Babe 2: Pig in the City (1998)

Babe 2: Pig in the City
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sequel, Nature
Keywords animal, talking animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Cromwell Actor Farmer Hoggett 1 1000001
Mickey Rooney Actor n/a 1 1000002
Mary Stein Actor Landlady 1 1000003
Paul Livingston Actor Hot Headed Chef 1 1000004
Babs McMillan Actor Matriarch 1 1000005
Matthew Parkinson Actor Nervous Waiter 1 1000006
Julie Godfrey Actor Suspicious Neighbor 1 1000007
Jim Story Actor Judge 1 1000008
Richard Carter Actor Detective 1 1000009
Simon Westaway Actor Detective 1 1000010
Margaret Christensen Actor Haughty Woman 1 1000011
Janet Foye Actor One of Mrs Hoggett's Friend 1 1000012
Pamela Hawken Actor One of Mrs Hoggett's Friend 1 1000013
Basil Clarke Actor Doctor 1 1000014
Cecilia Yates Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000015
Damian Monk Actor Custom Guard 1 1000016
Terrell Dixon Actor Custom Guard 1 1000017
Gabby Millgate Actor Female Officer 1 1000018
Tony Phelan Actor Security Guard 1 1000019
Van Epperson Actor Night Cleaner 1 1000020
Mark Gerber Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000021
Ken Radley Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000022
John Samaha Actor Van Cop 1 1000023
Paul Moxey Actor Tough Guy 1 1000024
Gareth Clydesdale Actor Tough Guy 1 1000025
Ken Johnson Actor Court Stenographer 1 1000026
Jennifer Kent Actor Lab Lady 1 1000027
Richard Huggett Actor Cop 1 1000028
Ric Herbert Actor Raider 1 1000029
Michael Boxer Actor Raider 1 1000030
Steve Martin Actor Raider 1 1000031
Hubert Wells Actor Raider 1 1000032
John Walton Actor Raider 1 1000033
Gandhi MacIntyre Actor Lab Technician 1 1000034
Christian Manon Actor Lab Technician 1 1000035
Sacha Horler Actor Night Nurse 1 1000036
John Upton Actor Sick Boy 1 1000037
Peter Callan Actor Hospital Doctor 1 1000038
Dean Nottle Actor Doctor in Tails 1 1000039
Paul Maybury Actor Hospital Orderly 1 1000040
Saskia Campbell Actor Woman in Billowing Gown 1 1000041
Kristoffer Greaves Actor Chef 1 1000042
Dominic Condon Actor Kitchen Hand 1 1000043
Elizabeth Allen Actor Lady Zammitt 1 1000044
Danny Mann Actor Additional Voice 1 1000045
Lisa Bailey Actor Additional Voice 1 1000046
Blayn Barbosa Actor Additional Voice 1 1000047
Victor Brandt Actor Additional Voice 1 1000048
Jeannie Elias Actor Additional Voice 1 1000049
Pippa Grandison Actor Additional Voice 1 1000050
J Hall Actor Additional Voice 1 1000051
Mark Hammond Actor Additional Voice 1 1000052
Wendy Kamenoff Actor Additional Voice 1 1000053
Scotty Leavenworth Actor Additional Voice 1 1000054
Julie Oppenheimer Actor Additional Voice 1 1000055
Deborah Packer Actor Additional Voice 1 1000056
Roger Rose Actor Additional Voice 1 1000057
Carly Schroeder Actor Additional Voice 1 1000058
Joseph Sicari Actor Additional Voice 1 1000059
Aaron Spann Actor Additional Voice 1 1000060
Drew Thomas Actor Additional Voice 1 1000061
Naomi Watts Actor Additional Voice 1 1000062
Barbara Harris Actor Additional Voice 1 1000063
Leslie Andrews Actor Singing Animal 1 1000065
Christine Douglas Actor Singing Animal 1 1000066
Jenny Duck-Chong Actor Singing Animal 1 1000067
Daryn Elston-Smith Actor Singning Animal 1 1000068
Michael Halliwell Actor Singing Animal 1 1000069
Gordon Holleman Actor Singing Animal 1 1000070
Tyrone Landau Actor Singing Animal 1 1000071
Catherine Lukin Actor Singing Animal 1 1000072
Susan Reppion-Brooke Actor Singing Animal 1 1000073
Kate Swadling Actor Singing Animal 1 1000074
Vicki Watson Actor Singing Animal 1 1000075
Brett Weymark Actor Singing Animal 1 1000076
Mara Kiek Actor Singing Animal 1 1000077
Jane Birmingham Actor Singing Animal 1 1000078
Stuart Davis Actor Singing Animal 1 1000079
Joanne Maunsell Actor Singing Animal 1 1000080
Patrick Comerford Actor Animatronic Performer 1 1000081
Richard Coombs Actor Animatronic Performer 1 1000082
Barnaby Harrison Actor Animatronic Performer 1 1000083
Phill Woodfine Actor Animatronic Performer 1 1000084
E. G. Daily Voice of Babe 475 1000085
Danny Mann Voice of Ferdinand 475 1000086
Danny Mann Voice of Tug 475 1000087
Glenne Headly Voice of Zootie 475 1000088
Steven Wright Voice of Bob 475 1000089
James Cosmo Voice of Thelonious 475 1000090
Nathan Kress Voice of Tough Pup 475 1000091
Nathan Kress Voice of Easy 475 1000092
Myles Jeffrey Voice of Easy 475 1000093
Stanley Ross Voice of Pit Bull 475 1000094
Stanley Ross Voice of Doberman 475 1000095
Russi Taylor Voice of Choir Cat 475 1000096
Russi Taylor Voice of Pink Poodle 475 1000097
Adam Goldberg Voice of Flealick 475 1000098
Eddie Barth Voice of Alan 475 1000099
Eddie Barth Voice of Nigel 475 1000100
Bill Capizzi Voice of Sniffer Dog 475 1000101
Miriam Margolyes Voice of Fly 475 1000102
Hugo Weaving Voice of Rex 475 1000103
Katie Leigh Voice of Kitten 475 1000104
Evelyn Krape Voice of Old Ewe 475 1000105
Evelyn Krape Voice of Alley Cats 475 1000106
Charles Bartlett Voice of Cow 475 1000107
Michael Edward-Stevens Voice of Horse 475 1000108
Al Mancini Voice of Feisty Fishes 475 1000109
Larry Moss Voice of Feisty Fishes 475 1000110
James Cummings Voice of Pelican 475 1000111
Roscoe Browne Voice of Narrator 475 1000112
Magda Szubanski Actor Mrs Esme Hoggett 1 1000113
George Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Daphne Paris Director unit director 2 2000002
