Spice World (1998)

Spice World
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Musical, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Victoria Beckham Actor Spice Girls Band Member/Posh Spice 1 1000001
Mel B Actor Spice Girls Band Member/Scary Spice 1 1000002
Emma Bunton Actor Spice Girls Band Member/Baby Spice 1 1000003
Melanie Chisholm Actor Spice Girls Band Member/Sporty Spice 1 1000004
Geri Halliwell Actor (formerly known as Sexy Spice) 1 1000005
Kevin Allen Actor TV Director 1 1000006
Devon Anderson Actor Jack 1 1000007
Michael Barrymore Actor Mr Step 1 1000008
Richard Briers Actor Bishop 1 1000009
Simon Chandler Actor Hospital Parent 1 1000010
Elvis Costello Actor Himself 1 1000011
Alan Cumming Actor Piers 1 1000012
David Fahm Actor Enzo 1 1000014
Jason Flemyng Actor Brad 1 1000015
Stephen Fry Actor Judge 1 1000016
Bob Geldof Actor Himself 1 1000017
Llewella Gideon Actor Nurse 1 1000018
Guy Gowan Actor Waiter 1 1000019
Richard Grant Actor Clifford 1 1000020
Jools Holland Actor Musical Director 1 1000021
Bob Hoskins Actor Himself 1 1000022
Barry Humphries Actor Kevin McMaxford 1 1000023
Elton John Actor Himself 1 1000024
Craig Kelly Actor Nervous Guy 1 1000025
Hugh Laurie Actor Poirot 1 1000026
Meat Loaf Actor Dennis 1 1000027
Mark McKinney Actor Graydon 1 1000028
Marian McLoughlin Actor Hospital Parent 1 1000029
Kevin McNally Actor Policeman 1 1000030
Roger Moore Actor Chief 1 1000031
Naoki Mori Actor Nicola 1 1000032
Neil Mullarkey Actor Barnaby 1 1000033
Richard O'Brien Actor Damien 1 1000034
Steven O'Donnell Actor Jess 1 1000035
Bill Paterson Actor Brian 1 1000036
Jonathan Ross Actor Himself 1 1000037
Claire Rushbrook Actor Deborah 1 1000038
Jennifer Saunders Actor Fashionable Woman 1 1000039
Simon Shepherd Actor Doctor 1 1000040
Cathy Shipton Actor Midwife 1 1000041
Peter Sissons Actor Newsreader 1 1000042
Denise Stephenson Actor Jack--Evie's Mother 1 1000043
Perdita Weeks Actor Evie 1 1000044
George Wendt Actor Film Producer 1 1000045
Dominic West Actor Photographer 1 1000046
Simon Ellis Actor Spice Band Member 1 1000047
Andy Gangadeen Actor Spice Band Member 1 1000048
Paul Gendler Actor Spice Band Member 1 1000049
Fergus Gerrand Actor Spice Band Member 1 1000050
Steve Lewinson Actor Spice Band Member 1 1000051
Michael Martin Actor Spice Band Member 1 1000052
Neil Fox Voice of Radio DJ 475 1000053
Bob Spiers Director n/a 2 2000001
Barnaby Thompson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Uri Fruchtmann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barnaby Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Simon Fuller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter McAleese Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Kim Fuller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Kim Fuller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jamie Curtis Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
Ben Greenacre Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Dione Orrom Line Producer concert line producer 161 5000002
Shellie Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Finoula Orrom Production Manager concert production manager 305 5000004
Max Keene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Finn McGrath Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000007
Mike Hanley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Matthew Carver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Sarah Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Simon Crawford-Collins Unit Location Manager 2nd unit location manager 121126 5000012
Sarah Garner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Nicole Kavanagh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
David Seaton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jean-Pierre Verard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Maggie Lewty Continuity 2nd unit continuity 890 5000017
Nicole Kavanagh Assistant Production Coordinator assistant co-coordinator 192 5000018
Sara Morris Assistant Production Coordinator assistant co-coordinator 192 5000019
Clive Tickner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Englefield Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Steven Nolan Lighting Director concert lighting director 120829 6000003
Robin Wain Lighting Director lighting production manager(concert crew) 120829 6000004
Peter Parchment Lighting Director lighting crew chief(concert crew) 120829 6000005
Jeremy Gee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jeremy Hiles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ian Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Steve Tickner Camera Operator (concert crew) 239 6000009
Eugene O'Connor Camera Operator (concert crew) 239 6000010
Joe Dyer Camera Operator (concert crew) 239 6000011
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator (concert crew) 239 6000012
Roger Tooley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Peter Scorah Camera camera car driver 120798 6000014
Gary Saunders Camera camera car driver 120798 6000015
Ron Osman Video Playback video playback engineer 505 6000016
Alex Bailey Photography unit stills photographer 120835 6000017
Steve Scott Lighting lighting rigger(concert crew) 798 6000018
Paul Ensby Color color grader(post production) 121024 6000019
Charles England Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Andrea MacArthur Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jinx Godfrey Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Edinoff Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000003
