Paulie (1998)

Paulie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Keywords animal, children's, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Newton Key Grip (travel unit) 263 15000004
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Carla Corwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Tia Texada Actor Lupe 1 1000012
Jeff Rafner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mark Vargo Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mike Starkey Best Boy Grip (travel unit) 265 15000022
Jay Mohr Actor Paulie 1 1000005
Michele Weisler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Sito Animator animation consultant 483 23000044
Dominic Parker CGI Artist CG lead animator(The Computer Film Company/London) 120986 23000042
Richard Clarke CGI Artist CG animator(The Computer Film Company/London) 120986 23000043
Kelly Wilcox Animator (Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000046
Barb Meier Animator lead animator(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 483 23000049
Jamie Dixon Animator lead animator(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 483 23000050
Julie Jaros Animator (Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000048
Darren Lurie Animator (Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000047
Rene Garcia Jr. Chief Modelmaker modeler(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 121151 23000041
Michael Parkes Animator (Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000045
James Satoru Straus Animation Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120918 23000039
Michael Kaelin Effects Assistant technical assistant(Santa Barbara Studios) 120922 23000032
Andrew Robertson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120917 23000031
Susan Thurmond Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120917 23000030
Laurel Schneider Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Computer Film Company/London) 120917 23000029
Richard Graves Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000033
Alex Hegedus Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000034
Martyn Jones Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor(The Computer Film Company/London) 120918 23000038
Matt Diezel Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000037
Jason Aimee Gaudio Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000036
Amanda Finkleberg Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000035
Peter Leinow Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000040
Sean Dever Animator (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 483 23000052
Anthony Godfrey Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Larry Lee Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Richard Lifsey Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Michael Roth Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Frank Capello Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Gregory Lynch Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Jorge Mendez Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Rick Fresquez Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Kenneth Jensen Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Tony J Pecora Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Larry Morgan Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Ronald T Ming Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Glen Hawbecker Props prop foreman 120817 24000005
David Saltzman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Lila Vesely 3-D Artist 3-D matchmovers(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000055
Michelle Butler 3-D Artist 3-D matchmovers(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000056
Stephanie McCann 3-D Artist 3-D texture painter(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000054
Jay Reynolds Animator lead animator(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 483 23000053
Tim Wellspring Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Computer Film Company/London) 120917 23000028
Lance Wilhoite 2-D Artist 2-D matchmover(Santa Barbara Studios) 120987 23000057
Sarah Soulsby 2-D Animator 2-D character animation(The Computer Film Company/London) 120968 23000058
Rick Glenn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Greg Benge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000060
Gavin Toomey 2-D Animator 2-D character animation(The Computer Film Company/London) 120968 23000059
Constance Bracewell Animator (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 483 23000051
Randy Cabral Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Patricia Peebles Animal Trainer bird trainer 120962 20000007
Boone Narr Animal Services animal stunt coordinator 121036 20000008
Nancy Kobert Animal Trainer bird trainer 120962 20000006
Debbie Jacobsohn Animal Trainer bird trainer 120962 20000005
Mark Jackson Animal Trainer bird trainer 120962 20000004
Dave Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
A J Mink Jr. Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000002
Wayne McLammy Catering caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000004
Jon Wishbone Gardner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Juan Torres Craft Service greens craft service 120903 22000001
Mark Harden Animal Trainer bird trainer 120962 20000003
William S Grisco Animal Trainer bird trainer 120962 20000002
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Al Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Eric Ostroff Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000005
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Devon Evans Animal Trainer bird trainer 120962 20000001
Ton Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Danielle Shumate Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Carey Visual Effects Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 249 23000001
Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 249 23000002
David Jones Visual Effects digital superivsor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000019
Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000020
Mike Huber Visual Effects compositor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 419 23000018
Doug Kim Visual Effects compositor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 419 23000017
Gunther Schatz Visual Effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000016
John Berri Visual Effects Visual Effects Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000021
David P Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Charles Linehan Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000026
