Screwed (2000)

Screwed
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Norm MacDonald Actor Willard Fillmore 1 1000001
Danny DeVito Actor Grover Cleaver 1 1000002
Dave Chappelle Actor Rusty P Hayes 1 1000003
Elaine Stritch Actor Miss Crock 1 1000004
Daniel Benzali Actor Detective Tom Dewey 1 1000005
Sherman Hemsley Actor Chip Oswald 1 1000006
Sarah Silverman Actor Hillary 1 1000007
Malcolm Stewart Actor Roger 1 1000008
Lochlyn Munro Actor Officer Richardsen 1 1000009
Brent Chapman Actor One of the Danes 1 1000010
Brian Jensen Actor One of the Danes 1 1000011
Shawn MacDonald Actor One of the Danes 1 1000012
Kelly Fiddick Actor One of the Danes 1 1000013
Helena Yea Actor n/a 1 1000014
Lorenzo Campbell Actor Tito 1 1000015
Damon Thornton Actor Tito's Henchman 1 1000016
Lorena Gale Actor Angry Momma 1 1000017
Sue Astley Actor Morgue Operator 1 1000018
Mark Acheson Actor Mr Kettle 1 1000019
Joanna Piros Actor National Anchor Woman 1 1000020
Samantha Ferris Actor Local Anchorwoman 1 1000021
Brian Arnold Actor News Anchorman 1 1000022
Ted Friend Actor News Reporter 1 1000023
Claire Riley Actor News Reporter 1 1000024
April Telek Actor News Reporter 1 1000025
Lois Dellar Actor Policewoman 1 1000026
Ken Kirzinger Actor Cop 1 1000027
Charles Andre Actor Cop 1 1000028
Camille Sullivan Actor Flower Shop Clerk 1 1000029
D Cutshall Actor Sharp Shooter 1 1000030
Ben Derrick Actor Cop at Pile Up 1 1000031
Ann Pegg Actor Meter Maid 1 1000032
Brent Butt Actor Buddy 1 1000033
Anthony Harrison Actor Buddy 1 1000034
Robert Moloney Actor Vice President 1 1000035
Lloyd Berry Actor Willard's Uncle 1 1000036
Dee Jackson Actor Garbage Man 1 1000037
Tygh Runyan Actor Cussing Guy 1 1000038
Georgina Hegedos Actor Russian Lady 1 1000039
Khaira Le Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000040
Laurie Bekker Actor Chicken Girl 1 1000041
Martin Amado Actor Chicken Shack Worker 1 1000042
Irene Miscisco Actor Lady in Beauty Shop 1 1000043
Tom Heaton Actor Morgue Janitor 1 1000044
Tony Morelli Actor ND Cop 1 1000046
Jim Dunn Actor ND Cop 1 1000047
Scott Alexander Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Karaszewski Director n/a 2 2000002
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Grey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ray Reo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Fitch Cady Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Julia Dray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Larry Karaszewski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Alexander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Hauka Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Margolese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Linda Pearce Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Christina Weigman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Carol Schafer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jill Christensen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Phaedra Eccleston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Dan McKellar Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Stephanie Leavitt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Elspeth Grafton Assistant Location Manager assistant trainee location manager 194 5000013
Antonia Butler Assistant Location Manager location personal assistant 194 5000014
Fredrik Collin Assistant Location Manager location personal assistant 194 5000015
Angus McDonnell Assistant Location Manager location personal assistant 194 5000016
Ken Miesenbacher Assistant Location Manager location personal assistant 194 5000017
Robert Brinkmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Will Waring Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jill MacLauchlan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Rod Mawson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Joseph Lederer Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Robin Smith Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Clayton Long Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Michael Jablow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert McNabb Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Eric Wiler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Judd Nealon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Claudia Margado Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000007
Gale Geneau Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000008
Michel Colombier Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Durkee Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Morton Stevens Song ("Hawaii Five-O Theme") 120859 8000006
Janice Johnson Song ("Boogie Oogie Oogie") 120859 8000007
Perry Kibble Song ("Boogie Oogie Oogie") 120859 8000008
William Anderson Song ("Problem Child (Theme)") 120859 8000009
Danny DeVito Song ("The Mymie Mymie Song") 120859 8000010
Mark Freeborn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandra Tanaka Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Delaney Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Keith Burk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Rick Hachey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Laurie Marsh Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Steven Rowland Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Denyse Nelson Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Vivien Nishi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Tim Joyce Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathryn Eisenstein Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Jon Strotheide Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Sean Cossey Casting Associate casting assistant(Vancouver) 160 10000005
