No Escape (1994)

No Escape
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Lasky Graphics graphic effects 120826 23000016
David Bowring Assistant Props standby props assistant 120904 24000001
Larry Jolly Miniatures miniature helicopters 121083 23000015
Faisal Karim Miniatures prison miniatures 121083 23000014
Jorge Fuentes Miniatures miniature fabrication & operations 121083 23000013
Tony "Ledge" Giltrap Assistant Props standby props assistant 120904 24000002
Paul Tilbury Assistant Props assistant prop maker 120904 24000003
David Bowring Props standby props 120817 24000007
Bryce Perrin Props special prop maker 120817 24000006
Jolin "Bags" Osmond Props standby props 120817 24000005
Michael McClean Assistant Props assistant prop maker 120904 24000004
Joel Steiner Miniatures miniature mechanical effects 121083 23000012
Roger Porteous Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
David Hardy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000003
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Robert Skotak Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Pearce Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Paul Gorrie Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Bruce Snape Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Walter Van Veenendaal Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Steve Courtney Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Dave Young Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Maggie Lake Assistant (to Gale Anne Hurd) 120820 25000001
Tyler Kelly Assistant (to Gale Anne Hurd) 120820 25000002
Trish Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Nicholas E Brett Assistant rigging assistant 120820 25000017
Nick Fenby Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000016
Scheherezade Mehoneshan Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Jamie Howe Production Assistant runner 275 25000019
Andrew Moses Production Assistant runner 275 25000020
Laiwa Ng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Karen Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Don Croft Production Assistant runner 275 25000022
Peter Hudson Production Assistant runner 275 25000021
Jo-Ann Beikoff Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Adam Slater Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
Kim Bostock Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000006
Kath Burton Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000005
Peter Cogar Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000004
Jennifer Scott Assistant (to Michael R Joyce) 120820 25000003
Brian Martin Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000007
Joe Wilkinson Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000008
Justine Dunn Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Margie Rahmann Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Will Matthews Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000010
Dougal Thompson Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000009
John Goddon Catering catering assistant 120954 22000006
Wendy Elvin Catering catering assistant 120954 22000005
Ray Cramb Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Lindsay Hedley Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Kristian Kielland Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Chuck Morgan Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Mark Oliver Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Kevin McDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Rod McKeown Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Rod Leven Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000022
Shane Skipper Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000021
Martin Scurrah Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000020
Frank Goodwin Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Greg Ogden Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jamie Gardner Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Barry Heideman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bradley Howard Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Graham Reimers Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Brent Harrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Kevin Newell Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Wayne Porter Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Pete Hill Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Lack Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Athol Gill Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Wayne Haimes Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000023
Glen Scheibe Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000024
John Rann Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000040
Peter Hanrahan Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000039
Stewart Waugh Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000038
Peter Agnew Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000037
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000041
Dennis Smith Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000042
Sue Davies Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Gavin Smith Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Sue Bickers Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
John Faithfull Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Anthony Bidgood Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000036
Steven Walters Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000035
Kim Mauger Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000028
Steve Hermann Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000027
Graeme Burton Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000026
David Taske Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000025
