She Hate Me (2004)

She Hate Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 18mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000023
Michael Eric Slitkin Grip Construction Grip 365 15000011
Richard Rose Grip Construction Grip 365 15000012
T W John House Grip Construction Grip 365 15000010
Gary Hildebrand Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000013
Peter Donohue Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000009
Gerald Glouster Grip n/a 365 15000008
Darrin Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Paul Steinberg Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Mike Papadopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Steffen Unger Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jeffi Keaton Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ben D'Andrea Grip n/a 365 15000007
John G. Velez Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Lamont Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000006
Larry Wineland Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000018
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000019
Travis Call Sound Assistant to Mixer 120816 14000017
Debora LiLavois Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Alex DeLeon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Tamu-Ra Bakr Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Hal Groshon Rigging Gaffer (Las Vegas Unit) 120937 15000003
Malcolm Murray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Christopher Skutch Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
James A Dolan Electrician Key Construction Electric 450 15000020
Wesley Battle Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Matt Berkoski Stunts Stunt Crash 240 19000004
Manny Siverio Stunts Stunt Crash 240 19000005
Peter Epstein Stunts Stunt Crash 240 19000003
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts Stunt Crash 240 19000002
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jack McLaughlin Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000006
Steve Mack Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000007
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jessey Gertsen Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000004
Robert Keller Construction Foreman Shop Craftsman Foreman 277 21000002
Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Cort Hessler Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000008
Amy D S Nickin Legal Services Legal - Domestic (Schreck Rose & Dapello) 120857 18000002
Joseph Dapello Legal Services Legal - Domestic (Schreck Rose & Dapello) 120857 18000001
Gary Hildebrand Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Anthony Santos Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000028
Dominick Cocuzzo Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000026
Terrence Laron Burke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Randy Gallagher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Deborah C Evans Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joanna Zorcik Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Diane Langone Benfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Heather L Parish Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Regan Sharp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Heather L Parish Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
George A. Lara Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Jamie Baker Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Caroline Cochaux Executive Executive in Charge of Production(Kissman Productions) 120806 11000002
Ray Mitchell Executive Supervisor Engineering(Cinesite Digital Studio) 120806 11000003
Leonard Glowinski Executive Executive in Charge of Production(Pathe France) 120806 11000001
Shakti Greyson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Mo Link Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby ® Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Tristan Taormino Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000002
Michelle Martini Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Yvens de Thelismond Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Donna Berwick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000004
Judy Aley Research n/a 458 12000003
Renton Learmont Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Jessie Walker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Carrie Irons Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000013
Connie Kozelik Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000012
Rudy Morrone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mark Simon Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Greg Sullivan Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic Artist 121085 9000017
Kristen Paladino Casting Additional Casting-Babies 179 10000002
Dena Lang Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kim Coleman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nader Kheirbek Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000019
