The Favor (1994)

Favor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Tyrell Song songs("Big Bad Love" "Supermarket Source" "Funky Blues") 120859 8000005
Matthew Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ramon Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Christian Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Angella Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Ronemus Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Larry King Carpenter lead carpenter(Portland) 529 21000010
Jon Rose Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jimmy Flores Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ted Crittenden Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Juliet C Gazey Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Oscar Alvarado Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mark A Watters Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Kyle T Bryant Carpenter (Portland) 529 21000011
Douglas M Hobart Carpenter (Portland) 529 21000012
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Ron Nary Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jon Siagkris Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Michael Miller Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sherry Fadely Assistant (to Lauren Shuler-Donner) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Freedman Assistant (to Donald Petrie) 120820 25000001
Ira Vishnevetsky Craft Service (Portland) 120903 22000003
Linda Bloom-Hedine Craft Service (Portland) 120903 22000002
Will Romanelli Carpenter (Portland) 529 21000014
Anne Olsofka Carpenter (Portland) 529 21000013
Douglas B Dick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Donald Robinson Lundell Construction Coordinator (Portland) 276 21000016
Steven Zukowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Donald Butler Carpenter (Portland) 529 21000017
Susan M Lorenzana Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Richard Lorenzana Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert J Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Mary Jo Lang Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Victoria Rose Sampson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Robert Hart Sound assistant scoring mixer 120816 14000016
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Linda Folk Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jayme S Parker ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jack Dronksy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Lawrence L Commans Boom Operator boomman 215 14000006
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Virginia Cook-McGowan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mary Ruth Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Eric Ward Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jim Noble Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tim Tollefson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Michael Gall Electrician (Portland) 450 15000011
Paull Vik Marshall Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Brian Tilden Best Boy electric bestboy 120885 15000014
Elwin "Bub" Greer Best Boy Grip grip bestboy 265 15000013
Jim Rosel Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Bob Field Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Shunil Borpujari Key Grip key grip/ dolly grip 263 15000001
Stephan Von Hase Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Chester L Slomka Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Gary A Williams Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Menlow Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ron Hager Grip (Portland) 365 15000005
Robert Nellis Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bridget Pickering Assistant (to Bonnie Timmermann) 120820 25000003
Louise Ashley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Carol J Banker Other painter 120795 26000008
Henry Acosta Other laborer 120795 26000007
Rafael Hernandez Other laborer 120795 26000006
John Barkley Other painter 120795 26000009
Suzy Miscevich Other painter 120795 26000010
Thomas W Foster Other aid 120795 26000012
Philip Thomas Other painter 120795 26000011
Jaime O Esquiuel Other laborer 120795 26000005
Kristin Harms Other secretary(to Lauren Shuler-Donner) 120795 26000004
Martha Anne Rubin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
L Carson Wilmoth Driver (Portland) 273 25000042
John H Smith Driver (Portland) 273 25000041
Richard Robb Wilson Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000044
Terri Binder Other set buyer 120795 26000001
Damian Elwes Other Elliott's paintings 120795 26000003
Brana Rosenfeld Other set buyer 120795 26000002
Jennifer Mielziner Other aid 120795 26000013
Helene Meidl Other school teacher 120795 26000014
John Dorst Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Marjie Lundell Special Thanks (Film and Video Division of Oregon) 120874 26000025
Damian Elwes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Doug Thompson Special Thanks (City of Portland Traffic Management) 120874 26000027
Keeston Lowery Special Thanks (Commissioner's Office of Portland) 120874 26000028
Kimberley Coy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pay Less Drug Stores Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Paul Till Other picture car coordinator(Portland) 120795 26000023