W Kimball Englehart Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
John J Rutchland III Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Erich Ippen Visual Effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000015
Casey Cannon Visual Effects visual effects producer(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000014
Scott Liedtka Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios) 120866 23000006
Greg Strause Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120866 23000007
John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000005
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 249 23000004
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects art supervisor(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 249 23000003
Edson Williams Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120866 23000008
Colin Strause Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120866 23000009
Dawn Bowery Visual Effects compositing(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000013
Diane Holland Visual Effects visual effects producer(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000012
Paddy Eason Visual Effects lead compositor(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000011
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000010
Stiles White Effects Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 120917 23000027
Kristin Dardano Assistant (to Allison Lyon Sagan) 120820 25000003
Jesie Veritte Other laborer 120795 26000011
John Espinoza Other laborer 120795 26000012
Alex Aquilar Jr. Other laborer 120795 26000010
J Craig Morrison Other general foreman 120795 26000009
Phelt Saucier Other electrictrian 120795 26000008
Peter Youds Other laborer 120795 26000013
Michael Roth Other laborer 120795 26000014
William Hutchinson Other painter 120795 26000018
Paul M Rohrbaugh III Other painter 120795 26000019
Albert D Kenders Other painter 120795 26000017
Gary G DeBortoli Other painter 120795 26000016
Ken K Robertson Other paint foreman 120795 26000015
Reginald Powell Other electrictrian 120795 26000007
Christopher A Reed Other electrictrian 120795 26000006
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000055
Dick McCartney Driver (travel unit) 273 25000056
Fred Tuner Driver n/a 273 25000054
Sergio A Orozco Driver n/a 273 25000053
Glen Marygold Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jim Hagen Driver (travel unit) 273 25000057
Erica Froker Other loader 120795 26000001
Carl A Vidnic Other electrictrian 120795 26000005
Randy Alderson Other electrictrian 120795 26000004
Susan Meyers Fosnot Other speech language pathologist 120795 26000003
John Bauman Other cable person 120795 26000002
Paul Cormier Other painter 120795 26000020
Richard Girod Other painter 120795 26000021
Chris Eborn Other software(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000038
Matt Rhodes Other software development(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000039
Chris Rigby Other software(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000037
Dave Scott Other software(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000036
Steve Chapman Other software(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000035
Derick Tortorella Other technical support(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120795 26000040
J Alexander McClain Other loader 120795 26000041
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ralph D "Lock" Arguelles Security security coordinator 120951 26000044
Derek Prusak Other MoCo operator 120795 26000043
David Whitham Other dimmer board 120795 26000042
Oliver James Other software(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000034
Joe Pavlo Other After Effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000033
Jason Vanover Other stand-by greens 120795 26000025
Porfirio Silva Other greensman 120795 26000026
Neil David Pontecorvo Other greens foreman 120795 26000024
David Stimmel Other stand-by painter 120795 26000023
Robert Papegaay Other stand-by painter 120795 26000022
Alex Sessing Other greensman 120795 26000027
Pasquale Consiglio Other greensman 120795 26000028
Kelly Berry Other buyer 120795 26000032
Jack Stern Other studio teacher 120795 26000031
Franco McGongale Other helper(Gala Catering) 120795 26000030
Denise Marciel Other chef(Gala Catering) 120795 26000029
Mark R Wescott Driver n/a 273 25000051
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Dana Eller Kopper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Lauren Lapham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Maurice "Moe" Freeman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Richard Dardano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Tammy Dickson Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000013
Kenny Vasquez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Andrea Michaud Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Antonio Evans Medic set medic 120966 25000023
Ward Lathrope Production labor foreman 120824 25000022
Ed Calderon Production labor foreman 120824 25000021
Chris Revuelta Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Jason A Levine Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
James R Kelly Jr. Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Trevor Hensley Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000004
Kara Harshbarger Assistant (to Ginny Nugent) 120820 25000004
Katy Fox Assistant (to John Roberts) 120820 25000002
Alan B Cohen Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Steve Fox Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Scott Tallenger Production Assistant (The Computer Film Company/London) 275 25000005
Ard Locht Production Assistant effects production assistant 275 25000006
Larry D Hansen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Stephen Luce Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Robert F Foster Medic construction medic 120966 25000024
Cindy Lasher Medic construction medic 120966 25000025
David Holden Driver n/a 273 25000042
John A Huskins Driver n/a 273 25000043
Daniel R Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000041
Wally Frick Driver n/a 273 25000040
Kevin Fish Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gary E Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jackie Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000045
Scott Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000049
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000048
James C Norton Driver n/a 273 25000047
John Morello Driver n/a 273 25000046
Dennis R Clark Driver n/a 273 25000038
Terry Crnic Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bonnie Alden Driver n/a 273 25000029
