Sahara (2005)

Sahara
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew McConaughey Actor Dirk Pitt 1 1000001
Steve Zahn Actor Al Giordino 1 1000002
Penélope Cruz Actor Eva Rojas 1 1000003
Lambert Wilson Actor Massadre 1 1000004
Glynn Turman Actor Dr. Hopper 1 1000005
Delroy Lindo Actor Agent Carl 1 1000006
William Macy Actor Admiral James Sandecker 1 1000007
Rainn Wilson Actor Rudi 1 1000008
Jude Akuwudike Actor Imam 1 1000009
Mark Aspinall Actor Lawyer 1 1000010
Rakie Ayola Actor Mrs. Nwokolo 1 1000011
Christopher Bello Actor Train Driver 1 1000012
Nicholas Beveney Actor Gunboat 1 Officer 1 1000013
Empotoe Bosage Actor Pick Up Truck Guard 1 1000014
Robert Cavanah Actor Captain Tombs 1 1000015
Clint Dyer Actor Oshodi 1 1000016
Matthew Flynn Actor 1st Lieutenant, Ironclad 1 1000017
Paulin Fodouop Actor Modibo 1 1000018
Ouahbou Houcine Actor Tuareg Village Boy #1 1 1000019
Emmanuel Ighodaro Actor Kazim's Officer Asselar 1 1000020
Lennie James Actor General Zateb Kazim 1 1000021
Maurice Lee Actor Zakara 1 1000022
Daniel Lobe Actor Tuareg Sangare 1 1000023
Francis Magee Actor Fuse Cutter 1 1000024
Patrick Malahide Actor Ambassador Polidori 1 1000025
Thierno Amath Mbaye Actor Pick Up Truck Driver 1 1000026
Femi Ogunbanjo Actor Modibo's Tuareg #2 1 1000027
Eddie Osei Actor Train Guard 1 1000028
Nathan Osgood Actor Gun Captain 1 1000029
Lahcen Ouezgane Actor Tuareg Village Boy #2 1 1000030
Robert Paterson Actor NUMA Crew Member 1 1000031
Abdul Salis Actor Oumar 1 1000032
Tosin Sanyalo Actor Azikiwe Nwokolo 1 1000033
Christopher Saul Actor Pilot, Ironclad 1 1000034
Billy Seymour Actor Powder Monkey 1 1000035
Mark Springer Actor Solar Plant Guard 1 1000036
Celestine Vita Actor Old Woman in Labbezanga 1 1000037
Mark Wells Actor Sailor Who Drops Gold 1 1000038
Breck Eisner Director n/a 2 2000001
Howard Baldwin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Karen Baldwin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mace Neufeld Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephanie Austin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Matthew McConaughey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gus Gustawes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
William Immerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Vicki Rock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Nick Morton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Denise O'Dell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Mark Abela Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Thierry Potok Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
David Barron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Bill Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Mike Phillips Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Lis Kern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Andrew Reif Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
James Hart Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000004
Joshua Oppenheimer Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000005
Thomas Donnelly Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000006
John Richards Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000007
Clive Cussler Source Material (from novel: "Sahara") 120786 4000008
Hafid Balafrej Unit Production Manager (Morocco) 182 5000001
Frederic Bovis Unit Production Manager (Morocco) 182 5000002
Anna Cassina Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Scott Thaler Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Chris Thompson Line Producer (UK) 161 5000005
Scott Thaler Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director Co-1st Assistant Director(Morocco) 163 5000009
Pedro Sopena Assistant Director Co-1st Assistant Director(Spain) 163 5000010
Yann Faget Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director(Morocco) 163 5000011
Tarik Ben Ali Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director(Morocco) 163 5000012
Carlos Santana Assistant Director Co-2nd Assistant Director(Spain) 163 5000013
Samantha Smith Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Tom Glaisyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
James Chasey Assistant Director Co-3rd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Francisco Barrionuevo Assistant Director Co-3rd Assistant Director(Spain) 163 5000017
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Rachid Bouzida Assistant Director Co-1st Assistant Director 163 5000019
Richard Diment Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Luis Casacuberta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Daniel Rivero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Thierry Zemmour Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Khalid Boulasri Location Manager (Morocco) 193 5000024
Jeremy Bau Location Manager (Morocco) 193 5000025
Bill Barringer Location Manager (UK) 193 5000026
Jose Sinde Location Manager (Spain) 193 5000027
Salva Yague Location Manager (Spain) 193 5000028
Felix Rosell Location Manager (Spain) 193 5000029
Arnaud Duterque Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000031
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Christopher Russell Post-Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 120842 5000033
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Una Hill Production Coordinator (UK) 162 5000035
Widad Taha Production Coordinator (Morocco) 162 5000036
Mona Benjamin Production Coordinator (Morocco) 162 5000037
Faye Villalba Production Coordinator (Spain) 162 5000038
Luci Lenox Production Coordinator (Spain) 162 5000039
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000040
Marsha Trainer Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000041
Aurora Yufera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000042
Naima Alaoui Location Coordinator (Morocco) 120877 5000043
Elabdi Abelhadi Location Assistant (Morocco) 120947 5000044
Ricardo Serrano Location Assistant (Spain) 120947 5000045
Maria Cabello Location Assistant (Spain) 120947 5000046
Kelly Taylor-Dias Assistant Production Coordinator (UK) 192 5000047
Usha Chaman Assistant Production Coordinator (Morocco) 192 5000048
Kelly DeTample Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 192 5000049
