Crash (2005)

Crash
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords character study, ensemble, race relations
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sandra Bullock Actor Jean 1 1000001
Don Cheadle Actor Graham 1 1000002
Matt Dillon Actor Officer Ryan 1 1000003
Jennifer Esposito Actor Ria 1 1000004
William Fichtner Actor Flanagan 1 1000005
Brendan Fraser Actor Rick 1 1000006
Terrence Howard Actor Cameron 1 1000007
Ludacris Actor Anthony 1 1000008
Thandie Newton Actor Christine 1 1000009
Ryan Phillippe Actor Officer Hansen 1 1000010
Larenz Tate Actor Peter 1 1000011
Nona Gaye Actor Karen 1 1000012
Michael Peña Actor Daniel 1 1000013
Karina Arroyave Actor Elizabeth 1 1000014
Dato Bakhtadze Actor Lucien 1 1000015
Art Chudabala Actor Ken Ho 1 1000016
Sean Cory Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000017
Tony Danza Actor Fred 1 1000018
Keith David Actor Lt. Dixon 1 1000019
Loretta Devine Actor Shaniqua 1 1000020
Ime Etuk Actor Georgie 1 1000021
Eddie Fernandez Actor Officer Gomez 1 1000022
Howard Fong Actor Store Owner 1 1000023
Billy Gallo Actor Officer Hill 1 1000024
Ken Garito Actor Bruce 1 1000025
Octavio Gomez Actor Hispanic Passenger 1 1000026
James Haggis Actor Lara's Friend 1 1000027
Sylvia Kelegian Actor Nurse Hodges 1 1000028
Daniel Kim Actor Park 1 1000029
Bruce Kirby Actor Pop Ryan 1 1000030
Jayden Lund Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Jack McGee Actor Gun Store Owner 1 1000032
Amanda Moresco Actor First Assistant Director 1 1000033
Martin Norseman Actor Conklin 1 1000034
Joe Ordaz Actor Hispanic Driver 1 1000035
Greg Paik Actor Choi 1 1000036
Yomi Perry Actor Maria 1 1000037
Alexis Rhee Actor Kim Lee 1 1000038
Ashlyn Sanchez Actor Lara 1 1000039
Molly Schaffer Actor Woman at Locksmith's 1 1000040
Paul Short Actor Officer Stone 1 1000041
Marina Sirtis Actor Shereen 1 1000042
Bahar Soomekh Actor Dorri 1 1000043
Allan Steele Actor Paramedic 1 1000044
Kate Super Actor Receptionist 1 1000045
Glenn Taranto Actor Country DJ 1 1000046
Beverly Todd Actor Graham's Mother 1 1000047
Shaun Toub Actor Farhad 1 1000048
Kathleen York Actor Officer Johnson 1 1000049
Paul Haggis Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Haggis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cathy Schulman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Reimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tom Nunan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jan Körbelin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Marina Grasic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Betsy Danbury Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Dana Maksimovich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Paul Haggis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Moresco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Haggis Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mads Hansen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kai Schuermann Production Supervisor ApolloProScreen Production Supervisor 307 5000003
Scott Cameron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Simone Farber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ime Etuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Casey Mako Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jennifer Dunne Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jay Mason Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Joel Pashby Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Andrew Blau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Leslie Morrow Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David Diamond Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Janet Harold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Scott Mosher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
J Muro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dana Gonzales Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Dana Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
R Schlopy Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
James Danicic Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Masahiro Onodera Assistant Camera Aerial Unit Camera Assistant 233 6000009
Will Whitaker Videotape Operator Wireless Video Link Operator 120833 6000010
Lorey Sebastian Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jim Sheldon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Raul Riveros Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Adam Hawkey Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000014
Michael Koetter Colorist Assistant Digital Colorist 120920 6000015
Cole Gibson Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000016
Sam Kretchmar Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000017
Dave Ross Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000018
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
Hughes Winborne Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Karen Vassar Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Zack Davis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sean Hubbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Isham Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Jon Kull Music Arranger ("God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen") 121019 8000003
Ron Mendelsohn Music Arranger ("Jingle Bells") 121019 8000004
John Dwyer Music Arranger ("Jingle Bells") 121019 8000005
Ron Mendelsohn Music Arranger ("We Wish You a Merry Christmas") 121019 8000006
John Dwyer Music Arranger ("We Wish You a Merry Christmas") 121019 8000007
Curtis Roush Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000008
James Burt Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000009
Jason La Rocca Music Engineer Music Assistant 120837 8000010
Cindy O'Connor Music Engineer Music Assistant 120837 8000011
Mark Reveley Music Engineer Music Assistant 120837 8000012
Mark Isham Music Producer n/a 323 8000013
Richard Glasser Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Mark Isham Performer Music Performer 120819 8000015
Stephen Krause Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Stephen Krause Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Sungsoo Kim Song ("City of Angel") 120859 8000018
Kathleen York Song ("In the Deep") 120859 8000019
Michael Becker Song ("In the Deep") 120859 8000020
Kelly Jones Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000021
Richard Jones Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000022
Stuart Cable Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000023
Mark Isham Song ("Redemption") 120859 8000024
Merle Haggard Song ("Swinging Doors") 120859 8000025
Moot Davis Song ("Whiskey Town") 120859 8000026
Shani Rigsbee Song ("El Llamar De Pasion") 120859 8000027
Elmer Cortez Song ("El Llamar De Pasion") 120859 8000028
Paul Haggis Song ("Gonna Buy Me a Rope") 120859 8000029
Adrian Bailey Song ("Problems") 120859 8000030
Oliver Nathan Song ("Problems") 120859 8000031
Justin Bandy Song ("Problems") 120859 8000032
Sungsoo Kim Song Performer ("City of Angel") 120788 8000033
Kathleen York Song Performer ("In the Deep") 120788 8000034
Stereophonics Song Performer ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120788 8000035
Mark Isham Song Performer ("Redemption") 120788 8000036
Moot Davis Song Performer ("Whiskey Town") 120788 8000037
Shani Rigsbee Song Performer ("El Llamar De Pasion") 120788 8000038
Laurence Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brandee Dell'Aringa Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jonathan Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
David DeManturna Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
James Barrows Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Stacy Doran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Marcus Epps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Maya Grafmuller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bruce Purcell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cary Conway Painter Lead Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Steve Dennis Painter n/a 200 9000013
Philip Ryan Painter n/a 200 9000014
Joseph Grafmuller Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Daniel Brodo Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Nicki Cohen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000017
Brian Barr Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000018
Sarah Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Erika Sellin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Amy Greene Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jimmy Jue Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Thorsten Felscher Executive ApolloProScreen Financial Affairs 120806 11000001
Robert Katz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Evan Edelist Production Executive IO Production Executive 118216 11000003
