Alien vs. Predator (2004)

Alien vs. Predator
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords Alien (franchise), parasite, Predator (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Petr Cejka Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Jan Matejka Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Petr Konrad Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Ales Kohout Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Dalibor Suchy Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Jan Hladik Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Martin Tichy Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Martin Tichy Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Pavel Rott Grip n/a 365 15000024
Mike Wachter Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000019
Josip Milic Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Roman Vales Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Marijan Kljajic Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Robert Kodera Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Roman Kuchar Grip n/a 365 15000023
Radek Novak Grip n/a 365 15000022
Daniel Havelka Crane Grip Scorpio Head Operator 121043 15000033
Ian Speed Crane Grip Libra Head Technician 121043 15000034
Marc Irvin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Seth Hays Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Tim Leach Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
David Penikas Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Richard Van Den Bergh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Garth Winkless Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
George Bernota Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Igor Murco Best Boy n/a 120885 15000041
Vojtech Vetrovec Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000036
Dave Freeth Crane Grip Libra Head Technician 121043 15000035
Karel Schneiberg Cable Operator Video Cable Man 120964 15000037
Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Werner Schelzig Best Boy n/a 120885 15000040
Petr Sulc Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000039
Jiri Nosek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Tibor Demcak Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Katerina Sladeckova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000025
Iva Kotkova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000024
Gabriela Kolackova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000023
Zdena Sluneckova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000026
Jirina Svancarova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000027
Thomas Sykora Tailor n/a 120990 13000029
Elena Troyanova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000028
Helena Vitoulova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000022
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000021
Sherman Hawthorne Hairdresser (to Ms Lathan) 121014 13000016
Ivo Strangmuller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Rene Stejskal Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000014
Ivo Strangmuller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Linda Dvorakova Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Rene Stejskal Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
Lucie Kuprova Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Roman Rigo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tomas Cervenka Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Martin Bublik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Daniel Kafka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Ivan Janousek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Petr Boubelik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Martin Rain Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Miroslav Jaromersky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Jan Simecek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Jiri Zelenka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Zdenko Bilandzija Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Petr Forejt Sound Mixer (Main Unit) 230 14000003
Jiri Valenta Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Hynek Jecha Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Miro Zila Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Chris Clarke Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Faujja Singh Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Lukas Lehoucka Props n/a 120817 24000007
Zbynek Vit Props n/a 120817 24000006
Milos Stehlik Props Armourer 120817 24000009
Jakub Eliasek Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000001
Hana Duplinska Assistant (to Mr Anderson) 120820 25000003
Sarah Crompton Assistant (to Mr Anderson) 120820 25000002
Bara Barova Props n/a 120817 24000005
Jiri Macke Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jan Kotik Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Martin Soukup Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Miroslav Miclik Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Alan Payne Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000020
Michal Svoboda Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Noel Cowell Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Craig Cheeseman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Karen Davidsen Assistant (to Mr Hammel and Mr Symes) 120820 25000004
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000005
Bharat Nalluri Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Vlastimil Hynek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Martin Cigler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Lenka Pavlakova Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Petr Kavalek Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000018
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jessica Bouz Coordinator Travel and Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000019
Dominik Ivanys Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Veronika Zvolska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Erik Stone Assistant (to Mr Godfrey) 120820 25000007
Christopher Tipton Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000006
Veronika Hladikova Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Avel Voracek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Veronika Lencova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jan Soufek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Beck Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Klaus Mielich Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Michal Grun Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Jan Petrina Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
David Motl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Robert DePrato Stunts Stunt Aerial Rigger 240 19000023
Grant Fletcher Stunts Stunt Aerial Rigger 240 19000024
Rick Scott Stunts Stunt Aerial Rigger 240 19000026
Tomas Hartl Stunts Stunt Aerial Rigger 240 19000025
Petr Hnetkovsky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
David Listvan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
David Harcourt Stunt Coordinator Stunt Aerial Rigging Coordinator 120804 19000013
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator Co-Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000011
Heiko Kiesow Stunt Double Predator Stunt Double 120980 19000014
Rene Hajek Stunt Double Alien Stunt Double 120980 19000015
Miroslav Lhotka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Angelica Lisk Stunt Double Lex Stunt Double 120980 19000016
Frank Teunissen Stunts Stunt Aerial Rigger 240 19000027
Robert Lahoda Stunts Stunt Aerial Rigger 240 19000028
Frantisek Sloup Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Pavel Policar Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Roland Kurz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Peter Ortmaier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Alec Gillis Special Effects Creature Effects Designer and Creator 168 23000012
H.R. Giger Visual Effects Designer Original Alien Creatures Designer 120955 23000014
Tom Woodruff Jr. Special Effects Creature Effects Designer and Creator 168 23000013
Torsten Knapp Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Armin Moritz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jindrich Klaus Stunts Stunt Aerial Rigger 240 19000029
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000003
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000005
Markus Geiger Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Lucie Kuprova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000013
Linda Dvorakova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000012
