Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004)

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 17mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Thriller
Keywords black comedy, female protagonist, film noir, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Uma Thurman Actor Beatrix Kiddo/"The Bride"/"Black Mamba"/"Mommy" 1 1000001
David Carradine Actor Bill/"Snakecharmer" 1 1000002
Daryl Hannah Actor Elle Driver/"California Mountain Snake" 1 1000003
Michael Madsen Actor Budd/"Sidewinder" 1 1000004
Gordon Liu Actor Pai Mei/Johnny Mo 1 1000005
Vivica Fox Actor Vernita Green/"Copperhead" 1 1000006
Lucy Liu Actor O-Ren Ishii/"Cottonmouth" 1 1000007
Samuel Jackson Actor Rufus 1 1000008
Michael Parks Actor Esteban Vihaio/Earl McGraw 1 1000009
Bo Svenson Actor Reverend Harmony 1 1000010
Jeannie Epper Actor Mrs. Harmony 1 1000011
Stephanie Moore Actor Joleen 1 1000012
Shana Stein Actor Erica 1 1000013
Caitlin Keats Actor Janeen 1 1000014
Christopher Nelson Actor Tommy Plympton 1 1000015
Reda Beebe Actor Lucky 1 1000016
Sid Haig Actor Jay 1 1000017
Larry Bishop Actor Larry Gomez 1 1000018
Laura Cayouette Actor Rocket 1 1000019
Clark Middleton Actor Ernie 1 1000020
Claire Smithies Actor Clarita 1 1000021
Perla Haney-Jardine Actor B.B. 1 1000022
Helen Kim Actor Karen 1 1000023
Venessia Valentino Actor 1st Grade Teacher 1 1000024
Thea Rose Actor Melanie Harrhouse 1 1000025
William Clark Actor Soda Jerk 1 1000026
Victoria Lucai Actor Trixie 1 1000027
Stephen Polyi Actor Tim 1 1000028
Al Douglas Actor Marty Kitrosser 1 1000029
Chiaki Kuriyama Actor Gogo 1 1000030
Sonny Chiba Actor Hattori Hanzo 1 1000031
Jun Kunimura Actor Boss Tanaka 1 1000032
Kazuki Kitamura Actor Boss Koji 1 1000033
Akaji Maro Actor Boss Ozawah 1 1000034
Goro Daimon Actor Boss Honda 1 1000035
Shun Sugata Actor Boss Benta 1 1000036
Ambrosia Kelly Actor Nikki 1 1000037
Julie Dreyfus Actor Sofie Fatale 1 1000038
James Parks Actor Edgar McGraw 1 1000039
Jonathan Loughran Actor Trucker 1 1000040
Michael Bowen Actor Buck 1 1000041
Kenji Ohba Actor Bald Guy 1 1000042
Yoshijuki Morishita Actor Tokyo Businessman 1 1000043
The 5.6.7.8's Actor Themselves 1 1000044
Sakichi Sato Actor Charlie Brown 1 1000045
Tetsuro Shimaguchi Actor The Crazy 88's 1 1000046
Kazuki Kitamura Actor The Crazy 88's 1 1000047
Boba Actor The Crazy 88's 1 1000048
So Yamanaka Actor The Crazy 88's 1 1000049
Issei Takahashi Actor The Crazy 88's 1 1000050
Juri Manase Actor The Crazy 88's 1 1000051
The Yuen Team Actor The Crazy 88's 1 1000052
Yuki Kazamatsuri Actor Proprietor 1 1000053
Patricia Silva Actor Hooker #1 1 1000054
Maria Gutierrez Actor Hooker #2 1 1000055
Sonia Padilla Curiel Actor Hooker #3 1 1000056
Veronica Martinez Actor Hooker #4 1 1000057
Lucia Marroquin Actor Hooker #5 1 1000058
Citlati Bojorquez Actor Hooker #6 1 1000059
Graciela Mendoza Actor Hooker #7 1 1000060
Maria Lombera Actor Hooker #8 1 1000061
Jorge Silva Actor Bartender/Pimp 1 1000062
Quentin Tarantino Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Erica Steinberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
E. Walsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kwame Parker Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000006
Dede Nickerson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Quentin Tarantino Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Quentin Tarantino Characters as Source Material Based on the Character The Bride 121009 4000002
Uma Thurman Characters as Source Material Based on the Character The Bride 121009 4000003
Cornelia Ryan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Arturo Rio Unit Production Manager (Careyes, Mexico) 182 5000003
Victor Solorio Unit Manager (Careyes, Mexico) 120832 5000004
Kamar Bitar Production Supervisor KNB Production Supervisor(Los Angeles Crew) 307 5000005
Ricardo Del Rio Production Supervisor (Careyes, Mexico) 307 5000006
William Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dawn Massaro Assistant Director (Los Angeles Crew) 163 5000008
Heather Denton Assistant Director (Los Angeles Crew) 163 5000009
Zhang Zhan Assistant Director (Beijing Crew) 163 5000010
Jo Chan Assistant Director (Beijing Crew) 163 5000011
Yang Ting Kai Assistant Director (Beijing Crew) 163 5000012
Texas Dave Assistant Director (Beijing Crew) 163 5000014
Marco Constandse Assistant Director (Careyes, Mexico) 163 5000015
Peter Mavromates Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Tian Yu Ping Location Manager (Beijing Crew) 193 5000018
gu rui Location Manager (Beijing Crew) 193 5000019
Benjamin Suarez Location Manager (Careyes, Mexico) 193 5000020
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor (Los Angeles Crew) 191 5000021
Liu Yi Jun Script Supervisor (Beijing Crew) 191 5000022
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Post Production Delivery 120945 5000023
Ted Gidlow Post-Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 120842 5000024
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000025
Damon Tedesco Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000026
horacio LeDon Project Manager Training Center Manager 120994 5000027
Robert Peishel Project Manager (Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120994 5000028
