Mortal Kombat: The Annihilation (1997)

Mortal Kombat: The Annihilation
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel, Action
Keywords creature, martial arts, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
J J Perry Actor Cyraz 1 1000015
Suzie Katayama Music music preparation(Suzie Katayama Music Services) 120781 8000007
Ilija Vasic Other chargehand moldmaker 120795 26000010
Everett Burrell Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 120866 23000010
Paul Hickerman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Kevin Mathews Effects Supervisor wire effects supervisor 120866 23000006
Wally Selis Effects Supervisor wire effects supervisor(Pollard Productions) 120866 23000007
Jeff Matakovich Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Israel/Jordan crew) 120866 23000009
Philip Goldsworthy Effects Supervisor costume effects supervisor 120866 23000008
Domimic Lavery Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Reid Burns Visual Effects digital effects producer(Israel/Jordan crew) 419 23000018
Tony Noel Visual Effects digital compositor(Israel/Jordan crew) 419 23000019
Art Morrel Visual Effects digital compositor(Israel/Jordan crew) 419 23000020
Kate Hill Visual Effects prosthetic model maker 419 23000017
Andy Hunt Visual Effects prosthetic model maker 419 23000016
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Paul Catling Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Shaune Harrison Visual Effects prosthetic model maker 419 23000015
Somrit Sripitukkulwilai Special Effects Foreman (Thailand crew) 250 23000012
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects Supervisor (Flat Earth Productions Inc) 249 23000003
John Webb Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Douglas A Womack Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Alan Booth Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
G Routledge Carpenter sueprvising carpenter 529 21000002
Fred Myatt Carpenter H O D carpenter 529 21000001
Tyrone Wiggins Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jack Wong Wei Leung Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Keith Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000034
James Pyburn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Cholwika "Beer" Koomkaew Construction Coordinator (Thailand crew) 276 21000007
Linda Drake Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects producer/supervisor(Vision Crew Unlimited) 249 23000002
Lorraine Cardinal Visual Effects digital compositor(Israel/Jordan crew) 419 23000021
Anuchit Poo-Ngam Construction assistant plaster foreman(Thailand crew) 120900 21000011
Tawee "T" Torchur Construction assistant construction foreman(Thailand crew) 120900 21000010
Sydney Wilson Construction construction buyer 120900 21000008
Wijitthra "Noon" Noonnasang Construction assistant construction coordinator(Thailand crew) 120900 21000009
Nick Bates Visual Effects Supervisor (SimEx Digital Studios) 249 23000004
Kris Gregg Visual Effects digital compositor(Israel/Jordan crew) 419 23000023
Todd Erickson Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000045
Fish Essenfeld Visual Effects compositor 419 23000046
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000047
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects visual effects producer(Modern Videofilm) 419 23000044
Erika Walczak Visual Effects visual effects producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company) 419 23000043
Jeff Kleiser Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company) 419 23000041
Diana Walczak Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company) 419 23000042
Michael Dawson Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000048
John Brown Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000049
Robert Scott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Paul A Taylor Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Neil James Todd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Manex Efrem Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
James Walsh Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000050
Ian Wingrove Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000051
Mark Shoaf Visual Effects digital artist(SimEx Digital Studios) 419 23000040
Chris MacKinnon Visual Effects digital artist(SimEx Digital Studios) 419 23000039
Sean Jenkins Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000027
John Ferrari Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000028
Tom Firestone Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000029
Ben Ortiz Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000026
John Hoffman Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000025
