Final Destination (2000)

Final Destination
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords creature, Final Destination (franchise), supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Devon Sawa Actor Alex Browning 1 1000001
Ali Larter Actor Clear Rivers 1 1000002
Kerr Smith Actor Carter Horton 1 1000003
Kristen Cloke Actor Valerie Lewton 1 1000004
Daniel Roebuck Actor FBI Agent Weine 1 1000005
Roger Smith Actor FBI Agent Schreck 1 1000006
Chad Donella Actor Tod Waggner 1 1000007
Seann Scott Actor Billy Hitchcock 1 1000008
Tony Todd Actor Bludworth 1 1000009
Amanda Detmer Actor Terry Chaney 1 1000010
Brendan Fehr Actor George Waggner 1 1000011
Forbes Angus Actor Larry Murnau 1 1000012
Lisa Caruk Actor Christa Marsh 1 1000013
Christine Chatelain Actor Blake Dreyer 1 1000014
Barbara Tyson Actor Barbara Browing 1 1000015
Robert Wisden Actor Ken Browning 1 1000016
P Johnson Actor Mrs Waggner 1 1000017
Larry Gilman Actor Mr Waggner 1 1000018
Guy Fauchon Actor Hare Krishna 1 1000019
Randy Stone Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000020
Mark Holden Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000021
Marrett Green Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000022
Fred Keating Actor Howard Seigel 1 1000023
John Hainsworth Actor Minister 1 1000024
Pete Atherton Actor Student Singer 1 1000025
Nicole Robert Actor Ticket Clerk 1 1000026
Kristina Matistic Actor Repoter 1 1000027
James Wong Director n/a 2 2000001
Warren Zide Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Perry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Glen Morgan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brian Witten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Arthur Schaefer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Chris Bender Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
James Wong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Glen Morgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Reddick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jeff Reddick From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Mary Eilts Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Reid Paul Production Manager digital operations manager 305 5000002
Jack Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roger Russell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brent Crowell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carie Wallis Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Lydia Stante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Magnusson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Velma Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marianne Szabo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Bill Burns Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Peter Pantages Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000015
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Karla McIntyre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Stefan Rees Production Coordinator (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 162 5000019
Terry Brooks Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Dinean Stavk Location Assistant trainee location manager 120947 5000021
Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Holly Proulx Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Terry MacKay Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Trevor Fieldhouse Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Robert McLachlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Hargberger Director of Photography (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 120780 6000002
Michael Wrinch Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Peter McLennan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Peter McLennan Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000009
Peter McLennan Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000010
Ron Precious Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000011
Aaron Kirsch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 120849 6000012
Arthur Raitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 120849 6000013
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Clint Paglaro Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Bud LaFaut Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Shane Harvey Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Tyler Woeste Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Carol MacDonald Camera Assistant "A" camera operator 2nd assistant 120867 6000020
Cory Budney Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000021
Julian Ross-Keyser Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Bob Hall Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000023
Justin Bergler Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000024
Cory Budney Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000025
Julian Keyser Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000026
Justin Bergler Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000027
Isabelle Rioux Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000028
Trevor Butt Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000029
Ariane Behrend Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000030
Derick Wyainsky Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000031
James Coblentz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Heather Morrison Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Constance Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dan Hegeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Christopher Welch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutting) 120852 7000006
Logan Breit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
George McCarthy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000009
Claudia Morgado Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000010
Shirley Walker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000002
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000003
Mark Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000004
Richard Harrison Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Alison Freebairn-Smith Music music administration 120781 8000006
Larry Rench Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Bruce Babcock Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Lolita Ritmanis Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Peter Tomashek Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000010
Shirley Walker Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000011
Patty Simmitti Music Contractor (The Music Team) 121013 8000012
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor (The Music Team) 121013 8000013
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Kristopher Carter Performer electronic percussion 120819 8000015
John Denver Song n/a 120859 8000016
Mike Taylor Song ("Rocky Mountain High") 120859 8000017
Christian Gunther Song ("Hundred Grand") 120859 8000018
Jane Siberry Song n/a 120859 8000019
Trent Reznor Song ("Into the Void") 120859 8000020
Laura Nyro Song ("And When I Die") 120859 8000021
Jim Wirt Song song mixer("And When I Die") 120859 8000023
John Denver Song Performer ("Rocky Mountain High") 120788 8000024
Pete Atherton Song Performer ("Hundred Grand") 120788 8000025
Jane Siberry Song Performer ("All the Candles in the World") 120788 8000026
Nine Inch Nails Song Performer ("Into the Void") 120788 8000027
Alessandro Juliani Song Performer ("Rocky Mountain High (French version)") 120788 8000028
