Life on the Edge (1992)

Life on the Edge
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Carrol Grip n/a 365 15000004
Doug Weinmann Grip (insert unit) 365 15000005
David Essex Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Joe Torres Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000007
Robert B Myers Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Bruce Swift Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michelle Pazer Sound Editor sound editor 1st assistant 229 14000014
Melissa Lytle Sound Editor sound editor 2nd assistant 229 14000015
Kathy Tanney Sound Editor sound editor 3rd assistant 229 14000016
Jim Spencer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ceasar Gonzales Gaffer (insert unit) 268 15000008
Shaun Madigan Gaffer (insert unit) 268 15000009
Stephanie Blakemore Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000015
Jeffrey A Murrell Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000016
Ted Eachus Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Jeffrey Feldman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Joan Geduld Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000014
Henry Coccetti Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ken Roerden Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Gare Cline Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Danielle R Benoit Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Paul Jones Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Larayne Decoeur Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Kathleen Hagen Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Debbie Zoller Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000004
Cheryl Markowitz Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Julie Daniels Makeup Assistant makeup 2nd assistant 121007 13000006
Kathleen Hagen Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Jill Conner Costumes costumer 120828 13000001
Randy Saba Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(insert unit) 315 9000010
Phillippe Emmanuel Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(insert unit) 315 9000011
Jean Sarah Frost Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cara Coslow Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Stephen R Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
George W Scott Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000002
Greg Steele Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Mark "Frito" Long Sound sound recording 120816 14000009
Sound Cutting Edge Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000010
Leonard Marcel Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Wayne Heitman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Kip Gynn Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Robert Janiger Sound sound recording mixer 2nd unit 120816 14000004
Joseph Holsen Sound sound recording supervisor 120816 14000005
Alinda Goss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Lewald Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000002
Timony George Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000013
Dave Hadder Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000014
Drew Williams Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000015
Joe Aarbaceh Production Assistant (insert unit) 275 25000016
Fred Flynn Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000012
Sean Dunn Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000011
Joe Zimmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Greg Finton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michelle Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Carol Canada Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000010
Shannon O'Donnell Production Assistant (insert unit) 275 25000017
Joe Harbacek Production Assistant (insert unit) 275 25000018
Bud Ruben Other crane operator 120795 26000001
William B Steakley Other location manger(insert unit) 120795 26000002
Denise Wheeler Other film permits 120795 26000003
Joe Zimmerman Other gun handler 120795 26000004
Bill Florian Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000023
Suzanne DeGrandis Production office coordinator 120824 25000022
Steven Lucas Production Assistant (insert unit) 275 25000019
Andy Senesac Production Assistant (insert unit) 275 25000020
Anthony Page Production Assistant (insert unit) 275 25000021
Diana Walczak Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Jeff Kleiser Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Kenny Vasquez Craft Service (insert unit) 120903 22000002
Drew Williams Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000003
Barry A Nolan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Charles L Finance Effects Supervisor visual effects manager 120866 23000002
Steve Gehrke Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dean DeCristo Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Solly Marx Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tony DeCristo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert Habros Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Kevin M McCarthy Special Effects (pyrotechnics) 168 23000004
Louis Rosenblate Assistant (to Andrew Yates) 120820 25000001
Neil Lundell Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Norm Marshall Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Selma Ruth Rifkin Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Ted Tunney Props prop coordinator 120817 24000002
Douglas Cohen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jessie Silver Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000005
Carleen Brady Graphics animated news graphics designer 120826 23000006
Laine Liska Animator stop motion animator 483 23000007
William Acedo Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Diana Walczak Actor n/a 1 1000031
Karl Reichman Actor n/a 1 1000032
Levon Parian Actor n/a 1 1000033
Caleen Schons Actor n/a 1 1000034
Joe Zimmerman Actor n/a 1 1000030
Dan Gorman Actor n/a 1 1000029
Doug Hale Actor National Anchor 1 1000025
Jeff Kleiser Actor n/a 1 1000026
Suzanne DeGrandis Actor n/a 1 1000027
Eric Walczak Actor n/a 1 1000028
Liz Sagal Actor Mandy 1 1000035
Andrew Yates Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Edens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Miriam L Preissel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Miriam L Preissel Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Karl Reichman Production Manager (insert unit) 305 5000003
Jesse Long Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Miriam L Preissel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Eric Lewald Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Yates Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Yates Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Larry Actor Punk Rocker 1 1000024
Marie Melendez Actor Pia Zumarragaray 1 1000023
Martine Beswicke Actor Linda James 1 1000008
Trish Doolan Actor Guest 1 1000009
Kat Sawyer Actor Tovah Torrence 1 1000010
Greta Blackburn Actor Joanie Hardy 1 1000011
Vaughn Armstrong Actor Gary Hayes 1 1000007
Curtis Taylor Actor Joey 1 1000006
Jennifer Holmes Actor Karen Nelson 1 1000002
Ken Stoddard Actor Tim 1 1000003
Michael Tulin Actor Terry 1 1000004
Roger Callard Actor Mike 1 1000005
Brent DeHart Actor Guest 1 1000012
Thalmus Rasulala Actor Truman Brown 1 1000013
Jennifer Edwards Actor Suzi Hughes 1 1000019
Jessie Scott Actor Cathy Keats 1 1000020
Andrew Prine Actor Roger Hardy 1 1000021
George C Simms Actor Calvin Shockley 1 1000022
Ralph Bruneau Actor Walter Hughes 1 1000018
Tina Saddington Actor Maid 1 1000017
Denny Dillon Actor Shelli Summers 1 1000014
Tom Henschel Actor Elliot Goldman 1 1000015
Susan Powell Actor Dr Carla Donahue 1 1000016
Randy Pope Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Keith Carpenter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Norman Stepansky Music source music 120781 8000003
Leonard Marcel Song songs("I.B.L.A." "Source 2") 120859 8000004
Norman Stepansky Song ("I'm On Fire") 120859 8000005
Kevin Axt Song ("Source 2") 120859 8000006
Joe Vincelli Music music sampling 120781 8000002
Mike Garson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Edward Thompson Camera Assistant optical effects camera assistant 120867 6000012
Armen Minasian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lawrence Law James Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bill McBird Song Performer ("I.B.L.A.") 120788 8000007
Kevin Axt Song Performer ("Source 2") 120788 8000008
Gary McKinnon Art Director art direction(insert unit) 183 9000004
Richard Malzahn Art Director art direction supervisor 183 9000005
David Pearlberg Swing Gang swing(insert unit) 434 9000006
Tom Richmond Swing Gang swing(insert unit) 434 9000007
Greg P Oehler Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William J Shaw Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Edens Theme Lyrics lyrics("I'm on Fire") 120861 8000009
Bill McBird Theme Lyrics lyrics("I.B.L.A.") 120861 8000010
Amy Van Tries Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Annas Photography stills(insert unit) 120835 6000011
Levon Parian Photography stills 120835 6000010
Daniel Gorman Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Martha C Pilcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Rachel Atkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Steve Lustgarten Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lisa English Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Karl Reichman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Tom Koel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Roger Dragsdorf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Worth Keeter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kris Fullan Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000015
Suzanne DeGrandis Production Coordinator (insert unit) 162 5000016
Craig Asato Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Alicia Craft Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(insert unit) 120849 6000007
Beth Cotter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(insert unit) 120849 6000008
Michael Tabori Video video engineer 120800 6000009
Michael Selph Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000005
B Everett Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tom Fraser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nick Von Sternberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lance Fisher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jeff Perry Actor Ray Nelson 1 1000001
Synopsis
A major earthquake hits Southern California during a "Skywalking" party.