Jennifer Stephens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Liu Jun Production Coordinator (Beijing Crew) 162 5000031
Ma Zheng Qiang Production Coordinator BFS Production Coordinator(Beijing Crew) 162 5000032
Cynthia Graves Production Coordinator (Careyes, Mexico) 162 5000033
liuba otero Location Assistant (Careyes, Mexico) 120947 5000034
Rachael Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 192 5000035
jose homs Assistant Production Coordinator Coordinator(Careyes, Mexico) 192 5000036
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles Crew) 194 5000037
Nancy Haecker Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles Crew) 194 5000038
Doug McClintock Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles Crew) 194 5000039
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Dao Hao Camera Camera Monitor(Beijing Crew) 120798 6000003
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jamie Stephens Assistant Camera (Los Angeles Crew) 233 6000005
Kelly Uchimura Assistant Camera (Los Angeles Crew) 233 6000006
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan Assistant Camera (Beijing Crew) 233 6000007
Gustavo Castillon Assistant Camera (Careyes, Mexico) 233 6000008
Glenn Cannon Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000010
Tim Gatena Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000011
Ron Leidelmeijer Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000012
Bill Hansard Projectionist Rear Screen Projection 121104 6000013
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Julie Helton Loader Camera Loader(Los Angeles Crew) 120956 6000015
Jennifer Stuart Loader Camera Loader(Los Angeles Crew) 120956 6000016
Nina Chien Loader Camera Loader(Beijing Crew) 120956 6000017
Ron Barr Film Lab Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000018
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000019
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000020
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000021
Wilson Tang Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000022
Marco Aiello Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000023
Brad Sutton Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000024
Steven Haun Film Lab Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000025
gary clark Film Lab Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000026
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000027
Tony Dustin Color Color Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 121024 6000028
Jamie Felz Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Los Angeles Crew) 120867 6000029
Brett Matthews Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120867 6000030
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000031
Sally Menke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe D'Augustine Editor n/a 172 7000002
Aaron Denenberg Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Victor Rivera Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Rachel Goldberg Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant(Los Angeles Crew) 120855 7000005
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant(Los Angeles Crew) 120855 7000006
Joan Sobel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Fred Raskin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Phyllis Housen Assistant Editor (Los Angeles Crew) 203 7000009
Stephanie Johnson Assistant Editor (Los Angeles Crew) 203 7000010
Robert Rodriguez Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Joann Kane Music Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Stacy Robinson Music Studio Director 120781 8000004
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
David Low Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Wendi Morris Music Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 206 8000007
Jay Richardson Music Editor (Los Angeles Crew) 214 8000008
Bill Talbott Music Engineer Stage Engineer 120837 8000009
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000010
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Protools Operator 120837 8000011
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
George Oldziey Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000014
John Rodd Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000015
Sonny Bono Song ("Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)") 120859 8000016
Ennio Morricone Song ("Il Tramonto (Sundown)" (from "Il Buono Il Brutto Il Cattivo") 120859 8000017
Ennio Morricone Song ("A Silhouette of Doom" (from "Un Dollaro A Testa") 120859 8000018
Nora Orlandi Song ("Dies Irae") 120859 8000019
marilu aguiluz Song ("Ay Que Caray") 120859 8000020
Ennio Morricone Song ("A Fistful of Dollars" (from "Per Un Pugano Di Dollari") 120859 8000021
Joe hayes Song ("A Satisfied Mind") 120859 8000022
Jack Rhodes Song ("A Satisfied Mind") 120859 8000023
Charlie Feathers Song ("Can't Hardly Stand It") 120859 8000024
Jerry Huffman Song ("Can't Hardly Stand It") 120859 8000025
Joe Chastain Song ("Can't Hardly Stand It") 120859 8000026
Ennio Morricone Song ("Il Mercenario (Ripresa)" (from "Il Mercenario") 120859 8000027
Bruno Nicolai Song ("Il Mercenario (Ripresa)" (from "Il Mercenario") 120859 8000028
Isaac Hayes Song (Title Theme "Three Tough Guys") 120859 8000029