Mustapha Adidou Assistant Location Manager (Morocco) 194 5000050
Khalid Bouslamti Assistant Location Manager (Morocco) 194 5000051
Souheil Hallaoui Assistant Location Manager (Morocco) 194 5000052
Mohamed Chrouate Assistant Location Manager (Morocco) 194 5000053
Ismail Madkouri Assistant Location Manager (Morocco) 194 5000054
Tedy Villalba Assistant Location Manager (Spain) 194 5000055
Alba Tovar Assistant Location Manager (Spain) 194 5000056
Khalid Awtoul Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000057
Marwan Darif Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000058
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Simon Baker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Paul Legall Camera Operator Crane Operator 239 6000006
Colin Hazell Camera Operator Crane Operator 239 6000007
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Carlos Cabeceran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Stephen Wills Camera Panavision Technician 120798 6000010
Luke Haddock Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Nicolas Garcia Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Elias Artalejo Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Stephen Lee Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000014
Alex Soria Video Video Operator 120800 6000015
Keith Hamshere Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000016
Stephen Morley Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000017
Jennie Paddon Loader A Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Ryan Taggart Loader B Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000019
Iain MacKay Loader C Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000020
Ray Meere Loader Central Loader 120956 6000021
Stephen Evans Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000022
Carlos De Carvalho Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
John Jordan Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Rawdon Hayne Focus Puller C Camera Focus Puller 332 6000025
Tim Battersby Focus Puller C Camera Focus Puller 332 6000026
Mike Evans Focus Puller n/a 332 6000027
Pepe Martinez Focus Puller n/a 332 6000028
Andrew Walton Film Lab Print Assistant 120850 6000029
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000030
Maria Stroka Film Lab Shoot/Film Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000031
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe) 120850 6000032
Andrew Jeffery Colorist Digital Grader(Cinesite) 120920 6000033
Adam Inglis Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000034
Russell Coppleman Colorist Rushes Colourist(Arion Facilities) 120920 6000035
Vince Narduzzo Colorist HD Colourist(Saint Anne's Post) 120920 6000036
Mike Morrison Color Timer Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore CFC) 120921 6000037
J Williams Camera Assistant Wescam 1st Assistant(Aerial Unit) 120867 6000038
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000039
Andrew MacRitchie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Gibbs Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Jamie Shemeld On-Line Editor (Saint Anne's Post) 120811 7000003
Christopher Learmonth Avid Editor (Cinesite) 120898 7000004
Lawrie Read Avid Editor Avid Supplier(Hyperactive) 120898 7000005
Tom Harrison-Read Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Philip Hedgecock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
James Herbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Alex Fenn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Clint Mansell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Catherine Bott Music Conductor Choir Master 120818 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Vic Fraser Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000005
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Robin Quinn Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000007
Lindsay Fellows Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
John Bradbury Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000010
Simon Rhodes Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Simon Rhodes Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Don Brewer Song ("We're An American Band") 120859 8000014
Mamady Keita Song ("Djaa") 120859 8000015
Mamady Keita Song ("Djole") 120859 8000016
Mike Somerville Song ("Never Been Any Reason") 120859 8000017
Angelique Kidjo Song ("Wombo Lombo") 120859 8000018
Jean Hebrail Song ("Wombo Lombo") 120859 8000019
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000020
Gary Rossington Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000021
Edward King Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000022
Afel Bocoum Song ("Haira Yo") 120859 8000023
Oumou Sangare Song ("Djorolen") 120859 8000024
Sello Twala Song ("Shikhebe Shamago") 120859 8000025
Longwe Twala Song ("Shikhebe Shamago") 120859 8000026
Rushton Moreve Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000027
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000028
Ron Wood Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000029
Rod Stewart Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000030
Mamady Keita Song Performer ("Djole") 120788 8000033
Mamady Keita Song Performer ("Djaa") 120788 8000034
Angelique Kidjo Song Performer ("Wombo Lombo") 120788 8000036
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120788 8000037
Afel Bocoum Song Performer ("Haira Yo") 120788 8000038
Oumou Sangare Song Performer ("Djorolen") 120788 8000039
Brenda Fassie Song Performer ("Shikhebe Shamago") 120788 8000040
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Giles Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tony Reading Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Frederic Evard Art Director Standby Art Director(Morocco) 183 9000005
Victor Molero Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Christopher Glass Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Dave Atkinson Set Dresser Charge Hand Dresser 197 9000011
Bruce Gordon Sculptor Head of Department Sculptor 120910 9000012
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
David Meeking Painter Head of Department Painter 200 9000014