Scott Bode Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000029
Robert Hiscox Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000030
Adam Smigielski Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000034
Ross Pollard Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000033
Martin Drier Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000032
David Crooke Carpenter standby carpenter trades assistant 529 21000031
Rodney Dack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Stefan Laguna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Des Bidgood Other laborer 120795 26000036
Glen Curtis Other laborer 120795 26000037
Richard Rowe Other laborer 120795 26000035
Candy Burls Other laborer 120795 26000034
Zane Von-Furstenrecht Other laborer 120795 26000033
Tom Bice Other laborer 120795 26000038
Michael Owen Other laborer 120795 26000039
John Woffenden Other laborer 120795 26000043
Norman Sharp Other laborer 120795 26000042
Lawrence Wheadon Other laborer 120795 26000041
Mark Belgum Other laborer 120795 26000040
Francis Kostka Other laborer 120795 26000032
Colin Bell Other laborer 120795 26000031
Garth Croft Other leading hand 120795 26000024
Bruce Flecther Other leading hand 120795 26000023
Gordon Finney Other foreman 120795 26000022
Kim Darby-Ihnatko Other draughtsperson 120795 26000021
Kim Howard Other leading hand 120795 26000025
Prue Saunders Other laborer 120795 26000026
John Wilkinson Other laborer 120795 26000030
Henry Goslings Other laborer 120795 26000029
Rory Croft Other laborer 120795 26000028
Brett Langby Other laborer 120795 26000027
Fred Witsenhuysen Other laborer 120795 26000044
Adrian Ashenden Other set painter 120795 26000045
Lionel Bimrose Other greens assistant 120795 26000061
Brock Sykes Other greens assistant 120795 26000060
Jack Elliot Other greens foreman 120795 26000059
Emily Meikle Other brush hands 120795 26000058
Angus McDonald Other greens assistant 120795 26000062
Katrina Crook Other focus puller 120795 26000063
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jill Arbidans Other unit nurse 120795 26000066
Tim Parry Other armourer 120795 26000065
Simon Hammond Other clapper loader 120795 26000064
Mike Johnson Other brush hands 120795 26000057
Paul Hilton Other brush hands 120795 26000056
Peta Black Other set painter 120795 26000049
Nick Goddard Other set painter 120795 26000048
Wayne Truce Other set painter 120795 26000047
Dave Duffin Other set painter 120795 26000046
Suza Maybury Other set painter 120795 26000050
Des Keena Other standby painter 120795 26000051
Ian Merchant Other brush hands 120795 26000055
Norman Weise Other brush hands 120795 26000054
Robert Bull Other brush hands 120795 26000053
Nick Walker Other standby painter 120795 26000052
Jeff Thorp Other draughtsperson 120795 26000020
Jeff Bell Other weapons builder 120795 26000019
Willy Karena Stand-In standin 121015 25000042
Peter Arena Stand-In standin 121015 25000041
Garry Steinberger Stand-In standin 121015 25000040
Geoff Butler Stand-In standin 121015 25000039
Brendon Kane Stand-In standin 121015 25000043
Steve Jenkins Stand-In standin 121015 25000044
Cameron Watt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Greg Blandy Stand-In Ernie Hudson's double 121015 25000047
Napolon Doolah Stand-In standin 121015 25000046
Dominique Cisse Stand-In standin 121015 25000045
John Plunkett Stand-In standin 121015 25000038
Paul Van Arcken Stand-In standin 121015 25000037
Antony Spambrook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Brian Henry Bolton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Elly Bradbury Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Russell Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
David B Moulder Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000031
Alexis Lloyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Tic Carroll Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000036
Howard Harnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Kathy Draper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
David Eberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Gareth Calverley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Terry Lee Helicopter Pilot Austrlian helicopter pilot 121003 25000050
Phillipe Debar Other rigger 120795 26000012
Steve Szekeres Other rigger 120795 26000011
Simon Ambrose Other rigger 120795 26000010
Justin Plummer Other General operator 120795 26000009
Bob Wenger Other rigger 120795 26000013
Jacquie Ramsay Other unit nurse 120795 26000014
Campbell Thompson Other weapons builder 120795 26000018
Walter Van Veenendaal Other weapons maker 120795 26000017
Jaded Blades Other weapons maker 120795 26000016
Amanda Selling Other department coordinator 120795 26000015
Philip Barnes Other metal armour maker 120795 26000008
John Bowring Other armourer 120795 26000007
Gary Vincent Apprentice apprentice grip 120976 25000054
Caroline Scott Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000053
Phil McDonell Driver Ray Liotta's driver 273 25000052
David Chevalier Helicopter Pilot Hawaiian helicopter pilot 121003 25000051
Rachel Garnsey Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Leigh MacKenzie Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Michael Taylor Other cable puller 120795 26000006
Jeffrey Fleck Other clapper loader 120795 26000005
Jem Rayner Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Frank Hruby Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Mark Gainford Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Brett Praed Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jim Townley Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Marc Vignes Photography assistant still photographer 120835 6000006