Alan Reeves Song ("The Chase") 120859 8000030
Phil Steele Song ("The Chase") 120859 8000031
philip brigham Song ("The Chase") 120859 8000032
daniel bevilacqua Song ("Sunny Road To Salina") 120859 8000033
Riziere Ortolani Song ("I Giorni Dell'Ira") 120859 8000034
Quincy Jones Song ("Ironside") 120859 8000035
manuel jimenez Song ("Tu Mira") 120859 8000036
Jose Flores Song ("Tu Mira") 120859 8000037
Luis Bacalov Song ("Summertime Killer (aka Motorcycle Circus)" (from "Ricatto Alla Mala")) 120859 8000038
Malcolm McLaren Song ("About Her") 120859 8000039
William Handy Song ("About Her") 120859 8000040
Rod Argent Song ("About Her") 120859 8000041
Stephen Shing Song ("Invincible Pole Fighter") 120859 8000043
Rod Argent Song (Samples of "She's Not There") 120859 8000044
William Handy Song ("St. Louis Blues") 120859 8000045
Ennio Morricone Song ("The Demise of Barbara and the Return of Joe" (from "Un Dollaro A Testa") 120859 8000046
Ambrosia Parsley Song ("Goodnight Moon") 120859 8000047
Pedro Galindo Song ("Malaguena Salerosa") 120859 8000048
Elpidio Ramirez Song ("Malaguena Salerosa") 120859 8000049
shunya ito Song ("Urami-Bushi") 120859 8000050
Shunsuke Kikuchi Song ("Urami-Bushi") 120859 8000051
Wu-Tang Clan Song ("Black Mamba") 120859 8000052
Sonny Bono Song Performer ("Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)") 120788 8000053
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("A Silhouette of Doom" (from "Un Dollaro A Testa") 120788 8000054
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Il Tramonto (Sundown)" (from "Il Buono Il Brutto Il Cattivo") 120788 8000055
paolo ormi Song Performer ("Dies Irae") 120788 8000056
marilu aguiluz Song Performer ("Ay Que Caray") 120788 8000057
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("A Fistful of Dollars" (from "Per Un Pugano Di Dollari") 120788 8000058
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("A Satisfied Mind") 120788 8000059
Charlie Feathers Song Performer ("Can't Hardly Stand It") 120788 8000060
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Il Mercenario (Ripresa)" (from "Il Mercenario") 120788 8000061
Isaac Hayes Song Performer (Title Theme "Three Tough Guys") 120788 8000062
Alan Reeves Song Performer ("The Chase") 120788 8000063
Phil Steele Song Performer ("The Chase") 120788 8000064
philip brigham Song Performer ("The Chase") 120788 8000065
Riz Ortolani Song Performer ("I Giorni Dell'Ira") 120788 8000067
Quincy Jones Song Performer ("Ironside") 120788 8000068
lole manuel Song Performer ("Tu Mira") 120788 8000069
Luis Bacalov Song Performer ("Summertime Killer (aka Motorcycle Circus)" (from "Ricatto Alla Mala")) 120788 8000070
Malcolm McLaren Song Performer ("About Her") 120788 8000071
Stephen Shing Song Performer ("Invincible Pole Fighter") 120788 8000073
Bessie Smith Song Performer ("St. Louis Blues") 120788 8000075
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("The Demise of Barbara and the Return of Joe" (from "Un Dollaro A Testa") 120788 8000076
Duke McVinnie Song Performer ("Goodnight Moon") 120788 8000077
Shivaree Song Performer ("Goodnight Moon") 120788 8000078
Chingon Song Performer ("Malaguena Salerosa") 120788 8000079
Meiko Kaji Song Performer ("Urami-Bushi") 120788 8000080
Wu-Tang Clan Song Performer ("Black Mamba") 120788 8000081
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cao Ping Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jennifer Joos Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant(Los Angeles Crew) 165 9000005
Daniel Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000006
liu yi Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Edward Protiva Swing Gang (Los Angeles Crew) 434 9000008
Michael Triant Swing Gang (Los Angeles Crew) 434 9000009
Steven Ladish Swing Gang (Los Angeles Crew) 434 9000010
Marcus Epps Swing Gang (Los Angeles Crew) 434 9000011
J Vasquez Swing Gang (Los Angeles Crew) 434 9000012
Marco Tello Swing Gang (Careyes, Mexico) 434 9000013
Jose Cuevas Swing Gang (Careyes, Mexico) 434 9000014
wang pu Set Dresser Set Dressing Consultant(Beijing Crew) 197 9000015
Carlos Gutierrez Set Dresser (Careyes, Mexico) 197 9000016
Tom Callinicos Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Los Angeles Crew) 197 9000017
Scott Patton Sculptor KNB Sculptor(Los Angeles Crew) 120910 9000018
Laurel Pickering Painter Paint Foreman(Los Angeles Crew) 200 9000019
Richard Ewan Painter Paint Gangboss(Los Angeles Crew) 200 9000020
Maria Jaramillo Painter Paint Gangboss(Los Angeles Crew) 200 9000021
Elizabeth Norton Painter Standby Painter(Los Angeles Crew) 200 9000022
manuel barrera Painter (Careyes, Mexico) 200 9000023
Fernando Hernandez Painter (Careyes, Mexico) 200 9000024
Brett Smith Leadman (Los Angeles Crew) 433 9000025
Carlos Gutierrez Lead Person Leadman(Careyes, Mexico) 120957 9000026
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman(Los Angeles Crew) 201 9000027
Frank Musitelle Greensman Green Foreman(Los Angeles Crew) 201 9000028
Joe Lozano Greensman (Los Angeles Crew) 201 9000029
Jason Foster Greensman (Careyes, Mexico) 201 9000030
diego ascencio Greensman (Careyes, Mexico) 201 9000031
Jennie Harris Assistant Set Decorator (Los Angeles Crew) 316 9000032
Christopher Tandon Assistant Art Director (Los Angeles Crew) 315 9000033
