City Slickers (1991)

City Slickers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Western, Nature
Keywords animal, buddy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chuck Sharp Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000019
Roger Stevenson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000018
Chris Espeset Dolly Grip (additional crew) 264 15000017
K Lenna Kunkel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Leslie Cornyn Accountant post production accounting 120802 16000002
Alison Belanger Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Barbara W Turman Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Jonathan Woolf Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Randy Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Thomas Meyer Grip (Pamplona-Spain crew) 365 15000010
William Paul Grip n/a 365 15000009
Angel Rodriguez Grip (Pamplona-Spain crew) 365 15000011
Melton C Maxwell Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Richard Benedetto Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James W Carne Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Alison Harstedt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Larry McKinney Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Ross Loney Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Richard Lilley Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Darwin Mitchell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Stanley Pierce Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Dan Spaethe Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Dave Rodgers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Clay Lilley Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Steve Hanna Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Brian Burrows Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Jerry Gatlin Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Lance Gilbert Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Troy Gilbert Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Mike Boyle Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Tim Gilbert Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Kim Heath Grip n/a 365 15000008
Doug Cowden Grip n/a 365 15000007
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Mary Jo Lang Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
George Baetz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Patty Dobie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mickie McGowan ADR ADR voices 120912 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Ellen Decker Franklin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Alan Nineberg ADR Supervisor ADR co-supervisor 219 14000006
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Eric Gigandet Key Grip (Pamplona-Spain crew) 263 15000002
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gil Valle Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paul Iski Grip n/a 365 15000004
John W Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Anderberg Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000025
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Colin Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Frank Russell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
Reid Overstreet Wrangler n/a 121018 20000012
Sean MacCall Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Bo Falck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Tony Mercier Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Bob Roddy Medic set medic 120966 25000025
Teofilo "Chito" Sanchez Medic (additional crew) 120966 25000026
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot (additional crew) 121003 25000028
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot (additional crew) 121003 25000027
Richard G Mercier Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Susan Vanderbeek Production Associate n/a 120822 25000020
Sol Rivera Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000015
Ken Palmer Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000014
Ernie Paul Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000016
Jilann Spitzmiller Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000017
Barbara A Hall Production Associate n/a 120822 25000019
Marc Maxey Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000018
Steve Sass Aerial Unit aerial assistant(additional crew) 121100 25000029
Mark O'Kane Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000001
Matt Patterson Other recordist 120795 26000012
Ed Lish Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000011
Dick Elder Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000010
James Quinn Other machine operator 120795 26000013
Mark Harris Other machine operator 120795 26000014
David Linck Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Mel Neiman Other processed effects 120795 26000015
Chris Summerell Other shotmaker operator 120795 26000009
Jack Lilley Other livestock coordinator 120795 26000008
Wayne H Smith Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Bettina Tendler Other product promotion coordinator 120795 26000002
Mark Konkel Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Louis F Marquis Other plaster foreman 120795 26000005
Robert J Garren Other standby greens 120795 26000007
Dennis Butterworth Other greens foreman 120795 26000006
Lara C Porzak Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000013
Leslie Morrow Production Assistant (additional crew) 275 25000012
Tom Morales Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clarence Lynn Price Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
George Harvell Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Larz Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Albert Delgado Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Raymond Rarick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
W Scott Mason Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Charlie Russell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000014
Richard Robbins Wrangler n/a 121018 20000013
Charlie Taylor Wrangler n/a 121018 20000015
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000016
Robert J Carlyle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jerry Young Animal Wrangler wrangler gang boss 120863 20000017
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title designer 120825 23000004
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000005
Mitzie Corbin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Darin Rivetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Sonya Ooten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Keane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Insley Pearre Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000011
David Rudder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
L David Silva Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Bill Knapp Assistant (to still photographer) 120820 25000004
Bill Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Clete Cetrone Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Katherine W Stuart Assistant (to Ron Underwood) 120820 25000001
Rose Topping Assistant (to writers) 120820 25000003
Toni Ellis Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Stephanie D Krivacek ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Judy Ruskin Howell Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000010
Jerry Ballew Assistant Director (additional crew) 163 5000008
