Happy Feet (2006)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elijah Wood Actor Voice of Mumble 1 1000001
Robin Williams Actor Voice of Ramon/Lovelace 1 1000002
Brittany Murphy Actor Voice of Gloria 1 1000003
Hugh Jackman Actor Voice of Memphis 1 1000004
Nicole Kidman Actor Voice of Norma Jean 1 1000005
Hugo Weaving Actor Voice of Noah the Elder 1 1000006
Anthony LaPaglia Actor Voice of Boss Skua 1 1000007
Johnny Sanchez Actor Voice of Lombardo 1 1000008
Carlos Alazraqui Actor Voice of Nestor 1 1000009
Jeff Garcia Actor Voice of Rinaldo 1 1000010
Lombardo Boyar Actor Voice of Raul 1 1000011
Magda Szubanski Actor Voice of Miss Viola 1 1000012
Steve Irwin Actor Voice of Trev 1 1000013
E. G. Daily Actor Voice of Baby Mumble 1 1000014
Miriam Margolyes Actor Voice of Mrs Astrakhan 1 1000015
Alyssa Shafer Actor Voice of Baby Gloria 1 1000017
Cesar Flores Actor Voice of Baby Seymour 1 1000018
Danny Mann Actor Voice of Dino/Zoo Penguin 1 1000019
Mark Klastorin Actor Voice of Vinnie 1 1000020
Michael Cornacchia Actor Voice of Frankie 1 1000021
Nicholas McKay Actor Voice of Nev 1 1000022
Tiriel Mora Actor Voice of Kev 1 1000023
Richard Carter Actor Voice of Barry 1 1000024
Lee Perry Actor Voice of Elder/Leopard Seal 1 1000025
Alan Shearman Actor Voice of Elder 1 1000026
Larry Moss Actor Voice of Elder 1 1000027
Peter Carroll Actor Voice of Elder 1 1000028
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Maurice 1 1000029
Chrissie Hynde Actor Voice of Michelle 1 1000030
Giselle Loren Actor Voice of Adelie Chicas 1 1000031
Michelle Arthur Actor Voice of Adelie Chicas 1 1000032
Denise Blasor Actor Voice of Adelie Chicas 1 1000033
Roger Rose Actor Voice of Leopard Seal 1 1000034
Kelley Abbey Actor Motion Capture Principal 1 1000035
Savion Glover Actor Motion Capture Principal 1 1000036
Matt Lee Actor Motion Capture Principal 1 1000037
Leanne Cherny Actor Motion Capture Principal 1 1000038
Penny Martin Actor Motion Capture Principal 1 1000039
Kate Wormald Actor Motion Capture Principal 1 1000040
Caroline Kaspar Actor Motion Capture Principal 1 1000041
Wayne Kermond Actor Motion Capture Principal 1 1000042
Renae Berry Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000043
Kane Bonke Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000044
Rohan Browne Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000045
Jason Coleman Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000046
Amy Delves Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000047
Shannon Greensill Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000048
Rebecca Grennan Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000049
Jaclyn Hanson Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000050
Keith Hawley Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000051
Shannon Holtzapffel Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000052
Michelle Hopper Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000053
Leah Howard Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000054
Camilla Jakimowicz Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000055
Simon Lind Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000056
Tracie Morley Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000057
Amy Petsalis Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000058
Troy Phillips Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000059
Chris Pickard Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000060
Danielle Playel Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000061
Dianne Rakebrandt Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000062
Jesse Rasmussen Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000063
Kristen Rogers Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000064
Troy Rowley Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000065
Adam Scown Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000066
Anne Semler Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000067
Ben Veitch Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000068
Nathan Wright Actor Motion Capture Performer 1 1000069
Charlotte Gillman Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000070
Warren Coleman Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000071
Richard Carter Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000072
Felix Williamson Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000073
Carly Andrews Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000074
Cassandra Swaby Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000075
Winston Cooper Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000076
Henry Nixon Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000077
Kelly Tracey Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000078
Yann Le Berre Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000079
Belinda Bromilow Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000080
Alan Zitner Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000081
Dasi Ruz Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000082
Helmut Bakaitis Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000083
Simon Westaway Actor Live Action Cast 1 1000084
Grant Albrecht Actor Other Voice 1 1000085
Logan Arens Actor Other Voice 1 1000086
Dee Baker Actor Other Voice 1 1000087
Charles Bartlett Actor Other Voice 1 1000088
Shane Baumel Actor Other Voice 1 1000089
T Beacom Actor Other Voice 1 1000090
Kwesi Boakye Actor Other Voice 1 1000091
A.J. Buckley Actor Other Voice 1 1000092
Erin Chambers Actor Other Voice 1 1000093
Ricky Collins Actor Other Voice 1 1000094
Scott Cox Actor Other Voice 1 1000095
Django Craig Actor Other Voice 1 1000096
Olivia DeLaurentis Actor Other Voice 1 1000097
Nicholas DeLaurentis Actor Other Voice 1 1000098
Chris Edgerly Actor Other Voice 1 1000099
Efrain Figueroa Actor Other Voice 1 1000100
Jeffrey Fischer Actor Other Voice 1 1000101
Sonje Fortag Actor Other Voice 1 1000102
Spencer Ganus Actor Other Voice 1 1000103
Khamani Griffin Actor Other Voice 1 1000104
Khadijah Haqq Actor Other Voice 1 1000105
Aldis Hodge Actor Other Voice 1 1000106
Fisher Keene Actor Other Voice 1 1000107
Arif Kinchen Actor Other Voice 1 1000108
Michael Krepack Actor Other Voice 1 1000109
Libby Lynch Actor Other Voice 1 1000110
Diane Michelle Actor Other Voice 1 1000111
Ryan Munck Actor Other Voice 1 1000112
Christian Pikes Actor Other Voice 1 1000113
Steve Pinto Actor Other Voice 1 1000114
Zoe Raye Actor Other Voice 1 1000115
Noreen Reardon Actor Other Voice 1 1000116
Eliana Reyes Actor Other Voice 1 1000117
Nicole Richmond Actor Other Voice 1 1000118
Aimee Roldan Actor Other Voice 1 1000119
Kyndell Crowell Actor Other Voice 1 1000120
Alyssa Smith Actor Other Voice 1 1000121
Mari Weiss Actor Other Voice 1 1000122
Billy Williams Actor Other Voice 1 1000123
Rachel York Actor Other Voice 1 1000124
George Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Judy Morris Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Warren Coleman Director Co-Director 2 2000003
George Miller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Miller Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Graham Burke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ed Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Philip Hearnshaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Hael Kobayashi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Michael Twigg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Matthew Ferro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
George Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Collee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Warren Coleman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Judy Morris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Victoria Taplin Production Supervisor Additional Production Supervision(Animation) 307 5000001
Georgie Uppington Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000002
Kacy Durbridge Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000003
Martin Wood Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Fiona Chilton Line Producer (Additional VFX Production) 161 5000005
Amber Naismith Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000006
Stuart Lowder Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000007
Anna Hildebrandt Production Manager Communications Manager(Animal Logic Team) 305 5000008
Gene Kozicki Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 305 5000009
Kieran Woo Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 305 5000010
P Voeten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Philip Hearnshaw Assistant Director (Motion Capture) 163 5000012
Ali Levitch Assistant Director (Motion Capture) 163 5000013
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director (Additional Film Unit) 163 5000014
Lisa Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Martin Wood Post-Production Supervisor (The Kennedy Miller Team) 120796 5000016