John Willett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Heslup Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Anneke Van Oort Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Geoff Wallace Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John Alvarez Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mike Shoring Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Aoife O'Carroll Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Kasia Dzieciolowska Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Iain MacLeod Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rick Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Doug McCord Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Laurie Edmundson Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000014
Janet Clark Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Bill McMahon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Andrew Emde Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Johanna Mazur Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000018
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Andy Fraser Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000006
Laura Schneider Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000007
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000008
Lonnie Mackenzie Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Mandy Miliceic Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000002
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Debbie Geaghan Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000005
Michael Joyce Supervisor model shop supervisor(Cinema Productions Services/miniature visual effects) 120845 11000006
Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jori Woodman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carolyn Pavelick Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Scarlet Armstrong Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Paul Edwards Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Lisa Love Makeup makeup department head 353 13000007
Bev Wright Makeup Assistant make-up 1st assistant 121007 13000008
Marnie Ander Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Andre Brouwer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Tony Negrete ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Brian Basham ADR ADR recoridst 120912 14000002
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Thomas Younkman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dino DiMuro Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Melissa Hoffman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Victor Dimichina Rerecording scanning & recording 120995 14000013
Kevin Fisher Rerecording scanning & recording 120995 14000014
Karen Schell Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
Hugh Murphy Sound digital sound assistant 120816 14000016
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Paul Carden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Robert Fernandez Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000026
Scott Gershin Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000027
Frank Halpenny Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Stephen Jackson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Fraser Boyle Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jim Sanfilippo Key Grip (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 263 15000004
Dave Knudson Key Grip (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 263 15000005
Anthony Creery Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
W Barber Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Anthony Creery Grip n/a 365 15000008
David Brown Grip n/a 365 15000009
Richard Zimmerman Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Dennis McHugh Gaffer (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 268 15000012
John Adams Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Terry Calhoun Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Glen Forrieter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Ivor Pedersen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Terry Calhoun Best Boy lighiting best boy 120885 15000017
Jeffrey Hall Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000018
Phillip Lunt Best Boy best boy greens 120885 15000019
Travis J Best Boy best boy greens 120885 15000020
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rich Brown Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Brooke McGill Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Steve Reynolds Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Karen Tan Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000005
Ginger Joyce Accountant (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 120802 16000006
Lee Jenkinson Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Leona Maddeaux Assistant Accountant accounting trainee 120950 16000008
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Mylrea Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
JJ Makaro Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Marshall Virtue Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Cory Glass Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Trish Schill Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Patrick Pfrimmer Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Michael Langlois Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Alette Falle Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Bill Stewart Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Kit Mallet Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Richard Brooks Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000012
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Carol Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lori Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ron James Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Braden Haggerty Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Cristina Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jocelyn Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Fred Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bev Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Leslie Spongberg Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Yuka Kobayashi Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Steven McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Danny Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000034
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Ray Watts Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Steven Martin Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Chris Richardson Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Dale Priebe Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Larry Hurst Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000005
Charlie Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Vance Conway Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Bryan Pedersen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Derick McLeod Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Pam McLeod Construction construction buyer 120900 21000010
Troy Keepence Welder fabricator/welder 121059 21000011
Louis Vassalos Welder fabricator/welder 121059 21000012
Maureen Young Craft Service craft service/first aid 120903 22000001
Peter Almolky Craft Service craft service/first aid 120903 22000002
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisor/producer 249 23000001
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
John Tanimoto Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Drew Webster Visual Effects digital mix technician 419 23000004
James Moriana Visual Effects digital mix technician 419 23000005
Tyler Foell Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000006
John Cornejo Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000007
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000008
Geordie Spradling Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000009
Patrick Murphy Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000010