Rosa Palomo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Leonard Drake Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Carlie Bergman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Doug Murray ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Karl Wasserman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kevin Meehan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Frank Kern Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Jeff Pullman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Paul A Simmons Jr. Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Darlene Jackson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Arsen Gurgov Hair Stylist Ellen Barkin's Hairstylist 120799 13000009
Debra Knotts Hair Stylist (Las Vegas Unit) 120799 13000010
Ta Kisha Sturdivant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Belinda Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Francesca Buccellato Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Bethany Ruiz Wardrobe Wardrobe P.A. 120823 13000016
Tania Ribalow Makeup Artist Ellen Barkin's Make-Up Artist 120801 13000015
Carole Barone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Moshe Rabinowitz Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000005
Glen Gertsen Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000006
Nobuaki Tanaka Apprentice Assistant Directing Intern 120976 25000044
Michelle L Chai Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000045
Daniel Vecchione Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000043
John Trangrove Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000042
Maria-Anna Rimpfl Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000041
Igor Ibradzic Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000046
Magela Crosignani Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000047
Doosung Lee Apprentice Director Intern 120976 25000051
Michael Balandic Apprentice Director Intern 120976 25000052
Óskar Thór Axelsson Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000050
Caroline Aragon Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000049
Monica Hoenig Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000048
Katie Boland Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000040
Cecile George Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 528 25000039
Don Gundacker Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Martin Driver n/a 273 25000031
George Grenier Driver n/a 273 25000029
William P Davis Driver n/a 273 25000028
Joe Cunha Driver n/a 273 25000027
Brett Michel Driver n/a 273 25000032
Tom O’Connell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ronald J Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000037
Eddie Joe Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000038
Paul Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000036
Tony Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000035
Graham Reams Driver n/a 273 25000034
Natacha Feola Apprentice Director Intern 120976 25000053
Carlos Gutierrez Apprentice Director Intern 120976 25000054
Sari Dalena Apprentice Script Supervisor Intern 120976 25000072
Torrey Townsend Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000073
James Lepow Apprentice Script Supervisor Intern 120976 25000071
Christopher Ramon Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000070
Adepeju Oduye Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000069
Max Finnerman Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000074
Kwasi Davis Apprentice Sound Intern 120976 25000075
Jackie Bazan Publicity (Bazan Entertainment) 120789 29000001
Evelyn Santana Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Cynthia Edorh Apprentice Still Photo Intern 120976 25000078
Jato Smith Apprentice Sound Intern 120976 25000077
Chris Ciancimino Apprentice Sound Intern 120976 25000076
Garland McLaurin Apprentice Producing Intern 120976 25000068
Wolfgang Muchow Apprentice Producing Intern 120976 25000067
Liz Anwar Apprentice Editorial Intern 120976 25000058
Kathryn Young Apprentice Editorial Intern 120976 25000059
Tsigie White Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000057
Thomas Woodrow Apprentice Director Intern 120976 25000056
Nicholas Rucka Apprentice Director Intern 120976 25000055
Barry Strike Apprentice Editorial Intern 120976 25000060
Leron E Lee Apprentice Editorial Intern 120976 25000061
Lauren Billings Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000065
Brett Spiegel Apprentice Producing Intern 120976 25000066
Alexandra Torterotot Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000064
Ali Cohen Apprentice Locations Intern 120976 25000063
Wanita Woodgett Apprentice Extras Casting Intern 120976 25000062
Dave Boyde Driver n/a 273 25000026
Frank Appicelli Driver n/a 273 25000025
Hyurk "Arkay" Hur Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Cinesite Digital Studio) 120960 23000015
Jeff Christopherson Digital Effects Imaging Specialist(Cinesite Digital Studio) 345 23000016
Mike Castillo Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Cinesite Digital Studio) 120960 23000014
Monty Phillips Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Cinesite Digital Studio) 120960 23000013
Harry Darrow Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000012
