Twin Falls, Idaho (1999)

Twin Falls, Idaho
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Green Hornet Williams suffers heart attack
    By: WENN.com Source October 27, 2011 9:00am GMT+0000

    The man who played the masked Green Hornet on TV in the 1960s has opened up about his recent health emergency after suffering a heart attack in his remote Idaho home.

  • Knievel's son to attempt Snake River Canyon jump
    By: WENN.com Source May 10, 2010 4:00pm GMT+0000

    Stunt legend Evel Knievel's son Robbie is to attempt a daredevil jump which his late father failed to complete in 1974.

  • 'The Limey,' 'Election' Got the Spirit
    By: Jim Bartoo March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Jan. 13, 2000 -- Steven Soderbergh's crime-drama "The Limey" and Alexander Payne's high school satire "Election" led the pack of (relatively) low-budget, high-expectation projects as nominations were announced Wednesday for the 15th Annual Independent Spirit Awards, honoring, yes, indie film. "The Limey" and "Election" received a field-best five nominations each. Hollywood blockbusters such as "Toy Story 2" and "The Green Mile" received zippo. (They're not indies.) With the

  • Jackpot Review
    By:

    You're better off not gambling if you plan to hit Jackpot.

  • Sundance: Let's Shop!
    By: Mauricio Minotta March 19, 2001 4:51pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, Jan. 22, 2001 -- Despite the lion’s share of films available for acquisition at the Sundance Film Festival, the fat wallets have remained tight as purchases have been scarce going into the event’s fourth day. “It’s early on,” Patrick Gunn, an Artisan exec, told The Hollywood Reporter. “But on the other hand, I don’t remember the festival going into Sunday without the announcements of an acquisition.” Word is that most of the big wigs aren’t content with the mediocre offerings of films

  • NBC Flack on Utah: 'Apparently Their Sense of Humor Is Different ...'
    By: Steve Ryfle March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., March 8, 2000 -- NBC affiliates in conservative-minded locales agree: The network's new animated sitcom about a Jerry Garcia-lookalike God, the devil and a Detroit autoworker is un-Godly. "God, the Devil and Bob" Four more stations have announced that they'll refuse to air "God, the Devil and Bob" in its scheduled 8:30 p.m. EST/PST time slot Thursday. That brings the total number of naysaying affiliates to six, including all three NBC stations in Idaho (KPVI-TV in Pocat

  • National Board of Review names 'American Beauty' 1999's best film
    By: Ellen Kim March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    The awards season has officially kicked off, and "American Beauty" has its first trophy on the mantle. The dark satire was named Best Film of the year Dec. 8 by the National Board of Review of Motion Pictures. Directed by first-timer Sam Mendes and starring Kevin Spacey and Annette Bening, "Beauty" was released in September to widespread acclaim and solid box office. Anthony Minghella, the Oscar-winning director of "The English Patient," was named Best Director for "The Talented Mr. Ripley," sta