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 195 9000034
Louis Kiss Art Department KNB Art Department(Los Angeles Crew) 120843 9000035
Derek Krout Art Department KNB Art Department(Los Angeles Crew) 120843 9000036
Chad Atkinson Art Department KNB Art Department(Los Angeles Crew) 120843 9000037
Alex Diaz Art Department KNB Art Department(Los Angeles Crew) 120843 9000038
David Perteet Art Department KNB Art Department(Los Angeles Crew) 120843 9000039
Xu Wen Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120843 9000040
Wu Yi Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120843 9000041
Li Ning Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120843 9000042
Jin Hua Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120843 9000043
Zhu Sheng Art Department BFS Art Engineer(Beijing Crew) 120843 9000044
Perry Strong Art Department Art Department Assistant(Los Angeles Crew) 120843 9000045
Liang Shan Art Assistant BFS Art Engineer Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120974 9000046
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Li Hai Bin Casting Director (Beijing Casting) 157 10000002
Wu Xi Guo Casting Director (Beijing Casting) 157 10000003
Jessica Vogl Casting Associate LA Casting Associate(Los Angeles Casting) 160 10000004
Rich King Extras Casting (Los Angeles Casting) 120851 10000005
Ernesto Cairo Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Mexico Casting) 120851 10000006
gerardo arellano Extras Casting Extras Casting Assistant(Mexico Casting) 120851 10000007
Steve Rundell Executive V.P. of Production(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Joshua Pines Executive V.P. of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000002
Tim Belcher Executive V.P. of Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000003
shui sekiguchi Liaison Tokyo Technical Liaison 121064 12000001
Yuen Wo-Ping Advisor Martial Arts Advisor 120821 12000002
Catherine Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kumiko Ogawa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor International Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Daniel North Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles Crew) 120895 13000004
tong miao Costume Supervisor Costume Supervision(Beijing Crew) 120895 13000005
Kanani Wolf Costumer (Los Angeles Crew) 120880 13000006
Hans Struhar Costumer (Ms. Thurman) (Los Angeles Crew) 120880 13000007
Cappi Ireland Costumer (Ms. Thurman) (Beijing Crew) 120880 13000008
Kasumi Ogawa Costumer (Beijing Crew) 120880 13000009
chen gang Costumer (Beijing Crew) 120880 13000011
zheng ling Costumer (Beijing Crew) 120880 13000012
Wang Wen Zhong Costumer (Beijing Crew) 120880 13000013
Connie Cadwell Costumes KNB Fabrication(Los Angeles Crew) 120828 13000014
Connie Cadwell Costumes KNB Costuming(Los Angeles Crew) 120828 13000015
Liu Jie Costumes Costume Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120828 13000016
Xie Meng Costumes Costume Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120828 13000017
Guo Xi Lin Costumes Costume Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120828 13000018
Stella Tang Costumes Costume Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120828 13000019
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Ilona Herman Hair Stylist (Ms. Thurman) 120799 13000021
Mia Kovero Hair Stylist (Los Angeles Crew) 120799 13000022
Tysuela Hill Hair Stylist (Ms. Fox) (Los Angeles Crew) 120799 13000023
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Ilona Herman Makeup (Ms. Thurman) 353 13000026
Tysuela Hill Makeup (Ms. Fox) (Los Angeles Crew) 353 13000027
Debbie Zoller Makeup Artist (Los Angeles Crew) 120801 13000029
Chao Ying Makeup Assistant (Beijing Crew) 121007 13000030
Wen Lei Makeup Assistant (Beijing Crew) 121007 13000031
Wang Xin Makeup Assistant (Beijing Crew) 121007 13000032
Zhang Shu Ping Makeup Assistant (Beijing Crew) 121007 13000033
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Supervisor KNB Special Makeup Supervisor(Los Angeles Crew) 517 13000034
Howard Berger Makeup Supervisor KNB Special Makeup Supervisor(Los Angeles Crew) 517 13000035
Amy Lin Wardrobe Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 120809 13000036
Grace Yim Wardrobe Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 120809 13000037
juana pelaez Wardrobe Assistant (Careyes, Mexico) 120809 13000038
Peter Owen Wig Maker Wigs(Los Angeles Crew) 121096 13000039
Victoria Woods Wig Maker Wigs(Los Angeles Crew) 121096 13000040
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000002
Zack Davis ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000003
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Frederick Stahly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Todd Niesen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Paul Poduska Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Dan Kerr Audio n/a 120810 14000008
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000009
Bob Houston Audio Audio Clip from "Shogun Assassin (1980)" 120810 14000010
David Weisman Audio Audio Clip from "Shogun Assassin (1980)" 120810 14000011
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Bob Behr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Tom Lalley Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000017
