Woo (1998)

Woo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jada Smith Actor Off the Wall Babe 1 1000001
Jada Smith Actor Woo 1 1000002
Tommy Davidson Actor Tim 1 1000003
Duane Martin Actor Frankie 1 1000004
Michael Ralph Actor Romaine 1 1000005
Darrel Heath Actor Hop 1 1000006
Dave Chappelle Actor Lenny 1 1000007
Paula Parker Actor Claudette 1 1000008
LL Cool J Actor Darryl 1 1000009
Aida Turturro Actor Tookie 1 1000010
Lance Slaughter Actor Lamar 1 1000011
Dartanyan Edmonds Actor Shakim 1 1000012
Foxy Brown Actor Fiancee 1 1000013
Sam Moses Actor Cabbie 1 1000014
Tiffany Hall Actor Denise 1 1000015
Denosh Bennett Actor Sister at Concert 1 1000017
Joanna Bacalso Actor Stunning Woman 1 1000018
Mia Pitts Actor Voluptuous Woman 1 1000019
Catherine Burdon Actor Alluring Woman 1 1000020
Lenny Solomon Actor Violin Player 1 1000021
Michael Miranda Actor Waiter No 1 1 1000022
Nick Corri Actor Maitre'd 1 1000023
Victor Chan Actor Delivery Biker 1 1000024
Lisa Scarola Actor Latina Woman 1 1000025
Philip Akin Actor Roger Smith 1 1000026
Stu Riley Actor Beast 1 1000027
David Morgan Actor Patron No 2 1 1000028
Fawn Boardley Actor Shanay 1 1000029
Natalie Belcon Actor Hootchie 1 1000030
Buddy Lewis Actor Bartender 1 1000031
Nicci Gilbert Actor Crayola 1 1000032
Christian Maelen Actor Officer No 1 1 1000033
Desmond Campbell Actor Officer No 2 1 1000034
Kelley Grando Actor (Bouncer) 1 1000035
Orlando Jones Actor Sticky Fingas 1 1000036
Esther Jones Actor Shorty 1 1000037
Tyree Simpson Actor Big Brother No 1 1 1000038
Roland Rothchild Actor Big Brother No 2 1 1000039
Martin Roach Actor West Indian Brother 1 1000040
Wilfredo Crispin Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000041
Jessica Nahar Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000042
James DeJesus Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000043
Eustace Dunbar Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000044
Sergio Trujillo Actor Ricardo--Salsa Dancer 1 1000045
Marlin Shyla Actor Niece 1 1000046
Robinne Fanfair Actor Fine Sister at Restaurant 1 1000047
John Stoneham Actor Fine Sister's Date 1 1000048
Russell Hornsby Actor Guy 1 1000049
Marc Desourdy Actor Waiter with Pasta 1 1000050
Billy Linders Actor Waiter with Flambee 1 1000051
Frank Ferrara Actor Construction Guy 1 1000052
Silvana Gatica Actor Rosa 1 1000053
David Roberts Actor Disco Girl No 1 1 1000054
Kirk Pickersgill Actor Disco Girl No 2 1 1000055
Drake Thorens Actor Delivery Biker No 2 1 1000056
Kevin Louis Actor Door Person 1 1000057
A.J. Johnson Actor Doorman 1 1000058
Pat Dias Actor Salsa Party Photographer 1 1000059
Daisy von Scherler Mayer Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Carraro Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Beth Hubbard Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Hubbard Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Singleton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Howard Hobson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bradford Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Johnson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bill Carraro Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Stephanie Koules Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager (USA) 182 5000001
Emanuele Danelon Unit Production Manager (Canada) 182 5000002
Roee Sharon Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles unit) 182 5000003
Fred Styles Production Supervisor (New York unit) 307 5000004
Daniel Stillman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kristie Sills Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000006
Katrina Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jonathan Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Conrod Ciandre Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000009
Brian Backman Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Fred Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Paul Bernard Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000012
Gregory Hale Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York unit) 163 5000013
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Daniel Stillman Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000015
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000016
Nancy Blewer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Los Angeles unit) 163 5000017
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Byron Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
George Norfleet Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Marc Strachan Location Manager (Los Angeles unit) 193 5000021
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Haley McLane Script Supervisor (Los Angeles unit) 191 5000023
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000025
Vair MacPhee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000027
