Crash (2005)

Crash
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords character study, ensemble, race relations
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Carlo Dwyer Music Arranger ("Jingle Bells") 121019 8000005
Ron Mendelsohn Music Arranger ("Jingle Bells") 121019 8000004
Jesse Rushton Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Scott Pepin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
James D Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Christopher A. Zwirner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Robert Estrella Jr. Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Paul Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bruce Chimerofsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Victor Svimonoff Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Unsun Song Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000020
Darryl Wilson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jim Saldutti Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lawton Metcalfe Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeff Goldberg Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tanoa Parks Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Giorgi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kofi W Elam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Jack Carpenter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Chris Carnel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Randolph LeRoi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Delma Miranda Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
April Washington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Monica Staggs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Robair Sims Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Keith Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Dartenea Bryant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Dan Stutz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Tiffany Thomas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Thomas Becker Business Affairs ApolloProScreen Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Michael J. Linowes Esq. Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000003
Erik Betts Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Hank Amos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ryan Murphy Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000019
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Theraesa Rivers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000004
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Mary Cheung Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Brigitte Ferry Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Romeo Pompa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000003
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000002
Tim Krubsack Production Executive IO Production Executive 118216 11000004
Evan Edelist Production Executive IO Production Executive 118216 11000003
Robert Katz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Richard D Lewis Production Executive Finance & Production Executive 118216 11000005
Shelly Strong Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Linda M Bass Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Jörg Westerkamp Production Executive ApolloProScreen Production Executive 118216 11000007
Leyla Jabbar Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000012
Eve-Gerri Pagliarulo Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000013
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Darren Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Rocky Quiroz Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000014
Chato Hill Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Eric Lamb Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Carrie Lisonbee Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Timothy Farrell Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Gail Just Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Derek Lee Bell Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Jason Wade Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Joel Shryack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Keren Falkenstein Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Dean Wayton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Brad Shoemaker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Paul Borbon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Richard Parker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Jackie Chiquete Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Dale Ottley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Barbara Keys Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000024
Howard Keys Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Peter McKernan Pilot n/a 570 25000022
Mark Thomason Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
John Federico Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Heather Denton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jim Cameron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rob Hamer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dan Rosenthal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Juan J Ramirez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Roger S Bojarski Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Jimmy Rudon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tracy Black Driver n/a 273 25000026
George Sack Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dom Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000038
Eric Moon Driver n/a 273 25000037
Clinton J Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000040
Sal Velasquez Driver n/a 273 25000041
Erik Bright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jack Stern Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Ian Watermeier Coordinator Staff Coordinator 528 25000042
Kevin Loding Driver n/a 273 25000036
Virgie Halteman Driver n/a 273 25000035
Brad Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000029
Daren Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000028
David R Blakely Driver n/a 273 25000027
John Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000030
Corey Dail Driver n/a 273 25000031
Curt Michael Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jay Galloway Driver n/a 273 25000033
Derew Frutos Driver n/a 273 25000032
Ethan Higbee Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000006
Dave Bojarski Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000005
Danny J Edwards Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000007
Scott M Austin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Jeffrey C Machit Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor 120960 23000013
J Kathryn Landholt Titles End Title Graphics 120825 23000012
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Dean Chamberlain Visual Effects Producer IO Film Producer 243 23000005
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Luis Brito Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Humberto Saenz Construction Laborer 120900 21000003
John W Jergensen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Hugo Cortez Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000002
Angel Villatoro Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000003
Chris Dusendschon Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor 120866 23000003
Artaya Boonsoong Visual Effects Supervisor Lead Technical Director 249 23000002
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Andy Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000014
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000015
Scott Ambrose Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul "Butch" Kitchen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sean Applegate Animator Effects Animator 483 23000025
Oswaldo Rojas Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Richard McDonough Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Tony Black Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000004
Felicia Flick Assistant (to Ms. Schulman) 120820 25000003
Gian Sardar Assistant (to Mr. Haggis) 120820 25000002
David Schoneveld Animator Effects Animator 483 23000024
H Haden Hammond Animator Effects Animator/Compositor 483 23000023
Danny Zobrist Digital Effects Artist Lead Matchmover 120960 23000018
Thanapoom Siripopungul Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000017
Wendy Klein Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000016
Chad Dombrova Digital Effects Digital Effects Technician 345 23000019
Artin Matousian Digital Effects Digital Effects Technician 345 23000020
Fred Masselink Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000022
