Kelly Property Master (live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120805 24000001
Patrick Denver Props lead prop maker(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120817 24000002
Michael O'Mara Assistant key assistant(layout) 120820 25000001
Yong-Hong Zhong Assistant key assistant(layout) 120820 25000002
Shawn Colbeck Assistant (layout) 120820 25000003
David Krentz Assistant (layout) 120820 25000004
Cynthia Ignachio Assistant (layout) 120820 25000005
Scott Uehara Assistant (layout) 120820 25000006
Michael Bagley Assistant (layout) 120820 25000007
Mark Koerner Assistant key assistant("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000008
Patricia Coveny-Rees Assistant key assistant("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000009
Donivan Howard Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000010
Kevyn Wallace Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000011
Mike Disa Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000013
Clay Kaytis Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000014
Oliver Thomas Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000015
Chadd Ferron Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000016
Peter Lepeniotis Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000017
Alex Tysowsky Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000018
Chris Hurtt Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000019
Mark Mitchell Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000020
John Piampiano Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue") 120820 25000021
Steve Moore Assistant assistant department head(visual effects) 120820 25000022
David Zywicki Assistant assistant airbrush(visual effects) 120820 25000023
Tina Lee Assistant assistant scene set-up administrator(computer generated imagery) 120820 25000024
Irma Velez Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120820 25000025
Russell Blandino Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120820 25000026
Phyllis Fields Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120820 25000027
Andrea Lamm Assistant (production support) 120820 25000028
Barbara Wilcox Assistant (production support) 120820 25000029
Rhiannon Pollock Assistant (production support) 120820 25000030
Susan Coffer Assistant (production support) 120820 25000031
Lia Abbate Assistant (production support) 120820 25000032
Rikki Chobanian Assistant (production support) 120820 25000033
Patti Conklin Assistant (production support) 120820 25000034
Chris Hecox Assistant (production support) 120820 25000035
Shari Judson Assistant (production support) 120820 25000036
Kathleen Mix Assistant (production support) 120820 25000037
Pauli Moss Assistant (production support) 120820 25000038
Erik Smith Assistant (production support) 120820 25000039
Pamela Wilson Assistant (production support) 120820 25000040
Suzy Zeffren-Rauch Assistant (production support) 120820 25000041
Derek Billins Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000042
Mike Brassell Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000043
Brett Drogmund Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000044
Andy Johnson Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000045
Kevin Larkin Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000046
Nanette Lieva Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000047
Michael Miller Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000048
Michele Orr Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000049
Sylvia Sanchez Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000050
Melissa Schilder Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000051
Nancy Smith Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000052
Tara Brown Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000053
Rodolfo Cardenas-Rios Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000054
Philip Cohen Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000055
Renato Lattanzi Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000056
Allyson Mitchell Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000057
Tina Pedigo Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000058
Jason Strahs Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000059
Julie Vieillemaringe Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000060
Sabrina Waterman Production Assistant (production support) 275 25000061
Joe Grant Other from concept("Carnival of the Animals Finale") 120795 26000001
Alex Topete Other clean-up(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000002
Steve Goldberg Other computer generated imagery(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000003
Susan Thayer Other computer generated imagery(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000004
Mary Turner Other computer generated imagery(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000005
Emily Jiuliano Other clean-up("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000006
Vera Lanpher-Pacheo Other clean-up("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000007
Dan Cooper Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000008
Kathleen Battle Other featured soprano("Pomp & Circumstance Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120795 26000009
Carl Jones Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000010
Eric Hanson Other background("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120795 26000011
Wayne Allwine Other voice talent 120795 26000012
Tony Anselmo Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000013
Tony Anselmo Other voice talent 120795 26000014
Russi Taylor Other voice talent 120795 26000015
Serguei Kouchnerov Other character design("Piano Concerto No 2 ALlegro Opus No 102") 120795 26000016
George Mac Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000017
Kevin Nelson Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000018
Jeff Beazley Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000019
James Beihold Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000020
Allen Tam Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000021
Kevin Adams Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000022
Bill George Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000023
Scott Caple Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000024
Karen Keller Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000025
Daniel Hu Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000026