Rosemary Lombard Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000028
Debbie Olchick Production Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 162 5000029
Jose Molinari-Rosaly DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000030
Deborah Marks Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Larry Greenblatt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Liam Kiernan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Mark Bodnar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Craig Van Gundy Assistant Location Manager assistant location(Los Angeles unit) 194 5000035
Jennifer Dunne Assistant Location Manager assistant location(Los Angeles unit) 194 5000036
Jean Lepine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dejan Georgevich Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bob Gray Camera Operator (Los Angeles unit) 239 6000003
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Los Angeles unit)) 239 6000004
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator (New York unit) 232 6000005
Clayton Liotta Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant(New York unit) 232 6000006
Jeff Cirbes Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Maria Calvaruso Camera camera loader(New York unit) 120798 6000008
Carolyn Cox Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mark Nener Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jamie Marlowe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000011
William Floyd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jennifer Stuart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Michael Martinez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles unit) 120849 6000014
Anthony Guttierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles unit) 120849 6000015
D Stevens Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Michael Gibson Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Malene Johansen Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Allan Yee Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Neil Jabocs Photography still photographer(Los Angeles unit) 120835 6000020
Anton Corbijn Photography Miles Davis photography provider 120835 6000021
Richard Mayhew Color original water color paintings 121024 6000022
Mark Cabidou Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Nicholas Eliopoulos Editor n/a 172 7000001
Janice Hampton Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Stuver Dialogue Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 204 7000003
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 204 7000004
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Mark Tuminello Assistant Editor (Lightworks) 203 7000007
Bryan Horne Assistant Editor (Lightworks) 203 7000008
Shawna Callahan Assistant Editor (Lightworks) 203 7000009
Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Christopher Kroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Annellie Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michel Colombier Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000002
Lori Silfen Music music executive 120781 8000003
Jill Meyers Music music clearance 120781 8000004
Gil Morales Music music engineer and music 120781 8000005
Jimmy Johnson Music bass 120781 8000006
Abe Loboriel Music bass 120781 8000007
Harvey Mason Music drums 120781 8000008
Carlos Vega Music drums 120781 8000009
Paul Jackson Music guitar 120781 8000010
Ernie Watts Music saxophone 120781 8000011
Helle O'Connell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
S Bedard Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Jay Bolton Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Bill Coleman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Michel Colombier Performer keyboards 120819 8000016
Wayne Bergeron Performer Trumpet 120819 8000017
MC Lyte Song ("Woo Woo (Party Tonight)") 120859 8000018
Ron Lawrence Song ("Woo Woo (Party Tonight)") 120859 8000019
Nichole Gilbert Song songs("Woo Woo (Party Tonight)" "Searching (For Your Love)") 120859 8000020
Sprague Williams Song ("Woo Woo (Party Tonight)") 120859 8000021
Giovanni Salah Song ("Woo Woo (Party Tonight)") 120859 8000022
Chico DeBarge Song n/a 120859 8000023
Joey Elias Song ("Get 'N It On") 120859 8000025
Jamie Foxx Song n/a 120859 8000026
Billy Moss Song ("T-Shirt & Panties") 120859 8000027
Adina Howard Song ("T-Shirt & Panties") 120859 8000028
Dallas Austin Song ("Ghetto Superstar") 120859 8000029
Joi Gilliam Song ("Ghetto Superstar") 120859 8000030
Tito Puente Song n/a 120859 8000031
S George Song ("Muevete") 120859 8000032
L Cabarcas Song ("Muevete") 120859 8000033
Cuco Valoy Song ("Juliana") 120859 8000034
Herbie Azor Song ("Push It") 120859 8000035
Kenny Gamble Song songs("Money (contains 'For the Love of Money')" "For the Love of Money") 120859 8000036
Leon Huff Song songs("Money (contains 'For the Love of Money')" "For the Love of Money") 120859 8000037