Kimball Uddin Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Linda Drake Visual Effects digital wire removal(Wildcat Digital Effects Inc) 419 23000024
Joshua S Culp Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000030
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects visual effects producer(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 419 23000031
Joe Cordelle Visual Effects digital artist(SimEx Digital Studios) 419 23000036
Joan Kim Visual Effects digital artist(SimEx Digital Studios) 419 23000037
David Lebovitz Visual Effects digital artist(SimEx Digital Studios) 419 23000038
Krista Kilmer Visual Effects digital effects producer(SimEx Digital Studios) 419 23000035
Robert Lloyd Visual Effects digital compositor(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 419 23000034
Phil Carbonaro Visual Effects digital compositor(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 419 23000032
Mark Tammy Visual Effects digital compositor(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 419 23000033
Reid Barker Visual Effects digital compositor(Israel/Jordan crew) 419 23000022
Kenji Tanigaki Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Zvika Har Zahav Electrician (Israel/Jordan crew) 450 15000039
Kenny Atherfold Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Avi Dasbrg Electrician (Israel/Jordan crew) 450 15000038
Chaiyod Oodnoi Electrician (Thailand crew) 450 15000037
Choochart Dueankrajang Electrician (Thailand crew) 450 15000034
Samphan Sup A Nake Electrician (Thailand crew) 450 15000035
Samruy Konganant Electrician (Thailand crew) 450 15000036
Shawn Whelan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Shimon Sabach Best Boy Grip (Israel/Jordan crew) 265 15000043
Jane Trower Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Donal Geraghty Accountant location accountant(Thailand crew) 120802 16000005
Neomi Kol Accountant location accountant(Israel/Jordan crew) 120802 16000006
Sophie Dasic Accountant set construction accountant 120802 16000003
Ashifa Lalani Accountant location accountant 120802 16000002
Steve Roberts Best Boy n/a 120885 15000044
Kevin R Buxbaum Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Phichai Umavichanee Electrician (Thailand crew) 450 15000033
Pornchai Chansawad Electrician (Thailand crew) 450 15000032
Skuko Ron Grip (Israel/Jordan crew) 365 15000020
Mordecai Boaz Grip (Israel/Jordan crew) 365 15000021
Naaman Guy Grip (Israel/Jordan crew) 365 15000022
Roi Mano Grip (Israel/Jordan crew) 365 15000019
Shai Goldenberg Grip (Israel/Jordan crew) 365 15000018
Micha Ben Simchon Grip (Israel/Jordan crew) 365 15000016
Moshe Ben Shabat Grip (Israel/Jordan crew) 365 15000017
Alan Martin Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Michael Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jason M Reynier Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Somsak Niyom Electrician (Thailand crew) 450 15000030
Sorraphong Nuamyoo Electrician (Thailand crew) 450 15000031
Robert John O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Guy Minoli Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Robert George Hunt Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Lawrence W Knox Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Mohammed Omar Accountant location accountant(Israel/Jordan crew) 120802 16000007
Derek Townsend Production Insurance insurance provider 120949 16000008
Billy Bradstock Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mark Caso Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Carlton Headley Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Nicola Berwick Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Robin Shou Stunts fight choreography 240 19000016
Ray Park Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Pat E Johnson Stunts fight choreography 240 19000015
Jeff Hewitt-Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ranae D'Amato Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Val Musetti Stunts n/a 240 19000027
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Nigel Marchant Effects Coordinator special effects department coordinator 120917 23000057
John Medlen Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000024
James Churchman Stunts stunt rigger/air ram 240 19000013
Ray Park Stunt Man (for James Remar) 121002 19000012
Keith Cousins Legal Services United Kingdom legal counsel 120857 18000002
Chris Barton Animatronics animatronic model design supervisor 121102 19000001
Joshua Lee Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000002
Theodore Goddard Legal Services United Kingdom legal counsel 120857 18000001
Rob Quigley Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Thailand crew) 120950 16000011
John Eccleston Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000009
Siriporn "Muay" Sothikul Assistant Accountant (Thailand crew) 120950 16000010