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Larry Ballard Medic (blue screen unit) 120966 25000027
Charles "Cap" Cresap Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Michael Allegro Driver n/a 273 25000031
Leo Baker Driver n/a 273 25000032
Robert Cawley Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000036
Tino Caira Driver n/a 273 25000035
Robert Bress Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kane Barnett Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dale Destefani Props prop maker 120817 24000019
M. Dal Walton III Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mark Vargo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bill Neil Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(blue screen unit) 120780 6000003
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lisa Strout Location Manager n/a 193 5000033
Brad Bemis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robin Brown Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Garrett M Benson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Harry Garvin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ian Fox Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Allison Gross Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Kimberly Rach Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Jason McCleod Technical Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000022
Steve Galle Technical Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000023
Mark Wendell Technical Supervisor lead technical supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000021
Catherine Jelski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Arthur Jeppe Technical Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000024
Mark Fattibene Technical Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000025
Mary S Hallmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Ryan Todd Technical Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000028
Candida Nunez Technical Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000027
Deane Boeka Technical Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000026
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
David Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Georges Bizet Music ("Carmen") 120781 8000002
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Angela Terry Robinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Mary Angela Morrisey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Lise Richardson Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000004
Randy Newman Song ("Marie") 120859 8000005
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000009
Burt Bacharach Song ("What's New Pussycat") 120859 8000008
Hal David Song ("What's New Pussycat") 120859 8000007
Wayne Carson Song ("The Letter") 120859 8000006
David Raymond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Justin Bourret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Phil Shanahan Camera Assistant assitant camera(travel unit) 120867 6000018
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist(travel unit) 120899 6000015
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Bruce Cannon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Gravil Editor visual effects editor(The Computer Film Company/London) 172 7000002
Margaret Guinee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alison Learned Editorial Assistant (Santa Barbara Studios) 120855 7000005
Raúl Dávalos Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Allen Cappuccilli Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Robert Foulkes Location Manager (blue screen unit) 193 5000018
Sara Burton Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Dig Wayne Actor Researcher Assistant No 1 1 1000022
Michael Leydon Campbell Actor Researcher Assistant No 2 1 1000023
Jerry Winsett Actor Mr Tauper 1 1000021
Francesca Federico-O'Murchu Actor Molly 1 1000020
Seth Mumy Actor Jeremy 1 1000019
Nicole Chamberlain Actor Shirley 1 1000024
Tamara Zook Actor Speech Therapist 1 1000025
Adalberto Yanez Actor Mariachi Singer 1 1000029
Miguel Angel Arechiga Actor Mariachi Singer 1 1000028
Bud Cox Actor Doctor 1 1000027
Kristie Transeau Actor Veterinarian No 2 1 1000026
Hal Robinson Actor Grandpa 1 1000018
Emily Mura-Smith Actor Grad Student No 2 1 1000017
Trini Alvarado Actor Adult Marie 1 1000007
Buddy Hackett Actor Artie 1 1000008
Bruce Davison Actor Dr Reingold 1 1000004
Cheech Marin Actor Ignacio 1 1000003
Tony Shalhoub Actor Misha 1 1000002
Hallie Kate Eisenberg Actor Marie 1 1000009
Matt Craven Actor Warren Alweather 1 1000010
Peter Basch Actor Grad Student 1 1000016
Charles Parks Actor Gerald 1 1000015
Laura Harrington Actor Lila Alweather 1 1000014
Bill Cobbs Actor Virgil 1 1000011
Oscar Flores Actor Mariachi Singer 1 1000030
Jose Luna Actor Mariachi Singer 1 1000031
Daniel Chuba Production Manager (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 305 5000005
Thomas F Ford IV Production Manager HSC associate production manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000006
Steph Benseman Unit Production Manager (travel unit) 182 5000004
Steven R. Molen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Laurie Craig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
David Ascher Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Hitoshi Inoue Post-Production Supervisor (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120796 5000015
Marty Mericka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Michele Weisler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jenny Fulle Executive Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 174 3000006
Lawrence Goldman Actor Cantina Band Member 1 1000035
Martin Flores Actor Cantina Band Member 1 1000036
Yussi Wenger Actor Cantina Band Member 1 1000034
Josh Cruze Actor Cantina Singer 1 1000033
Marcelo Berstovoy Actor Cantina Singer 1 1000032
John Roberts Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark R. Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Jones Executive Producer SBS executive producer(Santa Barbara Studios) 174 3000005
Ginny Nugent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Allison Lyon Segan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Levinsohn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Morris Dickerson Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000010
Lee Oskar Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000011
James "Jim" Thornton Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000011
Richard C Smock Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
