Little Man Tate (1991)

Little Man Tate
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords college
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jodie Foster Actor Dede Tate 1 1000001
Dianne Wiest Actor Dr Jane Grierson 1 1000002
Adam Hann-Byrd Actor Fred Tate 1 1000003
Harry Connick Actor Eddie 1 1000004
Alex Lee Actor Fred Tate--Age 2 1 1000005
Michael Shulman Actor Matt Montini 1 1000006
Nathan Lee Actor Matt's Teammate 1 1000007
Celia Weston Actor Miss Nimvel 1 1000008
Danitra Vance Actor Clinic Doctor 1 1000009
David Pierce Actor Garth 1 1000010
Debi Mazar Actor Gina 1 1000011
Richard Fredette Actor Bartender 1 1000012
George Plimpton Actor Winston F Buckner 1 1000013
Jennifer Trier Actor Grierson Institute Teacher 1 1000014
P Ochlan Actor Damon Wells 1 1000015
John Bell Actor Joey X 1 1000016
Ishe Costa Actor Cherry Reynolds 1 1000017
Chucky Ocampo Actor Bob Yee 1 1000018
Richard Hanson Actor 1st Odyssey of the Mind Leader 1 1000019
Mar Zuke Actor 2nd Odyssey of the Mind Leader 1 1000020
Mark Lienhart Actor Fenton 1 1000021
Lauren Stacey Actor Valerie 1 1000022
Josh Mostel Actor Physics Professor 1 1000023
Michael Mantell Actor Coral Bay Owner 1 1000024
Erica Staton Actor Girl Outside Classroom 1 1000025
Michael Keavey Actor Auctioneer 1 1000026
Carolyn Lawrence Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000027
George Kaufman Actor Eddie's Friend 1 1000028
Gordon Greene Actor Fred's Doctor 1 1000029
Barry Williams Actor Preppy Guy in Cafeteria 1 1000030
Alexandra Auder Actor Eddie's Girlfriend 1 1000031
Sam Womelsdorf Actor Eddie's Roommate 1 1000032
Ellen McElduff Actor Make-up Woman 1 1000033
Adam Midkiff Actor Evan 1 1000034
Sheadrick Richards Actor "Livewire" Boy Guest 1 1000035
Elizabeth Frietsch Actor "Livewire" Girl Guest 1 1000036
Bob Balaban Actor (cameo appearance) Odyssey of the Mind Questioner 1 1000037
Jodie Foster Director n/a 2 2000001
Peggy Rajski Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peggy Rajski Producer n/a 3 3000002
Randy Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Frank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carol Cuddy Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mike Tapoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Harry Jarvis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joe Camp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mary Jansen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Michael Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Lisa Bradley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Deirdre Costa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Tiffany Rosen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Mike Southon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anthony Jannelli Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Toby Phillips Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Alex Smith Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Holly Heinzman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Ruth Sergel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Steve Irwin Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Andrew Smith Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
John Durliat Projectionist dailies projectionist 121104 6000012
Suzanne Hanover Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Amy Vincent Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Lynzee Klingman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
John Ganem Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dan Schalk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kimberly Nolan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gay DiFusco Music music clearance(Fricon Entertainment) 120781 8000002
Ken Kugler Music trombone player(original songs) 120781 8000003
Bob Shepherd Music saxophone player(original songs) 120781 8000004
Tom Warrington Music bassist(original songs) 120781 8000005
Kurt Wortman Music drummer(original songs) 120781 8000006
Armin Jordan Music Conductor ("Brahms' Liebesliederwalzer") 120818 8000007
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Stephen Krause Original Score original score recording engineer 120839 8000009
Sid Page Performer violinist(original songs) 120819 8000010
Mark Isham Performer trumpet player Trumpet(original songs) 120819 8000011
Jaques Rouvier Performer ("Mozart's Piano Quartet in E Flat Major KV493") 120819 8000014
Cole Porter Song ("I Get a Kick Out of You") 120859 8000016
Hal David Song ("What the World Needs Now Is Love") 120859 8000017
Burt Bacharach Song ("What the World Needs Now Is Love") 120859 8000018
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("I Get a Kick Out of You") 120788 8000019
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Samara Schaffer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Adam Lustig Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Joseph Griffith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Dwain Wilson Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000005
Brent Lahner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
William Kroth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Lowell Huff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Duke Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Nancy Gilmore Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000010
Beth Bernstein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Meredith Lee Art Department Cherry Reynold's artwork 120843 9000012
Brad Wilson Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000013
Thomas Paul Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000014
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lina Todd Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alison Loop Location Casting New York casting assistant 120864 10000003
Anita Daugherty Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Cynthia Bashore Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Danny Troob Consultant classical music consultant 120784 12000001
Juliet Polcsa Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sean Rogers Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Zoe Thompson Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000006
