The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)

SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Animated, Children
Keywords television series
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Kenny Actor Voice of SpongeBob SquarePants 1 1000001
Alec Baldwin Actor Voice of Dennis 1 1000002
Rodger Bumpass Actor Voice of Squidward 1 1000003
Bill Fagerbakke Actor Voice of Patrick Star 1 1000004
Carolyn Lawrence Actor Voice of Sandy 1 1000005
Clancy Brown Actor Voice of Mr Krabs 1 1000006
Scarlett Johansson Actor Voice of Mindy 1 1000007
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Voice of King Neptune 1 1000008
David Hasselhoff Actor Himself 1 1000009
Mary Catlett Actor Voice of Mrs Puff 1 1000010
Jill Talley Actor Voice of Karen (The Computer Wife) 1 1000011
Kristopher Logan Actor Voice of Squinty the Pirate 1 1000013
D Fitzgerald Actor Voice of Bonesy the Pirate 1 1000014
Cole McKay Actor Voice of Scruffy the Pirate 1 1000015
Dylan Haggerty Actor Voice of Stitches the Pirate 1 1000016
Bart McCarthy Actor Voice of Captain Bart the Pirate 1 1000017
Henry Kingi Actor Voice of Inky the Pirate 1 1000018
Randolph Jones Actor Voice of Tiny the Pirate 1 1000019
Paul Zies Actor Voice of Upper Deck the Pirate 1 1000020
Gerard Greisbaum Actor Voice of Fingers the Pirate 1 1000021
Aaron Hendry Actor Voice of Tangles the Pirate 1 1000022
Maxie Santillan Actor Voice of Gummy the Pirate 1 1000023
Peter DeYoung Actor Voice of Leatherhead the Pirate 1 1000024
Gino Montesinos Actor Voice of Tango the Pirate 1 1000025
John Siciliano Actor Voice of Pokey the Pirate 1 1000026
David Stifel Actor Voice of Cookie the Pirate 1 1000027
Alex Baker Actor Voice of Martin the Pirate 1 1000028
Robin Russell Actor Voice of Sniffy the Pirate 1 1000029
Tommy Schooler Actor Voice of Salty the Pirate 1 1000030
Ben Wilson Actor Voice of Stovepipe the Pirate 1 1000031
Jose Zelaya Actor Voice of Dooby the Pirate 1 1000032
Mageina Tovah Actor Voice of Usher 1 1000033
Chris Cummins Actor Voice of Concession Guy 1 1000034
Todd Duffey Actor Voice of Concession Guy 1 1000035
Tom Kenny Actor Voice of Houston 1 1000036
Tom Kenny Actor Voice of Tough Fish #2 1 1000037
Tom Kenny Actor Voice of Twin #2 1 1000038
Tom Kenny Actor Voice of Clay 1 1000039
Tom Kenny Actor Narrator 1 1000040
Tom Kenny Actor Voice of Gary 1 1000041
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Frog Fish 1 1000042
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Man Cop 1 1000043
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Sandals 1 1000044
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Twin #1 1 1000045
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Coughing Fish 1 1000046
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Monster 1 1000047
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Phil 1 1000048
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Thug #1 1 1000049
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Attendant #1 1 1000050
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Freed Fish 1 1000051
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Waiter 1 1000052
Dee Baker Actor Voice of Perch Perkins 1 1000053
Sirena Irwin Actor Voice of Ice Cream Lady 1 1000054
Sirena Irwin Actor Voice of Driver 1 1000055
Sirena Irwin Actor Voice of Reporter 1 1000056
Rodger Bumpass Actor Voice of Fish #4 1 1000057
Bill Fagerbakke Actor Voice of Fish #2 1 1000058
Bill Fagerbakke Actor Voice of Local Fish 1 1000059
Bill Fagerbakke Actor Voice of Chum Customer 1 1000060
Jill Talley Actor Voice of Old Lady 1 1000063
Lori Alan Actor Voice of Pearl 1 1000064
Tom Wilson Actor Voice of Fish #3 1 1000065
Tom Wilson Actor Voice of Tough Fish #1 (Victor) 1 1000066
Carlos Alazraqui Actor Voice of Goofy Goober Announcer 1 1000067
Carlos Alazraqui Actor Voice of Thief 1 1000068
Carlos Alazraqui Actor Voice of Squire 1 1000069
Joshua Seth Actor Voice of Prisoner 1 1000070
Tim Blaney Actor Voice of Singing Goofy Goober 1 1000071
Derek Drymon Actor Voice of The Screamer 1 1000072
Aaron Springer Actor Voice of Laughing Bubble 1 1000073
Aaron Hendry Actor Voice of Cyclops Diver 1 1000074
Neil Ross Actor Voice of the Cyclops 1 1000075
Stephen Hillenburg Actor Voice of the Parrot 1 1000076
Michael Bell Actor Voice of Fisherman 1 1000077
Stephen Hillenburg Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephen Hillenburg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julia Pistor Producer n/a 3 3000002
