Loverboy (2006)

Loverboy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kyra Sedgwick Actor Emily Stoll 1 1000001
Matt Dillon Actor Mark 1 1000002
Oliver Platt Actor Mr. Pomeroy 1 1000003
Marisa Tomei Actor Sybil Stoll 1 1000004
Campbell Scott Actor Paul's Father 1 1000005
Kevin Bacon Actor Marty Stoll 1 1000006
Dominic Kay Actor Paul (6 years old) 1 1000007
Blair Brown Actor Jeanette Rawley 1 1000008
Sosie Bacon Actor Emily (10 years old) 1 1000009
Jessica Stone Actor Anita Biddle 1 1000010
John LaFayette Actor Allen Rawley 1 1000011
Melissa Errico Actor Miss Silken 1 1000012
Nancy Giles Actor Principal 1 1000013
Travis Bacon Actor Lenny 1 1000014
Carolyn McCormick Actor Ruth the Realtor 1 1000015
Naelee Rae Actor Allison 1 1000016
John Elsen Actor UPS Delivery Man 1 1000017
Nick Gregory Actor Library Donor 1 1000018
John Stephens Actor Memphis Parking Lot Donor 1 1000019
Andrew Polk Actor Coke Bottle Glasses Donor 1 1000020
Rob Sedgwick Actor Emily's 3rd Grade Teacher 1 1000021
Susan Mieras Actor Crossing Guard 1 1000022
Zack Savage Actor Paul's Pal Jeff 1 1000023
Spencer Clark Actor Paul (16 years old) 1 1000024
Valyn Hall Actor Allison (16 years old) 1 1000025
Sandra Bullock Actor Mrs. Harker 1 1000026
Nicholas Kromka Actor Mrs Harker's Boy 1 1 1000027
Michael Kromka Actor Mrs Harker's Boy 2 1 1000028
Eugenie Iseman Actor Sonnet Reciting Girl 1 1000029
Paulie Actor Rocky 1 1000030
Kevin Bacon Director n/a 2 2000001
Daniel Bigel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Mailer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Bacon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kyra Sedgwick Producer n/a 3 3000004
Avi Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000005
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andrew Rosen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Gerald Barad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Andrew Lang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Randall Emmett Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
George Furla Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Chris Connolly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Hannah Shakespeare Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Victoria Redel Source Material (from novel: "Loverboy") 120786 4000002
Pamela Thur Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pamela Thur Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Pamela Thur Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Vebe Borge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Augie Carton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Teresa Garber Post-Production Supervisor Post Delivery Supervision 120796 5000006
Brian Salzman Post-Production Supervisor Post Delivery Supervision 120796 5000007
David Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lisa Katcher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Kris Schackman Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Danny Coss Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Sacha Springer Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
James Cosper Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Gine Ng Location Assistant Location Supervisor 120947 5000015
Jack Levangia Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Nancy Schreiber Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabor Kover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Weston Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alec Jarnegin Camera Operator Additional "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Jaime Silverstein Camera Operator Additional "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
William Floyd Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Keitt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Malcolm Purnell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Derek Walker Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Dennis Livesey Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Angelo Giacomo Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Deborah Lipman Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Macall Polay Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Lauren Schaub Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Mike Sowa Colorist n/a 120920 6000017
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Adrian Correia Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000019
David Ray Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jennifer Ralston Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Zoe Knight Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000004
Amanda Pollack Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Michael Bacon Music Cello 120781 8000001
Yolanda Ferraloro Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
Mary Vassallo Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000003
Jenna James Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000004
William Derella Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Betsy Bacon Music Supervisor Music Production Supervisor 120872 8000006
Michael Bacon Original Score n/a 120839 8000007
Nicholas Prout Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000008
James Oakar Score Recording Score Preparation and Copying 120840 8000009
David Bowie Song ("Life on Mars?") 120859 8000010
Lee Sheriden Song ("Save Your Kisses For Me") 120859 8000012
Martin Lee Song ("Save Your Kisses For Me") 120859 8000013
Tony Hiller Song ("Save Your Kisses For Me") 120859 8000014
Chris Barron Song ("Two Princes") 120859 8000015
Travis Bacon Song ("Fear") 120859 8000016
Harry Vanda Song ("Love Is In The Air") 120859 8000017
George Young Song ("Love Is In The Air") 120859 8000018
Jimi Hendrix Song ("Little Wing") 120859 8000019
Kyra Sedgwick Song Performer ("Skye Boat Song") 120788 8000020
Michael Bacon Song Performer ("Skye Boat Song") 120788 8000021
Sosie Bacon Song Performer ("Life on Mars?") 120788 8000022
David Bowie Song Performer ("Life on Mars?") 120788 8000024
Brotherhood of Man Song Performer ("Save Your Kisses For Me") 120788 8000025
Idiot Box Song Performer ("Fear") 120788 8000027
John Young Song Performer ("Love Is In The Air") 120788 8000028
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Little Wing") 120788 8000029
Janie Barnett Vocals n/a 121032 8000030
Michael Bacon Vocals n/a 121032 8000031
Chris Shriver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Niamh Byrne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Derek Wybourn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jose Pavon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Susan Baker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jagger Potter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Seyi Sonuga Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Neil Driscoll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joshua Flagg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Domenico Petrillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Clarke Williams Set Dresser Set Dressing Production Assistant 197 9000011
John Brainard Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000012
Chris Holbrook Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000013
Gary May Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Alicia Jacobson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Andy Pan Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Meghan Murray Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000018