Peio Villalba Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Stephen McDonald Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000016
Serafin Gonzalez Dresser Charge Hand Dresser 120967 9000017
Silvia Steinbrecht Assistant Set Dresser (Spain) 121108 9000018
Robert Cameron Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Patricia Johnson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Marc Homes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Jordi Yrla Assistant Art Director (Spain) 315 9000022
Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Saskia Green Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000024
Aziz Hamichi Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Morocco) 120974 9000025
Anne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Zine Ibnou Jabal Casting (Morocco) 179 10000003
Natalie Charon Casting (France) 179 10000004
Stephen Moore Casting Assistant (UK) 177 10000005
Rosalie Clayton Casting Assistant (UK) 177 10000006
Freddy Luis Casting Assistant (US) 177 10000007
Heidi Snoeberg Casting Assistant (US) 177 10000008
Gora Mbaye Casting Assistant (Morocco) 177 10000009
Omar Tisly Casting Assistant Crowd Marshall 177 10000010
Mohamed Abach Casting Assistant Crowd Marshall 177 10000011
Jan Hogevold Production Executive (Framestore CFC) 118216 11000003
Alan Hausmann Consultant Military Costume Consultant 120784 12000001
James Seddon Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Justin Adams Consultant African Music Consultant 120784 12000003
David Deane Consultant Health & Safety Consultant 120784 12000004
Michael Conran Consultant Health & Safety Consultant 120784 12000005
Dave Loades Consultant Technical Consultant(Arion Facilities) 120784 12000006
Neil Mockler Consultant Arion Contact(Arion Facilities) 120784 12000007
Harry Humphires Technical Advisor Military and Technical Advisor 537 12000008
Jill McCulloch Dialogue Consultant Dialect Consultant 1511 12000009
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000010
Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Claudette Lilly Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Anna Sheppard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Cristina Sopena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Natalie Burns-Spence Costumer Costume Assistant/Junior Buyer 120880 13000005
Antonia Kraskowski Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000006
Sarah Moore Costumer Costume Effects Artist 120880 13000007
Silvana Sacco Costumer Costume Effects Artist 120880 13000008
Emma Walker Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000009
Marta Ortega Costumes Costume Mistress 120828 13000010
Stacey Nurse Hair Hair Colourist(to Matthew McConaughey) 120794 13000011
Daniel Galvin Hair Hair Colourist(to Matthew McConaughey) 120794 13000012
Kathy Ducker Hair Assistant Hair & Makeup Assistant 120989 13000013
Nicola Matthews Hair Assistant Hair & Makeup Assistant 120989 13000014
Martin Samuel Hair Stylist (to Penelope Cruz) 120799 13000015
Nuria Vela Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Paquita Nunez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Patricia Aguirre Hairdresser Dresser(for Penelope Cruz) 121014 13000018
Hassan Taghriti Key Costumer (Morocco) 351 13000019
Karen Dawson Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist(to Matthew McConaughey) 120801 13000020
Whitney James Makeup Artist (to Penelope Cruz) 120801 13000021
Susana Sanchez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Aileen Seaton Makeup Designer Hair & Makeup Designer 447 13000023
Elspeth Threadgold Tailor Wardrobe Tailor/Cutter 120990 13000024
Sharon Billingham Wardrobe Wardrobe Dyer/Breakdown Artist 120823 13000025
Vanessa Marshall Wardrobe Wardrobe Chief Cutter/Tailor 120823 13000026
Lee Croucher Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000027
Peter Paul Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000028
Fatima Zaghdoud Wardrobe Wardrobe Storeperson 120823 13000029
Peter Hornbuckle Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000030
Karen Mitchell Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Workroom Assistant 120809 13000031
Gary Lane Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000032
Dave Whiteing Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000033
Daryl Bristow Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000034
Tom Hornsby Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000035
Mark Lafbery ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Andy Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Philip Alton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Conor Mackey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Andy Walker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Sze-Wun Li Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000008
Paul Munro Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Aramis Rubio Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Sam Southwick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Craig Irving Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Christopher Wilson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Jim McBride Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000018
Charif Lemhemdi Sound Cable Man 120816 14000019
Jon Olive Sound Design Co-Sound Designer 120905 14000020
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Mark Auguste Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Steve Mayer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Chris Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Antonio Bloch Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Gavin Walters Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Diebelius Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000002
Paul Mitchell Key Rigging Grip Head of Department Rigger 120946 15000003
Gary Hutchings Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Kenny Atherfold Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael Buxton Head Stage Technician Grips Libra Technician 121157 15000006
David McKay Head Stage Technician Grips Libra Technician 121157 15000007
Dave Holliday Grip n/a 365 15000008
David Maund Grip n/a 365 15000009
Andy Hopkins Grip n/a 365 15000010
Joan Cardona Grip Standby Grip 365 15000011
Morchid El Edrissi Grip n/a 365 15000012
