Blue Steel (1990)

Blue Steel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Walden Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jan Nizen Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Haddon Hufford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Robert Shulman Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Janicelli Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Miguel Jiminez Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Roy Fariel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tom Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Debbie Watkins Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ursula Canci Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Don Picard Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nicholas J Giangiulio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Connie Picard Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
David Lyons Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000016
Trissy Bowers ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jerome Vitucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jack Cooley Sound sound rerecording engineer(New York) 120816 14000005
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ingrid Price Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Toni Trimble Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Jane Myers Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Donald O Mitchell Sound sound rerecording engineer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000006
Michael Herbich Sound sound rerecording engineer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000007
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Kenton Jakub Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Deborah Dawson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Michael Steinfeld Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Elliot Deitch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Kevin O'Connell Sound sound rerecording engineer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000008
Richard King Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Patricia Sandy Bennett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gary Tacon Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Hannah Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Gerald Cuesta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Bill Heald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Danielle Rigby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Christopher Mollo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michael Levine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Patricia Reed Scott Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
John Gasperin Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Jaynne Keyes Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Corinne Needle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Anne D'Amato Production Associate n/a 120822 25000027
Sonny Volpe Other Teamster captain 120795 26000004
Neal Weisman Other marketing coordinator 120795 26000005
David Sharp's Totally Looped Group Other vocal effects 120795 26000006
Teri Kane Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Thomas O'Donnell Other Teamster coordinator 120795 26000003
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000002
Nancy Griffith Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000028
James Cozza Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Jeffrey L Glave Other chargeman scenic 120795 26000001
Ed Martin Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Susan Senk Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Celia D Costas Assistant unit production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Bridget Kelly Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000002
Jayme Burke Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000003
Christina Cassidy Assistant (to Kathryn Bigelow) 120820 25000004
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Wilfred Caban Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Stephen Shapiro Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robin McAllister Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Steve Kirschoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Myra Lebo Assistant (to Edward Pressman) 120820 25000005
John Ladd Assistant (to Edward Pressman) 120820 25000006
Anne Montgomery Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Greg Johnson Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Susan Streger Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Alicia Taylor Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Robin King Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Susan Brooks Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Nina Phillips Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Anne Heekin-Canedy Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Marie-Ange Ripka Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Richard Shissler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Faith Geer Actor Lady Bum 1 1000028
Doug Barron Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000029
Carel Schneider Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000030
L Peter Callender Actor 3rd Reporter 1 1000031
Lauren Tom Actor Female Reporter 1 1000027
William Wise Actor Internal Affairs Man 1 1000026
William J Marshall Actor Hood 1 1000023
James Shannon Actor Maitre d'Hotel 1 1000024
Thomas Dorff Actor Businessman--Victim 1 1000025
Becky Gelke Actor 1st Nurse 1 1000032
Frank Girardeau Actor Uniform Cop 1 1000033
Al Cerullo Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000039
Michael Philip Del Rio Actor John Perez 1 1000040
Harley Flannagan Actor 1st Punk 1 1000041
James Drescher Actor 2nd Punk 1 1000042
Ralph Nieves Actor Homicide Detective 1 1000038
Bellina Logan Actor 1st Rookie 1 1000037
Larry Silvestri Actor Precinct Cop 1 1000034
John Capodice Actor Trial Commissioner 1 1000035
Sam Coppola Actor PBA Representative 1 1000036
Toni Darling Actor Prostitute 1 1000022
Heidi Kempf Actor 2nd TV Announcer 1 1000021
Kevin Dunn Actor Assistant Chief Stanley Hoyt 1 1000007
Richard Jenkins Actor Attorney Mel Dawson 1 1000008
Markus Flanagan Actor Husband 1 1000009
Mary Mara Actor Wife 1 1000010
Philip Bosco Actor Mr Turner 1 1000006
Louise Fletcher Actor Mrs Turner 1 1000005
Ron Silver Actor Eugene Hunt 1 1000002
Clancy Brown Actor Nick Mann 1 1000003
Elizabeth Peña Actor Tracy 1 1000004
Skipp Lynch Actor Instructor 1 1000011
Mike Hodge Actor Police Commissioner 1 1000012
Joe Jamrog Actor Doorman 1 1000018
Matt Craven Actor Howard 1 1000019
Reginald Wells Actor 1st TV Announcer 1 1000020
Andrew Hubatsek Actor Cashier 1 1000017
David Ilku Actor Counterman 1 1000016
Mike Starr Actor Superindentent 1 1000013
Chris Walker Actor Officer Jeff Travers 1 1000014
Tom Sizemore Actor Wool Cap 1 1000015
Kathryn Bigelow Director n/a 2 2000001
Edward R. Pressman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ross Levinson Performer electronic violinist 120819 8000003
Toby Corbett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carolyne Chauncey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Constantine "Gus" Makris Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Joel Warren Photography stills 120835 6000007
Bob Gorelick Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Susan Kaufman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Mahon Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000003
Suzanne Smith Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Lawrence Kasanoff Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Nancy Karaffa Post-Production Executive (Vestron) 120876 11000002
Ralph G Nieves Sr. Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Heidi Levitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Katherine Venti Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sylvia Fay Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Denise Brassard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Eric Red Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kathryn Bigelow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steven Felder Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Herb Gains Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Diane Schneier Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michael Flynn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Oliver Stone Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lawrence Kasanoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Rauch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Nathalie Vadim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kerry Orent Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Constantine "Gus" Makris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Susan Fellows DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000008
James Ellis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Sandra Maltz Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000006
Richard W Dooley Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000007
Jamie Lee Curtis Actor Megan Turner 1 1000001
Synopsis
A policewoman becomes embroiled in a romance with a psychotic murderer.