A Jackson Song ("Money (contains 'For the Love of Money')") 120859 8000038
T Lane Song ("Money (contains 'For the Love of Money')") 120859 8000039
Anthony Jackson Song ("For the Love of Money") 120859 8000040
P Duvivier Song ("Hustler (contains 'Trying to Get the Feeling Again')") 120859 8000041
D Pierre Song ("Hustler (contains 'Trying to Get the Feeling Again')") 120859 8000042
D Pomeranz Song songs("Hustler (contains 'Trying to Get the Feeling Again')" "Trying to Get the Feeling Again") 120859 8000043
C Giles Song ("357 (contains 'Magnum P.I.')") 120859 8000044
D Branch Song ("357 (contains 'Magnum P.I.')") 120859 8000045
Mike Post Song songs("357 (contains 'Magnum P.I.')" "Magnum P.I.") 120859 8000046
Pete Carpenter Song songs("357 (contains 'Magnum P.I.')" "Magnum P.I.") 120859 8000047
Gerry Goffin Song ("Do You Know Where You're Going To? (Theme from 'Mahogany')") 120859 8000049
Michael Masser Song ("Do You Know Where You're Going To? (Theme from 'Mahogany')") 120859 8000050
John Fitch Song ("Shame") 120859 8000051
Reuben Cross Song ("Shame") 120859 8000052
Gerald Baillergeau Song ("Searching (For Your Love)") 120859 8000056
Victor Merritt Song ("Searching (For Your Love)") 120859 8000057
T Kelley Song ("Bouncing") 120859 8000058
G Duncan Song ("Bouncing") 120859 8000059
G Valdez Song ("Bouncing") 120859 8000060
T Knight-Williams Song ("J-A-N-E Meets N.O.R.E. (contains 'Chic Cheer')") 120859 8000061
V Santiago Song ("J-A-N-E Meets N.O.R.E. (contains 'Chic Cheer')") 120859 8000062
C Charles Song ("J-A-N-E Meets N.O.R.E. (contains 'Chic Cheer')") 120859 8000063
S Wallace Song ("J-A-N-E Meets N.O.R.E. (contains 'Chic Cheer')") 120859 8000064
Bernard Edwards Song ("J-A-N-E Meets N.O.R.E. (contains 'Chic Cheer')" "Chic Cheer") 120859 8000065
Nile Rodgers Song ("J-A-N-E Meets N.O.R.E. (contains 'Chic Cheer')" "Chic Cheer") 120859 8000066
Keirston Lewis Song ("If You Love Me") 120859 8000067
Stokley Williams Song ("If You Love Me") 120859 8000068
Ultra Wyche Song ("Found A Cure") 120859 8000069
Lem Sprinsteen Song ("Found A Cure") 120859 8000070
John Ciafone Song ("Found A Cure") 120859 8000071
Woody Pak Song ("Found A Cure") 120859 8000072
Rhett Lawrence Song ("I Will") 120859 8000073
Jonathan Butler Song ("I Will") 120859 8000074
Billy Lawrence Song ("Let It Be") 120859 8000075
Timothy Riley Song ("Let It Be") 120859 8000076
Cory Rooney Song ("Let It Be") 120859 8000077
Warren G Song n/a 120859 8000079
Nate Dogg Song n/a 120859 8000080
Harold Johnson Song songs("Nobody Does It Better (contains "Let's Get Closer')" "Let's Get Closer") 120859 8000081
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000082
Siedah Garrett Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000083
Niki Haris Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000084
MC Lyte Song Performer ("Woo Woo (Party Tonight)") 120788 8000085
Nicci Gilbert Song Performer ("Woo Woo (Party Tonight)") 120788 8000086
Chico DeBarge Song Performer ("Superman") 120788 8000087
Jamie Foxx Song Performer ("T-Shirt & Panties") 120788 8000089
Tito Puente Song Performer ("Oye Como Va") 120788 8000091
Dark Latin Groove Song Performer ("Muevete" "Juliana") 120788 8000092
Salt 'n' Pepa Song Performer ("Push It") 120788 8000093
Charli Baltimore Song Performer ("Money (contains 'For the Love of Money')") 120788 8000094
Hubert Laws Song Performer ("Trying to Get the Feeling Again") 120788 8000096
Evelyn King Song Performer ("Shame") 120788 8000097
Jane Blaze Song Performer ("J-A-N-E Meets N.O.R.E. (contains 'Chic Cheer')") 120788 8000102
Simone Hines Song Performer ("I Will") 120788 8000107
50 Cent Song Performer ("Let It Be") 120788 8000109
Warren G Song Performer ("Nobody Does It Better (contains 'Let's Get Closer')") 120788 8000110
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("Nobody Does It Better (contains 'Let's Get Closer')") 120788 8000111
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mike Harris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Weathered Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Virginia Johnstone Set Decorator (Los Angeles unit) 165 9000004
Vlasta Svoboda Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Judy Rhee Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000006
Thomas Fichter Art Director (Los Angeles unit) 183 9000007
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Robert Hicks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Malcolm Gibson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Martyn Jefferson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000012
Robert Brooke Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000013
Michael Leather Lead Person leadman(New York unit) 120957 9000014
Neil Morfitt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Michele Perkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Aimee Cavenecia Art Department Coordinator (New York unit) 195 9000018