George Handel Composer song composer("My Boy Lollipop") 120836 8000001
Paul Hardcastle Music n/a 120781 8000002
Peter Evans Music music consultant(post production) 120781 8000003
Maxine Hardcastle Music music vocalist(post production) 120781 8000004
Tom Sayers Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Andy Watkins Song songs("Too Much" "Do It" "Denying" "Stop" "Who Do You Think You Are" "Lady Is a Vamp") 120859 8000006
Paul Wilson Song songs("Too Much" "Do It" "Denying" "Stop" "Who Do You Think You Are" "Lady Is A Vamp") 120859 8000007
Eliot Kennedy Song ("Say You'll Be There") 120859 8000009
Jonathan Buck Song ("Say You'll Be There") 120859 8000010
Matt Rowe Song song producer("Mama" "Saturday Night Divas" "2 Become 1" "Never Give Up On the Good Times" "Viva Forever" "Wannabe" "Spice Up Your Life") 120859 8000011
Matt Rowe Song n/a 120859 8000012
Matt Rowe Song song producer("Leader of the Gang") 120859 8000013
Richard Stannard Song song producer("Leader of the Gang") 120859 8000014
Richard Stannard Song ("Mama" "Saturday Niht Divas" "2 Become 1" "Never Give Up On the Good Times" "Viva Forever" "Wannabe" "Spice Up Your Life") 120859 8000015
Gary Glitter Song ("Leader of the Gang") 120859 8000016
Mike Leander Song ("Leader of the Gang") 120859 8000017
Willie Duckworth Song ("Sound Off") 120859 8000018
Bernard Lentz Song ("Sound Off") 120859 8000019
Mike Higham Song song producer("Sound Off") 120859 8000020
Norman Gimble Song ("Wonder Woman") 120859 8000021
Charles Fox Song ("Wonder Woman") 120859 8000022
Jack Elliott Song ("Charlie's Angels") 120859 8000023
Allyn Ferguson Song ("Charlie's Angels") 120859 8000024
Johnny Roberts Song ("My Boy Lollipop") 120859 8000025
Morris Levy Song ("My Boy Lollipop") 120859 8000026
Miklos Rozsa Song ("Memories (Part 2)") 120859 8000027
Bill Conti Song n/a 120859 8000028
Paul Hardcastle Song Performer ("Wonder Woman" Charlie's Angels") 120788 8000029
Maxine Hardcastle Song Performer ("Wonder Woman") 120788 8000030
Millie Small Song Performer ("My Boy Lollipop") 120788 8000031
Bill Conti Song Performer ("Fanfare for Rocky") 120788 8000032
Grenville Horner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Wilson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Walley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Colin Blaymires Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Forster Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sarah Kane Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Antonio Birk Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Vanessa Pereira Casting n/a 179 10000001
Simone Ireland Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Mick Briggs Supervisor diving supervisor 120845 11000002
Nick Church Consultant digital sound consultant(post production) 120784 12000001
Paul Swann Liaison laboratory liaison(post production) 121064 12000002
Kate Carin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennie Barnor-Roberts Hair Stylist Spice Girls' hairstylist 120799 13000002
Graham Johnston Hairdresser make-up & hair designer 121014 13000003
Karin Darnell Makeup Spice Girls' makeup 353 13000004
Roger Sturtridge Makeup makeup truck driver 353 13000005
Ivana Primorac Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Marese Langan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Ray Gibbs Wardrobe wardrobe truck driver 120823 13000008
Kenny Ho Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Dena Thanopoulos Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
John Laurie Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Eleanor Baker Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Gillian Dodders ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Clive Pendry ADR Mixer (post production) 227 14000002
Hugh Strain ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000003
Ben Barker Assistant Sound Editor (post production) 222 14000004
Susan French Assistant Sound Editor (post production) 222 14000005
Tony Cook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Alastair Mason Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Peter Maxwell Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000008
Mick Boggis Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000009
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist Footsteps Artist(Post-Production) 223 14000010
Jack Stew Foley Artist Footsteps Artist(Post-Production) 223 14000011
Noel Thompson Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Erik Evans Sound sound technician(concert crew) 120816 14000013
Tristan Johnson Sound sound technician(concert crew) 120816 14000014
Glenn Freemantle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Max Hoskins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mike Dolling Sound Engineer (concert crew) 120916 14000017
Colin Nicolson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ian Voigt Sound Mixer 2nd unit sound mixer 230 14000019
Roger Nelson Lighting Technician conventional lighting technician(concert crew) 120907 15000001
Alan Rank Grip n/a 365 15000002
Wayne Rowe Grip n/a 365 15000003
Peter Scorah Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Morgan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary Freeman Grip (concert crew) 365 15000006
Gary Romaine Grip (concert crew) 365 15000007