Malcolm Evans Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000003
Philip Ashton Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000004
Pat E Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Eddie Stacey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
John Medlen Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000011
Matt Minick Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic technician(Thailand crew) 121027 19000008
Kenneth Anthony Clarke Animatronics animatronic model & mold design supervisor 121102 19000007
Maria Boggi Animatronics animatronic fabricator 121102 19000005
Monique Brown Animatronics animatronic fabricator 121102 19000006
Ridley Tsui Po Wah Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Matt Diezel Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000060
Stevan Vasic Other fibrous plasterer 120795 26000022
Charles McGinlay Other H O D painter 120795 26000023
Albert Roper Other C/H painter 120795 26000024
Philip Babbage Other fibrous plasterer 120795 26000021
Malcom Mister Other C/H plasterer 120795 26000019
Stephen Weston Other wood machinist 120795 26000017
Allan B Croucher Other H O D plasterer 120795 26000018
William Bernie Other spray painter 120795 26000025
Russell Prosser Other rigger 120795 26000026
Tammo Van-Horn Other clapper loader 120795 26000031
Piyasak Veeratrakul Other clapper loader(Thailand crew) 120795 26000032
Tawee Thanakornkul Other cableperson(Thailand crew) 120795 26000033
Bobbie Stilwell Other focus puller 120795 26000030
John R Foster Other focus puller 120795 26000029
Barry Brown Other C/H rigger 120795 26000027
Mark Santoni Other focus puller 120795 26000028
Jeanie Udall Other unit nurse 120795 26000016
Oshri Even Zohar Other ("Sheeva" "Motaro" motion capture supervisor) 120795 26000015
Jaime Fletcher Other dimmer operator 120795 26000002
Matt Gray Other draughtsman 120795 26000003
Michael Redmond Other wire technician 120795 26000004
Ian Coffey Other B(" camera clapper loader) 120795 26000001
Colleen Lynch Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Somsak "Nan" Yormin Driver (for John R Leonetti (Thailand crew)) 273 25000041
Siobhan Prior Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000042
Clive Goble Other wire technician 120795 26000005
Darren Robinson Other skin fabricator 120795 26000006
Eddie Colman Other memory head operator 120795 26000012
Ronald C Briggs Jr. Other inventory services 120795 26000013
William Plant Other Motaro creature realization 120795 26000014
Ken Jackson Other moldmaker's labourer 120795 26000011
Ronald Nash Other chargehand moldmaker 120795 26000009
John Charles Fensom Other prosthetic trainee 120795 26000007
Ray Staples Other chargehand moldmaker 120795 26000008
John T Roberts Other lead scenic(Thailand crew) 120795 26000034
Jacqueline Ramsay Robertson Other unit nurse(Thailand crew) 120795 26000035
Paul Dussault Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Ed Boon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
John Tobias Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Roger Sharpe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Ken Fedesna Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Jennifer Fedesna Other special Mortal Kombat Warrior 120795 26000054
Neil Nicastro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Orrin Edidin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
John Walsh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Danny Simon Special Thanks (The Licensing Company) 120874 26000067
Lisa Lockhart Special Thanks (The Licensing Company) 120874 26000068
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Debra Austin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Paula Cook Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Dave Michicich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Byron Cook Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Kelly Nicastro Other special Mortal Kombat Warrior 120795 26000053
Scott Kanyuck Other contract administrator 120795 26000052
Sopa Tuiasa Other plaster foreman(Thailand crew) 120795 26000040
Boonsong Promcharoen Other painter foreman(Thailand crew) 120795 26000041
Gili Getter Other electrical rigger(Israel/Jordan crew) 120795 26000042
Jimmy Tuisa Other plaster foreman(Thailand crew) 120795 26000039
Suwat "Tee" Wanapan Other unit nurse(Thailand crew) 120795 26000038
Dusadee Phongsawat Other unit nurse(Thailand crew) 120795 26000036
Marcia Bamgboye Other unit nurse(Thailand crew) 120795 26000037
Ofer Margolin Other electrical rigger(Israel/Jordan crew) 120795 26000043
Aviv Zipar Other electrical rigger(Israel/Jordan crew) 120795 26000044
Bob Becker Other concert master 120795 26000049
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000050