Marc Joseph Rosenblatt Other standby painter(Portland) 120795 26000022
John Vigran Other scoring mixer 120795 26000017
David Behle Other recordist 120795 26000016
Jack Keller Other recordist 120795 26000015
Leslie Morris Other contractor 120795 26000018
Terry Edinger Other financial representative 120795 26000019
Todd Russell Other aid(Portland) 120795 26000021
Michelle Croft Other aid(Portland) 120795 26000020
Charles Schiebel Driver (Portland) 273 25000040
Michael "Mick" Malloy Driver (Portland) 273 25000039
Bruce MacNeil Production Assistant (Portland) 275 25000016
Linda Bruns Production Assistant (Portland) 275 25000015
Linda Warren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brett Orr Production Assistant (Portland) 275 25000017
Drew Pinninger Production Assistant (Portland) 275 25000018
Lester O "Skip" Hitchcock Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Patrick Michael Ryan Production Assistant (Portland) 275 25000019
Scott Watson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
G Michael Vausbinder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Darcy DeSylvia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andrea Lassally Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Amy Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Minkowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Pulaski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tamara Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Allan S Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Andy Straub Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Jake DeAngelis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
James Tornero Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ken Strong II Driver n/a 273 25000033
Leonard Rogel Driver n/a 273 25000032
Carol Autenrieth Driver n/a 273 25000035
Clem LaCava Driver n/a 273 25000036
Edward E Dennis Driver (Portland) 273 25000038
J B Bartlett Driver (Portland) 273 25000037
John Hess Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jeff Grubb Driver n/a 273 25000030
Kathy Horvitz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Olga Herrera Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Michael Goetz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
David Cope Stand-In (Portland) 121015 25000026
Patrick Reardon Stand-In (Portland) 121015 25000027
Bobbie Green Driver n/a 273 25000029
Stuart Baumblatt Driver n/a 273 25000028
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Lahly Poore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Sara Parriott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Josann McGibbon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Donna Dubrow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charles Skouras III Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Christa Vausbinder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Sara Parriott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Frankfurt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Rick Finkelstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Barry Spikings Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mindy Sterling Actor Debbie Rollins--Lamaze Class 1 1000039
Milt Oberman Actor Mr Moyer--Lamaze Class 1 1000038
O-Lan Jones Actor Mrs Moyer--Lamaze Class 1 1000037
Heather Morgan Actor Linda--Lamaze Class 1 1000040
Holland Taylor Actor Maggie Sand 1 1000041
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Donald Petrie Director n/a 2 2000001
Josann McGibbon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bonnie Grossblatt Production Supervisor Nelson production supervisor 307 5000001
Simone E Good Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Patricia Fay Location Manager (Portland) 193 5000011
Catherine DeMeis Production Coordinator Nelson production coordinator 162 5000014
Mike Fantasia Location Assistant (Portland) 120947 5000015
Kiera Morrisette Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000017
Doug Corring DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Joanna Guzzetta Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
John Armstrong Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Brenda Kalosh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Martha Elcan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles Skouras III Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Nina Halvorsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Leslie Bloom Assistant Director (Portland) 163 5000006
Michael J Harker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Holly Huckins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Claire Stansfield Actor Miranda--Lamaze Class 1 1000036
Jordan Christopher Michael Actor Alex--Lamaze Class 1 1000035
John Horn Actor Pastor 1 1000013
Elaine Mee Actor Chunky Woman 1 1000012
Florence Schauffler Actor Museum Docent 1 1000011
Wilma Bergheim Actor 1st Lady at Church 1 1000014
Mary Marsh Actor 2nd Lady at Church 1 1000015
Sharon Collar Actor Clerk at Drugstore 1 1000017
Marilyn Blechschmidt Actor Mrs Konzulman 1 1000016
Kenny Twomey Actor Mr Lucky 1 1000010
Felicia Robertston Actor Carol 1 1000009
Brad Pitt Actor Elliott 1 1000004
Bill Pullman Actor Peter 1 1000003