Martina Burgetova Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Thomas M Hammel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Adam Goodman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Egerton Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Phillip Lee Seeger Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Andrew Howard Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
John Thomas Source Material (based on characters: "Predator") 120786 4000009
Jim Thomas Source Material (based on characters: "Predator") 120786 4000008
Paul W.S. Anderson Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Grace Gilroy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Dan O'Bannon Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Ronald Shusett Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Ronald Shusett Source Material (based on characters: "Alien") 120786 4000007
Dan O'Bannon Source Material (based on characters: "Alien") 120786 4000006
Lucinda Egerton Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000008
Lukas Bech Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Pavel "Smoker" Kurak Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Dan Balcer Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Ashley Bono Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Viktor Lonek Video n/a 120800 6000008
Jurgen Vollmer Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Petr Zavrel Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Michal Krbecek Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Jan Carda Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Steven Hall Camera Operator Vista Vision Operator 239 6000003
Sam Mill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Katja Hoerstmann Production Coordinator Co-Production Coordinator 162 5000012
Goran Uljanic Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
David Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thierry Potok Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Henning Molfenter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Kieran Bew Actor Klaus 1 1000013
Pavel Bezdek Actor Bass 1 1000012
Petr Jakl Actor Stone 1 1000011
Carsten Voigt Actor Mikkel 1 1000014
Jan Filipensky Actor Boris 1 1000015
Andy Lucas Actor Juan Ramirez 1 1000017
Adrian Bouchet Actor Sven 1 1000016
Sam Troughton Actor Thomas Parks 1 1000010
Carsten Norgaard Actor Rusten Quinn 1 1000009
Ewen Bremner Actor Graeme Miller 1 1000004
Lance Henriksen Actor Charles Bishop Weyland 1 1000003
Raoul Bova Actor Sebastian De Rosa 1 1000002
Colin Salmon Actor Maxwell Stafford 1 1000005
Tommy J Flanagan Actor Mark Verheiden 1 1000006
Agathe De La Boulaye Actor Adele Rousseau 1 1000008
Joseph Rye Actor Joe Connors 1 1000007
Liz May Brice Actor Supervisor 1 1000018
Glenn Conroy Actor Technician 1 1000019
Thomas M Hammel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mike Richardson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Chris Symes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Minkowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Matthew Stillman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Gordon Carroll Producer n/a 3 3000003
Walter Hill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Karima Adebibe Actor Sacrificial Maiden 1 1000021
Eoin McCarthy Actor Karl 1 1000020
Tom Woodruff Jr. Actor Grid 1 1000022
Ian White Actor Scar 1 1000023
David Giler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul W.S. Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Alexander Berner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harald Kloser Music n/a 120781 8000001
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nancy Bishop Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bara Barova Art Department Set Dressing Coordinator 120843 9000044
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000003
Todd Williams Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Wyck Godfrey Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Alex Young Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Radek Lehoucka Art Department Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000043
Jiri Hrubes Art Department n/a 120843 9000042
Mark Bartholomew Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Jaroslav Rericha Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Jiri Hrubes Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
Katerina Van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
David Trojan Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000039
Beverly Butcher Art Department (UK) 120843 9000041
Michal Smid Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000040
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
Patrick Tatopoulos Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Renata Janouskova Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Katerina Polanska Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Miroslav Fantys Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Libuse Malerova Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000008
Iva Bartova Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Iva Bartova Costumes Dyer 120828 13000010
Vera Mirova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Magali Guidasci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Andrew Jack Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Jakub Eliasek Translator n/a 741 12000004
Lenka Rock Translator Art Department Interpreter 741 12000005
Marie Fremont Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Radka Kutilova Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jan Blazicek Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000034
Kurt Van Der Basch Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000033
Michal Abraham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Pavel Hartmann Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Alex Cameron Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Mirosav Caslavka Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Petr Marousek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Richard L Bennett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Milena Koubkova Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Stephen Dobric Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Bridgland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adam O'Neill Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Jindra Koci Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Raymond Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Justin Warburton-Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Richard Buoen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Darek Gogol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Stephen Bream Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000028
Marco Bittner Rosser Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000027
Stephan O Gessler Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000026
Aleksander Matic Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000029
Stephen Burg Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000030
Tony Chance Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000032
Paul Catling Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000031
Stephen Forrest-Smith Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000025
Dean Clegg Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000024
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Zbynek Baladran Painter Set Decoration Painter 200 9000020
Tomas Fafek Painter Set Decoration Painter 200 9000021
Jan Kodera Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Charles Dwight Lee Model Maker n/a 121081 9000022
Sanaa Lathan Actor Alexa Woods 1 1000001
Synopsis
An incredible and horrific adventure begins when billionaire industrialist Charles Bishop Weyland gathers an international team of archaeologists, scientists and security experts, led by environmentalist and adventurer Alexa "Lex" Woods, toinvestigate a mysterious "heat bloom" emanating from deep under Antarctica. What they witness 2000 feet below the frozen surface at first excites, and then terrifies them. They discover a pyramid bearing a mixture of Aztec, Egyptian and Cambodian cultures. Inside the pyramid they find a matrix of chambers sotechnologically advanced that it becomes obvious that an extraterrestrial influence has been at work there for thousandsof years. The chamber walls reconfigure unexpectedly, trapping members of the team and cutting them off from their colleagues. Moving from chamber to chamber, the horrific truth finally reveals itself: Predators have been keeping alive a captive Alien Queen who lays eggs at 100 year intervals. Young Predators warriors are tested by fighting the Alien offspring. The team stumbles into the middle of an incredible rite of passage-- and a war between Aliens and Predators.