Albie Hecht Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gina Shay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Derek Drymon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ramsey Naito Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Stephen Hillenburg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Derek Drymon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tim Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Kent Osborne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Aaron Springer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Paul Tibbitt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Stephen Hillenburg Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Stephen Hillenburg Source Material (from television series) 120786 4000008
Tim Hill Story Editor n/a 1264 4000009
Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor (Los Angeles Crew) 307 5000001
Aaron Parry Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Peter Tobyansen Line Producer (Los Angeles Crew) 161 5000003
Andrew Egiziano Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jonathan Southard Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Los Angeles Crew) 163 5000005
William Greenfield Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Los Angeles Crew) 163 5000006
Topher Miller Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(Los Angeles Crew) 163 5000007
Gregory Alpert Location Manager (Los Angeles Crew) 193 5000008
T Hill Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator 162 5000009
Meredith Layne Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Gabriela Rios Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 162 5000011
Peter Busch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jean Nakahara Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 192 5000013
Michael Louis Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles Crew) 194 5000014
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor (Los Angeles Crew) 191 5000015
Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Blanford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Cris Lombardi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Christopher Fisher Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Florida Crew) 233 6000007
Alex Cacciarelli Video (Los Angeles Crew) 120800 6000008
Roger Wall Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Shayna Alpert Loader (Florida Crew) 120956 6000010
Trent Johnson Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Imaging) 120920 6000011
Lynn Hobson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Leslie Barker Editing Supervising Editorial Coordinator 120901 7000002
Mary Bills Editing Editorial Coordinator 120901 7000003
Matt Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Tony Ostyn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Rich Dietl Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Robert Hedland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Derek Drymon Lyrics New Lyrics("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 120871 8000001
Tim Hill Lyrics New Lyrics("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 120871 8000002
Stephen Hillenburg Lyrics New Lyrics("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 120871 8000003
Kent Osborne Lyrics New Lyrics("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 120871 8000004
Aaron Springer Lyrics New Lyrics("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 120871 8000005
Paul Tibbitt Lyrics New Lyrics("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 120871 8000006
Gregor Narholz Music n/a 120781 8000007
Gregor Narholz Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Peter Manning Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000009
Andy Brown Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Vic Fraser Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Global Music Services) 206 8000011
Jay Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Nick Carr Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Tom Rothrock Music Engineer "Bob Squad" Cue 120837 8000015
Karyn Rachtman Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000016
Gregor Narholz Music Producer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 323 8000017
Michael Simpson Music Producer ("Goofy Goober Song") 323 8000018
Tom Rothrock Music Producer ("You Better Swim") 323 8000019
Tom Rothrock Music Producer ("Song Dedicated To The Giant Squid Of The World") 323 8000020
Tom Rothrock Music Producer ("Here I Go Again") 323 8000021
Tom Rothrock Music Producer ("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 323 8000022
Andy Paley Music Producer ("The Best Day Ever") 323 8000024
Gregor Narholz Original Music n/a 120838 8000025
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000029
