American Me (1992)

American Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Thompson Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000015
T Sano Kwong Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Joe Hicks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Michael Amorelli Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Ramona Sanchez Waggoner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Vasquez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jane Estocin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ernest Enriquez Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Bill Cueto Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000011
Brian Joe Holechek Grip n/a 365 15000005
Clarence Tindell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael T Travers Grip rigging grip 365 15000003
Paul Amorelli Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brad Hazen Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Frank Jimenez Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Preciado Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Victor Keatley Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Randy Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Borlan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Henri Kingi Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Freddy Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000006
William H Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bobby Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Hugo Cortina Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tanya Sharp David ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Sukey Fontelieu ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Denise Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Lori Martino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill Weinman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Richard LeGrand Jr. Foley foley walker 120961 14000012
Diane Marshall Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
Pat Suraci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Lily Diamond ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Joe Olivas ADR ADR projectionist 120912 14000003
Michael Westmore Makeup n/a 353 13000013
David Abbott Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Carlos Yeaggy Makeup makeup department head 353 13000011
Danny Romo Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000014
Steve Romo Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000015
Greg Lowe ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Burton Sharp ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Dee Dee Altamura Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000016
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jimmy Ling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
James J Isaacs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
David Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Jim Yant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Richard L Oswald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Jack Woods Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Jeff Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Solange Schwalbe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Dan Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Dennis Jones Sound production mixer 120816 14000017
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
John M Stacy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Bald Eagle Sound Inc Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Bruce Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Dale Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Bill Manger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Branscombe Richmond Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Howard R Mandel Other picture car mechanic 120795 26000006
Albert Romero Other recordist 120795 26000005
John Paul Fasal Other effects recordist 120795 26000004
Wiliam "Roscoe" Davidson Other foreman 120795 26000007
Thomas J O'Brien Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Juan Morillo Other location intern 120795 26000011
Carlos Kotkin Other production intern 120795 26000010
John Davies Other standby painter 120795 26000009
Bob Hoffman Other public relations 120795 26000003
Jerome F. Holway Other skyman 120795 26000002
Susan Todd Production documentary crew 120824 25000022
James P Schreiber Production production counsel 120824 25000021
Steve Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Andy Young Production documentary crew 120824 25000023
Chris Ragazzo Production documentary crew 120824 25000024
Maria Varni Other loader 120795 26000001
Dorothy Vitale Medic n/a 120966 25000026
David Jones Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000025
Don Stanley Other police coordinator 120795 26000012
Dee Stanley Other police coordinator 120795 26000013
Reverend Leslie N Delgado Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Raul Solis Special Thanks (Superintendent/Los Angeles County Juvenile Hall) 120874 26000025
Steve Valdivia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Jack Solomon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Sandy England Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Michele Abitbol-Lasry Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000002
Luis Reyes Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Richard Soames Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Michael Pickett Special Thanks special thanks (Warden/California Institution)(For Men at Chino)) 120874 26000023
Robert G Borg Special Thanks (Warden/Folsom State Prison) 120874 26000022
Jose Tellez Other chef 120795 26000016
Pia Mehr Other studio teacher 120795 26000015
Ana Lizarraga Other young gang services coordinator 120795 26000014
Gerardo Fernandez Other chef 120795 26000017
Hector Solano Other chef 120795 26000018
Gilbert Becerra Security security coordinator 120951 26000021
Roger Kelderman Other musco light technician 120795 26000020
Todd Braden Other musco light technician 120795 26000019
Modesto M Sanchez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Robert Barbosa Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Greg Villalva Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alex Carrillo Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Tony Kerum Catering caterer(The One and Only!) 120954 22000002
Joseph Musso Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Terry P Chapman Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000004
Tom Knott Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects 514 23000003
Robert L Knott Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Sharon Schaffer Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gerard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eugene Freiburger Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
John Frantz Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Bodie Olmos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Felix Snow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
John Acevedo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mico Olmos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brandon Keropian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sharon G Hollis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Don Varela Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Trini Lizarraga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Monika S Teichert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jose Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Fernando Cubillas Assistant (to Edward James Olmos) 120820 25000002
Danny Haro Assistant (to Edward James Olmos) 120820 25000001
David Scott Props prop master 120817 24000003
Silvia Hernandez Assistant (to Edward James Olmos) 120820 25000003
Nick Athas Assistant (to Robert M Young) 120820 25000004
David Dale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Derek Johansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Barbara Stewart Allen Assistant (to Sean Daniel) 120820 25000005
Ken Diaz Makeup makeup consultant 353 13000010
Theo Mayes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Rodney Rincon Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000054
Daniel Lujan Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000053
Jacob Vargas Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000052
John Rangel Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000055
Robert Pucci Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000056
Armando Briseno Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000059
Sabino Villalobos Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000058
Tony Giorgio Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000057
Jose Guardado Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000051
Jaime Gomez Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000050
Michael Shaner Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000044
Dennis Ryan Sacco Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000043