Micky Hand Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Ray Bateman Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mike Casserly Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Carl Powell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Grant Weir Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Martin Bloye Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Sarah Lucraft Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Harris Accountant accountant to Five Girls Ltd 120802 16000002
Kathryn Dumble Accountant accountants secretary 120802 16000003
Judith Harris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Priscilla Samuels Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Peter Brayham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dani Biernat Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Andy Bradford Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Billy Bradstock Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Helen Caldwell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Stuart Clark Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Danielle DaCosta Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Frank Henson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Dave Holland Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Crispin Layfield Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Tom Lucy Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Seon Rogers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Kiran Shah Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Tony Smart Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Anna Stacey Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
John Watt Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Ray Shield Carpenter (concert crew) 529 21000002
Robin Thistlethwaite Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Roger Chopping Construction Manager (concert crew) 120983 21000004
Antoine Robin Construction chargehand construction carpenter 120900 21000005
Mark Adams Construction chargehand construction painter 120900 21000006
Stewart Rushbrook Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000007
Clive Mitchell Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000008
Toby Longin Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000009
Ben Pulford Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000010
Pete Thompson Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000011
Martin Payne Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000012
Graham Jones Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000013
Geoff Stainthorp Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000014
Watson Brown Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000015
Rupert Gartrell Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000016
Matthew Parsons Construction construction painter 120900 21000017
Annie Lapaz Construction construction painter 120900 21000018
Tony Stratham Construction construction painter 120900 21000019
Sarah Breitlinger Construction construction painter 120900 21000020
Kaimen Stone Construction construction painter 120900 21000021
Ian Hills Construction construction rigger 120900 21000022
Steve Davies Construction construction rigger 120900 21000023
Guy Cowan Catering caterer(Reel Food '96) 120954 22000001
Cressida Dawson Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mark Haddenham Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Michael Tilley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Clive Brown Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robert Sellers Props standby props 120817 24000002
Darren Wisker Props standby props 120817 24000003
Kevin Hegarty Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Mickey Powell Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Camilla Howarth Assistant Spice Girls' personal assistant 120820 25000001
Rachel Pinfold Assistant Spice Girls' personal assistant 120820 25000002
Jo Rogers Assistant (to Uri Fruchtmann & Barnaby Thompson) 120820 25000003
John Hopkins Assistant (to Bob Spiers) 120820 25000004
Rebecca Sutton Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000005
Ben Dixon Production Assistant set runner 275 25000006
Clare Itchell Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Polly Jefferies Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Sarah Clarkson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Natalie Davis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Louise Hughes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Danny McGrath Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Michelle Riley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Candida Scott-Knight Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Asta Sighvats Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Nicola Wakeman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Kev Sharp Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Jaspar Lester Production stagehand 120824 25000018
Cliff Lay Production stagehand 120824 25000019
Les Clifford Production production crewing services(Stage Miracles) (concert crew) 120824 25000020
Mike Grove Production production crewing services(Stage Miracles) (concert crew) 120824 25000021
Ian Buchan Office Runner production office runner 120988 25000022
Heather Burton Office Runner production runner 120988 25000023
Dez Gray Office Runner production runner 120988 25000024
Errol Arguden Office Runner production runner 120988 25000025
Danny Melhuish Medic unit medic 120966 25000026
Wayne Llewelyn Medic physiotherapy 120966 25000027