Peter Cobbin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000030
Setsuo Ohashi Song ("Hawaiian March") 120859 8000031
Yasuteru Miura Song ("Hawaiian March") 120859 8000032
Jeremy Wakefield Song ("Steel Licks") 120859 8000033
Eban Schletter Song ("Goofy Goober Song") 120859 8000034
Stephen Hillenburg Song ("Goofy Goober Song") 120859 8000035
Derek Drymon Song ("Goofy Goober Song") 120859 8000036
Tim Hill Song ("Goofy Goober Song") 120859 8000037
Kent Osborne Song ("Goofy Goober Song") 120859 8000038
Paul Tibbitt Song ("Goofy Goober Song") 120859 8000039
Aaron Springer Song ("Goofy Goober Song") 120859 8000040
Nick Carr Song ("Vibe Sting") 120859 8000041
Jeremy Wakefield Song ("Steel Sting") 120859 8000042
Jeremy Wakefield Song ("Spongebob Theme") 120859 8000043
Sage Guyton Song ("Spongebob Theme") 120859 8000044
Jeremy Wakefield Song ("Drowsy Reef") 120859 8000045
Sage Guyton Song ("Drowsy Reef") 120859 8000046
Ian Kilmister Song ("You Better Swim") 120859 8000047
Stephen Hillenburg Song ("Song Dedicated To The Giant Squid Of The World") 120859 8000048
Steven Belfer Song ("Song Dedicated To The Giant Squid Of The World") 120859 8000049
Carlos Palazio Song ("Song Dedicated To The Giant Squid Of The World") 120859 8000050
Will Schaefer Song ("Now That We're Men") 120859 8000051
Stephen Hillenburg Song ("Now That We're Men") 120859 8000052
Derek Drymon Song ("Now That We're Men") 120859 8000053
Tim Hill Song ("Now That We're Men") 120859 8000054
Kent Osborne Song ("Now That We're Men") 120859 8000055
Paul Tibbitt Song ("Now That We're Men") 120859 8000056
Aaron Springer Song (""Now That We're Men") 120859 8000057
David Coverdale Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000058
Bernie Marsden Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000059
Dee Snider Song ("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 120859 8000060
Irving Caesar Song ("Just A Gigolo") 120859 8000061
Leonello Casucci Song ("Just A Gigolo") 120859 8000062
Julius Brammer Song ("Just A Gigolo") 120859 8000063
Spencer Williams Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000064
Roger Graham Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000065
Tony Todaro Song ("I'll See You In Hawaii") 120859 8000066
Aaron Freeman Song ("Ocean Man") 120859 8000067
Michael Melchiondo Song ("Ocean Man") 120859 8000068
Wayne Coyne Song ("Spongebob & Patrick Confront The Psychic Wall Of Energy") 120859 8000069
Steven Drozd Song ("Spongebob & Patrick Confront The Psychic Wall Of Energy") 120859 8000070
Michael Ivins Song ("Spongebob & Patrick Confront The Psychic Wall Of Energy") 120859 8000071
Jeff Tweedy Song ("Just A Kid") 120859 8000072
Andy Paley Song ("The Best Day Ever") 120859 8000073
Tom Kenny Song ("The Best Day Ever") 120859 8000074
The Waikikis Song Performer ("Hawaiian March") 120788 8000075
Jeremy Wakefield Song Performer ("Steel Licks") 120788 8000076
Tom Kenny Song Performer ("Goofy Goober Song") 120788 8000077
Bill Fagerbakke Song Performer ("Goofy Goober Song") 120788 8000078
Tim Blaney Song Performer ("Goofy Goober Song") 120788 8000079
Nick Carr Song Performer ("Vibe Sting") 120788 8000080
Jeremy Wakefield Song Performer ("Steel Sting") 120788 8000081
Jeremy Wakefield Song Performer ("Spongebob Theme") 120788 8000082
Sage Guyton Song Performer ("Spongebob Theme") 120788 8000083
Jeremy Wakefield Song Performer ("Drowsy Reef") 120788 8000084
Sage Guyton Song Performer ("Drowsy Reef") 120788 8000085
The Snails Song Performer ("Song Dedicated To The Giant Squid Of The World") 120788 8000087
Tom Kenny Song Performer ("Now That We're Men") 120788 8000088
Bill Fagerbakke Song Performer ("Now That We're Men") 120788 8000089
Tom Wilson Song Performer ("Now That We're Men") 120788 8000090
Dee Baker Song Performer ("Now That We're Men") 120788 8000091
Mike Tarantino Song Performer ("Here I Go Again") 120788 8000092
Tom Rothrock Song Performer ("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 120788 8000093
Jim Wise Song Performer ("Goofy Goober Rock (a derivative of "I Wanna Rock")) 120788 8000094
David Roth Song Performer ("Just A Gigolo/I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000095
The Diamond Head Beachcombers Song Performer ("I'll See You In Hawaii") 120788 8000096
The Flaming Lips Song Performer ("Spongebob & Patrick Confront The Psychic Wall Of Energy") 120788 8000098
Tom Kenny Song Performer ("The Best Day Ever") 120788 8000100
Derek Drymon Theme Song ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120929 8000101
Stephen Hillenburg Theme Song ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120929 8000102
Mark Harrison Theme Song ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120929 8000103