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Adam Blantz Sound Utility Sound Technician(Los Angeles Crew) 120816 14000020
Li Xue Lei Sound Sound Assist(Beijing Crew) 120816 14000021
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Assistant(Original Rank: Digital) 120816 14000022
David Kudell Sound Assistant(Original Rank: Digital) 120816 14000023
Kerry Carmean Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Dino DiMuro Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000025
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Eddie Bydalek Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000030
Mark Harris Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000031
Branden Spencer Sound Supervisor Supervisor 120883 14000032
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Scott Gershin Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000035
Thomas Kloubert Swing Electric Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120862 15000001
John Mannochia Rigging Gaffer (Los Angeles Crew) 120937 15000002
Kim Kono Lighting Technician Special Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Khan Griffith Lighting Technician Electric Lighting Technician(Los Angeles Crew) 120907 15000004
Cindy Lagerstrom Lighting Technician Electric Lighting Technician(Los Angeles Crew) 120907 15000005
Simone Perusse Lighting Technician Electric Lighting Technician(Los Angeles Crew) 120907 15000006
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Li Qiang Key Grip (Beijing Crew) 263 15000009
Jesus Rodriguez Key Grip (Careyes, Mexico) 263 15000010
Matthew Barden Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000011
Bruce Del Castillo Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000012
nick critser Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000013
Aaron Felton Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000014
W Mayer Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000015
Skyler Tegland Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000016
Jeffrey Wilson Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000017
Xie Ze Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000018
Tang Rong Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000019
ma bo Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000020
Yuan Peng Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000021
Gao Xiao Jian Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000023
Ma Li Zhi Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000024
Nick Crister Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000025
he hong Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000026
Mao Wei Qin Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000027
Cao Yan Feng Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000028
Cao Guang Yan Grip (Beijing Crew) 365 15000029
Zhao Zhen Grip Grip Assistant(Beijing Crew) 365 15000031
Yin Hong Bo Grip Grip Assistant(Beijing Crew) 365 15000032
Zhang Quan Grip Grip Carpenter(Beijing Crew) 365 15000033
Zheng Si Shui Grip Grip Carpenter(Beijing Crew) 365 15000034
bai qun Grip Grip Welder(Beijing Crew) 365 15000035
Felipe Morales Grip (Careyes, Mexico) 365 15000036
Jose Gacia Grip (Careyes, Mexico) 365 15000037
Ignacio Ambriz Grip (Careyes, Mexico) 365 15000038
Miguel Sanchez Grip (Careyes, Mexico) 365 15000039
ajejandro pena Generator Operator (Careyes, Mexico) 363 15000040
Ian Kincaid Gaffer n/a 268 15000041
Ji Min Gaffer (Beijing Crew) 268 15000042
Fernando Moreno Gaffer (Careyes, Mexico) 268 15000043
alfredo cueto Engineer Condor Operator(Careyes, Mexico) 120938 15000044
crispin barbosa Engineer Communications Technician(Careyes, Mexico) 120938 15000045
li bo Electrician (Beijing Crew) 450 15000047
Ge Yao Jun Electrician (Beijing Crew) 450 15000048
Shao Guo Liang Electrician (Beijing Crew) 450 15000049
Xu Gong Electrician (Beijing Crew) 450 15000050
guo jia Electrician (Beijing Crew) 450 15000051
edgar espinoza Electrician (Careyes, Mexico) 450 15000052
Raul Palacios Dominguez Electrician (Careyes, Mexico) 450 15000053
fernando munoz Electrician (Careyes, Mexico) 450 15000054
Antonio Sanchez Romero Electrician (Careyes, Mexico) 450 15000055
raymundo medina Electrician (Careyes, Mexico) 450 15000056
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 264 15000057
David Merrill Dolly Grip (Beijing Crew) 264 15000058
John Seravic Crane Grip Crane Technician(Los Angeles Crew) 121043 15000059
Mark Hadland Chief Lighting Technician (Los Angeles Crew) 357 15000060
Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 265 15000061
Jerry Marshall Best Boy Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy(Los Angeles Crew) 265 15000062
Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip (Beijing Crew) 265 15000063
Dickinson Luke Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy(Los Angeles Crew) 259 15000064
Fan Rong Production Accountant (Beijing Crew) 282 16000001
Elsa Hermoso Production Accountant (Careyes, Mexico) 282 16000002
Kristina Soderquist Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000003
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant(Los Angeles Crew) 120802 16000004
