Spanglish (2004)

Spanglish
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Marrufo Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000044
Justin Poree Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000045
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000046
Lucas MacFadden Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000047
Jose Ines Espinosa Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000043
Ulises Bella Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000042
Charles Stewart Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000039
Willy Abers Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000040
Raul Pacheco Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000041
Ozomatli Song Performer ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120788 8000071
Asdrubal Sierra Song ("Cumbia De Los Muertos") 120859 8000038
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Dan Sharp Sound Re-recordist Re-recordist 120943 14000021
Jason K Johnson Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Charles H McIntyre III Rigging Electrician Key Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
William C Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gerald A King Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Cricket Sloat Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Richard Kite Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000015
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000018
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Scott G G Haller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Joseph A Graham Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jack Schlosser Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Siobhan Claridy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Beth Bargas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jeffrey G Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Danielle Burgio Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cynthia Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Denise McGrath Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Gage Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
David J Scott Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000012
Brent Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Glen Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
John Sandau Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000013
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sharon Iris Crall Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Laurel E Kelly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000012
Ann Pala Makeup (for Mr. Sandler) 353 13000015
Cheryl Nick Makeup (for Ms. Leoni) 353 13000016
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Kris Evans Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Cathy Crandall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kelvin R Trahan Hair Stylist Department Head Hair 120799 13000011
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jennifer Lax Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kate Corrigan Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Leslie K Brown Costumer (for Mr. Sandler) 120880 13000010
Annie Miller Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Andrea Michelle Napier Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Michele Burke Makeup Designer Makeup Designer/Department Head 447 13000020
Michael Haight ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Nely Galán Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Bob Badami Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000005
Bruce A. Block Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000006
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Matthew C May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Polly Platt Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000007
Ed Weinberger Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000008
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Dolores Aguirre Translator n/a 741 12000012
Oscar Gomez Advisor Larin Music Advisor 120821 12000011
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach English Dialect Coach 666 12000009
Adriana Barraza Dialect Coach Spanish Dialect Coach(Mexico) 666 12000010
Carin Richardson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Diana V Lara Assistant (to Ms. Vega) 120820 25000011
Karl Ackerman Assistant (to Ms. Leoni) 120820 25000010
James "JD" Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000009
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000008
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Mr. Zimmer) 120820 25000012
Andrew Zack Assistant (to Mr. Zimmer) 120820 25000013
Chris C Hamblin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Patrick Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Emily Conrad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brian Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Margarita Peralta Assistant (to Ms. Haubegger) 120820 25000007
Seth Sanders Assistant (to Mr. Ansell) 120820 25000006
Elvin Yoshida Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Victor Espinoza Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Michael Gastaldo Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Robin L Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Lisa Walder Assistant (to Mr. Brooks) 120820 25000001
Josh Bornstein Assistant (to Mr. Brooks) 120820 25000002
Amanda Moshay Assistant (to Mr. Sakai) 120820 25000005
Allison Higgins Assistant (to Mr. Sakai) 120820 25000004
Chrissie Canino Assistant (to Mr. Brooks) 120820 25000003
Dustin Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Alex Leimone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Steve Stafford Pilot Airplane Pilot 570 25000032
Tora Chung Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
James O'Connell Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000035
Bruce Benson Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000036
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
JoAnne M Smith Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Adria Later Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Bruce A. Block Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000029
Mehgan Porter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
