Winter People (1989)

Winter People
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Donald Aros Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000028
David Fay Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Sean Rush Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000029
Julie Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Aggie Pharo Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Scott D Davis Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000026
Dennis Harper Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000025
Mark Overton Electrician n/a 450 15000021
George Neil Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Stephen Perry Electrician n/a 450 15000022
R Joe Pure Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Thomas Trovato Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Shari Cartun Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Patti Small Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Cris Thomas Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Santosusso Stunts n/a 240 19000008
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Fred Larsen Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Chuck Allen Birkmeyer Animal Trainer animal handler(dog) 120962 20000003
K C Peterson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Denny Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Beth Nufer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Keith Bauer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eddy Donno Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Greg Gault Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Vincent Nappo Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Erik Maehl Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ann Kroeber Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David Parker Sound Effects sound effects mixer 120868 14000010
Robert Gravenor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Fritz Jon Goforth Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Hubert Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Carl Gibson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Verbeck Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Alan Splet Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Don Merritt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Lee Archer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Diana Pellegrini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Luis Colina Foley Editor foley editor assistant 221 14000006
Mark Berger Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000007
Alan Bullard Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jon Falkengren Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tim Magaraci Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000014
Lynn Dodson Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000013
Robert Earnhardt III Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Rusty Edmonson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Carl Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Mike Pantages Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Roger Sassen Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Tim Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000007
C Alan Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lonnie Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kevin Whitlow Grip n/a 365 15000009
Nick Nelson Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Richard Galkins Animal Trainer animal handler(dog) 120962 20000004
Ricky Green Animal Trainer animal handler(dog) 120962 20000005
Lee Siler Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Craig Pinkard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Jamie Johnston Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Mike McDonnell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Donna Mitchell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Ralph Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Noel Tomlinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Frank Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Albert Cho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Shawn Gergel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Marston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
John Sanders Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tamra Shelley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Daniel Craven Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Lee Large Other teacher(Los Angeles) 120795 26000009
Peggy Lesser Other teacher(North Carolina) 120795 26000008
Frans J Afman Other financial services 120795 26000010
Linda Brown Publicity publicist assistant 120789 29000001
Howard Brandy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Roger Lewis Other first-aid 120795 26000007
Roger Allen Nelson Other draftsman 120795 26000006
Larry C Shepard Other painter(standby) 120795 26000002
Elizabeth Brown Other set buyer 120795 26000001
James J. Passanante Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Larry Lennert Other greensman 120795 26000004
Robert Weiland Other greensman 120795 26000005
Chrissie Davis Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Leslie Tokunaga-Dell Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Tom Lawson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ron Moser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator (Los Angles) 276 21000003
Randy Pickett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Logie Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Linda Pickett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Denny Peterson Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000012
Stacy Moore Animal Trainer (pig) 120962 20000011
Steve E Martin Animal Trainer (bears) 120962 20000007
Rex Peterson Animal Trainer animal handler(Cole's horse) 120962 20000006
Keith Bauer Animal Trainer (bears) 120962 20000008
Karl Miller Animal Trainer (hunting dogs) 120962 20000009
Leslie Kimes Animal Trainer (pig) 120962 20000010
John K Stirber Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
William Alford Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Frank Eulner Assistant (to sound editor supervisor (Alan Splet)) 120820 25000002
Lillian Pan Assistant (to Ruth Morley) 120820 25000001
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000003
Ruth Hasty Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000004
Lisa Kirk Assistant (to producer (Robert Solo)) 120820 25000005
