My First Wedding (2006)

My First Wedding
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian Cusson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Christian Caperaa Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Guy Pelletier ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
David Doran ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Graeme Stoten ADR Supervisor Dialogue ADR Supervisor 219 14000006
Viateur Paiement ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Ilanit Michelle Woods ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Iris Perez ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Katherine Ross Wardrobe Dresser Extra Dresser 121054 13000025
Martin Tarte Wardrobe Dresser Extra Dresser 121054 13000021
Heloise Audy Wardrobe Dresser Assistant Dresser 121054 13000020
Annie Beaulieu Wardrobe Dresser Extra Dresser 121054 13000022
Isabelle Chamberland Wardrobe Dresser Extra Dresser 121054 13000023
Tony Jenkins ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Marie Pierre Savaria Wardrobe Dresser Extra Dresser 121054 13000024
Benoit Leduc ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000001
Jean Claude Ducas Boom Operator Daily Boom Operator 215 14000010
Charles Antoine Lecuyer Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000018
Terry Brown Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Graeme Stoten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Michel Charron Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Stephen Wells Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Leo-Denis Carpentier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Richard Conway Sound Sound Supervision 120816 14000016
Gareth Llewellyn Sound Theatre Assistant 120816 14000015
Melissa Lake Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Renee Tremblay Wardrobe Dresser Key Dresser 121054 13000019
Gianluca Buttari Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Daniel Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Dave Turner Sound Technical Operations Manager 120816 14000014
Pascal Beaudin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Rosalie Clermont Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000018
Maxime Giroux Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Nadia Rona Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jennifer Pilon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Linda Rona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Francesca Chamberland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lyse Pomerleau Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Rosina Bucci Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mark Paladini Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sebastien Lebeau Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Marco Lavallee Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Stephane Turpin Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Anne Faubert Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000008
Viviane Vallee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Anny St Pierre Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000009
Sylvie Chaput Costumes Costume Technician 120828 13000003
Bruno Morin Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000004
Eve Boily Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Annik Boivin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Genevieve Boulay Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Bruno Morin Tailor Cutter 120990 13000015
Anne-Marie Langevin Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000017
Alain Vallee Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000016
Chanelle Ouellette Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Serge Morache Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Annick Levesque Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000005
Ron Rolfe Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Johanne Hansen Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Jenny May Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Martin Gagnon Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
Jean-Maurice DeErnsted Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Olivier Monnais Production Assistant Truck Production Assistant 275 25000002
Charles Jodoin-Keaton Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000001
Claudia Berube Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Alix Wenmouth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jeremi Lachapelle Lopez Production Assistant Extra Production Assistant 275 25000006
Daniel Deceppe Production Assistant Extra Production Assistant 275 25000005
Ian Lavoie Props Set Props 120817 24000004
Lise Pharand Property Master Props Master 120805 24000003
Rene Lopez Craft Service Craft 120903 22000001
Andrew Atkins Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Anik Fortin Craft Service Assistant Craft 120903 22000002
Donna Graziani Craft Service Assistant Craft 120903 22000003
Sylvain Joyal Assistant Props Assistant Set Props 120904 24000002
Elizabeth Bastien Siry Assistant Props Assistant Set Props 120904 24000001
Marc Laliberte Production Assistant Extra Production Assistant 275 25000007
Julie O'Bomsawin Production Assistant Extra Production Assistant 275 25000008
Kathleen Cote Driver n/a 273 25000017
Léonie Lavoie Driver n/a 273 25000016
Dominic Thiffault Driver n/a 273 25000018
Olivier Hanigan Driver n/a 273 25000019
Karljessy Jomphe Coordinator Set Coordinator 528 25000021
Stephanie Anderson Driver Daily Driver 273 25000020
Patrick St Pierre Driver n/a 273 25000015
Stephane Giroux Driver Production Driver 273 25000014
Rajiv Maikhuri Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Marie France Simard Production Assistant Extra Production Assistant 275 25000009
Julie Gendreau Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Nancy Poirier Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000012
Michel Mollicone Driver Head Driver 273 25000013
Pascale Matte Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Hannah Parker Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000002
Jean-Francois Fournier Grip Daily Grip 365 15000014
Stephane DeErnsted Grip Daily Grip 365 15000013
Richard Limoges Grip Daily Grip 365 15000015
Alain Tremblay Grip Daily Grip 365 15000016
Claude Reimnitz Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Yves Ouimet Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Alexandre De Ernsted Grip Daily Grip 365 15000012
Alexandre Curzi Grip Daily Grip 365 15000011
Mario Brabant Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rejean Bourbonnais Key Grip Daily Key Grip 263 15000005
Yan Brabant Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mario Bissonnette Grip Daily Grip 365 15000008
Stephane Comtois Grip Daily Grip 365 15000010
Rejean Bourbonnais Grip Daily Grip 365 15000009
Martin Lamarche Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Stephane Leblanc Gaffer Daily Gaffer 268 15000020
Nicolas Tardif Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000029
Patrick Magnin Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000028
Jean Roger Ledoux Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000030
Marion Mailhot Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Guylaine Pelletier Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daniel "Oscar" Gagnon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Pierre Lepine Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000027
Maxime Gagnon Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000026
