The Exonerated

The Exonerated
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Susan Sarandon Actor Sunny Jacobs 1 1000001
Danny Glover Actor David Keaton 1 1000002
Brian Dennehy Actor Gary Gauger 1 1000003
Delroy Lindo Actor Delbert Tibbs 1 1000004
Aidan Quinn Actor Kerry Max Cook 1 1000005
David Brown Actor Robert Earl Hayes 1 1000006
Chris Bauer Actor Cop #1 1 1000007
Dennis Burkley Actor Sheriff Carroll 1 1000008
Bobby Cannavale Actor Jesse Tafero 1 1000009
Carlin Glynn Actor Judge 1 1000010
Brian Kerwin Actor Cop #2 1 1000011
Laurence Luckinbill Actor Prosecutor 1 1000012
Raynor Scheine Actor Southern Guy 1 1000013
Lee Tergesen Actor Walter Rhodes 1 1000014
Katherine Leask Actor Sue Gauger 1 1000015
Jay Patterson Actor Cop #2 1 1000016
April Thompson Actor Georgia Hayes 1 1000017
Bruce Kronenberg Actor Cop #1 1 1000018
Myk Watford Actor Cop #2 1 1000019
Becky Baker Actor Defense Lawyer #1 1 1000020
Anslem Richardson Actor Inmate 1 1000021
Otto Sanchez Actor Prison Officer 1 1000022
Lou Sumrall Actor Boyfriend 1 1000023
Johanna Day Actor Sandra Cook 1 1000024
Chuck Montgomery Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000025
Jessica Blank Actor Paula 1 1000026
Rob Bogue Actor Doyle 1 1000027
Ed Blunt Actor Bar Guy 1 1000028
Erik Jensen Actor Jeff 1 1000029
Thomas Waits Actor Deputy 1 1000030
Jimonn Cole Actor Cop #1 1 1000031
Curtis McClarin Actor Cop #3 1 1000032
Venida Evans Actor State Attorney 1 1000033
Lanny Flaherty Actor Cop #1 1 1000034
Philip Levy Actor Cop #2 1 1000035
William Marshall Actor Texas Driver 1 1000036
Bob Balaban Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Balaban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Allan Buchman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Greg Schultz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Tabakin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jessica Blank Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mort Kasman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Erik Jensen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Kate Schumaecker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Justin Wilkes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jessica Blank Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Erik Jensen Writer n/a 120782 4000002
P Pertalion Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Elizabeth Bradley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Sean Ludlam Production Supervisor Assistant Production Supervisor 307 5000003
Ali Hart Production Supervisor Assistant Production Supervisor 307 5000004
Jason Haymond Production Supervisor Assistant Production Supervisor 307 5000005
Lauren Sherman Production Supervisor Assistant Production Supervisor 307 5000006
Karen Wolfe Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Chiemi Karasawa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Rufus Standefer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Nolan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rob Pagliaro Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Malcolm Purnell Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Alan Wolfe Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Eric Haugesag Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Lauren Schaub Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Abby Levine Video Video Engineer 120800 6000008
Lucinda Devlin Photography Still Photographs("The Omega Suites") 120835 6000009
Jason Blaney Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Albert Ferreira Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Andrew Gordon Photography Robert Hayes Photograph 120835 6000012
Andy Keir Editor n/a 172 7000001
Josh Pearson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Leslie King Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alyse Ardell Spiegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Robbins Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mariusz Glabinski Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000004
Timothy Daly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000001
Roman Tuzovsky Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000002
Marc Waters Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000003
Nina Pratt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kim Moarefi Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Silverman Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Original Movies(Court TV) 120791 11000001
Rosalie Muskatt Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Original Movies(Court TV) 120791 11000002
Henry Schleiff Network Executive (Court TV) 120846 11000003
Sarah Greene Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sara Tosetti Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Keith Carpenter Hair Key Hair 120794 13000003
Anthony Veader Hair Key Hair 120794 13000004
Anita Gibson Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000005
Elke Gordon Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000006
Sheryl Ericksson Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000007
Ellie Winslow Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000008
Kelvin Seeah Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000009
Patricia Grande Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000010
Ravio Oliviera Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000011
Barbara Berman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Zulma Mejia Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Jeff Livesey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ira Spiegel Sound Design n/a 120905 14000002
Marlena Grzaslewicz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Michael Lonsdale Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Michael Price Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Theresa Radka Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Mathew Price Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Robert Fernandez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
John McEnerny Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Smyth Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Aaron Dawley Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Sean McCague Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kim Goglia Grip n/a 365 15000005
Nicolas Charliet Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Cardoni Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Joseph Quirk Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
David Skutch Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Eric Boncher Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Franzoni Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Edgar Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tristan Sheridan Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Christopher Skutch Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Jenny Kane Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Richard Porta Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Lisbeth Andresen Accountant Production Payroll 120802 16000001
Victoria Cook Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000001
Sabrina Padwa Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000002
Alex Rosenberg Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000003
J Sheppard Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000004
Charles Waters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joel Barkow Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Beatrix Bang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Josh Bennett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Josh Cole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brian Enright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Justin Etheredge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James Feldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Meghan-Michele German Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rich Moran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Melissa Mugavero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Robert Shepard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Claudia Woloshin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sue Wozny Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tracey Grimaldi Teleprompter n/a 120891 25000013
Dede Harris Other The Culture Project 120795 26000001
Morton Swinsky Other The Culture Project 120795 26000002
Bob Balaban Other The Culture Project 120795 26000003
Allan Buchman Other The Culture Project 120795 26000004
Patrick Blake Other The Culture Project 120795 26000005
David Elliott Other The Culture Project 120795 26000006
Jane Bergere Other The Culture Project 120795 26000007
Ruth Handel Other The Culture Project 120795 26000008
Cheryl Weisenfeld Other The Culture Project 120795 26000009
Synopsis
The story of six wrongly convicted people whose death row sentence was eventually overturned through the hard work of dedicated lawyers.