Chris Keepin Driver minibus driver 273 25000028
Marco Cervi Driver minibus driver 273 25000029
Bruno Shovelton Driver runner driver 273 25000030
Benn Mathias Driver runner driver 273 25000031
John Bardsley Driver runner driver 273 25000032
Mark Lea Driver safety driver 273 25000033
Jeanette Plant Driver safety driver 273 25000034
Phil Richards Driver safety driver 273 25000035
Julian Slater Driver safety driver 273 25000036
Terry Walsh Driver safety driver 273 25000037
Nick Curson Driver prop stand-by driver 273 25000038
Jim Hall Driver prop run-a-round driver 273 25000039
Martin Aylmore Driver dining bus driver 273 25000040
Colin Williams Driver Spice bus driver 273 25000041
Doug Lankston Driver construction stand-by driver 273 25000042
Dave Bedwell Driver Winnebage driver 273 25000043
Frank Church Driver Winnebage driver 273 25000044
Rod McCready Driver Winnebage driver 273 25000045
Tommy Traylen Driver Winnebage driver 273 25000046
Shahbaz Alexis Driver unit driver 273 25000047
Bobby Atkinson Driver unit driver 273 25000048
Paul Attridge Driver unit driver 273 25000049
Dennis Davies Driver unit driver 273 25000050
David Phelan Driver unit driver 273 25000051
Melvin Sparks Driver unit driver 273 25000052
Costa Theochari Driver unit driver 273 25000053
Kim Fuller Other from idea 120795 26000001
Seta Niland Other Spice Girls' stylist 120795 26000002
Jonathan Sykes Other focus puller 120795 26000003
David Matches Other clapper/loader 120795 26000004
Giles Christopher Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Julian Bucknall Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Baz Irvine Other focus puller 120795 26000007
Dean Thompson Other focus puller 120795 26000008
Guy Hazel Other clapper/loader 120795 26000009
Bob Starrett Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
David Broadfoot Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000011
Ian Norgate Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000012
Neil Palfreman Other carpet layer 120795 26000013
Nicole Gordon Other upholstery 120795 26000014
Mary-Pat Sheehan Other upholstery 120795 26000015
Martin Shepherd Other focus puller 120795 26000016
Jackie Oudney Other clapper/loader 120795 26000017
Rob Roy Other focus puller(concert crew) 120795 26000018
Marcus Domleo Other focus puller(concert crew) 120795 26000019
Tom Harding Other focus puller(concert crew) 120795 26000020
Keith Broom Other focus puller(concert crew) 120795 26000021
Catherine Derry Other clapper/loaders(concert crew) 120795 26000022
Ingrid Weel-Sesson Other clapper/loaders(concert crew) 120795 26000023
Toby Arnold Other VTR(concert crew) 120795 26000024
Tibor Kuo Other VTR(concert crew) 120795 26000025
Tim Fraser Other comms/timecode(concert crew) 120795 26000026
Dave Hayes Other comms/timecode(concert crew) 120795 26000027
Sam Diamond Other comms/timecode(concert crew) 120795 26000028
Andrew Shaw Other comms/timecode(concert crew) 120795 26000029
Niall Ogilvy Other Icon techcian(concert crew) 120795 26000030
Dave Maxwell Other Icon systems operator(concert crew) 120795 26000031
Geoff Grewcock Other dimmer technician(concert crew) 120795 26000032
Pat Fitzsimons Other dimmer technician(concert crew) 120795 26000033
Damon Graham Other rigger(concert crew) 120795 26000034
Ted Swanscott Other footsteps mixer(post production) 120795 26000035
John Richards Other scoring engineer 120795 26000036
Allan Underground Security n/a 120951 26000037
Emil Gharaphetian Security n/a 120951 26000038
Vernon Hamilton Security n/a 120951 26000039
Marc Kelly Security n/a 120951 26000040
John Cooper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Mark Furssedonn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Stacey Hancox Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Simon Gee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Kathy Gee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Tim Angel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Gary Litten Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Robert Storer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Gerrad Tyrrell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Abigail Payne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Jeremy Gawade Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Andrew Thompson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Jerry Judge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Mark Kanas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Kevin O'Shea Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
David Wilder Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Caroline Tipple Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Chris Crome Special Thanks (City of Westminister) 120874 26000058
Chris Seagers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Gianni Versace Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Greg Lynn Special Thanks (Adrenalynn) 120874 26000061
Amanda Collins Special Thanks (Adrenalynn) 120874 26000062
Michael Budman Special Thanks (Roots Canada) 120874 26000065
Shaun Coyne Special Thanks (Crawford-THG) 120874 26000066
Tessa Wolpe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
William Hunt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Julie Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
One week in the lives of the Spice Girls, as they come across various celebrities, film producers, and tabloid journalists, culminating in their (fictional) concert debut.