PCU (1994)

PCU
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 19mins.
Genres Comedy, Satire
Keywords college
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Old School Review
    By:

    Old School offers the requisiste belly laughs mixed with a surprising smidgen of sincerity.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeremy Piven Actor Droz 1 1000001
Chris Young Actor Tom Lawrence 1 1000002
Megan Ward Actor Katy 1 1000003
Jon Favreau Actor Gutter 1 1000004
Alex Désert Actor Mullaney 1 1000005
Gale Mayron Actor Cecelia 1 1000006
Jake Beecham Actor 1st Dave 1 1000007
Darin Heames Actor 2nd Dave 1 1000008
Matt Ross Actor Raji 1 1000009
Stivi Paskoski Actor Deege 1 1000010
Jody Racicot Actor Pigman 1 1000011
Sarah Trigger Actor (Wyomynist House) 1 1000012
Viveka Davis Actor (Womynist House) 1 1000013
Maddie Corman Actor (Womynist House) 1 1000014
David Spade Actor (Balls & Shaft) 1 1000015
Thomas Mitchell Actor (Balls & Shaft) 1 1000016
Kevin Jubinville Actor (Balls & Shaft) 1 1000017
Jake Busey Actor (Jerrytown) 1 1000018
Ted Kozma Actor (Jerrytown) 1 1000019
Theo Caldwell Actor (Jerrytown) 1 1000020
Jessica Walter Actor (The Establishment) 1 1000021
Colin Fox Actor (The Establishment) 1 1000022
Larry Reynolds Actor (The Establishment) 1 1000023
Becky Thyre Actor (Group Leaders) 1 1000024
Kevin Thigpen Actor (Group Leaders) 1 1000025
Rob Gfroerer Actor (Group Leaders) 1 1000026
Jonathan Wilson Actor (Group Leaders) 1 1000027
Joel Bissonnette Actor (Student Body) 1 1000028
M Kang Actor (Student Body) 1 1000029
Trent McMullen Actor (Student Body) 1 1000030
David Berni Actor (Student Body) 1 1000031
Jeff Clarke Actor (Student Body) 1 1000032
Valentina Cardinalli Actor (Student Body) 1 1000033
Adam Bocknek Actor (Student Body) 1 1000034
Zak Penn Actor (Student Body) 1 1000035
Freddy Proia Actor (Student Body) 1 1000036
Jeremy Harris Actor (Student Body) 1 1000037
Jeff Feher Actor (Student Body) 1 1000038
Joel Keller Actor (Student Body) 1 1000039
Lee Hoverd Actor (Student Body) 1 1000040
Teresa Sherrer Actor (Student Body) 1 1000041
Jannie McInnes Actor (Student Body) 1 1000042
Marcia Diamond Actor (Significant Others) 1 1000043
Dick Callahan Actor (Significant Others) 1 1000044
Steve Jackson Actor (Significant Others) 1 1000045
Pierre Larocque Actor (Significant Others) 1 1000046
Shelley Goldstein Actor (Significant Others) 1 1000047
Glenn Pearson Actor (Significant Others) 1 1000048
George Clinton Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000049
Greg Boyer Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000050
Gary Cooper Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000051
Bennie Cowan Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000052
Ray Davis Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000053
Louis Kabbabie Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000054
Tracy Lewis Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000055
Dewayne McKnight Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000056
Cardell Mosson Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000057
William Payne Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000058
Garry Shider Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000059
Nicole Tindall Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000060
Greg Thomas Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000061
Andre Williams Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000062
Belita Woods Actor (Parliament Funkadelic) 1 1000063
Hart Bochner Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Sabath Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Adam Leff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Zak Penn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martin Walters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rick Kush Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Flaherty Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mimi Wolch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Whitney Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Arthur Clarke Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Gina Fowler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Reynaldo Villalobos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jon Cassar Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew Peart Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000003
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Emma Withers Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Michael Carella Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Nicholas Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Charlene Olson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Bob Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kim Roseborough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Remo Girlato Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Steve Vai Music n/a 120781 8000001
Curt Sobel Music music score consultant 120781 8000002
Ralph Sall Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000003
Steve Vai Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Ralph Sall Song ("Stomp") 120859 8000005
Ralph Sall Song song producer("Pump it Up" "Give Up the Funk (Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)" "Erotic City" "Stomp") 120859 8000006
Luke Baldry Song ("Rilly Groovy") 120859 8000008
Ben McMillan Song ("Tribe") 120859 8000009
Mick Bund Song ("Wonderful Lie") 120859 8000010
Elvis Costello Song ("Pump it Up") 120859 8000011
Jonathan Richman Song ("Roadrunner") 120859 8000012
Jeffrey McDonald Song ("What's Wrong with Me") 120859 8000013
Steven McDonald Song ("What's Wrong with Me") 120859 8000014
George Clinton Song ("Give Up the Funk (Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)" "Stomp") 120859 8000016
Bootsy Collins Song ("Give Up the Funk (Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)") 120859 8000017
