Are We There Yet? (2005)

Are We There Yet?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Holiday
Keywords children, New York, road, road trip
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Paul Lazenby Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Hugo Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Darryl Quon Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Nolan Pharis Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Trevor Addie Stunts n/a 240 19000010
James Buckland Animatronics Animatronic Deer 121102 19000003
Taku Dazai Animatronics Animatronic Deer 121102 19000002
Walter Klassen Animatronics Animatronic Deer 121102 19000001
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Yeorgios Prontzos Puppeteer Satchel Paige Puppeteer 682 19000004
David Barclay Puppeteer Satchel Paige Puppeteer 682 19000005
Keith Woulard Stunt Double (for Ice Cube) 120980 19000009
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Bruce Lanoil Puppeteer Satchel Paige Puppeteer 682 19000006
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000008
Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 243 23000007
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000006
David Ebner Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(CafeFX) 120866 23000005
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000009
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects Producer Digital FX Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000010
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 614 23000014
Wilt Henderson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Thomas F Ford IV Visual Effects Producer (Radium) 243 23000012
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000011
Laurie Powers Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 120866 23000004
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000003
Danny Virtue Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000003
Kyle Doig Animal Trainer Deer Trainer 120962 20000002
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer Deer Trainer 120962 20000001
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dale Kipling Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000004
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Stephen Coren Visual Effects Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 249 23000001
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Sam Pritchard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Doreen Beaulac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jim Dunlap Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000022
Rob Chamryk Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
David Stanke Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 328 14000025
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Dennis Johnson Sound Re-recordist Re-recordist 120943 14000023
Scott Wolf Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Darren Jones Recording Engineer Film Recording Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120942 14000015
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Chris Hogan ADR Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Robert Smith Recording Engineer Engineer 120942 14000014
Mark Onks Recording Engineer Engineer 120942 14000013
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
David McMoyler Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Charlie Guttmann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
John David Hutchison Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Niall Fraser Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000019
Stuart Haggerty Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jack Cruikshank Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Bill Dawson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Andrew Buziak Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Dixie D Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dylan Ringwood Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Anthony Creery Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Kimberly T Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dean Collins Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Phil Klapwyk Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electrician 120958 15000004
Harvey Fedor Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Scott Gray Grip n/a 365 15000009
Roger Bailey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Mike Stroman Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Andy Guichon Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Troy Sobotka Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000015
James Milton Visual Effects Editor Assistant Visual Effects Editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000016
Ron Muhammad Assistant Cube Vision Staff 120820 25000004
David Hebenstreit Assistant (to Mr. Alvarez) 120820 25000003
Nancy Leiviska Assistant (to Ice Cube) 120820 25000002
Dennis Hayes Assistant (to Mr. Levant) 120820 25000001
Lendle Keeble Assistant Cube Vision Staff 120820 25000005
Lisa Vijitchanton Assistant (to Mr. Kolsrud) 120820 25000006
Dominic Main Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dan Kuzmenko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marian Koprada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ina Brooks Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Joseph Pepper Animator Lighting(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000067
Mark Bailey Animator Lighting(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000066
Michael Babcock Animator Performance Animation TD(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000065
Jeff Christie Animator Performance Animation TD(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000064
Liz Scully Animator Lighting(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000068
Dave Graubard Animator Performance Animation Support(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000069
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000003
Sacha Moiseiwitsch Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000002
Trinita Waller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marc Chu Animator Lead Animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000070
Asha McLeod Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ralph Sandhard Schultze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cam Thomson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Robert "Big Daddy" Stanhope Driver n/a 273 25000027
Peter Seppanen Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael Mordurgo Driver n/a 273 25000025
Chad Urquhart Driver n/a 273 25000029
James Woolmer Driver n/a 273 25000030
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mary Jo MacVey Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Kenyan Lewis Other Barber(for Ice Cube) 120795 26000001
Jack Wright Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dave Hetherington Driver n/a 273 25000024
Peter Grant Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Terry Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rick Rasmussen Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000017
Glenn Randall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Nick Diomis Driver n/a 273 25000022