Blaise Smith Theme Song ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120929 8000104
Jeremy Birchall Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000105
Dwayne Condon Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000106
Craig Copeland Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000107
Randy Crenshaw Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000108
Kevin Dorsey Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000109
Michael Geiger Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000110
Nick Jameson Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000111
Bob Joyce Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000112
Norman Large Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000113
Rick Logan Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000114
Gary Stockdale Theme Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120814 8000115
Dee Baker Vocals Additional Vocals("Goofy Goober Song") 121032 8000116
Tom Wilson Vocals Additional Vocals("Goofy Goober Song") 121032 8000117
Carlos Alazraqui Vocals Additional Vocals("Goofy Goober Song") 121032 8000118
Nick Jennings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Spellman Production Designer Additional Production Designer(Los Angeles Crew) 164 9000002
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator (Los Angeles Crew) 165 9000003
Tania Francisco Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tristan Bourne Art Director (Los Angeles Crew) 183 9000005
Derek Drymon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Tim Hill Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Stephen Hillenburg Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Kent Osborne Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Aaron Springer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Paul Tibbitt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Sherm Cohen Storyboard Artist Lead Storyboard Artist 199 9000012
Caleb Meurer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Mike Roth Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Tuck Tucker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Erik Wiese Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Zeus Cervas Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisionist 199 9000018
Heather Martinez Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisionist 199 9000019
Ted Seko Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisionist 199 9000020
Carson Kugler Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000021
Bobby Fruge Set Dresser (Los Angeles Crew) 197 9000022
James Barrows Set Dresser (Los Angeles Crew) 197 9000023
Art Vasenius Set Dresser (Los Angeles Crew) 197 9000024
Lilo Tauvao Sculptor (Alterian Studios Inc) 120910 9000025
Robert Denne Painter (Los Angeles Crew) 200 9000026
Robert Denne Painter Paint Supervisor(Los Angeles Crew) 200 9000027
Thomas Gibson Painter (Los Angeles Crew) 200 9000028
Robert Schaefer Painter (Los Angeles Crew) 200 9000029
Vance Hartwell Painter Paint Supervisor(Alterian Studios Inc) 200 9000030
Carla Bailey-Peters Painter (Florida Crew) 200 9000031
Anthony McCray Model Maker Molding(Alterian Studios Inc) 121081 9000032
Howard Adams Model Maker Molding(Alterian Studios Inc) 121081 9000033
Tommy Samona Lead Person (Los Angeles Crew) 120957 9000034
Jim Williams Dresser (Florida Crew) 120967 9000035
Mike Bodkin Art Department Coordinator Art Director Coordinator 195 9000036
Drew Houpt Art Department Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 195 9000037
Kristen Gassner Art Department (Los Angeles Crew) 120843 9000038
Carroll Day Kimble Casting Additional Casting 179 10000001
Paula Kaplan Casting Additional Casting 179 10000002
Judith Bouley Casting (Los Angeles Crew) 179 10000003
Kristan Berona Extras Casting (Los Angeles Crew) 120851 10000004
Jennie Monica Voice Casting Casting Supervisor 189 10000005
Paul Holehouse Consultant Safety Consultant(Los Angeles Crew) 120784 12000001
Nate Bruckner Consultant (Florida Crew) 120784 12000002
Mike McGuire Consultant Marine Consultant(Florida Crew) 120784 12000003
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Eban Schletter Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Terri Valazza Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Jansen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ursula Hawks Hair (Alterian Studios Inc) 120794 13000003
Paulette Schoen Hair Additional Hair(Florida Crew) 120794 13000004
Barbara Cantu Hair Stylist (Los Angeles Crew) 120799 13000005
Art Anthony Makeup (Los Angeles Crew) 353 13000006
Susie Pfifter Makeup Additional Makeup(Florida Crew) 353 13000007