Jessica Hunt Script Supervisor (Motion Capture) 191 5000017
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor (Motion Capture) 191 5000018
Amanda Porter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Olivia Lyne Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000020
Tracy Lenon Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000021
Joanne McIntyre Production Coordinator (Character Set-Up) 162 5000022
Anne Taunga Production Coordinator (Modelling & Surfacing & Matte Painting) 162 5000023
Caroline Grubb Production Coordinator (Motion Capture) 162 5000024
Niva Burke Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000025
Amanda Davison Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000026
Lucinda Glenn Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000027
Karen Kriss Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000028
Linda Luong Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000029
Patrick Sarell Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000030
Samantha Steyns Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000031
Jodie Weston Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000032
Craig Saunders Production Coordinator (Digital Crowds) 162 5000033
Ingrid Johnston Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000034
Kate Stenhouse Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000035
Suzanne Evans-Booth Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000036
Kelly Barschig Production Coordinator Additional Production Coordination(Lighting) 162 5000037
Alexandra Gunter Production Coordinator Additional Production Coordination(Lighting) 162 5000038
Tom Hendrickson Production Coordinator Additional Production Coordination(Lighting) 162 5000039
Genevieve Boisvert Production Coordinator (FX) 162 5000040
Jeannette Manifold Production Coordinator (FX) 162 5000041
Joanna Keogh Production Coordinator (Additional VFX Production) 162 5000042
Asta Honkavaara Production Coordinator Production Dept. Coordinator 162 5000043
Niva Burke Production Coordinator Production Dept. Coordinator 162 5000044
Natasha Cali Production Coordinator (The Kennedy Miller Team) 162 5000045
Michael Early Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 162 5000046
Jennie Morse Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 162 5000047
Deborah Phillips Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 162 5000048
Misato Shinohara Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 162 5000049
Victoria Sullivan Continuity (Additional Film Unit) 890 5000050
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography (Additional Film Unit) 120780 6000001
Steve Newman Director of Photography Live Action Test DOP(Additional Film Unit) 120780 6000002
Michael Spence Camera Operator Camera Operator and TD(Motion Capture) 239 6000003
Ron Croft Camera Operator EPK Cameraman(Additional Film Unit) 239 6000004
David Peers Camera Camera Director 120798 6000005
Colin Deane Focus Puller (Additional Film Unit) 332 6000006
Simon Alberry Film Lab I/O Supervisor(Atlab) 120850 6000007
Jonathan Dixon Film Lab Laboratory Liaison(Atlab) 120850 6000008
Henry Yekanians Film Lab I/O Recording(Atlab) 120850 6000009
Peter Luczak Film Lab I/O Recording(Atlab) 120850 6000010
Leo Gomez Film Lab I/O Recording(Atlab) 120850 6000011
Jason Edwards Film Lab I/O Recording(Atlab) 120850 6000012
Eric Whipp Colorist Digital Colorist(Lighting) 120920 6000013
Matt Villa Editor (World Debate) 172 7000001
Margaret Sixel Editor n/a 172 7000002
Christian Gazal Editor n/a 172 7000003
Nicholas Breslin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Delia McCarthy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jenny Ward Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Matt Town Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alicia Gleeson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Christine Cheung Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Andrew Corsi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kento Watanabe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Julietta Boscolo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Jason Ballantine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
John Powell Composer n/a 120836 8000001
James Smith Music Arranger Additional Song Arrangements 121019 8000002
Gavin Greenaway Music Arranger Additional Song Arrangements 121019 8000003
Torei Lista Music Arranger Music Pro Tools Operator(Trackdown) 121019 8000004
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Arranger Vocals Arranger & Contractor 121019 8000005
David Stanhope Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000006
Brett Weymark Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Fiona Ziegler Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000008
Brett Weymark Music Conductor Sydney Philharmonia Choir MD 120818 8000009
Lyn Williams Music Conductor Sydney Children's Choir Conductor 120818 8000010
Alex Henery Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000011
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000013
Sue Taylor Music Coordinator General Manager(Trackdown) 206 8000014
Elaine Beckett Music Coordinator Operations Manager(Trackdown) 206 8000015
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Simon Leadley Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Tim Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Mark Franken Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Simon Leadley Music Engineer Additional Scoring Engineer(Trackdown) 120837 8000020
Daniel Brown Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Trackdown) 120837 8000021
Christine Woodruff Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
John Thomas Original Music Orchestrations & Additional Arranging 120838 8000023
Jessica Wells Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
James Lee Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Sergio Gonzalez Performer Drums 120819 8000027
Michael Ripoll Performer Guitars 120819 8000028
George Doering Performer Guitars 120819 8000029
Paul Pesco Performer Guitars 120819 8000030
Alex Acuna Performer Percussion 120819 8000031
Michael Fisher Performer Percussion 120819 8000032
Alex Al Performer Bass 120819 8000033
Doug Petty Performer Keyboards 120819 8000034
Harry Kim Performer Brass 120819 8000035
Art Velasco Performer Brass 120819 8000036
David Stout Performer Brass 120819 8000037
Dan Fornaro Performer Brass 120819 8000038
Sal Lozano Performer Sax 120819 8000039
Justo Almario Performer Sax 120819 8000040
Tim Davis Performer Featured Vocalist 120819 8000041
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000042
Bob Clearmountain Score Mixing Songs Mixer 120927 8000043
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000044
John Lennon Song ("Golden Slumbers") 120859 8000045
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Golden Slumbers") 120859 8000046
Al Dubin Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000047
Harry Warren Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000048
Stevie Wonder Song ("Tell Me Something Good") 120859 8000049
Richard Rodgers Song ("With A Song In My Heart") 120859 8000050
Lorenz Hart Song ("With A Song In My Heart") 120859 8000051
Prince Song ("Kiss") 120859 8000052
Buck Ram Song ("Only You(And You Alone)") 120859 8000053
Ande Rand Song ("Only You(And You Alone)") 120859 8000054
Alex North Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000055
Hy Zaret Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000056
Ralph MacDonald Song ("Where Is the Love") 120859 8000057
William Salter Song ("Where Is the Love") 120859 8000058
Ruggiero Leoncavallo Song ("Vesta La Giubba from Pagliacci") 120859 8000059
Lionel Richie Song ("Hello") 120859 8000060
Richard Page Song ("Broken Wings") 120859 8000061
John Lang Song ("Broken Wings") 120859 8000062
Steve George Song ("Broken Wings") 120859 8000063
Herbie Azor Song ("Let's Talk About Sex") 120859 8000064
Billy Gibbons Song ("Give Me All Your Loving") 120859 8000065
Frank Beard Song ("Give Me All Your Loving") 120859 8000066
Dusty Hill Song ("Give Me All Your Loving") 120859 8000067
Mae Axton Song ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120859 8000068
Tommy Durden Song ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120859 8000069
Elvis Presley Song ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120859 8000070
Clifton Davis Song ("Never Can Say Goodbye") 120859 8000071
Sylvia Robinson Song ("The Message") 120859 8000072
Melvin Glover Song ("The Message") 120859 8000073
Clifton Chase Song ("The Message") 120859 8000074
Ed Fletcher Song ("The Message") 120859 8000075
J Richardson Song ("Chantilly Lace") 120859 8000076
Judy Morris Song ("Otchi Tchorniya") 120859 8000077
Jon Lind Song ("Boogie Wonderland") 120859 8000078
Allee Willis Song ("Boogie Wonderland") 120859 8000079
Stevie Wonder Song ("I Wish") 120859 8000080
Brian Wilson Song ("In My Room") 120859 8000081