Nate Haggard Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000011
Bruce Harris Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000012
Aldredo Ramirez Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000013
Duane Acoba Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000014
Jennifer Hall Lee Visual Effects effects producer(Cinema Productions Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000015
Louis Zutavern Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000016
Ken Swenson Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000017
Bryson Gerard Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000018
John Joyce Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000019
Mark Dillon Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000020
Jason Kaufman Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000021
Christopher McCormick Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000022
Jeryd Pojawa Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000023
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects modelshop crew(Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000024
Mark Ross-Sullivan Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000025
Richard Slifka Visual Effects modelshop crew(Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 419 23000026
Terry Sonderhoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Charlene Eberle Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000029
Franklin Cofod Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000030
Brad Purser Effects Assistant assistant special effects coordinator 120922 23000031
Dillon Armitage Effects Assistant assistant special effects/fabricator 120922 23000032
Tony Kochan Effects Assistant assistant special effects/fabricator 120922 23000033
John Pereira Effects Assistant assistant special effects/fabricator 120922 23000034
P Thiessen Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000035
Ron Seida Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000036
Darcy Davis Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000037
David Barkes Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000038
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000039
Jim Gorman 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000040
Juan Vargas 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000041
Ken Wilder 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000042
David Hibsher 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000043
Gill Goodman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Graham Coutts Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kathie Sharpe Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Joey Jow Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000004
Brian Jansen Assistant carpenter's helper 120820 25000001
Clear Hadden Assistant (to Glen Morgan & James Wong) 120820 25000002
Julie Ng Assistant (to Glen Morgan) 120820 25000003
Alli Nowak Assistant (to James Wong) 120820 25000004
Jennie Frisbie Assistant (to Warren Zide) 120820 25000005
Robert Sobhani Assistant (to Craig Perry) 120820 25000006
Julie Slater Assistant (to Art Schaefer) 120820 25000007
Chit Queipo Assistant chef assistant(Location Caterers) 120820 25000008
Christopher Furanna Assistant chef assistant(Location Caterers) 120820 25000009
Julie Minnie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kelli Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lynda Mills Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000012
Brian Siador Production Assistant (Cinema Production Services/miniature visual effects) 275 25000013
Linda Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000015
Elaine Barret Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
James Perenseff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Dave Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Jeanie Won Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Ryf Van Rij Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Rita Whicker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Ben Glenday Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Greg Scott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Kyle Riefsnyder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Beverly Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Karen Simpson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Mike Jocelyn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Thomas Wright Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Mark Jacobs Production production resources 120824 25000029
Michael Lewis Production production attorney 120824 25000030
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000031
Steven Wright Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
James Barley Driver driver to James Wong 273 25000033
Philip Murray Driver n/a 273 25000034
W Murray Driver n/a 273 25000035
Grant Flak Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gary Ham Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dan Irwin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ken Reed Driver n/a 273 25000039
Les Peters Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ken Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jeff Gallen Driver n/a 273 25000042
Harold Fehauer Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jim Lauance Driver n/a 273 25000044
L Eddy Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bryan Lamoureux Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
Anthony King Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Shelly Papp Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
John Bodwen Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Marlow Pederson Other tool maintenance 120795 26000005
Brian Jansen Other aid 120795 26000006
Herminio Kam Other paint coordinator 120795 26000007
Stephen Coutu Other lead painter 120795 26000008
Dan Petrescu Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Jay Robinson Other scenic painter 120795 26000010
Joe Cavano Other scenic painter 120795 26000011
Mark Tompkins Other stand-by painter 120795 26000012
Michael Siver Other head greensman 120795 26000013
David Lewis Other lead hand greens 120795 26000014
Judy Silver Other greensperson 120795 26000015
Dave Tenant Other greensperson 120795 26000016
David Sporn Other contract administrator 120795 26000017
George Macri Other software development 120795 26000018
Roy Erikson Other systems administrator 120795 26000019
Wilhelm Baum Other chef(Location Caterers) 120795 26000020
Don Bell Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000021
Michael Watts Other score mock-ups 120795 26000022
Mako Sujishi Other synth recordist 120795 26000023
Mark Dornfeld Other opticals(Custom Film Effects) 120795 26000024
Cassandra Barbour Other rights & cleanrances(Entertainment Clearances/rights & clearances services) 120795 26000025
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000026
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000027
Laura Servier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances/rights & clearances services) 120879 26000028
Vernon Beberth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Ray Scalice Manager general manager 120827 28000001
Gloria Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Alex Browning is among a group of high school students readying themselves for a trip to Europe. When he suddenly has a premonition that their airplane will crash, he screams out in panic to warn the others, but instead he is thrown off of the plane. Alex is luckily one of seven students who skip the flight -- getting off the aircraft moments before an explosion rips through the cabin, decimating the plane in midair. However, the seven students soon find out that the Grim Reaper doesn't like to be cheated when the surviving students start dying mysteriously--one by one.