Francois Allard Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Michael Boulonne Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Nicholas Bouliane Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000023
Gilbert Gagnon Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000024
Mathieu Gagnon Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000025
Francis Morin Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Louise Cova Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000002
Jacquelyn Renner Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Sebastien Poussard Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Joceline Genest Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Rene Pothier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tanya Van Blokland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Claude Dallaire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joan Carr-Wiggin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Rae Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Alan Latham Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Savitri Gordian Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Philippe Turp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mark Paladini Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Rajiv Maikhuri Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jacquelyn Renner Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Anik Drapeau Assistant Director Daily 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Emilie Malo Assistant Director Daily 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Robert Packwood Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000017
Sophie Evans Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Vernon Layton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alfonso Maiorana Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniel Sauve Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Daniel Sauve Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sandra Borromeo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Shaheen Sidhwa Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Jonathan Rae Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Gabriel Teller Assistant Director Daily 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Michel Leonard Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Daniela Saioni Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Ashley Sidaway Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tobi Mathews Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Gow Actor Father Edward 1 1000010
Walter Massey Actor Father James 1 1000009
Sheena Larkin Actor Marian 1 1000011
Christian Paul Actor Steve 1 1000012
Stefanie Buxton Actor Maggie 1 1000014
Elizabeth Whitmere Actor Janice 1 1000013
Tony Robinow Actor Tom 1 1000008
Paul Soles Actor Harry 1 1000007
Valerie Mahaffey Actor Grace 1 1000003
Kenny Doughty Actor Nick Francis 1 1000002
Paul Hopkins Actor Andre 1 1000004
Caroline Carver Actor Sandy 1 1000005
Melissa Galianos Actor Angela 1 1000006
Claire Brosseau Actor Susie 1 1000015
Alexander Bisping Actor Concierge 1 1000016
Tanya Van Blokland Actor Shower Guest 1 1000025
Nancy-Ann Michaud Actor Shower Guest 1 1000024
Laurent Firode Director n/a 2 2000001
Joan Carr-Wiggin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Antony Blakey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Gordian Producer n/a 3 3000002
Merran Carr-Wiggin Actor Merran 1 1000023
Glenda Braganza Actor Young Woman 1 1000022
Stephane Beaupre Actor Hotel Waiter 1 1000018
Russell Yuen Actor Night Clerk 1 1000017
Kwasi Songui Actor Church Workman 1 1000019
Simon Peacock Actor Man In Restaurant 1 1000020
James Berlingieri Actor Young Man 1 1000021
Christian Lemay Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Caroline Beliveau Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Caroline Lizotte Music Musician 120781 8000034
Christiane Lampton Music Musician 120781 8000033
Elaine Marcil Music Musician 120781 8000035
Ligia Paquin Music Musician 120781 8000036
Jean-Philippe Tanguay Music Musician 120781 8000038
Christian Prevost Music Musician 120781 8000037
Eric Lagace Music Musician 120781 8000032
Christine Harvey Music Musician 120781 8000031
Denis Bluteau Music Musician 120781 8000026
Alain Aubut Music Musician 120781 8000025
Nathalie Bonin Music Musician 120781 8000027
Mary Cousineau Music Musician 120781 8000028
Pascale Gagnon Music Musician 120781 8000030
Michel Cusson Music Musician 120781 8000029
Stephane Laforest Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000039
Melanie Vaugeois Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000040
Jerome Boisvert Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000049
Francois Arbour Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000048
Freddi Nest Song ("Just a Little Love") 120859 8000050
Natasja Lee Song Performer ("Just a Little Love") 120788 8000051
Rachael Leigh Cook Actor Vanessa Sinclair 1 1000001
Jules Ricard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eric Arbour Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000047
Gilles Leveille Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000046
Howard Bargroff Music Editor n/a 214 8000042
Judith Varennes Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000041
Martin Laniel Music Editor n/a 214 8000043
Gabriel Rondeau Music Editor n/a 214 8000044
Michel Cusson Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000045
Carla Antoun Music Musician 120781 8000024
Melanie Vaugeois Music Musician 120781 8000023
Michel Cusson Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Stewart Henderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ian George Brown Music n/a 120781 8000003
Francois Arbour Music Music Mixer 120781 8000004
Richard Bergeron Music Copyist 120781 8000006
Rob Heaney Music Music Mixer 120781 8000005
Pamela Benwick Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Benwick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Judith Lagace Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Eric Morin Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Luc Mantha Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Jan Thijs Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Dave Rees Colorist n/a 120920 6000013
Darren Fung Music Copyist 120781 8000007
Stephane Allard Music Musician 120781 8000008
Bertrand Leblac Music Musician 120781 8000018
Ariane Lajoie Music Musician 120781 8000017
Chantal Marcil Music Musician 120781 8000019
Jean-Marc Martel Music Musician 120781 8000020
Jacques Proulx Music Musician 120781 8000022
Dominique Perron Music Musician 120781 8000021
Aldeo Jean Music Musician 120781 8000016
Francois Gauthier Music Musician 120781 8000015
Jocelyne Bastien Music Musician 120781 8000010
Marie-Josee Arpin Music Musician 120781 8000009
Sylvain Bolduc Music Musician 120781 8000011
Paul Brochu Music Musician 120781 8000012
Angelique Duguay Music Musician 120781 8000014
Philippe Lord Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Synopsis
When gorgeous bride-to-be Vanessa Sinclair starts fantasizing about every man she sees, she seeks refuge in the church confessional. After pouring out her soul to the priest inside, Vanessa asks him to remain by her side to help her remain faithful until the big day. However, the man she believes to be a priest is actually the sexy local carpenter repairing the confessional. Before you can say "mistaken identity," motorcycle-riding ladies-man Nick Francis has transformed himself into "Father Nick" to seduce the blushing bride. But lust quickly turns into love, and the fake priest must find a way to stop the wedding and reveal his true identity before he loses the woman of his dreams forever.