Valerie McMahon Digital Effects Paint Artist 345 23000017
Randall Balsmeyer Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000018
James Spieler Animator n/a 483 23000022
Steve Wright Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000023
Diane Pearlman Animator Animation Producer 483 23000021
Bradley Reinke Digital Effects Digital Services Producer 345 23000020
Kathy Kelehan Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000019
Danny Albano Jr. Matte Painter Paint Artist(Cinesite Digital Studio) 120959 23000011
Dianne Wright Software Engineer Data Operations 121071 23000010
Corinne Pooler Effects Supervisor Paint Supervisor(Cinesite Digital Studio) 120866 23000001
Sal Migliore Visual Effects Producer Mastering Producer(Cinesite Digital Studio) 243 23000002
Michael K Reynolds Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Patricio Adams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Eugene Stamos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Russell Berg Visual Effects Pyrotechnician 419 23000003
Kristine Kryttre Visual Effects Roto Artist 419 23000004
Blake Holland Animation Director Animator/Technical Director 740 23000008
Tony Sgueglia Software Engineer Data Operations 121071 23000009
Ben Hillman Animation Director n/a 740 23000007
Richard Sands Animation Photography Animation D.P. 121090 23000006
Steve Kirschoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Morgan Pitts Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Piper Corbett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Maria-Luisa Ramirez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Marissa Konell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Parrish McLean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Lenny Payan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Yaminah Mckessey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Terry Bell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Mario T Lathan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Carmen Cardenas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Alexis Ward Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000022
Earl Smith Production 40 Acres Liaison 120824 25000021
Ana Dantas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Bradley C Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jason Perez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Alexandra Radlovic Assistant (to Fernando Sulichin) 120820 25000003
Elijah Tanumyroshgi Assistant (to Fernando Sulichin) 120820 25000004
Janelle Connor Assistant (to Preston Holmes) 120820 25000002
Juan Castilo Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000001
Shawn Batey Props n/a 120817 24000003
Baya Assistant (to Jamel Debbouze) 120820 25000005
Jason Lampkin Production Assistant 40 Acres Administrative Supervisor 275 25000006
Rodney Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Gene O'Neill Transportation Teamster Captain 120992 25000009
Gil Amarol Transportation Coordinator (Las Vegas Unit) 271 25000008
Kris Perry Production Assistant (Cinesite Digital Studio) 275 25000007
Gerard Morrone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Donna Reilly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Peter Kybart Actor German Pastor 1 1000074
Patrick Reale Actor Bodyguard 1 1000075
Michael Devine Actor Officer #2 1 1000073
Marty Murphy Actor Officer #1 1 1000072
Sandy Endo Actor NY1 Field Reporter 1 1000071
Rodney Jackson Actor Federal Correction Officer #1 1 1000076
Bradley Williams Actor Federal Correction Officer #2 1 1000077
Shakara Singh Actor Evelyn's Girlfriend 1 1000081
Zakiya Actor Ruby's Girlfriend 1 1000082
Naja Hill Actor Nadiyah's Girlfriend 1 1000080
Alice Liu Actor Oni's Girlfriend 1 1000079
Charles Santy Actor Police Officer 1 1000078
Albert Zihenni Actor Flood's Partner 1 1000070
Tim Miller Actor Bank President 1 1000069
Kendra Day Actor Karen 1 1000060
Laura Goodwin Actor Norma 1 1000061
Christopher Wynkoop Actor Bernard Baker 1 1000059
Carlos Leon Actor Virgilio Gonzalez 1 1000058
Lemon Actor Eugenio Martinez 1 1000057
Kisha Batista Actor Jo 1 1000062
Sope Phang Actor Michelle 1 1000063
Jim Ward Actor Detective Sholler 1 1000067
Lars Hanson Actor Detective Barret 1 1000068
Muriel Hurtado Herrera Actor Lorna 1 1000066
Tristan Taormino Actor Olga 1 1000065
Alison Folland Actor Doris 1 1000064
Poorna Jagannathan Actor Song's Girlfriend 1 1000083
Sarah Desage Actor Fifi's Gilrfriend 1 1000084
Mike Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tracey Hinds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Colin Cumberbatch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Pomier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Genet Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Michael "Boogie" Pinckney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Julia Morgan Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Dennis Burrell Assistant Director (Las Vegas Unit) 163 5000010
Tom Yeager Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Melody L Moses Assistant Director (Las Vegas Unit) 163 5000009
