Mean Creek (2004)

Mean Creek
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jimmy Dunn Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Wes Hoyle Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Noel Clemons Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Kohn Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Luke Spalding Grip Grip Intern 365 15000003
Steve Purcell Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kevin Cozad Electrician n/a 450 15000005
James Winters Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roger L Armstrong Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Chris Steele Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Chris Schramm Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
John Banholzer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
J. P. Morgan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Bruce "Sarge" Fleskes Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brian "Coach" Fleskes Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Damon Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
J Aloysius Flanagan III Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Molly Craytor Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Gary J Tunnicliffe Wardrobe Corpse Creation 120823 13000008
E Larry Day Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Heather Cornick Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000007
Lance Brown Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Steven A Hollenbeck Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Lance Brown Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
Robert C Jackson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Michael Cottrell Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000008
Xavier Sol Sound Editor Sound Editorial 229 14000007
Xavier Sol Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Lisa Koven Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Steve Buckley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matt Jebbia Production Production Intern 120824 25000015
Zamin Mirza Production Production Intern 120824 25000016
Alex Davenport Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Erick Mertz Production Production Intern 120824 25000014
Nat Flynn-Ryan Production Production Intern 120824 25000013
Marc Dearmond Production Production Intern 120824 25000011
Erik Fauske Production Production Intern 120824 25000012
David Barr Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Tyler Robinson Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000019
Billy Miller Security n/a 120951 26000002
Peter Froelich Security n/a 120951 26000003
Travis Swanson Security Water Safety 120951 26000001
Libby Klaetsch Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000022
Keith Sheldon Driver Fifth Wheel Driver 273 25000020
Anne Hartner Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000021
Aaron Corpus Production Production Intern 120824 25000010
Thad Tyler Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000009
Coleen Donnelly Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Sophie Serbulo Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Amanda Santana Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Marissa Santana Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Jane Rosenthal Animal Wrangler Canoe Wrangler 120863 20000001
Molly Santana Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rob Nahurski Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Sage Eaton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Bret Dickerson Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000007
Gabe Huston Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000008
Doug Sutherland Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Tim Gradt Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000005
Davis Priestley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Susan Funk Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000004
Molly Craytor Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Teresa Livengood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Deborah Del Prete Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jacob Mosler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Gigi Pritzker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nancy Stephens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Susan Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hagai Shaham Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ryan Peterson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Dessie Markovsky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ryan Peterson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Shaun Gavin Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jill Hoppy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jacob Mosler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jacob Estes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Di Franco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rick Rosenthal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jacob Estes Director n/a 2 2000001
Carly Schroeder Actor Millie 1 1000006
Branden Williams Actor Kyle 1 1000007
Trevor Morgan Actor Rocky 1 1000005
Scott Mechlowicz Actor Marty 1 1000004
Rory Culkin Actor Sam 1 1000002
Ryan Kelley Actor Clyde 1 1000003
James W Crawford Actor Tom 1 1000008
Michael Fisher-Welsh Actor Mr. Levinworth 1 1000009
Ryan Peterson Actor Cashier 1 1000015
Hagai Shaham Actor Handsome Police Officer 1 1000016
Heath Lourwood Actor Jasper 1 1000013
Shelly Lipkin Actor Mr. Merrick 1 1000012
Raissa Fleming Actor Maggie Tooney 1 1000010
Kaz Garas Actor Detective Wright 1 1000011
Simon Hill Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jason Houston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Greg McMickle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Leandro Maciel Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000007
Leandro Maciel Music Guitar 120781 8000005
P Daniel Newman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Betsy Goslin Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jay Martin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Molly Craytor Hair n/a 120794 13000002
E Larry Day Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Cynthia A Morrill Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ray Morfino Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Matthew Lessall Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Megann Ratzow Casting (Oregon) 179 10000002
Jessica Catron Music Cello 120781 8000003
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Oliver Ponce Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Josh Peck Video Videography 120800 6000005
Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Anthony Hardwick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joan Johnson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sharone Meir Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kelli Schroeder Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Rich Semer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Chris Weber Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Penny Olson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Richard Flores Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Madeleine Gavin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Crawford Vining Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000008
Lex Rawlins Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000009
Josh Peck Actor George 1 1000001
Synopsis
When shy Sam confesses to his protective older brother Rocky that he is getting pummeled daily by the towering school bully George, the two boys plan the perfect payback. They invite George on a birthday river trip tailor-made to end in the bully's humiliation. Rocky's pals Clyde and Marty and Sam's budding girlfriend Millie also join the journey, which starts almost immediately with misgivings. Seeing George in a new light, as a lonely kid desperate for friendship and attention, Sam wants to call the whole thing off. But the boat and the plot are already in motion, and no one can foresee the surprises and accidents that are to come.