Ian Jones Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Greg Hunter Camera Operator Helicopter camera operator 239 6000003
David Wakeley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bill Suarez Camera Assistant Hawaiian camera assistant 120867 6000007
John Paszkiewicz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Tim Grover Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Amy Pawlowski Editor n/a 172 7000002
Terry Rawlings Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gary George Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bevan Childs Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Tom Read Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
John Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carolynne Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Guy Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Murray Boyd Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Pamela Willis-Burden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jennifer O'Connell Assistant Production Coordinator assistant department coordinator 192 5000016
Jennifer Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jennifer Crowley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jenny Quigley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Alan Woodruff Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000004
Grahame Peters Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000005
John Pryce-Jones Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Billy Malcolm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Ray Pedler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Faith Robinson Set Dresser set dresser/ prop buyer 197 9000010
David Russell Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000014
Peter Sisenko Art Department assistant weapons maker 120843 9000015
Nigel Washington Art Department sculptor 120843 9000019
Julieanne Smith Art Department assistant weapons maker 120843 9000018
Derek Burgess Art Department assistant weapons maker 120843 9000017
Warren Swallow Art Department assistant weapons maker 120843 9000016
Nic Brunner Set Dresser set dresser/ prop buyer 197 9000009
Kris Torma Set Dresser set dresser/ prop buyer 197 9000008
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Philip Tolman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lesley Crawford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alex Slater Set Dresser set dresser/ prop buyer 197 9000007
Michael Iacono Set Dresser set dresser/ prop buyer 197 9000006
Peter Foster Set Dresser set dresser/ prop buyer 197 9000005
Bev Dunn Set Dresser set dresser/ prop buyer 197 9000004
James McTeigue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nikki Long Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dominic Bianco Actor Ralph 1 1000017
Justin Monjo Actor 1st Technician 1 1000018
Stephen Shanahan Actor Screaming Inmate 1 1000016
David Argue Actor Cellmate 1 1000015
Machs Colombani Actor Ratman 1 1000014
Brandon Burke Actor 2nd Technician 1 1000019
Stan Kouros Actor NCO 1 1000020
Richard Carter Actor Sleeping Sentry 1 1000024
Colin Moody Actor 2nd Outsider 1 1000023
Scott Lowe Actor Skinhead 1 1000022
Ron Vreeken Actor Biker 1 1000021
Cheuk-Fai Chan Actor Skull 1 1000013
Brian M Logan Actor Scab 1 1000012
Kevin O'Connor Actor Stephano 1 1000005
Kevin Dillon Actor Casey 1 1000004
Stuart Wilson Actor Marek 1 1000003
Lance Henriksen Actor The Father 1 1000002
Don Henderson Actor Killian 1 1000006
Ian McNeice Actor King 1 1000007
Russell Kiefel Actor Iceman 1 1000011
Ernie Hudson Actor Hawkins 1 1000010
Michael Lerner Actor Warden 1 1000009
Jack Shepherd Actor Dysart 1 1000008
Boris Brkic Actor 1st Hotel Guard 1 1000025
David Wenham Actor 2nd Hotel Guard 1 1000026
Michael Gaylin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Eastep Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Michael R Joyce Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jake Eberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joel Gross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Herley Source Material (from novel) ("The Penal Colony") 120793 4000003
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tony Winley Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Colleen Clarke Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Wil Milne Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Gale Anne Hurd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Wilfred Woodrow Actor Bola Thrower 1 1000030
Jim Richards Actor Executioner 1 1000029
Chris Hargreaves Actor Prison Guard 1 1000028
Victor Wilson Actor Military Officer 1 1000027
Greg Robinson Actor Spiked Log Tree Man 1 1000031
Paul Witton Actor Knife Thrower 1 1000032
Martin Campbell Director n/a 2 2000001
Ric Herbert Actor Insider 1 1000035
Serge Dekin Actor Chopper Pilot 1 1000034
Steven Spinaze Actor Chopper Co-Pilot 1 1000033
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Johannesen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Christine Robson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jill Bennett Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Boo Slattery Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Colin Chase Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Toby Copping Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Cathy Smyth Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000003
Andrew Walker Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000004
George Novak Stunt Man Stuart Wilson's stunt double 121002 19000003
Brett Craft Stunt Man Ray Liotta's stunt double 121002 19000002
