Are We There Yet? (2005)

Are We There Yet?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Holiday
Keywords children, New York, road, road trip
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ice Cube Actor Nick Persons 1 1000001
Nia Long Actor Suzanne Kingston 1 1000002
Aleisha Allen Actor Lindsey Kingston 1 1000003
Philip Bolden Actor Kevin Kingston 1 1000004
Jay Mohr Actor Marty 1 1000005
M.C. Gainey Actor Al 1 1000006
Tracy Morgan Actor Voice of Satchel Paige 1 1000007
Henry Simmons Actor Carl 1 1000008
Nichelle Nichols Actor Miss Mabel 1 1000009
Ray Galletti Actor Car Dealer 1 1000010
Viv Leacock Actor Nick's Pal on the Street 1 1000011
Casey Dubois Actor Shoplifter 1 1000012
JB McEown Actor Shoplifter 1 1000013
Kenyan Lewis Actor Basketball Player 1 1000014
Daniel Cudmore Actor Basketball Player 1 1000015
Timothy Perez Actor Basketball Player 1 1000016
Adrian Holmes Actor (Basketball Player) 1 1000017
Nancy Robertson Actor Lady Airport Cop 1 1000018
Tony Ali Actor Airport Security Guard 1 1000019
Dee Jackson Actor Airport Security Guard 1 1000020
Reynard Howard Actor Airport Screener 1 1000021
Alistair Abell Actor Train Conductor 1 1000022
Ann Pegg Actor Woman in Bathroom 1 1000023
Frank Turner Actor Amish Man 1 1000024
Derek Lowe Actor Car Mechanic 1 1000025
Sean Millington Actor Frank Kingston 1 1000026
Shiraine Haas Actor Frank's Wife 1 1000027
Esme Lambert Actor Grandmother at Kids' Party 1 1000028
Jerry Hardin Actor Pharmacist/Clown 1 1000029
Curtis Butchart Actor Hungry Kid at Party 1 1000030
C Harth Actor Ernst 1 1000031
Denalda Williams Actor Suzanne's Co-Worker 1 1000032
Robert Manitopyes Actor Cop at Party 1 1000033
David Mackay Actor Drugstore Clerk 1 1000034
Brian Levant Director n/a 2 2000001
Ice Cube Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dan Kolsrud Producer n/a 3 3000003
Todd Garner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julie Creighton Associate Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 171 3000006
Steven Banks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Claudia Grazioso Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
David Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
David Stem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Steven Banks Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Claudia Grazioso Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dan Kolsrud Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Donald Sparks Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
David Arnold Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Eddy Santos Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Gary Hawes Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Greg Zenon Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jeannine Dupuy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Eve Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Paula Kyan DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000014
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Amy Morrison Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jamie Tait Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Flemming Lund Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Linda Yip Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Randal Platt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000004
Neil Seale Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000005
Trig Singer Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000006
Ken Hewlett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Richard McNeal Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Keith Thomson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Terry Chostner Camera Lead 3D Camera Matchmove(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000010
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Cameron Drinkle Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000013
Michael Morgan Video Video Engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000014
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
David Owen Photography Still Photographer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120835 6000016
Mike Eaves Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000017
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Bruce Vecchitto Color Timer Color Timing Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120921 6000019
A Vesak Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000020
Lawrence Jordan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Petrozzi Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Andrew Dauchy Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Breanne Larrett Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Dawn Gerrior Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Melody Gehrman Assistant Editor 2nd Assistant Editor(Vancouver) 203 7000006
Stephen Shapiro Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Deborah Mannis-Gardner Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
Joann Kane Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Marty Frasau Music Supervisor Midi Supervision 120872 8000009
Gregory Jamrock Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Bruce Botnick Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Prince Nelson Song ("I Wanna Be Your Lover") 120859 8000013
Ali Theodore Song ("Here It Comes") 120859 8000014
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Here It Comes") 120859 8000015
Randy DeBarge Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000016
Jason Epperson Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000017
Nelly Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000018
Etterlene Jordan Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000019
Lavell Webb Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000020
Smokey Robinson Song ("Get Ready") 120859 8000021
Robert DeBoer Song ("The Hampster Dance Song") 120859 8000022
Anthony Grace Song ("The Hampster Dance Song") 120859 8000023
Roger Miller Song ("The Hampster Dance Song") 120859 8000024
50 Cent Song ("What Up Gangsta") 120859 8000025
Robert Tewlow Song ("What Up Gangsta") 120859 8000026
Jason Phillips Song ("Time's Up") 120859 8000027
Nathanial Hale Song ("Time's Up") 120859 8000028
Scott Storch Song ("Time's Up") 120859 8000029
Isaac Hayes Song ("Theme From Shaft") 120859 8000030
Otis Redding Song ("Respect") 120859 8000031
Bruce Garnitz Song ("Telephone Blues") 120859 8000032
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000033
Dick Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000034
Julius Brammer Song ("Just A Gigolo") 120859 8000035
Irving Caesar Song ("Just A Gigolo") 120859 8000036
Leonello Cascucci Song ("Just A Gigolo") 120859 8000037
Prince Song Performer ("I Wanna Be Your Lover") 120788 8000038
AD Song Performer ("Here It Comes") 120788 8000039
Nelly Song Performer ("Ride Wit Me") 120788 8000040
City Spud Song Performer ("Ride Wit Me") 120788 8000041
50 Cent Song Performer ("What Up Gangsta") 120788 8000044
Jadakiss Song Performer ("Time's Up") 120788 8000045