Ramiro A Gomez Assistant Director (Las Vegas Unit) 163 5000008
Charles Winkler Assistant Director 2nd Unit Director(Las Vegas Unit) 163 5000007
Michael Genet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Spike Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Connie Freestone Actor Karen's Girlfriend 1 1000088
Piper Corbett Actor Norma's Girlfriend 1 1000089
Natasha Carabello Actor Michelle's Girlfriend 1 1000087
Catherine Rogers Actor Jo's Girlfriend 1 1000086
Neisha Butler Actor Stacey's Girlfriend 1 1000085
Wynn Hall Actor Doris' Girlfriend 1 1000090
Shira Bocar Actor Rachel's Girlfriend 1 1000091
Fernando Sulichin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Craig Spitzer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Preston L. Holmes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Spike Lee Producer n/a 3 3000001
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Albe Actor James Mccord 1 1000056
P.J. Brown Actor Sgt. Leper 1 1000055
Isiah Whitlock Jr. Actor Agent Flood 1 1000019
Wass Stevens Actor Frank Sturgis 1 1000020
David Bennett Actor Dr. Herman Schiller 1 1000018
James Debbouze Actor Doak 1 1000017
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor Frank Willis 1 1000016
Savannah Haske Actor Rachel 1 1000021
Joie Lee Actor Gloria Reid 1 1000022
Kym Hampton Actor Stacey 1 1000026
Pauline Tautu Actor Leilani 1 1000027
Christine Pepe Actor Gia 1 1000025
Roslyn Tate Actor Lucy Armstrong 1 1000024
Michael Genet Actor Jamal Armstrong 1 1000023
Q-Tip Actor Vada Huff 1 1000015
Paula Jai Parker Actor Evelyn 1 1000014
Jim Brown Actor Geronimo Armstrong 1 1000005
Dania Ramirez Actor Alex Guerrero 1 1000006
Woody Harrelson Actor Leland Powell 1 1000004
John Turturro Actor Don Angelo Bonasera 1 1000003
Kerry Washington Actor Fatima Goodrich 1 1000002
Ellen Barkin Actor Margo Chadwick 1 1000007
Monica Bellucci Actor Simona Bonasera 1 1000008
Bai Ling Actor Oni 1 1000012
Lonette McKee Actor Lottie Armstrong 1 1000013
Brian Dennehy Actor Chairman Church 1 1000011
Ossie Davis Actor Judge Buchanan 1 1000010
Sarita Choudhury Actor Song 1 1000009
Angela Forrest Actor Ruby 1 1000028
Martha Williams Actor Fifi 1 1000029
Don Harvey Actor G. Gordon Liddy 1 1000046
Gary Evans Actor H.R. Haldeman 1 1000047
Peter Michael Marino Actor John Dean 1 1000045
Gerald Anthony Actor Mr. Jennings 1 1000044
T.V. Carpio Actor Gail 1 1000043
Murphy Guyer Actor John Erlichman 1 1000048
Keith Jochim Actor Richard Nixon 1 1000049
Wynne Anders Actor Nurse 1 1000053
Jade Wu Actor Midwife 1 1000054
Richard Kelly Actor Klansman 1 1000052
Jeff Hughes Actor Oliver North 1 1000051
Brian Simons Actor Jeb Stuart Magruder 1 1000050
Kim Director Actor Grace 1 1000042
James McCaffrey Actor Bob 1 1000041
Chris Tardio Actor Franco Bonasera 1 1000033
Samrat Chakrabarti Actor Ahmad 1 1000034
Ricky Aiello Actor Rocco Bonasera 1 1000032
Chris Magna Actor Nino Bonasera 1 1000031
Aura Grimolyte Actor Ticha 1 1000030
Kandiss Edmundson Actor Millie 1 1000035
Kristina Klebe Actor Ruth Lacey 1 1000036
Reynaldo Rosales Actor Jimmy 1 1000040
Hal Sherman Actor Detective Boyd 1 1000039
Marion McCorry Actor Senator Jacobs 1 1000038
Jamilah Rutherford Actor Terri 1 1000037
LeRoy McCarthy Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kim Houser Location Manager (Las Vegas Unit) 193 5000013
Caroline Dale Performer Celli 120819 8000040
Robin Firman Performer Celli 120819 8000041
Ben Chappell Performer Celli 120819 8000039
David Daniels Performer 1st Cello 120819 8000038
Zoe Lake Performer Violas 120819 8000037
Cathy Giles Performer Celli 120819 8000042
Gill Thoday Performer Celli 120819 8000043
Linda Houghton Performer Basses 120819 8000047
Steve McManus Performer Basses 120819 8000048
Stacey Wotton Performer Basses 120819 8000046
Tim Amherst Performer Basses 120819 8000045
Patrick Lannigan Performer 1st Bass 120819 8000044
Steve Wright Performer Viola 120819 8000036
Liz Watson Performer Viola 120819 8000035
Lorraine Mcaslan Performer Violin 120819 8000026
Claire Thompson Performer Violin 120819 8000027
Mike McMenemy Performer Violin 120819 8000025
Beatrix Lovejoy Performer Violin 120819 8000024
Boguslav Kostecki Performer Violin 120819 8000023
Bruce White Performer 1st Viola 120819 8000028
Gustav Clarkson Performer Viola 120819 8000029
Reiad Chibah Performer Viola 120819 8000033
Edward Vanderspar Performer Viola 120819 8000034
Don McVay Performer Viola 120819 8000032
Zoe Lukes Performer Viola 120819 8000031
Rusen Gunes Performer Viola 120819 8000030
Andy Findon Performer Alto Flute/C Flute 120819 8000049
John Anderson Performer Oboe 120819 8000050
Raul Midon Song Performer ("Adam 'N' Eve 'N' Eve") 120788 8000068
Brigitte Broch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raul Midon Song ("Adam 'N' Eve 'N' Eve") 120859 8000067
John Parricelli Performer Acoustic Guitar 120819 8000066
Jim Anderson Performer Tuba Leader 120819 8000065
Ford Wheeler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sue Raney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
James Reilly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Millie Fearson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dan Fisher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Sarah Frank Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Paul Clarvis Performer Percussion 120819 8000064
