Final Destination (2000)

Final Destination
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords creature, Final Destination (franchise), supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter McLennan Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Cory Budney Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000021
Justin Bergler Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000024
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Bryan Pedersen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Charlie Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Vance Conway Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Derick McLeod Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Maureen Young Craft Service craft service/first aid 120903 22000001
Louis Vassalos Welder fabricator/welder 121059 21000012
Troy Keepence Welder fabricator/welder 121059 21000011
Pam McLeod Construction construction buyer 120900 21000010
Larry Hurst Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000005
Dale Priebe Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Danny Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000034
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Steven D Martin Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Chris Richardson Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Ray Watts Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Peter Anthony Almolky Craft Service craft service/first aid 120903 22000002
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Ken Swenson Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000017
Bryson H Gerard Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000018
Louis Zutavern Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000016
Jennifer Hall Lee Visual Effects effects producer(Cinema Productions Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000015
Duane Acoba Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000014
John Joyce Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000019
Mark J Dillon Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000020
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects modelshop crew(Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000024
Jeryd Pojawa Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000023
Christopher McCormick Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000022
Jason Kaufman Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000021
Aldredo Ramirez Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000013
Bruce Harris Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000012
James M. Moriana Visual Effects digital mix technician 419 23000005
Drew Webster Visual Effects digital mix technician 419 23000004
John Tanimoto Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Steven McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Tyler Foell Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000006
John Cornejo Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000007
Nate Haggard Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000011
Patrick Murphy Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000010
Geordie Spradling Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000009
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000008
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisor/producer 249 23000001
Yuka Kobayashi Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brooke K McGill Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Steve Reynolds Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Rich Brown Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Travis J Best Boy best boy greens 120885 15000020
Karen Tan Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000005
Ginger Joyce Accountant (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 120802 16000006
David Mylrea Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Leona Maddeaux Assistant Accountant accounting trainee 120950 16000008
Lee Jenkinson Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Phillip Lunt Best Boy best boy greens 120885 15000019
Jeffrey M Hall Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000018
Richard Zimmerman Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
David Brown Grip n/a 365 15000009
Anthony Creery Grip n/a 365 15000008
W N J Barber Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Dennis McHugh Gaffer (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 268 15000012
John Adams Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Terry P Calhoun Best Boy lighiting best boy 120885 15000017
Ivor Pedersen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Glen Forrieter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Terry P Calhoun Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
JJ Makaro Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Marshall Virtue Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000022
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Cristina Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jocelyn Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Leslie Spongberg Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bev Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Fred Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Braden Haggerty Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ron James Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michael Langlois Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Alette Falle Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Patrick Pfrimmer Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Trish Schill Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Cory Glass Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Bill Stewart Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Kit Mallet Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Lori Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Carol Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richard Brooks Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000012
Mark Ross-Sullivan Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000025
Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
L Michael Eddy Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bryan Lamoureux Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
Jim Lauance Driver n/a 273 25000044
Harold Fehauer Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jeff Gallen Driver n/a 273 25000042
Anthony King Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
PRC Other editorial equipment supplier Post-Production Services 120795 26000002
Brian Jansen Other aid 120795 26000006
Marlow Pederson Other tool maintenance 120795 26000005
John Morrilley Bodwen Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Shelly Papp Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Ken "Hippy" Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Les Peters Driver n/a 273 25000040
James C Barley Driver driver to James Wong 273 25000033
Steven J Wright Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000031
Michael Lewis Production production attorney 120824 25000030
Philip Murray Driver n/a 273 25000034
W Corky Murray Driver n/a 273 25000035
Ken Reed Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dan Irwin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gary Ham Driver n/a 273 25000037
Grant Flak Driver n/a 273 25000036
Herminio Kam Other paint coordinator 120795 26000007
Stephen L Coutu Other lead painter 120795 26000008
Mark Dornfeld Other opticals(Custom Film Effects) 120795 26000024
Cassandra Barbour Other rights & cleanrances(Entertainment Clearances/rights & clearances services) 120795 26000025
Mako Sujishi Other synth recordist 120795 26000023
Michael C. Watts Other score mock-ups 120795 26000022
