The Mighty Ducks (1992)

Mighty Ducks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Action, Sports
Keywords hockey, Mighty Ducks (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Chau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
J Allen Hurd Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000016
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jeff Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Sandra Garcia Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
David Doyle Grip n/a 365 15000005
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Scott Backes Grip n/a 365 15000006
Craig Foster Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tim Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000008
Victor Korte Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael William Katz Lighting Technician lighting techniian 120907 15000002
Robert O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Kerry Dean Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Ed Novick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Danny Buck Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Renee Rousselot Casting n/a 179 10000001
Noel Barnum Hegedus Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Nancy McMonigal Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Lori Donovan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jack White Technical Advisor hockey trainer/technical advisor 537 12000001
John Maskovich Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Shannon Gale Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Joseph F Ferraro Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Cory Shubert Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Maurice Jacox Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jack D L Ballance Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Norine Francis Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000011
Melinda Leeson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000001
Daniel Curet Hair Assistant assistant hair and makeup 120989 13000002
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Gertz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Carmen Hocson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Mickie McGowan ADR ADR/loop group 120912 14000001
Lynda Foote Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Angela Nogaro Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Cheryl Nick Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Catherine Mary Mrnak Seamstress Supervisor head seamstress 121057 13000006
Hala Bahmet Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Paul R Froid Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jerry McNally Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Erica Spano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Hank Steinberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jim Weiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David C Schendel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Steve Caldwell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Canard Emile Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Phil Elins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lynne Stewart Assistant (to Jordan Kerner) 120820 25000003
Hope Kurczeski Assistant (to Stephen Herek) 120820 25000002
Peter Mullin Assistant hockey assistant 120820 25000004
Ian Meeker Assistant hockey assistant 120820 25000005
Johnie Tidwell Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Linda Olson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Ken Peterson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Richard Cohen Thanks n/a 121115 26000007
Dream Quest Images Other newspaper opticals 120795 26000006
Roger Moe Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
Don Fraser Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Carol Chacamaty Other Avnet/Kerner Company 120795 26000005
Greg Griffin Other Avnet/Kerner Company 120795 26000004
Kimberly Boege Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Lyle Mayer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Joann Kane Other copyist 120795 26000001
Christine Sparkes Other PDL 120795 26000002
Kitty Doris Other lead scenic 120795 26000003
Mickey McDermott Assistant (to Emilio Estevez) 120820 25000001
Peter Tosti Stephenson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cliff Rogers Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Benny Buck Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
Kirsten A Stevens Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Lisa Middag Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Ronnie Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000017
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Mark Scott Vogel Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Andrew H Rawson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Chris Barry Electrician n/a 450 15000013
David Alan Kaiser Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Peter Clemence Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Manny Perry Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Thompson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Catherine O'Connell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paul Murphy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Eric D Howell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Lance Johnson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dan Runyon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian Langsdorf Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Charles Wildenauer Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Hal J Robinson Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000002
Stephen Durfee Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jeffrey Daniels Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tim Hanson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Joe Howard Actor Court Clerk 1 1000038
Garth C Schumacher Actor Arresting Cop 1 1000037