George Miller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Miller Producer n/a 3 3000002
Doug Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barbara Gibbs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Takeuchi Executive Producer (Rhythm & Hues) 174 3000005
Robin Shenfield Executive Producer (Mill Film/visual effects & animation provider) 174 3000006
Colin Gibson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
P Voeten Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Catherine Barber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Guy Norris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Chris Noonan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Judy Morris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mark Lamprell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Dick King-Smith Characters as Source Material ("Babe, the Gallant Pig") 121009 4000005
Barbara Gibbs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alan Hall Production Supervisor On-Set Supervisor 307 5000002
P Voeten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Philip Hearnshaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jacinta Hayne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Julian Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sophy Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Karen Mahood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Topher Dow Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000010
Naomi Enfield Assistant Director (Simon Warnock) 163 5000011
Jean Leacey Assistant Director (Simon Warnock) 163 5000012
Tanya Jackson-Vaughan Assistant Director (Simon Warnock) 163 5000013
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director (Simon Warnock) 163 5000014
Giovanni Pacialeo Assistant Director (Simon Warnock) 163 5000015
Marcus D'Arcy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Juan-Luis Sanchez Technical Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 120853 5000018
Martin Parsons Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000019
Will McCown Technical Operations Manager hardware manager(Rhythm & Hues) 120834 5000020
Tim Caplan Technical Operations Manager I/O manager 120834 5000021
Lorelle Adamson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Linda Ray Continuity n/a 890 5000023
Andrew Upton Continuity (additional unit) 890 5000024
Margot Johnson Continuity (additional unit) 890 5000025
Joanne Carmichael Continuity technical continuity 890 5000026
Geoff Blee Continuity technical continuity 890 5000027
Jack Lee Continuity technical continuity 890 5000028
Sam Collins Continuity technical continuity(additional unit) 890 5000029
Damon Escott Continuity technical continuity(visual effects) 890 5000030
Andrew Commis Continuity technical continuity(visual effects) 890 5000031
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Jones Director of Photography unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Steve Newman Director of Photography (visual effects) 120780 6000003
Eileen Jensen Lighting Director lighting supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120829 6000004
Andrew Lesnie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Colin Deane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bruce McNaughton Camera rotovision camera(addtional motion control) 120798 6000007
Betsy Hall Lighting lighting lead(Rhythm & Hues) 798 6000008
Jay Friedkin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Margaret Sixel Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Backauskas Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues) 172 7000003
Jody Rogers Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Dany Cooper Editor n/a 172 7000005
Jason Ballantine Avid Editor (visual effects) 120898 7000006
Julius Chan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Nigel Westlake Music n/a 120781 8000001
Antony Partos Music music producer & editor 120781 8000002
Paul Healy Music music producer & editor 120781 8000003
Christo Curtis Music music producer & editor 120781 8000005
Camille Saint-Saens Music ("If I Had Words (from 'Symphonie No 3')" "Symphonie No 3") 120781 8000006
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("The Anvil Chorus (from 'Il Trovatore')") 120781 8000007
Gioachino Rossini Music ("Largo al factotum della citta (from 'The Barger of Seville')") 120781 8000008
Puccini Music ("Madame Butterfly") 120781 8000009
Jonathan Hodge Music Arranger ("If I Had Words (from 'Symphonie No 3')") 121019 8000010
Nigel Westlake Music Conductor music conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000011
Nigel Westlake Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000012
Brett Kelly Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000013
Christo Curtis Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Christine Woodruff Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Randy Newman Song ("That'll Do") 120859 8000017
Ben Suthers Song songs("Rushin" "The Future" "Condition Red") 120859 8000018
Pee Ferris Song n/a 120859 8000019
Antonio Jobim Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000020
Vinicius DeMoraes Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000021
Charles Dumont Song ("Non je ne regreete rien") 120859 8000022