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000027
CynDee LaRae Novitch Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000028
Noel Johnson Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000029
Monica Marroquin Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000030
Douglas Walker Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000031
Antonio Navarro Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000032
Jeff Purves Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000033
Bill Davis Other blue sketch("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000034
Kelvin Yasuda Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000035
Brenda Chapman Other original concept("Pines of Rome") 120795 26000036
Christopher Sanders Other original concept("Pines of Rome") 120795 26000037
Terry Naughton Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000038
Tina Price Other character design(visual development & character design) "Pines of Rome) 120795 26000039
Rick Maki Other character design(visual development & character design) "Pines of Rome) 120795 26000040
Gary Perkovac Other character design(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102) 120795 26000041
Nik Ranieri Other character design(visual development & character design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102) 120795 26000042
Jeff Ranjo Other character design(visual development & character design) "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4) 120795 26000043
Peter Clarke Other character design("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120795 26000044
Barry Atkinson Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000045
Allison Belliveau-Proulx Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000046
Mannix Bennet Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000047
Miguel Gil Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000048
Michael Kurinsky Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000049
Dan Read Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000050
Maryann Thomas Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000051
Christophe Vacher Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000052
Gregory Miller Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000053
Tom Woodington Other journeyman("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000054
Claude Coats Other background("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120795 26000055
Stan Spohn Other background("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120795 26000056
Albert Dempster Other background("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120795 26000057
Annamarie Costa Other scene planning(caps supervisor) 120795 26000058
Carmen Alvarez Other paint/final check(caps supervisor) 120795 26000059
Hortensia Casagran Other paint/final checker("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000060
John Emerson Other effects airbrush artist(visual effects) 120795 26000061
Virgilio Aquino Other breakdown(visual effects) 120795 26000062
Eduard Brieno Other breakdown(visual effects) 120795 26000063
John Hailey Other breakdown(visual effects) 120795 26000064
Jeffrey Van Tuyl Other breakdown(visual effects) 120795 26000065
Jamal Davis Other data entry(visual effects) 120795 26000066
David Stubblefield Other data entry(visual effects) 120795 26000067
Nicole Zamora Other breakdown("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000068
D Baker Other breakdown("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000069
Melinda Wang Other breakdown("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000070
Leland Hepler Other scene set-up(computer generated imagery) 120795 26000071
Vincent Siracusano Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000072
Trevor Tamboline Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000073
Susan Adnopoz Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000074
Scott Anderson Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000075
Debbie Armstrong Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000076
Kathleen Bailey Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000077
Bill Berg Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000078
Philippe Briones Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000079
Serge Bussone Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000080
Christophe Charbonnel Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000081
Farouk Cherfi Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000082
Inna Chon Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000083
Marcia Dougherty Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000084
Lee Dunkman Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000085
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000086
Sean Gallimore Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000087
Akemi Gutierrez Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000088
Ed Gutierrez Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000089
Carl Hall Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000090
Karen Hardenbergh Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000091
Mike Hazy Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000092
Allison Hollen Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000093
Renee Holt Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000094
Myung Kang Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000095
Yung Soo Kim Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000096
Nancy Kniep Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000097
Calvin LeDuc Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000098
Leticia Lichtwardt Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000099
Kaaren Lundeen Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000100
Mike McKinney Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000101
Lieve Miessen Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000102
Wendy Muir Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000103
Ginny Parmele Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000104
Eric Pigors Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000105
Dana Reemes Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000106
Richard Rocha Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000107
Jaqueline Sanchez Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000108
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000109