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("Time's Up") 120788 8000046
Bruce Garnitz Song Performer ("Telephone Blues") 120788 8000047
Steve Donovan Song Performer ("Telephone Blues") 120788 8000048
El DeBarge Song ("Ride Wit Me") 120859 8000049
Stephen Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kelvin Humenny Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Boe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Kathrina Brand Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ken Diamond Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
J Lawley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Sigrid Spade Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Werner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Andy Koessler Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist Head Scenic Artist 745 9000013
Paul Duffy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Tom Robertson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Steve Miller Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000016
Julie Fontaine Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000017
Kevin Clark Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Brentan Harron Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Glenn Foerster Greensman Head Greens 201 9000020
Mark Haddad Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000021
Jennifer Silvertand Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Barbara Wilson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Victoria Balharry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Juel Bestrop Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting Canada Casting 179 10000003
Susan Brouse Casting Canada Casting 179 10000004
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting Assistant (Vancouver) 177 10000006
Natasha Tony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Lynne Redding Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Jeffrey Barnes Production Executive (CafeFX) 118216 11000002
Krystyna Newman Consultant Scoring Consultant 120784 12000001
Viv Leacock Dialogue Coach Children's Dialogue Coach 538 12000002
Carolyn Cameron Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gersha Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathy Linder Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Keith Parent Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Ardyth Cleveland Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jody Petford Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Julie McHaffie Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Terry Hanson Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000008
Stan Edmonds Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
Debra Denson Makeup (for Ice Cube) 353 13000010
Leah Ehman Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kelly Oxford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Laura Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Chris Hogan ADR Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000006
David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David McMoyler Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Mark Onks Recording Engineer Engineer 120942 14000013
Robert Smith Recording Engineer Engineer 120942 14000014
Darren Jones Recording Engineer Film Recording Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120942 14000015
Scott Wolf Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000022
Dennis Johnson Sound Re-recordist Re-recordist 120943 14000023
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
David Stanke Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 328 14000025
Rob Chamryk Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Charlie Guttmann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
John Hutchison Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Phil Klapwyk Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electrician 120958 15000004
Dean Collins Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Kimberly Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Harvey Fedor Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Scott Gray Grip n/a 365 15000009
Troy Sobotka Grip n/a 365 15000010
Andy Guichon Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Mike Stroman Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Roger Bailey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jack Cruikshank Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Stuart Haggerty Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Niall Fraser Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000019
Bill Dawson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Anthony Creery Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Dylan Ringwood Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Dixie Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew Buziak Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jim Dunlap Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Doreen Beaulac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Walter Klassen Animatronics Animatronic Deer 121102 19000001
Taku Dazai Animatronics Animatronic Deer 121102 19000002
James Buckland Animatronics Animatronic Deer 121102 19000003
Yeorgios Prontzos Puppeteer Satchel Paige Puppeteer 682 19000004
David Barclay Puppeteer Satchel Paige Puppeteer 682 19000005
Bruce Lanoil Puppeteer Satchel Paige Puppeteer 682 19000006
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Keith Woulard Stunt Double (for Ice Cube) 120980 19000009
Trevor Addie Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Paul Lazenby Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nolan Pharis Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Darryl Quon Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Hugo Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer Deer Trainer 120962 20000001
Kyle Doig Animal Trainer Deer Trainer 120962 20000002
Danny Virtue Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000003
Dale Kipling Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000004
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Sam Pritchard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Stephen Coren Visual Effects Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 249 23000001
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000003
Laurie Powers Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 120866 23000004
David Ebner Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(CafeFX) 120866 23000005
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000006
Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 243 23000007
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000008
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000009
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects Producer Digital FX Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000010
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000011
Thomas Ford Visual Effects Producer (Radium) 243 23000012
Wilt Henderson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 614 23000014