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000051
Lorenzo Salabar Other optical line-up(Technomagic Visual Effects) 120795 26000048
Karen Torell Other painter(Vision Crew Unlimited) 120795 26000047
Yoram Lapo Other electrical rigger(Israel/Jordan crew) 120795 26000045
Yehoshua Paz Other electrical rigger(Israel/Jordan crew) 120795 26000046
Peter Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dean Moran Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kriskorn Pasutanavin Propman C/H stand-by propman(Thailand crew) 120887 24000005
Michael King Props prop buyer 120817 24000006
Peter Watson Props C/H dressing props 120817 24000007
Alex Boswell Propman C/H stand-by propman 120887 24000004
Bruce Cheesman Propman C/H stand-by propman 120887 24000003
T Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jonathan Hurst Propman prop storeman 120887 24000002
Keith D Pitt Props dressing props 120817 24000008
David Cheesman Props dressing props 120817 24000009
Watcharachai "Samson" Panichsuk Props Prop Maker(Thailand crew) 120817 24000014
Isobel Thomas Assistant assistant London contact 120820 25000001
Susan Block Assistant (to Lawrence Kasanoff) 120820 25000002
Sean McConville Props stand-by prop 120817 24000013
Daniel Hearn Props junior dressing props 120817 24000012
Paul Cheesman Props dressing props 120817 24000010
Paul Booth Props prop making draughtsman 120817 24000011
John Ortmann 3-D Animator (Flat Earth Productions Inc) 120933 23000076
Kevin Struckman 3-D Artist 3-D digitizer(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 120965 23000075
Doug Beswick Animation Supervisor 3-D animation supervisor(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 120918 23000063
John Follmer Titles main titles head of production 120825 23000064
Dobbie G Schiff Main Title Design main titles executive producer 120925 23000065
Tasanai "Daeng" Intrayam Effects Assistant assistant special effects foreman(Thailand crew) 120922 23000062
Claire E Brien Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000061
Russell Johnson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 120917 23000059
Somboon Bhuthaboon Grip (Thailand crew) 365 15000015
Mark Aston Hunt Main Title Design main titles producer 120925 23000066
Alan Ridenor Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000067
Talmage Watson Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company) 483 23000072
John Gibbons 3-D Artist (Flat Earth Productions Inc) 120965 23000073
Bryan Blevins 3-D Artist (Flat Earth Productions Inc) 120965 23000074
Mark Pompian Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company) 483 23000071
Greg Juby Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company) 483 23000070
Beau Janzen Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company) 483 23000068
Ryan Laney Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company) 483 23000069
Jemma Kearny Assistant (to Lawrence Kasanoff) 120820 25000003
Emily Anne Barclay Assistant (to John R Leonetti) 120820 25000004
Wanchai Jaiphongsai Transportation assistant transportation captain(Thailand crew) 120992 25000027
Christopher Mullane Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000028
Mohammed Hamed Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(Israel/Jordan crew) 371 25000029
Yeelia Ram Office Assistant (Israel/Jordan crew) 120996 25000026
Galit Ram Office Assistant (Israel/Jordan crew) 120996 25000025
Chuanpis "Aew" Wongwatawat Office Assistant (Thailand crew) 120996 25000023
Thitiya "Oui" Tongbai Office Assistant (Thailand crew) 120996 25000024
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000030
Michael Driscoll Production C/H stagehand 120824 25000031
Allan Bradshaw Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Hollywood Driver n/a 273 25000037
Chris Streeter Driver n/a 273 25000038
George L Andrews Driver (for Lawrence Kasanoff) 273 25000035
Maurice Newsome Driver (for John R Leonetti) 273 25000034
Amporn Bhuthaboon Production key production driver(Thailand crew) 120824 25000032
Andrew Matthews Production production attorney 120824 25000033
Chawalit "Johnie" Kanjanapinchote Office Assistant (Thailand crew) 120996 25000022
Christina Rice Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Barbara Goldstone Assistant (to Pat Johnson) 120820 25000009
Samruay Monklongkum Assistant assistant sculptor foreman(Thailand crew) 120820 25000010
Rabiab "Art" Kaewsa Assistant assistant sculptor foreman(Thailand crew) 120820 25000011
Jason Lezama Assistant dialogue assistant(EFX Systems) 120820 25000008
Pembrooke Andrews Assistant dialogue assistant(EFX Systems) 120820 25000007
Kim Lavery Assistant (to Alison Savitch) 120820 25000005
Dan Scolnik Assistant dialogue assistant(EFX Systems) 120820 25000006
Martina Healy Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000012