Don Bell Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000021
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000026
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000027
Gloria Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ray Scalice Manager general manager 120827 28000001
Vernon Beberth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Laura Servier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances/rights & clearances services) 120879 26000028
Wilhelm "Wil" Baum Other chef(Location Caterers) 120795 26000020
Roy Erikson Other systems administrator 120795 26000019
Mark Tompkins Other stand-by painter 120795 26000012
Joe Cavano Other scenic painter 120795 26000011
Jay Robinson Other scenic painter 120795 26000010
Dan Petrescu Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Michael Siver Other head greensman 120795 26000013
David Lewis Other lead hand greens 120795 26000014
George Macri Other software development 120795 26000018
David Sporn Other contract administrator 120795 26000017
Dave Tenant Other greensperson 120795 26000016
Judy Silver Other greensperson 120795 26000015
Mark Jacobs Production production resources 120824 25000029
Thomas J Wright Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Ken Wilder 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000042
David Hibsher 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000043
Juan Carlos Vargas 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000041
Jim Gorman 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000040
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000039
Gill Goodman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Graham Coutts Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Clear Hadden Assistant (to Glen Morgan & James Wong) 120820 25000002
Brian Jansen Assistant carpenter's helper 120820 25000001
Joey Jow Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000004
Kathie Sharpe Props props assistant 120817 24000003
David Barkes Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000038
Darcy Davis Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000037
Franklin Cofod Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000030
Charlene Eberle Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000029
Anthony Creery Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Terry Sonderhoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
Brad Purser Effects Assistant assistant special effects coordinator 120922 23000031
Dillon Armitage Effects Assistant assistant special effects/fabricator 120922 23000032
Ron Seida Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000036
P Eugene Thiessen Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000035
John Pereira Effects Assistant assistant special effects/fabricator 120922 23000034
Tony Kochan Effects Assistant assistant special effects/fabricator 120922 23000033
Julie Ng Assistant (to Glen Morgan) 120820 25000003
Alli Nowak Assistant (to James Wong) 120820 25000004
Ryf Van Rij Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Rita Whicker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Jeanie Won Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Dave Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
James E Perenseff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Ben Glenday Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Greg Scott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Mike Jocelyn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Karen Simpson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Beverly Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Kyle Riefsnyder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Elaine Barret Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000015
Chit Queipo Assistant chef assistant(Location Caterers) 120820 25000008
Julie Anne Slater Assistant (to Art Schaefer) 120820 25000007
Robert Sobhani Assistant (to Craig Perry) 120820 25000006
Jennie Frankel Frisbie Assistant (to Warren Zide) 120820 25000005
Christopher Furanna Assistant chef assistant(Location Caterers) 120820 25000009
Julie Minnie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Linda Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brian V Siador Production Assistant (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 275 25000013
Lynda Mills Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000012
Kelli Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Richard Slifka Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000026
Fraser Boyle Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Peter McLennan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Michael Wrinch Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
David Hargberger Director of Photography (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 120780 6000002
Robert McLachlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
Ron Precious Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000011
Clint Paglaro Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Arthur A J Raitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 120849 6000013
Aaron Kirsch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 120849 6000012
Trevor Fieldhouse Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Terry MacKay Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000015
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Peter Pantages Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Karla McIntyre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Stefan P Rees Production Coordinator (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 162 5000019
Holly Amber Proulx Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Dinean Stavk Location Assistant trainee location manager 120947 5000021
Terry Brooks Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Bud LaFaut Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Shane Harvey Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutting) 120852 7000006
Logan Breit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Christopher T Welch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Dan Hegeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
George McCarthy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000009
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000003
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000002
Shirley Walker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Claudia Morgado Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000010
Heather Morrison Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
James Coblentz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julian Ross-Keyser Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Carol MacDonald Camera Assistant "A" camera operator 2nd assistant 120867 6000020
Tyler Woeste Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Bob Hall Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000023
Julian Keyser Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000026
Derick Wyainsky Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000031
Ariane Behrend Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000030
Trevor Butt Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000029
Isabelle Rioux Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000028
Bill Burns Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
P. Lynn Johnson Actor Mrs Waggner 1 1000017
Larry Gilman Actor Mr Waggner 1 1000018
Robert Wisden Actor Ken Browning 1 1000016
Barbara Tyson Actor Barbara Browing 1 1000015
Christine Chatelain Actor Blake Dreyer 1 1000014
Guy Fauchon Actor Hare Krishna 1 1000019
Randy Stone Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000020
John Hainsworth Actor Minister 1 1000024