Gary Usher Song ("In My Room") 120859 8000082
Jan Kincaid Song ("Jump 'N' Move") 120859 8000083
Simon Bartholomew Song ("Jump 'N' Move") 120859 8000084
Andrew Levy Song ("Jump 'N' Move") 120859 8000085
Jamal Mitchell Song ("Jump 'N' Move") 120859 8000086
Brian Wilson Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000087
Mike Love Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000088
Freddie Mercury Song ("Somebody to Love") 120859 8000089
Xavier Cugat Song ("Cui Cui") 120859 8000090
Fausto Curbelo Song ("Cui Cui") 120859 8000091
Harry Casey Song ("That's The Way (I Like It)") 120859 8000092
Richard Finch Song ("That's The Way (I Like It)") 120859 8000093
Tolchard Evans Song ("Let's All Sing Like the Birdies Sing") 120859 8000094
Stanley Damerell Song ("Let's All Sing Like the Birdies Sing") 120859 8000095
Robert Hargreaves Song ("Let's All Sing Like the Birdies Sing") 120859 8000096
Sandy Cariello Song ("Candela") 120859 8000097
Pavel De Jesus Song ("Candela") 120859 8000098
Kenneth Edmonds Song ("I'll Make Love to You") 120859 8000099
Kevin Briggs Song ("No Scrubs") 120859 8000100
Kandi Burruss Song ("No Scrubs") 120859 8000101
Tameka Cottle Song ("No Scrubs") 120859 8000102
Paul Anka Song ("My Way") 120859 8000103
Robi Rosa Song ("Shake Your Bon Bon") 120859 8000104
Desmond Child Song ("Shake Your Bon Bon") 120859 8000105
George Noriega Song ("Shake Your Bon Bon") 120859 8000106
Eddy Garcia Song ("Adelie Rap/Adelie Bridge") 120859 8000107
Germaine Franco Song ("Adelie Rap/Adelie Bridge") 120859 8000108
Dan Lerner Song ("Adelie Rap/Adelie Bridge") 120859 8000109
John Powell Song ("Adelie Rap/Adelie Bridge") 120859 8000110
Anthony Ray Song ("Baby Got Back") 120859 8000111
Peter Cetera Song ("If You Leave Me Now") 120859 8000112
Jeff Barry Song ("Leader of the Pack") 120859 8000113
Ellie Greenwich Song ("Leader of the Pack") 120859 8000114
George Morton Song ("Leader of the Pack") 120859 8000115
John Lennon Song ("The End") 120859 8000116
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("The End") 120859 8000117
Prince Song ("The Song of the Heart") 120859 8000118
Gia Farrell Song ("I Wish") 120859 8000119
David Gates Song ("Everything I Own") 120859 8000120
Eddie Curtis Song ("The Joker") 120859 8000122
Ahmet Ertegun Song ("The Joker") 120859 8000123
K Lang Song Performer ("Golden Slumbers") 120788 8000124
Nicole Kidman Song Performer ("Kiss") 120788 8000126
Hugh Jackman Song Performer ("Kiss") 120788 8000127
Hugh Jackman Song Performer ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120788 8000128
Brittany Murphy Song Performer ("Boogie Wonderland") 120788 8000130
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("I Wish") 120788 8000131
E. G. Daily Song Performer ("In My Room") 120788 8000132
Brand Heavies Song Performer ("Jump 'N' Move") 120788 8000133
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Do It Again") 120788 8000134
Brittany Murphy Song Performer ("Somebody to Love") 120788 8000135
Da Madd Dominikans Song Performer ("Candela") 120788 8000136
Lizette Carter Song Performer ("No Scrubs") 120788 8000137
Robin Williams Song Performer ("My Way") 120788 8000138
K Lang Song Performer ("The End") 120788 8000139
Patti LaBelle Song Performer ("I Wish") 120788 8000140
Yolanda Adams Song Performer ("I Wish") 120788 8000141
Fantasia Barrino Song Performer ("I Wish") 120788 8000142
Gia Farrell Song Performer ("I Wish") 120788 8000143
Chrissie Hynde Song Performer ("Everything I Own") 120788 8000144
Jason Mraz Song Performer ("The Joker") 120788 8000145
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000146
Carmen Carter Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000147
Randy Crenshaw Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000148
Monique Donnelly Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000149
Kevin Dorsey Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000150
Cleto Escobedo Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000151
Donny Gerard Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000152
Dorian Holley Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000153
Bob Joyce Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000154
Dan Navarro Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000155
Oliver Powell Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000156
Oren Waters Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000157
Mark Sexton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Nelson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Simon Whiteley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Woodland Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Zareh Nalbandian Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Colin Gibson Art Director (Additional Film Unit) 183 9000006
Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
David Scott Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000008
Anton Vill Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000009
Brad Greenwood Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Danny Long Casting Director (Additional Film Unit) 157 10000001
Kristy Carlson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nikki Barrett Casting (Additional Film Unit) 179 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Courtenay Valenti Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
David Beaubaire Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Dana Goldberg Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Catherine Barber Consultant Financial Consultant(The Kennedy Miller Team) 120784 12000001
Katy Hoy Research Research & IT Coordinator(Motion Capture) 458 12000002
Lara Blomfield Costumes Mocap Costume(Motion Capture) 120828 13000001
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Artist (Additional Film Unit) 120801 13000002
Scott Pasquill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Leah Katz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Bob Deschaine Dubbing Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 120923 14000003
Bill Walker Dubbing Mixer Atlab Mix Liaison 120923 14000004
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jason Hancock Foley Recordist Foley Recordist & Tap Sequencing 225 14000006
Phil Heywood Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Greg Fitzgerald Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Wayne Pashley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Phil Judd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Peter Purcell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Robert Sullivan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Martin Oswin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Lewis Malia Sound Sound Tech Support 120816 14000014
Libby Villa Sound Big Bang Sound Liaison 120816 14000015
Wayne Pashley Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Christian Bass Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Phil Winters Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Justine Angus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Julius Chan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Rodney Berling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Nicholas Breslin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Angus Robertson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Frank Lipson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Ian Neilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
bill ritter Sound Engineer Original Sound Recording Engineer 120916 14000029
Damon Mouris Sound Mixer Assistant Mixer 230 14000030
Sam Hayward Sound Mixer Assistant Mixer 230 14000031
Tami Treadwell Sound Recordist Original Dialogue Recordist 331 14000032
Peter Grace Sound Recordist Motion Capture Recordist 331 14000033
Brett Heath Sound Recordist Motion Capture Recordist 331 14000034
Mike Piersante Sound Recordist Additional Recording 331 14000035
Michael Farrow Sound Recordist Additional Recording 331 14000036
Dan Lerner Sound Recordist Additional recording 331 14000037
Derryn Pasquill Sound Supervisor Assistant Sound Supervisor & Effects Editor 120883 14000038
Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Effects Editor 328 14000039
Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000040
David Nichols Key Grip (Additional Film Unit) 263 15000001
Shaun Conway Gaffer (Additional Film Unit) 268 15000002
John May Production Accountant (The Kennedy Miller Team) 282 16000001
Mark Thorley Accountant Group Accountant(Animal Logic Team) 120802 16000002
Susan Dutton Accountant (Animal Logic Team) 120802 16000003
Tracey Keenan Accountant Payroll(Animal Logic Team) 120802 16000004
Louise Book Accountant (The Kennedy Miller Team) 120802 16000005
Alistair Jenkins Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000006
Doug Spisich Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Animal Logic Team) 120941 16000007
Lynda Collings Finance Manager Financial Controller(The Kennedy Miller Team) 120941 16000008