James Foster Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000013
Sanit "Bang Amm" Lookunprom Transportation Captain (Thailand crew) 272 25000018
Meir Sigura Transportation Captain (Thailand crew) 272 25000019
Nathan Holmes Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Ety Kanner Production Associate (Israel/Jordan crew) 120822 25000017
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
Jay Parker Production Assistant (Vision Crew Unlimited) 275 25000014
Brian Jaeker Production Assistant (Vision Crew Unlimited) 275 25000015
Jessica Huebner Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000058
Charnchai Kamlangharn Grip (Thailand crew) 365 15000012
Ben Hensler Camera Assistant (Vision Crew Unlimited) 120867 6000022
Peck Prior Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karl Garabedian Editor visual effects editorial(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 172 7000002
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Vernon Connoly Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
John Tobias Video from videogame 120800 6000017
Chris Warren Video video coordinator 120800 6000018
Richard E Aaron Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Eric Myers Editor digital effects editor(SimEx Digital Studios) 172 7000003
Ron Reynolds Editor n/a 172 7000004
Jose Luis Zuniga Editing negative conforming services 120901 7000009
James Howe Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000010
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Monica Cunha Editing negative conforming services 120901 7000008
Rosa Matesanz Editing negative conforming services 120901 7000007
Syd Cole Editing negative conforming services 120901 7000005
Marie-Helene Desbiens Editing negative conforming services 120901 7000006
Ed Boon Video from videogame 120800 6000016
David Holland Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Douglas Miller Director of Photography director of photography/digital compositor(Vision Crew Unlimited) 120780 6000003
Bob Smith Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Allen Easton Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Christopher Faloona Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joel Cockrill Assistant Location Manager (Wales) 194 5000038
Boonsong Launngam Assistant Location Manager (Thailand crew) 194 5000039
Ian Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Greg Ryan Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Bantuang "Beaw" Oppadid Camera "B" camera 120798 6000012
Larry Arpin Camera optical camera(Technomagic Visual Effects) 120798 6000013
Chris Taylor Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Shaun Evans Clapper Loader "A" camera clapper loader 120619 6000011
Bradley Larner Camera "B" camera focus puller 120798 6000010
Steve Ullman Steadicam Operator Steadicam operator/("B" camera operator) 232 6000008
Graham Hall Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000009
Marc Fishman Dialogue Editor (EFX Systems) 204 7000012
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
Ferris Bueller Song ("Fire") 120859 8000022
Rick J Jordan Song ("Fire") 120859 8000023
Jens Thele Song ("Fire") 120859 8000024
H P Baxxter Song ("Fire") 120859 8000021
Taylor Song ("Anomaly (Calling Your Name)") 120859 8000020
Oliver Adams Song ("Theme from Mortal Kombat (Encounter the Unlimited)") 120859 8000018
Brian "BT" Transeau Song ("Anomaly (Calling Your Name)") 120859 8000019
Trever Keith Song ("I Won't Lie Down (Kombat Mix)") 120859 8000025
Scott Shiflett Song ("I Won't Lie Down (Kombat Mix)") 120859 8000026
Ben Watkins Song ("Conga Fury") 120859 8000031
Mabi Thobejane Song ("Conga Fury") 120859 8000032
J S Clayden Song ("Genius") 120859 8000033
Shaun Imrei Song n/a 120859 8000030
Joseph Bishara Song n/a 120859 8000029
Simon Shackleton Song ("Leave U Far Behind (V 2 Instrumental Mix)") 120859 8000027
Howard Saunders Song ("Leave U Far Behind (V 2 Instrumental Mix)") 120859 8000028
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Micki Stern Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Michael P Mahoney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Matt Friedman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000004
Etienne-Pascal Des Lauriers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
James Flynn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Lori Silfen Music music executive 120781 8000005
John Whynot Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000006
Patti Zimitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor(The Music Team) 121013 8000013
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor(The Music Team) 121013 8000014
Mark S. Kaufman Music Coordinator (for New Line) 206 8000015