Michel Vaucaire Song ("Non je ne regreete rien") 120859 8000023
Roy Turk Song ("Are You Lonesome Tonight?") 120859 8000024
Lou Handman Song ("Are You Lonesome Tonight?") 120859 8000025
Harry Warren Song ("Chattanooga Choo Choo") 120859 8000026
Mack Gordon Song ("Chattanooga Choo Choo") 120859 8000027
Charles Trenet Song n/a 120859 8000028
Louis Jordan Song ("Barnyard Boogie") 120859 8000029
Wilhelmina Gray Song ("Barnyard Boogie") 120859 8000030
Jack Brooks Song ("That's Amore") 120859 8000032
Harry Warren Song ("That's Amore") 120859 8000033
Paddy Moloney Song ("Protected by Angels") 120859 8000034
James Pierpont Song ("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000035
Llew Kiek Song songs("Three Blind Mice" "Warmup") 120859 8000036
Mara Kiek Song ("Three Blind Mice") 120859 8000037
Peter Gabriel Song Performer ("That'll Do") 120788 8000038
Pee Ferris Song Performer ("Rushin" "The Future" "Condition Red") 120788 8000039
Edith Piaf Song Performer ("Non je ne regreete rien") 120788 8000040
Charles Trenet Song Performer ("Boum!") 120788 8000044
Dean Martin Song Performer ("That's Amore") 120788 8000046
Roger Ford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barry Fowler Production Designer mold designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 164 9000002
Kerrie Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Colin Gibson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tony Raes Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Peter Pound Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Charles Kenway Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Mark Ratrick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Eric Todd Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Billy Malcolm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Ken Crawford Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Ian Richter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Dawn Bowery Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000014
Mark Felt Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000015
Tim Miller Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000016
Colleen Smith Brattesani Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000017
Tristan Tang Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000018
Ricardo Torres Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000019
Nigel Booth Art Department character sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120843 9000020
Jeremy Hunt Art Department character sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120843 9000021
Esteban Mendoza Art Department character sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120843 9000022
Raymond Scott Art Department character sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120843 9000023
John Searle Art Department character sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120843 9000024
Joanne Thompson Art Department character sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120843 9000025
Belinda Villani Art Department characer sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120843 9000026
Peter Pound Art Department concept artist 120843 9000027
Tony Less Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000028
Alison Barrett Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nikki Barrett Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Brian Mitchell Voice Casting (United Kingdom) 189 10000004
David Weinberg Executive director of digital production(Rhythm & Hues) 120806 11000001
Betsy Paterson Supervisor compositing supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000002
Megan Bryant Supervisor scan/record supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000003
Karl Mooney Supervisor digital composite supervisor(Mill Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120845 11000004
Ted Ross Supervisor on-set supervisor 120845 11000005
Neal Scanlan Supervisor creative supervisor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120845 11000006
Joanne Kostuik Supervisor training supervisor(pigs) 120845 11000007
Genny Kearns Supervisor training supervisor(dogs) 120845 11000008
Stacey Brehm Supervisor training supervisor(dogs) 120845 11000009
Terry Knapp Supervisor training supervisor(cats) 120845 11000010
Geoff Curtis Supervisor training supervisor(ducks) 120845 11000011
Katie Brock Supervisor training supervisor(mice/birds/fish) 120845 11000012
Caroline Girdlestone Supervisor training supervisor(farmyard) 120845 11000013
James Delaney Supervisor training supervisor(farmyard) 120845 11000014
Scott Rowe Supervisor training supervisor(dogs) 120845 11000015
Sam Torrisi Supervisor training supervisor(dogs) 120845 11000016
Kirsten Feddersen Supervisor training supervisor(dogs) 120845 11000017
Linda Graham Supervisor training supervisor(dogs) 120845 11000018
Peta Clarke Supervisor training supervisor(dogs) 120845 11000019
Lindy Coote Supervisor training supervisor(dogs) 120845 11000020
Bruce Patterson Supervisor flock sheep supervisor 120845 11000021
David Allsberry Consultant trainer(primates) 120784 12000001
Kim Bonham Consultant trainer(primates) 120784 12000002
Michael Boxer Consultant trainer(primates) 120784 12000003
Ursula Brauner Consultant trainer(primates) 120784 12000004
Hubert Wells Consultant trainer(primates) 120784 12000005
