Dennis the Menace (1993)

Dennis the Menace
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Kelly Oxford Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jim Alexander Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Frank Smathers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Per Hallberg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Rick Hart Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Terry Dee Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Larry Kennedy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Chris Freres Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Fernando Briones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Kathy Petty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Larry Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Alphonse Blumenthal Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Bill Ward Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Ted Rhodes Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
John S Robertson Key Grip Chicago key grip 263 15000005
Mark Lindberg Gaffer Chicago gaffer 268 15000006
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bridget Kelly Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Donald Abbinanti Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Dominic Mango Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andrew Harmon Research n/a 458 12000002
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
John Hughes Supervisor creative supervisor 120845 11000001
William R Smith Consultant garden design consultant 120784 12000001
Kenny Meyers Makeup special makeup 353 13000007
Linda Melazzo Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Alan Rankin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mark Lanza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jeffrey A Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rodger Jacobs Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
David Mayreis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Carolyn Schraut Barczak Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Mark P. Stoeckinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Danny Castle Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Christopher Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000003
George Patterson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000005
Colleen Harrick Assistant (to Richard Vane) 120820 25000004
Dawn Ascher Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Valerie Flueger Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
John Hardy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Michelle Breger Assistant (to Richard Vane) 120820 25000003
Anita Boudreaux Assistant (to Nick Castle) 120820 25000002
David J Chamerski Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William D'Ambra Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Aaron C Holden Jr. Props n/a 120817 24000003
Jane Vickerilla Assistant (to John Hughes) 120820 25000001
James A Hogan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Philip C Hurst Other greens coordinator 120795 26000005
John Mikels Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Ross L Kulma Other aid 120795 26000006
Joanne Strangman Other teacher 120795 26000007
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Kenny Other Chicago coordinator 120795 26000003
Liz Newman Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Brandon Camp Production production aide 120824 25000011
Bob Saunders Production production aide 120824 25000012
Jay Lehrfeld Production production aide 120824 25000013
Ronald L Wright Other cable 120795 26000001
Amie Slate Animator assistant animator(Pacific Data Images Inc) 483 23000015
Cathy Wagner Animator assistant animator(Pacific Data Images Inc) 483 23000014
Robert Weatherwax Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mark Harden Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Jay Sircy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Eddie England Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Cris Thomas-Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eurlyne Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kay Whipple Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images Inc) 249 23000001
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Data Images Inc) 419 23000002
Syd Dutton Matte Painter Matte paintings 120959 23000010
Dieter Sturm Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Bill Taylor Matte Painter Matte paintings 120959 23000011
Barry Dempsey Animator (Pacific Data Images Inc) 483 23000012
Michael Meckler Animator assistant animator(Pacific Data Images Inc) 483 23000013
John D Milinac Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
William D Kennedy Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Tom Martinek Visual Effects digital scanning technician(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000003
Michael Wood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Brian Wood Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
David R Wood Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jim Nedza Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
William Ryan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John Swallow Executive Producer (Pacific Data Images Inc) 174 3000004
Sharon Kaczala Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000005
Patty Willett Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000006
Lisa Ladek-Benoit Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000007
Ernest Chambers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Vane Producer n/a 3 3000002
Betty Actor Ruff 1 1000028
Nick Castle Director n/a 2 2000001
Freddie Hice Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
John Hughes Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Hughes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hank Ketcham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Donna Shreve Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jacolyn Baker Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jan Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Scott Delsener Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
James Giovannetti Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Randall Newsome Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hank Ketcham Characters as Source Material from characters of comic strip("Dennis the Menace") 121009 4000003
Tony Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Beverly J O'Donnell Actor Elderly Babysitter 1 1000027
Robert A Saunders Actor Broken Arm Babysitter 1 1000026
Ben Stein Actor Boss 1 1000009
Kellen Hathaway Actor Joey 1 1000008
Paul Winfield Actor Chief of Police 1 1000010
Natasha Lyonne Actor Polly 1 1000011
Devin Ratray Actor Mickey 1 1000012
Amy Sakasitz Actor Margaret Wade 1 1000007
Robert Stanton Actor Henry Mitchell 1 1000006
Mason Gamble Actor Dennis Mitchell 1 1000002
Joan Plowright Actor Martha Wilson 1 1000003
Christopher Lloyd Actor Switchblade Sam 1 1000004
Lea Thompson Actor Alice Mitchell 1 1000005
Hank Johnston Actor Gunther 1 1000013
Melinda Mullins Actor Andrea 1 1000014
Jack McGuigan Actor Gaggle Man 1 1000022
Peggy Goldberg Actor Gaggle Lady 4 1 1000021
Corey Vane Actor Mike 1 1000023
Casey Gamble Actor Hide and Seeker 1 1000024
Daiana Campeanu Actor Babysitter 1 1000025
Leona Toppel Actor Gaggle Lady 3 1 1000020
Rebecca C Hogan Actor Gaggle Lady 2 1 1000019
Billie Bird Actor Edith Butterwell 1 1000015
Bill Erwin Actor Edward Little 1 1000016
Arnold Stang Actor Photographer 1 1000017
Ethel Gerstein Actor Gaggle Lady 1 1 1000018
Seth Vamos Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Mark Mamalakis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Linda Thompson Song title song("You'll Find It in Your Heart") 120859 8000009
David Foster Song title song("You'll Find It in Your Heart") 120859 8000008
James Oliver Young Song ("Whatcha Know Joe") 120859 8000010
Jerry Gray Song ("A String of Pearls") 120859 8000011
Kal Mann Song ("Don't Hang Up") 120859 8000012
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bruce Botnick Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Arthur Morton Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000003
Alexander Courage Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Dave Appell Song ("Don't Hang Up") 120859 8000013
Jo Stafford Song Performer ("Whatcha Know Joe") 120788 8000014
Paul Allen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Quentin Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Karen Fletcher Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Daniel Clancy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
David Wilson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Steve Wolff Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Baugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Glenn Miller Orchestra Song Performer ("A String of Pearls") 120788 8000015
The Orlons Song Performer ("Don't Hang Up") 120788 8000016
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eve Cauley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jerry Goldsmith Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000001
David Eric Young Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
James Blanford Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000006
Dave June Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chris M Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Michelle Crenshaw Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
David Parrish Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Flemming Olsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Demetra Diamantopoulos Assistant Location Manager location's assistant 194 5000013
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Yaconelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Reed Smoot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Dave Moenkhaus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Frank Yario Jr. Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Chris Assells Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Margie Goodspeed Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Fred C Vitale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Spence Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kelly Tartan Editor visual effects editor(Pacific Data Images Inc) 172 7000002
Marsha Blackburn Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
John Friday Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Alan Heim Editor n/a 172 7000001
Walter Matthau Actor Mr Wilson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Live-action film version of the comic strip, created in the early 1950s, about a young boy and his unusual view of the world.
N/A
N/A