George S. Clinton Music Conductor Testosterone orchestra conductor 120818 8000012
Brian Young Music music recording assistant 120781 8000011
Rick Giovanazzo Music music orchestrator 120781 8000009
Brett Swain Music music recording assistant 120781 8000010
George David Assistant Production Coordinator (Israel/Jordan crew) 192 5000037
Pachara Maphuang Assistant Production Coordinator (Thailand crew) 192 5000036
Pat E Johnson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Eddie Stacey Director 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 2 2000004
Lawrence Kasanoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lawrence Kasanoff Director 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 2 2000002
John R Leonetti Director n/a 2 2000001
Dana Hee Actor Mileena 1 1000022
Keith Cooke Actor Sub-Zero 1 1000023
Alison Savitch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Carla Fry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bryce Zabel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Tobias From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Lawrence Kasanoff From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Brent V. Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joshua Wexler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Brian Witten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kevin Reidy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Carolyn Seymour Actor Elder God No 2 1 1000021
Lance LeGault Actor Elder God No 1 1 1000020
Brian Thompson Actor Shao-Khan 1 1000006
Reiner Schoene Actor Shinnok 1 1000007
Musetta Vander Actor Sindel 1 1000008
Lynn Red Williams Actor Jax 1 1000005
Sandra Hess Actor Sonya Blade 1 1000004
Talisa Soto Actor Kitana 1 1000002
James Remar Actor Rayden 1 1000003
Irina Pantaeva Actor Jade 1 1000009
Deron McBee Actor Motaro 1 1000010
Tyrone Wiggins Actor Rain 1 1000017
Dennis Keiffer Actor Baraka 1 1000018
Ridley Tsui Po Wah Actor Smoke 1 1000019
John Medlen Actor Ermac 1 1000014
Chris Conrad Actor n/a 1 1000013
Marjean Holden Actor Sheeva 1 1000011
Litefoot Actor Nightwolf 1 1000012
Joshua Wexler From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jon Warren Technical Supervisor (Vision Crew Unlimited) 120853 5000024
Jerry Weil Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000025
Mike Warren Stage Manager (Vision Crew Unlimited) 120797 5000026
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000023
Victoria Pike Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Pam Leonte Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Tara B Cook Production Coordinator location production coordinator 162 5000027
Hermione Ninnim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Balin Hewitt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Abby Pielet Production Coordinator optical production coordinator(Technomagic Visual Effects) 162 5000034
Hazel Waite Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Santo Ragno Production Coordinator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company) 162 5000032
Desmond Griffiths Production Coordinator (Israel/Jordan crew) 162 5000031
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000029
Suwimon "O" Petcharayutporn Production Coordinator (Thailand crew) 162 5000030
Zvika Chen Location Manager (Israel/Jordan crew) 193 5000019
Thong-Terd Mahasuwan Location Manager (Thailand crew) 193 5000018
Gerrit V Folsom Line Producer (Thailand) 161 5000006
Thom Fleming Line Producer (Jordan) 161 5000007
Jo Burn Production Manager (United Kingdom) 305 5000008
Eitan Alon Production Supervisor (Israel/Jordan crew) 307 5000005
Penny Kanjanpinchote Production Supervisor (Thailand crew) 307 5000004
Avner Peled Unit Manager (Israel/Jordan crew) 120832 5000002
Forrest Sloan Wright Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Wendy Mashburn Production Manager (Vision Crew Unlimited) 305 5000009
Lee Cleary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tippawan "Paew" Mamanee Assistant Director (Thailand crew) 163 5000015
Jonas Thaler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Simon Marsden Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000017
Abhijati Jusakul Assistant Director (Thailand crew) 163 5000014
Kate Hazell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Richard Kellond Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
J A Carter Song ("Genius") 120859 8000034
M D Clayden Song ("Genius") 120859 8000035
Nong Thamon Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand crew) 120809 13000020
Simon Murray Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Prisana "Maew" Trachai Wardrobe Supervisor (Thailand crew) 120908 13000022
Pensri Booncharoen Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand crew) 120809 13000019
Sophie Norinder Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant/buyer 120809 13000018
