Cop and A Half (1993)

Cop and A Half
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael M McNeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael J Benton Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Marjorie Chodorov Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Malcolm Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dan Stroh Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Ronald Erdberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ken T Thomas Jr. Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Patty Rivers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kenneth I Mancebo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dan Crago Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Steve Heller Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Scott Fischel Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Barry T Lopez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Jim Kadishian Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Julio Portales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
James E Singstock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Greg Wolf Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kurt Thoresen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
C T Carroll Props prop maker 120817 24000004
James Long Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Terri Ferraro Assistant (to Paul Maslansky) 120820 25000001
Shawn McFall Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Bruce Bullock Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ray Hardesty Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000004
Jason C Davis Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Jeff Koplow Catering n/a 120954 22000004
David Miller Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Richard Lee Jones Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ken Gorrell Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Rick Gearhart Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Bill J Lawles Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Douglas Fenclav Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
David Jansen Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
K H Santy Sound sound utility 120816 14000009
Joe Schwartz Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Bob Edwards Sound recording engineer 120816 14000012
Susan Kurtz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Paul Clay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
John S Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Pat Somerset ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alan Holly ADR ADR recording mixer 120912 14000001
Vincent Nuccio Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Diane Marshall Foley foley stepper 120961 14000004
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer foley recording mixer 224 14000006
Richard LeGrand Jr. Foley foley stepper 120961 14000005
Cameron Frankley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Simon Franglen Sound Engineer electronic remix engineer 120916 14000016
Andrew M Parks III Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Gary H Ratliff Grip n/a 365 15000007
Alan Malatesta Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Jesse L Peskins Sr. Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Frank "OB" O'Brien Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Benjamin A Bardin Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Scott Short Grip n/a 365 15000006
Luciano "Chano" Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Barnitt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
William B Seckel Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Todd Short Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Thomas J Durkin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Richard Kalivoda Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Allison Millican Assistant (to Henry Winkler) 120820 25000002
Scott L Jackson Assistant (to Burt Reynolds) 120820 25000003
David A Cook Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Jim Seckel Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Tim Paleveda Other greensman 120795 26000002
Mike Paleveda Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Cheryl Johnson Other standby scenic 120795 26000006
Jim Long Other scenic 120795 26000008
Michael J Roberts Other scenic 120795 26000007
Paul Roberts Other draftsman 120795 26000001
Mark Wolsefer Driver n/a 273 25000042
Roy J Roundtree Driver n/a 273 25000037
Roland Palomino Driver n/a 273 25000036
Robert E Smith Driver n/a 273 25000038
Steve Valdez Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dan Wolsefer Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ed Watson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Frank Mattchet Other scenic 120795 26000009
Lynne Redding Other loop group coordinator 120795 26000010
Pat Hoyt Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000020
Sandy Freeman Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000019
Richard Borrego Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000021
Brad Sobel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Mack Newberry Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Kenneth Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Dwaine Parker Other official cellular provider 120795 26000018
Gail Brooks Other nurse 120795 26000017
Kami Turrou Other production secretary 120795 26000012
The Skywalker Symphony Orchestra Other performer 120795 26000011
Andrea Lee Larson Other intern 120795 26000013
Kenny Nickles Other transport captain 120795 26000014
Jim Panger Other teacher 120795 26000016
Sarah Cummins Other dispatcher 120795 26000015
Rastus Kimbrell Driver n/a 273 25000035
Gloria Greenfield Driver n/a 273 25000034
Lisa Joi Bloch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Scott Cummins Transportation transportation coordinator trainee 120992 25000012
Alexander Pappas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Oscar A Vidal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Mary Powers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Christian Moore Peppard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
R Randy Pines Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Julio Palomino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Brian Berg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kelly Fry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sabina Maslansky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Trish Weinstock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Liz Cleveland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marten Piccinini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nelson Antinori Driver n/a 273 25000018
Ron Bledsoe Driver n/a 273 25000019
David Watterson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Tucker Driver n/a 273 25000028
Judy Wood Driver n/a 273 25000030
Doug Bledsoe Driver n/a 273 25000031
Richard F Diez Driver n/a 273 25000033
Wanda Boy Driver n/a 273 25000032
John Schister Driver n/a 273 25000027
James "Hooks" Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000026