Kelly Nagle Makeup Additional Makeup(Florida Crew) 353 13000008
Myke Michaels Makeup Artist (Los Angeles Crew) 120801 13000009
Conor McCullagh Makeup Effects (Alterian Studios Inc) 120935 13000010
Matt Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tony Ostyn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jennie Monica ADR Supervisor Recording Supervisor 219 14000004
Daisuke Sawa Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jesse Kaplan Boom Operator (Los Angeles Crew) 215 14000006
Kevin Cherchiai Boom Operator (Florida Crew) 215 14000007
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Roy Braverman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Brian Mars Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Scott Tinsley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Mark Howlet Recording Engineer Production Dialogue Recording Engineer 120942 14000014
Carlos Sotolongo Recording Engineer Production Dialogue Recording Engineer 120942 14000015
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Timothy Borquez Rerecording Mixer Additional Mixing 120856 14000018
Doug Andorka Rerecording Mixer Additional Mixing 120856 14000019
Eric Freeman Rerecording Mixer Additional Mixing 120856 14000020
Jeff Hutchins Sound Design Supervising Sound Design 120905 14000021
Kent Osborne Sound Effects Knee Slapping Sound Effect 120868 14000022
Tom Syslo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Eric Freeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Doug Andorka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Marc Mailand Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
David Kelson Sound Mixer (Los Angeles Crew) 230 14000027
Mark Weber Sound Mixer (Florida Crew) 230 14000028
Timothy Borquez Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Willie Dawkins Lighting Technician (Los Angeles Crew) 120907 15000001
Damon Liebowitz Lighting Technician (Los Angeles Crew) 120907 15000002
Terrence McNally Lighting Technician (Los Angeles Crew) 120907 15000003
Donna Vega Lighting Technician Rigging Technician(Los Angeles Crew) 120907 15000004
Jeff Orsa Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician(Los Angeles Crew) 120907 15000005
Brian Reynolds Grip First Company Grip(Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000006
S Holliday Grip Second Company Grip(Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000007
Timothy Day Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000008
Joseph Presson Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000009
Niel Williams Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000010
Mark Smith Grip First Company Rigging Grip(Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000011
Jon Cousins Grip Second Company Rigging Grip(Los Angeles Crew) 365 15000012
Kurt Glasser Grip (Florida Crew) 365 15000013
Tony Janssen Grip (Florida Crew) 365 15000014
Alan Malatesta Grip (Florida Crew) 365 15000015
Joey Ressa Electrician (Los Angeles Crew) 450 15000016
Bob Baker Electrician (Florida Crew) 450 15000017
Barry Lopez Electrician (Florida Crew) 450 15000018
Scott Stuart Electrician (Florida Crew) 450 15000019
Marc Wostak Electrician (Florida Crew) 450 15000020
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip (Los Angeles Crew) 264 15000021
Luciano Rodriguez Dolly Grip (Florida Crew) 264 15000022
Kelly Clear Chief Lighting Technician (Los Angeles Crew) 357 15000023
Chris Culliton Chief Lighting Technician (Los Angeles Crew) 357 15000024
Patrick Siembieda Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Dana Michaelsen Assistant Accountant First Assistant Auditor 120950 16000002
David Hickey Assistant Accountant First Assistant Auditor(Los Angeles Crew) 120950 16000003
Bekki Hunter Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk(Los Angeles Crew) 120950 16000004
Jacqui Landrum Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Bill Landrum Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Andy Tauke Animatronics Animatronic Assembly Supervisor 121102 19000001
Conor McCullagh Animatronics Animatronic Effects(Alterian Studios Inc) 121102 19000002
Tim Huizing Prosthetics Prosthetics Application(Alterian Studios Inc) 120991 19000003
Thom Floutz Prosthetics Prosthetics Application(Alterian Studios Inc) 120991 19000004
Jonathan Silsby Puppeteer (Los Angeles Crew) 682 19000005
Tony Gardner Puppeteer (Los Angeles Crew) 682 19000006
Russell Shinkle Puppeteer (Los Angeles Crew) 682 19000007
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 120804 19000008
Alex Daniels Stunts (Los Angeles Crew) 240 19000009
Andy Gill Stunts (Los Angeles Crew) 240 19000010
Jim Halty Stunts (Los Angeles Crew) 240 19000011