Dan Tanaka Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000110
Peggy Tonkonogy Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000111
Elizabeth Watasin Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000112
Eunice Yu Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000113
Stephan Zupkas Other key(clean-up animation) 120795 26000114
Patricia Billings Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000115
Ron Cohee Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000116
Regina Conroy Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000117
Arturo Hernandez Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000118
Sam Levine Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000119
Gary Myers Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000120
Al Salgado Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000121
Michael Wiesmeier Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000122
Nicole de Bellefroid Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000124
Frank Dietz Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000125
Nikolas Frangos Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000126
Dietz Ichishita Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000127
Steve Lenze Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000128
Ely Lester Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000129
Philippe Malka Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000130
Jim Snider Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000131
Steven Thompson Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000132
Kathleen Thorson Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000133
Ronald Westlund Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000134
Kent Holaday Other track reader("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4") 120795 26000135
Scott McCartor Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000136
Thomas Baker Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000137
S Bleick Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000138
John Cunningham Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000139
Cynthia Goode Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000140
Mark Henley Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000141
Ronald Jackson Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000142
Mary Lescher Other scene planner("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000143
April Brennan Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000144
Donna Weir Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000145
Michael Wells Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000146
Laura Jaime Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000147
Sherri Villarete Other data entry("Rhapsody In Blue") 120795 26000148
Karan Lee-Storr Other registration(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000149
Leyla Amaro-Pelaez Other registration(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000150
Roberta Borchardt Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000151
Myrian Ferron Tello Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000152
Bonnie Ramsey Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000153
Barbara Newby Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000154
Patricia Gold Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000155
Cathy Walters Other paint mark-up(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000156
Patrick Sekino Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000157
Casey Clayton Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000158
Michael Foley Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000159
Debbie Green Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000160
Phyllis Bird Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000161
Joey Calderon Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000162
Ofra Calderon Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000163
Sybil Cuzzort Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000164
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000165
Robert Dettloff Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000166
Stevie Hirsch Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000167
Angelika Katz Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000168
Karen Nugent Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000169
Bruce Phillipson Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000170
Carmen Sanderson Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000171
Fumiko Sommer Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000172
S Sullivan Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000173
Roxanne Taylor Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000174
Tami Terusa Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000175
Britt-Marie Vander Nagel Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000176
Paulino Garcia Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000177
Heidi Shellhorn Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000178
David Karp Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000179
Joyce Alexander Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000180
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter(painting) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000181
Saskia Raevouri Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000182
Teri McDonald Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000183
Lea Dahlen Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000184
Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000185
Sally-Anne King Other final checker(final check) "Rhapsody In Blue) 120795 26000186
Graham Allan Other technology(production support) 120795 26000187
Richard Barnes Other technology(production support) 120795 26000188
Michael Blum Other technology(production support) 120795 26000189
Michael Bolds Other technology(production support) 120795 26000190
Brad Brooks Other technology(production support) 120795 26000191
Letha Burchard Other technology(production support) 120795 26000192
Mark Carlson Other technology(production support) 120795 26000193
Loren Chun Other technology(production support) 120795 26000194
Lawrence Chai Other technology(production support) 120795 26000195
Peter Chun Other technology(production support) 120795 26000196
Ben Croy Other technology(production support) 120795 26000197