Walt Eskew Driver n/a 273 25000021
Donna Cummins Driver n/a 273 25000020
Ralph Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000022
Robert "Buddha" Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Diana Palomino Driver n/a 273 25000025
John W Kestner Driver n/a 273 25000024
Brian K McManus Makeup Artist Burt Reynold's makeup artist 120801 13000011
Marie Del Russo Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Tova Laiter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Maslansky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Glenn Wilder Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Elaine Hall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Arne Olsen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Donald L West Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lawrence Konner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Henry Winkler Director n/a 2 2000001
Debra Becker Actor TV Reporter 1 1000040
Sandra Itzin Gallo Actor Police Dispatcher 1 1000035
Bill Cordell Actor Mr Perm 1 1000034
Amy Stephen Wilder Actor Lady With Groceries 1 1000036
Alan Landers Actor (TV Show) 1 1000037
Andrew Reynolds Actor Skateboard Kid 1 1000039
Judy Clayton Actor District Attorney 1 1000038
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen McLaughlin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Suzanne Lore Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Mary K Krausmann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Bill Butler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Walt Fraser Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Frank Pershing Flynn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jaquie Clay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Chano Rodriguez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Barry Waldman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dean Garvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisandra Soto Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Susana Preston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mary Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Nicole Bradley Actor Watching Cop 1 1 1000033
Kenneth Taylor Actor Passing Cop 1 1000032
Ralph Wilcox Actor McPhail 1 1000011
Tom McCleister Actor Rudy 1 1000010
Tom Kouchalakos Actor Jenkins 1 1000012
Carmine Genovese Actor Rio 1 1000013
Max Winkler Actor Boy in Bathroom 1 1000015
Sean Evan O'Neal Actor McNally 1 1000014
Marc Macaulay Actor Waldo 1 1000009
Rocky Giordani Actor Quintero 1 1000008
Ruby Dee Actor Rachel 1 1000003
Norman D Golden II Actor Devon Butler 1 1000002
Holland Taylor Actor Captain Rubio 1 1000004
Ray Sharkey Actor Fountain 1 1000005
Frank Sivero Actor Chu 1 1000007
Sammy Hernandez Actor Raymond 1 1000006
Steve Carlisle Actor Mr Fleming 1 1000016
Annabelle Weenick Actor Mrs Boyle 1 1000017
Nicholas Caruso Actor Boy 1 1 1000027
Amanda Seales Actor Katy 1 1000026
Shane Obedzinski Actor Boy 2 1 1000028
Jennifer Howard Actor Jump Rope Twin 1 1000029
Malia Tuaileva Actor Maria 1 1000031
Ashley Howard Actor Jump Rope Twin 1 1000030
Becky Kluzek Actor Martha 1 1000025
Claudette McAdoo Actor Homeowner 3 1 1000024
Tim Goodwin Actor Bobo 1 Artist 1 1000019
Paul Vroom Actor Purse Thief 1 1000018
Mike Benitez Actor Bobo 2 1 1000020
Maria Canals Barrera Actor Mrs Bobo 2 1 1000021
Chester Grimes Actor Bartender 1 1000023
Nils Allen Stewart Actor Bobo 3 Thug 1 1000022
Nik Petrick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Frank Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ann S Wyrosdick Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Damon Medlen Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jeffrey Scott Taylor Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000009
Jim S Williams Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Susan Inge Wood Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000010
Daniel J Gillooly Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Allen Terry Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Curtis Griffin Song ("Movin' Much Too Fast") 120859 8000010
Bob Hackl Song songs("Francine" "Free-For-All") 120859 8000009
The Dadz Song Performer ("Francine" "Free-For-All") 120788 8000011
The Men of Note Song Performer ("Movin' Much Too Fast") 120788 8000012
Cindy Coburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maria Caso Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Montgomery Triz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Meg Liberman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carolyn Dessert Costumes 2nd unit costumer 120828 13000005
Howard Sussman Costumes costumer(for Burt Reynolds) 120828 13000004
Barnaby Smith Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Donna Battersby Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Isabel Harkins Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Jay Cannistraci Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Kathryn Bird Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lynette Bernay Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Karen Poindexter Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Marc Hirschfeld Casting n/a 179 10000002
Linda Bruckman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Peggy Kirton Ellis Extras Casting Florida and extras casting 120851 10000005
Lillian Pan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Todd Hallowell Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ellsworth S Krantz III Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Chip Byrd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Roger Tweten Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Christopher M Fisher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
William M McConnell Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
David Campbell Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000008
Larry Wright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Robert A Beverlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Bob M Scott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Marty Stein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Mann Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
William Ross Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Greg Sudmeier Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
David Bifano Music Arranger Auricle/Synclavier programmer 121019 8000005
Erin Michelle Hopkins Assistant Editor (Tampa) 203 7000012
Lee Michael Searles Assistant Editor (Tampa) 203 7000011
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Carin Rodgers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
C Timothy O'Meara Assistant Editor post-production editor 203 7000007
David J Siegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Carolyn J Horton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Julie Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Burt Reynolds Actor Nick McKenna 1 1000001
Synopsis
The relationship between an unorthodox policeman and a precocious 10 year-old-boy, who after witnessing a crime insists on partnering with a cop to solve the case.