Billy Edwards Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Albert Tessitore Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Gene Poole Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Stephen L Humphrey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Paul Vigil Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Mike Wilmot Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Victor Petrotta Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Patrick Dodd ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Tom Zapata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Robert Roda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
John B Griffin Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kathy Weygand Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Sandra Haskell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jay Tobias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Richard Prince Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Paul Lewis Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Chuck Murray Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Alan Levine Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Craig Huston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ramey Ward Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Kathleen Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Moshe Levin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
P Scott Sakamoto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Barbu Marian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Doug Holgate Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Robert Samuels Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
David John Golia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Bridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bonnie Grossblatt Production Coordinator (Nelson) 162 5000018
Debbie Scutari Production Coordinator (Nelson) 162 5000017
Kim Kurumada Production Manager n/a 305 5000019
Francois Protat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen St John Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Carol Sobieski Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
John Ehle Source Material (from novel) ("The Winter People") 120793 4000002
Jeffrey Meek Actor Cole Campbell 1 1000010
David Dwyer Actor Milton Wright 1 1000009
Bill Gribble Actor Skeet Campbell 1 1000011
Wallace Merck Actor Harmont Campbell 1 1000012
Dashiell Coleman Actor Jonathan Wright 1 1000014
Walker Averitt Actor Margaret Campbell 1 1000013
Don Michael Paul Actor Young Wright 1 1000008
Lanny Flaherty Actor Gudger Wright 1 1000007
Lloyd Bridge Actor William Wright 1 1000003
Kelly McGillis Actor Collie Wright 1 1000002
Mitchell Ryan Actor Drury Campbell 1 1000004
Amelia Burnette Actor Paula Jackson 1 1000005
Eileen Ryan Actor Annie Wright 1 1000006
Barbara Freeman Actor Mavis McGregor 1 1000015
Gary Bullock Actor Mr McGregor 1 1000016
Robert Solo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Kotcheff Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Spikings Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carol Sobieski Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Carol Sobieski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stacy Moore Actor 2nd Campbell Man 1 1000023
Dick Parkinson Actor 1st Campbell Man 1 1000022
Lucile Dew McIntyre Actor Mrs Crawford 1 1000018
Ivan Green Actor Mr Crawford 1 1000017
Judy Simpson Cook Actor Gudger's Wife 1 1000019
James Eric Actor Bartering Man 1 1000020
Rebecca Koon Actor Bartering Woman 1 1000021
W Frank Godwin Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Herbert Gambill Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Mark Fincannon Casting (North Carolina) 179 10000002
Lynn Stalmaster Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Pam Plummer Casting (North Carolina) 179 10000003
Graham Henderson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Robert C Cheney Technical Advisor (clockmaker) 537 12000001
Christina Volz Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Denise "Denny" Dugally Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dana Payne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jacquie Thurston Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Randall R Milazzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Richard Dearborn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ruth Morley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul A Simmons Jr. Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000002
Jackie Fouche Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000011
Kelley Gore Jefferson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Ann Hampton Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
Bridget Kelly Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Ron Leamon Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Richard Arrington Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Mary Nauheimer Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000004
Henry Lewis Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Elle Elliott Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000005
William Salyer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Madelynn Von Ritz Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000007
John Coffey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Charles Buchanan Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Leslie Shatz Music music mixer 120781 8000002
John Scott Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Vicki Sylvester Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Ken S Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Steve Livingston Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Deborah Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Pamela J Yuen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Reid Burns Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
David James Photography stills 120835 6000012
Thom Noble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Nutt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bobby Bruce Performer n/a 120819 8000007
George Doering Performer n/a 120819 8000008
White Oak Songs Song song publishing("Lightning in a Bottle") 120859 8000017
Charles Roscoe Beck Song song producer("Lightning in a Bottle") 120859 8000016
Jennifer Warnes Song Performer n/a 120788 8000018
Ron Foreman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Morales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jennifer Warnes Song song producer("Lightning in a Bottle") 120859 8000015
Jimmy Webb Song ("Lightning in a Bottle") 120859 8000014
Tim May Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Mike Lang Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Neil Stubenhaus Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Ian Underwood Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Bob Zimmitti Performer n/a 120819 8000013
Kurt Russell Actor Wayland Jackson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Romantic drama about a passionate affair between two Blue Mountain locals which shakes up the whole community.