Lee A Reeder Wardrobe costume effects technician 120823 13000015
Derek Tomblin Wardrobe costume effects technician 120823 13000016
Martin Reid Wardrobe mechanical costume effects 120823 13000017
Wally Burr ADR ADR voice effects 120912 14000001
Sina Oroomchi ADR ADR recordist(EFX Systems) 120912 14000002
Al Silverman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
John Pantages ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
June Prinz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
John Stuver ADR Editor (EFX Systems) 220 14000006
Frederick H Stahly ADR Editor (EFX Systems) 220 14000005
Bill Mellow ADR ADR recordist(EFX Systems) 120912 14000003
Paul Curtis ADR Editor (EFX Systems) 220 14000004
Jody Overhill Wardrobe costume effects technician 120823 13000014
Christopher Richard Clarke Wardrobe costume effects technician 120823 13000013
Jo Korer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jennifer L Parsons Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nicole Young Costumes costume construction supervisor 120828 13000003
Srichart "Sam" Sothikul Translator special effects interpreter(Thailand crew) 741 12000007
Charles Wang Production Consultant (Thailand) 120897 12000006
Sorrayuth Sangbangkaew Liaison location liaison(Thailand crew) 121064 12000004
Simon Khouri Liaison Jordan liaison(Israel/Jordan crew) 121064 12000005
Joanne Manning Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Esme Butterfield Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Gary Pollard Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup designer 120936 13000010
Jo Measure Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000011
J A Murphy Wardrobe costume effects fabricator 120823 13000012
Michelle Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Umaporn "Luis" Chenaputtkun Hair Assistant (Thailand crew) 120989 13000006
Tara Smith Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Sean Rowe Foley Artist (EFX Systems) 223 14000010
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist (EFX Systems) 223 14000011
Reg Boddy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Patrick Blymyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Nimi Getter Lighting Technician (Israel/Jordan crew) 120907 15000004
Johnny Ash Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Midgley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Phil Collen Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000030
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000031
Lloyd Barcroft Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dave D Riggio Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jaran Useneehamakul Grip (Thailand crew) 365 15000011
Robin Shou Actor Liu Kang 1 1000001
Somkieat Charnka Grip (Thailand crew) 365 15000013
Phichit Umavichanee Grip (Thailand crew) 365 15000010
Suchart Ketamornraj Grip (Thailand crew) 365 15000009
Gareth Smith Grip n/a 365 15000007
Pat Liampetchakul Grip (Thailand crew) 365 15000008
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000029
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000028
Ken Teaney Rerecording re-recording mixer(EFX Systems) 120995 14000016
Marshall Garlington Rerecording re-recording mixer(EFX Systems) 120995 14000017
Juan Peralta Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant(EFX Systems) 120977 14000018
Shawn Kennelly Foley Recordist (EFX Systems) 225 14000015
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer (EFX Systems) 224 14000014
Joan Rowe Foley Artist (EFX Systems) 223 14000012
John Chandler Foley Editor (EFX Systems) 221 14000013
Noel Thompson Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000019
Lisa Ramirez Sound manager of sound services(EFX Systems) 120816 14000020
David Farmer Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor/sound design(EFX Systems) 327 14000025
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000026
Elisabeth Flaum Sound Effects Editor (EFX Systems) 327 14000027
Laura Pratt Sound Effects sound effects assistant(EFX Systems) 120868 14000024
Miguel Rivera Sound Editor (EFX Systems) 229 14000023
Levon Broussalian Sound manager of sound services(EFX Systems) 120816 14000021
Jonathan McHugh Sound soundtrack executive 120816 14000022
Rachaen Schunhsri Liaison (Thailand crew) 121064 12000003
Simeon Pillich Consultant ethnic music consultant 120784 12000002
Face to Face Song Performer ("I Won't Lie Down (Kombat Mix)") 120788 8000058
Lunatic Calm Song Performer ("Leave U Far Behind (V 2 Instrumental Mix)") 120788 8000059
Joseph Bishara Song Performer ("Death Is the Only Way Out") 120788 8000060
Scotter Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000057
Jan Johnston Song Performer ("Anomaly (Calling Your Name)") 120788 8000056
