503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2139652346


Varnish cache server

Ransom (1996)

Ransom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller, Remake
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russ Engels Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kenneth R Connors Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Scott Dior Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Bob Olari Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Gene Engels Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Martin Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Finnerty Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Richard Hebrank Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000005
Felix Andrew Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Rick Dior Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Louis Bertini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Yvette Nabel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Cynthia Leigh Heim Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Frank Morrone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Bob Chefalas Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Jason Canovas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Dan Sable Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Anthony J Ciccolini III Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Richard C Montgomery Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gerry Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michael J Burke Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000025
Monique Mitchell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Brian Fitzsimons Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Anthony Starbuck Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000022
Kevin P Williams Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000026
William Hines Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000027
Liz Dykhouse Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Matt Demier Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Kathy Welch Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Michael McCormick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Edward W Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
John G. Velez Electrician key construction electric 450 15000020
Michael Scarola Grip n/a 365 15000014
Carl Landi Grip construction grip 365 15000013
John B Lowry Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
John Ford Grip n/a 365 15000011
Charlie Nastacio Grip n/a 365 15000015
Charlie Marroquin Grip n/a 365 15000016
Bill Maran Grip n/a 365 15000019
Eugene DePasquale Grip n/a 365 15000018
Charles Quinlivan Grip n/a 365 15000017
Patti Brolsma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
John Alagna Supervisor The Effects House supervisor 120845 11000003
Steve Castellano Supervisor Todd-AO supervisor 120845 11000002
Donald De Line Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
David Kramer Voice Casting voice casting-New York 189 10000007
Bob Shea Technical Advisor New York FBI technical advisor 537 12000001
Jerry Savnik Technical Advisor New York FBI technical advisor 537 12000002
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Anne Gorman Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Debra Tennenbaum Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lynne Redding Voice Casting (Loop Du Jour) 189 10000006
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting (Kee Casting) 120851 10000005
J Lauren Buckley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Carlos A Menendez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Judy Gailen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Randall Richards Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Susanne M Coghlin Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy McIntyre Brit Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Beth Bowling Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kareen Boursier Hair Stylist Rene Russo's hairstylist 120799 13000005
William A Farley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Harry Peck Bolles ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist(ADR record) 120912 14000003
Doug Murray ADR ADR/foley(ADR/fol) 120912 14000002
James H Nau ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Kenna Doeringer ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000007
Daniel Pagan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer (ADR mixer) 227 14000008
Paul J. Zydel ADR ADR/foley(ADR/fol) 120912 14000001
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist Delroy Lindo's makeup artist 120801 13000010
Susan A Cabral Makeup Artist Rene Russo's makeup artist 120801 13000009
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Scott Farley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Frances Kolar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Patricia Eiben Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
William A Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
M J McGrath Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000013
Louise DeCordoba Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Victoria Brown-McCready Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Chris Lampart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Roe Lepre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Alex Fernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Douglas Plasse Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000024
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Matthew Morrissey Other computer guy 120795 26000002
Dennis Green Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000001
Joseph Brigha Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Jamie Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Sonia Bhalla Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Christopher M Kanuck Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Frank Connolly Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Thomas W Leidner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Jodi Reiner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Dylan K Massin Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Eirik S Dentz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Ronald J Haney Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