Victor Quon Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000019
Mark Wolinsky Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000020
Robi Reed Casting (Robi Reed & Associates) 179 10000001
Susan Forrest Casting Toronto casting 179 10000002
Andrea Reed-Elmore Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Misani Gayle Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000004
A Reed Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Holly Wiersma Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles unit) 160 10000006
Nancy Botting Extras Casting (NLB casting) 120851 10000007
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Christopher Grey Extras Casting (Los Angeles unit) 120851 10000009
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Michael Caldwell Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Veronica Ciandre Consultant wig consultant 120784 12000001
Amir Roizman Consultant on-set trainer 120784 12000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000003
David Raynr Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Robert Roberts Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sanja Hays Costume Consultant (Los Angeles unit) 121066 13000002
Luke Reichle Costume Consultant (Los Angeles unit) 121066 13000003
Michael Clancy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Assistant assistant hair artist 120989 13000005
Etheline Joseph Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Nathan Busch Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000007
Julia Walker Hair Stylist key hairstylist(Los Angeles unit) 120799 13000008
Judy Murdock Makeup key makeup(Los Angeles unit) 353 13000009
Judy Murdock Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Ellie Winslow Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000011
Nina Port Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Linda Steeves Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000013
Stacey Coker Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000014
Pilar Limosner Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Joanne Sugg Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Quita Alfred Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Wendy Van Dyke Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000018
Jennifer Ingram Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000019
Renate Leuschner Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000020
Colin Rogers ADR ADR recordist(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120912 14000001
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 220 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 227 14000003
Brian Geer ADR Mixer (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 227 14000004
Jim Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Erika Schengili-Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Keith Gardner Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000007
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator (Los Angeles unit) 215 14000008
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 223 14000009
Sean Rowe Foley Artist (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 223 14000010
John Chandler Foley Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 221 14000011
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 224 14000012
Jeff Vaughn Foley Mixer (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 224 14000013
Ken Teaney Rerecording re-recording mixer(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120995 14000014
Marshall Garlington Rerecording re-recording mixer(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120995 14000015
Juan Peralta Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120977 14000016
Lisa Ramirez Sound manager of sound services(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120816 14000017
Levon Broussalian Sound manager of sound services(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120816 14000018
Jonathan McHugh Sound soundtrack executive 120816 14000019
Aaron Weisblatt Sound Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 229 14000020
Bobbi Banks Sound Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 229 14000021
Laura Pratt Sound Effects sound effects assistant(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120868 14000022
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 327 14000023
Elisabeth Flaum Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 327 14000024
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 327 14000025
Ricardo Broadus Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 327 14000026
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 327 14000027
Jonathan Karp Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 327 14000028
John Stuver Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Owen Langevin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer (New York unit) 230 14000031