Douglas Neithercut Stunts (Los Angeles Crew) 240 19000012
Robert McDougall Stunts (Los Angeles Crew) 240 19000013
Tammy Blackburn Animal Wrangler (Florida Crew) 120863 20000001
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman General Foreperson(Los Angeles Crew) 277 21000001
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew) 276 21000002
Steve Valenzuela Construction Labor Foreperson(Los Angeles Crew) 120900 21000003
Alex Giron Construction Laborer(Los Angeles Crew) 120900 21000004
Laurie Arnow Construction Construction Estimator(Los Angeles Crew) 120900 21000005
Sam Dean Welder Welding Technician(Los Angeles Crew) 121059 21000006
Michael Kehoe Craft Service (Los Angeles Crew) 120903 22000001
Steve Watson Catering Chef(Los Angeles Crew) 120954 22000002
Ben Reyes Catering Chef(Los Angeles Crew) 120954 22000003
Horacio Vasquez Catering Chef(Los Angeles Crew) 120954 22000004
Brian Tipton Special Effects Supervisor (Los Angeles Crew) 545 23000001
Joshua Pines Effects Supervisor Vice President of Color Imaging R&D(Technicolor Digital Imaging) 120866 23000002
Chris Kutcka Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Imaging) 120866 23000003
Steven Wilzbach Visual Effects Producer Digital Production Associate Producer(Warner Bros Animation) 243 23000004
Carrie Holecek Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Imaging) 243 23000005
Chris Holt Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Imaging) 243 23000006
Matthew McDonnell Special Effects Foreman (Los Angeles Crew) 250 23000007
Mark Noel Special Effects Foreman (Los Angeles Crew) 250 23000008
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Technician (Los Angeles Crew) 242 23000009
Terry King Special Effects Technician (Los Angeles Crew) 242 23000010
Dan Ossello Special Effects Technician Effects Water Technician(Los Angeles Crew) 242 23000011
Joshua King Special Effects Special Effects Welder(Los Angeles Crew) 168 23000012
Casey Schatz Special Effects Pre-Visualization Artist(Los Angeles Crew) 168 23000013
Louis Moulinet Effects Coordinator Animation Coordinator 120917 23000014
Van Starling Effects Coordinator Outsourcing Coordinator 120917 23000015
Frank Molieri Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000016
Derek L'Estrange Animation Supervisor Clean-Up Supervisor 120918 23000017
Derek Drymon Animation Director Sequence Director 740 23000018
Mark Osborne Animation Director Sequence Director 740 23000019
Alan Smart Animation Director Supervising Animation Director 740 23000020
Dong Won Animation Director n/a 740 23000021
Hee Yang Animation Director n/a 740 23000023
Andrew Overtoom Animation Director Animation Timing Director 740 23000025
Tom Yasumi Animation Director Animation Timing Director 740 23000026
Ron Barr Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Technicolor Digital Imaging) 121075 23000027
Trey Freeman Titles Title Sequence Composite(Technicolor Digital Imaging) 120825 23000028
Dene Heming Modelmaker Color Modelist 120919 23000029
Joe Schmidt Miniatures Miniatures Lead Sculptor(Los Angeles Crew) 121083 23000030
Al Evans Miniatures Miniatures Sculptor(Los Angeles Crew) 121083 23000031
Robert Tolone Miniatures Miniatures Sculptor(Los Angeles Crew) 121083 23000032
Russell Shinkle Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design(Alterian Studios Inc) 121086 23000033
Marco Cinello Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000034
Casey Alexander Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000035
Fides Gutierrez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000036
Karen Hamrock Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000037
Audrey Steadman Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000038
Ed Acosta Layout Artist Layout Revisionist 120869 23000039
Mike Bodkin Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000040
Joseph Giardina Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000041
Misoon Kim Digital Effects Artist Checker and Translator 120960 23000042
Thaddeus Couldron Character Design n/a 485 23000043
Sherm Cohen Character Design n/a 485 23000044
Todd White Character Design n/a 485 23000045
Carey Yost Character Design n/a 485 23000046
Timothy Bjorklund Character Design Conceptual Character Design 485 23000047
Craig Kellman Character Design Conceptual Character Design 485 23000048
Bobby London Character Design Conceptual Character Design 485 23000049
Doug Allen Character Design Conceptual Character Design 485 23000050
Aaron Springer Character Design Conceptual Character Design 485 23000051
Peter Bennett Background Painter n/a 121029 23000052
Kit Boyce Background Painter n/a 121029 23000053