John Nasraway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Stacie Livingston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Joe Roddey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Steven Trapani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Tim Sisson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Steven S Duncan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Elena Wurlitzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Maureen A McGuire Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Kinney Booker Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 243 23000004
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000003
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor (Gray Matter) 249 23000002
Theresa Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 249 23000001
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 243 23000005
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects Producer (Gray Matter) 243 23000006
Mark Hawker Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 614 23000008
Tyler Foell Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000007
Michelle Hoffman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ator Tamras Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rick Shuster Stunts n/a 240 19000009
J Ricardo "Ace" Mona Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John A Pokipala Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Ernest Lopez Jr. Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000005
Hugh Conlon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Gilbert Badillo Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Andrea Lackey Pace Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000010
Nick Loy Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000011
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist Inter-Active Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000026
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Inter-Active Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000025
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Inter-Active Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000024
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Inter-Active Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000023
Cory McMahon Digital Effects Artist Lead PST(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000027
Rickey Goodling Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 345 23000028
D James Stubblefield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
J C Cornwell Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 242 23000030
Dana Pettit-Vanhove Digital Effects Digital Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 345 23000029
Lisa Deaner Digital Effects Artist Inter-Active Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000022
Donny Rausch Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000021
Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Christopher Arreola Visual Effects Lead Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000014
Derrick Quarles Visual Effects Lead Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000013
Jessica Noll Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 419 23000012
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator IAC Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120917 23000016
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121071 23000017
Jason Greenblum Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120960 23000020
Nicolle Cornute Rendering Artist Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121098 23000019
Cynthia E Aragon Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 121082 23000018
D J Hall Consultant Fine Artist Consultant 120784 12000003
Shalimar Reodica Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mark Benton Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Peter J Dowd Jr. Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Paul Bernard Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Samantha Clair Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Dhana Rivera Gilbert Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000011
Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Charles Bolwell Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000013
Gabriela Rios Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000012
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
David Hyman Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Francine Maisler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Aldric Porter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Richard Marks Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Maria Kavanaugh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
James L. Brooks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Aldric Porter Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Dawn Guinta Production Manager IAC Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 305 5000002
Daniel M Stillman Production Manager Unit Production Manager 305 5000001
Fermin Davalos Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Kei Rowan-Young Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Jeff Graham Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Bob Marshak Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
James Goldman Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Richard Marks Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 120921 6000017
Steve Bowen Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Don Duffield Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Walt Lloyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
M Todd Henry Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Steven H Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Joan Bradshaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Christy Haubegger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James Lancaster Actor Businessman 1 1000015
Jamie Kaler Actor Businessman 1 1000014
Nicole Nieth Actor Hostess at Fancy Restaurant 1 1000013
Eddy Martin Actor Fourteen Year-Old Boy 1 1000012
Phil Rosenthal Actor Pietro 1 1000016
Angela Goethals Actor Gwen 1 1000017
Thomas Haden Church Actor Mike - Realtor 1 1000020
Jonathan A Hernandez Actor Alex 1 1000019
Sean Smith Actor Victor-Maitre D' 1 1000018