Stanley Conger Accountant Accounting Clerk(Los Angeles Crew) 120802 16000005
Ann Wiggins Post-Production Accountant (Los Angeles Crew) 120979 16000006
Beverly Jusi Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles Crew) 120950 16000007
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles Crew) 120950 16000008
Jerry Carville Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles Crew) 120950 16000009
Fan Chen Assistant Accountant (Beijing Crew) 120950 16000010
Asajiro Yamamoto Assistant Accountant (Careyes, Mexico) 120950 16000011
Carlos Goodman Business Affairs (A Band Apart) 120792 18000001
enriqueta gijon Legal Counsel Immigration Lawyer(Careyes, Mexico) 120913 18000002
Rik Toulon Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000003
Chris Tricarico Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000004
Aaron Campbell Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000005
Eric Greenspan Legal Counsel Music Attorney 120913 18000006
Atsushi Naito Legal Services Tokyo Legal Advisor 120857 18000007
Howard Berger Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Fish Fong Stunt Coordinator Fight Team Manager 120804 19000003
Zoë Bell Stunt Double (The Bride) 120980 19000005
Monica Staggs Stunt Double (Elle) 120980 19000006
Christopher O'Hara Stunt Double (Bill) 120980 19000007
Michiko Nishiwaki Stunt Double (O'Ren) 120980 19000008
Ken Lesco Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Shauna Duggins Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Jeannie Epper Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Satya Bellord Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Pat Romano Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000013
Matthew Taylor Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000014
Richard Burden Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000015
Steve Upton Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
Troy Wood Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000017
Fung Wai Lun Stunts Wire Technician(Fight Team) 240 19000019
Lam Chi Tai Stunts Wire Technician(Fight Team) 240 19000020
chen hu Stunts Wire Technician(Fight Team) 240 19000021
He Yaxi Stunts Wire Technician(Fight Team) 240 19000022
Shu Jian Stunts Wire Technician(Fight Team) 240 19000024
Christopher Nelson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000025
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer Trainer(Roger Schumacher Animal Rentals) 120962 20000001
Mark Jackson Animal Trainer Trainer(Roger Schumacher Animal Rentals) 120962 20000002
Jerimy Eaton Animal Trainer Trainer(Roger Schumacher Animal Rentals) 120962 20000003
Eduardo Martinez Gonzalez Carpenter (Careyes, Mexico) 529 21000001
eligio tenorio Carpenter (Careyes, Mexico) 529 21000002
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman (Los Angeles Crew) 277 21000003
Manuel Cervantes Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Los Angeles Crew) 277 21000004
John Stone Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 276 21000005
Alejandro Ayala Construction Coordinator (Careyes, Mexico) 276 21000006
Ellen Troy Construction Construction Estimator(Los Angeles Crew) 120900 21000007
Ellen Troy Construction Construction Buyer(Los Angeles Crew) 120900 21000008
julio magana Construction Laborer(Los Angeles Crew) 120900 21000009
Sun Ling Jiang Construction Constructor(Beijing Crew) 120900 21000010
lu an Construction Constructor(Beijing Crew) 120900 21000011
Jesus Serrano Construction Construction Medic(Careyes, Mexico) 120900 21000012
jorge correa Construction Construction Medic(Careyes, Mexico) 120900 21000013
Paul Abraham Craft Service (Los Angeles Catering) 120903 22000001
Alan Schwartz Craft Service (Los Angeles Catering) 120903 22000002
maite romero Craft Service (Mexico Catering) 120903 22000003
Josefina Hernandez Craft Service Cook(Mexico Catering) 120903 22000004
susana hernandez Craft Service Cook(Mexico Catering) 120903 22000005
Luis Garcia Craft Service Cook(Mexico Catering) 120903 22000006
Jaime Trujillo Catering Cook Driver(Los Angeles Catering) 120954 22000007
Maximino Castillo Catering Cook Assistant(Los Angeles Catering) 120954 22000008
Cindy Hamilton Catering (Beijing Catering) 120954 22000009
Enya Gao Catering (Beijing Catering) 120954 22000010
Amanda Pateman Catering (Beijing Catering) 120954 22000011
Liu Wi Catering (Beijing Catering) 120954 22000012
Tim Hunt Catering (Beijing Catering) 120954 22000013
Lin Fen Catering Ying Rui Catering(Beijing Catering) 120954 22000014
Yi Bo Yun Catering Ying Rui Catering(Beijing Catering) 120954 22000015
Hou Tao Catering Ying Rui Catering(Beijing Catering) 120954 22000016
Yang Qi Qiang Catering Ying Rui Catering(Beijing Catering) 120954 22000017
li you Catering Ying Rui Catering(Beijing Catering) 120954 22000018
Feng Lu Catering Ying Rui Catering(Beijing Catering) 120954 22000019
Jose Ballesteros Catering Catering Supervisor(Mexico Catering) 120954 22000020
Jason Gustafson Special Effects Supervisor (Los Angeles Crew) 545 23000001
Chris Kutcka Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120866 23000002
Tommy Tom Visual Effects Producer (Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.) 243 23000003
Stephanie Ito Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000004