Bernie Worrell Song ("Give Up the Funk (Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)") 120859 8000018
Prince Song ("Erotic City") 120859 8000019
Bill Danoff Song ("Afternoon Delight") 120859 8000020
Henry Garfield Song ("Drinking and Driving") 120859 8000021
Greg Ginn Song ("Drinking and Driving") 120859 8000022
Mike Chapman Song ("You Know You Can't Jump") 120859 8000023
Trent Thomas Song ("You Know You Can't Jump") 120859 8000024
Geraldine Sigler Song ("You Know You Can't Jump") 120859 8000025
David Basset Song ("E St. Louis") 120859 8000026
Pete Cimbalo Song ("E St. Louis") 120859 8000027
Jim O'Donnell Song ("E St. Louis") 120859 8000028
Andy Poland Song ("E St. Louis") 120859 8000029
George Clinton Song Performer ("Give Up the Funk (Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)" "Erotic City" "Stomp") 120788 8000039
Parliament-Funkadelic Song Performer ("Give Up the Funk (Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)" "Erotic City" "Stomp") 120788 8000040
Lovell Jones Song Performer ("You Know You Can't Jump") 120788 8000043
Katori Lundy Song Performer ("You Know You Can't Jump") 120788 8000044
Steven Jordan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enrico Campana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Davis Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Karl Schefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
David Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Dan Wladyka Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Jayne Couch Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
John Rubino Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Clydesdale Casting Toronto casting 179 10000002
Tricia Tomey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mikie Heilbrun Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000004
Stephen Petrie Location Casting Toronto casting assistant 120864 10000005
Eric Yull Location Casting Toronto casting assistant 120864 10000006
Michael Segel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jessica Berman-Bogdan Research researcher 458 12000001
Linda Petty Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Linda Gill Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Linda Steeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Michele Harney Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000007
Sheila Pruden Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Graham Docherty Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Paul Clay ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gail Steele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Greg Barbinell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Darren Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Dave Jensen Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Ken Miller Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Tom Needell Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Paul Clay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Susan Kurtz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Jeff Sandler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Michael Szakmeister Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Cindy Rabideau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Tony Lamberti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Sherman Waze Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mike Cook Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Marty Stein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Colin Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Herb Reischl Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Hugh Montgomerie Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roy Irvine Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bob McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Brian Woodroof Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Vince Gordon Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Barry Goodwin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Bernie Branston Best Boy bestboy elctric 120885 15000011
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Eby Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
D Nicholson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Mark Brunzell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chris Bywater Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dean Herschell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mic Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Larry McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Doug Ingle Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Pat McCaffery Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Lemmen Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Jeff Poulis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Tory Bellingham Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul Greenstone Assistant (to Paul Schiff) 120820 25000001
Tiffany Daniel Assistant (to Barry Sabath) 120820 25000002
Jannie McInnes Assistant (to Hart Bochner) 120820 25000003
Colin Paul Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000004
Fred Ionson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
September Death Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Ross Mirsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Robert Tenaglia Other transport captain 120795 26000001
Hilton Rosemarin Other buyer 120795 26000002
Linda McClelland Other buyer 120795 26000003
Craig Heath Other recordist 120795 26000004
Phyllis Drury Other loader 120795 26000005
Terry Brown Other loader 120795 26000006
Rob Brooke Other head painter 120795 26000007
Mark Stafford Other standby painter 120795 26000008
Alex Hughes Other ultimate frisbee coordinator 120795 26000009
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Incoming freshman Tom Lawrence is mistakenly sent to party-hardy seven-year student James 'Droz' Andrews for a tour of the campus. Immediately a series of incredibly un-PC adventures begin.
N/A
N/A