Fernando Celis Consultant trainer(primates) 120784 12000006
Reggie Reynolds Consultant trainer(primates) 120784 12000007
Amy Schulz Consultant trainer(primates) 120784 12000008
Chris Bone Research research/development(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 458 12000009
Norma Moriceau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paula Ryan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Robyn Elliott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Vicky Stockwell Hair hair design(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120794 13000004
Andrea Hochgatterer-Rowland Hair hair technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120794 13000005
Jeni Walker Hair hair technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120794 13000006
Lesley Vanderwalt Hair hair & make-up designer 120794 13000007
Bec Taylor Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000008
Lynn Wheeler Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000009
Kerry Jury Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000010
Toni Ffrench Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000011
Mary Georgiou Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000012
Trish Glover Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000013
Ashley Johnson Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000014
Karen Johnson Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000015
Deb Lancer Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000016
Trish Newton Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000017
Wendy Sainsbury Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000018
Adele Wilcox Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000019
Cheryl Williams Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000020
Paul Williams Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000021
Simon Zanka Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000022
Jason Taylor-Gardiner Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000023
Heather Laurie Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe 120823 13000024
John Power Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe 120823 13000025
Jamella Hassan Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe 120823 13000026
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jeffrey Barnett ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Steve Burgess Foley foley engineer 120961 14000004
Tony Young Foley foley engineer 120961 14000005
Gerry Long Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Christo Curtis Sound recording engineer & mixer 120816 14000008
Jim Atkins Sound ABC recording engineer 120816 14000009
Richard Gervin Sound ABC recording engineer 120816 14000010
Ben Osmo Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Brent Burge Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Liam Egan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Angus Robertson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Lisa Bate Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Phil Winter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Sonal Joshi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jenny Ward Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Craig Carter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Antony Gray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Penders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Delia McCarthy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Sara Van Gyen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Libby Vanilla Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Frank Lipson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Gareth Vanderhope Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000026
Wayne Pashley Sound Mixer mix coordinator 230 14000027
Roger Savage Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Ian McLoughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Michael Thompson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Phil Heywood Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Gethin Creagh Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Peter Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Ross Boyer Sound Recordist (visual effects) 331 14000034
Peter Grace Sound Recordist unit sound recordist 331 14000035
Julius Chan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000036
Gareth Vanderhope Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000037
Wayne Pashley Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000038
Vincent Abbott Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 121102 19000001
Tim Jordan Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 121102 19000002
Greg McKee Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 121102 19000003
Jason Reed Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 121102 19000004
Andy Roberts Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 121102 19000005
James Sandys Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 121102 19000006
Guy Stevens Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 121102 19000007
Chris Chitty Animatronics original animatronic sheep(Robotechnology) 121102 19000008
Greg McKee Animatronics original animatronic sheep(Robotechnology) 121102 19000009