Xavi Gordi Grip n/a 365 15000013
Manuel Alvarez Grip Standby Grip 365 15000014
Larry Knox Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Steve Blythe Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Lee Walters Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Steve Foster Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Paul Sharp Electrician Chief Floor Electrician 450 15000019
Peter Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Dean Houlton Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Adrian Mackay Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Perry Cullen Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Paul Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Terry Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Steve Blythe Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Andrew Bell Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Kevin Fitzpatrick Electrician Art Department Practical Electrician 450 15000028
Paul Chandler Electrician Unit Mechanic(Morocco) 450 15000029
Salah Abdelkarim Electrician Office Electrician 450 15000030
Ruben Freixas Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Oriol Julia Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Marc Vives Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Debora Witte Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Abderrahim Bissar Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Jim Folly Crane Grip Giraffe Crane 121043 15000036
Malcolm Sheehan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Peter Chester Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Paco Caceres Best Boy Best Boy/Spanish Gaffer 120885 15000039
Toni Gil Best Boy n/a 120885 15000040
Sylvia Mackintosh Production Accountant (UK) 282 16000001
Betty Williams Production Accountant (UK) 282 16000002
Chantal Malrat Production Accountant (Morocco) 282 16000003
Sophie Drouin Production Accountant (Morocco) 282 16000004
Ali Moshref Production Accountant (Spain) 282 16000005
Patrick Grillo Production Accountant Production Accountant & Financial Administrator(Kanzaman S.A.) 282 16000006
Elizabeth Julian Accountant Marine Accounts/Ops 120802 16000007
Andy Hennigan Auditor Financial Controller 120886 16000008
Sammy Horton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Gemma Smithers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Alain Dominiecki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Ann Gormley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Ibtissam Semmar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Lynne Greenshields Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Debbie Peterson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Ahmed Achouba Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Abderahim Taha Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Amine Ameriah Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Ahmed Berrami Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Saray Perez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000021
Maria Argenta Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000022
Diarmuid Coghlan Assistant Accountant Trainee Assistant Accountant 120950 16000023
Luisa Rodriguez Assistant Accountant Trainee Assistant Accountant 120950 16000024
Christine Bergren Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Roy Weatherley Animatronics Wireman 121102 19000001
Neill Gorton Prosthetics Prosthetic Designer 120991 19000002
Neil Morrill Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120991 19000003
Deborah Murphy Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120991 19000004
John Cormican Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120991 19000005
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Seon Rogers Stunt Coordinator Main Unit Stunt Supervisor 120804 19000007
Paul Heasman Stunt Coordinator Second Unit Stunt Supervisor 120804 19000008
Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator Boat Unit Stunt Supervisor 120804 19000009
Mark Norby Stunt Double (for Matthew McConaughey) 120980 19000010
Kai Martin Stunt Double (for Steve Zahn) 120980 19000011
Adam Kirley Stunt Double (for Steve Zahn) 120980 19000012
Guiomar Alonso Stunt Double (for Penelope Cruz) 120980 19000013
Lasfer Abdelghni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Faysal Attougui Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Ahmed Boubker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Stuart Clark Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Gaelle Cohen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Serge Cazin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Clive Curtis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Ray De-Haan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Jim Dowdall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Tracey Eddon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Jamie Edgell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Abdou Elyounsi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Eric Etje Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Neil Finnighan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Dave Fisher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Paul Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Gaston Howard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Youssef Ibaoui Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Othman Illyassa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Ernie Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Charles Jarman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Morgan Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Derek Lea Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Jean Lenogue Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Philippe Losson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Trevor Lovell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Tony Lucken Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Abderrazak El Moustaghit Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Mark Newman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Daniel Naprous Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Gerard Naprous Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Louis-Marie Nyee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Efosa Otuomagie Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Heather Phillips Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Dominic Preece Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Cedric Proust Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Nabil Reda Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Florian Robin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Bill Weston Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Francois Poirier Animal Services Horse and Camel Assistant 121036 20000001