Catherine Wall Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Taryn Walsh Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Michelle Custance Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000009
Elizabeth Feldbauer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Norval Crutcher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
John Thomas Audio audio design 120810 14000005
Robert Maxfield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Michael Dhonau Sound utility sound 120816 14000012
Norval Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mark Rathaus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
G Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Samuel Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Joanna Jimenez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Reinhard Schreiner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Barbara Vickers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Suzanne Geary Sound Recordist post production sound recordist 331 14000021
Gilberto Nunes Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000022
Pat Dailey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Doug Boone Grip n/a 365 15000002
Derek Wells Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Robert Bruce Electrician n/a 450 15000005
George Chappell Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Quincy Koenig Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jeff De La Rosa Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kent Jorgensen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Eric Whitehead Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
James Babineaux Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Glenn Gaylord Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Vicki Rock Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Christine Baur Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator 2nd unit 120804 19000001
Dereck McFadden Stunt Man Damon's riding double 121002 19000002
Charles Croughwell Stunts stunts 2nd unit 240 19000003
Gary Jensen Stunts stunts 2nd unit 240 19000004
Art Berkley Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Aaron Harvey Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Francis Link Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Big Maguire Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Tim McLoughlin Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steve Olsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Brad Orr Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Paul Stafford Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David Wald Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Brett Wert Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Larce Crawford Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Patrick Romine Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Erich Schultz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Eileen Schroder Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Hay Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Phill Norman Visual Effects title and sequence effects designer 419 23000001
Rick Bioni Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Flint Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Barry Franenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sharon Fitzerald Assistant (to Jodie Foster) 120820 25000001
Peter Nunnery Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000002
Craig Denton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ann McDermott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kris Nielson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Marcia Oney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mary Seguin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Pat Stubbs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Fleet Eakland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Chris Thomas Stand-In Fred's riding double 121015 25000010
Ken Watson Driver n/a 273 25000011
Scott Wingard Driver n/a 273 25000012
Kelly Nordberg Driver n/a 273 25000013
David Schnier Driver n/a 273 25000014
Fred Westerbeck Driver n/a 273 25000015
Alan Forbes Driver n/a 273 25000016
Todd Pfeiffer Driver n/a 273 25000017
Terry Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000018
E McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000019
Don Westerbeck Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jimmy Humphreys Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ed Petrie Driver n/a 273 25000022
Thomas Nordberg Driver n/a 273 25000023
David Collins Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Sue Rainey Other buyer 120795 26000002
Matilde Valera Other financial representative 120795 26000003
Lawrence Jordan Other film cutting 120795 26000004
Mark Long Other recordist 120795 26000005
Keith Armour Other teacher 2nd unit 120795 26000006
Tom Woods Other Fred's art 120795 26000007
Jeff Schneider Other Joey X's paintings 120795 26000008
David Goldblatt Other pianist(original songs) 120795 26000009
Michel Piquemal Other ensemble vocal performer("Brahms' Liebesliederwalzer") 120795 26000010
Rain Burns Thanks (Apple Computer Inc) 121115 26000011
Giorgio Armani Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Francis Aiken Thanks (Cellular One) 121115 26000013
Joe Hofmeister Thanks (Cincinatti Country Day School) 121115 26000014
Joyce Rudowski Thanks (Cincinatti Country Day School) 121115 26000015
Chris Hayward Thanks (Cincinatti Country Day School) 121115 26000016
Frank Laurence Thanks (Cincinatti Country Day School) 121115 26000017
Ward Johnson Thanks (Clarity Systems) 121115 26000018
Lorie Holladay Thanks (Greater Cincinnati Film Commission) 121115 26000019
Bonnie Paul Thanks (Greater Cincinnati Film Commission) 121115 26000020
Rich Little Thanks (Miami University) 121115 26000021
Holly Wissing Thanks (Miami University) 121115 26000022
Sam Micklus Thanks (Odyssey of the Mind) 121115 26000023
Eve Lapolla Thanks (Ohio Film Bureau) 121115 26000024
Dara Eisenberg Thanks (Wolfram Research Inc) 121115 26000025
Fenno Heath Thanks (director-Yale Glee Club) 121115 26000026
Peter Silbermann Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
The story of a boy genius, his relationships with his working class single mother, and the child psychologist who wants to broaden his horizons, show him off and put him in college.