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nadeen Kingshott Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Robbie Hechenberger Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Shaun Conway Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Matt Copping Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Abrahams Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jan McAlpine Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Nichols Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Simon Quaife Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Hansen Grip assistant grip 365 15000006
Grant Atkinson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mark Shelton Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Matt Slattery Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Brian Bansgrove Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Michael Van Moorsel Stunt Man Lance Henriksen's & Kevin Dillon's stunt double 121002 19000004
Spike Cherrie Stunt Man Brian M Logan's stunt double 121002 19000005
Phil Meacham Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Josef Schwaiger Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kerry Blakeman Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Greg Skipper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John Walton Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Colin Dragsbaek Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ray Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Darko Tuskan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ric Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Grant Page Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Don Vanghan Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Ellison Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bernie Ledger Stunts stunt supervisor 240 19000008
Bernie Ledger Stunt Man Michael Lerner's stunt double 121002 19000007
Graeme O'Connell Stunt Man Kevin J O'Connor's stunt double 121002 19000006
Lou Cifuentes Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Greg Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dar Davies Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mitch Deans Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Phil Brook Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Harry Dakanalis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ian Grant Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Ben Osmo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Margaret Rose Singh Makeup Assistant makeup/ hair assistant 121007 13000007
Cassie Hanlon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Sonja Smuk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Jan "Ziggy" Zeigenbein Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Jason Baird Makeup Assistant makeup/ hair assistant 121007 13000008
Clea "Wizzy" Molineaux Makeup Assistant makeup/ hair assistant 121007 13000009
Heather Laurie Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000013
Robyn Elliott Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000012
Bob McCarron Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup design 120936 13000011
Peter Woodward Makeup Assistant makeup/ hair assistant 121007 13000010
Paul Williams Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Lesley Vanderwalt Hairdresser makeup/ hair designer 121014 13000002
Peter Culpan Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000003
Betsy Beers Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
David Gale Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Melissah Norris Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Gregg Thomas Supervisor greens supervisor 120845 11000004
Tom Coltraine Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000005
Norma Moriceau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ken Bates Consultant rigging consultant 120784 12000002
Anthony Cortes Consultant Ray Liotta's & Stuart Wilson's trainer 120784 12000001
Jim Towler Supervisor miniature supervisor 120845 11000006
Meg Gordon Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000014
Helen Francis Wardrobe wardrobe administrator 120823 13000015
Pat Gilbert Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Paula Ryan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000030
Gillian Farrow Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
Martine Simmonds Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000028
Brian Zintern Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Graham V Hartstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Alan Killick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Bob Risk Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Jim Shields Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Jane Murphy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000027
Lisa Meagher Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
Alison Baker Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Emma Hedley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Andrew Short Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Suzette Waters Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Russell Coleman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Ben Crabtree Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Chantal Cordey Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
Ken Barnett Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
John Power Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Angela Grace Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Ray Liotta Actor Robbins 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the year 2022, a ruthless prison warden has created the ultimate solution for his most troublesome and violent inmates: Absolom, a secret jungle island where prisoners are abandoned and left to die. But Marine Captain John Robbins, convicted of murdering a commanding officer, is determined to escape the island in order to reveal the truth behind his murderous actions and clear his name.