Salah Azadou Animal Services Horse and Camel Assistant 121036 20000002
Cedric Proust Animal Wrangler Wrangler/Animal Trainer 120863 20000003
Joshua Jones Carpenter Electrical Carpenter 529 21000001
Steve Ede Carpenter Head of Department Carpenter 529 21000002
Steve Challenor Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000003
John New Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000004
Trevor Dyer Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000005
Enrique Gutierrez Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Manuel Alvarez Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ray Barrett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Kevin Harris Construction Manager Assistant Construction Manager 120983 21000009
Pedro de la Fuente Construction Manager (Spain) 120983 21000010
Jack Dyer Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000011
Kenneth Langridge Construction Head of Department Stagehand 120900 21000012
Fernando Poveda Welder Marine Welder(Marine Unit) 121059 21000013
Kevin McManus Welder Marine Welder(Marine Unit) 121059 21000014
Paul Tappin Plasterer Head of Department Plasterer 121097 21000015
James Maclear Catering Personal Chef(to Matthew McConaughey) 120954 22000001
Mara Bryan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000002
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000003
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
David Ford Special Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor(UK) 545 23000005
Jem Lovett Special Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor(Morocco) 545 23000006
John Evans Special Effects Supervisor SFX Boat Unit Floor Supervisor 545 23000007
Melvyn Pearson Special Effects Supervisor SFX Senior Technician 545 23000008
Matthew Horton Special Effects Supervisor SFX Senior Technician 545 23000009
Bob Schofield Special Effects Supervisor Wire Supervisor 545 23000010
Tim Willis Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000011
James Lamb Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer Post Production Visual Effects Producer 243 23000013
Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000014
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer Visual FX Line Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000015
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000016
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000017
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000018
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000019
Billy Campbell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Gavin Buckley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
John Benn Visual Effects Editor S&R Line Up(Cinesite) 614 23000022
William Skellorn Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000023
Gavin Round Visual Effects Editor Digital Lab Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000024
Katie Houston Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000025
Helen Hudd Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000026
Lorraine Johnson Visual Effects S&R Manager(Cinesite) 419 23000027
Jason Burnett Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000028
James Clarke Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000029
Paul Doogan Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000030
Jonathan Dredge Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000031
Joe Godfrey Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000032
Kevin Lowery Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000033
Dan McRae Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000034
Dan Perry Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000035
Matina Skouteri Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000036
Paola Varvaro Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000037
Annabel Wright Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot(Framestore CFC) 419 23000038
Charles Howell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore CFC) 419 23000039
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000040
Terry Glass Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000041
Dave Miller Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000042
John Morris Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000043
Robert Thompson Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000044
Terence Lathwell Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000045
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000046
Garth Gutteridge Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000047
Tim Jordan Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000048
Jason Marsh Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000049
Matthew Armstrong Special Effects Technician SFX Technician/Engineer 242 23000050
Joe Halford Special Effects Technician SFX Technician/Engineer 242 23000051
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician Senior Technician 242 23000052
Ceri Nichols Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000053
Stuart Prior Special Effects Technician Assistant Technician 242 23000054
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000055
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000056
Ricky Farns Special Effects SFX 1st Unit Floor Supervisor 168 23000057
Paul Bentman Special Effects SFX Engineer 168 23000058
Roger Mann Special Effects SFX Engineer 168 23000059
Julian Marsh Special Effects SFX Engineer 168 23000060
Mark Phillips Special Effects SFX Engineer 168 23000061
Dean Ford Special Effects SFX Trainee 168 23000062