James C Walsh Other electric 120795 26000003
John E Smith Other electric 120795 26000004
Charles Grubbs Other electric 120795 26000019
John Milcetic Other electric 120795 26000018
Brian Stocklin Other electric 120795 26000017
Steve Comesky Other electric 120795 26000016
Raphael Soyer Other "Waitresses" painter((Forum Gallery-New York)) 120795 26000020
Avi Korein Security (for Mel Gibson) 120951 26000021
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bill Collage Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Laura Mannix Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Daniel Bernstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Other helicopter coordinator 120795 26000015
Jennifer Goldgram Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Bill Foglia Other transfer recordist 120795 26000008
Douglas Dalisera Other electric 120795 26000007
Bob Connors Other electric 120795 26000006
Walter Fricke Jr. Other electric 120795 26000005
Steve Pilgrim Other intern to Ron Howard 120795 26000009
Gordon Krause Other shop foreman 120795 26000010
Jon Ringbom Other scenic charge 120795 26000013
Malcolm Reid Other shop craft 120795 26000012
Tom Costible Other shop craft 120795 26000011
Santena Jenaris King Assistant (to Delroy Lindo) 120820 25000012
Michael Unger Assistant (to Gary Sinise) 120820 25000011
Keith Leon Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Don Picard Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Elliot Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andy Duppin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ed Hansen Motion Control motion control operator(Gizmo) 121053 19000001
Kerri Thompson Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000009
Tina Hong Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Rob Walsh Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James Lovelett Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alex Sanger Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000005
Chadbyrne R Dickens Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000004
Suzanne Santry Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000003
Dan Sullivan Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000002
Mike Connelly Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000006
Lila Yacoub Assistant (to Todd Hallowell) 120820 25000007
Jack Treese Assistant (to Gary Sinise) 120820 25000010
David Dirks Assistant (to Renee Russo) 120820 25000009
Dean Lopata Assistant (to Mel Gibson) 120820 25000008
Maureen Cowen Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000001
Anthony Baldasare Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Eryka Seimona Henderson Construction construction purchaser 120900 21000003
Anthony Dunne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Grimolizzi Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000001
Diana E Burton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kevin Mahon Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000003
Ann L Edgeworth Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Beth Kuhn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Ellen Christiansen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Marvin Brown Actor The Crowtations Member 1 1000061
Darren Brown Actor The Crowtations Member 1 1000060
Brad Brewer Actor The Crowtations Member 1 1000059
Vincent Burns Actor Detective Doran 1 1000058
Glenn King Actor The Crowtations Member 1 1000062
Cheryl Howard Actor Science Fair Coordinator 1 1000063
Craig Castaldo Actor Radioman 1 1000067
Joan D Lowry Actor Mayor's Wife 1 1000066
Anna Marie Wieder Actor Woman at Science Fair 1 1000065
James Ritz Actor Science Fair Judge 1 1000064
John Dorish Actor Paramedic 1 1000057
Tommy Allen Actor Detective at Kidnap House 1 1000056
Chris Lopata Actor Agent Levin 1 1000050
Michael Countryman Actor Bank Manager 1 1000049
Lynne Redding Actor Reporter 1 1000048
Mitzie Pratt Actor Reporter 1 1000047
John Richard Hartmann Actor Agent Lambert 1 1000051
Anton Evangelista Actor FBI Agent 1 1000052
Dell Maara Actor Liquor Store Perp 1 1000055
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Actor Liquor Store Cop 1 1000054
Richard Price Actor Detective No 1 1 1000053
Teodorina Bello Actor Woman on Street No 1 1 1000068
J J Chaback Actor Woman on Street No 2 1 1000069
Todd Hallowell Director n/a 2 2000002
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Upendran Panicker Actor Store Owner 1 1000082
Kim Snyder Actor Kate's Friend 1 1000081
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Susan Merzbach Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Adam Schroeder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kip Hagopian Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jim Whalen Actor Detective 1 1000080
Mark Smith Actor Undercover Cop 1 1000079
Phil Parolisi Actor Man on Street No 3 1 1000073
Nathaniel Freeman Actor Man on Street No 2 1 1000072
Carl Don Actor Man on Street No 1 1 1000071
Lori Tan Chinn Actor Woman on Street No 3 1 1000070
Rafael Osorio Actor Man on Street No 4 1 1000074
Leslie Devlin Actor Newscaster 1 1000075
Jeffrey Kaufman Actor ND Cop No 2 1 1000078
John Brian Rogers Actor ND Cop No 1 1 1000077
Lewis Dodley Actor Newscaster 1 1000076
Judy Hudson Actor Reporter 1 1000046
Addie O'Donnell Actor Reporter 1 1000045
Dan Hedaya Actor Jackie Brown 1 1000016
José Zúniga Actor David Torres 1 1000015
Allen Bernstein Actor Bob Stone 1 1000014
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Wallace 1 1000013
Iraida Polanco Actor Fatima 1 1000017
John Ortiz Actor Roberto 1 1000018
Edward Francis Joseph Actor Guest at Party 1 1000022
Louisa Marie Actor Woman at Party 1 1000021
Paul Geier Actor Mayor Barresi 1 1000020
Mike Hodge Actor Man at Party 1 1000019
Kevin Neil McReady Actor Agent Paul Rhodes 1 1000012
Michael Gaston Actor Agent Jack Sickler 1 1000011
Delroy Lindo Actor Agent Lonnie Hawkins 1 1000005
Gary Sinise Actor Jimmy Shaker 1 1000004
Brawley Nolte Actor Sean Mullen 1 1000003
Rene Russo Actor Kate Mullen 1 1000002
Lili Taylor Actor Maris Connor 1 1000006
Liev Schreiber Actor Clark Barnes 1 1000007