Matthew Ward Animatronics original animatronic sheep(Robotechnology) 121102 19000010
John Cox Animatronics original animatronic sheep(Robotechnology) 121102 19000011
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control motion control cameraman(Mill Film/visual effects & animation provider) 121053 19000012
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Steve Martin Animal Trainer primates animal trainer 120962 20000001
Kylie Clarke Animal Services animal wig maker 121036 20000002
Karl Miller Animal Services animal action monitor 121036 20000003
Tic Carroll Animal Services animal department manager 121036 20000004
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 249 23000001
Grahame Andrew Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Film/visual effects & animation provider) 249 23000002
Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor (Animal Logic Fil) 249 23000003
Tad Pride Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Mary Machado Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000005
Todd Shifflett Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000006
Alison Leaf Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor 'Thelonius'(Mill Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120866 23000007
Anton Boniface Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120955 23000008
Ben Morris Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120955 23000009
James O'Connor Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120955 23000010
Crystal Dowd Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000011
Jil Bergin Visual Effects plate producer(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000012
Anita Cukurs Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000013
Bill Gilman Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000014
Katie Hecker Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000015
Yukiko Ishiwata Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000016
Bonjin Byun Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000017
Craig Seitz Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000018
Mike Chambers Visual Effects visual effects producer(Mill Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000019
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects digital effects producer(Mill Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000020
Sophie Chometton Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000021
Sara Bennett Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000022
Steve Murgatroyd Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000023
Ian Plumb Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000024
Richard Roberts Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000025
Nick Seresin Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000026
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000027
Hani Alyousif Visual Effects compositor 419 23000028
Tim Burke Visual Effects compositor 419 23000029
Klaudija Chrmak Visual Effects compositor 419 23000030
Mike Connolly Visual Effects compositor 419 23000031
John Hardwick Visual Effects compositor 419 23000032
Rob Harvey Visual Effects compositor 419 23000033
Steve Hiam Visual Effects compositor 419 23000034
M Azzopardi Visual Effects compositor 419 23000035
Peter Smith Visual Effects compositor 419 23000036
Maria Antoniv Visual Effects digital preparation 419 23000037
Svetlana Baibekova Visual Effects digital preparation 419 23000038
Dave Early Visual Effects digital preparation 419 23000039
Andi Sholer Visual Effects digital preparation 419 23000040
Joe Pavlo Visual Effects digital preparation 419 23000041
Sandra Roach Visual Effects digital preparation 419 23000042
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects visual effects producer(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000043
Charlie Armstrong Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000044
Kirsty Millar Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000045
David Dulac Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000046
Justin Bromley Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000047
Paul Kirwan Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000048
Krista Jordan Visual Effects digital compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000049
John Breslin Visual Effects digital compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000050
Naomi Hatchman Visual Effects digital compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000051
Aaron Barclay Visual Effects digital compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000052
Robin Cave Visual Effects digital compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000053
Janice Jones Visual Effects digital compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000054
Lee Bramwell Visual Effects digital compositor(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 419 23000055
Peter Owens Visual Effects model maker 419 23000056
John Murch Visual Effects sculptor/model maker 419 23000057
Joanna Pullen Visual Effects sculptor/model maker 419 23000058
Tom Davies Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000059
Rachel Fondiller Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 120917 23000060