David Hyde Animation Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Cinesite) 120918 23000063
Matt Curtis Titles End Titles(Ingredient) 120825 23000064
Kathy Wise Software Engineer Data Operations(Cinesite) 121071 23000065
Lee Chidwick Software Engineer Data Operations(Cinesite) 121071 23000066
Jonah Hall Software Engineer Computer & Video Technician(AVC Productions Ltd.) 121071 23000067
Martin Caulton Software Engineer Computer & Video Technician(AVC Productions Ltd.) 121071 23000068
Dianne Gordon Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000069
Charlie Habanananda Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000070
Maria Michalopolou Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000071
Stuart Nippard Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000072
Sandro Henriques Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000073
Oliver Atherton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000074
Serena Lam Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000075
Sandra Reis Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000076
Sharon Warmington Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000077
Dave Early Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000078
Neil Miller Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000079
Steve Wagendorp Main Title Design Title Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120925 23000080
Andy Godden Main Title Design Title Designer(Ingredient) 120925 23000081
Toby Glover Graphic Designer (AVC Productions Ltd.) 120860 23000082
Alex Smith Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000083
Karen Want Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000084
Holly Acton Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000085
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000086
Phil Leonhardt Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000087
Tristan Myles Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000088
Paul Norris Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000089
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000090
Murray Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000091
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000092
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000093
Claire Inglis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000094
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000095
Pete Jopling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000096
Ivan Mena Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000097
Alice Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000098
Fred Place Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000099
Cristina Puente Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000100
Matthew Shaw Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000101
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000102
Niki Wakefield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000103
Daniel Lavender Digital Effects Artist Lead TD(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000104
Royston Wilcocks Compositing Supervisor 3D Digital Supervisor(Cinesite) 120928 23000105
David Sewell Compositing Supervisor 2D Digital Supervisor(Cinesite) 120928 23000106
Grant Connor CGI Artist Inferno Artist(Cinesite) 120986 23000107
Richard Roberts CGI Artist Inferno Artist(Cinesite) 120986 23000108
Ryan Cook CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000109
Richard Clarke CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000110
Chris McBride CG Supervisor Computer & Video Supervisor(AVC Productions Ltd.) 779 23000111
Andrew Booth CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor:Computer & Video Effects(AVC Productions Ltd.) 779 23000112
Jamie Gigot 3-D Models 3D Modeling(Cinesite) 120963 23000113
Merche Delgardo 3-D Artist 3D Texture & Lighting(Cinesite) 120965 23000114
Mark Stevenson 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Cinesite) 120965 23000115
Allan Jensen 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Cinesite) 120965 23000116
Simon Bunker 3-D Artist 3D Shader Development(Cinesite) 120965 23000117
Pieter Warmington 3-D Artist Lead 3D Artist(Double Negative) 120965 23000118
Becky Waters 3-D Artist Lead 3D Artist(Double Negative) 120965 23000119
John Kilshaw 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000120
Laurent-Paul Robert 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000121
Gia Sadwhani 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000122
Gael Seydoux 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000123
James Benson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000124
Vanessa Boyce 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000125
Fernanda Moreno 3-D Animator 3D Animation(Cinesite) 120933 23000126
Martin Davidson 2-D Animator 2D Compositor(Cinesite) 120968 23000127
Richard Little 2-D Animator 2D Compositor(Cinesite) 120968 23000128
Florian Zachu 2-D Animator 2D Compositor(Cinesite) 120968 23000129
Jelena Stojanovic Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000130
Grant Hewlett 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Lead(Cinesite) 120965 23000131
John Allenby Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Roy O'Connor Props Props Supervisor 120817 24000002
David Banks Props Props Dresser 120817 24000003
Stephen Conway Props Props Dresser 120817 24000004
Roy Davis Props Props Dresser 120817 24000005
Phil Hooton Props Props Dresser 120817 24000006
Jonas Martin Props Props Dresser(Spain) 120817 24000007
Mariano Sanchez Props Props Dresser(Spain) 120817 24000008
Javier Tunon Props Props Dresser(Spain) 120817 24000009
Darren Reynolds Props Chargehand Standby 120817 24000010
Will Ayres Props Standby 120817 24000011
Barry Gates Props Storeman 120817 24000012
Kenny Lupton Props Props Runaround 120817 24000013
Joss Skottowe Props Armourer 120817 24000014
John Nixon Props Armourer 120817 24000015
Sasha Robey Props Armourer 120817 24000016
Tony Smith Props Armourer 120817 24000017
Carlos Gil Props Standby Props 120817 24000018
Jose Carracedo Props Standby Props 120817 24000019
Chris Benstead Assistant (to Clint Mansell) 120820 25000001
Rory Aitken Assistant (to Stephanie Austin) 120820 25000002