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer (Los Angeles unit) 230 14000032
Donald Angst Rigging Gaffer (New York unit) 120937 15000001
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kevin Smyth Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000003
Michael Marzovilla Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Kenny King Key Grip (Los Angeles unit) 263 15000005
William White Grip grip and lighting equipment supplier 365 15000006
C Champion Grip n/a 365 15000007
Adam Pill Grip n/a 365 15000008
Roland Gauvin Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Keith Bunting Grip (New York unit) 365 15000010
Edgar Martin Grip (New York unit) 365 15000011
Warren Salyer Grip (New York unit) 365 15000012
Joe Abbatecola Grip rigging grip(New York unit) 365 15000013
Phillip Purifato Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Arne Olsen Grip construction grip 365 15000015
Craig Simpson Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Ian Foulds Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Gary Deneault Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
David Willetts Gaffer rigger gaffer 268 15000019
Don Muchow Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000020
George Ball Gaffer (Los Angeles unit) 268 15000021
Robert Fisher Gaffer rigger gaffer(Los Angeles unit) 268 15000022
Delroy Jarrett Electrician n/a 450 15000023
William McKibbin Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Marvin Macina Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Michael McDonald Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000026
Ron Forward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Michael Schwake Dolly Grip (Los Angeles unit) 264 15000028
Joel Aronowitz Cable Operator cableman(New York unit) 120964 15000029
Peter Daprato Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Carl Prinzi Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000031
Jeff Klutz Best Boy Grip (Los Angeles unit) 265 15000032
Tom Starnes Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000033
Mark Schwentner Best Boy best boy electrician(New York unit) 120885 15000034
John Manocchia Best Boy best boy electric(Los Angeles unit) 120885 15000035
Diana Olsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Levenstein Production Accountant (Los Angeles unit) 282 16000002
Eileen Cuffe Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Robert Pitto Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Daniel Horvat Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dana Stewart-Burgoyne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Hal Gross Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jae Stein-Grainger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jori Espinosa Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles unit) 120950 16000009
Sergio Trujillo Choreographer dance choreographer 120803 17000001
Andrew Matthews Business Affairs international business affairs 120792 18000001
Ginny Martino Business Affairs business affairs liaison 120792 18000002
Danny Aiello Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Henry Kinji Stunt Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 120804 19000003
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andy Duppin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sandra Feldman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
C Fidler Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Elizabeth Fulcher Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Howard Green Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Charlene Shearer Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steven Elliston Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Rob Bonney Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Doug Ingle Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Frank Striznar Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Richard Kamin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Alexie Dookie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andrew Pilcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joe Facey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Janet Goodman Craft Service craft services 120903 22000004
Kenneth Bundy Craft Service (Los Angeles unit) 120903 22000005
Jordan Craig Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Deryck Blake Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jann McClary Assistant Property Master (New York unit) 120969 24000002
Gus Olafsson Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles unit) 120969 24000003
Tory Bellingham Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kevin Ladson Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000005
Ron Seigel Property Master (Los Angeles unit) 120805 24000006
Esther Jones Assistant (to Daisy Van Scherler Mayer) 120820 25000001
Eva Allen Assistant (to Beth Hubbard & Michael Hubbard) 120820 25000002