Modesto M Sanchez Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000042
Tom S Ventimiglia Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000045
William Fetzer Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000046
Humberto Madrigal Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000049
George Padilla Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000048
Thomas Richard Gorman III Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000047
Mauricio Ernesto Anzueto Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000060
Manny Perry Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000061
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Edward James Olmos Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Cisneros Actor n/a 1 1000072
Robert M Young Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edward James Olmos Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lou Adler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Floyd Mutrux Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Irwin Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anna Lizarraga Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000071
Rolando Molina Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000070
William Smith Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000064
Alex Brown Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000063
Bennie Moore Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000062
Gerald L Walker Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000065
William T Amos Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000066
Ken Medlock Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000069
Roberto Alvarez Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000068
Irma Aurea Garcia Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000067
Rafael H Robledo Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000041
Robert Chavez Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000040
Roberto Martin Marquez Actor (Zoot Suit Riot) 1 1000014
Richard Coca Actor (1959) 1 1000013
Steve Wilcox Actor (1959) 1 1000012
Dyana Ortelli Actor (Zoot Suit Riot) 1 1000015
Joe Aubel Actor (Zoot Suit Riot) 1 1000016
Cody Glenn Actor (Zoot Suit Riot) 1 1000019
Lance August Actor (Zoot Suit Riot) 1 1000018
Rob Garrett Actor (Zoot Suit Riot) 1 1000017
Panchito Gomez Actor (1959) 1 1000011
Vira Montes Actor (Zoot Suit Riot) 1 1000010
Danny De La Paz Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000004
Pepe Serna Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000003
William Forsythe Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000002
Evelina Fernandez Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000005
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000006
Daniel A Haro Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000009
Sal Lopez Actor (Zoot Suit Riot) 1 1000008
Daniel Villareal Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000007
Don Pugsley Actor (Zoot Suit Riot) 1 1000020
Albert Joe Medina Jr. Actor (1959) 1 1000021
Abraham Verduzco Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000034
Scott Johnstad Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000033
Glenn Shelton Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000032
Grace Morley Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000035
Vic Trevino Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000036
Guillermo Perez Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000039
Paul Bollen Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000038
Robby Robinson Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000037
Ron Thompson Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000031
Domingo Ambriz Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000030
Javier Castellanos Actor (1959) 1 1000024
Raymond Amezquita Actor (1959) 1 1000023
Alex Solis Actor (1959) 1 1000022
Richard Lee-Sung Actor (1959) 1 1000025
Eric Close Actor (Juvenile Hall) 1 1000026
Rigoberto Jiminez Actor (Juvenile Hall) 1 1000029
Brian Joe Holechek Actor (Juvenile Hall) 1 1000028
Christian Klemash Actor (Juvenile Hall) 1 1000027
Brian E Frankish Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Randee Lynne Jensen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Joe Aubel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Claude Gaudette Original Music music orchestration 120838 8000012
Dennis Lambert Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Martin C Price Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Yanez Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stephen Ferry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Marc Martin Del Campo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Matt Hailey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Segue Music Inc Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Michael Lippman Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Claude Gaudette Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dennis Lambert Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dawn Soler Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Jeff Charbonneau Music music editor(music e) 120781 8000007
Doug Rider Music music recording engineer 120781 8000006
Stephanie J Gordon Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Julian Mendoza Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000003
Sylvia Vega-Vasquez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Denise Wingate Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Willie Perez Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Gloria Ponce Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000008
Monica Vasquez Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Jessica Vasquez Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Tony Casas Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Hector Perez Consultant security consultant 120784 12000002
Bob Morones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lance Lombardo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Dean Katz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Grace Morley Casting casting assistant 179 10000002
Russell Gray Casting Associate associate casting 160 10000003
George Padilla Consultant security consultant 120784 12000001
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000005
Sally Perele Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Elizabeth Fulton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Julia Dole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Antoinette Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
David Pauker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Brian Ort Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Cassandra Barrere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Terra Mair Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000010
Fabiana Arrastia Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000013
Dan Coffie DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Shelly Glasser Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dustin Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gilbert Castro Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Desmond Nakano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Floyd Mutrux Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Antoinette Levine Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Floyd Mutrux From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Desmond Nakano From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Brian Whitney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Espinoza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian E Frankish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martine White Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Reynaldo Villalobos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Arthur Coburn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Douglas L Adam Jr. Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Tony Villalobos Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Richard Candib Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Paula Greatbatch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Susan Godfrey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sharon McGeeney Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Reynaldo Villalobos III Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Horace Jordan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
David L Butler Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000003
Steve Bridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Meinardus Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Tony Friedkin Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
David Schmalz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Edward James Olmos Actor (Folsom and Chino Prisons) 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story of the rise of Mexican controlled organized crime in the United States, focusing on a gang member from East L.A., who becomes a kingpin while in prison.