Andrew Noble Assistant (to Breck Eisner) 120820 25000003
Diane Conn Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mace Neufeld) 120820 25000004
Kathy Day Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mace Neufeld) 120820 25000005
Cristina Ecija Assistant (Mark Albela) 120820 25000006
Cristina Ecija Assistant (to Denise O'Dell) 120820 25000007
John Chaney Assistant (to Matthew McConaughey) 120820 25000008
Anil Kurian Assistant (to Gus Gustawes) 120820 25000009
Nathon Lewis Assistant (to Steve Zahn) 120820 25000010
Christina Giffen Assistant (to Penelope Cruz) 120820 25000011
Julian Altuna Transportation Manager Assistant Transport Manager(Spain) 121030 25000012
Mahjoub Nejma Transportation Captain (Morocco) 272 25000013
Simon Hudnott Transportation Captain Assistant Transport Captain(UK) 272 25000014
Bob Taylor Transportation Captain Assistant Transport Captain(UK) 272 25000015
Gerry Gore Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Steve Lamonby Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000017
Abdenbi Izlagen Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000018
Omar Darouiche Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000019
Montserrat Cortes Transportation Transport Assistant(Spain) 120992 25000020
Fernando Liesa Transportation Transport Assistant(Spain) 120992 25000021
Xavier Resina Transportation Transport Assistant(Spain) 120992 25000022
Penny Lamonby Transportation Picture Vehicle Administrator 120992 25000023
Stuart Harrington Transportation Picture Vehicle Technician 120992 25000024
Paul Hocking Transportation Picture Vehicle Technician 120992 25000025
Ronnie Papaleo Transportation Picture Vehicle Technician 120992 25000026
Manfred Schumacher Transportation Picture Vehicle Technician 120992 25000027
Peter Tombs Transportation Picture Vehicle Technician 120992 25000028
Duncan Barbour Transportation 'Bat Mobile' & Tracking Vehicle 120992 25000029
Wayne Williams Transportation Jet Gunboat Senior Captain(Marine Unit) 120992 25000030
Giles Litton Transportation Utility Boat Captain(Marine Unit) 120992 25000031
Sam Watts Transportation Zodiac Captain(Marine Unit) 120992 25000032
Sebastian Ward Transportation Zodiac Captain(Marine Unit) 120992 25000033
Michael Caraher Transportation Zodiac Captain(Marine Unit) 120992 25000034
Oliver Watts Transportation Support Boat Skipper(Marine Unit) 120992 25000035
Daniel Wright Transportation Utility Boat Skipper(Marine Unit) 120992 25000036
Mark Rennocks Transportation Marine Calliope 2nd Engineer(Marine Unit) 120992 25000037
Alex Newman Transportation Support Boat Skipper(Marine Unit) 120992 25000038
Peter Harcourt Transportation Marine Diver(Marine Unit) 120992 25000039
Cheryl Dunford Transportation Unit Lock-Up Skipper(Marine Unit) 120992 25000040
Chris Duggan Transportation Marine Captain(Marine Unit) 120992 25000041
David Hall Transportation Commercial Diver(Marine Unit) 120992 25000042
Tristin Mann Transportation Commercial Diver(Marine Unit) 120992 25000043
Gary Webber Stand-In (for Steve Zahn) 121015 25000044
Karim Kahkahni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000046
Jo Wallett Production Secretary (UK) 367 25000047
Kawtar Bellafquih Production Secretary n/a 367 25000048
Mercedes Barbod Production Secretary n/a 367 25000049
Soumaya Bellafquih Production Secretary (Morocco) 367 25000050
Michelle Wickland Production Workshop Supervisor & Senior Buyer 120824 25000051
John O'Shaughnessy Production Production Buyer(UK) 120824 25000052
Said Elkounti Production Production Buyer(Morocco) 120824 25000053
Mayte Sanchez Production Production Buyer(Spain) 120824 25000054
Daniel Brown Production Facilities 120824 25000055
Neil Mills Production Facilities 120824 25000056
Glyn Ward Production Facilities 120824 25000057
Paul Mason Production Facilities 120824 25000058
John McMeekin Production Facilities 120824 25000059
Rob Ditzler Production Facilities 120824 25000060
Tim Harrison Production Facilities 120824 25000061
David Williams Production Facilities 120824 25000062
Mark Wyndham Jones Production Facilities 120824 25000063
Nick Dudley Production Facilities 120824 25000064
Ian Lewis Production Facilities 120824 25000065
Antony Boucher Production Facilities 120824 25000066
Luke Chisholme Production Facilities 120824 25000067
Edward Kelly Production Facilities 120824 25000068
Michael Gilbert Production Facilities 120824 25000069
Steve John Production Facilities 120824 25000070
John Mallony Production Facilities 120824 25000071
Nick Jewell Production Facilities 120824 25000072
Carl Isherwood Production Facilities 120824 25000073
Gary Preston Production Facilities 120824 25000074
Paul Leader Production Facilities 120824 25000075
Nick Bowman Production Facilities 120824 25000076
Andy Quilbel Production Facilities 120824 25000077
Martin Davidson Production Facilities 120824 25000078
Craig Humphries Production Facilities 120824 25000079
Jerry Smith Production Facilities 120824 25000080
Abdeslam Baraka Production Facilities 120824 25000081
Abderrahim Elkhadraoui Production Facilities 120824 25000082
Redouane Masserdine Production Facilities 120824 25000083
Bouhalba Mustapha Production Facilities 120824 25000084
Naim Madkouri Production Facilities 120824 25000085
Elboumeshouli My Hafid Production Facilities 120824 25000086
Omar Omar Production Facilities 120824 25000087
Elhana Mustapha Production Facilities 120824 25000088
Fakir Mbarek Production Facilities 120824 25000089
Michael Monllau Production Facilities 120824 25000090
Juan Busquets Production Facilities 120824 25000091
Ignacio Ramirez Production Facilities 120824 25000092
Luis Nevado Production Facilities 120824 25000093
Alvaro Amor Production Facilities 120824 25000094
Aina Carbo Production Facilities 120824 25000095
Ian Collingwood Production Facilities 120824 25000096
Angela Navarro Production Facilities 120824 25000097
Emilio Martinez Production Facilities 120824 25000098
Eva Criado Production Facilities 120824 25000099
Victor Tizon Production Facilities 120824 25000100
Virginia Galvez Production Facilities 120824 25000101
Pau Carbo Production Facilities 120824 25000102
Miguel Juarros Production Facilities 120824 25000103
Sharon Julian Production Marine Administrator(Marine Unit) 120824 25000104