Elizabeth McGovern Actor Emily 1 1000002
Larry Miller Actor Joe Dubin 1 1000005
Ken Wahl Actor Tom Andrews 1 1000006
Leigh Ann Orsi Actor Hannah 1 1000008
Ginger Orsi Actor Gina 1 1000007
Carl King Actor Man at Drugstore 1 1000018
Deborah White Actor Professor Allen 1 1000019
Susan Zeitlin Actor Birthday Party Guest 1 1000030
Paul Beeson Actor Young Tom Andrews 1 1000029
Joel Beeson Actor Young Tom Andrews 1 1000028
Michelle Robinson Actor Birthday Party Guest 1 1000031
Dylan Taylor Actor Birthday Party Guest 1 1000032
Kim Walker Actor Jill Topial--Lamaze Class 1 1000034
Doug Baldwin Actor Birthday Party Guest 1 1000033
Giuseppe Tortellini Actor Kathy's Cabbie 1 1000027
Moultrie Patten Actor Peter's Cabbie 1 1000026
Arthur Burghardt Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000021
Lisa Robins Actor Stewardess 1 1000020
Michael Anthony Taylor Actor Bootsie 1 1000022
Steve Kahan Actor Helpful Fisherman 1 1000023
Gary Powell Actor Fisherman 1 1000025
Robert Biheller Actor Fisherman 1 1000024
Mary Ann Marino Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Portland) 192 5000018
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Gibbin Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000014
Mark Loring Scenic Artist (Portland) 745 9000013
Colette L Hubert Scenic Artist (Portland) 745 9000012
Bart Hilliker Lead Person (Portland) 120957 9000015
Michael H Moran Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator(Portland) 316 9000016
Arnold Pander Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000018
Jack Pelissier Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Dennis Poore Scenic Artist lead scenic artist(Portland) 745 9000011
Joanne Davis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Greg Wilkinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
J Edgar Bowen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Elliot Lewis Backerman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jim Dunn Set Dresser (Portland) 197 9000006
Caroline Perzan Set Dresser (Portland) 197 9000007
Cathy Cook Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
John Huke Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000008
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Block Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kathryn Bihr Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Ronnie Specter Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Tammy Kusian Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Marsha L Brand Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000007
Kay Marie Bell Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Leslie Gilbertson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Susan Kistler Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Leslie Anne Anderson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Carol Oditz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dan Parada Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Rod O'Hearn Location Casting location casting associate(Portland) 120864 10000004
Patti Kalles Location Casting (Portland) 120864 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Graham Henderson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Cynthia L Hamilton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dan Henley Supervisor stage supervisor 120845 11000002
Mark Haack Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Chapman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kathryn Himoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lewis Schoenbrun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000002
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joe Sample Song ("Big Bad Love") 120859 8000007
Steve Tyrell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Harry Keramidas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken Fisher Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Liz Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Scott Guthrie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wayne Trimble Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Paul V Ferrazzi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Stephanie Tyrell Song ("Big Bad Love") 120859 8000008
Robert Gillespie Song ("Loaded") 120859 8000009
Big Audio Dynamite Song Performer ("E=mc2") 120788 8000020
Primal Scream Song Performer ("Loaded") 120788 8000019
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Big Bad Love") 120788 8000018
Janet Baker Song Performer ("Ave Maria") 120788 8000021
Philip Ledger Song Performer ("Ave Maria") 120788 8000022
John Seely Theme Song ("Donna Reed Show") 120929 8000024
William Loose Theme Song ("Donna Reed Show") 120929 8000023
Diana Ross Song Performer ("Big Bad Love") 120788 8000017
Guy Moon Song ("Rocky Road") 120859 8000016
Robert Young Song ("Loaded") 120859 8000011
Andrew Innes Song ("Loaded") 120859 8000010
Nick Jones Song ("E=mc2") 120859 8000012
Don Letts Song ("E=mc2") 120859 8000013
Bob Mann Song ("Blind Date") 120859 8000015
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Ave Maria") 120859 8000014
Harley Jane Kozak Actor Kathy 1 1000001
Synopsis
A romantic comedy about a fantasizing housewife who asks her chic best friend to arrange a special favor--to make love to her high school sweetheart whom she hasn't seen in 15 years.