Brenda Canela Actor Luz 1 1000011
Ricardo Molina Actor Flor's Husband 1 1000010
Cloris Leachman Actor Evelyn 1 1000004
Paz Vega Actor Flor 1 1000003
Téa Leoni Actor Deborah Clasky 1 1000002
Shelbie Bruce Actor Cristina 1 1000005
Sarah Steele Actor Bernice 1 1000006
Cecilia Suárez Actor Monica 1 1000009
Victoria Luna Actor Cristina at 6 1 1000008
Ian Hyland Actor Georgie Clasky 1 1000007
Freddy Soto Actor Manuel - Hispanic Man 1 1000021
Wendy Braun Actor Yuppie Girl 1 1000022
Cheryl Ward Actor Coffee Patron 1 1000036
Morgan Ward Actor Coffee Patron 1 1000035
Daizy Cruz Actor Girl on Balcony 1 1000034
Yasmeen Azizian Actor Girl on Balcony 1 1000033
Christopher Stone Actor UPS Guy 1 1000037
James L. Brooks Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Sakai Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julie Ansell Producer n/a 3 3000002
James L. Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anastasia C Ford Actor Girl on Balcony 1 1000032
Liz Carey Actor Hostess at John's Restaurant 1 1000031
Aimee Garcia Actor Narrator 1 1000025
Eric Schaeffer Actor Rabid Sports Fan 1 1000024
Nichole Hiltz Actor Yuppie Girl 1 1000023
Jean Gaskill Actor Arlene-School Director 1 1000026
Spencer Locke Actor Sleepover Friend 1 1000027
Albert Melera Actor Chef 1 1000030
Andrew Sikking Actor Chef 1 1000029
Sarah Hyland Actor Sleepover Friend 1 1000028
Tia Nolan Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Allyn Ferguson Song ("Charlie's Angels Theme") 120859 8000063
Jack Elliott Song ("Charlie's Angels Theme") 120859 8000062
Olavi Reinikainen Song ("Ven Conmigo (Solamente Tu)") 120859 8000061
Johan Aberg Song ("Ven Conmigo (Solamente Tu)") 120859 8000060
George Gershwin Song ("They Can't Take That Away From Me") 120859 8000064
Ira Gershwin Song ("They Can't Take That Away From Me") 120859 8000065
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Ven Conmigo (Solamente Tu)") 120788 8000068
The Grits Song Performer ("Ima Showem") 120788 8000067
Luis Miguel Song Performer ("Historia De Un Amor") 120788 8000066
Pablo Castorena Song ("Donde Se Fueron?") 120859 8000058
Alfredo Ortiz Song ("Donde Se Fueron?") 120859 8000057
Will.I.am Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000032
Ian Duncan Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000031
Lisa "Aya" Trenier Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000030
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000033
Jaime Gomez Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000034
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000037
Allan Pineda Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000036
George Pajon Jr. Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000035
Sweetback Song Performer ("Round And Round") 120788 8000069
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Let's Get It Started") 120788 8000070
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Circe Mirano Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Noah Plunkett Greensman Greens Department Head 201 9000012
Russ Anderson Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Adam Sandler Actor John Clasky 1 1000001
Addison McQuigg Casting Associate New York Casting Associate 160 10000003
Thomas Keller Consultant Culinary Consultant 120784 12000001
Denise Sirkot Executive Executive Vice-President(Gracie Films) 120806 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Frank Piercy Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000010
Phillip Thoman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ida Random Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Mariko Braswell Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Stuart Matthewman Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000029
Andrew Hale Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000028
Trevor Morris Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000002
Hans Zimmer Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Giselle Ponce Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000015
Michael Pasqualone Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Henning Lohner Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000003
Kaz Boyle Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000004
Daniel E Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Melissa Muik Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Blake Neely Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000005
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Adam S Hernandez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David V Butler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Larry Kemp Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Debra L Tennant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Suzie Katayama Music Publisher Copyist 121111 8000009
Richard Robbins Song ("Ima Showem") 120859 8000022
Stacy Jones Song ("Ima Showem") 120859 8000021
Teron Carter Song ("Ima Showem") 120859 8000020
Otto Price Song ("Ima Showem") 120859 8000023
Pauli Kaj Song ("Ven Conmigo (Solamente Tu)") 120859 8000024
Musze Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000027
Billy Strayhorn Song ("Lush Life") 120859 8000026
Rudy Perez Song ("Ven Conmigo (Solamente Tu)") 120859 8000025
Carlos Eleta Almaran Song ("Historia De Un Amor") 120859 8000019
Slamm Andrews Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000018
Heitor Pereira Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000012
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Aleksey Igudesman Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000013
Daisy Jopling Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000014
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Tristan Schulze Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000015
Alison Rose Consultant Special Consultant(for Gracie Films) 120784 12000002
Synopsis
Married couple John and Deborah Clasky have their mundane lives forever changed when a fiery new housekeeper, Flor, and her intelligent daughter step into their home. Although Flor and John do not share a common language, Flor speaks only Spanish and John speaks only English, they soon find themselves romantically attracted to each other. This connection acts as a catalyst for both John and Flor to reevaluate their lives and motivates them to solve their respective family problems.