Sharon Taylor Assistant Accountant (Animal Logic Team) 120950 16000009
Rachel Higgins Assistant Accountant (The Kennedy Miller Team) 120950 16000010
Savion Glover Choreographer Choreography of Mumble 120803 17000001
Kelley Abbey Choreographer Choreographer and Principal Performer 120803 17000002
Francois Laroche Motion Control Motion Capture Supervisor 121053 19000001
Greg Allen Motion Control Motion Capture Supervisor 121053 19000002
Philip Sullivan Motion Control Console Operator(Motion Capture) 121053 19000003
Scott Tansley Motion Control Motion Selects 121053 19000004
Darek Oczak Motion Control Motion Selects 121053 19000005
Shawn Lovette Motion Control Motion Selects 121053 19000006
Brady Mutch Catering Head Chef(Animal Logic Team) 120954 22000001
David Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Morgane Furio Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Zareh Nalbandian Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 249 23000004
Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots) 249 23000005
Olivier Ozoux Effects Supervisor Associate Digital Supervisor 120866 23000006
Ben Gunsberger Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 120866 23000007
Tim Rowlandson Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Digital Crowds) 120866 23000008
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Digital Crowds) 120866 23000009
Mayur Patel Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor 120866 23000010
Chris Bone Effects Supervisor Additional FX Supervision 120866 23000011
Brett Feeney Effects Supervisor Additional FX Supervision 120866 23000012
Ben Gunsberger Effects Supervisor Additional FX Supervision 120866 23000013
Chris Swinbanks Effects Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor 120866 23000014
Markus Kurtz Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120866 23000015
Mike O'Neal Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120866 23000016
Salar Saleh Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120866 23000017
Pascal Chappuis Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120866 23000018
James Atkinson Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120866 23000019
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 243 23000020
Stephanie Taylor Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 243 23000021
John Bozzalla Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 243 23000022
David Burrows Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Jeffrey Stott Visual Effects Editor Editorial and Finishing Supervisor 614 23000024
Ryan Boucher Visual Effects Editor Assistant Editor Conform 614 23000025
Tim Webb Visual Effects Editor Assistant Editor Digital Dailies 614 23000026
Adam Smith Visual Effects Editor Assistant Editor Digital Dailies 614 23000027
Chris Cartagena Visual Effects Editor Assistant Editor Animation Dailies 614 23000028
Jacob Luamanuvae Visual Effects Editor Supervising Motion Editor 614 23000029
Hans Butler Visual Effects Editor Senior Motion Editor 614 23000030
Ander Bergstrom Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000031
Philip Boltt Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000032
Benjamin Breunner Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000033
Remi Brun Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000034
John Bucholtz Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000035
Kurt Butler Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000036
Thomas Champon Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000037
Christophe Cheul Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000038
Sylvain Degrotte Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000039
Charles Fougerant Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000040
Yann Gaborieau Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000041
Sergio Gonzalez Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000042
Laurent Helmlinger Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000043
Mark Holmes Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000044
Graham Hudson Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000045
Malik Jayawardena Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000046
Ki Kim Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000047
Debbie Langford Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000048
Margaret Langley Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000049
Luisma Peredo Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000050
Eric Leidenroth Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000051
Gary Marshall Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000052
Babatunde Martins Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000053
Ray Massa Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000054
Sverker Nordqvist Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000055
Isaac Partouche Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000056
Simon Quach Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000057
Florent Revel Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000058
Nicholas Richter Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000059
Ludovic Roz Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000060
Diego Trazzi Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000061
Jon Tyler Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000062
Frank Vayssettes Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000063
Marjorie Vayssettes Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000064
Gavin Williams Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000065
Alon Zaslavsky Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor 614 23000066
Junko Aoyama Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000067
James Bennett Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000068
Simon Brown Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000069
Chew Chan Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000070
Michael Dunn Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000071
Michael Halford Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000072
Matthew Hatton Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000073
Ben Kovar Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000074
Nicole Mather Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000075
Marco Nero Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000076
Tim Pyman Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000077
Kelly Wallwork Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000078
Philip Whiteley Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000079
David Wilkinson Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000080
Florian Hu Visual Effects Lead FX TD 419 23000081
Morris May Visual Effects Lead FX TD 419 23000082
Melissa Tseng Visual Effects Lead FX TD 419 23000083
Jayandera Danappal Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000084
Christopher Edwards Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000085
Michael Gaiser Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000086
Miles Green Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000087
Alexis Hall Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000088
Andy Hayes Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000089
Graham Hopkins Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000090
Matt Jones Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000091
Ken Kurras Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000092
Ivan La Rosa Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000093
KC Ong Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000094
Sebastien Quessy Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000095
Noah Taylor Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000096
Je-Ren Chen Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000097
May Leung Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000098
Alessandro Nardini Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000099
David Nunez Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000100
Larry Townsend Visual Effects FX TD 419 23000101
Kazunori Aruga Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000102
Deb Asch Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000103
James Bambauer Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000104
Kevin Bell Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000105
Bailey Brent Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000106
Andy Buecker Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000107
Ryan Chan Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000108
Mickael Coedel Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000109
Raquel Coelho Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000110
Kelli Conley Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000111
Daniel Cox Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000112
Adam Ely Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000113