Nancy Ticotin Actor Agent Kimba Welch 1 1000010
Evan Handler Actor Miles Roberts 1 1000009
Donnie Wahlberg Actor Cubby Barnes 1 1000008
A J Benza Actor Reporter Guest 1 1000023
Peter Tambakis Actor Nelson 1 1000024
Todd Hallowell Actor Don Campbell 1 1000039
John "Spike" Finnerty Actor Newshound 1 1000038
Tony Potts Actor News Anchor 1 1000037
Rosanna Scotto Actor News Anchor 1 1000036
Joe Bacino Actor Cop No 1 1 1000040
Carl S Redding Actor Cop No 2 1 1000041
David Vadim Actor Cop No 5 1 1000044
Christian Maelen Actor Cop No 4 1 1000043
James Georgiades Actor Cop No 3 1 1000042
Donna Hanover Actor News Reporter 1 1000035
Lex Geddings Actor FBI/SWAT Sniper 1 1000034
Ed Jupp Actor Technician 1 1000028
John Short Actor Agent Dewey 1 1000027
Danny Wong Actor Agent Sam 1 1000026
Tony Hoty Actor Doorman 1 1000025
Stephen Oates Actor NYPD/SWAT 1 1000029
Gene Harrison Actor FBI/SWAT Leader 1 1000030
Roy Farfel Actor FBI/SWAT 1 1000033
Henry Kingi Jr. Actor FBI/SWAT 1 1000032
Mick O'Rourke Actor FBI/SWAT 1 1000031
Aldric Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Leslie Langs Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
James Horner Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tod Holcomb Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Jim Lang Music ("Endeavor Airlines Theme Music") 120781 8000006
Shawn Murphy Music music recording engineer 120781 8000005
Richard Friedlander Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000020
Richard Burton Camera Assistant aerial camera assistant 120867 6000019
Joe Violante Camera Coordinator Technicolor coordinator 121105 6000018
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lou Cerborino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Darcey Robinson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Thomas A Gulino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Joseph M DeLuca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Grant Shaffer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
John Kasarda Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Durnin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Set Dresser stand-by dresser 197 9000007
David Weinman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Joyce Leipertz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
June DeCamp Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barrio Latino Song Performer ("Waitboy") 120788 8000020
Silvio Messana Song songs("Guidelite" "A Whole a Half and a Quarter") 120859 8000014
Billy Corgan Song song writer/producer/performer kidnapper's boom box music 120859 8000013
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Brad Brewer Song ("I Just Wanna Sing") 120859 8000015
Fred Miller Song ("I Just Wanna Sing") 120859 8000016
The Crowtations Song Performer ("I Just Wanna Sing") 120788 8000019
Andy Gonzales Song ("Waitboy") 120859 8000018
Leon Pendarvis Song ("I Just Wanna Sing") 120859 8000017
Jamie Marlowe Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Jennifer Stuart Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jan Foster Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Daniel Burns Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Jennifer D'Angelo Kircher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Julie Oppenheimer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Elizabeth Newman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Betsy Shankin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Timothy Robbins Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Jon Zeidman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Carey DePalma Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Joe Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeffrey T Bernstein Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Cyril Hume From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Alexander Ignon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Richard Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Maibaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Maibuam From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William M Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mike Demers Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Bac DeLorme DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Susan Starr Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Chris Norr Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jay Levy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rochelle Edison Camera camera scenic 120798 6000007
Heather Norton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Peter A Mian Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Peter G Hackman Camera camera scenic 120798 6000006
Clayton J Liotta Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st assistant 232 6000005
Eric R Jacobson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Miriam Schapiro Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Nancy Ventura DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000020
Shannon Hawkins DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Deb Parker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Piotr Sobocinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Dunlap Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mel Gibson Actor Tom Mullen 1 1000001
Synopsis
Tom Mullen is a wealthy corporate executive used to mediating tough business deals, and doing things his own way. Along with his beautiful wife Kate and son Sean, Tom has all the material trappings of success, including a Fifth Avenue penthouse, an enviable position in New York society and high media visibility. But when the thing he cherishes most--his young son--is abducted by desperate criminals and held for ransom, Tom's world of affluence and privilege comes crashing down. And after an FBI rescue operation fails, he engineers a dangerous countermeasure in a last chance effort to bring his boy back to safety. With his son's life hanging precariously in the balance, and his wife terrified by the shocking plan, Tom offers an appalling proposal, the response to which could easily result in the loss of his son forever.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2139652346


Varnish cache server