Dwayne Devenill Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ildiko Barritt Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000020
Nancy Kress Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000019
Aysha Madina Animator (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000063
Kevin Barnhill CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000062
Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000032
Phillip Moses Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(CafeFX) 120917 23000031
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Peter Guyan Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121071 23000033
Toby Newell Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000034
Jorj Aleem Rendering Artist Render Manager(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121098 23000038
Michael Plescia Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Radium) 121082 23000037
Jackie Cooper Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Radium) 121082 23000036
Joe Hoback Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000035
Steve Hepworth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Alan Waldron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Carrie Wolberg Visual Effects Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Ryan Mayeda Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Penny Hayler Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000018
Dan Cervin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Ryan Beadle Visual Effects IO(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000021
Dave Dunaway Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Mike Splatt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Mike L'Arrivee Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Dar Hicks Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Franz Fraitzl Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Ken Bryan Modelmaker Lead Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000039
Arnaud Mayet Matte Painter Texture Painter(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120959 23000040
Adam Gass Digital Effects Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000055
Alison Laventhol Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Radium) 120960 23000054
Scott Rader Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Radium) 120960 23000053
Jim Arthurs Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Effects Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000052
David Smithson Digital Effects Data Wrangler(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000056
Aaron Barclay Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120928 23000057
Jesh Krishna Murthy CG Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 779 23000061
Gavin Baxter Character Animation Lead Character TD(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 622 23000060
Vince Goodsell Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120928 23000059
Marios Theodosi Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120928 23000058
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000051
Mary C Snyder Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000050
Eric Wong Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000044
Terry Molatore Digital Effects Artist Lead Viewpaint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000043
Simon Payne Digital Effects Artist Matchmove/Camera(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120960 23000042
Darin Hilton Matte Painter (Radium) 120959 23000041
Tricia Barrett Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000045
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000046
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000049
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000048
R J Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000047
Laura R Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Flemming Lund Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Jamie Tait Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Amy Morrison Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Linda Yip Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neil Seale Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000005
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000004
Randal Platt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paula Kyan DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000014
Eve Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Gary Hawes Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Eddy Santos Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
David K Arnold Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Donald Sparks Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Greg Zenon Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Jeannine Dupuy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Trig Singer Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000006
Ken Hewlett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Andrew T Dauchy Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Dan Petrozzi Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Lawrence Jordan Editor n/a 172 7000001
A J Vesak Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000020
Breanne Larrett Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Dawn Gerrior Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Deborah Mannis-Gardner Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Shapiro Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Melody Gehrman Assistant Editor 2nd Assistant Editor(Vancouver) 203 7000006
Bruce Vecchitto Color Timer Color Timing Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120921 6000019
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Terry Chostner Camera Lead 3D Camera Matchmove(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000010
Keith Thomson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Richard McNeal Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Cameron Drinkle Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000013
Mike Eaves Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000017
David Owen Photography Still Photographer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120835 6000016
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Michael Morgan Video Video Engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000014
Dan Kolsrud Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Adrian Holmes Actor (Basketball Player) 1 1000017
Timothy Paul Perez Actor Basketball Player 1 1000016
Daniel Cudmore Actor Basketball Player 1 1000015
Kenyan Lewis Actor Basketball Player 1 1000014
Nancy Robertson Actor Lady Airport Cop 1 1000018
Tony Ali Actor Airport Security Guard 1 1000019
Ann Warn Pegg Actor Woman in Bathroom 1 1000023
Alistair Abell Actor Train Conductor 1 1000022
Reynard Howard Actor Airport Screener 1 1000021
Dee Jay Jackson Actor Airport Security Guard 1 1000020
JB McEown Actor Shoplifter 1 1000013
Casey Dubois Actor Shoplifter 1 1000012
Jay Mohr Actor Marty 1 1000005
Philip Bolden Actor Kevin Kingston 1 1000004
Aleisha Allen Actor Lindsey Kingston 1 1000003
Nia Long Actor Suzanne Kingston 1 1000002
M.C. Gainey Actor Al 1 1000006
Tracy Morgan Actor Voice of Satchel Paige 1 1000007
Viv Leacock Actor Nick's Pal on the Street 1 1000011