The Immortals Song Performer ("Theme from Mortal Kombat (Encounter the Unlimited)") 120788 8000054
Libra Presents Taylor Song Performer ("Anomaly (Calling Your Name)" (featuring Jan Johnston)) 120788 8000055
Shaun Imrei Song Performer ("Two Telephone Calls and An Air Raid") 120788 8000061
Juno Reactor Song Performer ("Conga Fury") 120788 8000062
Hanzel und Gretyl Song Performer ("9-D Galactic Center") 120788 8000067
Urban Voodoo Song Performer ("Shredd (Brutality Mix)") 120788 8000068
KMFDM Song Performer ("Megalomaniac") 120788 8000069
The Future Sound of London Song Performer ("We Have Explosive (Radio Edit)") 120788 8000066
Psykosonik Song Performer ("Panik Kontrol") 120788 8000065
Pitchshifter Song Performer ("Genius") 120788 8000063
Alien Factory Song Performer ("Higher") 120788 8000064
Rammstein Song n/a 120859 8000053
Mario Aldini Song ("1 2 3 Drop It") 120859 8000052
Brian Dougans Song ("We Have Explosive (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000040
Gary Cockbain Song ("We Have Explosive (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000041
Lupie Song ("9-D Galactic Center") 120859 8000042
Paul Sebastien Song ("Panik Kontrol") 120859 8000039
Daniel Lenz Song ("Panik Kontrol") 120859 8000038
Bob Henning Song ("Higher") 120859 8000036
Stefan Mueller Song ("Higher") 120859 8000037
Vas Kallas Song ("9-D Galactic Center") 120859 8000043
Bernhard Locker Song ("Shredd (Brutality Mix)") 120859 8000044
Dave Mustaine Song ("Almost Honest (Danny Saber Mix)") 120859 8000049
Marty Friedman Song ("Almost Honest (Danny Saber Mix)") 120859 8000050
Swindelli Song ("Ready or Not (Ben Grosse Kombat Mix) (contains '1 2 3 Drop It')") 120859 8000051
En Esch Song ("Megalomaniac") 120859 8000048
Gunter Schulz Song ("Megalomaniac") 120859 8000047
Walter Werzowa Song ("Shredd (Brutality Mix)") 120859 8000045
Sascha Konietzko Song ("Megalomaniac") 120859 8000046
Megadeath Song Performer ("Almost Honest (Danny Saber Mix)") 120788 8000070
ManBreak Song Performer ("Ready or Not (Ben Grosse Kombat Mix) (contains '1 2 3 Drop It')") 120788 8000071
Andrew Clement Art Department sculptor(Flat Earth Productions Inc) 120843 9000022
Beau Janzen Art Department character designer/sculptor 120843 9000023
Brian Conlon Art Department inferno artist(Modern Videofilm) 120843 9000024
Somchai Siwayawiroj Art Department sculptor(Thailand crew) 120843 9000021
Oliver Hodge Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
Bryn Court Art Department sculptor 120843 9000018
Toby Hawkes Art Department sculptor 120843 9000019
Vasu "A" Kantatham Assistant Art Director (Thailand) 315 9000025
Lou Pecora Casting Guardoyle casting(Chrystal Hawk Studios) 179 10000001
Tom Gorey Supervisor scanning & recording supervisor(Chrystal Hawk Studios) 120845 11000004
David Hewitt Supervisor optical supervisor(Technomagic Visual Effects) 120845 11000005
Nick Dudman Consultant special make-up effects consultant 120784 12000001
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
Laura Kirrin Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Yau Chen Executive director of animation 120806 11000001
Toby Short Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
Keith Short Art Department sculptor 120843 9000016
Arin Pinijvararak Art Director (Thailand crew) 183 9000004
Martin Roy Mervel Set Designer (Los Angeles) 202 9000005
Jamie Carr Set Designer (Los Angeles) 202 9000006
Nathan Schroeder Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Simon Wakefield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rammstein Song Performer ("Engel") 120788 8000072
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Camargo Storyboard Artist (Los Angeles) 199 9000007
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist (Los Angeles) 199 9000008
Saffron Powell Art Department art finishing 120843 9000013
Roy Rodgers Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Julien Short Art Department sculptor 120843 9000015
Howard Swindell Art Department art finishing 120843 9000012
Julie O'Neill Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Tony Chance Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Tom Still Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Kasem Kaewsongsee Grip (Thailand crew) 365 15000014
Synopsis
A band of fearless fighters have defeated the evil warlords from Outworld in the life-or-death tournament called Mortal Kombat, saving Earth from destruction for another generation. But just as they rejoice in their victory, the passage to Outworld is ripped open by the Emperor called Shao-Kahn who declares that he is coming in person with his extermination squads to conquer and eliminate anything that stands in his way. The warriors have to depend on their own courage and initiative to stop the destructive onslaught.