Donna Quattropani Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Ellen Jacoby Extras Casting casting & extras 120851 10000007
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sylvie Bonniere Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Maya Mani Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michael Pachal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Jill Corp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Lisa Love Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000006
Norvall Crutcher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Robert McNabb ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Samuel Webb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Armond Ghzanian Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Harry Snodgrass Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Gary Gegan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
David Fluhr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Tom Rees Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Gary Gerlich Sound sound editor 120816 14000012
Richard LeGrand Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Ron MacLeay Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Mohr Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kevin Hemmingson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Grant Hamakawa Grip n/a 365 15000004
B Kuchera Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steve Holland Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Fred Boyd Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Steve Machan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Chuck Reid Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lisa Warren Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Michele Barber Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lorraine Rennison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Charles Andre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Holden Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000008
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Danny Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dana Pemberton Stunts stunts/stand-in 240 19000016
Teresa Hannah Stunts stunts/stand-in 240 19000017
Morris Chapelaine Stunts stunts/stand-in 240 19000018
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer creative animal talent 120962 20000001
Dawn Dumas Animal Trainer creative animal talent 120962 20000002
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Connie Rusgen Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Colin White Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000001
Alan Burdett Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Randy Casano Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Philip Jean Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Stephen Wright Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Sam Barnes Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000001
Reg Milne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Noah Faustmann Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Pierre-Paul Charbonneau Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000003
Brad Purser Effects Assistant special effects fabricator assistant 120922 23000004
Howard Anderson Titles and Opticals titles & opticals 121075 23000005
Jimmy Howard Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Bill Burd Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Clive Edwards Props prop buyer 120817 24000003
Tina Barr Assistant (to Robert Simonds) 120820 25000001
Danielle Friedman Assistant (to Scott Alexander & Larry Karaszewski) 120820 25000002
Jessica Chavez Assistant (to Rita Smith) 120820 25000003
Valerie Methot Assistant (to Fitch Cady) 120820 25000004
Larry Boyce Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Bob MacLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Sue Tucker Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Greg Hamilton Transportation transportation captian 120992 25000008
Kyle Riefsnyder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Tony Pantages Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Betty Thomas Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000011
Bruce Nichol Production lead laborer 120824 25000012
Matt Clancy Production lead laborer 120824 25000013
Peter Hall Driver n/a 273 25000014
Siggy Augustine Driver n/a 273 25000015
Rick Tait Driver n/a 273 25000016
Erin Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Dorothy Sabey Other SPCA representative 120795 26000001
Linda Carr Other payroll 120795 26000002
Robin Thomas Other head painter 120795 26000003
Rob Moser Other lead hands 120795 26000004
Dave Beetham Other lead hands 120795 26000005
Sean Will Other lead hands 120795 26000006
Kathleen O'Hara Wood Other "Glen or Glenda" clip provider((licensed through Wade Williams)) 120795 26000007
Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist (The Angellotti Company) 231 29000001
Synopsis
Chauffeur Willard Fillmore, with his bumbling pal Rusty, devises a foolproof plan for revenge against his boss-from-hell employer Miss Crock. The duo team up with a creepy mortician and kidnap the nasty woman's prized pooch, holding it for ransom. But when the dog escapes back to its owner, Miss Crock mistakenly comes to the conclusion that it is her chauffeur who has been kidnapped.