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michele Hicks Actor Penny 1 1000001
Teresa Hill Actor Sissy 1 1000002
Robert Beecher Actor D'Walt 1 1000003
Michael Polish Actor Francis Falls 1 1000004
Mark Polish Actor Blake Falls 1 1000005
Patrick Bauchau Actor Miles 1 1000006
Jill Andre Actor Waitress 1 1000007
Lesley Warren Actor Francine 1 1000008
Holly Woodlawn Actor Flamboyant at Party 1 1000010
Sasha Alexander Actor Miss America 1 1000011
Jon Gries Actor Jay 1 1000012
Socorro Mora Actor Guadelupe 1 1000013
Garrett Morris Actor Jesus 1 1000014
Mary-Pat Green Actor Nurse 1 1000015
William Katt Actor Surgeon 1 1000016
Patty Maloney Actor June 1 1000017
Michael Polish Director n/a 2 2000001
Marshall Persinger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rena Ronson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Wolfe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joyce Schweickert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Torok Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Cohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jon Gries Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Julie Lynn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Michael Polish Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Polish Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Olivia Nagel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ted Abenheim Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Andrew Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Adam George Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Monica Kenyon Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Pat Miller Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Cathy Vlasuk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Angela Bond Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
M Mullen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Keith Eisberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
David Goldenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Peter Lazich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
George Saavedra Video video documentarian/additional still photography 120800 6000006
Sebastien Raymond Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Coliena Rentmeester Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Michael Smith Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Bob McMillan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mary Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter(Executive Cutting) 120852 7000003
James Bruce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stuart Matthewman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Matthewman Music music composer & performer 120781 8000002
Steve Fontaine Music assistant score producer & mixer(Cottonbelly Studios/NYC) 120781 8000003
Stuart Matthewman Music Arranger strings arranger 121019 8000004
Rob Mathus Music Arranger string arranger 121019 8000005
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Stuart Matthewman Music Producer score producer & mixer 323 8000007
Rob Mathus Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000008
Michael Polish Song n/a 120859 8000009
Mark Polish Song ("Don't Grow") 120859 8000010
Mark Polish Song n/a 120859 8000011
Stuart Matthewman Song ("Don't Grow") 120859 8000012
Joseph LaCalle Song ("Amapola") 120859 8000014
Richard Whiting Song ("When Did You Leave Heaven") 120859 8000016
Walter Bullock Song ("When Did You Leave Heaven") 120859 8000017
Jon Gries Song ("Wish") 120859 8000018
Marc Thompson Song n/a 120859 8000019
Michael Polish Song Performer ("Wish") 120788 8000020
Mark Polish Song Performer ("Wish") 120788 8000021
Stuart Matthewman Song Performer ("Amapola") 120788 8000022
Rob Mathus Song Performer ("Amapola") 120788 8000023
Sandy Park Song Performer ("Amapola") 120788 8000024
Lisa Ekdahl Song Performer ("When Did You Leave Heaven") 120788 8000026
Aubrey Ghent Song Performer ("How Great Thou Art") 120788 8000027
Marc Thompson Song Performer ("Don't Grow") 120788 8000029
Warren Young Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alysia Allen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Grace Li Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elizabeth Thinnes Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Alana Bailey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Juniper Foster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Marika Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John Jhong Ho Kim Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Martin Lockamy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Hassan Jamal Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Heather Nunn Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Stephen Schweickert Consultant consultant to Joyce Schweickert 120784 12000001
Eddie Moreno Soto Consultant trainer(Brian McMillan's Animal Rentals Unlimited) 120784 12000002
Nicole Zuehl Consultant trainer(Brian McMillan's Animal Rentals Unlimited) 120784 12000003
Henry Clein Consultant marketing consultant(Clein + White) 120784 12000004
Ramona Martinez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bic Owen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Noriko Kerns Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Jo Strettell Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Ann Madden Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Ann Devaney ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Coby McLaughlin ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Bevin McNamara ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Gabriel Williams ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Rachel Trombetta ADR ADR children's voice 120912 14000005
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Karin Roulo ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Kimberly Voight ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Scott Doorley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Stephen Cohen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Stephen Whitcombe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Joshua Schneider Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Andre Perreault Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Derek Marcil Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Mark Kaim Rerecording Assistant re-recording stage assistant 120977 14000015
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Michael Shuman Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000018
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
James Auld Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Swartz Grip n/a 365 15000002
Nate Barlow Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Rha Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul Maltar Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sean Peacock Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Phillip Jordan Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Patrice Cochet Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Eric Velarde Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Dan Conklin Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000010
Casey Ellison Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000011