Anna Laurie Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Mill Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120917 23000061
Lorea Hoye Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Mill Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120917 23000062
Nancy Kato Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 120918 23000063
Norman Gimbel Titles English title("Girl From Ipanema") 120825 23000064
Michelle Moen Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000065
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000066
Simon Wicher Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000067
Beth Pickworth Graphic Artist graphics artist 120985 23000068
Chad Merriam CGI Artist CGI producer(Rhythm & Hues) 120986 23000069
Tanya Doskova CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000070
Michael Eames CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000071
Andy Kind CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000072
David Lomax CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000073
Ivor Middleton CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000074
Quentin Miles CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000075
Kevin Modeste CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000076
Craig Penn CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000077
Mike Perry CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000078
Chris Shaw CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000079
Tim Zaccheo CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000080
Rob Allman CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000081
John-Paul Harney CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000082
Linda Johnson CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000083
Charlie Lovette CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000084
Carol Ostick CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000085
Ben Morris CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000086
Ben White CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000087
Keith Roberts Animator animation lead(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000088
Erik DeBoer Animator animation lead(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000089
Brian Dowrick Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000090
Ian Hulbert Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000091
John Goodman Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000092
Roberto Smith Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000093
Glenn Ramos Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000094
Kent Yoshida Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000095
Melanie Cordan Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000096
Lyndon Barrois Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000097
Scott O'Brien Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000098
David Smith Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000099
Hans Rupkema Animator animation set-up(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000100
Joe Mancewicz Animator animation set-up(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000101
Chris Godfrey Animator visual effects & animation provider 483 23000102
Peter Richards 3-D Models 3-D modelling/animation(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120963 23000103
Rachel Ward 3-D Models 3-D modelling/animation Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120963 23000104
Michael Twigg 3-D Models 3-D modelling/animation(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120963 23000105
Brett Feeney 3-D Models 3-D modelling/animation(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120963 23000106
J.J. Blumenkranz Animator animation set-up(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000107
Martin Wood Production Associate (Kennedy/Miller Productions) 120822 25000001
John Barneo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000002
Matt Villa Other coordinator(visual effects) 120795 26000001
David Sudd Other match move lead(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000002
Stephen Dobbs Other match move lead(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000003
Jenny Groener Other composing coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000004
Joe Strasser Other texture painter(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000005
Steve Sullivan Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000006
Denise Chen Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000007
Perry Kass Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000008
Brian Green Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000009
Peter Huang Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000010
Greg Yepes Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000011
Eugene Vendrovsky Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000012
Marin Vasilyeva Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000013
Keith Goldfarb Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000014
Bob Powell Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000015
Erik Akutagawa Other scan record operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000016
Jeffrey Cilley Other scan record operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000017