Fawn Boardley Assistant (to Jada Pinkett Smith) 120820 25000003
Garnet Christian Assistant (to Tommy Davidson) 120820 25000004
Dan Scolnik Assistant dialogue assistant(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120820 25000005
Pembrooke Andrews Assistant dialogue assistant(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120820 25000006
Jason Lezama Assistant dialogue assistant(EFX Systems/Burbank--California) 120820 25000007
Ursala Liang Assistant (to music supervisor) 120820 25000008
Alejandro Jarpa Assistant (to music supervisor) 120820 25000009
Jeffrey Thorin Assistant ("B" camera (Los Angeles unit)) 120820 25000010
Andrew Travelstead Assistant (to Beth Hubbard & Michael Hubbard (Los Angeles unit)) 120820 25000011
Shyla Marlin Assistant (to David Raynr (production consultant)) 120820 25000012
A Hordal Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000013
Carolyn Arthur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Gordon Whisky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Shauna Reed Production Assistant Bill Carraro's production assistant 275 25000016
Peter Dowd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Altimond Smith Production Assistant parking production assistant 275 25000018
Donavan Tomlinson Production Assistant parking production assistant 275 25000019
Amanda White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000021
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Michael Merrick Transportation Captain (Los Angeles unit) 272 25000023
Frank Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Tom Helig Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Susan Flannagan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Mary Fallick Stand-In (for Jada Pinkett Smith) 121015 25000027
Ian Williams Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000028
Ethan Prochnik Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000029
Raphael Senhouse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Douglas Moe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Dan Yankelevits Production production attorney 120824 25000032
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000033
David Lawson Medic set medic(Los Angeles unit) 120966 25000034
Patrick Batchelor Driver n/a 273 25000035
Ricardo Burkhardt Driver n/a 273 25000036
Neil Montgomerie Driver n/a 273 25000037
G Savoy Driver n/a 273 25000038
Rohan Singh Driver n/a 273 25000039
William Tataryn Driver n/a 273 25000040
Maurice Tremblay Driver n/a 273 25000041
Franco Zacarria Driver n/a 273 25000042
Christopher Cilento Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000043
Lance DeJesus Driver passenger van driver 273 25000044
George McCarthy Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000045
Ryan Folsey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
Shelley Croft Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Mark Cyre Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Robert James Other buyer 120795 26000002
Fiona Andrew Other buyer 120795 26000003
Andy Martin Other trombone 120795 26000004
Dave Rosa Other head painter 120795 26000005
Mark Stafford Other on-set painter 120795 26000006
Bryan Rose Other painter 120795 26000007
Angela Ryan Other travel coordinator 120795 26000008
Kurt Lennig Other eletrician(New York unit) 120795 26000009
Linda Phillips Other eletrician(New York unit) 120795 26000010
Richard Porta Other eletrician(New York unit) 120795 26000011
Gadi Barak Other scenic charge(New York unit) 120795 26000012
Chris Martin Other loader(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000013
Gordie Merrick Other transportaion coordinator(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000014
Steve Sheridan Other timer 120795 26000015
David Noseworthy Security office/set security 120951 26000017
Bob Gloves Security office/set security 120951 26000018
Cassandra Butcher Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
With the flip of her hair and a twirl of her skirt, Darlene "Woo" Bates is more than just a drop-dead beauty with a notorious knack for turning men into mush. She's one woman who's not afraid to take what she wants. Dare to hang on to her skirt tails, and you've entered Woo's world. Following a tip from her psychic friend, Woo is out to meet the man of her dreams, and nothing will stand in her way. This hilarious, character-driven comedy is about the sparks that fly when Woo is set up on a blind date with Tim Jackson, a shy, straight-laced law clerk who is Woo's polar opposite. In a wildly unpredictable night to remember, this mismatched couple cuts a path of destruction and chaos through Manhattan, wreaking havoc wherever they go. Over the course of events, it looks as if Tim will either fall for Woo or fall apart. But as night turns to drawn, he discovers she has added something that was missing in his life, and they both realize that opposites truly do attract.