Elena Driskill Other concept(for "Death & Re-Birth of the Forrest") 120795 26000198
Elena Driskill Other technology(production support) 120795 26000199
Norbert Faerstain Other technology(production support) 120795 26000200
Robert Falco Other technology(production support) 120795 26000201
Scott Garrett Other technology(production support) 120795 26000202
Mark Gilicinski Other technology(production support) 120795 26000203
John Hoffman Other technology(production support) 120795 26000204
Kevin Hussey Other technology(production support) 120795 26000205
Le Hua Other technology(production support) 120795 26000206
Bill James Other technology(production support) 120795 26000207
Michael Jedlicka Other technology(production support) 120795 26000208
Maria Gomez De Lizardo Other technology(production support) 120795 26000209
Mark Jankins Other technology(production support) 120795 26000210
Kevin Keech Other technology(production support) 120795 26000211
Mark Kimball Other technology(production support) 120795 26000212
Li-Ming Lee Other technology(production support) 120795 26000213
Brad Lowman Other technology(production support) 120795 26000214
Maryann McLeod Other technology(production support) 120795 26000215
Thomas Moore Other technology(production support) 120795 26000216
Robert Moretensen Other technology(production support) 120795 26000217
Jack Muleady Other technology(production support) 120795 26000218
Troy Norin Other technology(production support) 120795 26000219
Alan Patel Other technology(production support) 120795 26000220
Carlos Quinonez Other technology(production support) 120795 26000221
Todd Scopio Other technology(production support) 120795 26000222
James Sepe Other technology(production support) 120795 26000223
Jeffrey Sickler Other technology(production support) 120795 26000224
John Stimson Other technology(production support) 120795 26000225
Charles Stoner Other technology(production support) 120795 26000226
Joe Suzow Other technology(production support) 120795 26000227
Scott Terek Other technology(production support) 120795 26000228
Laurie Tracy Other technology(production support) 120795 26000229
Mark Tokunaga Other technology(production support) 120795 26000230
Derek Wilson Other technology(production support) 120795 26000231
Mark Brown Other technologist(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000232
Douglas Harshch Other technical support(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000233
Robert Mercier Other tecnical support(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000234
Fred Simon Other technical support(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000235
Andy Gauvreau Other tracking(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000236
David Santiago Other tracking(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000237
David Gutman Other tracking(live action/visual effects--Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000238
Lori Korngiebel Other coordinator(post-production) 120795 26000239
Heather Smith Other administrator(post-production) 120795 26000240
John White Other black & white processing(post-production) 120795 26000241
Brian Henry Other projection(post-production) 120795 26000242
Don Henry Other projection(post-production) 120795 26000243
Ken Moore Other projection(post-production) 120795 26000244
Deem Rahall Other projection(post-production) 120795 26000245
Rob Rapley Other mix engineer(music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 120795 26000246
Darcy Proper Other restoration engineer(music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 120795 26000247
David Smith Other (music restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York) 120795 26000248
Dick Purdum Other film restoration(Richard Purdum Productions) 120795 26000249
Jill Thomas Other film restoration(Richard Purdum Productions) 120795 26000250
Mike Gabriel Other Yo Yo Tricks(additional artist) 120795 26000251
Roger Gould Other computer generated imagery(additional artist) 120795 26000252
Thomas Meyer Other computer generated imagery(additional artist) 120795 26000253
Nathan Warner Other computer generated imagery(additional artist) 120795 26000254
Tod Worden Other computer generated imagery(additional artist) 120795 26000255
Jamie Bolio Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000256
Wesley Chun Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000257
Diana Coco Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000258
Gail Frank Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000259
Cliff Freitas Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000260
Jill Friemark Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000261
Kris Keller Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000262
Celinda Kennedy Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000263
Martin Korth Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000264
Cynthia Landeros Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000265
Susan Lantz Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000266
Miriam McDonnell Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000267
Brian McKim Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000268
Mary Measures Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000269
Lori Noda Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000270
Marsha Park Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000271
Doug Post Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000272
Bobby Rubio Other clean-up(additional artist) 120795 26000273
Leopold Stowkowski Transcripts symphonic transcriptor("The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120993 26000274
Kathleen Frainier-Fredrickson Manager (production) 120827 28000001
Shawne Zarubica Manager manager animation disk space & retakes(production) 120827 28000002
Synopsis
Walt Disney's dream of creating a "concert film" with a perpetually changing musical repertoire is at last realized with the debut of the animated extravaganza, "Fantasia/2000." The film introduces seven spectacular new animated sequences set to the music of the masters and spotlights the return of "The Sorcerer's Apprentice," a milestone piece of animation which was the genesis of the 1940 feature. Created over a nine-year period and utilizing the talents of a new generation of top animation talents, "Fantasia/2000" takes viewers on a journey into the imagination using incredible animated imagery, exquisite classical music and state-of-art technology.