Tim Krubsack Production Executive IO Production Executive 118216 11000004
Richard Lewis Production Executive Finance & Production Executive 118216 11000005
Shelly Strong Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Jörg Westerkamp Production Executive ApolloProScreen Production Executive 118216 11000007
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Linda Bass Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000002
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000003
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000004
Theraesa Rivers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Ben Nye Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Romeo Pompa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Brigitte Ferry Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Mary Cheung Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Leyla Jabbar Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000012
Eve-Gerri Pagliarulo Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000013
Gail Just Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Timothy Farrell Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Derek Bell Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Jason Wade Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Keren Falkenstein Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Joel Shryack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Darren Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Rocky Quiroz Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000014
Carrie Lisonbee Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Eric Lamb Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Chato Hill Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ryan Murphy Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000019
Unsun Song Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000020
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Victor Svimonoff Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Darryl Wilson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jeff Goldberg Grip n/a 365 15000004
Lawton Metcalfe Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jim Saldutti Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Paul Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Scott Pepin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jesse Rushton Electrician n/a 450 15000010
James Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Robert Estrella Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Bruce Chimerofsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Christopher Zwirner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Tanoa Parks Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Giorgi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Tiffany Thomas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Dan Stutz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Thomas Becker Business Affairs ApolloProScreen Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Michael Linowes Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000003
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Hank Amos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Erik Betts Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Dartenea Bryant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Keith Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Chris Carnel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Jack Carpenter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Kofi Elam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Randolph LeRoi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Delma Miranda Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Robair Sims Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Monica Staggs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
April Washington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Dean Wayton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Brad Shoemaker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Jergensen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Humberto Saenz Construction Laborer 120900 21000003
Luis Brito Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Hugo Cortez Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000002
Angel Villatoro Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000003
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Artaya Boonsoong Visual Effects Supervisor Lead Technical Director 249 23000002
Chris Dusendschon Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor 120866 23000003
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Dean Chamberlain Visual Effects Producer IO Film Producer 243 23000005
Scott Austin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000007
Danny Edwards Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Jeffrey Machit Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
J Landholt Titles End Title Graphics 120825 23000012
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor 120960 23000013
Andy Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000014
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000015
Wendy Klein Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000016
Thanapoom Siripopungul Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000017
Danny Zobrist Digital Effects Artist Lead Matchmover 120960 23000018
Chad Dombrova Digital Effects Digital Effects Technician 345 23000019
Artin Matousian Digital Effects Digital Effects Technician 345 23000020
Kevin Mullican Digital Effects Color Science Imaging R&D 345 23000021
Fred Masselink Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000022
H Hammond Animator Effects Animator/Compositor 483 23000023
David Schoneveld Animator Effects Animator 483 23000024
Sean Applegate Animator Effects Animator 483 23000025
Paul Kitchen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Ambrose Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Oswaldo Rojas Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Richard McDonough Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Gian Sardar Assistant (to Mr. Haggis) 120820 25000002
Felicia Flick Assistant (to Ms. Schulman) 120820 25000003
Tony Black Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000004
Dave Bojarski Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000005
Ethan Higbee Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000006
Jim Cameron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Heather Denton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
John Federico Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rob Hamer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dan Rosenthal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jimmy Rudon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Roger Bojarski Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Juan Ramirez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Mark Thomason Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Jackie Chiquete Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Richard Parker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Paul Borbon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Dale Ottley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Peter McKernan Pilot n/a 570 25000022
Howard Keys Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Barbara Keys Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000024
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tracy Black Driver n/a 273 25000026
David Blakely Driver n/a 273 25000027
Daren Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000028
Brad Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000029
John Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000030
Corey Dail Driver n/a 273 25000031
Derew Frutos Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jay Galloway Driver n/a 273 25000033
Curt Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000034
Virgie Halteman Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kevin Loding Driver n/a 273 25000036
Eric Moon Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dom Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000038
George Sack Driver n/a 273 25000039
Clinton Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000040
Sal Velasquez Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ian Watermeier Coordinator Staff Coordinator 528 25000042
Jack Stern Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Erik Bright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A Brentwood housewife and her D.A. husband. A Persian store owner. Two police detectives who are also lovers. An African-American television director and his wife. A Mexican locksmith. Two car-jackers. A rookie cop. A middle-aged Korean couple. They all live in Los Angeles. And during the next 36 hours, they will all collide.