Jennifer Lee Visual Effects Editor Editorial Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000005
Dee Storm Visual Effects Editor Editorial Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000006
Anthony Herrera Special Effects Foreman (Los Angeles Crew) 250 23000007
Gino Crognale Special Effects Technician On Set Tech(Los Angeles Crew) 242 23000008
Camille Calvet Special Effects Technician On Set Tech(Los Angeles Crew) 242 23000009
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 241 23000010
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 241 23000011
Don Abbott Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Pacific Title) 120917 23000012
Pat Doyle Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Pacific Title) 120917 23000013
Kevin Braun Titles and Opticals Optical Supervisor(Pacific Title Original Rank: Digital) 121075 23000014
Brian Kun Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000015
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000016
Robert Albano Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000017
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000018
Ariel Oclarino Software Engineer System Administrator(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000019
Rick Gruber Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000020
Fred Springer Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000021
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects KNB Mechanic(Los Angeles Crew) 121086 23000022
Jay Johnson Main Title Design Main Title Typographer(Pacific Title) 120925 23000023
Jerry Martinez Graphic Designer (Los Angeles Crew) 120860 23000024
Chris Cullen Graphic Designer (Los Angeles Crew) 120860 23000025
Kenneth Cheng Tsz Kin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.) 120960 23000026
Tommy Cheung Chin Wing Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.) 120960 23000027
Tse Ho Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.) 120960 23000028
Noelle Ching Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.) 120960 23000029
Maggie Chun Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.) 120960 23000030
Elvis Sai Hong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.) 120960 23000031
Matt Seckman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000032
Chris Haydostian Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000033
Jaco Hin Leung Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.) 120928 23000034
Ronald Kai Wing Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.) 120928 23000035
Steve Joyner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Caylah Eddleblute Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles Crew) 120969 24000002
Scott Nifong Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles Crew) 120969 24000003
Ed Borasch Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles Crew) 120969 24000004
Tyler Smith Assistant Props Property Assistant(Los Angeles Crew) 120904 24000005
Zou Shun Property Master (Beijing Crew) 120805 24000006
Tian Zhang Property Master (Beijing Crew) 120805 24000007
Andy Knight Props Propmaker Gangboss(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000008
Michael Kocurek Props Propmaker Gangboss(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000009
Rome Duval Props Propmaker Gangboss(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000010
Bob Huffman Props Propmaker Gangboss(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000011
Ed Lindsey Props Propmaker(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000012
wang pu Props Prop Consultant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000013
Liu Chun Props Special Effects Prop(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000014
Liu Fu Props Special Effects Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000015
Liu Hong Hai Props Special Effects Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000016
Liu Shao Jun Props Special Effects Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000017
Xu Jing Qing Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000018
Chen Jin Zhu Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000019
Shen Jin De Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000020
zhang sheng Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000021
Tian Jin Po Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000022
Li Han Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000023
Du Jin Hua Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000024
Xu Ke Hing Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000025
Wu Guo Zheng Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000026
Chen Jue Bin Props Prop Assistant(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000027
Yu Xiao Ming Props Weapons(Beijing Crew) 120817 24000028
Pilar Savone Assistant (to Mr. Tarantino) (Los Angeles Crew) 120820 25000001
Julie McLean Assistant (to Mr. Tarantino) (Los Angeles Crew) 120820 25000002
Jeff Swafford Assistant (to Mr. Bender) (Los Angeles Crew) 120820 25000003
Patty Lamagna Assistant (to Ms. Thurman) (Los Angeles Crew) 120820 25000004
Todd Spangler Assistant (to Mr. Madsen) (Los Angeles Crew) 120820 25000005
Jiang Min Assistant (to Mr. Tarantino) (Beijing Crew) 120820 25000006