Doug Metzger Assistant Director (additional crew) 163 5000007
Irby Jay Smith Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nina Kostroff Noble Assistant Director (additional crew) 163 5000009
Tony Brand Assistant Director (Pamplona-Spain crew) 163 5000010
Lampton Enochs Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
James A Maquire Assistant Director (Pamplona-Spain crew) 163 5000011
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jim Chory Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lowell Ganz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Babaloo Mandel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Billy Crystal From Story from original story idea 120870 4000003
Mairin Blake Unit Manager (Pamplona-Spain crew) 120832 5000001
Edward D Markley Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Gregory Dark Line Producer (Pamplona-Spain crew) 161 5000002
Phillips "Flip" Wylly Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Barbara Heller Location Manager (additional crew) 193 5000014
George A Loomis Camera Operator (additional crew) 239 6000004
Gary B Kibbe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin Fuhrer Director of Photography (Pamplona-Spain crew) 120780 6000002
Paul Curley Camera matte cameraman 120798 6000005
Ron Goodman Camera aerial cameraman(additional crew) 120798 6000006
Antonio Navarro Camera camera loader(Pamplona-Spain crew) 120798 6000008
Alfonso Casado Camera camera loader(Pamplona-Spain crew) 120798 6000007
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jose Luis Trivino Assistant Location Manager (Pamplona-Spain crew) 194 5000021
Hwei-Chu Meng Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Christy Dimmig Production Coordinator (Pamplona-Spain crew) 162 5000017
Ginger Sledge Location Scout (additional crew) 311 5000018
Charlie O'Dowd Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Leigh A Miller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Billy Crystal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Irby Smith Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Lou 1 1000012
Bill Henderson Actor Ben Jessup 1 1000011
David Paymer Actor Ira Shalowitz 1 1000010
Phill Lewis Actor Steve Jessup 1 1000013
Kyle Secor Actor Jeff 1 1000014
Karla Tamburrelli Actor Arlene Berquist 1 1000016
Dean Hallo Actor T R 1 1000015
Josh Mostel Actor Barry Shalowitz 1 1000009
Tracey Walter Actor Cookie 1 1000008
Bruno Kirby Actor Ed Furillo 1 1000003
Daniel Stern Actor Phil Berquist 1 1000002
Patricia Wettig Actor Barbara Robbins 1 1000004
Helen Slater Actor Bonnie Rayburn 1 1000005
Noble Willingham Actor Clay Stone 1 1000007
Jack Palance Actor Curly 1 1000006
Yeardley Smith Actor Nancy 1 1000017
Robert Costanzo Actor Sal 1 1000018
Jayne Meadows Actor Mitch's Mom 1 1000028
Fred Maio Actor Doctor 1 1000027
Alan Charof Actor Mitch's Dad 1 1000029
Ron Underwood Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Fraser Clarke Heston Director 2nd unit director(Pamplona-Spain crew) 2 2000002
Howard Honig Actor Skycap 1 1000026
Eddie Palmer Actor 2nd Kid 1 1000025
Molly McClure Actor Millie Stone 1 1000020
Walker Brandt Actor Kim 1 1000019
Lindsay Crystal Actor Holly Robbins 1 1000021
Jane Alden Actor Mrs Green 1 1000022
Danielle Harris Actor 1st Kid 1 1000024
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Daniel Robbins 1 1000023
Nate Goodman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Pamplona-Spain crew) 120849 6000009
Andreas Schneuwly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Pamplona-Spain crew) 120849 6000010
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Dick Lasley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John A Scott III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
William K Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mike Higelmire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Gary Kundroff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tom Bell Song song producer("Where Did My Heart Go?") 120859 8000021
James Ingram Song song producer("Where Did My Heart Go?") 120859 8000020
Jimmy Durante Song Performer ("Young at Heart") 120788 8000022
James Ingram Song Performer n/a 120788 8000023
Rick Simpson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lawrence G Paull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Renee Faia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Donald Abblett Art Department production painter 120843 9000013
William A Farley Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Barbara Ayers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Christopher B Lawrence Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Candida Conery Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Ken Chase Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist (additional crew) 120801 13000009
Todd McIntosh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Deborah Lancaster Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Zophres Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marla Shertz-Wilson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sally Jackson Location Casting New Mexico casting 120864 10000003
Ken Post Extras Casting extra casting(Cenex Casting) 120851 10000004
Eduardo Gamez Rojas Translator (Pamplona-Spain crew) 741 12000002
Carlos Perez Translator (Pamplona-Spain crew) 741 12000001
Saint Angelo Music Song song publisher("Bonanza") 120859 8000019
Jay Livingston Music Song song publisher("Bonanza") 120859 8000018
O Nicholas Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Leigh Feitelberg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Dudley J Voll Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Edward Malone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marc Shaiman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bryan Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark T Davison Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Lee Blasingame Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Bill Hill Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000012
Angel Yebra Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Pamplona-Spain crew) 120849 6000011
Robert Eber Photography (Pamplona-Spain crew) 120835 6000013
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Art Tostado Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Fernando Espiga Photography (Pamplona-Spain crew) 120835 6000015
Lisa Morlas Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Joel Moss Music music recording 120781 8000003
Dimitri Tiomkin Song ("Rawhide") 120859 8000013
Music of the West Song song publisher("Tumbling Tumble Weeds") 120859 8000012
Ned Washington Song ("Rawhide") 120859 8000014
Volta Music Corporation Song song publisher("Rawhide") 120859 8000015
Ray Evans Song ("Bonanza") 120859 8000017
Jay Livingston Song ("Bonanza") 120859 8000016
Bob Nolan Song ("Tumbling Tumble Weeds") 120859 8000011
Johnny Richards Song ("Young at Heart") 120859 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Hummie Mann Music n/a 120781 8000004
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Carolyn Leigh Song ("Young at Heart") 120859 8000009
Marc Shaiman Song ("Where Did My Heart Go?") 120859 8000008
Billy Crystal Actor Mitch Robbins 1 1000001
Synopsis
Mitch, Ed and Phil are more comfortable in delis than on the range. But that's not going to stop them from following a grizzled cowboy and driving a herd of cattle from New Mexico to Colorado.