Stephen Henderson Performer Percussion 120819 8000063
Richard Watkins Performer French Horns 120819 8000054
Laurence Davies Performer French Horns 120819 8000055
Ruth Mcdowell Performer Bass Clarinet 120819 8000053
Matthew Hunt Performer Clarinets 120819 8000052
Nick Rodwell Performer Clarinets 120819 8000051
Huw Jenkins Performer French Horns 120819 8000056
Hugh Webb Performer Harp 120819 8000057
Pete Beachill Performer Tenor Trombone 120819 8000061
Andy Wood Performer Tenor / Bass Trombone 120819 8000062
Simon Gardner Performer Trumpets 120819 8000060
Steve Sidwell Performer Trumpets 120819 8000059
Derek Watkins Performer Trumpet 120819 8000058
Patrick Kiernan Performer Violin 120819 8000022
David Juritz Performer Violin 120819 8000021
Willow Jenkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Cinque Lee Video Video Archivist 120800 6000013
James Domorski Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000011
Joe Trammell Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000010
Christian Carmody Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000009
David C Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Mark McDevitt Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist (Cinesite Digital Studio) 120920 6000019
Don Ciana Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000020
Peter Gray Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Las Vegas Unit) 120850 6000018
Nathaniel Miller Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Las Vegas Unit) 120850 6000017
Josh Roberts Film Lab Digital Services Associate Producer(Cinesite Digital Studio) 120850 6000016
Geb Byers Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Kris Enos Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Beth Avery Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Joe White Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Elizabeth Wade Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Hakim Quest Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Shari Carpenter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Malaika Johnson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Matthew J Libatique Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hardwick Johnson Camera Camera, Lighting & Grip Equipment(Camera Services Center) 120798 6000005
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Michael J Walker Camera Operator "D" Camera Operator(Las Vegas Unit) 239 6000004
Ricardo Sarmiento Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Diego Quemada-Diez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Moc Color Color Assistant 121024 6000021
Barry Alexander Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terence Blanchard Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Warren Zielinski Original Music Leader of 2nd Violins 120838 8000013
Gavyn Wright Original Music Leader of Violins 120838 8000011
Todd Bozung Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Chris Baron Music Producer Percussion 323 8000009
Morven Bryce Performer Violin 120819 8000014
Terence Blanchard Performer Trumpet Trumpet(Terence Blanchard Quintet) 120819 8000015
Simon Fischer Performer Violin 120819 8000019
Peter Hanson Performer Violin 120819 8000020
Davi Emanuel Performer Violin 120819 8000018
Liz Edwards Performer Violin 120819 8000017
Chris Clad Performer Violin 120819 8000016
Jill Streeter Music Librarian 120781 8000008
Vic Fraser Music Librarian 120781 8000007
Alex Jablonski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dave Slaughter Assistant Editor (Cinesite Digital Studio) 203 7000006
Ryan Denmark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Linda Williams Editor (Cinesite Digital Studio) 172 7000002
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000001
The Terence Blanchard Quintet Music n/a 120781 8000002
Kendrick Scott Music Drums(Terence Blanchard Quintet) 120781 8000006
Derrick Hodge Music Bass(Terence Blanchard Quintet) 120781 8000005
Aaron Parks Music Piano(Terence Blanchard Quintet) 120781 8000004
Brice Winston Music Saxophone(Terence Blanchard Quintet) 120781 8000003
Anthony Mackie Actor John Henry "Jack" Armstrong 1 1000001
Synopsis
Harvard-educated biotech executive John Henry "Jack" Armstrong gets fired when he informs on his bosses, launching an investigation into their business dealings by the Securities & Exchange Commission. Branded a whistle-blower and therefore unemployable, Jack desperately needs to make a living. When his former girlfriend Fatima, a high powered businesswoman--and now a lesbian--offers him cash to impregnate her and her new girlfriend Alex, Jack is persuaded by the chance to make "easy" money. Word spreads and soon Jack is in the baby-making business at $10,000 a try. Lesbians with a desire for motherhood and the cash to spare are lining up to seek his services. But, between the attempts by his former employers to frame him for security fraud and his dubious fathering activities, Jack finds his life, all at once, becoming very complicated.