Katharine Evans Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000114
Jason Fleming Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000115
Diego Garzon Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000116
Tau Gerber Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000117
Greg Gladstone Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000118
Jon Heckman Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000119
Gisela Hermeling Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000120
Traci Horie Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000121
Jamee Houk Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000122
Tobin Jones Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000123
Carl Kaphan Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000124
Greg Maguire Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000125
Rich McBride Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000126
August Meredith Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000127
Cameron Neilson Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000128
Michael Omagat Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000129
Toshiyasu Otsuka Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000130
Jason Porter Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000131
Dagan Potter Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000132
Barnaby Robson Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000133
Joe Sambora Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000134
Michael Schmitt Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000135
Eric Schweickert Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000136
Richard Simon Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000137
Clint Thorne Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000138
Nowell Valeri Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000139
John Vegher Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000140
Enrique Vila Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000141
Amber Wong Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000142
David Zbriger Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000143
Rachel Wheeler Effects Coordinator R&D Coordinator 120917 23000144
Christian Poullay Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000145
Simeon Taylor Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000146
Petrina Edge Effects Assistant On Set Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000147
Naomi Solomon Effects Assistant On Set Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000148
Angela Hattersley Effects Assistant On Set Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000149
Sophie Gleitzman Effects Assistant On Set Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000150
Aimee Ravek Effects Assistant On Set Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000151
Joanne Ah Kuoi Effects Assistant On Set Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000152
Amy Bruce Effects Assistant On Set Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000153
Rachel Levitch Effects Assistant On Set Assistant(Motion Capture) 120922 23000154
Brendan Carmody Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Animation) 120922 23000155
Chris Cartagena Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Animation) 120922 23000156
Philip Dibbs Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Animation) 120922 23000157
Evan Jacobson Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Animation) 120922 23000158
Michael Stanbury Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Animation) 120922 23000159
Samuel Willing Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Animation) 120922 23000160
Don Ezard Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000161
Scott Swan Animation Supervisor Animation Department Supervisor 120918 23000162
Tim Quarry Animation Supervisor Additional Department Supervision(Animation) 120918 23000163
Lyndon Barrois Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120918 23000164
Michael Holzl Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120918 23000165
Matt Logue Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120918 23000166
Daniel Jeannette Animation Director n/a 740 23000167
Robert East Animation Director Assembly TD(Layout) 740 23000168
Keith Lackey Animation Director Assembly TD(Layout) 740 23000169
Chad Finnerty Animation Director Digital Crowds TD 740 23000170
Moe El-Ali Animation Director Digital Crowds TD 740 23000171
Reza Ghobadinic Animation Director Digital Crowds TD 740 23000172
Naomi Hatchman Animation Director Digital Crowds TD 740 23000173
James Hollingworth Animation Director Digital Crowds TD 740 23000174
Kerry Simpson Animation Director Digital Crowds TS 740 23000175
Christoph Sprenger Animation Director Digital Crowds TD 740 23000176
James Thornton Animation Director Digital Crowds TD 740 23000177
Joern Weisspfennig Animation Director Digital Crowds TD 740 23000178
Xavier Bernasconi Animation Director Sequence Lead(Lighting) 740 23000179
Emmanuel Blasset Animation Director Sequence Lead(Lighting) 740 23000180
Julien Leveugle Animation Director Sequence Lead(Lighting) 740 23000181
Richard Sandoval Animation Director Sequence Lead(Lighting) 740 23000182
Charlie Armstrong Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000183
Alexandre Bermond Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000184
Bill Burdis Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000185
Robert Byrne Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000186
Howard Fuller Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000187
Diego Guerrero Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000188
Max Liani Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000189
Tessa Mapp Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000190
Chris Matthiesen Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000191
Mark Osborne Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000192
Davide Pesare Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000193
Alessandro Saponi Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000194
Jason Schugardt Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000195
Davide Tromba Animation Director Senior Lighting TD 740 23000196
Shane Aherne Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000197
Gilles Beloeil Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000198
Robert Bloom Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000199
Darren Byford Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000200
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000201
Hyemee Choi Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000202
Kyoung Choi Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000203
Anshul Dayal Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000204
Robert Deas Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000205
Rahul Deshprabhu Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000206
Andre De Souza Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000207
David Dulac Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000208
Edmond Engelbrecht Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000209
Patrick Felgueras Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000210
David Fish Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000211
Shine Fitzner Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000212
Anthony Greene Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000213
Ryan Grobins Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000214
Alex Gurevich Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000215
Emile Hardy Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000216
Christopher Hartt Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000217
Annick Harmel-Tourneur Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000218
Lawrence Huang Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000219
Changeui Im Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000220
Ricky Kang Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000221
Volodymyr Kazantsev Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000222
Tu Le Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000223
Shun Sing Lee Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000224
Jaewook Lee Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000225
Wai Leong Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000226
Gavin Lewis Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000227
Chishan Liu Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000228
Daniel Macarin Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000229
Aron Makkai Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000230
Pietro Materossi Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000231
Will McCrate Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000232
