Memories of Me (1988)

Memories of Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan King Actor Abe 1 1000001
Billy Crystal Actor Abbie 1 1000002
JoBeth Williams Actor Lisa 1 1000003
Janet Carroll Actor Dorothy Davis 1 1000004
David Ackroyd Actor 1st Assistant Director 1 1000005
Phil Fondacaro Actor Horace Bosco 1 1000006
Robert Pastorelli Actor Al--Broccoli 1 1000007
Mark Taylor Actor 2nd Assistant Director 1 1000008
Peter Elbling Actor Director 1 1000009
Larry Cedar Actor (Soap) 1 1000010
Sheryl Bernstein Actor Dancer 1 1000011
Joe Shea Actor Stan Kantor 1 1000012
Jay Riley Actor Tango 1 1000013
Billy Beck Actor Angry Man 1 1000014
Margarito Mendoza Actor Mariachi Trumpet Player 1 1000015
Noni White Actor Waitress 1 1000016
Sue Rihr Actor Sheila 1 1000017
Leigh Lombardi Actor Gladys 1 1000018
Angela Clarke Actor Mrs Petrakis 1 1000019
Carol Williard Actor Operating Room Nurse 1 1000020
Karl Lukas Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Joseph Medalis Actor Sallow Man 1 1000022
Markus Flanagan Actor Morty 1 1000023
David Correia Actor Photographer 1 1000024
Ryan McWhorter Actor Middle Abbie 1 1000025
Randy Murzynski Actor (Soap) 1 1000026
Sidney Miller Actor Slow-Burn 1 1000027
Ruth Frances Actor Nurse on Steps 1 1000028
Michael Harte Actor Receptionist 1 1000029
John Evans Actor Policeman 1 1000030
Mark Sivertsen Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Strawberry 1 1000032
Cory Danziger Actor Older Abbie 1 1000033
Zachary Benjamin Actor Young Abbie 1 1000034
Karen Westerfield Actor Grapes 1 1000035
Bill Puluti Actor Guitar Player Outside Studio 1 1000036
Sean Connery Actor Himself 1 1000037
Henry Winkler Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan King Producer n/a 3 3000001
Billy Crystal Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Hertzberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gabe Sumner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
J Marks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Billy Crystal Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michele Ader Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Rolsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Larry Lipton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gabriella Vasquesz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Randy Unger Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Andrew Dintenfass Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alan Disler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Candy Edwards Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ron Batzdorff Photography stills 120835 6000005
Peter Berger Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Haggar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Georges Delerue Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Harris Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
William Cassidy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sam Gross Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rusty Smith Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000003
Eric Sandberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Jean Rosone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dorothy Byrne Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Ken Chase Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Rich Steven ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jeffrey Wexler Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Jim Stuebe Sound sound utility technician 120816 14000004
John Reitz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
David Campbell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Gregg Rudloff Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
John Riordan Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Harry Cheney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Clayton Collins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Bruce Olinder Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Rudy Pohlert Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Patrick Ralston Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Michael Arvanitis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
James Sheppherd Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael Krevitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
George Schraeder Grip n/a 365 15000007
Steve Greaves Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Karen Westerfield Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James Rathbun Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Audrey Walton Assistant (to Henry Winkler) 120820 25000001
Amy Lippens Assistant (to Henry Winkler) 120820 25000002
Susan Goldberger Assistant (to Michael Hertzberg) 120820 25000003
Mikel Kaufman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Frank Ballou Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Bill Puluti Transportation transportation coordinator assistant 120992 25000006
Charles Russo Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000007
Hank Giardina Other painter(standby) 120795 26000001
Ernie Fuentes Other first-aid 120795 26000002
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Comedy drama revolving around a father/son relationship.