Jury Duty (1995)

Jury Duty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords courtroom
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pauly Shore Actor Tommy 1 1000001
Tia Carrere Actor Monica 1 1000002
Stanley Tucci Actor Frank 1 1000003
Brian Doyle-Murray Actor Harry 1 1000004
Abe Vigoda Actor Judge Powell 1 1000005
Charles Napier Actor Jed 1 1000006
Richard Edson Actor Skeets 1 1000007
Richard Riehle Actor Principal Beasley 1 1000008
Alex Datcher Actor Sarah 1 1000009
Richard Jones Actor Nathan 1 1000010
Sharon Barr Actor Libby Starling 1 1000011
Jack McGee Actor Murphy 1 1000012
Nick Bakay Actor Richard Hertz 1 1000013
Ernie Banks Actor Ray 1 1000014
Shelley Winters Actor Mom 1 1000015
Dick Vitale Actor Rose 1 1000016
Billie Bird Actor Rose 1 1000017
Jorge Abreu Actor Jorge 1 1000018
Siobhan Hogan Actor Heather 1 1000019
Gregory Cooke Actor Reece Fishburn 1 1000020
Mark Taylor Actor Russell Cadbury 1 1000021
Sean Whalen Actor Carl Wayne Bishop 1 1000022
Laurelyn Scharkey Actor Harry's Bombshell 1 1000023
Steven Landau Actor Tuna Salad Guy 1 1000024
Melissa Samuels Actor Club Announcer 1 1000025
Paul Stork Actor Transvestite 1 1000026
William Newman Actor Judge D'Angelo 1 1000027
Susan Lentini Actor Judge Swartz 1 1000028
Tom Booker Actor Press Runner 1 1000029
Jay Kogen Actor Russell's Assistant 1 1000030
Paul Thorpe Actor Goliath 1 1000031
Michael Mackay Actor Steer Shack Employee 1 1000032
David McMillan Actor Friendly Falafel Employee 1 1000033
Saemi Nakamura Actor Wiener Boy Employee 1 1000034
Efren Ramirez Actor Pirate Pete's Employee 1 1000035
J Hall Actor Guard 1 1000036
Bruce Economou Actor Guard 1 1000037
Lynn Ziegler Actor Mrs Woodall 1 1000038
Yolanda Miro Actor Spanish Reporter 1 1000039
Y Abe Actor Japanese Reporter 1 1000040
Spike Feresten Actor Folk Singer 1 1000041
Fritz Mashimo Actor Japanese Suicide Man 1 1000042
George Christy Actor Dr Brookings 1 1000043
John Fortenberry Director n/a 2 2000001
Yoram Ben-Ami Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Lenkov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Bernstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Richard Heller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Dessie Markovsky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Emile Razpopov Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Neil Tolkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fax Bahr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Barbara Williams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Samantha Adams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Barbara Williams From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Samantha Adams From Story n/a 120870 4000006
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Udi Nedivi Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jerram Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ruth Redfern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ellen Blum Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Gary Kesell Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kitty Olisky Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Randolph Dugan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Avi Karpick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geza Sinkovics Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Azusa Ohno Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
David Namir Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jan Sears Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Johnson Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Stephen Semel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rich Uber On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Lisa Linder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris MacGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Paul Broucek Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Deborah Raymond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Nancy Fallace Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Daniel Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Barbara Cole Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Jeffrey Bell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Nina Seligman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Edward Dunlop Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Cosmas Bolger Supervisor digital optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Diana Botsford Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000002
Nerissa Politzer Technical Advisor head trainer 537 12000003
Alan Adashak Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Michele Moerth Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Terry Dresbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jennifer Kouba Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Venita Haynes Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Shanna Knecht Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Claudia Portillo Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Christina Criswell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
David Fields Hair Stylist (for Pauly Shore & Tia Carrere) 120799 13000008
Suzanne Sanders Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Jennifer Zide Makeup (for Pauly Shore & Tia Carrere) 353 13000010
Amy Wetherbee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Xavier Sol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Herve Cavallari Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Emile Razpopov Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Peter Saphier Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Serge Djang Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Richard Rogers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Don MacDougall Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Edmund Lachmann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Glenn Auchinachie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Brent Winter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Tom Scurry Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Greg Conway Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Reid Woodbury Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Itzhak Magal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
R Stringer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
George Palmer Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Brian Berlin Grip n/a 365 15000003
E Sheeline Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Koth Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary Molyneux Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jason Lord Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert Thomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Charles Smith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Richard Sutherland Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Larry Richardson Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Holly Walker Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000012
Robert Shapiro Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kimberly Shapiro Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Leicia Chan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kathy Edwards Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Peggy Holmes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Brickman Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ruth Redfern Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Santini Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Peter Weireter Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jane Gurtiza Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tim Belcher Effects Supervisor (The Post Group) 120866 23000001
Mark Franco Visual Effects post group effects producer 419 23000002
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000003
Craig Price Visual Effects D-1 compositor 419 23000004
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Roger Winaker Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Michael Lindsay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brad Jones Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Carpender Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steve Eckelman Assistant (to Yormam Ben-Ami) 120820 25000001
Sabrina Souiri Assistant (to Pauly Shore) 120820 25000002
Roger DeAngelo Assistant (to Pauly Shore) 120820 25000003
John Torbett Assistant (to John Fortenberry) 120820 25000004
Mark McGarry Assistant (to Tia Carrere) 120820 25000005
Dory Benami Production Assistant Key Production Assistant 275 25000006
Ace Atkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Phyllis Gamm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Erica Radway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Amy Wise Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert McCord Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
James Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Robert Kaplan Production production counsel 120824 25000013
B Witz Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Chuck Tamboro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000015
Melissa Remenarich Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Gal Ganor Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Bill Bernstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000001
Diane Markoff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000002
Dana Orlando Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Robin Sherr Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In order to take advantage of the free room, board, and per diem, one member of the Carl Bishop murder trial jury tries to prolong deliberations on this seemingly open-and-shut case. In the meantime, he falls for a fellow juror and learns that the facts of the case may not be what they seem.