Graeme McGirr Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000233
Campbell McGrouther Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000234
Christopher Miller Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000235
Alessandro Mozzato Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000236
Betsy Mueller Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000237
Mark Norrie Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000238
Tristan North Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000239
Joshua Nunn Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000240
Anton Ognyev Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000241
Jean-Sebastien Ouellet Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000242
Louis Pare Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000243
Alessandro Pepe Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000244
Alexis Peraste Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000245
David Quirus Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000246
Dominic Remane Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000247
Rick Sander Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000248
Epona Schweer Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000249
Martin Tardif Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000250
Mathieu Tetrault Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000251
Vincent Thomas Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000252
Meghan Thornton Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000253
Jon Tojek Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000254
Ellen Trinh Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000255
Francois Turcotte Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000256
Tom Voll Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000257
Nigel Waddington Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000258
Danny Wade Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000259
Ross Wallis Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000260
Phil Wittmer Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000261
Joyce Young Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000262
Melva Young Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000263
Fabio Zangla Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000264
Jason Williams Animation Director TD 740 23000265
Daniel Marum Animation Director TD 740 23000266
Ian Watson Animation Director TD 740 23000267
Bruce Carter Animation Director Creative Director(Animal Logic Team) 740 23000268
Tama Berkeljon Software Engineer Motion Capture Engineer 121071 23000269
Yuner Huang Software Engineer Software Developer(Motion Capture) 121071 23000270
Xiaohong Liu Software Engineer Software Developer(Motion Capture) 121071 23000271
Jianfeng Li Software Engineer Software Programmer(Motion Capture) 121071 23000272
Steve Agland Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000273
Peter Brownlow Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000274
Christopher Cooper Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000275
Clinton Downs Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000276
Peter Georges Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000277
Yasser Hamed Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000278
Ronnie Menahem Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000279
Adrian DeGroot Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000280
Bryan Smith Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000281
Francois Sugny Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000282
Nicholas Yue Software Engineer R&D Software Developer 121071 23000283
Stephen Clout Software Engineer Pipeline Developer 121071 23000284
Jerry Kotland Software Engineer Pipeline Developer 121071 23000285
Brendan Donovan Software Engineer Pipeline Developer 121071 23000286
Steven Lamb Software Engineer Pipeline Developer 121071 23000287
Monique Bradshaw Software Engineer Head of IT 121071 23000288
Alex Timbs Software Engineer Support Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000289
Simon Park Software Engineer Lead Support Engineer 121071 23000290
Pete Medrow Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000291
Barry Robison Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000292
Jay Munzner Software Engineer Intranet Developer 121071 23000293
Anna Cansdell Software Engineer IT Coordinator 121071 23000294
Ben Coote Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000295
Darrell King Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000296
Nick Payne Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000297
Grant Street Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000298
Jeremy Webber Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000299
John Zivkovic Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000300
Robert Lee Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000301
Chris Daley Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000302
Daniel Lopez Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000303
Blake Druery Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000304
Darren Jewell Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000305
Andrew Freckelton Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000306
Eugene Purugganan Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000307
Steven Soo Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000308
Taigne Hammock Software Engineer Data Operations Supervisor 121071 23000309
Christopher Kerr Software Engineer Data Operations Supervisor 121071 23000310
Mark Sopuch Software Engineer Data Operations Engineer 121071 23000311
Phillip Reed Software Engineer Data Resources Manager 121071 23000312
Steven Lees-Smith Software Engineer Data Management Coordinator 121071 23000313
Andrew Hogden Software Engineer Data Operator 121071 23000314
Chanratana Chey Software Engineer Data Operator 121071 23000315
Kevin Ng Software Engineer Data Operator 121071 23000316
Jeffrey Tan Software Engineer Data Operator 121071 23000317
Jason Hawkins Software Engineer Media Operations 121071 23000318
Paul Taylor Software Engineer Media Operations 121071 23000319
Jess Burnheim Software Engineer Media Operations 121071 23000320
Nick Murphy Software Engineer Media Operations 121071 23000321
Ingrid Morgan Software Engineer Media Operations 121071 23000322
Nico Van Den Bosch Software Engineer Pipeline Setup/Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 121071 23000323
Frank Du Software Engineer Pipeline Setup/Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 121071 23000324
Michael Kowalski Software Engineer Software/Editorial Support(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 121071 23000325
Josh Margolies Software Engineer Software/Editorial Support(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 121071 23000326
Andrew Honnibal Rendering Artist Lead Render Wrangler 121098 23000327
Kareem Yassih Rendering Artist Lead Render Wrangler 121098 23000328
Astan Chee Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000329
Sean Baldwin Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000330
Joel Payling Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000331
Joni Rahmat Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000332
Wai Kwok Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000333
Camil Planella Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000334
Sam Loxton Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000335
Ron Schab Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000336
Andrew McDonald Modelmaker Environment Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000337
Tim Streets Modelmaker Lead Character Modeler 120919 23000338
Jongsu Oh Modelmaker Lead Environment Modeler 120919 23000339
Pierre Salazar Modelmaker Lead Environment Modeler 120919 23000340
Shamus Baker Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000341
Graham Olsen Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000342
Peter Colebatch Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000343
Tristan Lock Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000344
Orash Rahnema Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000345
Dylan Yeo Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000346
Jonathan Chao Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120919 23000347
Shannon Thomas Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120919 23000348
Jean-Pascal Leblanc Matte Painter Set Decorator Surfacing & Digital Matte Supervisor 120959 23000349
Michael Borhi Matte Painter Lead Surfacing Artist 120959 23000350
Christian Paradis Matte Painter Lead Surfacing Artist 120959 23000351
Carl Prud'Homme Matte Painter Lead Surfacing Artist 120959 23000352
Tania Richard Matte Painter Snr Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000353
Marc-Andre Samson Matte Painter Texture/Matte Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120959 23000354