Ray Galletti Actor Car Dealer 1 1000010
Nichelle Nichols Actor Miss Mabel 1 1000009
Henry Simmons Actor Carl 1 1000008
Frank C Turner Actor Amish Man 1 1000024
Derek Lowe Actor Car Mechanic 1 1000025
Julie Creighton Associate Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 171 3000006
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd Garner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dan Kolsrud Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Gary Banks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Claudia Grazioso Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Claudia Grazioso Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Steven Gary Banks Story By n/a 120779 4000008
David Stem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
David N Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Matt Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ice Cube Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jerry Hardin Actor Pharmacist/Clown 1 1000029
Esme Lambert Actor Grandmother at Kids' Party 1 1000028
Shiraine Haas Actor Frank's Wife 1 1000027
Sean Millington Actor Frank Kingston 1 1000026
Curtis Butchart Actor Hungry Kid at Party 1 1000030
C Ernst Harth Actor Ernst 1 1000031
Brian Levant Director n/a 2 2000001
David Mackay Actor Drugstore Clerk 1 1000034
Robert Manitopyes Actor Cop at Party 1 1000033
Denalda Williams Actor Suzanne's Co-Worker 1 1000032
Joann Kane Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Kevin Clark Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Julie Fontaine Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000017
Steve Miller Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000016
Tom Robertson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Brentan Harron Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Glenn Foerster Greensman Head Greens 201 9000020
Victoria Balharry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Barbara Wilson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Jennifer Silvertand Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Mark Haddad Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000021
Paul Duffy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist Head Scenic Artist 745 9000013
Ken Diamond Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Kathrina Brand Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
John Boe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Kelvin Humenny Art Director n/a 183 9000003
J Todd Lawley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Sigrid Spade Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Andy Koessler Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
John Werner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Juel Bestrop Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Julie McHaffie Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Jody Petford Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ardyth Cleveland Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Keith A Parent Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Terry Hanson Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000008
Stan Edmonds Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
Kelly Oxford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Leah Ehman Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Debra Denson Makeup (for Ice Cube) 353 13000010
Kathy Linder Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Gersha Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting Assistant (Vancouver) 177 10000006
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Susan Brouse Casting Canada Casting 179 10000004
Lynne Carrow Casting Canada Casting 179 10000003
Natasha Tony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Lynne Redding Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Carolyn Cameron Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Viv Leacock Dialogue Coach Children's Dialogue Coach 538 12000002
Krystyna Newman Consultant Scoring Consultant 120784 12000001
Jeffrey T. Barnes Production Executive (CafeFX) 118216 11000002
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lavell Webb Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000020
Etterlene Jordan Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000019
Nelly Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000018
Jason Epperson Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000017
Smokey Robinson Song ("Get Ready") 120859 8000021
Robert DeBoer Song ("The Hampster Dance Song") 120859 8000022
Robert F Tewlow Song ("What Up Gangsta") 120859 8000026
50 Cent Song ("What Up Gangsta") 120859 8000025
Roger Miller Song ("The Hampster Dance Song") 120859 8000024
Anthony Grace Song ("The Hampster Dance Song") 120859 8000023
Randy DeBarge Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000016
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Here It Comes") 120859 8000015
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Marty Frasau Music Supervisor Midi Supervision 120872 8000009
Gregory Jamrock Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Ali Theodore Song ("Here It Comes") 120859 8000014
Prince Nelson Song ("I Wanna Be Your Lover") 120859 8000013
Bruce Botnick Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Jason Phillips Song ("Time's Up") 120859 8000027
Nathanial D Hale Song ("Time's Up") 120859 8000028
Hampton the Hampster Song Performer ("The Hampster Dance Song") 120788 8000043
The Temptations Song Performer ("Get Ready") 120788 8000042
City Spud Song Performer ("Ride Wit Me") 120788 8000041
Nelly Song Performer ("Ride Wit Me") 120788 8000040
50 Cent Song Performer ("What Up Gangsta") 120788 8000044
Jadakiss Song Performer ("Time's Up") 120788 8000045
El DeBarge Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000049
Steve Donovan Song Performer ("Telephone Blues") 120788 8000048
Bruce Garnitz Song Performer ("Telephone Blues") 120788 8000047
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("Time's Up") 120788 8000046
AD Song Performer ("Here It Comes") 120788 8000039
Prince Song Performer ("I Wanna Be Your Lover") 120788 8000038
Bruce Garnitz Song ("Telephone Blues") 120859 8000032
Otis Redding Song ("Respect") 120859 8000031
Isaac Hayes Song ("Theme From Shaft") 120859 8000030
Scott Storch Song ("Time's Up") 120859 8000029
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000033
Dick Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000034
Leonello Cascucci Song ("Just A Gigolo") 120859 8000037
Irving Caesar Song ("Just A Gigolo") 120859 8000036
Julius Brammer Song ("Just A Gigolo") 120859 8000035
Ice Cube Actor Nick Persons 1 1000001
Synopsis
Nick, a smooth operator, is trying to land a date with a young, attractive divorcee, Suzanne. Problem is Suzanne is stuck working in Vancouver and miserable because she misses her kids. Seizing the opportunity, Nick gallantly offers to make her wish come true--and his own in the process--by bringing seven-year-old Kevin and eleven-year-old Lindsey up from Portland, Oregon to be reunited with their mom. What Nick doesn't know is that Suzanne's children think that no man is good enough for their mom and will do everything they can to make the trip a nightmare for him. Fasten your seat belts, it's going to be a bumpy ride.