The Music of Chance (1993)

Music of Chance
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Neil Danziger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Susan Sklar Friedman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Tommy Goodwin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Michael Barry ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Paul P Soucek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Maurice Schell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Dominic Tavella Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000007
Tibi Scheflow Wardrobe Assistant (New York crew) 120809 13000006
Tony Ellwood Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000005
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ford Wheeler Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Webster Croxdale Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
John S Shore Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Rudy Dillon Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Gigi Williams Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Gigi Williams Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Traci Templin-Rainbolt Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Les Lupin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Neil Danziger Sound Mixer (New York crew) 230 14000011
Adina Klein Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000001
J C Brotherhood Props special props 120817 24000003
Nancy Griffith Props prop master 120817 24000002
Robin McAllister Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Allan D Hamilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Annette Kudrak Apprentice apprentice picture editor 120976 25000003
Alan Jones Other IRS media financial affairs(New York crew) 120795 26000002
Rebecca Fuller Other ("City of the World" creator) 120795 26000001
Sara Corrigan Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000004
John Creech Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brian Durham Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Richard Audino Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Jamie Silverstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
William J Taylor Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bruno Pelle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Michael Fradianni Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000005
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Johnna Levine Business Affairs IRS media business affairs(New York crew) 120792 18000001
John Altman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ruth Ammon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christy Belt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Miles A Copeland III Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Colichman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lindsay Law Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dylan Sellers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kerry Orent Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Philip Haas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Stroll Production Supervisor (New York crew) 307 5000001
Paul Auster Source Material (from novel) ("The Music of Chance") 120793 4000003
Belinda Haas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Fred Zollo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Philip Haas Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Durning Actor Bill Flower 1 1000004
M. Emmet Walsh Actor Calvin Murks 1 1000003
Mandy Patinkin Actor James Nashe 1 1000002
Joel Grey Actor Willie Stone 1 1000005
Samantha Mathis Actor Tiffany 1 1000006
Paul Auster Actor Driver 1 1000009
Pearl Jones Actor Louise 1 1000008
Christopher Penn Actor Floyd 1 1000007
Cecilia Kate Roque Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor(New York crew) 120999 6000008
Keith Payne Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Geb Byers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000006
Debra Dotts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Fred Heid Color Timer (New York crew) 120921 6000009
Belinda Haas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Phillip Johnston Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Graef Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000002
Richard Eliano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jean de Segonzac Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lisa Katcher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jane Barrer Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000007
Beth Boyd Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000008
Jean de Segonzac Director of Photography (New York crew) 120780 6000002
Bernard Zitzermann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maria T Bierniak Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000009
James Spader Actor Jack Pozzi 1 1000001
Synopsis
Lottery winners fall victim to con men.