Samuel Ireland Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000019
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leanna Sheldon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kelli Lerner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kristine Bulakowski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Driss Tijani Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Steven Smith Consultant Dolby Sound consultant 120784 12000001
Rebecca Bentjen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cheryl Lovett Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Patricia Regan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Elizabeth Lynch Wardrobe Wardrobe Inter 120823 13000006
Sally Penn Wardrobe Wardrobe Inter 120823 13000007
Rebecca Hofherr Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000008
Antonia Xereas Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Robert Kushner Wig Maker (Ira Senz, Inc.) 121096 13000010
Vince Camuto Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Matt Haasch Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000002
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Matt Haasch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Joe Caterini Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jeff Rowe Sound Sound Department Intern 120816 14000006
Igor Nikolic Sound Editor FX & BG Editor 229 14000007
Antonio Arroyo Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000008
Joe Caterini Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
Brian Babaian Swing Electric Production Assistant 120862 15000001
Melvin Pukowsky Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Erik Shirai Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joe Paolini Grip n/a 365 15000004
Benjamin Wolf Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bryant Lett Grip n/a 365 15000006
Travis McQueen Grip n/a 365 15000007
Steve Siddell Grip n/a 365 15000008
Sean Herlihy Grip n/a 365 15000009
Matthew Timms Grip n/a 365 15000010
Zach Zamboni Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ryan McGuffin Grip n/a 365 15000012
Richard Morrison Grip n/a 365 15000013
Fabio Santos Grip n/a 365 15000014
Brian Babaian Grip n/a 365 15000015
Scott Maher Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
Douglas Shannon Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Nick Olson Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Laurie Chakel Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Susan Heller Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Aida Artieda Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Alan Jacobsen Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Chris Dixon Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Steve Hubert Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Evin Lowe Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Beth O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Steve Rosenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Brian Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Jaime Scutakes Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000029
Erik Messerschimdt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Maddy Lederman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Thomas Hamilton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Elizabeth Hochstadt Production Accountant Music Production Accountant 282 16000001
Anne Johnson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Kathy England Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Natasha Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Frederic Gaines Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Richard Solomon Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Chris Barnes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Gallin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Barrows Catering Set Chef 120954 22000002
Jonathan Levine Catering Set Chef 120954 22000003
Anthony Torre Catering Set Chef 120954 22000004
Rich Elmiger Catering chef 120954 22000005
J Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Chris Jordan Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000002
William Booth Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joanna Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Dean Props Property Production Assistant 120817 24000003
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Mr Bacon) 120820 25000001
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Ms Sedgwick) 120820 25000002
Amy Rubin Assistant Assistant to the Producers 120820 25000003
Ann Casano Production Assistant Unit Cargo Production Assistant 275 25000004
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Paul Polow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Christine Putnam Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Soren Miltich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Stephani Hunter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jessica Ruiz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Jenn Bubka Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Kip Potharas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Aaron Behr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Kristen Petliski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Louis Puopolo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Lauren Butler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Dorin Razam-Grunfeld Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Melissa Dinan Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000018
Evan Kline Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000019
France Iann Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000020
Joseph Parvis Driver Grip/Electric Truck Driver 273 25000021
Jerry Carter Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000022
Maire Rochain Coordinator n/a 528 25000023
Jacob Gitzis Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Kristie Sessions Product Placement n/a 121058 26000002
Jeffrey Franks Product Placement n/a 121058 26000003
Jacob Gitzis Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000004
Kristie Sessions Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000005
Melodie Courtney Tutor (On Location Education) 121034 26000006
Alicia Goldstein Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Martha Carrozza Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Brilliant, beautiful and financially secure, Emily Stoll never wanted a husband--nor a house with a white picket fence. She knew she needed just one thing to make her truly happy: a child with whom she could share life's wonders. When an anonymous sexual encounter results in the birth of her son, Paul, she is astonished to find that he is even more precious to her than she had imagined. Creative and iconoclastic, Emily has no interest in polite social interaction. Her single overriding passion is to help her precocious child, her "Loverboy," reach his fullest potential and to protect him from what she sees as the stifling conformity purveyed by mediocre teachers and ordinary playmates. But, when Paul reaches school age and his natural curiosity begins to draw him to the outside world, Emily knows she has to act quickly to hold on to the love of her life.