David Hankins Sound Editor sound editor/ADR editor 229 14000009
Glenn Derry Sound sound puppeteer(Stan Winston Studio) 120816 14000008
Billy Beaird Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Beran Grip company grip 365 15000009
Jeff M Andrus Grip company grip 365 15000008
Kent Alexander Grip company grip 365 15000007
Joe Celeste Key Grip (blue screen unit) 263 15000006
Don DiGiralomo Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Christina Smith Makeup Artist Gena Rowlands' makeup artist 120801 13000011
Judith A Cory Hair Stylist Gena Rowlands' hairstylist 120799 13000009
Kimi Messina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Karyn Huston Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Kathleen Karridene Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000012
Mitch Carter ADR ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
David E Fluhr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Russell McAbee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kevin E Patterson Audio audio playback 120810 14000002
Kyle Carden Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tom W West Grip (travel unit) 365 15000011
Anthony Yorlano Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Venetis Best Boy best boy electric(blue screen unit) 120885 15000028
Jeff McGrath Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Daniel Myers Boone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lindsay MacGowan Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000002
Stan Winston Animatronics animatronics characters 121102 19000001
Peter Hanson Business Affairs studio manager(The Computer Film Company/London) 120792 18000001
Gena Rowlands Actor Ivy 1 1000001
John P Shine Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Rick Maddux Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000025
Dustin Huber Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
George Ball Gaffer (blue screen unit) 268 15000016
Patrick Murray Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
William J Tricarico Grip (blue screen unit) 365 15000013
Eric Donaldson Grip (blue screen unit) 365 15000012
Jeff Gatesman Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Martens Electrician (blue screen unit) 450 15000018
James G Moriarty Best Boy Grip (blue screen unit) 265 15000024
Ronald Tondreau Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000021
Michael C Price Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Michael E Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Maria Aguilar Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Lu Lu Peters Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Tom Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rebecca Marie Art Director art director/producer(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 183 9000004
Denise Pizzini Robinson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Staying Alive") 120788 8000025
Michael George Miller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Michael Murphy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David Ronan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Michael Sarley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
War Song Performer ("Low Rider") 120788 8000024
Tom Jones Song Performer ("What's New Pussycat") 120788 8000023
Sylvester Allen Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000015
Harald Brown Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000016
Charles W Miller Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000014
Howard Scott Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000013
Lonnie Jordan Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000012
Josh Cruze Song ("Estoy Loco") 120859 8000017
Cesar Rosas Song ("Cancion Del Mariachi (Morena de mi Corazon)") 120859 8000018
The Box Tops Song Performer ("The Letter") 120788 8000022
Maurice Gibb Song ("Staying Alive") 120859 8000021
Robin Gibb Song ("Staying Alive") 120859 8000020
Barry Gibb Song ("Staying Alive") 120859 8000019
Alan Baptiste Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000011
Greg Sanger Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000012
Sheena Duggal Supervisor supervisor of HSC(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000004
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Jamie Robertson Supervisor on-set supervisor(The Computer Film Company/London) 120845 11000003
Dennis Michelson Supervisor (The Computer Film Company/London) 120845 11000002
Randy Martens Supervisor key green supervisor 120845 11000001
Betty Linn Technical Advisor head trainer 537 12000001
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Cookie Lopez Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Pamela Withers Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kara Harshbarger Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000003
Rudi Holzappel Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company/London) 120843 9000016
John Hardwick Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company/London) 120843 9000015
Dominique Arcadio Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Robert Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Michelle Steinau Art Department HSC artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000017
Kristen Trattner Art Department HSC artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000018
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Takayama Art Department HSC artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000020
Doug Forrest Art Department HSC artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000019
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000003
Synopsis
If you want to know what's on Paulie's mind, just ask him. But you'd better be prepared for the answer. He doesn't know how to lie, and his biting wit may ruffle a few feathers...including his own. Paulie is a parrot who can speak, not mimic, but actually converse. The problem is that though he's learned to talk, he doesn't always know when to shut up, and he comes to find out that there are times when talking can get you into trouble. Paulie's first owner--and first love--is a little girl named Marie who raises him from a baby. Helping Marie overcome a painful stutter gives Paulie the gift of gab, but doesn't prevent her parents from sending him away when they feel she is becoming too attached to him. Undeterred, the loyal little parrot begins a tenacious cross-country search to find his young owner. Along the way, Paulie has some remarkable encounters with a unique cross-section of people, some who want to help and some who see the extraordinary bird as a means to their own ends.