Feng Chong Assistant (to Ms. Thurman) (Beijing Crew) 120820 25000007
Brian Moore Transportation Captain (Los Angeles Crew) 272 25000008
Lu Yu Transportation Captain (Beijing Crew) 272 25000009
Bruce Callahan Transportation Co-Captain (Los Angeles Crew) 120973 25000010
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 271 25000011
erin evans Transportation Dispatcher(Los Angeles Crew) 120992 25000012
Lou Chun Transportation Transportation Dispatcher(Beijing Crew) 120992 25000013
Liu Jun Transportation Transportation Dispatcher(Beijing Crew) 120992 25000014
Jeff Lane Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 371 25000015
Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 371 25000016
Elizabeth Santoro Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 371 25000017
Ben Shum Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 371 25000018
Gao Chao Set Production Assistant (Beijing Crew) 371 25000019
Ben Shum Set Production Assistant (Beijing Crew) 371 25000020
Chen Wei Set Production Assistant (Beijing Crew) 371 25000021
fang chun Set Production Assistant (Beijing Crew) 371 25000022
Zheng Shi Tao Set Production Assistant (Beijing Crew) 371 25000023
Geraldine Brezca Set Production Assistant (Careyes, Mexico) 371 25000024
Sue Smith Production Secretary (Los Angeles Crew) 367 25000025
Li Hong Xin Production Secretary (Beijing Crew) 367 25000026
ju yi Production Production Services(Workshop) (Beijing Crew) 120824 25000027
S Kirkland Office Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 120909 25000028
Paul Levasseur Office Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 120909 25000029
Karina Carrero-Annesley Office Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 120909 25000030
Zoran Drogriski Office Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 120909 25000031
Blair Mealing Office Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 120909 25000032
Tang Xiao Bin Office Production Assistant (Beijing Crew) 120909 25000033
Qui Yan Office Production Assistant (Beijing Crew) 120909 25000034
Shan Shan Office Production Assistant (Beijing Crew) 120909 25000035
Wang Fan Office Production Assistant (Beijing Crew) 120909 25000036
gabriela preciado Office Production Assistant (Careyes, Mexico) 120909 25000037
ginny lasater Office Production Assistant (Careyes, Mexico) 120909 25000038
Emmanuel Cabare Office Production Assistant Mexico City Office Production Assistant(Careyes, Mexico) 120909 25000039
Antonio Evans Medic Set Medic(Los Angeles Crew) 120966 25000040
Fernando Ocampo Mendoza Medic Unit Physician(Careyes, Mexico) 120966 25000041
Bud Ruben Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000042
Oliver Eisinger Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000043
Evan Kavan Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000044
Robby Stinton Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000045
Rick Womelduff Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000046
John Embry Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000047
Dave Joseph Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000048
Geoff Teagardin Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000049
Billy Gay Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000050
John Sagray Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000051
Leopold Mouneu Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000052
Robert Brown Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000053
John Videgain Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000054
Michael Chonos Driver (Los Angeles Crew) 273 25000055
Damiana Kamishin Coordinator Travel Coordinator(Los Angeles Crew) 528 25000056
Andrew Blau Coordinator Travel Coordinator(Los Angeles Crew) 528 25000057
Don Feeney Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Los Angeles Crew) 528 25000058
Monica Tello Coordinator Disney Travel 528 25000059
aaron zepeda Other Local Assistance(Careyes, Mexico) 120795 26000001
Stephanie Weier Rights & Clearances Clearances(Clearance Domain) 120879 26000002
Norberto Nava Security (Careyes, Mexico) 120951 26000003
Erick Nava Security (Careyes, Mexico) 120951 26000004
armando cruz Security (Careyes, Mexico) 120951 26000005
cesar ponce Security (Careyes, Mexico) 120951 26000006
rogelio huerta Security (Careyes, Mexico) 120951 26000007
fabian hernandez Security (Careyes, Mexico) 120951 26000008
josue zavaleta Security (Careyes, Mexico) 120951 26000009
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Continuing the story-line which unfolded in "Kill Bill Vol. I," this is a revenge tale of an expert assassin, called The Bride, who sets out on a quest to wreak vengeance upon her former employer, Bill, and other members of their assassin circle, for shooting her on the day of her wedding--along with all The Bride's guests in attendance--and leaving her for dead. When this chapter in the story begins, The Bride will have already encountered some of her targets, having battled her way up the chain of command. So, after dispensing with former colleagues O-Ren Ishii and Vernita, she resumes her quest for justice. With those two down, the Bride has two remaining foes on her 'Death List' to pursue--Budd and Elle Driver--before moving on to her ultimate goal: to KILL BILL.