Thomas Ellin Production Marine Engineer(Marine Unit) 120824 25000105
Mike Turner Production Marine Project Manager(Marine Unit) 120824 25000106
Michael Douglas Production Dockmaster/Buyer(Marine Unit) 120824 25000107
David Trussell Production Utility Boat Captain(Marine Unit) 120824 25000108
Brian Bradley Production Jet Boat Supervisor(Marine Unit) 120824 25000109
Jonathan Kerr Production Calliope Jetboat Captain(Marine Unit) 120824 25000110
John Merrill Production Field P&S Boat Manager(Marine Unit) 120824 25000111
John Waterton Production Martha Ann Supervisor/Ships Navigator(Marine Unit) 120824 25000112
Doug Valenzuela Production High Speed Gunboat Captain(Marine Unit) 120824 25000113
Glen Goodey Production Support Boat Skipper(Marine Unit) 120824 25000114
John France Production Shore Support(Marine Unit) 120824 25000115
Sally Pollard Production Marine Office Manager(Marine Unit) 120824 25000116
Victor Rodriguez Production Assistant Marine Engineer(Marine Unit) 120824 25000117
Patrick Malone Production Facilities Producer(Saint Anne's Post) 120824 25000118
Lucette Legot Production Production Liaison(Monaco, Kanzaman S.A.) 120824 25000119
Karim Abouobayd Production Production Services(Morocco) 120824 25000120
Ahmed Abounouom Production Production Services(Morocco) 120824 25000121
Marc Wolff Pilot Camera Pilot 570 25000122
Philip Amadeus Pilot Agusta 109 Co-Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000123
Alexander Rodriguez Office Runner Location Runner(Spain) 120988 25000124
Ruben Lopez Office Runner Location Runner(Spain) 120988 25000125
Rafael Valbuena Office Runner Location Runner(Spain) 120988 25000126
Najib Abjenofiq Office Runner Locations Runner(Erfoud) 120988 25000127
Ahmed Hajji Office Runner Production Runner(Morocco) 120988 25000128
Hassan Marouch Office Runner Production Runner(Morocco) 120988 25000129
Said Mahjoubi Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000130
Mehdi Ammani Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000131
Hassan Aridal Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000132
Robbie Gleeson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000133
Alex Hodgson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000134
Deborah Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000135
Barney Wrightson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000136
Patricia Barr Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000137
Nick Pearson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000138
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse(UK) 120966 25000139
Mohammed Ait Bajja Medic Unit Nurse(Morocco) 120966 25000140
Ouhal Souad Medic Unit Nurse(Morocco) 120966 25000141
Russell Atherton Medic Paramedic(Morocco) 120966 25000142
Paul Cooke Medic Unit Nurse(Morocco) 120966 25000143
Steve Parry Medic Paramedic(Morocco) 120966 25000144
Stuart Crichton Medic Paramedic(Morocco) 120966 25000145
Houda Jaorane Medic Unit Doctor(Morocco) 120966 25000146
Daniel Burton Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000147
John McHale Helicopter Pilot Huey Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000148
Karl Jones Driver Bickers Action Driver 273 25000149
Brian Naunton Driver Bickers Action Driver 273 25000150
Russell King Driver Props Standby Driver 273 25000151
Ernesto Rodriguez Driver Props Driver(Spain) 273 25000152
Suzanne Bowdler Driver Ambulance Driver/Paramedic(Morocco) 273 25000153
David Adamthwaite Driver Ambulance Driver/Paramedic(Morocco) 273 25000154
Paul Gillett Driver (to Stephanie Austin) 273 25000155
George Caccavale Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000156
Barry Stevenson Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000157
John Dawson Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000158
Tom Gillett Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000159
Gordon Curran Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000160
Lee Taylor Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000161
Jason Taylor Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000162
Rob Hempenstall Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000163
Mike Wheeler Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000164
Eddie Kaye Driver (to Breck Eisner) 273 25000165
Gary Mavor Driver Props Standby Driver 273 25000166
Martin Boyde Driver Zodiac Driver(Marine Unit) 273 25000167
Mitchell Kramer Cue Cards Marine Safety Driver(Marine Unit) 121061 25000168
Louise Hills Coordinator Shipping Coordinator(UK) 528 25000169
Lance Julian Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Marine Unit) 528 25000170
Harry Julian Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator(Marine Unit) 528 25000171
Nick Spetsiotis Coordinator Logistics Manager(Marine Unit) 528 25000172
Zahra Bada Coordinator (Dune Films) 528 25000173
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000174
Dave Shaw Other Diving Coordinator 120795 26000001
Guy Drayton Other Diver 120795 26000002
Tom Clode Other Safety Engineer(Aerial Unit) 120795 26000003
Steve North Other Safety Engineer(Aerial Unit) 120795 26000004
John Chaney Security (for Matthew McConaughey) 120951 26000005
Ed Chow Trainer Personal Trainer(to Matthew McConaughey) 121109 26000006
Gregoire Mouveau Manager Facility Manager(Morocco) 120827 28000001
Nick Waldron Manager Base Camp Manager(Morocco) 120827 28000002
Toby Reisz Publicity Electronic Press Kit(Feasible Films) 120789 29000001
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
When master explorer Dirk Pitt finds a fabled coin linked to a historical legend, he takes on the adventure of his life as he embarks on a treasure hunt through some of the most dangerous regions of West Africa. As they search for what locals call the "Ship of Death"--a long-lost Civil War battleship that protects a secret cargo--Dirk and his wisecracking sidekick, Al Giordino, meet Dr. Eva Rojas, a beautiful and brilliant doctor who believes that the hidden treasure may be connected to a larger problem that threatens the world around them. Hunting for a ship that no one else thinks exists, Dirk, Al, and Eva must rely on their wits and their daring heroics to outsmart dangerous warlords, survive the threatening terrain, and get to the bottom of both mysteries.