Patricia Van't Hul Matte Painter Texture/Matte Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120959 23000355
Deborah McNamara Main Title Design Title Designer 120925 23000356
Toby Grime Main Title Design Title Designer 120925 23000357
Angela Pelizzari Main Title Design Title Designer 120925 23000358
Katrina Peers Main Title Design Titles Production 120925 23000359
David Peers Layout Artist Layout Director 120869 23000360
Jeff Renton Layout Artist Department Supervisor(Layout) 120869 23000361
Nigel Streeter Layout Artist Lead Layout TD 120869 23000362
Murray Stevenson Layout Artist Sequence Lead & Software TD(Layout) 120869 23000363
Dan Copping Layout Artist Sequence Lead(Layout) 120869 23000364
Peter McDonald Layout Artist Sequence Lead(Layout) 120869 23000365
Kyle Ashley Layout Artist Sequence Lead(Layout) 120869 23000366
Andrew Monks Layout Artist Sequence Lead(Layout) 120869 23000367
Lindsay Fleay Layout Artist Sequence Lead(Layout) 120869 23000368
Bernadette Hayes Layout Artist Sequence Lead(Layout) 120869 23000369
Alistair Ferguson Layout Artist Sequence Lead(Layout) 120869 23000370
Chad Nixon Layout Artist Sequence Lead(Layout) 120869 23000371
Alfie Olivier Layout Artist Lead Assembly TD(Layout) 120869 23000372
Leandro Balan Layout Artist Technical Assistant(Layout) 120869 23000373
Angus Bencke Layout Artist Technical Assistant(Layout) 120869 23000374
Kristi Connolly Layout Artist Technical Assistant(Layout) 120869 23000375
Henry De Leon Layout Artist Technical Assistant(Layout) 120869 23000376
Edwin Erdmanis Layout Artist Technical Assistant(Layout) 120869 23000377
Steve Kreutzmann Layout Artist Technical Assistant(Layout) 120869 23000378
Amit Matta Layout Artist Technical Assistant(Layout) 120869 23000379
Phil McAuliffe Layout Artist Technical Assistant(Layout) 120869 23000380
Kym Watts Layout Artist Technical Assistant(Layout) 120869 23000381
Greg McKee Layout Artist Additional Previz(Layout) 120869 23000382
David Hansen Layout Artist Animation Layout 120869 23000383
Kevin Blom Layout Artist FX Layout 120869 23000384
Lulu Simon Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120869 23000385
Sathyan Panneerselvam Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120869 23000386
Felicity Coonan Graphic Designer (Animal Logic Team) 120860 23000387
Nick Pill Digital Effects Artist Lead Environment Artist 120960 23000388
Ray Van Steenwyck Digital Effects Artist Additional Previz(Layout) 120960 23000389
Belinda Allen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000390
Raine Anderson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000391
Maria Bowen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000392
Nicolas Bruchet Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000393
Belinda Griffiths Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000394
David Gurrea Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000395
Eric Hamel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000396
Uzma Khalid Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000397
Antonis Kotzias Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000398
Nerys Lincoln Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000399
Paul Mica Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000400
Yvonne Muinde Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000401
Johan Nordenson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000402
Nicole Papax Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000403
Martin Pellisier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000404
Richard Pritchard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000405
Yann Provencher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000406
Guillaume Ruegg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000407
Laurel Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000408
Panya Souvanna Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000409
Artur Vill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000410
Taylor Moll Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000411
Raine Reen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000412
Carlos Monzon Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000413
Guerdon Trueblood Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000414
Daniel Loui Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000415
Thai Doan Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000416
Elias Macute Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000417
Freddie Vaziri Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000418
In Ryu Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000419
Simon Dye Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000420
Krista Jordan Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000421
Vaughn Arnup Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000422
Dan Breckwoldt Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000423
David Dally Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000424
Jean Furio Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000425
Mick Harkin Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000426
Mark Harmon Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000427
Paul Raeburn Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000428
Ralph Schmidt Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000429
Junko Schugardt Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000430
Adam Teale Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000431
Shirin Town Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing 120960 23000432
Jude Adamson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000433
Jeffrey Arnold Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000434
Mathieu Boucher Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000435
Ryan Gillis Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000436
Brian Goldberg Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000437
David Horsley Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000438
JT Lawrence Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000439
Jon Meier Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000440
Francisco Rodriguez Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000441
Chris Rogers Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000442
Ai Saimoto Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000443
Brock Stearn Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000444
Anita Bevelheimer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000445
Nathalie Girard Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000446
Pablo Holcer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000447
Sophia Lo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000448
Shawn Monaghan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000449
David Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000450
Caroline Dahllof Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000451
Lucio Flores Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000452
Eric Horton Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000453
Hideki Okano Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000454
Nathan Ortiz Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000455
Andy Sheng Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000456
Brett Feeney Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000457
Guy Griffiths Digital Effects Director of R&D 345 23000458
Chris Bone Digital Effects Head of R&D 345 23000459
Justen Marshall Digital Effects R&D Supervisor 345 23000460
Sean McPherson Compositing Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120928 23000461
Aidan Sarsfield Character Animation Character Supervisor 622 23000462
Don Ezard Character Animation Lead Character Artist 622 23000463
Nick O'Sullivan Character Animation Lead Character Artist 622 23000464
Damien Gray Character Animation Supervising Character TD 622 23000465
Brian Kranz Character Animation Lead Character TD 622 23000466
Adam Ryan Character Animation Lead Character TD 622 23000467
Rafe Sacks Character Animation Lead Character TD 622 23000468
Aloys Baillet Character Animation Character Development 622 23000469
Massimo Comuzio Character Animation Character Development 622 23000470
Markus Daum Character Animation Character Development 622 23000471
Eoin Murphy Character Animation Character Development 622 23000472
Scott Ballard Character Animation Character TD 622 23000473
Enrique Caballero Character Animation Character TD 622 23000474
Michael Malinowski Character Animation Character TD 622 23000475
Josh Murtack Character Animation Character TD 622 23000476
Steven Read Character Animation Character TD 622 23000477
Andrew Ritchie Character Animation Character TD 622 23000478
Stephen Borneman Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000479
Steve Shearston Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000480
Craig Baxter Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000481