Andy Clark Background Painter n/a 121029 23000054
Wesley Paguio Background Painter n/a 121029 23000055
Eddie Bakshi Background Painter Digital Ink and Painter 121029 23000056
Kenny Pittenger Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000057
Carolyn Guske Background Artist n/a 490 23000058
Louis Moulinet Background Artist Background Coordinator 490 23000059
Paula Spence Background Artist Additional Background Design 490 23000060
Wayne Carlisi Animator n/a 483 23000061
Crystal Chesney-Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000062
Mike Roth Animator n/a 483 23000063
John Bermudes Animator n/a 483 23000064
Michele Secilia Animator Lead Key Clean-Up 483 23000065
Aidan Flynn Animator Clean-Up Crew 483 23000066
Yoon Sook Nam Animator Clean-Up Crew 483 23000067
Philip Man Animator Clean-Up Crew 483 23000068
Roberto Casale Animator Additional Animator 483 23000069
Roger Chaisson Animator Additional Animator 483 23000070
Philip Pignotti Animator Additional Animator 483 23000071
Bill Waldman Animator Additional Animator 483 23000072
Matt Williams Animator Additional Animator 483 23000073
Noe Garcia Animator Additional Effects Animator 483 23000074
Rodd Miller Animator Additional Effects Animator 483 23000075
Daniel Bond Animator Additional Clean-Up Artist 483 23000076
Karenia Kaminski Animator Additional Clean-Up Artist 483 23000077
Tao Nguyen Animator Additional Clean-Up Artist 483 23000078
Mark Caballero Animator Claymation 483 23000079
Seamus Walsh Animator Claymation 483 23000080
Chris Finnegan Animator Claymation 483 23000081
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles Crew) 120969 24000001
Andrew Wert Assistant Props (Florida Crew) 120904 24000002
Tim Wiles Property Master (Los Angeles Crew) 120805 24000003
Thaddeus Couldron Props Prop Designer 120817 24000004
Mats Holmberg Props Propmaker Gang Boss(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000005
Dave Ott Props Propmaker Gang Boss(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000006
Robert Espinoza Props Propmaker(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000007
Jeff Goldberg Props Propmaker(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000008
Keith McGee Props Propmaker(Los Angeles Crew) 120817 24000009
Nathan Johnson Assistant (to Stephen Hillenburg) 120820 25000001
Nikiah Williams Assistant (to Julia Pistor) 120820 25000002
Danielle Vaughn Assistant (to Julia Pistor) 120820 25000003
Gabrielle Thomas Assistant (to Gina Shay) 120820 25000004
Christopher Cummins Assistant (to Mr Osborne) 120820 25000005
Heather Bogdanovich Assistant (to Mr Hasselhoff) 120820 25000006
Charlene Bergman Assistant (to Mr Hasselhoff) 120820 25000007
Mike DelPolito Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 275 25000008
J Bock Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 275 25000009
William DiCenso Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew) 275 25000010
Kelly Pontillo Production Assistant (Florida Crew) 275 25000011
Jorge Senisse Production Assistant (Florida Crew) 275 25000012
Magdey Vigoa Production Assistant (Florida Crew) 275 25000013
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain (Los Angeles Crew) 272 25000014
Rodney Bennett Transportation Co-Captain (Los Angeles Crew) 120973 25000015
Joel Marrow Transportation (Los Angeles Crew) 120992 25000016
Jeff Pielet Transportation Boat Captain(Los Angeles Crew) 120992 25000017
Jay Palamino Transportation Captain(Florida Crew) 120992 25000018
Michael Bomar Transportation Camera Boat Captain(Florida Crew) 120992 25000019
Luke Halpin Transportation Boat Operator(Florida Crew) 120992 25000020
Norm McMillan Transportation Boat Operator(Florida Crew) 120992 25000021
Brendon Willard Transportation Utility Boat Deckhand(Florida Crew) 120992 25000022
Jim Forholt Transportation Tug Boat Operator(Florida Crew) 120992 25000023
Allen Kurkland Transportation Tug Boat Operator(Florida Crew) 120992 25000024
Rene Herrera Production Water Safety(Los Angeles Crew) 120824 25000025
Robert Caballero Medic (Los Angeles Crew) 120966 25000026
Fred Moyse Medic (Florida Crew) 120966 25000027
Mike Neipris Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Los Angeles Crew) 528 25000028
Richard Lopez Security Security Gaffer(Los Angeles Crew) 120951 26000001
Synopsis
There's trouble brewing in Bikini Bottom. Someone has stolen King Neptune's crown, and it looks like Mr. Krab, SpongeBob's boss, is the culprit. Though he's just been passed over for the promotion of his dreams, SpongeBob stands by his boss, and along with his best pal Patrick, sets out on a treacherous mission to Shell City to reclaim the crown and save Mr. Krab's life.