Scott Bryan Actor 1st Cardinal 1 1000039
Peter L Mullin Actor (Flames) 1 1000040
Bill Schoppert Actor (Hawks) 1 1000042
Mark Bradley Actor (Teacher) 1 1000041
Jacqueline Kim Actor Jane 1 1000036
John Oliver Actor Cardinals Gaol 1 1000035
George Coe Actor Judge Weathers 1 1000031
Steven Brill Actor Frank Huddy 1 1000030
Dale Dunham Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000032
Barbara Davidson Actor Jeannie 1 1000033
Brad Peterson Actor Cardinals Coach 1 1000034
Claudia Wilkens Actor Principal 1 1000043
Jack White Actor Utitity Ref 1 1000044
Harris Goldberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Martin Huberty Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Steven Brill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lynn M Morgan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Douglas E Wise Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lynn M Morgan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jordan Kerner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Miller Actor Announcer 1 1000046
Peter Syvertsen Actor Paramedic 1 1000045
Stephen Herek Director n/a 2 2000001
Micky Moore Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jon Avnet Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Paul Gamoke Actor Mr Tolbert 1 1000029
Robert Pall Actor Gordon's Father 1 1000028
Matt Doherty Actor Les Averman 1 1000010
M.C. Gainey Actor Lewis 1 1000009
Brandon Adams Actor Jesse Hall 1 1000011
J D Daniels Actor Peter 1 1000012
Aaron Schwartz Actor Dave Karp 1 1000013
Shaun Weiss Actor Goldberg 1 1000008
Elden Henson Actor Fulton Reed 1 1000007
Lane Smith Actor Coach Reilly 1 1000003
Joss Ackland Actor Hans 1 1000002
Heidi Kling Actor Casey 1 1000004
Josef Sommer Actor Gerald Ducksworth 1 1000005
Josh Jackson Actor Charlie Conroy 1 1000006
Garette Ratliff Henson Actor Guy Germaine 1 1000014
Marguerite Moreau Actor Connie 1 1000015
Michael Modano Actor 2nd Northstar Playerr 1 1000024
Basil McRae Actor 1st Northstar Playerr 1 1000023
John Beasley Actor Mr Hall 1 1000025
Stephen Dowling Actor (Hawks) 1 1000026
Brock Pierce Actor Gordon--Age 10 1 1000027
Hal Fort Atkinson III Actor Philip Banks 1 1000022
Casey Garven Actor Larson 1 1000021
Jussie Smollett Actor Terry Hall 1 1000017
Jane Plank Actor Tammy 1 1000016
Vincent A LaRusso Actor Adam Banks 1 1000018
Danny Tamberelli Actor Tommy 1 1000019
Michael Ooms Actor McGill 1 1000020
Randy Suhr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Seth Cirker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Don Hartman Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000013
Steven Van Zandt Song ("Shake 'Em Down") 120859 8000012
Donnie Wahlberg Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000014
Mark Wahlberg Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000015
Amir Shakir Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000016
Greg Higgins Song ("Hey Man") 120859 8000011
Joe Phillipy Song ("Hey Man") 120859 8000010
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Randy Miller Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Dennis M Hill Song ("Hey Man") 120859 8000009
Harold Arlen Song ("Ac-cent-tchu-ate the Positive") 120859 8000017
John Mercer Song ("Ac-cent-tchu-ate the Positive") 120859 8000018
Randy Ser Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Outfield Song Performer ("Winning It All") 120788 8000026
Julie Kaye Fanton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elliot Berlovitz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Queen Song Performer ("We Will Rock You") 120788 8000025
Dr. John Song Performer ("Ac-cent-tchu-ate the Positive") 120788 8000024
John Spinks Song ("Winning It All") 120859 8000020
Brian May Song ("We Will Rock You") 120859 8000019
The Poorboys Song Performer ("Hey Man") 120788 8000021
Southside Johnny Song Performer ("Shake 'Em Down") 120788 8000022
Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch Song Performer ("Good Vibrations") 120788 8000023
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000004
Bruce Botnick Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Rosalie Seifert Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Joel King Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andy Rothschild Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
William R Nielsen Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Buzz Feitshans, IV Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Thomas Del Ruth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rebecca Poulos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Cat Thompson Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Nancy Jane King Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jane Lydon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Ellen Swartz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
James Zabilla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Beth Cotter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Benjamin D Stokes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rebekah Rudd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Martin A Kloner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
John F Link II Editor film editor 172 7000002
John Beyers Lighting assistant chief lighting technicians 798 6000011
Deborah Croswell Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Larry J Richardson Lighting assistant chief lighting technicians 798 6000012
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Larry Bock Editor film editor 172 7000001
Emilio Estevez Actor Gordon Bombay 1 1000001
Synopsis
Tough trial lawyer Gordon Bombay never loses. But when he's slapped with a community service assignment, he must coach a ragtag team of pee-wee hockey players who can't skate, can't score, and can't win. Reluctantly, Bombay takes on the assignment and soon realizes there are more important things than winning. Armed with this new attitude, feathers fly as Bombay and the Ducks battle along to the toughest game of their lives.