Untamed Heart (1993)

Untamed Heart
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian Slater Actor Adam 1 1000001
Marisa Tomei Actor Caroline 1 1000002
Rosie Perez Actor Cindy 1 1000003
Kyle Secor Actor Howard 1 1000004
Willie Garson Actor Patsy 1 1000005
James Cada Actor 1st Bill 1 1000006
Gary Groomes Actor 2nd Bill 1 1000007
Claudia Wilkens Actor Mother Camilla 1 1000008
Pat Clemons Actor Sister Helen 1 1000009
Lotis Key Actor Nun 1 1000010
Vanessa Hart Actor Nun 1 1000011
Charley Bartlett Actor Young Adam 1 1000012
Vincent Kartheiser Actor Orphan Boy 1 1000013
Wendy Feder Actor Orphanage Nurse 1 1000014
Nancy Marvy Actor Caroline's Mom 1 1000015
Paul Law Actor Steven 1 1000016
Josh Schaefer Actor Michael 1 1000017
Marquetta Senters Actor Mary 1 1000018
Joe Minjares Actor Jim 1 1000019
Joe Schmit Actor Sportscaster 1 1000020
John Beasley Actor Cook 1 1000021
Steve Cochran Actor Stromboli 1 1000022
Sally Wingert Actor Tree Customer 1 1000023
Richard Grusin Actor Caroline's Father 1 1000024
Buffy Sedlachek Actor Lottie 1 1000025
Tom Sierchio Actor Ronnie 1 1000026
Aaron Kjenaas Actor Nick 1 1000027
Isabell Monk Actor Police Officer 1 1000028
Allen Hamilton Actor Doctor 1 1000029
Kay Nee Actor Beauty Shop Customer 1 1000030
Lia Rivamonte Actor Beauty School Instructor 1 1000031
Greg Sain Actor Kevin 1 1000032
Margaret McGraw Actor Girl in Car 1 1000033
John Gamoke Actor Priest 1 1000034
Tony Bill Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Bill Producer n/a 3 3000001
Helen Bartlett Producer n/a 3 3000002
J Harman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Sierchio Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Marci Liroff Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Tom Sierchio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J Harman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
T R Subramaniam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joyce Mayeda-Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Leslie Franks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Graf Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Linda Kuusisto Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Julie Hartley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Mark Pakulski Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Cheryl Broussard Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Abra Ruben Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jost Vacano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Cummings Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anette Haellmigk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Michael Endler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
D Harder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Harland Snodgrass Video video operator 120800 6000007
Bruce Birmelin Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Mia Goldman Editor film editor 172 7000001
Axel Hubert Editor film editor 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Catherine Chase Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cliff Eidelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin Eidelman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Ken Watson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sharal Churchill Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000006
Jackie Krost Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000007
Cliff Eidelman Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Allan Mason Song songs consultant 120859 8000010
Cliff Owens Song ("This Time of the Year") 120859 8000011
Jesse Hollis Song ("This Time of the Year") 120859 8000012
James Brown Song ("Try Me") 120859 8000016
Suzanne Vega Song n/a 120859 8000017
P Aronsson Song ("Bad Bad Boys") 120859 8000018
M Berhanu Song ("Bad Bad Boys") 120859 8000019
F Teclehaimanot Song ("Bad Bad Boys") 120859 8000020
Ed MacDonald Song ("Devloution Workin' Man's Blues") 120859 8000021
Mike Peters Song ("Devloution Workin' Man's Blues") 120859 8000022
Anne Preven Song ("Blood From a Stone") 120859 8000026
Pat MacDonald Song songs("Life is Hard" "Standard White Jesus") 120859 8000028
Barbara MacDonald Song ("Life is Hard" "Standard White Jesus") 120859 8000029
Carla Bianco Song ("The World is Not A Stranger") 120859 8000030
Eden Ahbez Song ("Nature Boy") 120859 8000031
Holly Vincent Song n/a 120859 8000032
Brook Benton Song Performer ("This Time of the Year") 120788 8000033
Suzanne Vega Song Performer featured song performer("Tom's Diner") 120788 8000036
DNA Song Performer ("Tom's Diner") 120788 8000037
Stacy Earl Song Performer ("Blood From a Stone" "The World is Not A Stranger") 120788 8000042
Holly Vincent Song Performer ("Mercy") 120788 8000044
Roger Williams Song Performer ("Nature Boy") 120788 8000045
Steven Jordan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cliff Cunningham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jack Ballance Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lew Stricklen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
David Broderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Doug Jones Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Heather McElhatton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Nancy Derby Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000008
Cher Lafreniere Scenic Artist assistant lead scenic artist 745 9000009
Jean Flynn Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Marie Domingo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Briggs Casting Associate (Minneapolis) 160 10000002
Shawne Rowe Casting Associate (California) 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Lynette Bernay Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Miller Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Allyson Brown Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Christie Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Elizabeth Bellard-Stephens Hair Stylist Rosie Perez's hairstylist 120799 13000005
Darcy Knight Makeup key makeup & hair 353 13000006
Mary Flaa Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Sharon Davis Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Susan Tveit Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Scott Shadden Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Gerard Bonnette Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jeff Whilhoit Foley Editor foley/sound effects editor 221 14000003
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Elmo Ponsdomenech Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Bill Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
John Phillips Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Hal Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Pieter Hubbard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Matthew Quast Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Jimmy Ling Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000012
Vincent Donohue Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Brian Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Lisa Van Dyke Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
S Holliday Grip n/a 365 15000004
Niel Williams Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Guthrie Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Brian Tilden Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Thomas Franchett Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Malone Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Slick Gillen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Robena Malicoat Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
John Sims Cable Operator cableman/2nd boom 120964 15000013
Mary Gleason Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Karen Wolfe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tom Sierchio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Melissa Vickery-Bareford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
David Gregory Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Dan Sawatzky Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Brian Langsdorf Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John White Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brian Wood Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Michael Wood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Eric Howell Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000003
Shelley Hawkos Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Michael Arnold Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Brian Riordan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lisa Brown Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Marty Cusack Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Deborah Gauthier Assistant (to Tony Bill) 120820 25000001
Lesley Grant Assistant (to Christian Slater) 120820 25000002
Lisa Koe Assistant (to J Boyce Harman Jr) 120820 25000003
Sean Healy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Traci Caillouet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Scott Morin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Renato Payton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sabrina Calley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dana Hart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Kennedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bobby Cawley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Francesca Bill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Michael Benson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Slater Crosby Other loader 120795 26000001
Scott Austin Other recordist 120795 26000002
Aaron Bryson Other recordist 120795 26000003
Mike Gulenchyn Other rigger 120795 26000004
Howard Toder Other production intern 120795 26000005
Randy Adamsick Thanks n/a 121115 26000006
Kelly Pratt Thanks n/a 121115 26000007
Janet Zahn Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
Jay Cohn Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Craig Rice Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Mike Patlin Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Betsy Sokolow Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A Minneapolis waitress in search of love, and a chronically ill busboy with a weak heart, fall for each other and share their feelings on love and life.
N/A
N/A