Brendan Body Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000482
Miguel Fuertes Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000483
Tim Gibson Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000484
Victoria Livingstone Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000485
Aurelie Monchicourt Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000486
Simon Pickard Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000487
Magali Rigaudias Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000488
Amita Sahgal Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000489
Andrew Silke Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000490
Christian So Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000491
Jon Turburfield Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000492
Alex Weight Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000493
Jen Bahan Character Animation Character Rigging(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 622 23000494
Ryan English Character Animation Character Rigging(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 622 23000495
Matthew Leishman Character Animation Character Rigging(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 622 23000496
Rosie Ashforth Animator n/a 483 23000497
James Cunliffe Animator n/a 483 23000498
Mathieu DiMuro Animator n/a 483 23000499
Jim Dodd Animator n/a 483 23000500
Patricio Ducaud Animator n/a 483 23000501
Shaun Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000502
Stephen King Animator n/a 483 23000503
David Linsey Animator n/a 483 23000504
Peter McDonald Animator n/a 483 23000505
Catherine Mullan Animator n/a 483 23000506
Paul Perrott Animator n/a 483 23000507
Christel Pougeoise Animator n/a 483 23000508
Emma Pittson Animator n/a 483 23000509
Pablo Plaisted Animator n/a 483 23000510
Ken Steel Animator n/a 483 23000511
Tim Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000512
Rachel Ward Animator n/a 483 23000513
David Williams Animator n/a 483 23000514
Simon Allen Animator n/a 483 23000515
Simon Clarke Animator n/a 483 23000516
Richard Dixon Animator n/a 483 23000517
James Finlay Animator n/a 483 23000518
Gianluca Fratellini Animator n/a 483 23000519
Wayne Howe Animator n/a 483 23000520
Paul Lee Animator n/a 483 23000521
Vincent Lemaire Animator n/a 483 23000522
Craig McPherson Animator n/a 483 23000523
Robert McIntosh Animator n/a 483 23000524
Jeremy Mesana Animator n/a 483 23000525
Stephen Painter Animator n/a 483 23000526
Ben Sanders Animator n/a 483 23000527
David Smith Animator n/a 483 23000528
Gabor Soos Animator n/a 483 23000529
Anthony Sparapani Animator n/a 483 23000530
Patrick Tasse Animator n/a 483 23000531
Irina Yebenes Animator n/a 483 23000532
George Banks Animator Additional Animation 483 23000533
Melanie Beisswenger Animator Additional Animation 483 23000534
Yoav Binyamini Animator Additional Animation 483 23000535
Michael Cawood Animator Additional Animation 483 23000536
Thomas Danen Animator Additional Animation 483 23000537
Thierry Didonna Animator Additional Animation 483 23000538
Chris Downs Animator Additional Animation 483 23000539
Michael Elder Animator Additional Animation 483 23000540
Sarah LaPenna Animator Additional Animation 483 23000541
Patrick Le Bayon Animator Additional Animation 483 23000542
Gael Matchabelli Animator Additional Animation 483 23000543
Joel Meire Animator Additional Animation 483 23000544
Michel Morel Animator Additional Animation 483 23000545
Joelle Newton-Mold Animator Additional Animation 483 23000546
Richard Oey Animator Additional Animation 483 23000547
Jacob Palmer Animator Additional Animation 483 23000548
Jeremy Stewart Animator Additional Animation 483 23000549
Jesus Torres Animator Additional Animation 483 23000550
Melissa Thompson Animator Additional Animation 483 23000551
Richenda Wheeler Animator Additional Animation 483 23000552
Grant Wilson Animator Additional Animation 483 23000553
David Allen Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000554
Bill Campbell Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000555
Amanda Dague Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000556
Tom Del Campo Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000557
Paul Diaz Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000558
James Kinnings Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000559
Kimberly Mann Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000560
Rebecca Ruether Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000561
Ryan Yee Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000562
Jigesh Gajjar Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000563
Jared Hromika Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 483 23000564
Jeremy Howdin 3-D Animator Lead 3D 120933 23000565
Bodie Clare 3-D Animator 3D Camera Tracker 120933 23000566
Jonathan Dearing 3-D Animator 3D Camera Tracker 120933 23000567
Bhakar James 3-D Animator 3D Camera Tracker 120933 23000568
Leanne Cherny Assistant (to the Choreographer) 120820 25000001
Katrina Peers Assistant (to Zareh Nalbandian) 120820 25000002
Katy Hoy Assistant (to George Miller) 120820 25000003
Sharon Williams Assistant (to Doug Mitchell) 120820 25000004
Germaine Franco Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000005
Jason Fernandez Assistant Technical Assistant(to Composer) 120820 25000006
Ramadan Zekirovski Assistant Floor Assistant(Trackdown) 120820 25000007
Jamie Watson Assistant Floor Assistant(Trackdown) 120820 25000008
Samuel Tezza Assistant Floor Assistant(Trackdown) 120820 25000009
Sarah Sheerin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sarah Sheerin Production Assistant (The Kennedy Miller Team) 275 25000011
Fiona Cammack Production Assistant (The Kennedy Miller Team) 275 25000012
Jessica Hunt Production Secretary (The Kennedy Miller Team) 367 25000013
Ali Levitch Production Secretary (The Kennedy Miller Team) 367 25000014
Melinda Jones Production Additional Production 120824 25000015
Kirsten Fazio Production Additional Production 120824 25000016
Nick Hore Production Recruiting Supervisor(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000017
Kim Rickard Production Recruiting Supervisor(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000018
Patricia Kung Production Recruiter(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000019
Vanessa Armitage Production Front of House(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000020
Xavier Desdoigts Production Director of Technical Ops(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000021
Greg Smith Production Director of Public Affairs(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000022
Zoe Diamond Production Human Resources Manager(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000023
Jessica Wilkins Production Human Resources Supervisor(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000024
Patsy Yew Production Human Resources Coordinator(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000025
Sofronis Efstathiou Production Training Manager(Animal Logic Team) 120824 25000026
Ron Carey Production Facilities(The Kennedy Miller Team) 120824 25000027
Theresa Hegarty Production Reception(The Kennedy Miller Team) 120824 25000028
Anthos Simon Production Snr Production Liaison(Atlab) 120824 25000029
Shirin Town Coordinator Editorial Coordinator 528 25000030
Halimah Simpson Coordinator Recruiting Coordinator(Animal Logic Team) 528 25000031
Jocelyn Souter Coordinator Comms Coordinator(Animal Logic Team) 528 25000032
Emanda Thomas Coordinator (to Bill Miller) 528 25000033
Synopsis
In the great nation of Emperor Penguins, deep in Antarctica, you're nobody unless you can sing--which is unfortunate for Mumble, who is the worst singer in the world. He is born dancing to his own tune--tap dancing. Though Mumble's mom, Norma Jean, thinks this little habit is cute, his dad, Memphis, says it "just ain't penguin." Besides, they both know that, without a Heartsong, Mumble may never find true love. As fate would have it, his one friend, Gloria, happens to be the best singer around. Mumble and Gloria have a connection from the moment they hatch, but she struggles with his strange "hippity- hoppity" ways. Mumble is just too different--especially for Noah the Elder, the stern leader of Emperor Land, who ultimately casts him out of the community. Away from home for the first time, Mumble meets a posse of decidedly un-Emperor-like penguins--the Adelie Amigos. Led by Ramon, the Adelies instantly embrace Mumble's cool dance moves and invite him to party with them. In Adelie Land, Mumble seeks the counsel of Lovelace the Guru, a crazy-feathered Rockhopper penguin who will answer any of life's questions for the price of a pebble. Together with Lovelace and the Amigos, Mumble sets out across vast landscapes and, after some epic encounters, proves that by being true to yourself, you can make all the difference in the world.