Robert Biers Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Timothy Aldridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Jessica Gallant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Neil Fleischbein Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Ernesto Murillo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Eric Hanson Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000017
Bic Owen Animatronics conjoined Twin body rig(Gary J Tunnicliffe/"Twin" make-up effects) 121102 19000001
Picolla Roma Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Rita DiDionisio Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Adrian Everakes Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Gary Tunnicliffe Visual Effects 'Twin' make-up effects creator 419 23000001
David Moquay Titles main titles creator 120825 23000002
Rhachel Shaw Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kira Lewis Assistant (to Marshall Persinger) 120820 25000001
Craig Brown Assistant (to Michael Polish & Mark Polish) 120820 25000002
Polly Strettell Assistant (to Michael Polish & Mark Polish) 120820 25000003
Janine Giaime Assistant (to Rena Ronson) 120820 25000004
Brian Beneker Assistant (to Steven J Wolfe) 120820 25000005
Rajendra Serber Assistant (to Steven J Wolfe) 120820 25000006
Rhonda Corte Assistant (to Stuart Matthewman) 120820 25000007
Jeffrey Banks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Mike Regan Production crew(Gary J Tunnicliffe/"Twin" make-up effects) 120824 25000009
Claire Deacon Production crew(Gary J Tunnicliffe/"Twin" make-up effects) 120824 25000010
Bill Zahn Production crew(Gary J Tunnicliffe/"Twin" make-up effects) 120824 25000011
Denise Baer Production crew(Gary J Tunnicliffe/"Twin" make-up effects) 120824 25000012
David Perteet Production crew(Gary J Tunnicliffe/"Twin" make-up effects) 120824 25000013
David Selvadurai Production crew(Gary J Tunnicliffe/"Twin" make-up effects) 120824 25000014
Emerson Bruns Production production counsel(Rudolph & Beer) 120824 25000015
Evan Liss Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Jerry Knight Driver n/a 273 25000017
Mitchell Bergman Driver n/a 273 25000018
Roger Roberge Driver n/a 273 25000019
Steven Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000020
Yohei Tani Other key production intern 120795 26000001
Pascal Cooper Other production intern 120795 26000002
Demetrius Griffin Other production intern 120795 26000003
Marla Grossman Other production intern 120795 26000004
Mark Mercado Other production intern 120795 26000005
Jerry Pyle Other production intern 120795 26000006
Shaina Rutledge Other production intern 120795 26000007
David Smith Other production intern 120795 26000008
Dawn Kratofil Other library 120795 26000010
Dustin Van Baalbergen Other library 120795 26000011
Rob Mathus Other ("Dreams" & "It Haunts You" piano solos performer) 120795 26000012
Bob Brockman Other strings recorder(Edison Studios) 120795 26000013
Jonathan Daniel Other Stuart Matthewman representation(Amplitude Entertainment) 120795 26000014
Nicholas Terzo Other Stuart Matthewman representation(Amplitude Entertainment) 120795 26000015
Zuzana Licko Other typeface(Mrs Eaves) designe) 120795 26000016
Leo Trombetta Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Stuart Matthewman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Glen Alfonso Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Luckman Alli Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Tom Alper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Jennifer Astman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Wendy Baird Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Anthony Benenati Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Karen Benenati Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Richard Boryk Special Thanks (CPO) 120874 26000026
Jonathan Chase Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Jonathan Daniel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Jan DeWitt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Kathy Duffy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Gordon Ecker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Michael Fitzpatrick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Kelsey Fry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Tyrone Goodwin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Megan Graham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Michael George Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Bob Harvey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Rachel Hayes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Chloe Ivens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Tracy Langon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Austin Lander Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Jennifer Lawrence Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Terri Lawton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
John Longenecker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Christiane Mack Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Bruce Margolis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Charles Markman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
David Matlin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Paul Mayersohn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Steve Mitchell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
M Mullen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Patricia O'Brien Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Jenny Ostander Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Joanna Patton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Eric Pearl Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Lynette Prucha-Chavez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Pauline Schlosser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Paul Schwartzman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Sophia Schwartzman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Joyce Schweickert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Scott Schwimer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Lawren Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
John Shafer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Dean Silvers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Melvin Sommer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Craig Van Sickle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Jo Strettell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Kay Torok Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Attila Torok Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Lona Vigi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Audra Whaley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Michael Wolf Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Rebecca Yeldham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Synopsis
The story of conjoined twins Blake and Francis Falls who venture into the city in search of the mother who abandoned them at birth. However, while they are there they decide to take advantage of what the city has to offer and order a prostitute who soon falls in love with one of the twins.