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000015
James Milton Visual Effects Editor Assistant Visual Effects Editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000016
Dan Cervin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Penny Hayler Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000018
Ryan Mayeda Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Carrie Wolberg Visual Effects Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Ryan Beadle Visual Effects IO(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000021
Dave Dunaway Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Franz Fraitzl Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Dar Hicks Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Mike L'Arrivee Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Mike Splatt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Alan Waldron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Steve Hepworth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Phillip Moses Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(CafeFX) 120917 23000031
Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000032
Peter Guyan Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121071 23000033
Toby Newell Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000034
Joe Hoback Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000035
Jackie Cooper Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Radium) 121082 23000036
Michael Plescia Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Radium) 121082 23000037
Jorj Aleem Rendering Artist Render Manager(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121098 23000038
Ken Bryan Modelmaker Lead Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000039
Arnaud Mayet Matte Painter Texture Painter(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120959 23000040
Darin Hilton Matte Painter (Radium) 120959 23000041
Simon Payne Digital Effects Artist Matchmove/Camera(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120960 23000042
Terry Molatore Digital Effects Artist Lead Viewpaint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000043
Eric Wong Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000044
Tricia Barrett Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000045
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000046
R Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000047
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000048
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000049
Mary Snyder Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000050
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000051
Jim Arthurs Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Effects Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000052
Scott Rader Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Radium) 120960 23000053
Alison Laventhol Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Radium) 120960 23000054
Adam Gass Digital Effects Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000055
David Smithson Digital Effects Data Wrangler(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000056
Aaron Barclay Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120928 23000057
Marios Theodosi Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120928 23000058
Vince Goodsell Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120928 23000059
Gavin Baxter Character Animation Lead Character TD(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 622 23000060
Jesh Murthy CG Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 779 23000061
Kevin Barnhill CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000062
Aysha Madina Animator (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000063
Jeff Christie Animator Performance Animation TD(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000064
Michael Babcock Animator Performance Animation TD(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000065
Mark Bailey Animator Lighting(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000066
Joseph Pepper Animator Lighting(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000067
Liz Scully Animator Lighting(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000068
Dave Graubard Animator Performance Animation Support(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 483 23000069
Marc Chu Animator Lead Animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000070
Trinita Waller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sacha Moiseiwitsch Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000002
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000003
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ina Brooks Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Dennis Hayes Assistant (to Mr. Levant) 120820 25000001
Nancy Leiviska Assistant (to Ice Cube) 120820 25000002
David Hebenstreit Assistant (to Mr. Alvarez) 120820 25000003
Ron Muhammad Assistant Cube Vision Staff 120820 25000004
Lendle Keeble Assistant Cube Vision Staff 120820 25000005
Lisa Vijitchanton Assistant (to Mr. Kolsrud) 120820 25000006
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Marian Koprada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dan Kuzmenko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dominic Main Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Asha McLeod Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ralph Sandhard Schultze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Terry Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Rick Rasmussen Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000017
Glenn Randall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Nancy Kress Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000019
Ildiko Barritt Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000020
Dwayne Devenill Driver n/a 273 25000021
Nick Diomis Driver n/a 273 25000022
Peter Grant Driver n/a 273 25000023
Dave Hetherington Driver n/a 273 25000024
Michael Mordurgo Driver n/a 273 25000025
Peter Seppanen Driver n/a 273 25000026
Robert Stanhope Driver n/a 273 25000027
Cam Thomson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Chad Urquhart Driver n/a 273 25000029
James Woolmer Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jack Wright Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kenyan Lewis Other Barber(for Ice Cube) 120795 26000001
Mary MacVey Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Nick, a smooth operator, is trying to land a date with a young, attractive divorcee, Suzanne. Problem is Suzanne is stuck working in Vancouver and miserable because she misses her kids. Seizing the opportunity, Nick gallantly offers to make her wish come true--and his own in the process--by bringing seven-year-old Kevin and eleven-year-old Lindsey up from Portland, Oregon to be reunited with their mom. What Nick doesn't know is that Suzanne's children think that no man is good enough for their mom and will do everything they can to make the trip a nightmare for him. Fasten your seat belts, it's going to be a bumpy ride.