Kevin Mullican Digital Effects Color Science Imaging R&D 345 23000021
Thorsten Felscher Executive ApolloProScreen Financial Affairs 120806 11000001
Amy Greene Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Andrew Reimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Cathy Schulman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Haggis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Nunan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jan Körbelin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Dana Maksimovich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Betsy Danbury Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Marina Grasic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Paul Haggis Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathleen York Actor Officer Johnson 1 1000049
Bahar Soomekh Actor Dorri 1 1000043
Marina Sirtis Actor Shereen 1 1000042
Paul Short Actor Officer Stone 1 1000041
Allan Steele Actor Paramedic 1 1000044
Kate Super Actor Receptionist 1 1000045
Shaun Toub Actor Farhad 1 1000048
Beverly Todd Actor Graham's Mother 1 1000047
Glenn Taranto Actor Country DJ 1 1000046
Paul Haggis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Moresco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Blau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Joel Pashby Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Jay Mason Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Leslie Morrow Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David Diamond Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
J Michael Muro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Mosher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Janet Harold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jennifer Dunne Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mads Hansen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Haggis Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Kai Schuermann Production Supervisor ApolloProScreen Production Supervisor 307 5000003
Scott Cameron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Casey Mako Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Ime Etuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Simone Farber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Molly Schaffer Actor Woman at Locksmith's 1 1000040
Ashlyn Sanchez Actor Lara 1 1000039
Karina Arroyave Actor Elizabeth 1 1000014
Michael Peña Actor Daniel 1 1000013
Nona Gaye Actor Karen 1 1000012
Dato Bakhtadze Actor Lucien 1 1000015
Art Chudabala Actor Ken Ho 1 1000016
Keith David Actor Lt. Dixon 1 1000019
Tony Danza Actor Fred 1 1000018
Sean Cory Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000017
Larenz Tate Actor Peter 1 1000011
Ryan Phillippe Actor Officer Hansen 1 1000010
Jennifer Esposito Actor Ria 1 1000004
Matt Dillon Actor Officer Ryan 1 1000003
Don Cheadle Actor Graham 1 1000002
William Fichtner Actor Flanagan 1 1000005
Brendan Fraser Actor Rick 1 1000006
Thandie Newton Actor Christine 1 1000009
Ludacris Actor Anthony 1 1000008
Terrence Howard Actor Cameron 1 1000007
Loretta Devine Actor Shaniqua 1 1000020
Ime Etuk Actor Georgie 1 1000021
Amanda Moresco Actor First Assistant Director 1 1000033
Jack McGee Actor Gun Store Owner 1 1000032
Jayden Lund Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Martin Norseman Actor Conklin 1 1000034
Joe Ordaz Actor Hispanic Driver 1 1000035
Alexis Rhee Actor Kim Lee 1 1000038
Yomi Perry Actor Maria 1 1000037
Greg Joung Paik Actor Choi 1 1000036
Bruce Kirby Actor Pop Ryan 1 1000030
Daniel Dae Kim Actor Park 1 1000029
Billy Gallo Actor Officer Hill 1 1000024
Howard Fong Actor Store Owner 1 1000023
Eddie Fernandez Actor Officer Gomez 1 1000022
Ken Garito Actor Bruce 1 1000025
Octavio Gomez Actor Hispanic Passenger 1 1000026
Sylvia Kelegian Actor Nurse Hodges 1 1000028
James Haggis Actor Lara's Friend 1 1000027
Dana W Gonzales Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Dana W Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Isham Song Performer ("Redemption") 120788 8000036
Stereophonics Song Performer ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120788 8000035
Kathleen York Song Performer ("In the Deep") 120788 8000034
Moot Davis Song Performer ("Whiskey Town") 120788 8000037
Shani Rigsbee Song Performer ("El Llamar De Pasion") 120788 8000038
Brandee Dell'Aringa Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Laurence Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sungsoo Kim Song Performer ("City of Angel") 120788 8000033
Justin Bandy Song ("Problems") 120859 8000032
Moot Davis Song ("Whiskey Town") 120859 8000026
Merle Haggard Song ("Swinging Doors") 120859 8000025
Mark Isham Song ("Redemption") 120859 8000024
Shani Rigsbee Song ("El Llamar De Pasion") 120859 8000027
Elmer Cortez Song ("El Llamar De Pasion") 120859 8000028
Oliver Nathan Song ("Problems") 120859 8000031
Adrian Bailey Song ("Problems") 120859 8000030
Paul Haggis Song ("Gonna Buy Me a Rope") 120859 8000029
Jonathan B Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
David D Saenz DeManturna Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Nicki Cohen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000017
Daniel Brodo Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Joseph Grafmuller Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Brian Barr Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000018
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sandra Bullock Actor Jean 1 1000001
Erika Sellin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Philip Ryan Painter n/a 200 9000014
Steve Dennis Painter n/a 200 9000013
Stacy Doran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James R Barrows Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Cynthia C Rebman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Marcus Epps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Maya S Grafmuller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Cary Conway Painter Lead Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Bruce Purcell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Stuart Cable Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000023
Richard Jones Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000022
Cole Gibson Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000016
Michael Koetter Colorist Assistant Digital Colorist 120920 6000015
Adam S Hawkey Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000014
Sam Kretchmar Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000017
Dave Ross Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000018
Karen Vassar Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Hughes Winborne Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
Raul Riveros Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Jim Sheldon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
R Todd Schlopy Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
James "Spud" Danicic Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Lorey Sebastian Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Will Whitaker Videotape Operator Wireless Video Link Operator 120833 6000010
Masahiro Onodera Assistant Camera Aerial Unit Camera Assistant 233 6000009
Zack Davis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sean Hubbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stephen Krause Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Mark Isham Performer Music Performer 120819 8000015
Richard Glasser Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Stephen Krause Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Sungsoo Kim Song ("City of Angel") 120859 8000018
Kelly Jones Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000021
Michael Joseph Becker Song ("In the Deep") 120859 8000020
Kathleen York Song ("In the Deep") 120859 8000019
Mark Isham Music Producer n/a 323 8000013
Mark Reveley Music Engineer Music Assistant 120837 8000012
Jon Kull Music Arranger ("God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen") 121019 8000003
Mark Isham Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Curtis Roush Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000008
James Burt Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000009
Cindy O'Connor Music Engineer Music Assistant 120837 8000011
Jason La Rocca Music Engineer Music Assistant 120837 8000010
Jimmy Jue Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Synopsis
A Brentwood housewife and her D.A. husband. A Persian store owner. Two police detectives who are also lovers. An African-American television director and his wife. A Mexican locksmith. Two car-jackers. A rookie cop. A middle-aged Korean couple. They all live in Los Angeles. And during the next 36 hours, they will all collide.