Fred Keating Actor Howard Seigel 1 1000023
Marrett Green Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000022
Mark Holden Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000021
Lisa Marie Caruk Actor Christa Marsh 1 1000013
Forbes Angus Actor Larry Murnau 1 1000012
Daniel Roebuck Actor FBI Agent Weine 1 1000005
Kristen Cloke Actor Valerie Lewton 1 1000004
Kerr Smith Actor Carter Horton 1 1000003
Ali Larter Actor Clear Rivers 1 1000002
Roger Guenveur Smith Actor FBI Agent Schreck 1 1000006
Chad E Donella Actor Tod Waggner 1 1000007
Brendan Fehr Actor George Waggner 1 1000011
Amanda Detmer Actor Terry Chaney 1 1000010
Tony Todd Actor Bludworth 1 1000009
Seann William Scott Actor Billy Hitchcock 1 1000008
Pete Atherton Actor Student Singer 1 1000025
Nicole Robert Actor Ticket Clerk 1 1000026
Jack Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roger Russell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Reid Paul Production Manager digital operations manager 305 5000002
Mary Eilts Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Reddick From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Brent Crowell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carie Wallis Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Marianne Szabo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Velma Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michael R Magnusson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lydia Stante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jeff Reddick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Glen Morgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Craig Perry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Warren Zide Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Wong Director n/a 2 2000001
Kristina Matistic Actor Repoter 1 1000027
Glen Morgan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brian Witten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James Wong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Bender Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Arthur C Schaefer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark S. Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000004
Richard A Harrison Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Marnie Ander Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Andre Brouwer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Bev Wright Makeup Assistant make-up 1st assistant 121007 13000008
Lisa Love Makeup makeup department head 353 13000007
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Tony Negrete ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Brian Basham ADR ADR recoridst 120912 14000002
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Paul J Edwards Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Scarlet D Armstrong Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000002
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Mandy Miliceic Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Debbie Geaghan Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000005
Carolyn Pavelick Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jori Woodman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michael Joyce Supervisor model shop supervisor(Cinema Productions Services/miniature visual effects) 120845 11000006
Dino DiMuro Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Robert Fernandez Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000026
Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000027
Jim V Sanfilippo Key Grip (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 263 15000004
Devon Sawa Actor Alex Browning 1 1000001
Stephen Jackson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Frank Halpenny Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Melissa Hoffman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Victor Dimichina Rerecording scanning & recording 120995 14000013
Kevin Fisher Rerecording scanning & recording 120995 14000014
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Hugh R Murphy Sound digital sound assistant 120816 14000016
Karen Schell Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
Lonnie Mackenzie Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000008
Laura Nyro Song ("And When I Die") 120859 8000021
Joe 90 Song song producer & performer("And When I Die") 120859 8000022
Trent Reznor Song ("Into the Void") 120859 8000020
Jane Siberry Song n/a 120859 8000019
Christian Gunther Song ("Hundred Grand") 120859 8000018
Jim Wirt Song song mixer("And When I Die") 120859 8000023
John Denver Song Performer ("Rocky Mountain High") 120788 8000024
Alessandro Juliani Song Performer ("Rocky Mountain High (French version)") 120788 8000028
Nine Inch Nails Song Performer ("Into the Void") 120788 8000027
Jane Siberry Song Performer ("All the Candles in the World") 120788 8000026
Pete Atherton Song Performer ("Hundred Grand") 120788 8000025
Mike Taylor Song ("Rocky Mountain High") 120859 8000017
John Denver Song n/a 120859 8000016
Lolita Ritmanis Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Bruce Babcock Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Larry Rench Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Alison Freebairn-Smith Music music administration 120781 8000006
Peter Tomashek Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000010
Shirley Walker Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000011
Kristopher Carter Performer electronic percussion 120819 8000015
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor (The Music Team) 121013 8000013
Patty Simmitti Music Contractor (The Music Team) 121013 8000012
John Willett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Lou Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Johanna Mazur Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000018
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrew Emde Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Bill McMahon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Janet Clark Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Laura Schneider Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000007
Andy Fraser Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000006
Heike Brandstatter Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Coreen Mayrs Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000004
Laurie Edmundson Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000014
Doug McCord Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
John Alvarez Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Geoff Wallace Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Anneke Van Oort Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
William Heslup Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mike Shoring Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Rick Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Iain A MacLeod Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kasia Dzieciolowska Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Aoife O'Carroll Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Dave Knudson Key Grip (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 263 15000005
Synopsis
Alex Browning is among a group of high school students readying themselves for a trip to Europe. When he suddenly has a premonition that their airplane will crash, he screams out in panic to warn the others, but instead he is thrown off of the plane. Alex is luckily one of seven students who skip the flight -- getting off the aircraft moments before an explosion rips through the cabin, decimating the plane in midair. However, the seven students soon find out that the Grim Reaper doesn't like to be cheated when the surviving students start dying mysteriously--one by one.