Pontiac Moon (1994)

Pontiac Moon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dave Drinco Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gene Rivera Grip n/a 365 15000004
S Drew Stotesbery Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jim "Tomcat" Downing Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mick Lester Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Peter Drico Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brian Lucas Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Ric Waddell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Paul Golding Sound Recordist orchestra recorder 331 14000025
Reinhart Peschke Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael Adler Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Michael Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Paul Baxley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Garet Arthur Gluck Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Donna Blau Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Tony Criscione Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Tony Anderson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
B Richard Jeffery Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Sheldon Katz Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Nicholisa Contis Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000022
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000021
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor digital assistant sound editor 222 14000005
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Pamela G Kimber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
John Elliott Makeup Artist (for Ted Danson) 120801 13000009
Bob Scribner Makeup Artist (for Mary Steenburgen) 120801 13000010
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Constance A Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mark Ormandy Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Ed Callahan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Nicholas James Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000020
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Gregg Baxter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Wayne Heitman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Dennis Sands Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Rusty Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alena Guest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gene Compo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Vicki Barker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Leonard Holiday Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Zelda Mattox Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Garret Gluck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Andrea Riordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Linda Gillespie Assistant (to Mary Steenburgen) 120820 25000006
Christopher Medak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sonny Lowe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Adam Mann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Arthur Huggins Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Barbara Krish Special Thanks (The Territorial Apprehension Group) 120874 26000007
Joe Everett Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Joan Eisenberg Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Joan Eisenberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Jim Hartz Other teacher 120795 26000006
Jeffrey S Brown Other greensperson 120795 26000005
J R Ramalingam Other cable person 120795 26000001
Kim Waugh Other recorder 120795 26000002
Rudy Pi Other recorder 120795 26000003
Jonathan Rees Other orchestra leader 120795 26000004
Kathy Niewoehner Assistant (to Ted Danson) 120820 25000005
Clair McDermott Assistant (to Ted Danson) 120820 25000004
Brian J Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Victoria Vopni Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Todd Watschke Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Steve Ewing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Sax Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Vandeman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Craig Baxley Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000008
K John Borland Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Marion Green Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bob LaPrell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Mary Ellen Leonard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richie Hall Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
J Asher Garfinkle Assistant (to Peter Bedak) 120820 25000001
Levy Antal Assistant (to Robert Schaffel) 120820 25000002
Tamiko D Theros Assistant (to Youssef Vahabzadeh) 120820 25000003
Rick Toone Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000005
M Kam Cooney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ted Rae Visual Effects digital matte painting artist 419 23000002
Tom Lantz Effects Assistant assistant effects 120922 23000003
Bob Phillips Effects Assistant assistant effects 120922 23000004
Deborah Ann Piper Hair Stylist (for Mary Steenburgen) 120799 13000008
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (for Ted Danson) 120799 13000007
Robert Benedetti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Danson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sharon Roesler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Finn Taylor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Finn Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeffrey Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Youssef Vahabzadeh Producer n/a 3 3000002
Derek Barton Voice voice over 475 1000026
Mitch Carter Voice voice over 475 1000027
Peter Medak Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Schaffel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeffrey Brown Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Finn Taylor From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Patricia Earnest Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Beth Melnick Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ron Griffith Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Steve Knisely Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Cellin Gluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve Barnett Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Goodman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Newton Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Newell Alexander Voice voice over 475 1000025
Arthur Senzy Actor Mechanic 1 1000024
J C Quinn Actor Bartender 1 1000008
John Schuck Actor Officer 1 1000009
Don Swayze Actor Local 1 1000010
Gene Borkan Actor Trucker with Cigarettes 1 1000011
Lisa Jane Persky Actor Alicia Frook 1 1000007
Max Gail Actor Jerome Bellamy 1 1000006
Mary Steenburgen Actor Katherine Bellamy 1 1000002
Ryan Todd Actor Andy Bellamy 1 1000003
Eric Schweig Actor Ernest Ironplume 1 1000004
Cathy Moriarty Actor Lorraine 1 1000005
Ron Burke Actor Ranger 1 1000012
Ramsey Ellis Actor School Kid 1 1000013
E B Myers Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000020
Bobby Joe McFadden Actor Drunk 1 1000021
Richard Ohtsuka Actor Extra Kid 1 1000022
Leslie Ryan Actor Auburn 1 1000023
Keith MacKechnie Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000019
Tamara Wilcox-Smith Actor Buffalo Bar Singer 1 1000018
Frank Carl Fisher Jr. Actor Fred Frook 1 1000014
Suzanne Ircha Actor Waitress 1 1000015
Dewey Kellogg Actor Trucker with Broken Axle 1 1000016
James Oscar Lee Actor Buffalo Bar Singer 1 1000017
Renate Schneuer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Barbara Spitz Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
David Elton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Doug DuRose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John Bankson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Nancy Garber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Michael Hansen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kris Peck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jeffrey Beecroft Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert J Franco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Ladd Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wayne H Smith Art Department production painter 120843 9000010
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Austin Myers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Peggy Schnitzer Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Mary Still Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Rachel Hallpern Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Luke Reichle Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ward Welton Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Fred Cly Liaison Navajo liaison 121064 12000001
Andy Brown Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000007
Dante Mazzola Camera film loader 120798 6000005
Randy Paik Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Demmie Todd Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Joshua Medak Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Richard G Osborn Jr. Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stuart Barter Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Shawn Hanley DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Thomas Kloss Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
James "Spud" Danicic Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Anne V Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elton Ahi Music music scoring consultant 120781 8000003
Graham Walker Music music production supervisor 120781 8000004
Liz Schrek Music music production coordinator 120781 8000005
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Music music score performer 120781 8000006
Joseph R Thygesen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Reynolds Editor apprentice editor 172 7000002
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Christopher Cibelli Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Robert Sullivan Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Ted Danson Actor Washington Bellamy 1 1000001
Synopsis
An eccentric science teacher lives with his wife, who hasn't left their house in seven years, and an eleven-year-old son who dreams of rockets but has never even taken a ride in a car. Inspired by the Apollo XI astronauts, who are about to make their historic landing on the moon, the father realizes it is time for his family to break free of their inhibitions and make life a bold, new and thrilling adventure. With barely four days before the astronauts touch down on the lunar surface, he sets out with his son on a grand adventure--to match the mileage on his beloved 1949 Pontiac Chief with the distance between the Earth and moon.
N/A
N/A