Homer Cruz Other scan record operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000018
Simon Whiteley Other design(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120795 26000019
Mary-Jane Smyth Other systems administration(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120795 26000020
Ron Korpi Other systems administration(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120795 26000021
Glen Sharah Other systems administration(Animal Logic Film/visual effects & animation provider) 120795 26000022
David Pride Other design engineer 120795 26000023
Dave Young Other design engineer 120795 26000024
Billy Aziz Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000025
Lyall Beckmann Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000026
Herman Bron Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000027
Gerard Collins Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000028
Marcus Erasmus Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000029
Ray Fowler Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000030
David James Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000031
Shane Murphy Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000032
Dan Oliver Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000033
Arthur Spink Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000034
Taj Trengrove Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000035
Matthew Ward Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000036
Laurie Faen Other coordinator(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000037
Chris O'Dwyer Other technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000038
Aiden O'Keefe Other technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000039
John Van Der Pool Other technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000040
Thomas Van Koeverden Other technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000041
Daniel Carlisle Other electronic technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000042
Paul Hatcher Other hardware/software development(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000043
Julian Hepworth Other hardware/software development(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000044
Adrian Hill Other softimage programmer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000045
Brett Beachman Other moldmaker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000046
Penny Brown Other moldmaker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000047
Adam Johanssen Other moldmaker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000048
John Murch Other moldmaker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000049
Chris Norris Other moldmaker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000050
Keith Rae Other moldmaker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000051
Michael Ricci Other moldmaker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000052
Simon Cluttebuck Other silicone technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000053
Valerie Jones Other feather design(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000054
Sarah Brunsdon Other feather technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000055
Brian North Other fabrication design(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000056
Mark Bailey Other fabricator(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000057
Simone Hiley Other fabricator(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000058
Alan Murphy Other fabricator(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000059
Jo O'Connor Other fabricator(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000060
Sion Alberry Other finishing artist(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000061
Anne Bowman Other finishing artist(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronics) 120795 26000062
Murray Pope Other Photon Stockman operator(additional motion control) 120795 26000063
Jules Cook Other computer draftsperson 120795 26000064
Roger Cowland Other opticals 120795 26000065
Ken Phelan Other opticals 120795 26000066
Rudolf Osadnik Other orchestral leader 120795 26000067
Michael Kisin Other orchestral leader 120795 26000068
Jan Westlake Other coordinator(music) 120795 26000069
Glen Jenkins Other handler(dogs) 120795 26000070
Annette Gray Other handler(dogs) 120795 26000071
Dillon Yeats Other handler(dogs) 120795 26000072
Hamish McDonald Other handler(dogs) 120795 26000073
Dimity Bjork Other handler(dogs) 120795 26000074
Mick Lester Other handler(dogs) 120795 26000075
Suzy Hodge Other handler(dogs) 120795 26000076
James Hopwood Manager department manager(dogs) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Returning to the farm after winning the Sheep Dog competition, Babe, the Gallant Pig, must venture to the big city when the Hoggett farm faces foreclosure. With Farmer Hoggett unable to work after an accident, and creditors at the door, Mrs Hoggett is offered much-needed money to take Babe to a far-off fair. But when they arrive in the big city, a mixture of New York, LA, Paris and the fictional Metropolis, they are faced with an urban nightmare. After having their bags stolen, Babe ventures out to save not only the Hoggetts' bacon, but that of the city's animal population as well.